Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results: Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals: Edit Log



D A
First Team Star


May 6, 2012, 9:34 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.


Views: 35457
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking v Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 3:00pm, venue TBA

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.







'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


(This post was edited by D A on May 6, 2012, 9:49 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by D A (First Team Star) on May 6, 2012, 9:38 AM
Post edited by D A (First Team Star) on May 6, 2012, 9:48 AM
Post edited by D A (First Team Star) on May 6, 2012, 9:49 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3