Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 20, 2018, 5:51 PM

Posts: 16964
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 9558
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fourth Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 8th October

3p.m. Saturday 20th October unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 25,000

40 survivors of the previous round plus 24 exemptions (Level 5/Step 1)

Kettering Town re-zoned to South

Level 9/Step 5 survivor -
Dunston U.T.S. (NL1) (lost)

Level 8/Step 4 survivors -
Winchester City (8SL1S) (lost)
Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) (lost)

Zone 1
01 Guiseley (6NN) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 3-1 633
02 Warrington (7NPP) v F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) 2-2 929 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 844
03 Chorley (6NN) v Barrow (5NL) 3-2 1,734
04 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-0 2,703
05 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Chesterfield (5NL) 1-3 1,092
06 Southport (6NN) v Ashton United (6NN) 2-1 770
07 Blyth Spartans (6NN) v York City (6NN) 0-1 1,378
08 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) 0-0 1,540 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 2,515
09 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Gateshead (5NL) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-4 2,520
10 Stockport County (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) 2-0 2,981
11 Marine (7NPP) v Salford City (5NL) 1-2 1,709
12 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 0-2 681
13 Alfreton Town (6NN) v St. Neots Town (7SLPC) 4-0 645

Zone 2
14 Woking (6NS) v Welling United (6NS) 1-0 1,281
15 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 1-1 1,278 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 637
16 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Maidenhead United (5NL) 1-1 706 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 738
17 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 1-2 802
18 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Oxford City (6NS) 1-1 762 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 405
19 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Bath City (6NS) 1-0 1,053
20 Boreham Wood (5NL) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL) 2-2 408 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 792
21 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Havant and Waterloovile (5NL) 1-0 335
22 Gloucester City (6NS) v Bromley (5NL) 0-1 621
23 Aldershot Town (5NL) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) 2-0 1,634
24 Torquay United (6NS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 4-1 2,202
25 Billericay Town (6NS) v Taunton Town (7SLPS) 2-2 976 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-0 1,582
26 Eastleigh (5NL) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 0-1 740
27 Wealdstone (6NS) v Sutton United (5NL) 1-2 1,082
28 Ebbsfleet United (5NL) v Worthing (7ISTP) 4-0 1,011
29 Maidstone United (5NL) v Leyton Orient (5NL) 2-0 1,906
30 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 2-1 402
31 Barnet (5NL) v Braintree Town (5NL) 4-2 1,057
32 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Dover Athletic (5NL) 0-1 446


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 25, 2018, 7:48 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2018, 5:57 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2018, 7:18 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2018, 7:18 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 24, 2018, 7:54 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 25, 2018, 7:48 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3