Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:30 PM

Posts: 16964
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 48097
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 or Reply Privately

Exemptions

44 clubs exempt to 3rd Round (Premiership & Championship) (Levels 1 & 2)

A.F.C. Bournemouth
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Rotherham United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers

48 clubs exempt to 1st Round (League 1 & League 2) (Levels 3 & 4)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley
Barnsley
Blackpool
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Coventry City
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Lincoln City
Luton Town
Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Stevenage
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town

24 clubs exempt to 4th Round Qualifying (National League) (Step 1/Level 5)

A.F.C. Fylde
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Braintree Town
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
F.C. Halifax Town
Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Havant & Waterlooville
Leyton Orient
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Salford City
Solihull Moors
Sutton United
Wrexham

44 clubs exempt to 2nd Round Qualifying (National League North and National League South) (Step 2/Level 6)

A.F.C. Telford United
Alfreton Town
Altrincham
Ashton United
Bath City
Billericay Town
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Brackley Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Chelmsford City
Chester
Chippenham Town
Chorley
Concord Rangers
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
Dartford
Dulwich Hamlet
East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough
F.C. United of Manchester
Gloucester City
Guiseley
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hereford
Hungerford Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
Nuneaton Borough
Oxford City
Slough Town
Southport
Spennymoor Town
St. Albans City
Stockport County
Torquay United
Truro City
Wealdstone
Welling United
Weston super Mare
Woking
York City

72 clubs exempt to 1st Round Qualifying (Step 3/Level 7)

A.F.C. Hornchurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Basingstoke Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town
Buxton
Chesham United
Coalville Town
Dorchester Town
Dorking Wanderers
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Folkestone Invicta
Frome Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Halesowen Town
Harlow Town
Harrow Borough
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
Kings Langley
King's Lynn Town
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Marine
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
North Ferriby United
Poole Town
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels
Warrington Town
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Whitehawk
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Workington
Worthing

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

136 clubs exempt to Preliminary Qualifying Round (Step 4/Level 8)

A.F.C. Dunstable
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
A.F.C. Sudbury
A.F.C. Totton
Alvechurch
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Ashford United
Atherton Collieries
Aveley
Aylesbury
Aylesbury United
Bamber Bridge
Barking
Barnstaple Town
Barton Rovers
Beaconsfield Town
Bedford Town
Bedworth United
Belper Town
Bideford
Blackfield & Langley
Bowers & Pitsea
Brentwood Town
Brighouse Town
Bristol Manor Farm
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bury Town
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
Carlton Town
Carshalton Athletic
Chalfont St. Peter
Chasetown
Cheshunt
Chipstead
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Town
Cleethorpes Town
Clitheroe
Coggeshall Town
Colne
Colwyn Bay
Corby Town
Corinthian Casuals
Cray Wanderers
Dereham Town
Didcot Town
Droylsden
Dunstable Town
East Grinstead Town
Egham Town
Evesham United
Faversham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Fleet Town
Frickley Athletic
Glossop North End
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers
Greenwich Borough
Gresley
Hanwell Town
Haringey Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hastings United
Hayes & Yeading United
Herne Bay
Hertford Town
Heybridge Swifts
Horsham
Hyde United
Hythe Town
Kempston Rovers
Kendal Town
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic
Larkhall Athletic
Leek Town
Lewes
Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo
Maldon & Tiptree
Mangotsfield United
Market Drayton Town
Marlow
Marske United
Mildenhall Town
Molesey
Moneyfields
Mossley
Newcastle Town
North Leigh
Northwood
Ossett United
Paulton Rovers
Peterborough Sports
Phoenix Sports
Pontefract Collieries
Potters Bar Town
Prescot Cables
Radcliffe
Ramsbottom United
Ramsgate
Romford
Salisbury
Sheffield
Sittingbourne
Skelmersdale United
Slimbridge
Soham Town Rangers
South Park
Spalding United
Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Street
Sutton Coldfield Town
Swindon Supermarine
Tadcaster Albion
Thame United
Thamesmead Town
Thatcham Town
Tilbury
Tooting & Mitcham United
Trafford
Uxbridge
V.C.D. Athletic
Waltham Abbey
Walton Casuals
Ware
Welwyn Garden City
Westfield
Whyteleafe
Wimborne Town
Winchester City
Witham Town
Yate Town

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2018, 4:08 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 6:53 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 6:57 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:00 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:02 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:09 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:11 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:18 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Jul 6, 2018, 7:20 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 9, 2018, 4:08 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3