Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 22, 2018, 6:00 PM

Posts: 16981
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 22247
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 10th September

Saturday 22nd September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 9,000

160 teams

116 survivors of the previous round
plus 44 Level 6 exemptions

Only Anstey Nomads (lost 1-7), Atherstone Town (lost 0-5) and Burnham (lost 1-4) survived from Level 10/Step 6

5 zones of Q1 reduced to 4 zones for Q2 by combining old zones 3 & 4 and re-zoning 11 teams

Re-Zoned
From 2 to 1 - Staveley Miners Welfare, Cleethorpes Town, Nantwich Town
From 2 to 3 - Peterborough Sports, St. Ives Town, St. Neots Town, Corby Town, Kettering Town, King's Lynn Town, Bedford Town
From 3 to 4 - Swindon Supermarine

Zone 1
01 Chester (6NN) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 4-0 1,806
02 Ashton United (6NN) v Trafford (8NP1W) 3-0 240
03 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Curzon Ashton (6NN) 1-2 381
04 Farsley Celtic (7NPP) v Southport (6NN) 0-3 306
05 Mossley (8NP1W) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 439
06 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Guiseley (6NN) 0-4 437
07 South Shields (7NPP) v Stockport County (6NN) 1-2 1,708
08 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Workington (7NPP) 1-4 507
09 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 3-3 302 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-0 315
10 York City (6NN) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 5-0 1,020
11 Marine (7NPP) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) 1-0 401
12 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-1 365
13 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Colne (8NP1W) 2-0 1,130
14 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 3-3 371 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 491
15 Darlington (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 0-1 1,037
16 Chorley (6NN) v Leek Town (8NP1W) 3-0 746
17 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-1 322
18 Altrincham (6NN) v Whitley Bay (9NL1) 5-0 680
19 Consett (9NL1) v Warrington Town (7NPP) 3-3 451 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 312

Zone 2
20 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 2-2 284 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 194
21 Boston United (6NN) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) 0-2 935
22 St. Ives Town (7SLPC) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 1-1 293 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 294
23 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 5-0 1,212
24 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Leamington (6NN) 3-2 467
25 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 1-3 328
26 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Romulus (9MIDP) 4-3 325
27 Nuneaton Borough (6NN) v Brackley Town (6NN) 1-1 491 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 325
28 Alvechurch (7SLPC) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 1-4 256
29 Kettering Town (7SLPC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 2-1 504
30 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 1-7 283
31 Halesowen Town (7SLPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 0-3 338
32 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 3-1 601
33 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 3-1 737
34 Buxton (7NPP) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 0-0 322 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 198

Zone 3
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v Burgess Hill Town (7ISTP) 3-0 422
36 Kings Langley (7SLPS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 1-1 288 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 342
37 Wealdstone (6NS) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) 2-0 402
38 Welling United (6NS) v Chesham United (7SLPS) 2-1 435
39 Hendon (7SLPS) v Lancing (9SCP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 177 (replay Sun 7th 3.00) 4-0 307
40 Woking (6NS) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 4-0 1,001
41 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) 1-0 155
42 Egham Town (8IS1SC) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) 3-3 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 190
43 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-2 563
44 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Margate (7ISTP) 2-0 219
45 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) 2-4 130
46 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 2-0 187
47 Leiston (7SLPC) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 3-4 263
48 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Walton Casuals (7SLPS) 2-0 128
49 St. Albans City (6NS) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 403 (replay Sat 6th 3p.m.) (at Metropolitan Police) 3-0 112
50 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-6 215
51 Billericay Town (6NS) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 4-1 667
52 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Marlow (8IS1SC) 1-0 145
53 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Didcot Town (8SL1C) 1-1 298 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-2p 151
54 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-1 431 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 210
55 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 0-6 401
56 East Thurrock United (6NS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 2-3 154
57 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 0-1 285
58 Oxford City (6NS) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 5-0 142
59 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 2-3 157
60 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 2-1 227
61 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Dartford (6NS) 1-3 500
62 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 0-1 177
63 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 0-2 104
64 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 4-3 162
65 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 3-1 569
66 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Needham Market (7SLPC) 2-2 111 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 208

Zone 4
67 Merthyr Town (7SLPS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 1-4 291
68 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Torquay United (6NS) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-7 639
69 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) 2-2 384 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 364
70 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (7SLPS) 5-2 217
71 Gloucester City (6NS) v Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) (Sun 3.00) 3-1 349
72 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Salisbury (7SLPS) 2-2 315 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (1-1) 551
73 Tiverton Town (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 2-0 307
74 Hereford (6NN) v Truro City (6NS) 0-0 1,441 (replay Wed 7.45) 4-3 AET (3-3) 250
75 Poole Town (7SLPS) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 3-0 298
76 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Bitton (9WSTP) 4-0 450
77 Banbury United (7SLPC) v Bath City (6NS) 0-2 654
78 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 0-0 300 (ab 73 mins, serious injury) (re-match Tue 7.45) 1-1 166 (replay Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-1p 330
79 Binfield (9HELP) v Cirencester Town (8SL1S) 0-3 204
80 Slough Town (6NS) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 2-2 465 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 AET (0-0) 327


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2018, 5:06 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 22, 2018, 6:34 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 22, 2018, 6:35 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 22, 2018, 10:46 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 22, 2018, 10:48 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 22, 2018, 10:55 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 8:40 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 8:42 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 10:19 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 10:29 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 11:47 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 4:14 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2018, 6:10 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 24, 2018, 1:38 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 25, 2018, 10:54 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 25, 2018, 11:03 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 25, 2018, 11:06 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 26, 2018, 7:49 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 26, 2018, 3:19 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 26, 2018, 10:44 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 28, 2018, 4:07 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 28, 2018, 4:12 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 2, 2018, 10:53 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 3, 2018, 8:06 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 3, 2018, 1:20 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 3, 2018, 1:21 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 3, 2018, 1:26 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 5, 2018, 5:54 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 6, 2018, 4:38 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 6, 2018, 4:57 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 6, 2018, 4:58 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2018, 8:37 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2018, 5:06 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3