Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 16, 2018, 8:01 AM

Posts: 17510
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 12039
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY ADDITIONS/CORRECTIONS

Extra Preliminary Qualifying Round

Saturday 11th August (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 2,250, Losers 750

368 teams

80 Level 10
270 Level 9 (another 9 did not enter)
18 Level 8 (with lowest P.P.G.) (another 2 did not enter)

Zone 1
001 Consett (9NL1) v North Shields (9NL1) 2-1 292
002 Thackley (9NCEP) v Whitley Bay (9NL1) 2-3 131
003 Hebburn Town (9NL1) v Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) 2-3 233
004 Ashington (9NL1) v Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) 0-2 185
005 Goole (9NCEP) v Morpeth Town (8NP1E) 1-5 171
006 Glasshoughton Welfare (10NCE1) v Blyth (9NL1) 1-2 106
007 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 1-1 186 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-0 269
008 Selby Town (10NCE1) v Whickham (9NL1) 3-2 160
009 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Heaton Stannington (10NL2) 1-1 76 (replay Wed 7.30) 4-4 AET (4-4) 4-2p 201
010 Team Northumbria (9NL1) (withdrawn) v Shildon (9NL1) (walkover)
011 Northallerton Town (10NL2) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 0-4 110
012 Guisborough Town (9NL1) v Newton Aycliffe (9NL1) 3-3 144 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 201
013 Barnoldswick Town (9NWCP) v Billingham Synthonia (10NL2) 1-1 157 (replay Wed 7.45) 4-0 149
014 Washington (10NL2) v West Auckland Town (9NL1) 0-4 102
015 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. (9NL1) v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (9NL1) 5-2 173
016 Bridlington Town (9NCEP) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (9NCEP) 3-0 221
017 Penrith (9NL1) v Albion Sports (9NCEP) 0-3 106
018 Bishop Auckland (9NL1) v Pickering Town (8NP1E) 0-2 321

Zone 2
019 A.F.C. Darwen (10NWC1N) v Barnton (10NWC1S) 3-1 89
020 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Padiham (9NWCP) 5-2 120
021 City of Liverpool (9NWCP) v Silsden (9NWCP) 3-1 630
022 A.F.C. Liverpool (10NWC1N) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 2-2 139 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 148
023 Widnes (8NP1W) v Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) 1-1 126 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 132
024 Burscough (9NWCP) v 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) 2-2 150 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-3 AET (2-2) 4-2p 213
025 Congleton Town (9NWCP) v Eccleshill United (9NCEP) 1-0 149
026 Prestwich Heys (10NWC1N) v Abbey Hey (9NWCP) 2-1 188
027 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9NWCP) v Squires Gate (9NWCP) 2-3 214
028 Winsford United (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 1-2 148
029 Penistone Church (9NCEP) v Bootle (9NWCP) 2-1 165
030 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 1-1 130 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 102
031 Hallam (10NCE1) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1W) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 327
032 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Athersley Recreation (9NCEP) 3-0 97
033 Parkgate (10NCE1) v Sandbach United (10NWC1S) 2-0 89
034 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Charnock Richard (9NWCP) 4-2 126
(Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. expelled by F.A. on Tue 28th Aug for using an ineligible player and Charnock Richard reinstated)
035 Maine Road (10NWC1S) v Handsworth Parramore (9NCEP) 0-1 105

Zone 3
036 Walsall Wood (9MIDP) v Worcester City (9MIDP) 1-1 187 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 3-2p 350
037 Highgate United (9MIDP) v A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9MIDP) 1-0 74
038 Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) v Malvern Town (10WMP) 2-2 133 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 203
039 Atherstone Town (10MID1) v Hanley Town (9NWCP) 1-1 178 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 105
040 Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) v Shawbury United (10WMP) 2-1 124
041 Wednesfield (10WMP) v Rocester (10MID1) 2-1 40
042 Coventry United (9MIDP) v Rugby Town (9UCP) (Sun 3.00) 1-2 258
043 Coventry Sphinx (9MIDP) v Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) 0-1 175
044 Haughmond (10WMP) v Wolverhampton S.C. (9MIDP) 2-0 66
045 Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) v Coleshill Town (8SL1E) 4-3 219
046 Romulus (9MIDP) v Westfields (9MIDP) 6-1 72
047 Ellesmere Rangers (10NWC1S) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 0-1 73
048 Sporting Khalsa (9MIDP) v Tividale (10WMP) 2-1 125

Zone 4
049 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v St. Andrews (Leics) (10UC1) 2-1 54
050 Sleaford Town (9UCP) v South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) 0-1 112
051 Heather St. Johns (10MID1) v Kimberley Miners Welfare (10EMC) 3-6 73
052 Kirby Muxloe (9UCP) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 0-6 83
053 Clipstone (10EMC) v Barton Town (9NCEP) 0-0 84 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-3 136
054 Lutterworth Town (10UC1) v Heanor Town (10EMC) 2-1 216
055 Hinckley (10MID1) v Anstey Nomads (10UC1) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-4 AET (2-2) 237
056 Worksop Town (9NCEP) v Shepshed Dynamo (9MIDP) 3-3 341 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-4 AET (2-2) 207
057 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10EMC) v Dunkirk (9MIDP) 2-1 78
058 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Boston Town (9UCP) 4-2 161
059 Teversal (10EMC) v Loughborough University (9MIDP) 1-2 74
060 Oadby Town (9UCP) v Shirebrook Town (10NCE1) 3-1 147
061 Bottesford Town (9NCEP) v Radford (10EMC) 3-1 84
062 Quorn (9MIDP) v Belper United (10EMC) 6-1 127
063 Leicester Nirvana (9UCP) v Grimsby Borough (10NCE1) 0-3 63

Zone 5
064 Cogenhoe United (9UCP) v Wisbech Town (8NP1E) 1-2 147
065 Wellingborough Whitworth (9UCP) v Harborough Town (9UCP) 0-1 41
066 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v Holbeach United (9UCP) 3-2 182
067 Raunds Town (10UC1) v Eynesbury Rovers (9UCP) 1-2 73
068 Arlesey Town (9SSMP) v Desborough Town (9UCP) 3-4 125
069 Thetford Town (9ECOP) v Fakenham Town (10ES1N) (Fri 7.45) 1-0 170
070 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10UC1) v Ely City (9ECOP) 2-0 114
071 Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) v Newport Pagnell Town (9UCP) 2-0 103
072 Biggleswade United (9SSMP) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 1-1 88 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 130
073 Histon (9ECOP) v Peterborough Northern Star (9UCP) 6-1 156
074 Daventry Town (9UCP) v Potton United (9SSMP) 9-2 61
075 Biggleswade (9SSMP) v Northampton O.N. Chenecks (9UCP) 2-0 91
076 Swaffham Town (10ES1N) v Yaxley (8SL1E) 1-3 95
077 Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) v Pinchbeck United (9UCP) 3-0 60

Zone 6
078 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v Gorleston (9ECOP) 2-1 113
079 Wroxham (9ECOP) v Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) 1-1 126 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 272
080 Great Yarmouth Town (9ECOP) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) (at Hadleigh United) 1-3 86
081 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) 3-1 78
082 Kirkley & Pakefield (9ECOP) v F.C. Clacton (9ECOP) 2-2 94 (replay Tue 7.45) (at Holland F.C.) P-P (pitch unplayable)
(revised date Tue 21st 7.45) (at Kirkley & Pakefield) 2-3 114
083 Wodson Park (10SSM1) v Hoddesdon Town (9ESSX) 1-3 also 94
084 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Stanway Rovers (9ESSX) (at Stanway Rovers) 1-3 50 (abandoned 80 minutes, players fighting)
(F.A. investigation) (re-match Tues 21st 7.45 at Stanway Rovers) 0-2 60
085 Norwich United (9ECOP) v Takeley (9ESSX) 1-2 85
086 St. Margaretsbury (9ESSX) v Enfield (9ESSX) (Sun 2.00) 2-0 148
087 Framlingham Town (9ECOP) v Whitton United (9ECOP) 1-1 87 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 73
088 Southend Manor (9ESSX) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) 1-3 65
089 Wivenhoe Town (10ES1S) v Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) 0-5 78
090 Stowmarket Town (9ECOP) v Basildon United (8IS1N) 0-2 282
091 Sporting Bengal United (9ESSX) v Ilford (9ESSX) 4-3 55
092 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Haverhill Borough (10ES1N) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 2-0 602
093 Ipswich Wanderers (10ES1N) v Baldock Town (9SSMP) 0-5 66
094 Barkingside (9ESSX) v Wadham Lodge (now Leyton Athletic) (9ESSX) 0-0 50 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-3 100
095 Cockfosters (9SSMP) v Newmarket Town (9ECOP) 0-2 77
096 Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) v Clapton (9ESSX) 2-2 117 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 66
097 Burnham Ramblers (10ES1S) v West Essex (9ESSX) 3-5 102
098 Stansted (9ESSX) v Sawbridgeworth Town (9ESSX) (at Bishop's Stortford) (Sun 2.00) 2-1 137
099 Redbridge (9ESSX) v Long Melford (9ECOP) 1-3 52

Zone 7
100 Oxhey Jets (9SSMP) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 3-4 77
101 Tuffley Rovers (9HELP) v Colney Heath (9SSMP) 1-4 94
102 Winslow United (10SSM1) v Easington Sports (10HEL1W) (Fri 7.45) 2-2 351 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 123
103 Harpenden Town (9SSMP) v Edgware Town (9SSMP) 1-0 191
104 Hadley (9SSMP) v Fairford Town (9HELP) 2-0 66
105 Brackley Town Saints (9HELP) v London Colney (9SSMP) (at Oxford City) 1-0 31
106 London Lions (10SSM1) v Wembley (9SSMP) 2-1 57
107 Windsor (9HELP) v Highworth Town (8SL1W) 3-3 125 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 204
108 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v Stotfold (9SSMP) 5-2 103
109 A.F.C. Hayes (9COCOP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 1-2 35
110 Flackwell Heath (9HELP) v North Greenford United (9SSMP) 0-2 70
111 Tring Athletic (9SSMP) v Berkhamsted (8SL1E) 0-2 202
112 Southall (9COCOP) v Leverstock Green (9SSMP) (Sun 3.00) 0-1 75
113 Holmer Green (9HELP) v Longlevens (9HELP) 0-1 54
114 Ardley United (9HELP) v Shortwood United (9WSTP) 7-0 95
115 Holyport (10HEL1E) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (9HELP) 1-2 89
116 Abingdon United (9HELP) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 2-2 77 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 72
117 Crawley Green (9SSMP) v Woodley United (10HEL1E) 7-1 56
118 Reading City (9HELP) v Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) 1-1 146 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 92
119 Leighton Town (9SSMP) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9HELP) 0-1 128

Zone 8
120 Arundel (9SCP) v Chertsey Town (9COCOP) 4-1 75
121 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 94
122 Broadbridge Heath (9SCP) v Shoreham (9SCP) 0-2 82
123 Langney Wanderers (9SCP) v Epsom & Ewell (10COCO1) (Sun 3.00) 1-2 189
124 Bearsted (9SCP) v Chichester City (9SCP) 2-1 156
125 Redhill (9COCOP) v Horley Town (9COCOP) 1-3 128
126 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) v Rochester United (10SCE1) 5-0 58
127 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Peacehaven & Telescombe (9SCP) 3-0 81
128 Hassocks (9SCP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 1-3 62
129 Worthing United (10SC1) v Littlehampton Town (10SC1) 1-1 55 (replay Wed 7.30) 4-2 AET (2-2) 144
130 Little Common (9SCP) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (at Eastbourne United) (Sun 1.00) 2-2 102 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 61
131 Crowborough Athletic (9SCEP) v Hanworth Villa (9COCOP) 1-1 120 (replay Tue 7.30) 0-2 110
132 Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) v Lingfield (9SCP) 3-0 86
133 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Glebe (9SCEP) 1-0 53
134 Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) v Newhaven (9SCP) 0-4 73
135 Cobham (9COCOP) v Sheppey United (9SCEP) 1-0 80
136 Fisher (9SCEP) v Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) 1-2 157
137 Loxwood (9SCP) v Hollands & Blair (9SCEP) 2-1 80
138 Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) v Lordswood (9SCEP) 6-1 131
139 Crawley Down Gatwick (9SCP) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE) 0-1 118
140 Eastbourne United (9SCP) v Hackney Wick (10ES1S) 0-2 69
141 Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) v Eastbourne Town (9SCP) (Sun 3.00) 3-2 147
142 Croydon (9SCEP) v Tunbridge Wells (9SCEP) 2-2 96 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 162
143 Erith & Belvedere (10SCE1) v Saltdean United (9SCP) 0-0 71 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 89
144 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 0-2 106
145 Rusthall (9SCEP) v Wick (10SC1) (at Tunbridge Wells) (Sun 3.00) 3-0 185
146 East Preston (9SCP) v Balham (9COCOP) 0-2 108
147 K Sports (9SCEP) v Pagham (9SCP) 2-2 101 (replay Tue 7.30) 0-2 88
148 Deal Town (9SCEP) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 187 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-4 236
149 Broadfields United (10SSM1) v Banstead Athletic (9COCOP) 3-0 53
150 Chatham Town (9SCEP) v Walton & Hersham (9COCOP) 3-1 195
151 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Canterbury City (9SCEP) 3-0 49
152 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Colliers Wood United (9COCOP) 1-1 70 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 AET (0-0) 86

Zone 9
153 Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) v Team Solent (9WSSXP) 3-2 90
154 Melksham Town (8SL1W) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) 4-0 238
155 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v A.F.C. Portchester (9WSSXP) 0-0 129 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 74
156 Newport (IoW) (10WSSX1) v Amesbury Town (10WSSX1) 3-1 140
157 Knaphill (9COCOP) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 0-3 100
158 Guildford City (9COCOP) v Petersfield Town (10WSSX1) (at Godalming Town) 0-1 87
159 Tadley Calleva (9WSSXP) v Baffins Milton Rovers (9WSSXP) 1-3 187
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9WSSXP) v Cowes Sports (9WSSXP) 1-0 51
161 Andover New Street (9WSSXP) v Romsey Town (10WSSX1) 4-0 121
162 United Services Portsmouth (10WSSX1) v Andover Town (10WSSX1) (at A.F.C. Portchester) 5-2 42
163 Horndean (9WSSXP) v Godalming Town (10COCO1) 5-0 75
164 Hamble Club (9WSSXP) v Alresford Town (9WSSXP) 1-1 125 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 92
165 Farnham Town (10COCO1) v Binfield (9HELP) 1-2 57
166 Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) v Christchurch (9WSSXP) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 152
167 Bashley (9WSSXP) v Bournemouth (9WSSXP) 0-2 148
168 Fareham Town (9WSSXP) v Frimley Green (10COCO1) 1-2 80
169 Ascot United (9HELP) v Camberley Town (9COCOP) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 277
170 Sandhurst Town (10COCO1) v Lymington Town (9WSSXP) 1-1 42 (replay Wed 7.45) (at New Milton Town) 1-5 67

Zone 10
171 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Portland United (9WSSXP) 1-2 102
172 Westbury United (9WSTP) v Cribbs (9WSTP) 3-0 58
173 Hallen (9WSTP) v Longwell Green Sports (10WST1) 0-0 40 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 69
174 Wells City (10WST1) v Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) 2-5 102
175 Bodmin Town (10SWPP) v Keynsham Town (10WST1) 4-4 122 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 139
176 Cheddar (10WST1) v Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) 3-2 120
177 Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) v Willand Rovers (9WSTP) 1-1 115 (replay Wed 7.30) 0-3 157
178 Bitton (9WSTP) v Tavistock (10SWPP) 7-0 200
179 Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) v Pewsey Vale (10HEL1W) 3-0 131
180 Bridport (9WSTP) v Wellington A.F.C. (9WSTP) 0-0 166 (replay Wed 7.45) (at Cullompton Rangers) 3-0 97
181 Hengrove Athletic (9WSTP) v Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) 1-5 62
182 Saltash United (10SWPP) v Odd Down (9WSTP) 1-0 92
183 Brislington (9WSTP) v Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) 1-2 57
184 Bradford Town (9WSTP) v Roman Glass St. George (9WSTP) 5-2 109


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 5:10 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 9:28 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 9:29 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 10:44 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 10:56 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 1:21 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 5:04 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 5:25 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 16, 2018, 7:16 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 17, 2018, 6:48 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 18, 2018, 7:54 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 22, 2018, 8:43 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 22, 2018, 3:17 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 24, 2018, 5:41 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 28, 2018, 2:44 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Aug 29, 2018, 7:42 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 19, 2018, 5:10 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3