Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2018-19

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2018, 6:20 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 153 (49931 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2018, 6:31 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 153 (49921 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Round Dates

Extra Preliminary - Saturday 11th August
Preliminary - Saturday 25th August
First Round Qualifying - Saturday 8th September
Second Round Qualifying - Saturday 22nd September
Third Round Qualifying - Saturday 6th October
Fourth Round Qualifying - Saturday 20th October

First Round - Saturday 10th November
Second Round - Saturday 1st December
Third Round - Saturday 5th January
Fourth Round - Saturday 26th January
Fifth Round - Saturday 16th February
Quarter-Finals - Saturday 16th March
Semi-Finals - Saturday 6th April
Final - Saturday 18th May


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 4, 2018, 9:35 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 153 (49648 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

John, if you're going to keep these threads up to date again this year, could I ask you please, pretty please, not to delete posts. It makes it very diffcult to follow things, and if a post containing results is edited for reasons of correction/additions, it is often very unclear as to what has been changed.

Thank you.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 4, 2018, 9:49 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 153 (49633 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The method is to keep all the information from a round in one place. The latest results are also posted for information as they happen but are then deleted as the cup progresses as they are only a duplication of the consolidated information.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 6, 2018, 1:03 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 153 (48960 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 6, 2018, 1:05 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 153 (48952 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 6, 2018, 1:29 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 153 (48846 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Clubs accepted (736) a decrease of 1 (48 in, 49 out)

Note that the F.A. subsequently re-named
8SL1E as 8SL1C and 8SL1W as 8SLIS

001 1874 Northwich 9NWCP
002 A.F.C. Bournemouth 1
003 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9SCEP
004 A.F.C. Darwen 10NWC1N
005 A.F.C. Dunstable 8SL1E
006 A.F.C. Fylde 5NL
007 A.F.C. Hayes 9COCOP
008 A.F.C. Hornchurch 7ISP
009 A.F.C. Liverpool 10NWC1N
010 A.F.C. Mansfield 8NP1E
011 A.F.C. Portchester 9WSSXP
012 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds 7SPC
013 A.F.C. Stoneham 10WSSX1
014 A.F.C. Sudbury 8IS1N
015 A.F.C. Telford United 6NN
016 A.F.C. Totton 8SL1W
017 A.F.C. Uckfield Town 9SCP
018 A.F.C. Wimbledon 3
019 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 9MIDP
020 Abbey Hey 9NWCP
021 Abbey Rangers 9COCOP
022 Abingdon United 9HELP
023 Accrington Stanley 3
024 Albion Sports 9NCEP
025 Aldershot Town 5NL
026 Alfreton Town 6NN
027 Alresford Town 9WSSXP
028 Altrincham 6NN
029 Alvechurch 7SPC
030 Amesbury Town 10WSSX1
031 Andover New Street 9WSSXP
032 Andover Town 10WSSX1
033 Anstey Nomads 10UC1
034 Ardley United 9HELP
035 Arlesey Town 9SSMP
036 Arsenal 1
037 Arundel 9SCP
038 Ascot United 9HELP
039 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8IS1SC
040 Ashford United 8IS1SE
041 Ashington 9NL1
042 Ashton Athletic 9NWCP
043 Ashton United 6NN
044 Aston Villa 2
045 Athersley Recreation 9NECP
046 Atherstone Town 10MID1
047 Atherton Collieries 8NP1W
048 Aveley 8IS1N
049 Aylesbury 8SL1E
050 Aylesbury United 8SL1E
051 Badshot Lea 9COCOP
052 Baffins Milton Rovers 9WSSXP
053 Baldock Town 9SSMP
054 Balham 9COCOP
055 Bamber Bridge 7NPP
056 Banbury United 7SPC
057 Banstead Athletic 9COCOP
058 Barking 8IS1N
059 Barkingside 9ESSX
060 Barnet 5NL
061 Barnoldswick Town 9NWCP
062 Barnsley 3
063 Barnstaple Town 8SL1W
064 Barnton 10NWC1S
065 Barrow 5NL
066 Barton Rovers 8SL1E
067 Barton Town 9NCEP
068 Barwell 7SPC
069 Basford United 7NPP
070 Bashley 9WSSXP
071 Basildon United 8IS1N
072 Basingstoke Town 7SPS
073 Bath City 6NS
074 Beaconsfield Town 7SPS
075 Bearsted 9SCEP
076 Beckenham Town 9SCEP
077 Bedfont Sports 8IS1SC
078 Bedford Town 8SL1E
079 Bedworth United 7SPC
080 Belper Town 8NP1E
081 Belper United 10EMC
082 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 9WSSXP
083 Berkhamsted 8SL1E
084 Bideford 8SL1W
085 Biggleswade 9SSMP
086 Biggleswade Town 7SPC
087 Biggleswade United 9SSMP
088 Billericay Town 6NS
089 Billingham Synthonia 10NL2
090 Binfield 9HELP
091 Birmingham City 2
092 Bishop Auckland 9NL1
093 Bishops Cleeve 9HELP
094 Bishop's Stortford 7ISP
095 Bitton 9WSTP
096 Blackburn Rovers 2
097 Blackfield & Langley 8SL1W
098 Blackpool 3
099 Blyth 9NL1
100 Blyth Spartans 6NN
101 Bodmin Town 10SWPP
102 Bognor Regis Town 7ISP
103 Boldmere St. Michaels 9MIDP
104 Bolton Wanderers 2
105 Bootle 9NWCP
106 Boreham Wood 5NL
107 Boston Town 9UCP
108 Boston United 6NN
109 Bottesford Town 9NCEP
110 Bournemouth 9WSSXP
111 Bowers & Pitsea 8IS1N
112 Brackley Town 6NN
113 Brackley Town Saints 9HELP
114 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6NN
115 Bradford City 3
116 Bradford Town 9WSTP
117 Braintree Town 5NL
118 Brantham Athletic 9ECOP
119 Brentford 2
120 Brentwood Town 8IS1N
121 Bridgwater Town 9WSTP
122 Bridlington Town 9NCEP
123 Bridport 9WSTP
124 Brighouse Town 8NP1E
125 Brightlingsea Regent 7ISP
126 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
127 Brimscombe & Thrupp 9HELP
128 Brislington 9WSTP
129 Bristol City 2
130 Bristol Manor Farm 8SL1W
131 Bristol Rovers 3
132 Broadbridge Heath 9SCP
133 Broadfields United 10SSM1
134 Brockenhurst 9WSSXP
135 Bromley 5NL
136 Bromsgrove Sporting 8SL1E
137 Buckland Athletic 9WSTP
138 Burgess Hill Town 7ISP
139 Burnham 10HEL1E
140 Burnham Ramblers 10ES1S
141 Burnley 1
142 Burscough 9NWCP
143 Burton Albion 3
144 Bury 4
145 Bury Town 8IS1N
146 Buxton 7NPP
147 C.B. Hounslow United 9COCOP
148 Cadbury Heath 9WSTP
149 Camberley Town 9COCOP
150 Cambridge City 8SL1E
151 Cambridge United 4
152 Canterbury City 9SCEP
153 Canvey Island 8IS1N
154 Cardiff City 1
155 Carlisle United 4
156 Carlton Town 8NP1E
157 Carshalton Athletic 7ISP
158 Chalfont St. Peter 8IS1SC
159 Charlton Athletic 3
160 Charnock Richard 9NWCP
161 Chasetown 8NP1W
162 Chatham Town 9SCEP
163 Cheddar 10WST1
164 Chelmsford City 6NS
165 Chelsea 1
166 Cheltenham Town 4
167 Chertsey Town 9COCOP
168 Chesham United 7SPS
169 Cheshunt 8IS1SC
170 Chester 6NN
171 Chesterfield 5NL
172 Chichester City 9SCP
173 Chippenham Town 6NS
174 Chipping Sodbury Town 9WSTP
175 Chipstead 8IS1SC
176 Chorley 6NN
177 Christchurch 9WSSXP
178 Cinderford Town 8SL1W
179 Cirencester Town 8SL1W
180 City of Liverpool 9NWCP
181 Clapton 9ESSX
182 Cleethorpes Town 8NP1E
183 Clevedon Town 9WSTP
184 Clipstone 10EMC
185 Clitheroe 8NP1W
186 Coalville Town 7SPC
187 Cobham 9COCOP
188 Cockfosters 9SSMP
189 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
190 Coggeshall Town 8IS1N
191 Colchester United 4
192 Coleshill Town 8SL1E
193 Colliers Wood United 9COCOP
194 Colne 8NP1W
195 Colney Heath 9SSMP
196 Colwyn Bay 8NP1W
197 Concord Rangers 6NS
198 Congleton Town 9NWCP
199 Consett 9NL1
200 Corby Town 8SL1E
201 Corinthian 9SCEP
202 Corinthian Casuals 7ISP
203 Coventry City 3
204 Coventry Sphinx 9MIDP
205 Coventry United 9MIDP
206 Cowes Sports 9WSSXP
207 Crawley Down Gatwick 9SCP
208 Crawley Green 9SSMP
209 Crawley Town 4
210 Cray Valley (P.M.) 9SCEP
211 Cray Wanderers 8IS1SE
212 Crewe Alexandra 4
213 Cribbs 9WSTP
214 Crowborough Athletic 9SCEP
215 Croydon 9SCEP
216 Crystal Palace 1
217 Curzon Ashton 6NN
218 Dagenham & Redbridge 5NL
219 Darlington 6NN
220 Dartford 6NS
221 Daventry Town 9UCP
222 Deal Town 9SCEP
223 Deeping Rangers 9UCP
224 Derby County 2
225 Dereham Town 8IS1N
226 Desborough Town 9UCP
227 Didcot Town 8SL1E
228 Doncaster Rovers 3
229 Dorchester Town 7SPS
230 Dorking Wanderers 7ISP
231 Dover Athletic 5NL
232 Droylsden 8NP1W
233 Dulwich Hamlet 6NS
234 Dunkirk 9MIDP
235 Dunstable Town 8SL1E
236 Dunston U.T.S. 9NL1
237 Easington Sports 10HEL1W
238 East Grinstead Town 8IS1SE
239 East Preston 9SCP
240 East Thurrock United 6NS
241 Eastbourne Borough 6NS
242 Eastbourne Town 9SCP
243 Eastbourne United 9SCP
244 Eastleigh 5NL
245 Ebbsfleet United 5NL
246 Eccleshill United 9NCEP
247 Edgware Town 9SSMP
248 Egham Town 8IS1SC
249 Ellesmere Rangers 10NWC1S
250 Ely City 9ECOP
251 Enfield 9ESSX
252 Enfield Town 7ISP
253 Epsom & Ewell 10COCO1
254 Erith & Belvedere 10SCE1
255 Erith Town 9SCEP
256 Everton 1
257 Evesham United 8SL1W
258 Exeter City 4
259 Eynesbury Rovers 9UCP
260 F.C. Clacton 9ECOP
261 F.C. Halifax Town 5NL
262 F.C. Romania 8IS1SC
263 F.C. United of Manchester 6NN
264 Fairford Town 9HELP
265 Fakenham Town 10ES1N
266 Fareham Town 9WSSXP
267 Farnborough 7SPS
268 Farnham Town 10COCO1
269 Farsley Celtic 7NPP
270 Faversham Town 8IS1SE
271 Felixstowe & Walton United 8IS1N
272 Fisher 9SCEP
273 Flackwell Heath 9HELP
274 Fleet Town 8SL1W
275 Fleetwood Town 3
276 Folkestone Invicta 7ISP
277 Forest Green Rovers 4
278 Framlingham Town 9ECOP
279 Frickley Athletic 8NP1E
280 Frimley Green 10COCO1
281 Frome Town 7SPS
282 Fulham 1
283 Gainsborough Trinity 7NPP
284 Garforth Town 9NCEP
285 Gateshead 5NL
286 Gillingham 3
287 Glasshoughton Welfare 10NCE1
288 Glebe 9SCEP
289 Glossop North End 8NP1W
290 Gloucester City 6NS
291 Godalming Town 10COCO1
292 Godmanchester Rovers 9ECOP
293 Goole 9NCEP
294 Gorleston 9ECOP
295 Gosport Borough 7SPS
296 Grantham Town 7NPP
297 Grays Athletic 8IS1N
298 Great Wakering Rovers 8IS1N
299 Great Yarmouth Town 9ECOP
300 Greenwich Borough 8IS1SE
301 Gresley 8NP1E
302 Grimsby Borough 10NCE1
303 Grimsby Town 4
304 Guildford City 9COCOP
305 Guisborough Town 9NL1
306 Guiseley 6NN
307 Hackney Wick 10ES1S
308 Hadleigh United 9ECOP
309 Hadley 9SSMP
310 Halesowen Town 7SPC
311 Hallam 10NCE1
312 Hallen 9WSTP
313 Hamble Club 9WSSXP
314 Hampton & Richmond Borough 6NS
315 Hamworthy United 9WSSXP
316 Handsworth Parramore 9NCEP
317 Hanley Town 9NWCP
318 Hanwell Town 8IS1SC
319 Hanworth Villa 9COCOP
320 Harborough Town 9UCP
321 Haringey Borough 7ISP
322 Harlow Town 7ISP
323 Harpenden Town 9SSMP
324 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9NCEP
325 Harrogate Town 5NL
326 Harrow Borough 7SPS
327 Hartlepool United 5NL
328 Hartley Wintney 7SPS
329 Hassocks 9SCP
330 Hastings United 8IS1SE
331 Haughmond 10WMP
332 Havant & Waterlooville 5NL
333 Haverhill Borough 10ES1N
334 Haverhill Rovers 9ECOP
335 Hayes & Yeading United 8IS1SC
336 Haywards Heath Town 8IS1SE
337 Heanor Town 10EMC
338 Heather St. Johns 10MID1
339 Heaton Stannington 10NL2
340 Hebburn Town 9NL1
341 Hednesford Town 7NPP
342 Hemel Hempstead Town 6NS
343 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9NCEP
344 Hendon 7SPS
345 Hengrove Athletic 9WSTP
346 Hereford 6NN
347 Herne Bay 8IS1SE
348 Hertford Town 8IS1SC
349 Heybridge Swifts 8IS1N
350 Highgate United 9MIDP
351 Highworth Town 8SL1W
352 Hinckley 10MID1
353 Histon 9ECOP
354 Hitchin Town 7SPC
355 Hoddesdon Town 9ESSX
356 Holbeach United 9UCP
357 Hollands & Blair 9SCEP
358 Holmer Green 9HELP
359 Holyport 10HEL1E
360 Horley Town 9COCOP
361 Horndean 9WSSXP
362 Horsham 8IS1SE
363 Horsham Y.M.C.A. 9SCP
364 Huddersfield Town 1
365 Hull City 2
366 Hullbridge Sports 9ESSX
367 Hungerford Town 6NS
368 Hyde United 7NPP
369 Hythe Town 8IS1SE
370 Ilford 9ESSX
371 Ipswich Town 2
372 Ipswich Wanderers 10ES1N
373 Irlam 9NWCP
374 K Sports 9SCEP
375 Kempston Rovers 8SL1E
376 Kendal Town 8NP1W
377 Kettering Town 7SPC
378 Keynsham Town 10WST1
379 Kidderminster Harriers 6NN
380 Kidlington 8SL1E
381 Kidsgrove Athletic 8NP1W
382 Kimberley Miners Welfare 10EMC
383 Kings Langley 7SPS
384 King's Lynn Town 7SPC
385 Kingstonian 7ISP
386 Kirby Muxloe 9UCP
387 Kirkley & Pakefield 9ECOP
388 Knaphill 9COCOP
389 Knaresborough Town 9NCEP
390 Lancaster City 7NPP
391 Lancing 9SCP
392 Langney Wanderers 9SCP
393 Larkhall Athletic 8SL1W
394 Leamington 6NN
395 Leatherhead 7ISP
396 Leeds United 2
397 Leek Town 8NP1W
398 Leicester City 1
399 Leicester Nirvana 9UCP
400 Leicester Road 10MID1
401 Leighton Town 9SSMP
402 Leiston 7SPC
403 Leverstock Green 9SSMP
404 Lewes 7ISP
405 Leyton Orient 5NL
406 Lincoln City 4
407 Lincoln United 8NP1E
408 Lingfield 9SCP
409 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9NWCP
410 Little Common 9SCP
411 Littlehampton Town 10SC1
412 Liverpool 1
413 Liversedge 9NCEP
414 London Colney 9SSMP
415 London Lions 10SSM1
416 Long Eaton United 9MIDP
417 Long Melford 9ECOP
418 Longlevens 9HELP
419 Longwell Green Sports 10WST1
420 Lordswood 9SCEP
421 Loughborough Dynamo 8NP1E
422 Loughborough University 9MIDP
423 Lowestoft Town 7SPC
424 Loxwood 9SCP
425 Luton Town 3
426 Lutterworth Town 10UC1
427 Lydney Town 9HELP
428 Lymington Town 9WSSXP
429 Macclesfield Town 4
430 Maidenhead United 5NL
431 Maidstone United 5NL
432 Maine Road 10NWC1S
433 Maldon & Tiptree 8IS1N
434 Maltby Main 9NCEP
435 Malvern Town 10WMP
436 Manchester City 1
437 Manchester United 1
438 Mangotsfield United 8SL1W
439 Mansfield Town 4
440 Margate 7ISP
441 Marine 7NPP
442 Market Drayton Town 8NP1W
443 Marlow 8IS1SC
444 Marske United 8NP1E
445 Matlock Town 7NPP
446 Melksham Town 8SL1W
447 Merstham 7ISP
448 Merthyr Town 7SPS
449 Metropolitan Police 7SPS
450 Mickleover Sports 7NPP
451 Middlesbrough 2
452 Mildenhall Town 8IS1N
453 Millwall 2
454 Milton Keynes Dons 4
455 Molesey 8IS1SC
456 Moneyfields 8SL1W
457 Morecambe 4
458 Morpeth Town 8NP1E
459 Mossley 8NP1W
460 Nantwich Town 7NPP
461 Needham Market 7SPC
462 Newcastle Benfield 9NL1
463 Newcastle Town 8NP1W
464 Newcastle United 1
465 Newhaven 9SCP
466 Newmarket Town 9ECOP
467 Newport (IoW) 10WSSX1
468 Newport County 4
469 Newport Pagnell Town 9UCP
470 Newton Aycliffe 9NL1
471 North Ferriby United 7NPP
472 North Greenford United 9SSMP
473 North Leigh 8SL1E
474 North Shields 9NL1
475 Northallerton Town 10NL2
476 Northampton O.N. Chenecks 9UCP
477 Northampton Sileby Rangers 10UC1
478 Northampton Town 4
479 Northwich Victoria 9NWCP
480 Northwood 8IS1SC
481 Norwich City 2
482 Norwich United 9ECOP
483 Nottingham Forest 2
484 Notts County 4
485 Nuneaton Borough 6NN
486 Oadby Town 9UCP
487 Odd Down 9WSTP
488 Oldham Athletic 4
489 Ossett United 8NP1E
490 Oxford City 6NS
491 Oxford United 3
492 Oxhey Jets 9SSMP
493 Padiham 9NWCP
494 Pagham 9SCP
495 Parkgate 10NCE1
496 Paulton Rovers 8SL1W
497 Peacehaven & Telscombe 9SCP
498 Penistone Church 9NCEP
499 Penrith 9NL1
500 Peterborough Northern Star 9UCP
501 Peterborough Sports 8SL1E
502 Peterborough United 3
503 Petersfield Town 10WSSX1
504 Pewsey Vale 10HEL1W
505 Phoenix Sports 8IS1SE
506 Pickering Town 8NP1E
507 Pinchbeck United 9UCP
508 Plymouth Argyle 3
509 Plymouth Parkway 9WSTP
510 Pontefract Collieries 8NP1E
511 Poole Town 7SPS
512 Port Vale 4
513 Portland United 9WSSXP
514 Portsmouth 3
515 Potters Bar Town 7ISP
516 Potton United 9SSMP
517 Prescot Cables 8NP1W
518 Preston North End 2
519 Prestwich Heys 10NWC1N
520 Queen's Park Rangers 2
521 Quorn 9MIDP
522 Racing Club Warwick 10MID1
523 Radcliffe 8NP1W
524 Radford 10EMC
525 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10EMC
526 Ramsbottom United 8NP1W
527 Ramsgate 8IS1SE
528 Raunds Town 10UC1
529 Raynes Park Vale 9COCOP
530 Reading 2
531 Reading City 9HELP
532 Redbridge 9ESSX
533 Redditch United 7SPC
534 Redhill 9COCOP
535 Rocester 10MID1
536 Rochdale 3
537 Rochester United 10SCE1
538 Roman Glass St. George 9WSTP
539 Romford 8IS1N
540 Romsey Town 10WSSX1
541 Romulus 9MIDP
542 Rotherham United 2
543 Rothwell Corinthians 9UCP
544 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 9HELP
545 Royston Town 7SPC
546 Rugby Town 9UCP
547 Runcorn Linnets 8NP1W
548 Runcorn Town 9NWCP
549 Rushall Olympic 7SPC
550 Rusthall 9SCEP
551 Saffron Walden Town 9ESSX
552 Salford City 5NL
553 Salisbury 7SPS
554 Saltash United 10SWPP
555 Saltdean United 9SCP
556 Sandbach United 10NWC1S
557 Sandhurst Town 10COCO1
558 Sawbridgeworth Town 9ESSX
559 Scarborough Athletic 7NPP
560 Scunthorpe United 3
561 Seaham Red Star 9NL1
562 Selby Town 10NCE1
563 Sevenoaks Town 8IS1SE
564 Shaftesbury 9WSSXP
565 Shawbury United 10WMP
566 Sheffield 8NP1E
567 Sheffield United 2
568 Sheffield Wednesday 2
569 Sheppey United 9SCEP
570 Shepshed Dynamo 9MIDP
571 Shepton Mallet 9WSTP
572 Shildon 9NL1
573 Shirebrook Town 10NCE1
574 Sholing 9WSSXP
575 Shoreham 9SCP
576 Shortwood United 9WSTP
577 Shrewsbury Town 3
578 Silsden 9NWCP
579 Sittingbourne 8IS1SE
580 Skelmersdale United 8NP1W
581 Sleaford Town 9UCP
582 Slimbridge 8SL1W
583 Slough Town 6NS
584 Soham Town Rangers 8IS1N
585 Solihull Moors 5NL
586 South Normanton Athletic 9MIDP
587 South Park 8IS1SC
588 South Shields 7NPP
589 Southall 9COCOP
590 Southampton 1
591 Southend Manor 9ESSX
592 Southend United 3
593 Southport 6NN
594 Spalding United 8NP1E
595 Spelthorne Sports 9COCOP
596 Spennymoor Town 6NN
597 Sporting Bengal United 9ESSX
598 Sporting Khalsa 9MIDP
599 Squires Gate 9NWCP
600 St. Albans City 6NS
601 St. Andrews (Leics) 10UC1
602 St. Ives Town 7SPC
603 St. Margaretsbury 9ESSX
604 St. Neots Town 7SPC
605 Stafford Rangers 7NPP
606 Staines Town 7SPS
607 Stalybridge Celtic 7NPP
608 Stamford 8NP1E
609 Stansted 9ESSX
610 Stanway Rovers 9ESSX
611 Staveley Miners Welfare 9NCEP
612 Stevenage 4
613 Stockport County 6NN
614 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8NP1E
615 Stockton Town 9NL1
616 Stoke City 2
617 Stotfold 9SSMP
618 Stourbridge 7SPC
619 Stourport Swifts 9MIDP
620 Stowmarket Town 9ECOP
621 Stratford Town 7SPC
622 Street 8SL1W
623 Sunderland 3
624 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. 9NL1
625 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. 9NL1
626 Sutton Coldfield Town 8SL1E
627 Sutton Common Rovers 9COCOP
628 Sutton United 5NL
629 Swaffham Town 10ES1N
630 Swansea City 2
631 Swindon Supermarine 7SPS
632 Swindon Town 4
633 Tadcaster Albion 8NP1E
634 Tadley Calleva 9WSSXP
635 Takeley 9ESSX
636 Tamworth 7SPC
637 Taunton Town 7SPS
638 Tavistock 10SWPP
639 Team Northumbria 9NL1
640 Team Solent 9WSSXP
641 Teversal 10EMC
642 Thackley 9NCEP
643 Thame United 8SL1E
644 Thamesmead Town 8IS1SE
645 Thatcham Town 8SL1W
646 Thetford Town 9ECOP
647 Three Bridges 8IS1SE
648 Tilbury 8IS1N
649 Tiverton Town 7SPS
650 Tividale 10WMP
651 Tonbridge Angels 7ISP
652 Tooting & Mitcham United 8IS1SC
653 Torquay United 6NS
654 Tottenham Hotspur 1
655 Tower Hamlets 9ESSX
656 Trafford 8NP1W
657 Tranmere Rovers 4
658 Tring Athletic 9SSMP
659 Truro City 6NS
660 Tuffley Rovers 9HELP
661 Tunbridge Wells 9SCEP
662 United Services Portsmouth 10WSSX1
663 Uxbridge 8IS1SC
664 V.C.D. Athletic 8IS1SE
665 Wadham Lodge 9ESSX (now Leyton Athletic)
666 Walsall 3
667 Walsall Wood 9MIDP
668 Walsham Le Willows 9ECOP
669 Waltham Abbey 8IS1SC
670 Walthamstow 9ESSX
671 Walton & Hersham 9COCOP
672 Walton Casuals 7SPS
673 Wantage Town 9HELP
674 Ware 8IS1SC
675 Warrington Town 7NPP
676 Washington 10NL2
677 Watford 1
678 Wealdstone 6NS
679 Wednesfield 10WMP
680 Welling United 6NS
681 Wellingborough Town 9UCP
682 Wellingborough Whitworth 9UCP
683 Wellington A.F.C. 9WSTP
684 Wells City 10WST1
685 Welwyn Garden City 8SL1E
686 Wembley 9SSMP
687 West Auckland Town 9NL1
688 West Bromwich Albion 2
689 West Didsbury & Chorlton 9NWCP
690 West Essex 9ESSX
691 West Ham United 1
692 Westbury United 9WSTP
693 Westfield 8IS1SC
694 Westfields 9MIDP
695 Weston super Mare 6NS
696 Weymouth 7SPS
697 Whickham 9NL1
698 Whitby Town 7NPP
699 Whitchurch Alport 9NWCP
700 Whitehawk 7ISP
701 Whitley Bay 9NL1
702 Whitstable Town 8IS1SE
703 Whitton United 9ECOP
704 Whyteleafe 8IS1SE
705 Wick 10SC1
706 Widnes 8NP1W
707 Wigan Athletic 2
708 Willand Rovers 9WSTP
709 Wimborne Town 7SPS
710 Winchester City 8SL1W
711 Windsor 9HELP
712 Wingate & Finchley 7ISP
713 Winsford United 9NWCP
714 Winslow United 10SSM1
715 Wisbech Town 8NP1E
716 Witham Town 8IS1N
717 Witton Albion 7NPP
718 Wivenhoe Town 10ES1S
719 Wodson Park 10SSM1
720 Woking 6NS
721 Wolverhampton S.C. 9MIDP
722 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
723 Woodbridge Town 9ECOP
724 Woodley United 10HEL1E
725 Worcester City 9MIDP
726 Workington 7NPP
727 Worksop Town 9NCEP
728 Worthing 7ISP
729 Worthing United 10SC1
730 Wrexham 5NL
731 Wroxham 9ECOP
732 Wycombe Wanderers 3
733 Yate Town 8SL1W
734 Yaxley 8SL1E
735 Yeovil Town 4
736 York City 6NN

Non Entries

Levels 1-8 (2)
Bracknell Town 8IS1SC
Guernsey 8IS1SE

Level 9 (9)
Hall Road Rangers 9NCEP
Ilkeston Town 9MIDP
London Tigers 9SSMP
Lye Town 9MIDP
Punjab United 9SCEP
Shrivenham 9HELP
Virginia Water 9HELP
Woodford Town 2017 9ESSX
Yorkshire Amateur 9NCEP


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 5:08 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 6, 2018, 1:30 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 153 (48844 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Exemptions

44 clubs exempt to 3rd Round (Premiership & Championship) (Levels 1 & 2)

A.F.C. Bournemouth
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Rotherham United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers

48 clubs exempt to 1st Round (League 1 & League 2) (Levels 3 & 4)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley
Barnsley
Blackpool
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Coventry City
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Lincoln City
Luton Town
Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Stevenage
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town

24 clubs exempt to 4th Round Qualifying (National League) (Step 1/Level 5)

A.F.C. Fylde
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Braintree Town
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
F.C. Halifax Town
Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Havant & Waterlooville
Leyton Orient
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Salford City
Solihull Moors
Sutton United
Wrexham

44 clubs exempt to 2nd Round Qualifying (National League North and National League South) (Step 2/Level 6)

A.F.C. Telford United
Alfreton Town
Altrincham
Ashton United
Bath City
Billericay Town
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Brackley Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Chelmsford City
Chester
Chippenham Town
Chorley
Concord Rangers
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
Dartford
Dulwich Hamlet
East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough
F.C. United of Manchester
Gloucester City
Guiseley
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hereford
Hungerford Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
Nuneaton Borough
Oxford City
Slough Town
Southport
Spennymoor Town
St. Albans City
Stockport County
Torquay United
Truro City
Wealdstone
Welling United
Weston super Mare
Woking
York City

72 clubs exempt to 1st Round Qualifying (Step 3/Level 7)

A.F.C. Hornchurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Basingstoke Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town
Buxton
Chesham United
Coalville Town
Dorchester Town
Dorking Wanderers
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Folkestone Invicta
Frome Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Halesowen Town
Harlow Town
Harrow Borough
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
Kings Langley
King's Lynn Town
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Marine
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
North Ferriby United
Poole Town
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels
Warrington Town
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Whitehawk
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Workington
Worthing

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

136 clubs exempt to Preliminary Qualifying Round (Step 4/Level 8)

A.F.C. Dunstable
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
A.F.C. Sudbury
A.F.C. Totton
Alvechurch
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Ashford United
Atherton Collieries
Aveley
Aylesbury
Aylesbury United
Bamber Bridge
Barking
Barnstaple Town
Barton Rovers
Beaconsfield Town
Bedford Town
Bedworth United
Belper Town
Bideford
Blackfield & Langley
Bowers & Pitsea
Brentwood Town
Brighouse Town
Bristol Manor Farm
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bury Town
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
Carlton Town
Carshalton Athletic
Chalfont St. Peter
Chasetown
Cheshunt
Chipstead
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Town
Cleethorpes Town
Clitheroe
Coggeshall Town
Colne
Colwyn Bay
Corby Town
Corinthian Casuals
Cray Wanderers
Dereham Town
Didcot Town
Droylsden
Dunstable Town
East Grinstead Town
Egham Town
Evesham United
Faversham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Fleet Town
Frickley Athletic
Glossop North End
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers
Greenwich Borough
Gresley
Hanwell Town
Haringey Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hastings United
Hayes & Yeading United
Herne Bay
Hertford Town
Heybridge Swifts
Horsham
Hyde United
Hythe Town
Kempston Rovers
Kendal Town
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic
Larkhall Athletic
Leek Town
Lewes
Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo
Maldon & Tiptree
Mangotsfield United
Market Drayton Town
Marlow
Marske United
Mildenhall Town
Molesey
Moneyfields
Mossley
Newcastle Town
North Leigh
Northwood
Ossett United
Paulton Rovers
Peterborough Sports
Phoenix Sports
Pontefract Collieries
Potters Bar Town
Prescot Cables
Radcliffe
Ramsbottom United
Ramsgate
Romford
Salisbury
Sheffield
Sittingbourne
Skelmersdale United
Slimbridge
Soham Town Rangers
South Park
Spalding United
Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Street
Sutton Coldfield Town
Swindon Supermarine
Tadcaster Albion
Thame United
Thamesmead Town
Thatcham Town
Tilbury
Tooting & Mitcham United
Trafford
Uxbridge
V.C.D. Athletic
Waltham Abbey
Walton Casuals
Ware
Welwyn Garden City
Westfield
Whyteleafe
Wimborne Town
Winchester City
Witham Town
Yate Town

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2018, 4:08 PM)


Mr. T
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jul 6, 2018, 2:20 PM

Posts: 5371
Location:
Team(s):

Post #9 of 153 (48709 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA Cup prize money has been doubled.


shimtoan
First Team Regular


Jul 6, 2018, 2:46 PM

Posts: 1369
Location: Dunkirk, Nottingham
Team(s): Dunkirk

Post #10 of 153 (48655 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mr. T] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
FA Cup prize money has been doubled.

very handy if you win



unless stated, all views are my own and are not the views of any other person, club, or organisation


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 6, 2018, 4:29 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #11 of 153 (48499 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

In what sense in Post 7 does Bold Ė indicates New Entry?

Several of the clubs highlighted have appeared in the competition before, e.g., Westbury United, Ellesmere Rangers to name just two.


leohoenig
Administrator

Jul 6, 2018, 4:36 PM

Posts: 13551
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #12 of 153 (48491 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I would assume this follows the FA practise for years, (including way back when I would watch my post for the information). Bold means new for this season - did not play in the competition last season



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 6, 2018, 9:49 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 153 (48169 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

47 "new" entries (did not play last season) as listed by F.A.

01 Abingdon United
02 Andover New Street
03 Anstey Nomads
04 Baffins Milton Rovers
05 Balham
06 Belper United
07 Blyth
08 Broadfields United
09 Cobham
10 Coggeshall Town
11 Easington Sports
12 Eccleshill United
13 Ellesmere Rangers
14 Fisher
15 Frimley Green
16 Glasshoughton Welfare
17 Hamble Club
18 Heather St. Johns
19 Hebburn Town
20 Holyport
21 K Sports
22 Knaresborough Town
23 Langney Wanderers
24 London Lions
25 Lutterworth Town
26 Northallerton Town
27 Pewsey Vale
28 Pinchbeck United
29 Prestwich Heys
30 Racing Club Warwick
31 Roman Glass St. George
32 Romsey Town
33 Saltash United
34 Sandbach United
35 Sandhurst Town
36 Selby Town
37 Shirebrook Town
38 Silsden
39 Tadley Calleva
40 Teversal
41 United Services Portsmouth
42 Wednesfield
43 Westbury United
44 Whickham
45 Whitton United
46 Winslow United
47 Wodson Park

There is a 48th that the F.A. list fails to denote
48 A.F.C. Stoneham

Name changes
based on the F.A. acceptance listings last season and this

Barton Town Old Boys, now Barton Town
Enfield 1893, now Enfield
Nuneaton Town, now Nuneaton Borough
Ossett Albion merged with Ossett Town, now Ossett United
Ossett Town merged with Ossett Albion, now Ossett United
Radcliffe Borough, now Radcliffe
Highmoor Ibis, now Reading City
Waltham Forest, now Walthamstow

subsequent to the draw
Wadham Lodge, now Leyton Athletic

Clubs that were included last season but not this.
There were 737 acceptances last season, 736 this

Therefore the list below would be expected to contain 49 clubs
but it is one less because of the Ossett merger

01 A.C. London
02 A.F.C. Emley
03 A.F.C. St. Austell
04 Alsager Town
05 Armthorpe Welfare
06 Aylestone Park
07 Bedfont & Feltham
08 Bewdley Town
09 Billingham Town
10 Birstall United
11 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
12 Bracknell Town
13 Brocton
14 Buckingham Town (folded)
15 Cadbury Athletic
16 Cammell Laird 1907
17 Chessington & Hook United
18 Chester Le Street Town
19 Diss Town
20 Eversley & California
21 Exmouth Town
22 Fawley
23 F.C. Broxbourne Borough
24 Hailsham Town
25 Hall Road Rangers
26 Harrowby United
27 Holmesdale
28 Huntingdon Town
29 Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. (folded)
30 Langford
31 Laverstock & Ford
32 Mile Oak
33 Nelson
34 New Mills
35 Retford United
36 Ringwood Town
37 Risborough Rangers
38 Shaw Lane Association (folded)
39 Sherborne Town
40 Steyning Town
41 Sun Sports (folded)
42 Thurrock (folded)
43 Verwood Town
44 Wellington F.C.
45 West Allotment Celtic
46 West Bridgford
47 Whitchurch United
48 Wolverhampton Casuals


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 16, 2018, 7:27 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 7, 2018, 9:42 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 153 (47754 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORMS
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on the Friday preceding the round date, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250
Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750
Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890
Preliminary Round losers (160) £960
First Round Qualifying winners (116) £6,000
Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £9,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £15,000
Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £25,000
First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000
Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000
Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000
Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000
Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000
Semi Final losers (2) £900,000
Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000
Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000
Final winners (1) £3,600,000


Part-Timer
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jul 10, 2018, 9:16 AM

Posts: 4526
Location: Huntingdonshire
Team(s): Brentford, Bradford City, Peterborough United, Yaxley

Post #15 of 153 (47242 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Buckingham Town haven't folded. They announced that they were going to fold then changed their minds and have been moved from the UCL to the SSML. Their PPG was too low to qualify.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 10, 2018, 9:41 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 153 (47228 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Part-Timer] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I believe they announced their folding on 3rd May and withdrew their entries to the F.A. Cup and F.A. Vase.

They would not have gained entry to the former because their Points Per Game was too low but they would otherwise have made it in to the F.A. Vase.

They did subsequently reverse their decision and will now play in the Spartan South Midlands League rather than the United Counties League.


keneastlancs
Reserve Team Regular

Jul 22, 2018, 9:35 PM

Posts: 566
Location: Darwen Lancashire
Team(s): all non league - especially north western teams

Post #17 of 153 (45634 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Exemptions

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

CAN YOU LIST WHO THESE EXEMPT TEAMS ARE AND WHO OF THE PROMOTEES ARENT EXEPT THANKS?

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.


CAN YOU LIST WHO THESE EXEMPT TEAMS ARE AND WHO OF THE PROMOTEES ARENT EXEPT THANKS?


(This post was edited by keneastlancs on Jul 23, 2018, 8:01 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 24, 2018, 10:03 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 153 (45307 views)
Shortcut
Re: [keneastlancs] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Notes on the F.A. circular (but they did not list the clubs)

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round.

These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

The 16 were (draw numbers given)

018 Bamber Bridge
023 Hyde United
033 Alvechurch
035 Bedworth United
054 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
069 Potters Bar Town
077 Haringey Borough
091 Swindon Supermarine
100 Beaconsfield Town
109 Walton Casuals
117 Lewes
120 Carshalton Athletic
128 Corinthian Casuals
137 Salisbury
145 Hartley Wintney
146 Wimborne Town

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round.

These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

The 18 were (draw numbers given)

Only four (Widnes, Haywards Heath Town, Sevenoaks Town and Melksham Town) were drawn at home

005 Morpeth Town
018 Pickering Town
023 Widnes
031 Runcorn Linnets
045 Coleshill Town
052 A.F.C. Mansfield
064 Wisbech Town
076 Yaxley
088 F.C. Romania
090 Basildon United
107 Highworth Town
111 Berkhamsted
130 Bedfont Sports
138 Sevenoaks Town
139 Three Bridges
144 Haywards Heath Town
148 Whitstable Town
154 Melksham Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 24, 2018, 9:44 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 25, 2018, 12:09 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 153 (44940 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Qualifying Round

Saturday 8th September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £6,000

232 teams

160 survivors of the previous round
72 Level 7 (with the highest P.P.G.)

A.F.C. Hornchurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Basingstoke Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town
Buxton
Chesham United
Coalville Town
Dorchester Town
Dorking Wanderers
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Folkestone Invicta
Frome Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Halesowen Town
Harlow Town
Harrow Borough
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
Kings Langley
King's Lynn Town
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Marine
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
North Ferriby United
Poole Town
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels
Warrington Town
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Whitehawk
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Workington
Worthing


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 25, 2018, 12:13 PM)


Waffer
Junior Team Sub

Aug 2, 2018, 12:38 PM

Posts: 16
Location: Suffolk
Team(s): Ipswich Town, Hadleigh Utd

Post #20 of 153 (43977 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Prelim rnd Match number 80. Great Yarmouth v Hadleigh Utd is now being played at Hadleigh Utd (IP7 5NF) due to pitch problems at Great Yarmouth.


HarryC
Chelsea Transfer Target

Aug 10, 2018, 9:23 AM

Posts: 3030
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #21 of 153 (43097 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary match 158 - Guildford City v Petersfield Town has been moved to be played at Godalming Town instead of The Spectrum.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 11, 2018, 6:48 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 153 (42516 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 11, 2018, 8:31 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #23 of 153 (42396 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Simple results listing

1 Consett 2-1 North Shields
2 Thackley 2-3 Whitley Bay
3 Hebburn Town 2-3 Dunston UTS
4 Ashington 0-2 Knaresborough Town
5 Goole 1-5 Morpeth Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Blyth AFC
7 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Stockton Town
8 Selby Town 3-2 Whickham
9 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Heaton Stannington
10 Team Northumbria scr-w/o Shildon
11 Northallerton Town 0-4 Garforth Town
12 Guisborough Town 3-3 Newton Aycliffe
13 Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Washington 0-4 West Auckland Town
15 Sunderland Ryhope CA 5-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW
16 Bridlington Town 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
17 Penrith 0-3 Albion Sports
18 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Pickering Town
19 AFC Darwen 3-1 Barnton
20 Liversedge 5-2 Padiham
21 City of Liverpool 3-1 Silsden
22 AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton Athletic
23 Widnes 1-1 Northwich Victoria
24 Burscough 2-2 1874 Northwich
25 Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill United
26 Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey Hey
27 West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires Gate
28 Winsford United 1-2 Irlam
29 Penistone Church 2-1 Bootle
30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn Town
31 Hallam v Runcorn Linnets - SUNDAY
32 Maltby Main 3-0 Athersley Recreation
33 Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach United
34 Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock Richard
35 Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
36 Walsall Wood 1-1 Worcester City
37 Highgate United 1-0 AFC Wulfrunians
38 Boldmere St Michaels 2-2 Malvern Town
39 Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley Town
40 Stourport Swifts 2-1 Shawbury United
41 Wednesfield 2-1 Rocester
42 Coventry United v Rugby Town - SUNDAY
43 Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch Alport
44 Haughmond 2-0 Wolverhampton Sporting Community
45 Racing Club Warwick 4-3 Coleshill Town
46 Romulus 6-1 Westfields (Herefords)
47 Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester Road
48 Sporting Khalsa 2-1 Tividale
49 Long Eaton United 2-1 St Andrews [Leics]
50 Sleaford Town 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
51 Heather St Johns 3-6 Kimberley Miners Welfare
52 Kirby Muxloe 0-6 AFC Mansfield
53 Clipstone 0-0 Barton Town
54 Lutterworth Town 2-1 Heanor Town
55 Hinckley 1-1 Anstey Nomads
56 Worksop Town 3-3 Shepshed Dynamo
57 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Dunkirk
58 Staveley Miners Welfare 4-2 Boston Town
59 Teversal 1-2 Loughborough University
60 Oadby Town 3-1 Shirebrook Town
61 Bottesford Town 3-1 Radford
62 Quorn 6-1 Belper United
63 Leicester Nirvana 0-3 Grimsby Borough
64 Cogenhoe United 1-2 Wisbech Town
65 Wellingborough Whitworth 0-1 Harborough Town
66 Deeping Rangers 3-2 Holbeach United
67 Raunds Town 1-2 Eynesbury Rovers
68 Arlesey Town 3-4 Desborough Town
69 Thetford Town 1-0 Fakenham Town
70 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2-0 Ely City
71 Godmanchester Rovers 2-0 Newport Pagnell Town
72 Biggleswade United 1-1 Wellingborough Town
73 Histon 6-1 Peterborough Northern Star
74 Daventry Town 9-2 Potton United
75 Biggleswade 2-0 Northampton ON Chenecks
76 Swaffham Town 1-3 Yaxley
77 Rothwell Corinthians 3-0 Pinchbeck United
78 Hullbridge Sports 2-1 Gorleston
79 Wroxham 1-1 Saffron Walden Town
80 Great Yarmouth Town 1-3 Hadleigh United (@ Hadleigh United)
81 Walthamstow 3-1 Walsham-le-Willows
82 Kirkley & Pakefield 2-2 FC Clacton
83 Wodson Park 1-3 Hoddesdon Town
84 Tower Hamlets 1-3 Stanway Rovers (@ Stanway Rovers)
85 Norwich United 1-2 Takeley
86 St Margaretsbury v Enfield 1893 - SUNDAY
87 Framlingham Town 1-1 Whitton United
88 Southend Manor 1-3 FC Romania
89 Wivenhoe Town 0-5 Brantham Athletic
90 Stowmarket Town 0-2 Basildon United
91 Sporting Bengal United 4-3 Ilford
92 Haverhill Rovers 2-0 Haverhill Borough
93 Ipswich Wanderers 0-5 Baldock Town
94 Barkingside 0-0 Leyton Athletic
95 Cockfosters 0-2 Newmarket Town
96 Woodbridge Town 2-2 Clapton
97 Burnham Ramblers 3-5 West Essex
98 Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town - SUNDAY (@ Bishop's Stortford)
99 Redbridge 1-3 Long Melford
100 Oxhey Jets 3-4 Wantage Town
101 Tuffley Rovers 1-4 Colney Heath
102 Winslow United 2-2 Easington Sports
103 Harpenden Town 1-0 Edgware Town
104 Hadley 2-0 Fairford Town
105 Brackley Town Saints 1-0 London Colney (@ Oxford City)
106 London Lions 2-1 Wembley
107 Windsor 3-3 Highworth Town
108 Bishops Cleeve 5-2 Stotfold
109 AFC Hayes 1-2 Lydney Town
110 Flackwell Heath 0-2 North Greenford United
111 Tring Athletic 0-2 Berkhamsted
112 Southall v Leverstock Green - SUNDAY
113 Holmer Green 0-1 Longlevens
114 Ardley United 7-0 Shortwood United
115 Holyport 1-2 Brimscombe & Thrupp
116 Abingdon United 2-2 Burnham
117 Crawley Green 7-1 Woodley United
118 Reading City 1-1 Chipping Sodbury Town
119 Leighton Town 0-1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
120 Arundel 4-1 Chertsey Town
121 Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United - SUNDAY
122 Broadbridge Heath 0-2 Shoreham
123 Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell - SUNDAY
124 Bearsted 2-1 Chichester City
125 Redhill 1-3 Horley Town
126 AFC Croydon Athletic 5-0 Rochester United
127 Spelthorne Sports 3-0 Peacehaven & Telescombe
128 Hassocks 1-3 Erith Town
129 Worthing United 1-1 Littlehampton Town
130 Little Common v Bedfont Sports - SUNDAY (@ Eastbourne United Association)
131 Crowborough Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa
132 Raynes Park Vale 3-0 Lingfield
133 AFC Uckfield Town 0-1 Glebe
134 Abbey Rangers 0-4 Newhaven
135 Cobham 1-0 Sheppey United
136 Fisher 1-2 Horsham YMCA
137 Loxwood 2-1 Hollands & Blair
138 Sevenoaks Town 6-1 Lordswood
139 Crawley Down Gatwick 0-1 Three Bridges
140 Eastbourne United Association 0-2 Hackney Wick
141 Cray Valley (PM) v Eastbourne Town - SUNDAY
142 Croydon 2-2 Tunbridge Wells
143 Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Saltdean United
144 Haywards Heath Town 0-2 Lancing
145 Rusthall v Wick - SUNDAY (@ Tunbridge Wells)
146 East Preston 0-2 Balham
147 K Sports 2-2 Pagham
148 Deal Town 2-2 Whitstable Town
149 Broadfields United 3-0 Banstead Athletic
150 Chatham Town 3-1 Walton & Hersham
151 Corinthian 3-0 Canterbury City
152 Beckenham Town 1-1 Colliers Wood United
153 Hamworthy United 3-2 Team Solent
154 Melksham Town 4-0 Badshot Lea
155 AFC Stoneham 0-0 AFC Portchester
156 Newport IOW 3-1 Amesbury Town
157 Knaphill 0-3 Sholing
158 Guildford City 0-1 Petersfield Town (@ Godalming Town)
159 Tadley Calleva 1-3 Baffins Milton Rovers
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-0 Cowes Sports
161 Andover New Street 4-0 Romsey Town
162 United Services Portsmouth 5-2 Andover Town (@ AFC Portchester)
163 Horndean 5-0 Godalming Town
164 Hamble Club 1-1 Alresford Town
165 Farnham Town 1-2 Binfield
166 Brockenhurst 2-2 Christchurch
167 Bashley 0-2 Bournemouth
168 Fareham Town 1-2 Frimley Green
169 Ascot United 2-1 Camberley Town
170 Sandhurst Town 1-1 Lymington Town
171 Clevedon Town 1-2 Portland United
172 Westbury United 3-0 Cribbs
173 Hallen 0-0 Longwell Green Sports
174 Wells City 2-5 Shaftesbury
175 Bodmin Town 4-4 Keynsham Town
176 Cheddar 3-2 Bridgwater Town
177 Shepton Mallet 1-1 Willand Rovers
178 Bitton 7-0 Tavistock
179 Buckland Athletic 3-0 Pewsey Vale
180 Bridport 0-0 Wellington (Somerset)
181 Hengrove Athletic 1-5 Plymouth Parkway
182 Saltash United 1-0 Odd Down
183 Brislington 1-2 Cadbury Heath
184 Bradford Town 5-2 Roman Glass St George



John - the only correction I can see is the name of the next round - it's just the Preliminary Round, not the Preliminary Qualifying Round.


Ashtree RockBee
First Team Star


Aug 11, 2018, 10:31 PM

Posts: 2044
Location: Ashford, Middlesex
Team(s): Ashford Town (Middlesex), Bognor Regis Town, Brentford

Post #24 of 153 (42241 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Slight mistake with one score today, donít know what happened with the confirmation - it was actually Daventry Town 9 Potton United 2 and not 1-2! Daventry Town home to Yaxley on August 25th.


Dribble!
First Team Sub


Aug 12, 2018, 3:19 PM

Posts: 1044
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #25 of 153 (41686 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tower Hamlets v Stanway Rovers ( @Stanway) 1-3 - was abandoned after 80 minutes ( not sure why) - FA will decide if result stands this week



Last New ground; Maidenhead United, Games in 2019/20 Season; 41, New Grounds this Season; 19, Next scheduled game: Ipswich Town v Rotherham United, League One (23/10/19)

http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 12, 2018, 6:02 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #26 of 153 (13397 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 15, 2018, 7:29 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #27 of 153 (12465 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 15, 2018, 7:49 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #28 of 153 (12448 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 16, 2018, 8:01 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #29 of 153 (11911 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY ADDITIONS/CORRECTIONS

Extra Preliminary Qualifying Round

Saturday 11th August (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £2,250, Losers £750

368 teams

80 Level 10
270 Level 9 (another 9 did not enter)
18 Level 8 (with lowest P.P.G.) (another 2 did not enter)

Zone 1
001 Consett (9NL1) v North Shields (9NL1) 2-1 292
002 Thackley (9NCEP) v Whitley Bay (9NL1) 2-3 131
003 Hebburn Town (9NL1) v Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) 2-3 233
004 Ashington (9NL1) v Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) 0-2 185
005 Goole (9NCEP) v Morpeth Town (8NP1E) 1-5 171
006 Glasshoughton Welfare (10NCE1) v Blyth (9NL1) 1-2 106
007 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 1-1 186 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-0 269
008 Selby Town (10NCE1) v Whickham (9NL1) 3-2 160
009 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Heaton Stannington (10NL2) 1-1 76 (replay Wed 7.30) 4-4 AET (4-4) 4-2p 201
010 Team Northumbria (9NL1) (withdrawn) v Shildon (9NL1) (walkover)
011 Northallerton Town (10NL2) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 0-4 110
012 Guisborough Town (9NL1) v Newton Aycliffe (9NL1) 3-3 144 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 201
013 Barnoldswick Town (9NWCP) v Billingham Synthonia (10NL2) 1-1 157 (replay Wed 7.45) 4-0 149
014 Washington (10NL2) v West Auckland Town (9NL1) 0-4 102
015 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. (9NL1) v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (9NL1) 5-2 173
016 Bridlington Town (9NCEP) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (9NCEP) 3-0 221
017 Penrith (9NL1) v Albion Sports (9NCEP) 0-3 106
018 Bishop Auckland (9NL1) v Pickering Town (8NP1E) 0-2 321

Zone 2
019 A.F.C. Darwen (10NWC1N) v Barnton (10NWC1S) 3-1 89
020 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Padiham (9NWCP) 5-2 120
021 City of Liverpool (9NWCP) v Silsden (9NWCP) 3-1 630
022 A.F.C. Liverpool (10NWC1N) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 2-2 139 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 148
023 Widnes (8NP1W) v Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) 1-1 126 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 132
024 Burscough (9NWCP) v 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) 2-2 150 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-3 AET (2-2) 4-2p 213
025 Congleton Town (9NWCP) v Eccleshill United (9NCEP) 1-0 149
026 Prestwich Heys (10NWC1N) v Abbey Hey (9NWCP) 2-1 188
027 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9NWCP) v Squires Gate (9NWCP) 2-3 214
028 Winsford United (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 1-2 148
029 Penistone Church (9NCEP) v Bootle (9NWCP) 2-1 165
030 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 1-1 130 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 102
031 Hallam (10NCE1) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1W) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 327
032 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Athersley Recreation (9NCEP) 3-0 97
033 Parkgate (10NCE1) v Sandbach United (10NWC1S) 2-0 89
034 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Charnock Richard (9NWCP) 4-2 126
(Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. expelled by F.A. on Tue 28th Aug for using an ineligible player and Charnock Richard reinstated)
035 Maine Road (10NWC1S) v Handsworth Parramore (9NCEP) 0-1 105

Zone 3
036 Walsall Wood (9MIDP) v Worcester City (9MIDP) 1-1 187 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 3-2p 350
037 Highgate United (9MIDP) v A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9MIDP) 1-0 74
038 Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) v Malvern Town (10WMP) 2-2 133 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 203
039 Atherstone Town (10MID1) v Hanley Town (9NWCP) 1-1 178 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 105
040 Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) v Shawbury United (10WMP) 2-1 124
041 Wednesfield (10WMP) v Rocester (10MID1) 2-1 40
042 Coventry United (9MIDP) v Rugby Town (9UCP) (Sun 3.00) 1-2 258
043 Coventry Sphinx (9MIDP) v Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) 0-1 175
044 Haughmond (10WMP) v Wolverhampton S.C. (9MIDP) 2-0 66
045 Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) v Coleshill Town (8SL1E) 4-3 219
046 Romulus (9MIDP) v Westfields (9MIDP) 6-1 72
047 Ellesmere Rangers (10NWC1S) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 0-1 73
048 Sporting Khalsa (9MIDP) v Tividale (10WMP) 2-1 125

Zone 4
049 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v St. Andrews (Leics) (10UC1) 2-1 54
050 Sleaford Town (9UCP) v South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) 0-1 112
051 Heather St. Johns (10MID1) v Kimberley Miners Welfare (10EMC) 3-6 73
052 Kirby Muxloe (9UCP) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 0-6 83
053 Clipstone (10EMC) v Barton Town (9NCEP) 0-0 84 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-3 136
054 Lutterworth Town (10UC1) v Heanor Town (10EMC) 2-1 216
055 Hinckley (10MID1) v Anstey Nomads (10UC1) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-4 AET (2-2) 237
056 Worksop Town (9NCEP) v Shepshed Dynamo (9MIDP) 3-3 341 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-4 AET (2-2) 207
057 Rainworth Miners Welfare (10EMC) v Dunkirk (9MIDP) 2-1 78
058 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Boston Town (9UCP) 4-2 161
059 Teversal (10EMC) v Loughborough University (9MIDP) 1-2 74
060 Oadby Town (9UCP) v Shirebrook Town (10NCE1) 3-1 147
061 Bottesford Town (9NCEP) v Radford (10EMC) 3-1 84
062 Quorn (9MIDP) v Belper United (10EMC) 6-1 127
063 Leicester Nirvana (9UCP) v Grimsby Borough (10NCE1) 0-3 63

Zone 5
064 Cogenhoe United (9UCP) v Wisbech Town (8NP1E) 1-2 147
065 Wellingborough Whitworth (9UCP) v Harborough Town (9UCP) 0-1 41
066 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v Holbeach United (9UCP) 3-2 182
067 Raunds Town (10UC1) v Eynesbury Rovers (9UCP) 1-2 73
068 Arlesey Town (9SSMP) v Desborough Town (9UCP) 3-4 125
069 Thetford Town (9ECOP) v Fakenham Town (10ES1N) (Fri 7.45) 1-0 170
070 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10UC1) v Ely City (9ECOP) 2-0 114
071 Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) v Newport Pagnell Town (9UCP) 2-0 103
072 Biggleswade United (9SSMP) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 1-1 88 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 130
073 Histon (9ECOP) v Peterborough Northern Star (9UCP) 6-1 156
074 Daventry Town (9UCP) v Potton United (9SSMP) 9-2 61
075 Biggleswade (9SSMP) v Northampton O.N. Chenecks (9UCP) 2-0 91
076 Swaffham Town (10ES1N) v Yaxley (8SL1E) 1-3 95
077 Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) v Pinchbeck United (9UCP) 3-0 60

Zone 6
078 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v Gorleston (9ECOP) 2-1 113
079 Wroxham (9ECOP) v Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) 1-1 126 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 272
080 Great Yarmouth Town (9ECOP) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) (at Hadleigh United) 1-3 86
081 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) 3-1 78
082 Kirkley & Pakefield (9ECOP) v F.C. Clacton (9ECOP) 2-2 94 (replay Tue 7.45) (at Holland F.C.) P-P (pitch unplayable)
(revised date Tue 21st 7.45) (at Kirkley & Pakefield) 2-3 114
083 Wodson Park (10SSM1) v Hoddesdon Town (9ESSX) 1-3 also 94
084 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Stanway Rovers (9ESSX) (at Stanway Rovers) 1-3 50 (abandoned 80 minutes, players fighting)
(F.A. investigation) (re-match Tues 21st 7.45 at Stanway Rovers) 0-2 60
085 Norwich United (9ECOP) v Takeley (9ESSX) 1-2 85
086 St. Margaretsbury (9ESSX) v Enfield (9ESSX) (Sun 2.00) 2-0 148
087 Framlingham Town (9ECOP) v Whitton United (9ECOP) 1-1 87 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 73
088 Southend Manor (9ESSX) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) 1-3 65
089 Wivenhoe Town (10ES1S) v Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) 0-5 78
090 Stowmarket Town (9ECOP) v Basildon United (8IS1N) 0-2 282
091 Sporting Bengal United (9ESSX) v Ilford (9ESSX) 4-3 55
092 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Haverhill Borough (10ES1N) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 2-0 602
093 Ipswich Wanderers (10ES1N) v Baldock Town (9SSMP) 0-5 66
094 Barkingside (9ESSX) v Wadham Lodge (now Leyton Athletic) (9ESSX) 0-0 50 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-3 100
095 Cockfosters (9SSMP) v Newmarket Town (9ECOP) 0-2 77
096 Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) v Clapton (9ESSX) 2-2 117 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 66
097 Burnham Ramblers (10ES1S) v West Essex (9ESSX) 3-5 102
098 Stansted (9ESSX) v Sawbridgeworth Town (9ESSX) (at Bishop's Stortford) (Sun 2.00) 2-1 137
099 Redbridge (9ESSX) v Long Melford (9ECOP) 1-3 52

Zone 7
100 Oxhey Jets (9SSMP) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 3-4 77
101 Tuffley Rovers (9HELP) v Colney Heath (9SSMP) 1-4 94
102 Winslow United (10SSM1) v Easington Sports (10HEL1W) (Fri 7.45) 2-2 351 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 123
103 Harpenden Town (9SSMP) v Edgware Town (9SSMP) 1-0 191
104 Hadley (9SSMP) v Fairford Town (9HELP) 2-0 66
105 Brackley Town Saints (9HELP) v London Colney (9SSMP) (at Oxford City) 1-0 31
106 London Lions (10SSM1) v Wembley (9SSMP) 2-1 57
107 Windsor (9HELP) v Highworth Town (8SL1W) 3-3 125 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 204
108 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v Stotfold (9SSMP) 5-2 103
109 A.F.C. Hayes (9COCOP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 1-2 35
110 Flackwell Heath (9HELP) v North Greenford United (9SSMP) 0-2 70
111 Tring Athletic (9SSMP) v Berkhamsted (8SL1E) 0-2 202
112 Southall (9COCOP) v Leverstock Green (9SSMP) (Sun 3.00) 0-1 75
113 Holmer Green (9HELP) v Longlevens (9HELP) 0-1 54
114 Ardley United (9HELP) v Shortwood United (9WSTP) 7-0 95
115 Holyport (10HEL1E) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (9HELP) 1-2 89
116 Abingdon United (9HELP) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 2-2 77 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 72
117 Crawley Green (9SSMP) v Woodley United (10HEL1E) 7-1 56
118 Reading City (9HELP) v Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) 1-1 146 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 92
119 Leighton Town (9SSMP) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9HELP) 0-1 128

Zone 8
120 Arundel (9SCP) v Chertsey Town (9COCOP) 4-1 75
121 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 94
122 Broadbridge Heath (9SCP) v Shoreham (9SCP) 0-2 82
123 Langney Wanderers (9SCP) v Epsom & Ewell (10COCO1) (Sun 3.00) 1-2 189
124 Bearsted (9SCP) v Chichester City (9SCP) 2-1 156
125 Redhill (9COCOP) v Horley Town (9COCOP) 1-3 128
126 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) v Rochester United (10SCE1) 5-0 58
127 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Peacehaven & Telescombe (9SCP) 3-0 81
128 Hassocks (9SCP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 1-3 62
129 Worthing United (10SC1) v Littlehampton Town (10SC1) 1-1 55 (replay Wed 7.30) 4-2 AET (2-2) 144
130 Little Common (9SCP) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (at Eastbourne United) (Sun 1.00) 2-2 102 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 61
131 Crowborough Athletic (9SCEP) v Hanworth Villa (9COCOP) 1-1 120 (replay Tue 7.30) 0-2 110
132 Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) v Lingfield (9SCP) 3-0 86
133 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Glebe (9SCEP) 1-0 53
134 Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) v Newhaven (9SCP) 0-4 73
135 Cobham (9COCOP) v Sheppey United (9SCEP) 1-0 80
136 Fisher (9SCEP) v Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) 1-2 157
137 Loxwood (9SCP) v Hollands & Blair (9SCEP) 2-1 80
138 Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) v Lordswood (9SCEP) 6-1 131
139 Crawley Down Gatwick (9SCP) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE) 0-1 118
140 Eastbourne United (9SCP) v Hackney Wick (10ES1S) 0-2 69
141 Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) v Eastbourne Town (9SCP) (Sun 3.00) 3-2 147
142 Croydon (9SCEP) v Tunbridge Wells (9SCEP) 2-2 96 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 162
143 Erith & Belvedere (10SCE1) v Saltdean United (9SCP) 0-0 71 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 89
144 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 0-2 106
145 Rusthall (9SCEP) v Wick (10SC1) (at Tunbridge Wells) (Sun 3.00) 3-0 185
146 East Preston (9SCP) v Balham (9COCOP) 0-2 108
147 K Sports (9SCEP) v Pagham (9SCP) 2-2 101 (replay Tue 7.30) 0-2 88
148 Deal Town (9SCEP) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 187 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-4 236
149 Broadfields United (10SSM1) v Banstead Athletic (9COCOP) 3-0 53
150 Chatham Town (9SCEP) v Walton & Hersham (9COCOP) 3-1 195
151 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Canterbury City (9SCEP) 3-0 49
152 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Colliers Wood United (9COCOP) 1-1 70 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 AET (0-0) 86

Zone 9
153 Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) v Team Solent (9WSSXP) 3-2 90
154 Melksham Town (8SL1W) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) 4-0 238
155 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v A.F.C. Portchester (9WSSXP) 0-0 129 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 74
156 Newport (IoW) (10WSSX1) v Amesbury Town (10WSSX1) 3-1 140
157 Knaphill (9COCOP) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 0-3 100
158 Guildford City (9COCOP) v Petersfield Town (10WSSX1) (at Godalming Town) 0-1 87
159 Tadley Calleva (9WSSXP) v Baffins Milton Rovers (9WSSXP) 1-3 187
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9WSSXP) v Cowes Sports (9WSSXP) 1-0 51
161 Andover New Street (9WSSXP) v Romsey Town (10WSSX1) 4-0 121
162 United Services Portsmouth (10WSSX1) v Andover Town (10WSSX1) (at A.F.C. Portchester) 5-2 42
163 Horndean (9WSSXP) v Godalming Town (10COCO1) 5-0 75
164 Hamble Club (9WSSXP) v Alresford Town (9WSSXP) 1-1 125 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 92
165 Farnham Town (10COCO1) v Binfield (9HELP) 1-2 57
166 Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) v Christchurch (9WSSXP) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 152
167 Bashley (9WSSXP) v Bournemouth (9WSSXP) 0-2 148
168 Fareham Town (9WSSXP) v Frimley Green (10COCO1) 1-2 80
169 Ascot United (9HELP) v Camberley Town (9COCOP) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 277
170 Sandhurst Town (10COCO1) v Lymington Town (9WSSXP) 1-1 42 (replay Wed 7.45) (at New Milton Town) 1-5 67

Zone 10
171 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Portland United (9WSSXP) 1-2 102
172 Westbury United (9WSTP) v Cribbs (9WSTP) 3-0 58
173 Hallen (9WSTP) v Longwell Green Sports (10WST1) 0-0 40 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 69
174 Wells City (10WST1) v Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) 2-5 102
175 Bodmin Town (10SWPP) v Keynsham Town (10WST1) 4-4 122 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 139
176 Cheddar (10WST1) v Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) 3-2 120
177 Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) v Willand Rovers (9WSTP) 1-1 115 (replay Wed 7.30) 0-3 157
178 Bitton (9WSTP) v Tavistock (10SWPP) 7-0 200
179 Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) v Pewsey Vale (10HEL1W) 3-0 131
180 Bridport (9WSTP) v Wellington A.F.C. (9WSTP) 0-0 166 (replay Wed 7.45) (at Cullompton Rangers) 3-0 97
181 Hengrove Athletic (9WSTP) v Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) 1-5 62
182 Saltash United (10SWPP) v Odd Down (9WSTP) 1-0 92
183 Brislington (9WSTP) v Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) 1-2 57
184 Bradford Town (9WSTP) v Roman Glass St. George (9WSTP) 5-2 109


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 5:10 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 16, 2018, 8:10 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #30 of 153 (11903 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 24, 2018, 10:32 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #31 of 153 (10693 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sigh, to replace the deleted posts

Sunday games
31 Hallam 0-2 Runcorn Linnets
42 Coventry United 1-2 Rugby Town
86 St Margaretsbury 2-0 Enfield
98 Stansted 2-1 Sawbridgeworth Town
112 Southall 0-1 Leverstock Green
121 Sutton Common Rovers 0-2 CB Hounslow United
123 Langney Wanderers 1-2 Epsom & Ewell
130 Little Common 2-2 Bedfont Sports
141 Cray Valley PM 3-2 Eastbourne Tpwn
145 Rusthall 3-0 WIck

Extra Preliminary Round Rematch
84 Tower Hamlets 0-2 Stanway Rovers (@ Stanway Rovers)

Extra Preliminary Round Replays
7 Stockton Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield
9 Heaton Stannington 4-4 Seaham Red Star (Seaham Red Star won 4-2 on penalties)
12 Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Guisborough Town
13 Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick Town
22 Ashton Athletic 4-1 AFC Liverpool
23 Northwich Victoria 1-0 Widnes
24 1874 Northwich 3-3 Burscough (Burscough won 4-2 on penalties)
30 Runcorn Town 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
36 Worcester City 1-1 Walsall Wood (Walsall Wood won 3-2 on penalties)
38 Malvern Town 3-2 Boldmere St Michaels
39 Hanley Town 1-4 Atherstone Town
53 Barton Town 3-4 Clipstone
55 Anstey Nomads 4-3 Hinckley
56 Shepshed Dynamo 4-5 Worksop Town
72 Wellingborough Town 2-1 Biggleswade United
79 Saffron Walden Town 3-2 Wroxham
82 FC Clacton 3-2 Kirkley & Pakefield (@ Kirkley & Pakefield)
87 Whitton United 3-1 Framlingham Town
94 Leyton Athletic 3-0 Barkingside
96 Clapton 1-1 Woodbridge Town (Woodbridge Town won 5-4 on penalties)
102 Easington Sports 2-0 Winslow United
107 Highworth Town 1-2 Windsor
116 Burnham 2-0 Abingdon United
118 Chipping Sodbury Town 2-1 Reading City
129 Littlehampton Town 2-4 Worthing United
130 Bedfont Sports 2-1 Little Common
131 Hanworth Villa 2-0 Crowborough Athletic
142 Tunbridge Wells 2-3 Croydon
143 Saltdean United 2-0 Erith & Belvedere
147 Pagham 2-0 K Sports
148 Whitstable Town 4-3 Deal Town
152 Colliers Wood United 0-2 Beckenham Town
155 AFC Portchester 0-3 AFC Stoneham
164 Alresford Town 0-2 Hamble Club
166 Christchurch 0-2 Brockenhurst
170 Lymington Town 5-1 Sandhurst Town
173 Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Hallen
175 Keynsham Town 1-3 Bodmin Town
177 Willand Rovers 3-0 Shepton Mallet
180 Wellington (Somerset) 0-3 Bridport


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Aug 24, 2018, 4:51 PM

Posts: 19264
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #32 of 153 (10588 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Have to say I far prefer this simpler format of recording the results. All the clutter (league, step, attendance etc) might have value for the statisticians but I find it off-putting if you just want to find out the results and draws.


kirby knitters
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 24, 2018, 5:05 PM

Posts: 18125
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #33 of 153 (10579 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Attendance is alway nice to see but yes get rid of the rest.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 24, 2018, 6:46 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #34 of 153 (10534 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

To reiterate that nothing is removed, just updated

Different people want different things

The inclusion of the levels/leagues satisfies those that ask about those beating higher level teams, meeting teams from their own divisions, the lowest teams remaining in the draw

Others like the attendances included and this is by far the hardest information to obtain for all the ties

So it is all included and each person can pick out what they want from it


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Aug 24, 2018, 8:13 PM

Posts: 19264
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #35 of 153 (10501 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Yes, I get all that, that's why I said it might have value for the statisticians. Must admit I don't know if the results alone are always posted on this site these days - it was almost by accident I saw Richard's posting earlier today. But, if one of the aims of this section is to be the first port of call for the full set of the day's results (and I don't know if that is the aim) then the simple format is the way to achieve that. If it's good enough for the BBC...!


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 25, 2018, 5:10 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #36 of 153 (10421 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round Friday night results

58 Thetford Town 0-5 Godmanchester Rovers
73 Bowers & Pitsea 1-0 Barking (@ Aveley)
74 Coggeshall Town 0-0 Witham Town (replay Tues 4 Sep)
107 Tooting & Mitcham United 2-1 Horley Town
143 US Portsmouth 1-3 Sholing


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 25, 2018, 6:37 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #37 of 153 (10221 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY ADDITIONS/CORRECTIONS

Preliminary Qualifying Round

Saturday 25th August (with replays by 7.45p.m. the following Thursday)

Any replay involving a club that is involved in a fixture scheduled on Bank Holiday Monday
should be played in the week of Monday 3rd September, unless it is mutually agreed to play on an earlier date

Winners £2,890, Losers £960

320 teams

184 survivors of the previous round
120 Level 8 (with highest P.P.G.)
16 Level 7 (with lowest P.P.G.)

Zone 1
001 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Blyth (9NL1) 5-1 165
002 Bridlington Town (9NCEP) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 1-2 231
003 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1E) 4-2 241
004 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v West Auckland Town (9NL1) 1-0 191
005 Whitley Bay (9NL1) v Barnoldswick Town (9NWCP) 6-1 305
006 Morpeth Town (8NP1E) v Marske United (8NP1E) 1-0 230
007 Consett (9NL1) v Seaham Red Star (9NL1) 5-2 251
008 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) v Shildon (9NL1) 4-1 302
009 Clitheroe (8NP1W) v Sunderland Ryhope C.A. (9NL1) 6-6 230 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 3-2 248
010 Kendal Town (8NP1W) v Selby Town (10NCE1) 1-1 125 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-3p 377
011 Pickering Town (8NP1E) v Colne (8NP1W) (at Scarborough Athletic) (Sat 5.00) 0-4 123
012 Albion Sports (9NCEP) v Guisborough Town (9NL1) 2-2 120 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-4 213

Zone 2
013 Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) v Skelmersdale United (8NP1W) 2-1 135
014 Ossett United (8NP1E) v Mossley (8NP1W) 2-2 432 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4 246
015 Burscough (9NWCP) v Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) 2-0 95
016 Atherton Collieries (8NP1W) v Colwyn Bay (8NP1W) 2-1 184
017 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1W) 1-1 120 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-2p 168
018 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1E) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 1-3 144
019 Prescot Cables (8NP1W) v Irlam (9NWCP) 1-2 303
020 Brighouse Town (8NP1E) v Parkgate (10NCE1) 0-2 121
021 Prestwich Heys (10NWC1N) v Radcliffe (8NP1W) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-2 513
022 Droylsden (8NP1W) v Squires Gate (9NWCP) 4-4 164 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-1 157
023 Hyde United (7NPP) v Sheffield (8NP1E) 5-1 381
024 Handsworth Parramore (9NCEP) v Congleton Town (9NWCP) 0-1 138
025 Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) v Liversedge (9NCEP) 10-1 165
026 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1W) v Maltby Main (9NCEP) 1-2 256
027 Penistone Church (9NCEP) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 1-3 207
028 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Leek Town (8NP1W) P-P
(F.A. investigation in to a Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. player's eligibility in their previous round v Charnock Richard)
(Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. expelled by F.A. on Tue 28th Aug for using an ineligible player and Charnock Richard reinstated)
Charnock Richard (9NWCP) v Leek Town (8NP1W) Tue 4th Sept 7.45) 2-2 232 (replay Sat 8th Sept 3.00) 2-3 243
029 A.F.C. Darwen (10NWC1N) v Trafford (8NP1W) 1-4 174
030 City of Liverpool (9NWCP) v Glossop North End (8NP1W) 1-1 462 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 348

Zone 3
031 Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) v Sporting Khalsa (9MIDP) 2-1 126
032 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1E) v Gresley (8NP1E) 3-1 122
033 Alvechurch (7SPC) v Bromsgrove Sporting (8SL1E) 4-3 730
034 Malvern Town (10WMP) v Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) 1-2 230
035 Bedworth United (7SPC) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 1-3 326
036 Romulus (9MIDP) v Newcastle Town (8NP1W) 4-0 82
037 Walsall Wood (9MIDP) v Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) 2-1 101
038 Highgate United (9MIDP) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 3-0 70
039 Wednesfield (10WMP) v Chasetown (8NP1W) 2-2 105 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-3 231
040 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Evesham United (8SL1W) 1-0 225
041 Haughmond (10WMP) v Market Drayton Town (8NP1W) 1-1 98 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-0 149

Zone 4
042 Kimberley Miners Welfare (10EMC) v Oadby Town (9UCP) 0-2 73
043 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1E) v Bottesford Town (9NCEP) 2-4 96
044 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Lutterworth Town (10UC1) 3-0 220
045 Belper Town (8NP1E) v Lincoln United (8NP1E) 2-1 266
046 Worksop Town (9NCEP) v Carlton Town (8NP1E) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 435
047 Loughborough University (9MIDP) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) 3-3 156 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-1 231
048 A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) v Rainworth Miners Welfare (10EMC) 1-0 157
049 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Clipstone (10EMC) 4-1 252
050 Grimsby Borough (10NCE1) v Long Eaton United (9MIDP) 1-0 87
051 Quorn (9MIDP) v South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) 5-0 121

Zone 5
052 Stamford (8NP1E) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) 1-1 334 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 3-4 351
053 Northampton Sileby Rangers (10UC1) v Wisbech Town (8NP1E) 1-1 109 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-5p 209
054 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SPC) 1-1 347 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-3 396
055 Harborough Town (9UCP) v Cambridge City (8SL1E) 1-2 254
056 Corby Town (8SL1E) v Dunstable Town (8SL1E) 3-3 372 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 4-0 146
057 Biggleswade (9SSMP) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) 3-2 138 (abandoned 60 minutes, serious injury) (re-match Tue 4th Sept 7.45) 3-5 138 again!
058 Thetford Town (9ECOP) v Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) (Fri 7.45) 0-5 121
059 Desborough Town (9UCP) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1E) 0-3 123
060 Bedford Town (8SL1E) v Dereham Town (8IS1N) 4-1 252
061 Histon (9ECOP) v Eynesbury Rovers (9UCP) 1-1 182 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 232
062 Daventry Town (9UCP) v Yaxley (8SL1E) 7-5 110
063 Barton Rovers (8SL1E) v Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) 3-2 82
064 Spalding United (8NP1E) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 3-2 125

Zone 6
065 Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 0-2 128
066 Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) v Walthamstow (9ESSX) 0-1 305
067 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Mildenhall Town (8IS1N) 2-0 213
068 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v West Essex (9ESSX) 3-0 206
069 Aveley (8IS1N) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 0-2 154
070 Hertford Town (8IS1SC) v Tilbury (8IS1N) 5-3 181
071 Stansted (9ESSX) v Takeley (9ESSX) (Sun 2.00) (at Bishop's Stortford) 0-1 207
072 Long Melford (9ECOP) v St. Margaretsbury (9ESSX) 3-1 107
073 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Barking (8IS1N) (Fri 7.45) (at Aveley) 1-0 191
074 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Witham Town (8IS1N) (Fri 7.45) 0-0 309 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 3-1 379
075 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 2-1 170
076 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Welwyn Garden City (8SL1E) 1-0 84
077 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Stanway Rovers (9ESSX) 1-0 151
078 Cheshunt (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 1-0 151
079 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Grays Athletic (8IS1N) (at Aveley) (Sat 11.00) 2-0 146
080 Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) 5-1 189
081 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Whitton United (9ECOP) 2-1 105
082 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Wadham Lodge (now Leyton Athletic) (9ESSX) 4-1 122
083 F.C. Clacton (9ECOP) v Ware (8IS1SC) 2-4 132
084 Newmarket Town (9ECOP) v Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) 2-1 124
085 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v Hoddesdon Town (9ESSX) 4-1 293
086 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Sporting Bengal United (9ESSX) 1-1 137 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-1 158
087 Romford (8IS1N) v Baldock Town (9SSMP) (Sun 3.00) 3-2 98

Zone 7
088 Easington Sports (10HEL1W) v Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) 1-2 191
089 Northwood (8IS1SC) v Longlevens (9HELP) 3-1 107
090 Ardley United (9HELP) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 2-4 86
091 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1E) v Swindon Supermarine (7SPS) 0-0 81 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-3 132
092 Crawley Green (9SSMP) v Aylesbury United (8SL1E) 2-3 90
093 Kidlington (8SL1E) v Marlow (8IS1SC) 0-1 68
094 Thame United (8SL1E) v Berkhamsted (8SL1E) 0-2 120
095 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v North Greenford United (9SSMP) 5-2 93
096 Didcot Town (8SL1E) v Aylesbury (8SL1E) 1-1 129 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-0 116
097 Brackley Town Saints (9HELP) v Hadley (9SSMP) (Mon 3.00) 0-0 111 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 70
098 Slimbridge (8SL1W) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 1-1 65 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 0-1 133
099 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v London Lions (10SSM1) 1-0 91
100 Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) v Uxbridge (8IS1SC) 2-0 97
101 Colney Heath (9SSMP) v Cinderford Town (8SL1W) 1-3 161
102 Harpenden Town (9SSMP) v Leverstock Green (9SSMP) 0-6 171
103 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9HELP) v Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) 0-7 106
104 North Leigh (8SL1E) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 2-4 92
105 Cirencester Town (8SL1W) v Windsor (9HELP) 5-0 128
106 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9HELP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 0-0 93 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-5 167

Zone 8
107 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Horley Town (9COCOP) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 304
108 East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) v South Park (8IS1SC) 1-0 116
109 Walton Casuals (7SPS) v Shoreham (9SCP) 6-0 172
110 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Epsom & Ewell (10COCO1) 2-2 75 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 AET (0-0) 95
111 Three Bridges (8IS1SE) v Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) 2-3 86
112 Arundel (9SCP) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 1-7 155
113 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Bearsted (9SCP) 2-0 204
114 Newhaven (9SCP) v Pagham (9SCP) 0-2 107
115 Cobham (9COCOP) v Egham Town (8IS1SC) 1-3 89
116 Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 4-1 87
117 Molesey (8IS1SC) v Lewes (7ISP) 0-0 92 (replay Wed 5th 7.00) 1-8 350
118 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) v Hanworth Villa (9COCOP) 1-1 71 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 1-0 74
119 Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) v Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) 1-1 92 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 3-4 AET (3-3) 107
120 Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) v Horsham (8IS1SE) 0-1 274
121 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) 0-2 266
122 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Broadfields United (10SSM1) 4-1 57
123 Greenwich Borough (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 3-7 66
124 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Corinthian (9SCEP) 0-1 60
125 Loxwood (9SCP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 1-1 76 (replay Mon 3rd 7.30) 1-4 74
126 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Worthing United (10SC1) 3-0 191
127 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Saltdean United (9SCP) 1-1 116 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 2-1 109
128 Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) v Croydon (9SCEP) 6-0 162
129 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Chatham Town (9SCEP) 2-1 252
130 C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 0-2 116
131 Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) v Rusthall (9SCEP) 1-1 111 (replay Wed 5th 7.45) 2-2 AET (1-1) 4-3p 274
132 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Hackney Wick (10ES1S) 4-1 206
133 Balham (9COCOP) v Thamesmead Town (8IS1SE) 0-2 97
134 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) 3-2 428
135 Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) 1-0 129

Zone 9
136 Thatcham Town (8SL1W) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9WSSXP) 0-0 167 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 2-3 154
137 Salisbury (7SPS) v Hamble Club (9WSSXP) 6-0 542
138 Binfield (9HELP) v Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) 2-1 187
139 Moneyfields (8SL1W) v Andover New Street (9WSSXP) 3-1 70
140 Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1W) 1-0 109
141 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Frimley Green (10COCO1) (at New Milton Town) 2-0 68
142 Fleet Town (8SL1W) v Petersfield Town (10WSSX1) 3-1 141
143 United Services Portsmouth (10WSSX1) v Sholing (9WSSXP) (Fri 7.45) 1-3 111
144 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v Westfield (8IS1SC) 2-0 178
145 Baffins Milton Rovers (9WSSXP) v Hartley Wintney (7SPS) 1-4 181
146 Wimborne Town (7SPS) v Newport (IoW) (10WSSX1) 6-0 214
147 Melksham Town (8SL1W) v Blackfield & Langley (8SL1W) 1-0 216
148 Ascot United (9HELP) v Horndean (9WSSXP) 0-3 158
149 Winchester City (8SL1W) v Bournemouth (9WSSXP) 1-0 133

Zone 10
150 Bodmin Town (10SWPP) v Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) 2-2 120 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-4 also 120
151 Bideford (8SL1W) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1W) 2-2 214 (replay Tue 4th 7.45) 2-4 AET (2-2) 167
152 Bradford Town (9WSTP) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1W) 0-1 192
153 Hallen (9WSTP) v Bridport (9WSTP) 0-5 43
154 Barnstaple Town (8SL1W) v Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) 0-1 110
155 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1W) 1-0 177
156 Portland United (9WSSXP) v Bitton (9WSTP) 0-2 157
157 Westbury United (9WSTP) v Saltash United (10SWPP) 3-0 55
158 Cheddar (10WST1) v Yate Town (8SL1W) 0-3 238
159 Willand Rovers (9WSTP) v Street (8SL1W) 1-2 187
160 Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) v Mangotsfield United (8SL1W) 2-0 137


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 5:10 PM)


COLFC
Junior Team Star

Aug 25, 2018, 7:26 PM

Posts: 95
Location:
Team(s):

Post #38 of 153 (10141 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

John, do you know when the draw for the next round is please?


HarryC
Chelsea Transfer Target

Aug 25, 2018, 7:38 PM

Posts: 3030
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #39 of 153 (10107 views)
Shortcut
Re: [COLFC] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
John, do you know when the draw for the next round is please?


Draw for 1Q should be released 1pm on Tuesday


COLFC
Junior Team Star

Aug 25, 2018, 8:29 PM

Posts: 95
Location:
Team(s):

Post #40 of 153 (10031 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
John, do you know when the draw for the next round is please?


Draw for 1Q should be released 1pm on Tuesday


Thanks


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 26, 2018, 8:50 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #41 of 153 (9681 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Preliminary Round

009 Clitheroe (8NP1W) v Sunderland Ryhope C.A. (9NL1) 3-0 230


This one actually finished 6-6!


Edit - I think this is the first 6-6 in the FAC since 1991-92 (2nd Qualifying Round Replay Penrith 6-6 Dunston Federation Brewery) and only the 6th since World War II.


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 26, 2018, 9:10 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 26, 2018, 11:03 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #42 of 153 (9568 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Aug 26, 2018, 12:46 PM

Posts: 4790
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #43 of 153 (9449 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The ever reliable Non League paper also had Clitheroe winning 3-0 and says Salisbury and Hamble Club finished 0-0 listing the replay when the Whites actually won 6-0Laugh. They also got the two Aylesbury's mixed up saying United are hosting Didcot in a replay when they won 3-2 at Crawley Green!


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 27, 2018, 8:19 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #44 of 153 (8911 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

At least the first of those errors was the PA's fault, not the NLP.

Sunday results

46 Worksop Town 2-1 Carlton Town
71 Stansted 0-1 Takeley
87 Romford 3-2 Baldock Town
116 Cray Valley PM 4-1 Ashford Town (Middx)

Still to be played, the Monday game at Brackley Town Saints and the abandoned match at Biggleswade FC.

Five replays this week
Tuesday
61 Eynesbury Rovers v Histon
110 Epsom & Ewell v Beckenham Town

Wednesday
12 Guisborough Town v Albion Sports
86 Sporting Bengal United v Brentwood Town
150 Cadbury Heath v Bodmin Town

all others held over to the following week.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 27, 2018, 8:34 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #45 of 153 (8583 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday result

Brackley Town Saints 0-0 Hadley

Replay Wednesday 30th August.


Rootin' Tootin'
Junior Team Star

Aug 28, 2018, 9:06 AM

Posts: 73
Location:
Team(s):

Post #46 of 153 (8354 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone know if the draw is made in these zone groups? Because, obviously some of the zones have odd numbers in them.


HarryC
Chelsea Transfer Target

Aug 28, 2018, 9:21 AM

Posts: 3030
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #47 of 153 (8342 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Rootin' Tootin'] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Does anyone know if the draw is made in these zone groups? Because, obviously some of the zones have odd numbers in them.


The zones will have the other step 3 sides added that were exempt to 1Q round. last year the 10 zones were concetrated down to 5 zones for this round (e.g zone 9&10 plus step 3 sides form those areas became new zone 5),


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 28, 2018, 1:05 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #48 of 153 (8060 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Ropemaker
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 29, 2018, 2:02 AM

Posts: 7535
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Hailsham Town

Post #49 of 153 (7132 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round
028 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Leek Town (8NP1W) P-P
(F.A. investigation in to a Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. player's eligibility in their previous round v Charnock Richard)

Litherland expelled. Charnock Richard to play Leek Town on 4 Sept.
https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/45337856



Just because you're paranoid, it doesn't mean they're not out to get you.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 29, 2018, 7:18 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #50 of 153 (7070 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ropemaker] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round Replays from Tuesday 28th August

61 Eynesbury Rovers 1-3 Histon
110 Epsom & Ewell 0-3 Beckenham Town


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 29, 2018, 10:07 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #51 of 153 (11613 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round Replays, Wednesday 29th August

12 Guisborough Town 4-0 Albion Sports
86 Sporting Bengal United 1-3 Brentwood Town
97 Hadley 1-0 Brackley Town Saints
150 Cadbury Heath 4-1 Bodmin Town


007Dale
First Team Star

Aug 31, 2018, 8:25 AM

Posts: 1723
Location:
Team(s): St Albans City, Leicester City

Post #52 of 153 (11260 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Think iíll be taking in the Leicestershire derby - Anstey Nomads vs Oadby Town looks like a good tie.


tranmerekev
Junior Team Sub

Sep 2, 2018, 2:30 PM

Posts: 16
Location:
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers

Post #53 of 153 (10946 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi. Does anyone know where and when the FC Romania vs Biggleswade/Soham game will take place?I can't find any information on theirs or Cheshunt FC's website, or social media platforms. Nor the FA or BBC website.
Thanks in advance.


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Sep 2, 2018, 5:08 PM

Posts: 998
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #54 of 153 (10908 views)
Shortcut
Re: [tranmerekev] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday 8 September unless Biggleswade/Soham draw in which case they will replay on the 8th



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


tranmerekev
Junior Team Sub

Sep 2, 2018, 5:15 PM

Posts: 16
Location:
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers

Post #55 of 153 (10905 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sorry I should have made it more clear.With Cheshunt drawn at home, like the previous round, and ith them sharing a stadium, I was more interested to find out where the game will take place, and the kick off time.FC Romania kicked off at 11am in the last round.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 4, 2018, 7:57 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #56 of 153 (10622 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 4, 2018, 10:03 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #57 of 153 (10470 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 4, 2018, 10:20 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #58 of 153 (10466 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Add Bristol Manor Farm 4-2 Bideford aet.


leohoenig
Administrator

Sep 5, 2018, 8:31 AM

Posts: 13551
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #59 of 153 (10302 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Post originally by JT, but accidentally moved to a discussion post
I posted what was in when I went to bed, you can always refer to the F.A. site for the most up to date information
but at least two were/are wrong

28 Charnock Richard v Leek Town 2-2 232 (replay T.B.A.)
57 Biggleswade v Soham Town Rangers 3-5 138

9R Sunderland Ryhope C.A. v Clitheroe 2-3 248
10R Selby Town v Kendal Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p 377
14R Mossley v Ossett United 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-2p 246
17R Ramsbottom United v Kidsgrove Athletic 0-0 (0-0) 2-3p 168
22R Squires Gate v Droylsden 1-0 157
30R Glossop North End v City of Liverpool 2-3 AET (2-2) 348
39R Chasetown v Wednesfield 3-1 231
41R Market Drayton Town v Haughmond 0-1 149
47R Cleethorpes Town v Loughborough University 1-0 231
52R Peterborough Sports v Stamford 4-3
53R Wisbech Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers 0-0 AET (0-0) 5-3p 209
54R A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Deeping Rangers 3-0
56R Dunstable Town v Corby Town 0-4 146
74R Witham Town v Coggeshall Town 1-3 379
91R Swindon Supermarine v A.F.C. Dunstable 3-0 132
96R Aylesbury v Didcot Town 0-1 116
98R Wantage Town v Slimbridge 1-0 133
106R Lydney Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 5-3 167
118R Hanworth Villa v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 0-1
119R Spelthorne Sports v Raynes Park Vale 4-3 AET (3-3)
127R Saltdean United v Whyteleafe 1-2
136R Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Thatcham Town 3-2 154
151R Bristol Manor Farm v Bideford 4-2 AET (2-2) 167





Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 5, 2018, 8:39 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #60 of 153 (10292 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Sep 5, 2018, 4:51 PM

Posts: 998
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #61 of 153 (10100 views)
Shortcut
Re: [tranmerekev] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Hi. Does anyone know where and when the FC Romania vs Biggleswade/Soham game will take place?I can't find any information on theirs or Cheshunt FC's website, or social media platforms. Nor the FA or BBC website.
Thanks in advance.


As Romania ground share with Cheshunt, who are scheduled to be at home in the FA Cup on Saturday, and Spurs Ladies, who also have a home game on the Sunday, the cup tie has been switched to Bedfont Sports, with the game being played on Saturday 8th September, with a 3pm kick off.

Bedfont Sports Recreation Ground
Hatton Road
Bedfont
Middlesex
TW14 9QT



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 8, 2018, 6:26 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #62 of 153 (9379 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 9, 2018, 11:07 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #63 of 153 (8809 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 9, 2018, 4:59 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #64 of 153 (8607 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 10, 2018, 1:09 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #65 of 153 (7999 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Wijit99
Junior Team Star

Sep 10, 2018, 1:45 PM

Posts: 104
Location:
Team(s):

Post #66 of 153 (7824 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing matches

1 Chester vs City of Liverpool
2 Ashton United vs Trafford
3 Radcliffe vs Curzon Ashton
4 Farsley Celtic vs Southport
5 Mossley vs Kidsgrove Athletic
6 Staveley MW vs Guiseley
7 South Shields vs Stockport County
8 Knaresborough Town vs Newcatle Benfield or Workington
9 Cleethorpes Town vs Bamber Bridge


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 11, 2018, 10:46 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #67 of 153 (6724 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Tuesday 28th August
(24 hours later than normal because of Bank Holiday Monday)

Saturday 8th September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £6,000

232 teams

160 survivors of the previous round
plus 72 Level 7 exemptions (with the highest P.P.G.)

Format (10 zones of previous rounds now become 5)
1 & 2 = 1
3 & 4 = 2
5, 6 & 7 = 3
8 = 4
9 & 10 = 5

Zone 1
30 survivors from zones 1 & 2 plus 11 exemptions
and Bottesford Town moved from old zone 4 = 42 teams

Zone 2
21 survivors from zones 3 & 4 plus 17 exemptions
less Bottesford Town moved to new zone 1
but plus Daventry Town from old zone 5 = 38 teams

Zone 3
55 survivors from zones 5, 6 & 7 plus 20 exemptions
less Daventry Town moved to new zone 2 and less Bishop's Cleeve, Chipping Sodbury Town, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Lydney Town and Wantage Town all moved to new zone 5 = 68 teams

Zone 4
29 survivors from zone 8 plus 15 exemptions
and Fleet Town, Hartley Wintney, Horndean and Moneyfields all moved from old zone 9 = 48 teams

Zone 5
25 survivors of zones 9 & 10 plus 9 exemptions
plus Bishop's Cleeve, Chipping Sodbury Town, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Lydney Town and Wantage Town all moved from old zone 7 but less Fleet Town, Hartley Wintney, Horndean and Moneyfields all moved to new zone 4 = 36 teams

Zone 1
001 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) 1-0 388
002 Squires Gate (9NWCP) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 1-5 255
003 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Trafford (8NP1W) 0-2 234
004 South Shields (7NPP) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 5-1 1,148
005 Warrington Town (7NPP) v Burscough (9NWCP) 4-0 240
006 Runcorn Town (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-3 162
007 Whitley Bay (9NL1) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 1-0 680
008 Marine (7NPP) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) 1-1 496 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-2 975
009 Colne (8NP1W) v Hyde United (7NPP) 2-0 345
010 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Workington (7NPP) 1-1 294 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-5 372
011 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v North Ferriby United (7NPP) 4-1 303
012 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Kendal Town (8NP1W) 7-3 315
013 Atherton Collieries (8NP1W) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 161
014 Guisborough Town (9NL1) v Farsley Celtic (7NPP) 0-4 277
015 Congleton Town (9NWCP) v Consett (9NL1) 0-1 276
016 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Bottesford Town (9NCEP) 5-0 248
017 Clitheroe (8NP1W) v Mossley (8NP1W) 2-5 356
018 Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) v Morpeth Town (8NP1E) 1-1 132 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 307
019 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-2 504
020 Parkgate (10NCE1) v Leek Town (8NP1W) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 12th 7.45) 2-2 190 (replay Tue 18th 7.45) 0-3 214
021 Bamber Bridge (7NPP) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) 3-1 294

Zone 2
022 Basford United (7NPP) v Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) (Fri 7.45) 1-3 379
023 Highgate United (9MIDP) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 1-2 320
024 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Walsall Wood (9MIDP) 4-1 227
025 A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) v Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 213
026 Romulus (9MIDP) v Belper Town (8NP1E) 4-0 132
027 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Worksop Town (9NCEP) 5-2 374
028 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1E) v Rushall Olympic (7SLPC) 2-2 249 (replay Mon 10th 7.45) 1-0 236
029 Quorn (9MIDP) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 0-1 295
030 Coalville Town (7SLPC) v Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) 2-1 220
031 Hednesford Town (7NPP) v Tamworth (7SLPC) 2-0 602
032 Grimsby Borough (10NCE1) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 1-2 169
033 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Halesowen Town (7SLPC) 1-2 403
034 Barwell (7SLPC) v Buxton (7NPP) 2-5 172
035 Daventry Town (9UCP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 0-1 180
036 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Haughmond (10WMP) 6-0 170
037 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Oadby Town (9UCP) 2-1 418
038 Chasetown (8NP1W) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 1-1 238 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-8 412
039 Redditch United (7SLPC) v Rugby Town (9UCP) 2-4 242
040 Stratford Town (7SLPC) v Alvechurch (7SLPC) 0-1 238

Zone 3
041 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Hadley (9SSMP) 0-0 94 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) (at Potters Bar Town) 1-0 116
042 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Bishop's Stortford (7ISTP) 2-1 209
043 Burnham (10HEL1E) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 1-0 136
044 Cambridge City (8SL1E) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) 3-4 187
045 Aylesbury United (8SL1E) v Marlow (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 0-0 171 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 170
046 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Newmarket Town (9ECOP) 2-0 226
047 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 2-1 142
048 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Spalding United (8NP1E) 1-0 169
049 Corby Town (8SL1E) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 2-0 507
050 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 3-2 208
051 Ware (8IS1SC) v Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) 0-1 173
052 Hendon (7SLPS) v Harlow Town (7ISTP) 1-1 264 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 173
053 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Haringey Borough (7ISTP) 2-3 199
054 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Long Melford (9ECOP) (2.00) 0-0 206 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 2-1 184
055 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Harrow Borough (7SLPS) 1-0 324
056 Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) v Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) 7-1 204
057 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) (at Bedfont Sports) 4-0 62
058 Chesham United (7SLPS) v Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) 2-1 201
059 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1E) 1-1 106 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-4p 108
060 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Wisbech Town (8NP1E) 3-1 112
061 Romford (8IS1N) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) (at East Thurrock United) (Sun 3.00) 1-4 271
062 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Histon (9ECOP) 2-2 491 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 7-0 388
063 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) 2-1 286
064 Northwood (8IS1SC) v Kings Langley (7SLPS) 0-0 229 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-3 230
065 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Berkhamsted (8SL1E) 1-1 208 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 156
066 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v St. Ives Town (7SLPC) 0-0 521 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-3 258
067 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 0-2 114
068 Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) v Didcot Town (8SL1E) 1-2 118
069 Cheshunt (8IS1SC) v Leiston (7SLPC) 2-2 164 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 179
070 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) 3-1 256
071 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Takeley (9ESSX) 5-1 105
072 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) 0-2 198
073 Barton Rovers (8SL1E) v Needham Market (7SLPC) 0-4 154
074 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Bedford Town (8SL1E) 0-3 390

Zone 4
075 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 1-1 242 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-1 172
076 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Kingstonian (7ISTP) 2-1 602
077 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) 3-2 89
078 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-3 264
079 Farnborough (7SLPS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 2-2 263 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-4p 395
080 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) 1-0 183
081 Fleet Town (8SL1W) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 1-2 159
082 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 11th 7.15) 3-0 171
(Phoenix Sports played an ineligible player in the replay, Lancing reinstated)
083 Merstham (7ISTP) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 0-0 125 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 1-4p 138
084 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 1-5 123
085 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 0-2 502
086 Egham Town (8IS1SC) v Staines Town (7SLPS) 1-0 384
087 Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 0-0 260 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 183
(Whyteleafe played an ineligible player in their Preliminary Qualifying Round replay v Saltdean United, Corinthian Casuals reinstated)
088 Margate (7ISTP) v Horndean (9WSSXP) 3-2 273
089 Moneyfields (8SL1W) v Thamesmead Town (8IS1SE) 1-0 75
090 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 0-5 297
091 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 1-2 171
092 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Horsham (8IS1SE) 1-1 118 (replay Wed 12th 7.15) 0-5 124
093 Pagham (9SCP) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 0-2 212
094 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 2-0 227
095 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Walton Casuals (7SPS) 0-0 95 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-3 118
096 Burgess Hill Town (7ISTP) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) 1-0 337
097 Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 2-0 331
098 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Gosport Borough (7SLPS) 0-1 154

Zone 5
099 Weymouth (7SLPS) v Banbury United (7SLPC) 1-1 751 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 550
100 Melksham Town (8SL1W) v Merthyr Town (7SLPS) 1-4 304
101 Bitton (9WSTP) v Westbury United (9WSTP) 3-0 116
102 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v Cirencester Town (8SL1W) 0-7 225
103 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Yate Town (8SL1W) 1-1 548 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-1 252
104 Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) v Cinderford Town (8SL1W) 0-1 121
105 Binfield (9HELP) v Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) 3-0 248
106 Frome Town (7SLPS) v Winchester City (8SL1W) 1-1 165 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 151
107 Wimborne Town (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 1-1 523 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-3 476
108 Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 0-1 439
109 Sholing (9WSSXP) v Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) 0-0 230 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-0 146
110 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Street (8SL1W) 0-0 203 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 4-1 207
111 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9WSSXP) 7-1 517
112 Paulton Rovers (8SL1W) v Basingstoke Town (7SLPS) 1-1 282 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-2 330
113 Bridport (9WSTP) v Tiverton Town (7SLPS) 0-1 268
114 Bishop's Cleeve (9HELP) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 0-2 147
115 Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1W) 0-2 133
116 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 2-2 97 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 337


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 3, 2018, 1:25 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 13, 2018, 8:04 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #68 of 153 (6169 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Uncle T
Youth Team Sub


Sep 17, 2018, 2:25 PM

Posts: 121
Location: Pancake Lane
Team(s): Leverstock Green FC

Post #69 of 153 (5537 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone know when the FA make their prize fund payments?


agamemnon3
Youth Team Sub

Sep 18, 2018, 1:38 PM

Posts: 133
Location: NW7
Team(s):

Post #70 of 153 (5305 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Uncle T] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Teams don't normally receive payments while still in the competition.

Payments are then made around three to four weeks after a team is knocked out.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 18, 2018, 10:28 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #71 of 153 (5160 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


007Dale
First Team Star

Sep 21, 2018, 3:05 PM

Posts: 1723
Location:
Team(s): St Albans City, Leicester City

Post #72 of 153 (4873 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

St Albans City v Whytleafe postponed tomorrow due to an ongoing charge against the away team.


ChrisHFC
Junior Team Regular

Sep 21, 2018, 10:28 PM

Posts: 29
Location: Watford
Team(s): Hendon

Post #73 of 153 (4731 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Phoenix Sports postponed tomorrow due to an investigation into an allegation that Phoenix Sports played an ineligible player in the previous round against Lancing.



Chris Rogers
Hendon FC - unofficial historian


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 21, 2018, 10:30 PM

Posts: 717
Location: Luton
Team(s): Portsmouth

Post #74 of 153 (4727 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Phoenix Sports called off at 21:30 this evening - Phoenix Sports being investigated over an alleged ineligible player in the first qualifying round.
Whyteleafe appealling against expulsion from the competition for similar reasons. St Albans v Corinthian-Casuals currently scheduled for Monday 1st October.


MiddxSaint
Youth Team Star


Sep 22, 2018, 3:38 PM

Posts: 318
Location: Hayes
Team(s): St Albans City

Post #75 of 153 (4565 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
St Albans City v Whytleafe postponed tomorrow due to an ongoing charge against the away team.


Not a good week for Whyteleafe. Lost their first competitive game of the season last weekend, match at Egham Town in Velocity Trophy postponed 10 mins before kick-off last Tuesday due to floodlight failure, and now this.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 22, 2018, 6:00 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #76 of 153 (22627 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 10th September

Saturday 22nd September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £9,000

160 teams

116 survivors of the previous round
plus 44 Level 6 exemptions

Only Anstey Nomads (lost 1-7), Atherstone Town (lost 0-5) and Burnham (lost 1-4) survived from Level 10/Step 6

5 zones of Q1 reduced to 4 zones for Q2 by combining old zones 3 & 4 and re-zoning 11 teams

Re-Zoned
From 2 to 1 - Staveley Miners Welfare, Cleethorpes Town, Nantwich Town
From 2 to 3 - Peterborough Sports, St. Ives Town, St. Neots Town, Corby Town, Kettering Town, King's Lynn Town, Bedford Town
From 3 to 4 - Swindon Supermarine

Zone 1
01 Chester (6NN) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 4-0 1,806
02 Ashton United (6NN) v Trafford (8NP1W) 3-0 240
03 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Curzon Ashton (6NN) 1-2 381
04 Farsley Celtic (7NPP) v Southport (6NN) 0-3 306
05 Mossley (8NP1W) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 439
06 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Guiseley (6NN) 0-4 437
07 South Shields (7NPP) v Stockport County (6NN) 1-2 1,708
08 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Workington (7NPP) 1-4 507
09 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 3-3 302 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-0 315
10 York City (6NN) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 5-0 1,020
11 Marine (7NPP) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) 1-0 401
12 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-1 365
13 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Colne (8NP1W) 2-0 1,130
14 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 3-3 371 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 491
15 Darlington (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 0-1 1,037
16 Chorley (6NN) v Leek Town (8NP1W) 3-0 746
17 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-1 322
18 Altrincham (6NN) v Whitley Bay (9NL1) 5-0 680
19 Consett (9NL1) v Warrington Town (7NPP) 3-3 451 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 312

Zone 2
20 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 2-2 284 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 194
21 Boston United (6NN) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) 0-2 935
22 St. Ives Town (7SLPC) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 1-1 293 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 294
23 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 5-0 1,212
24 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Leamington (6NN) 3-2 467
25 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 1-3 328
26 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Romulus (9MIDP) 4-3 325
27 Nuneaton Borough (6NN) v Brackley Town (6NN) 1-1 491 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 325
28 Alvechurch (7SLPC) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 1-4 256
29 Kettering Town (7SLPC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 2-1 504
30 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 1-7 283
31 Halesowen Town (7SLPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 0-3 338
32 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 3-1 601
33 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 3-1 737
34 Buxton (7NPP) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 0-0 322 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 198

Zone 3
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v Burgess Hill Town (7ISTP) 3-0 422
36 Kings Langley (7SLPS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 1-1 288 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 342
37 Wealdstone (6NS) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) 2-0 402
38 Welling United (6NS) v Chesham United (7SLPS) 2-1 435
39 Hendon (7SLPS) v Lancing (9SCP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 177 (replay Sun 7th 3.00) 4-0 307
40 Woking (6NS) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 4-0 1,001
41 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) 1-0 155
42 Egham Town (8IS1SC) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) 3-3 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 190
43 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-2 563
44 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Margate (7ISTP) 2-0 219
45 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) 2-4 130
46 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 2-0 187
47 Leiston (7SLPC) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 3-4 263
48 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Walton Casuals (7SLPS) 2-0 128
49 St. Albans City (6NS) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 403 (replay Sat 6th 3p.m.) (at Metropolitan Police) 3-0 112
50 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-6 215
51 Billericay Town (6NS) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 4-1 667
52 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Marlow (8IS1SC) 1-0 145
53 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Didcot Town (8SL1C) 1-1 298 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-2p 151
54 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-1 431 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 210
55 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 0-6 401
56 East Thurrock United (6NS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 2-3 154
57 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 0-1 285
58 Oxford City (6NS) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 5-0 142
59 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 2-3 157
60 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 2-1 227
61 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Dartford (6NS) 1-3 500
62 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 0-1 177
63 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 0-2 104
64 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 4-3 162
65 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 3-1 569
66 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Needham Market (7SLPC) 2-2 111 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 208

Zone 4
67 Merthyr Town (7SLPS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 1-4 291
68 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Torquay United (6NS) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-7 639
69 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) 2-2 384 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 364
70 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (7SLPS) 5-2 217
71 Gloucester City (6NS) v Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) (Sun 3.00) 3-1 349
72 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Salisbury (7SLPS) 2-2 315 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (1-1) 551
73 Tiverton Town (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 2-0 307
74 Hereford (6NN) v Truro City (6NS) 0-0 1,441 (replay Wed 7.45) 4-3 AET (3-3) 250
75 Poole Town (7SLPS) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 3-0 298
76 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Bitton (9WSTP) 4-0 450
77 Banbury United (7SLPC) v Bath City (6NS) 0-2 654
78 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 0-0 300 (ab 73 mins, serious injury) (re-match Tue 7.45) 1-1 166 (replay Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-1p 330
79 Binfield (9HELP) v Cirencester Town (8SL1S) 0-3 204
80 Slough Town (6NS) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 2-2 465 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 AET (0-0) 327


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2018, 5:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 23, 2018, 9:12 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #77 of 153 (22075 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


DarkSithLord
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 23, 2018, 10:31 AM

Posts: 566
Location: Derbyshire
Team(s): Alfreton Town

Post #78 of 153 (21992 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi John .

Tie 20 finished Sutton Coldfield 2-2 Alfreton Town

Replay at the Impact Arena at 19:45 Tuesday



"the force is strong with this one"


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 23, 2018, 2:32 PM

Posts: 717
Location: Luton
Team(s): Portsmouth

Post #79 of 153 (21844 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DarkSithLord] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Despite what Phoenix Sports put on their website late Friday night - they have not yet been removed from the competition and they tweeted as such yesterday morning.

FA will be looking into the situation on Monday. Therefore, Lancing are not yet reinstated.
Lancing have posted a good statement ---> http://www.lancingfc.org.uk/...atement-2349700.html


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 23, 2018, 6:10 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #80 of 153 (21709 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 24, 2018, 1:45 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #81 of 153 (21117 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 25, 2018, 11:10 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #82 of 153 (20099 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 26, 2018, 3:17 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #83 of 153 (19789 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 26, 2018, 5:31 PM

Posts: 717
Location: Luton
Team(s): Portsmouth

Post #84 of 153 (19716 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Lancing to be played at Silver Jubilee Park on Tuesday 2nd October - kick off 7:45pm. Phoenix Sports have until 6pm tomorrow to appeal their expulsion - any hearing would be on Monday 1st October. As I understand it they are not expected to appeal.
Any replay would be on Saturday 6th October - thus pushing the 3Q tie at Chippenham back to Tuesday 9th October.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 6, 2018, 2:42 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #85 of 153 (18149 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 7, 2018, 8:33 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #86 of 153 (17626 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 24th September

3p.m. Saturday 6th October unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £15,000

80 survivors of the previous round

No Level 10/Step 6 survivors

Level 9/Step 5 survivors -
Dunston U.T.S. (NL1) (won)

The 40 survivors will be joined by the
24 Level 5/Step 1 (National League) teams
exempted to the Fourth Qualifying Round

Four zones of Q2 now consolidated in to two for Q3 by amalgamating 1 & 2 and 3 & 4

Zone 1
01 Workington (7NPP) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 0-0 558 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 423
02 Stockport County (6NN) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 3-0 1,935
03 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 1-2 505
04 Kettering Town (7SLPC) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 4-0 502
05 Brackley Town (6NN) v Marine (7NPP) 2-3 371
06 Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) v Chorley (6NN) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-3 404
07 Altrincham (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 4-2 780
08 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Chester (6NN) 4-3 873
09 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 3-2 1,527
10 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 1-2 1,234
11 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Guiseley (6NN) 2-2 255 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 384
12 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-2 518 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p 409
13 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Ashton United (6NN) 0-1 622
14 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Southport (6NN) 1-2 431
15 Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 1-2 428
16 York City (6NN) v St. Ives Town (7SLPC) 3-0 1,243
17 Warrington Town (7NPP) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 2-1 543

Zone 2
18 Tiverton Town (7SLPS) v Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) 3-3 338 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 172
19 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-1 209
20 Gloucester City (6NS) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) 3-3 333 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 563
21 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 1-1 279 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-2p 366
22 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) 4-3 570
23 Woking (6NS) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) 3-2 944
24 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v St. Albans City (6NS) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 10th 7.45) 5-2 595
25 Billericay Town (6NS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 9-1 609
26 Hereford (6NN) v Welling United (6NS) 0-2 1,330
27 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 2-0 475
28 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 2-1 228
29 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 5-0 307
30 Moneyfields (8SL1S) v Worthing (7ISTP) 2-3 256
31 Bath City (6NS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 3-0 628
32 Slough Town (6NS) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-2 486 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 541
33 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Wealdstone (6NS) 1-2 306
34 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-0 316
35 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Hendon (7SLPS) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 10th 7.45) 4-1 402
36 Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) v Torquay United (6NS) 0-3 470
37 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 1-0 288
38 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 1-1 355 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 381
39 Oxford City (6NS) v Dartford (6NS) 4-1 312
40 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Cirencester Town (8SL1S) 3-0 302


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2018, 7:32 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 8, 2018, 7:48 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #87 of 153 (16992 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


BDA_85
First Team Star

Oct 8, 2018, 10:01 AM

Posts: 1423
Location:
Team(s):

Post #88 of 153 (16872 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Anyone been able to locate the ball numbers? I've struggled for the past half hour!


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 8, 2018, 12:37 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #89 of 153 (16583 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 11, 2018, 7:33 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #90 of 153 (12819 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


BDA_85
First Team Star

Oct 11, 2018, 9:05 AM

Posts: 1423
Location:
Team(s):

Post #91 of 153 (12741 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Will all matches KO on Saturday at 3pm excluding the ones selected for TV?


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 11, 2018, 9:32 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #92 of 153 (12712 views)
Shortcut
Re: [BDA_85] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

All exceptions are noted beside the relevant fixtures such as with Dunston U.T.S. v Gateshead above. Exceptions are more common in the F.A. Trophy & the F.A. Vase


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 20, 2018, 5:51 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #93 of 153 (9965 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fourth Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 8th October

3p.m. Saturday 20th October unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £25,000

40 survivors of the previous round plus 24 exemptions (Level 5/Step 1)

Kettering Town re-zoned to South

Level 9/Step 5 survivor -
Dunston U.T.S. (NL1) (lost)

Level 8/Step 4 survivors -
Winchester City (8SL1S) (lost)
Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) (lost)

Zone 1
01 Guiseley (6NN) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 3-1 633
02 Warrington (7NPP) v F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) 2-2 929 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 844
03 Chorley (6NN) v Barrow (5NL) 3-2 1,734
04 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-0 2,703
05 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Chesterfield (5NL) 1-3 1,092
06 Southport (6NN) v Ashton United (6NN) 2-1 770
07 Blyth Spartans (6NN) v York City (6NN) 0-1 1,378
08 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) 0-0 1,540 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 2,515
09 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Gateshead (5NL) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-4 2,520
10 Stockport County (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) 2-0 2,981
11 Marine (7NPP) v Salford City (5NL) 1-2 1,709
12 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 0-2 681
13 Alfreton Town (6NN) v St. Neots Town (7SLPC) 4-0 645

Zone 2
14 Woking (6NS) v Welling United (6NS) 1-0 1,281
15 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 1-1 1,278 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 637
16 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Maidenhead United (5NL) 1-1 706 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 738
17 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 1-2 802
18 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Oxford City (6NS) 1-1 762 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 405
19 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Bath City (6NS) 1-0 1,053
20 Boreham Wood (5NL) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL) 2-2 408 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 792
21 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Havant and Waterloovile (5NL) 1-0 335
22 Gloucester City (6NS) v Bromley (5NL) 0-1 621
23 Aldershot Town (5NL) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) 2-0 1,634
24 Torquay United (6NS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 4-1 2,202
25 Billericay Town (6NS) v Taunton Town (7SLPS) 2-2 976 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-0 1,582
26 Eastleigh (5NL) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 0-1 740
27 Wealdstone (6NS) v Sutton United (5NL) 1-2 1,082
28 Ebbsfleet United (5NL) v Worthing (7ISTP) 4-0 1,011
29 Maidstone United (5NL) v Leyton Orient (5NL) 2-0 1,906
30 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 2-1 402
31 Barnet (5NL) v Braintree Town (5NL) 4-2 1,057
32 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Dover Athletic (5NL) 0-1 446


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 25, 2018, 7:48 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 20, 2018, 5:59 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #94 of 153 (9947 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 22, 2018, 8:04 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #95 of 153 (8846 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 10, 2018, 8:02 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #96 of 153 (6404 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 11, 2018, 3:26 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #97 of 153 (6158 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

First Round

Drawn 7.10p.m. Monday 22nd October

3p.m. Saturday 10th November unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners £36,000

48 exemptions (Levels 3 & 4) plus 32 survivors

No longer regionalised

Non league survivors guaranteed from six ties -
7, 15, 17, 31, 32, 40

Three Level 7 survivors (all drawn at home)
Haringey Borough (7ISTP) (lost)
Hitchin Town (7SLPC) (lost)
Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) (lost)

01 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) (Fri 7.55) (B.B.C. 2) 0-1 (90+1) 2,710
02 Maidstone United (5NL) v Macclesfield Town (4) 2-1 (51, 69p; 14) 2,169
03 Ebbsfleet United (5NL) v Cheltenham Town (4) 0-0 1,624 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) 0-2 (66, 90+4) (E.U. s/off 83) 1,435
04 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v Oldham Athletic (4) (Mon 7.45) (B.T. Sport 1) (all ticket) 1-2 (15p; 88, 90+4) 2,720
05 Swindon Town (4) v York City (6NN) 2-1 (12, 76; 43) 3,744
06 Mansfield Town (4) v Charlton Athletic (3) (Sun 12.45) 1-1 (45+1; 73) 3,240 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 (11, 52, 81, 85, 90+1) 1,910
07 Torquay United (6NS) v Woking (6NS) 0-1 (48p) 2,419
08 Scunthorpe United (3) v Burton Albion (3) 2-1 (16, 33; 79) 2,260
09 Port Vale (4) v Sunderland (3) (Sun 2.30) (B.T. Sport 1) 1-2 (34; 1, 20) 7,238
10 Aldershot Town (5NL) v Bradford City (3) 1-1 (12; 71) 2,455 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 1-4p (108, 101 o.g.) (B.C. went first, A.T. 1st & 2nd both saved) 2,248
11 Grimsby Town (4) v Milton Keynes Dons (4) 3-1 (50, 61, 73; 23) 1,991
12 Chorley (6NN) v Doncaster Rovers (3) (Sun 12.45) (all ticket) 2-2 (2, 43; 11, 77) 3,239 (C. s/off 61) (replay Tue 7.45) 0-7 (7, 21, 28, 30, 36, 81, 85) (D.R. s/off 51, D.R. pen saved 73) 3,048
13 Alfreton Town (6NN) v Fleetwood Town (3) (Sun 12.45) 1-4 (70; 13, 20, 60p, 90+2) 827
14 Bromley (5NL) v Peterborough United (3) 1-3 (40; 45+3, 56, 84) (B s/off 45+2) 3,107
15 Southport (6NN) v Boreham Wood (5NL) 2-0 (29, 70) 1,460
16 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Stevenage (4) 1-0 (90+4) 5,719
17 Chesterfield (5NL) v Billericay Town (6NS) 1-1 (17; 52) 2,952 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) 3-1 (40, 65, 87; 63) 2,493
18 Lincoln City (4) v Northampton Town (4) 3-2 (16, 52, 90+2; 55, 81) (N.T. s/off 90+9) 6,012
19 Barnet (5NL) v Bristol Rovers (3) (Sun 12.45) 1-1 (16, 66p) (B.R. s/off 7) 1,705 (replay Wed 21st 7.45) 2-1 (75, 77; 62) 2,740
20 Yeovil Town (4) v Stockport County (6NN) 1-3 (8; 34, 38, 62) 2,550
21 Bury (4) v Dover Athletic (5NL) 5-0 (12, 18, 36, 64, 90+1) 2,355
22 Gillingham (3) v Hartlepool United (5NL) 0-0 2,224 (replay Wed 21st 7.45) 4-3 AET (2-2) (50, 90+6 pen, 102, 107; 21, 32, 114) 1,873
23 Oxford United (3) v Forest Green Rovers (4) 0-0 3,933 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) 3-0 (36, 47, 78) 1,614
24 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Oxford City (6NS) 3-3 (34, 78, 89; 39, 66, 82) 4,206 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) (BT Sport) (all ticket) 2-0 (6, 30) 1,172
25 Accrington Stanley (3) v Colchester United (4) 1-0 (34) 1,267
26 Barnsley (3) v Notts County (4) 4-0 (48 53, 77, 81) 5,878
27 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Salford City (5NL) (Sun 12.45) 1-1 (25; 28) 4,351 (replay Wed 21st 7.45) (BT Sport) 3-1 (33, 63, 90+3; 77) 2,432
28 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Newport County (4) (S4C) 0-2 (41, 48) (M.P. s/off 87) 1,031
29 Walsall (3) v Coventry City (3) 3-2 (12, 28, 77; 33, 56) 4,760
30 Rochdale (3) v Gateshead (5NL) 2-1 (21o.g., 23; 49) 2,415
31 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Solihull Moors (5NL) (Sun 12.45) (all ticket) 0-2 (72p, 78) 3,148
32 Sutton United (5NL) v Slough Town (6NS) 0-0 1,830 (replay Tue 20th 7.45.) 1-1 AET (1-1) (9; 81) 7-8p (Sutton went first, missed 6th & 9th, Slough 6th saved) 1,360
33 Guiseley (6NN) v Cambridge United (4) (Sun 12.45) 4-3 (25, 40, 48, 55; 65, 89, 90+2) 1,097
34 Exeter City (4) v Blackpool (3) 2-3 (69, 90+1; 3, 19, 24) 3,188
35 Luton Town (3) v Wycombe Wanderers (3) 2-0 (41, 71) 5,343
36 Morecambe (4) v F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) 0-0 1,736 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) (0-1 (12) 1,218
37 Crewe Alexandra (4) v Carlisle United (4) 0-1 (90+1) (C.U. pen saved 24) 2,467
38 Southend United (3) v Crawley Town (4) 1-1 (9, 85o.g.) 3,935 (replay Tue 20th 7.45) 6-2 AET (2-2) (17 o.g., 31, 92, 97, 106, 114; 55, 68) 3,120
39 Maidenhead United (5NL) v Portsmouth (3) (Sat 12.30) (B.T. Sport 1) 0-4 (43, 55, 60 & 83) 3,205
40 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Wrexham (5NL) (Sun 12.45) 0-2 (51, 81) 1,770


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 21, 2018, 10:38 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 11, 2018, 5:20 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #98 of 153 (6116 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 12, 2018, 7:24 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #99 of 153 (5800 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 13, 2018, 9:00 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #100 of 153 (5497 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 1, 2018, 5:34 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #101 of 153 (17230 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Second Round

Drawn 7.10p.m. Monday 12th November

3p.m. Saturday 1st December unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners £54,000

40 survivors

Level 5 survivors - 6 are through

Level 6 survivors - 5 are through

Guiseley (6NN) (lost)
Slough Town (6NS) (lost)
Southport (6NN) (lost in replay)
Stockport County (6NN) (lost)
Woking (6NS) (won)

Non league survivor guaranteed from tie 15

01 Guiseley (6NN) v Fleetwood Town (3) (Mon 8.00) (BT Sport) 1-2 (33; 28, 31) 2,324
02 Bury (4) v Luton Town (3) (Sun 2p.m.) 0-1 (42) 2,977
03 Wrexham (5NL) v Newport County (4) (8.00) (BT Sport) 0-0 5,295 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-4 (49, 59, 65 o.g., 90+1) (W. s/off 12) 4,143
04 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Southport (6NN) (Sun 2p.m.) 1-1 (18; 70) 4,701 (replay Mon 17th 7.45) BT Sport 1 2-0 (14, 43) 5,414
05 Southend United (3) v Barnsley (3) 2-4 (45+4, 84; 41, 56, 70, 90+5) 3,616
06 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Scunthorpe United (3) (Sun 2p.m.) 1-0 (35) (S.U. pen saved 88) 3,427
07 Solihull Moors (5NL) v Blackpool (3) (Fri 7.55) (B.B.C. 2) 0-0 3,005 (replay Tue 18th 7.45) BT Sport 1 2-3 AET (2-2) (33, 51 pen; 11, 20, 105 pen) 1,441
08 Chesterfield (5NL) v Grimsby Town (4) (Sun 2p.m.) 0-2 (37, 70) 4,537
09 Peterborough United (3) v Bradford City (3) 2-2 (29, 45+1; 84, 89) 3,750 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 4-4 AET (4-4) 3-2p (18, 20, 45+4, 84; 22, 53, 58, 72) (shoot out B.C. went first 2nd, 4th & 5th saved; 2nd P.U. saved) 3,486
10 Swindon Town (4) v Woking (6NS) (Sun 2p.m.) 0-1 (54) 3,654
11 Maidstone United (5NL) v Oldham Athletic (4) (all ticket) 0-2 (17, 84) 3,560
12 Lincoln City (4) v Carlisle United (4) 2-0 (1, 86) 6,438
13 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) (12.30) (BT Sport) 1-3 (86 o.g; 42, 73, 75) 2,044
14 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Oxford United (3) 1-2 (68; 49, 53) 5,984
15 Barnet (5NL) v Stockport County (6NN) (Sun 2p.m.) 1-0(8) 2,826
16 Rochdale (3) v Portsmouth (3) (Sun 2p.m.) 0-1 (90+1) 2,555
17 Walsall (3) v Sunderland (3) 1-1 (53; 37) 3,140 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-0 (52) 8,212
18 Accrington Stanley (3) v Cheltenham Town (4) 3-1 (49, 66 pen, 78; 73) 1,066
19 Charlton Athletic (3) v Doncaster Rovers (3) 0-2 (66, 77) 3,249
20 Slough Town (6NS) v Gillingham (3) (Sun 2p.m.) 0-1 (48) 2,084


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 18, 2018, 10:29 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 2, 2018, 5:44 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #102 of 153 (16908 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 2, 2018, 5:48 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #103 of 153 (16908 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Bantam Cymraeg
Chelsea Transfer Target


Dec 2, 2018, 6:52 PM

Posts: 4465
Location: Flintshire
Team(s): Bradford City

Post #104 of 153 (16863 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The second Level 5 survivor should be Solihull, not Southport.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 3, 2018, 8:19 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #105 of 153 (16494 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Third Round

Drawn 7.40p.m. Monday 3rd December

3p.m. Saturday 5th January unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners £135,000

44 Premiership & Championship exemptions and 20 survivors

Level 5 survivor - Barnet (5NL)
Level 6 survivor - Woking (6NS)

Only tie 28 guarantees a non Premiership/Championship survivor

01 Bolton Wanderers (2) v Walsall (3) 5-2 (58, 61, 63 o.g., 80, 87; 19, 68 o.g.) 5,506
02 Millwall (2) v Hull City (2) (Sun 2.00) 2-1 (82, 85; 52) 5,307
03 Gillingham (3) v Cardiff City (1) 1-0 (81) 7,090
04 Brentford (2) v Oxford United (3) 1-0 (80p) 6,106
05 Sheffield Wednesday (2) v Luton Town (3) (Sat 12.30) 0-0 16,974
(replay 7.45 Tue 15th) 1-0 (46) 9,259
06 Manchester United (1) v Reading (2) (Sat 12.30) (BT Sport 2) 2-0 (22p, 45+4) 73,918
07 Everton (1) v Lincoln City (4) 2-1 (12,14; 28) 37,900
08 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Fri 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 0-7 (40, 48, 55, 57, 71, 72, 82) 12,553
09 Preston North End (2) v Doncaster Rovers (3) (Sun 2.00) 1-3 (56; 5, 72, 87) 8,101
10 Newcastle United (1) v Blackburn Rovers (2) (Sat 5.30) 1-1 (84p; 56) 36,440
(replay 7.45 Tue 15th) (BT Sport) 4-2 AET (2-2) (1, 22, 105+3, 106; 33, 45+1) 14,228
11 Chelsea (1) v Nottingham Forest (2) 2-0 (49, 59) (C pen saved 30) 40,544
12 Crystal Palace (1) v Grimsby Town (4) (Sat 5.30) 1-0 (86) (G.T. sent off 2) 19,967
13 Derby County (2) v Southampton (1) 2-2 (58, 61; 4, 48) 17,095
(replay 7.45 Wed 16th) (B.B.C. 1) 2-2 AET (2-2) (76, 82; 68, 70) 5-3p 14,651 (Derby went first, Southampton missed their second)
14 Accrington Stanley (3) v Ipswich Town (2) 1-0 (76) 2,869
15 Bristol City (2) v Huddersfield Town (1) (Sat 5.30) 1-0 (72) 12,179
16 Newport County (4) v Leicester City (1) (Sun 4.30) (B.B.C. 1) 2-1 (10, 85p; 82) 6,705
17 Fulham (1) v Oldham Athletic (4) (Sun 2.00) 1-2 (52; 76p, 88) 16,134
18 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Stoke City (2) (Sat 12.30) 1-1 (45+4p; 78) 7,512
(replay 7.45 Tue 15th) 3-2 (71, 77p, 81; 20, 36) 10,261
19 Blackpool (3) v Arsenal (1) (Sat 5.30) (BT Sport 2) 0-3 (11, 37, 82) 8,955
20 Manchester City (1) v Rotherham United (2) (Sun 2.00) 7-0 (12, 43, 45+1 o.g., 52, 73, 78, 85) 52,708
21 A.F.C. Bournemouth (1) v Brighton & H.A. (1) (Sat 12.30) 1-3 (55; 31, 34, 64) 10,522
22 West Ham United (1) v Birmingham City (2) (Sat 12.30) 2-0 (2, 90+1) 54,840
23 Woking (6NS) v Watford (1) (Sun 2.00) (BT Sport 2) 0-2 (13, 74) 5,717
24 Burnley (1) v Barnsley (3) (Sat 12.30) 1-0 (90+2p) 11,053
25 Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Leeds United (2) (Sun 2.00) 2-1 (23p, 75; 25) 11,637
26 Sheffield United (2) v Barnet (5NL) (Sun 2.00) 0-1 (21p) 9,906
27 Norwich City (2) v Portsmouth (3) (Sat 5.30) 0-1 (90+4) (N.C. sent off 15) 23,201
28 Fleetwood Town (3) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) 2-3 (70, 72p; 16, 55, 90+1) 2,131
29 West Bromwich Albion (2) v Wigan Athletic (2) (Sat 12.30) 1-0 (31) 15,465
30 Middlesbrough (2) v Peterborough United (3) 5-0 (47, 50, 62, 70, 87) 11,647
31 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Liverpool (1) (Mon 7.45) (B.B.C. 1) 2-1 (38, 55; 51) 25,849
32 Aston Villa (2) v Swansea City (2) 0-3 (2, 47, 88) 30,572


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 16, 2019, 10:30 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 17, 2018, 10:05 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #106 of 153 (11079 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

04 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Southport (6NN) (Sun 2p.m.) 1-1 (18; 70) 4,701 (replay Mon 17th 7.45) BT Sport 1 2-0 (14, 43) 5,414


buncranaboy
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Dec 17, 2018, 11:05 PM

Posts: 17970
Location: South Birmingham
Team(s): Barnstoneworth United; Bostock Stanley

Post #107 of 153 (11039 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

When was the last time Southport had a gate like that ?


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Dec 18, 2018, 4:56 PM

Posts: 19264
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #108 of 153 (10893 views)
Shortcut
Re: [buncranaboy] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
When was the last time Southport had a gate like that ?


From various posts on their forum it would appear to be the first attendance over 5,000 that Southport have had since dropping into non-league in the late 70s, and the biggest gate since more than 9,000 saw the visit of Oldham in 1974.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 18, 2018, 10:30 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #109 of 153 (10805 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 6, 2019, 7:37 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #110 of 153 (7146 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Tykeoldboy
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 6, 2019, 8:45 PM

Posts: 3268
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #111 of 153 (7105 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

According to the FA website, The Emirates FA Cup fourth round draw will take place at Molineux on Monday 7 January, after Wolverhampton Wanderersí third round tie against Liverpool.

The draw will be live on BBC One and will be conducted by former Wolves duo Carl Ikeme and Robbie Keane



The feeling of utter devastation when you pick up your mug and realise you already finished your tea.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 7, 2019, 9:37 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #112 of 153 (6289 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 7, 2019, 9:52 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #113 of 153 (6270 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 15, 2019, 10:37 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #114 of 153 (4066 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jan 16, 2019, 8:14 AM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #115 of 153 (3982 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

According to Bristol City's website their tie against Bolton Wanderers has been moved to Friday January 25th, at 7.45pm.


BDA_85
First Team Star

Jan 16, 2019, 9:59 AM

Posts: 1423
Location:
Team(s):

Post #116 of 153 (3934 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Barnet v Brentford is Monday night at 7:45pm.


bmavfc
Reserve Team Sub

Jan 16, 2019, 3:57 PM

Posts: 500
Location: Peterborough
Team(s): Aston Villa Peterborough Sports

Post #117 of 153 (3864 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bristol v Exeter in RU on the Saturday guess thatís bigger these days



In Reply To
According to Bristol City's website their tie against Bolton Wanderers has been moved to Friday January 25th, at 7.45pm.



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 16, 2019, 10:33 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #118 of 153 (3709 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 26, 2019, 2:34 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #119 of 153 (2843 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 26, 2019, 9:50 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #120 of 153 (2733 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 27, 2019, 8:03 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #121 of 153 (2579 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 28, 2019, 11:26 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #122 of 153 (2314 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Jan 29, 2019, 10:14 AM

Posts: 717
Location: Luton
Team(s): Portsmouth

Post #123 of 153 (2185 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I'm confused (it doesn't take much at the moment)
Are there replays or not in the 5th Round - the post above states both that there are no replays, but also that replays are to take place by a week Thursday after the original tie. I'm assuming the second is a copy & paste error?


Tykeoldboy
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 29, 2019, 1:42 PM

Posts: 3268
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #124 of 153 (2126 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Steve_HFC] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
I'm confused (it doesn't take much at the moment)
Are there replays or not in the 5th Round - the post above states both that there are no replays, but also that replays are to take place by a week Thursday after the original tie. I'm assuming the second is a copy & paste error?


The FA have scrapped replays from the 5th Round starting this season instead of next.



The feeling of utter devastation when you pick up your mug and realise you already finished your tea.


Tykeoldboy
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 29, 2019, 1:48 PM

Posts: 3268
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #125 of 153 (2332 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fifth Round (no replays)

Drawn 7.15p.m. Monday 28th January

3p.m. Saturday 16th February unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners £360,000

Level 1 - 5 & 2 in replays
Level 2 - 4 & 4 in replays
Level 3 - 2 & 2 in replays
Level 4 - 0 & 1 in replay
Level 5 - 0 & 1 in replay

1 Bristol City (2) v Shrewsbury Town (3) or Wolverhampton Wanderers (1)
2 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v Millwall (2)
3 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Crystal Palace (1)
4 Middlesbrough (2) or Newport County (4) v Manchester City (1)
5 Chelsea (1) v Manchester United (1)
6 Swansea City (2) v Barnet (5NL) or Brentford (2)
7 Portsmouth (3) or Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Watford (1)
8 Brighton & H.A. (1) or West Bromwich Albion (2) v Derby County (2)


It is quite probably that each game will game off at a different time with 1 game Friday night, 4 games on Saturday (lunch time, afternoon, evening, night), 2 games on Sunday (afternoon, evening) and 1 game Monday night. This will give the FA full exposure to all games for overseas TV.



The feeling of utter devastation when you pick up your mug and realise you already finished your tea.


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jan 29, 2019, 5:08 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #126 of 153 (10646 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Tykeoldboy] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

It is quite probably that each game will game off ......


Please no! The scheduling of games all over the weekend is bad enough, but may they never 'game off' whatever time they play Crazy


bmavfc
Reserve Team Sub

Jan 30, 2019, 1:53 PM

Posts: 500
Location: Peterborough
Team(s): Aston Villa Peterborough Sports

Post #127 of 153 (10478 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Tykeoldboy] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Might be a year when a unexpected team wins it might put a quid on wolves.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 30, 2019, 6:05 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #128 of 153 (10387 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fourth Round

Drawn 9.45p.m. Monday 7th January

3p.m. Saturday 26th January unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners £180,000

32 survivors

(13 x level 1, 10 x 2, 6 x 3, 2 x 4 and 1 x 5 - Barnet)

01 Swansea City (2) v Gillingham (3) 4-1 (10, 32, 73, 84; 51) 15,080
02 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v West Ham United (1) (Sat 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 4-2 (34, 41, 46, 88; 57, 71) 4,777
03 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) 2-2 (47, 71; 75, 90+3) 9,503
(replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 2-3 (11, 39; 2, 45+6, 62) 28,844
04 Millwall (2) v Everton (1) (Sat 5.30) (B.B.C. 1) 3-2 (45+2, 75, 90+4; 43, 72) 16,354
05 Brighton & H.A. (1) v West Bromwich Albion (2) 0-0 20,001
(replay Wed 6th Feb 8.05) (B.B.C. 1) 3-1 AET (1-1) (82, 104, 117; 77) 8,645
06 Bristol City (2) v Bolton Wanderers (2) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 (8, 30; 6) 13,747
07 Accrington Stanley (3) v Derby County (2) (Sat 12.30) (BT Sport 2) 0-1 (78) (A.S. s/off 59 second caution; D.C. s/off 89) 5,397
08 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Oldham Athletic (4) 2-1 (68, 89p; 84) (O.A. s/off 90+6 second caution) 11,260
09 Chelsea (1) v Sheffield Wednesday (2) (Sun 6.00) (B.B.C. 1) 3-0 (26p, 64, 83) 37,433
10 Newcastle United (1) v Watford (1) 0-2 (61, 90+1) 34,604
11 Middlesbrough (2) v Newport County (4) 1-1 (51; 90+3) 15,794
(replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 0-2 (47, 67) 6,552
12 Manchester City (1) v Burnley (1) 5-0 (23, 52, 61, 73o.g., 85p) 50,121
13 Barnet (5NL) v Brentford (2) (Mon 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 3-3 (50, 53, 75; 40, 60p, 72) 6,215
(replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 1-3 (74; 8, 32, 71) 6,954
14 Portsmouth (3) v Queen's Park Rangers (2) 1-1 (63; 74) 19,378
(replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 0-2 (70, 77) 13,115
15 Arsenal (1) v Manchester United (1) (Fri 7.55) (B.B.C. 1) 1-3 (43; 31, 33, 82) 59,571
16 Crystal Palace (1) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Sun 4.00) (BT Sport 2) 2-0 (9, 34p) (T.H. pen wide 44) 19,491


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 6, 2019, 10:35 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 30, 2019, 6:08 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #129 of 153 (10383 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 6, 2019, 12:20 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #130 of 153 (9727 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

03 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) 2-2 (47, 71; 75, 90+3) 9,503 (replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 2-3 (11, 39; 2, 45+6, 62) 28,844

11 Middlesbrough (2) v Newport County (4) 1-1 (51; 90+3) 15,794 (replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 0-2 (47, 67) 6,552

13 Barnet (5NL) v Brentford (2) (Mon 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 3-3 (50, 53, 75; 40, 60p, 72) 6,215 (replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 1-3 (74; 8, 32, 71) 6,954

14 Portsmouth (3) v Queen's Park Rangers (2) 1-1 (63; 74) 19,378 (replay Tue 5th Feb 7.45) 0-2 (70, 77) 13,115


Oxford Stone
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 6, 2019, 10:44 AM

Posts: 5530
Location: Abingdon-on-Thames
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #131 of 153 (9616 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)


Part-Timer
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 6, 2019, 11:10 AM

Posts: 4526
Location: Huntingdonshire
Team(s): Brentford, Bradford City, Peterborough United, Yaxley

Post #132 of 153 (9602 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Oxford Stone] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)

I hope you have your tin hat ready after that Newport stat.


Oxford Stone
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 6, 2019, 1:52 PM

Posts: 5530
Location: Abingdon-on-Thames
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #133 of 153 (9556 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Part-Timer] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)

I hope you have your tin hat ready after that Newport stat.

Here we go again, that old chestnut... Good job I didn't mention AFCW...
(Taking them as one club) they must be unique in having a better record European run than FA Cup run? Boro, Fulham losing finalists in both (I think)...


Tykeoldboy
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 6, 2019, 3:17 PM

Posts: 3268
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #134 of 153 (9535 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Oxford Stone] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)

I hope you have your tin hat ready after that Newport stat.

Here we go again, that old chestnut... Good job I didn't mention AFCW...
(Taking them as one club) they must be unique in having a better record European run than FA Cup run? Boro, Fulham losing finalists in both (I think)...


Do Swindon Town count having a better European run, Anglo Italian Cup Winners, then an FA Cup run?



The feeling of utter devastation when you pick up your mug and realise you already finished your tea.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 6, 2019, 10:36 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #135 of 153 (9436 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The last F.A. Cup replay of the season

05 Brighton & H.A. (1) v West Bromwich Albion (2) 0-0 20,001
(replay Wed 6th Feb 8.05) (B.B.C. 1) 3-1 AET (1-1) (82, 104, 117; 77) 8,645


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 6, 2019, 10:41 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #136 of 153 (9429 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fifth Round (no replays)

Drawn 7.15p.m. Monday 28th January

3p.m. Saturday 16th February unless stated

Winners £360,000

Level 1 - 7
Level 2 - 6
Level 3 - 2
Level 4 - 1

1 Bristol City (2) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) (Sun 1.00) (BT Sport 2) 0-1 (28) 24,394
2 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v Millwall (2) 0-1 (5) 4,795
3 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Crystal Palace (1) (Sun 4.00) (B.B.C. 1) 0-2 (8, 45+2) 14,010
4 Newport County (4) v Manchester City (1) (5.30) (BT Sport 2) 1-4 (88; 51, 75, 89, 90+4) 9,680
5 Chelsea (1) v Manchester United (1) (Mon 7.30) (B.B.C. 1) 0-2 (31, 44) 40,562
6 Swansea City (2) v Brentford (2) (Sun 4.00) (B.B.C. Wales) 4-1 (49o.g., 53, 66, 89; 28) (B. s/off 61) 11,261
7 Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Watford (1) (Fri 15th 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 0-1 (45+1) 17,212
8 Brighton & H.A. (1) v Derby County (2) (12.30) (BT Sport 2) 2-1 (33, 45+2; 81) 24,562


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 18, 2019, 9:51 PM)


northstandexile
First Team Regular

Feb 6, 2019, 10:54 PM

Posts: 1413
Location: Mansfield
Team(s): Mansfield Town

Post #137 of 153 (9419 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The last F.A. Cup replay of the season

05 Brighton & H.A. (1) v West Bromwich Albion (2) 0-0 20,001
(replay Wed 6th Feb 8.05) (B.B.C. 1) 3-1 AET (1-1) (82, 104, 117; 77) 8,645


Commentator tonight said it was first FA Cup tie to be played between two sides both having Albion in their name. Surely that canít be correct.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 6, 2019, 11:15 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #138 of 153 (9403 views)
Shortcut
Re: [northstandexile] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Probably correct for rounds "proper"

but 1991-92 Q3

Burton Albion 3, Shepshed Albion 2


Oxford Stone
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 7, 2019, 3:29 PM

Posts: 5530
Location: Abingdon-on-Thames
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #139 of 153 (9289 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Tykeoldboy] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)

I hope you have your tin hat ready after that Newport stat.

Here we go again, that old chestnut... Good job I didn't mention AFCW...
(Taking them as one club) they must be unique in having a better record European run than FA Cup run? Boro, Fulham losing finalists in both (I think)...


Do Swindon Town count having a better European run, Anglo Italian Cup Winners, then an FA Cup run?

Great shout and a new pub quiz question is born.
On none of those 4 occasions in the 50s were Doncaster the last Yorkshire side left in (they are this time) - in 1955, York City got to a semifinal replay!


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Feb 7, 2019, 9:39 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #140 of 153 (9185 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Oxford Stone] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Newport and Doncaster both equalling their best Cup runs (1949; 1952,54,55,56 respectively)

I hope you have your tin hat ready after that Newport stat.

Here we go again, that old chestnut... Good job I didn't mention AFCW...
(Taking them as one club) they must be unique in having a better record European run than FA Cup run?...


Although Newport County (original version) did reach the European Cup Winners Cup QF, it was in effect only the 3rd round, as there were only 34 sides in the competition. Celtic and Benfica were two of the four clubs that played in a preliminary round, but Newport County joined in Round one.
They also reached three Welsh Cup finals in the days when they could enter both national competitions, winning once.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 16, 2019, 7:41 AM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #141 of 153 (7435 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

7 Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Watford (1) (Fri 15th 7.45) (BT Sport 2) 0-1 (45+1) 17,212


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 16, 2019, 2:53 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #142 of 153 (7265 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

8 Brighton & H.A. (1) v Derby County (2) (12.30) (BT Sport 2) 2-1 (33, 45+2; 81) 24,562


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 16, 2019, 5:14 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #143 of 153 (7181 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v Millwall (2) 0-1 (5) 4,795


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 16, 2019, 10:56 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #144 of 153 (7091 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

4 Newport County (4) v Manchester City (1) (5.30) (BT Sport 2) 1-4 (88; 51, 75, 89, 90+4) 9,680


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 17, 2019, 6:09 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #145 of 153 (6929 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1 Bristol City (2) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) (Sun 1.00) (BT Sport 2) 0-1 (28) 24,394

3 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Crystal Palace (1) (Sun 4.00) (B.B.C. 1) 0-2 (8, 45+2) 14,010

6 Swansea City (2) v Brentford (2) (Sun 4.00) (B.B.C. Wales) 4-1 (49o.g., 53, 66, 89; 28) (B. s/off 61) 11,261


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 17, 2019, 6:18 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #146 of 153 (6922 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 18, 2019, 9:51 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #147 of 153 (5791 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

5 Chelsea (1) v Manchester United (1) (Mon 7.30) (B.B.C. 1) 0-2 (31, 44) 40,562


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 18, 2019, 9:55 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #148 of 153 (5785 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Mar 17, 2019, 5:57 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #149 of 153 (1554 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Sixth Round / Quarter-Finals (no replays)

Drawn 9.30p.m. Monday 18th February

3p.m. Saturday 16th March unless stated

Winners £720,000

Level 1 - 6
Level 2 - 2

1 Swansea City (2) v Manchester City (1) (5.20) (BT Sport 2) 2-3 (20p, 29; 69, 78o.g., 88) 19,785
2 Watford (1) v Crystal Palace (1) (12.15) (BT Sport 2) 2-1 (27, 79; 62) 18,104
3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Manchester United (1) (7.55) (B.B.C. 1) -1 (70, 76; 90+5) 31,004
4 Millwall (2) v Brighton & H.A. (1) (Sun 2.00) (B.B.C. 1) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-5p (70, 79; 88, 90+5) (M. s/o 119) Shoot out - B went first (B 1st hit bar, M 4th saved, 6th over bar)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Mar 17, 2019, 6:02 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #150 of 153 (1543 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Semi-Finals (no replays)

Drawn 5p.m. Sunday 17th March

3p.m. Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April unless stated (both at Wembley)

Winners £1,800,000
Losers £900,000

Level 1 - all 4

1 Watford (1) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) Sun 7th 4p.m. BT Sport 2 3-2 AET (2-2) (79, 90+4p, 104; 36, 62) 80,062

2 Manchester City (1) v Brighton & H.A. (1) Sat 6th 5.30 B.B.C. 1 1-0 (4) 71,521


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 7, 2019, 8:02 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Apr 6, 2019, 7:51 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #151 of 153 (1259 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final

Manchester City (1) v Brighton & H.A. (1) Sat 6th 5.30 B.B.C. 1 1-0 (4) 71,521


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Apr 7, 2019, 8:03 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #152 of 153 (1156 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final

Watford (1) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) Sun 7th 4p.m. BT Sport 2 3-2 AET (2-2) (79, 90+4p, 104; 36, 62) 80,062


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

May 18, 2019, 6:52 PM

Posts: 17385
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #153 of 153 (780 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final

Saturday 18th May

Manchester City (1) v Watford (1) 6-0 (26, 38, 61, 68, 81, 87) 85,854 (5p.m. B.B.C. 1)

Manchester City (4-3-3): 31 Ederson; 2 Kyle Walker, 4 Vincent Kompany (capt), 14 Aymeric Laporte, 35 Oleksandr Zinchenko; 20 Bernardo Silva, 8 Ilkay Gundogan, 21 David Silva; 26 Riyad Mahrez, 33 Gabriel Jesus; 7 Raheem Sterling.

Substitutes: 17 Kevin de Bruyne for Mahrez 55, 19 Leroy Sane for Gundogan 73, 5 John Stones for David Silva 79.

Substitutes not used: 49 Aro Muric, 3 Danilo, 10 Sergio Aguero, 30 Nicolas Otamendi.

Goals: David Silva 26, Sterling 81, 87, De Bruyne 61, Jesus 38, 68

Bookings: David Silva

Manager: Pep Guardiola

Watford (4-4-1-1): 1 Heurelho Gomes; 21 Kiko Femenia, 6 Adrian Mariappa, 15 Craig Cathcart, 25 Jose Holebas; 19 Will Hughes, 29 Etienne Capoue, 16 Abdoulaye Doucoure, 37 Roberto Pereyra; 7 Gerard Deulofeu; 9 Troy Deeney (capt).

Substitutes: 10 Isaac Success for Pereyra 66, 18 Andre Gray for Deulofeu 66, 8 Tom Cleverley for Hughes 73.

Substitutes not used: 26 Ben Foster, 2 Daryl Janmaat, 11 Adam Masina, 27 Christian Kabasele.

Bookings: Doucoure, Femenia

Head coach: Javi Gracia

Referee: Kevin Friend (Leicestershire & R.)

Assistants: Constantine Hatzidakis (Kent) and Matthew Wilkes (Birmingham)

Fourth official: Graham Scott (Berks & Bucks) and reserve assistant referee Edward Smart (Birmingham)

Video Assistant Referee (at Stockley Park): Andre Marriner (Birmingham FA) assisted by Harry Lennard (Sussex)

Attendance: 85,854


(This post was edited by John Treleven on May 19, 2019, 7:34 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3