Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2018-19

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 29, 2018, 10:07 PM

Posts: 8232
Location:
Team(s):

Post #51 of 153 (10882 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round Replays, Wednesday 29th August

12 Guisborough Town 4-0 Albion Sports
86 Sporting Bengal United 1-3 Brentwood Town
97 Hadley 1-0 Brackley Town Saints
150 Cadbury Heath 4-1 Bodmin Town


007Dale
First Team Star

Aug 31, 2018, 8:25 AM

Posts: 1539
Location:
Team(s): St Albans City, Leicester City

Post #52 of 153 (10529 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Think iíll be taking in the Leicestershire derby - Anstey Nomads vs Oadby Town looks like a good tie.


tranmerekev
Junior Team Sub

Sep 2, 2018, 2:30 PM

Posts: 16
Location:
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers

Post #53 of 153 (10215 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi. Does anyone know where and when the FC Romania vs Biggleswade/Soham game will take place?I can't find any information on theirs or Cheshunt FC's website, or social media platforms. Nor the FA or BBC website.
Thanks in advance.


Karen Browne
Reserve Team Star


Sep 2, 2018, 5:08 PM

Posts: 864
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #54 of 153 (10177 views)
Shortcut
Re: [tranmerekev] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday 8 September unless Biggleswade/Soham draw in which case they will replay on the 8th



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


tranmerekev
Junior Team Sub

Sep 2, 2018, 5:15 PM

Posts: 16
Location:
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers

Post #55 of 153 (10174 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sorry I should have made it more clear.With Cheshunt drawn at home, like the previous round, and ith them sharing a stadium, I was more interested to find out where the game will take place, and the kick off time.FC Romania kicked off at 11am in the last round.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 4, 2018, 7:57 AM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #56 of 153 (9891 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 4, 2018, 10:03 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #57 of 153 (9739 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 4, 2018, 10:20 PM

Posts: 8232
Location:
Team(s):

Post #58 of 153 (9735 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Add Bristol Manor Farm 4-2 Bideford aet.


leohoenig
Administrator

Sep 5, 2018, 8:31 AM

Posts: 13095
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #59 of 153 (9571 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Post originally by JT, but accidentally moved to a discussion post
I posted what was in when I went to bed, you can always refer to the F.A. site for the most up to date information
but at least two were/are wrong

28 Charnock Richard v Leek Town 2-2 232 (replay T.B.A.)
57 Biggleswade v Soham Town Rangers 3-5 138

9R Sunderland Ryhope C.A. v Clitheroe 2-3 248
10R Selby Town v Kendal Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p 377
14R Mossley v Ossett United 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-2p 246
17R Ramsbottom United v Kidsgrove Athletic 0-0 (0-0) 2-3p 168
22R Squires Gate v Droylsden 1-0 157
30R Glossop North End v City of Liverpool 2-3 AET (2-2) 348
39R Chasetown v Wednesfield 3-1 231
41R Market Drayton Town v Haughmond 0-1 149
47R Cleethorpes Town v Loughborough University 1-0 231
52R Peterborough Sports v Stamford 4-3
53R Wisbech Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers 0-0 AET (0-0) 5-3p 209
54R A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Deeping Rangers 3-0
56R Dunstable Town v Corby Town 0-4 146
74R Witham Town v Coggeshall Town 1-3 379
91R Swindon Supermarine v A.F.C. Dunstable 3-0 132
96R Aylesbury v Didcot Town 0-1 116
98R Wantage Town v Slimbridge 1-0 133
106R Lydney Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 5-3 167
118R Hanworth Villa v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 0-1
119R Spelthorne Sports v Raynes Park Vale 4-3 AET (3-3)
127R Saltdean United v Whyteleafe 1-2
136R Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Thatcham Town 3-2 154
151R Bristol Manor Farm v Bideford 4-2 AET (2-2) 167





Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 5, 2018, 8:39 AM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #60 of 153 (9561 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Karen Browne
Reserve Team Star


Sep 5, 2018, 4:51 PM

Posts: 864
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #61 of 153 (9369 views)
Shortcut
Re: [tranmerekev] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Hi. Does anyone know where and when the FC Romania vs Biggleswade/Soham game will take place?I can't find any information on theirs or Cheshunt FC's website, or social media platforms. Nor the FA or BBC website.
Thanks in advance.


As Romania ground share with Cheshunt, who are scheduled to be at home in the FA Cup on Saturday, and Spurs Ladies, who also have a home game on the Sunday, the cup tie has been switched to Bedfont Sports, with the game being played on Saturday 8th September, with a 3pm kick off.

Bedfont Sports Recreation Ground
Hatton Road
Bedfont
Middlesex
TW14 9QT



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 8, 2018, 6:26 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #62 of 153 (8648 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 9, 2018, 11:07 AM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #63 of 153 (8078 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 9, 2018, 4:59 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #64 of 153 (7876 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 10, 2018, 1:09 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #65 of 153 (7268 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Wijit99
Junior Team Star

Sep 10, 2018, 1:45 PM

Posts: 94
Location:
Team(s):

Post #66 of 153 (7093 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing matches

1 Chester vs City of Liverpool
2 Ashton United vs Trafford
3 Radcliffe vs Curzon Ashton
4 Farsley Celtic vs Southport
5 Mossley vs Kidsgrove Athletic
6 Staveley MW vs Guiseley
7 South Shields vs Stockport County
8 Knaresborough Town vs Newcatle Benfield or Workington
9 Cleethorpes Town vs Bamber Bridge


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 11, 2018, 10:46 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #67 of 153 (5993 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Tuesday 28th August
(24 hours later than normal because of Bank Holiday Monday)

Saturday 8th September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £6,000

232 teams

160 survivors of the previous round
plus 72 Level 7 exemptions (with the highest P.P.G.)

Format (10 zones of previous rounds now become 5)
1 & 2 = 1
3 & 4 = 2
5, 6 & 7 = 3
8 = 4
9 & 10 = 5

Zone 1
30 survivors from zones 1 & 2 plus 11 exemptions
and Bottesford Town moved from old zone 4 = 42 teams

Zone 2
21 survivors from zones 3 & 4 plus 17 exemptions
less Bottesford Town moved to new zone 1
but plus Daventry Town from old zone 5 = 38 teams

Zone 3
55 survivors from zones 5, 6 & 7 plus 20 exemptions
less Daventry Town moved to new zone 2 and less Bishop's Cleeve, Chipping Sodbury Town, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Lydney Town and Wantage Town all moved to new zone 5 = 68 teams

Zone 4
29 survivors from zone 8 plus 15 exemptions
and Fleet Town, Hartley Wintney, Horndean and Moneyfields all moved from old zone 9 = 48 teams

Zone 5
25 survivors of zones 9 & 10 plus 9 exemptions
plus Bishop's Cleeve, Chipping Sodbury Town, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Lydney Town and Wantage Town all moved from old zone 7 but less Fleet Town, Hartley Wintney, Horndean and Moneyfields all moved to new zone 4 = 36 teams

Zone 1
001 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) 1-0 388
002 Squires Gate (9NWCP) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 1-5 255
003 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Trafford (8NP1W) 0-2 234
004 South Shields (7NPP) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 5-1 1,148
005 Warrington Town (7NPP) v Burscough (9NWCP) 4-0 240
006 Runcorn Town (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-3 162
007 Whitley Bay (9NL1) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 1-0 680
008 Marine (7NPP) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) 1-1 496 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-2 975
009 Colne (8NP1W) v Hyde United (7NPP) 2-0 345
010 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Workington (7NPP) 1-1 294 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-5 372
011 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v North Ferriby United (7NPP) 4-1 303
012 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Kendal Town (8NP1W) 7-3 315
013 Atherton Collieries (8NP1W) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 161
014 Guisborough Town (9NL1) v Farsley Celtic (7NPP) 0-4 277
015 Congleton Town (9NWCP) v Consett (9NL1) 0-1 276
016 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Bottesford Town (9NCEP) 5-0 248
017 Clitheroe (8NP1W) v Mossley (8NP1W) 2-5 356
018 Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) v Morpeth Town (8NP1E) 1-1 132 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 307
019 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-2 504
020 Parkgate (10NCE1) v Leek Town (8NP1W) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 12th 7.45) 2-2 190 (replay Tue 18th 7.45) 0-3 214
021 Bamber Bridge (7NPP) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) 3-1 294

Zone 2
022 Basford United (7NPP) v Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) (Fri 7.45) 1-3 379
023 Highgate United (9MIDP) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 1-2 320
024 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Walsall Wood (9MIDP) 4-1 227
025 A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) v Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 213
026 Romulus (9MIDP) v Belper Town (8NP1E) 4-0 132
027 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Worksop Town (9NCEP) 5-2 374
028 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1E) v Rushall Olympic (7SLPC) 2-2 249 (replay Mon 10th 7.45) 1-0 236
029 Quorn (9MIDP) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 0-1 295
030 Coalville Town (7SLPC) v Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) 2-1 220
031 Hednesford Town (7NPP) v Tamworth (7SLPC) 2-0 602
032 Grimsby Borough (10NCE1) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 1-2 169
033 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Halesowen Town (7SLPC) 1-2 403
034 Barwell (7SLPC) v Buxton (7NPP) 2-5 172
035 Daventry Town (9UCP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 0-1 180
036 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Haughmond (10WMP) 6-0 170
037 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Oadby Town (9UCP) 2-1 418
038 Chasetown (8NP1W) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 1-1 238 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-8 412
039 Redditch United (7SLPC) v Rugby Town (9UCP) 2-4 242
040 Stratford Town (7SLPC) v Alvechurch (7SLPC) 0-1 238

Zone 3
041 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Hadley (9SSMP) 0-0 94 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) (at Potters Bar Town) 1-0 116
042 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Bishop's Stortford (7ISTP) 2-1 209
043 Burnham (10HEL1E) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 1-0 136
044 Cambridge City (8SL1E) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) 3-4 187
045 Aylesbury United (8SL1E) v Marlow (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 0-0 171 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 170
046 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Newmarket Town (9ECOP) 2-0 226
047 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 2-1 142
048 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Spalding United (8NP1E) 1-0 169
049 Corby Town (8SL1E) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 2-0 507
050 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 3-2 208
051 Ware (8IS1SC) v Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) 0-1 173
052 Hendon (7SLPS) v Harlow Town (7ISTP) 1-1 264 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 173
053 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Haringey Borough (7ISTP) 2-3 199
054 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Long Melford (9ECOP) (2.00) 0-0 206 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 2-1 184
055 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Harrow Borough (7SLPS) 1-0 324
056 Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) v Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) 7-1 204
057 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) (at Bedfont Sports) 4-0 62
058 Chesham United (7SLPS) v Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) 2-1 201
059 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1E) 1-1 106 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-4p 108
060 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Wisbech Town (8NP1E) 3-1 112
061 Romford (8IS1N) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) (at East Thurrock United) (Sun 3.00) 1-4 271
062 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Histon (9ECOP) 2-2 491 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 7-0 388
063 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) 2-1 286
064 Northwood (8IS1SC) v Kings Langley (7SLPS) 0-0 229 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-3 230
065 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Berkhamsted (8SL1E) 1-1 208 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 156
066 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v St. Ives Town (7SLPC) 0-0 521 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-3 258
067 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 0-2 114
068 Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) v Didcot Town (8SL1E) 1-2 118
069 Cheshunt (8IS1SC) v Leiston (7SLPC) 2-2 164 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 179
070 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) 3-1 256
071 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Takeley (9ESSX) 5-1 105
072 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) 0-2 198
073 Barton Rovers (8SL1E) v Needham Market (7SLPC) 0-4 154
074 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Bedford Town (8SL1E) 0-3 390

Zone 4
075 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 1-1 242 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-1 172
076 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Kingstonian (7ISTP) 2-1 602
077 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) 3-2 89
078 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-3 264
079 Farnborough (7SLPS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 2-2 263 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-4p 395
080 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) 1-0 183
081 Fleet Town (8SL1W) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 1-2 159
082 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 11th 7.15) 3-0 171
(Phoenix Sports played an ineligible player in the replay, Lancing reinstated)
083 Merstham (7ISTP) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 0-0 125 (replay Wed 12th 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 1-4p 138
084 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 1-5 123
085 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 0-2 502
086 Egham Town (8IS1SC) v Staines Town (7SLPS) 1-0 384
087 Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 0-0 260 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 183
(Whyteleafe played an ineligible player in their Preliminary Qualifying Round replay v Saltdean United, Corinthian Casuals reinstated)
088 Margate (7ISTP) v Horndean (9WSSXP) 3-2 273
089 Moneyfields (8SL1W) v Thamesmead Town (8IS1SE) 1-0 75
090 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 0-5 297
091 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 1-2 171
092 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Horsham (8IS1SE) 1-1 118 (replay Wed 12th 7.15) 0-5 124
093 Pagham (9SCP) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 0-2 212
094 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 2-0 227
095 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Walton Casuals (7SPS) 0-0 95 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-3 118
096 Burgess Hill Town (7ISTP) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) 1-0 337
097 Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 2-0 331
098 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Gosport Borough (7SLPS) 0-1 154

Zone 5
099 Weymouth (7SLPS) v Banbury United (7SLPC) 1-1 751 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 550
100 Melksham Town (8SL1W) v Merthyr Town (7SLPS) 1-4 304
101 Bitton (9WSTP) v Westbury United (9WSTP) 3-0 116
102 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v Cirencester Town (8SL1W) 0-7 225
103 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Yate Town (8SL1W) 1-1 548 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 3-1 252
104 Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) v Cinderford Town (8SL1W) 0-1 121
105 Binfield (9HELP) v Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) 3-0 248
106 Frome Town (7SLPS) v Winchester City (8SL1W) 1-1 165 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 151
107 Wimborne Town (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 1-1 523 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-3 476
108 Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 0-1 439
109 Sholing (9WSSXP) v Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) 0-0 230 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 1-0 146
110 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Street (8SL1W) 0-0 203 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 4-1 207
111 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9WSSXP) 7-1 517
112 Paulton Rovers (8SL1W) v Basingstoke Town (7SLPS) 1-1 282 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 0-2 330
113 Bridport (9WSTP) v Tiverton Town (7SLPS) 0-1 268
114 Bishop's Cleeve (9HELP) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 0-2 147
115 Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1W) 0-2 133
116 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 2-2 97 (replay Tue 11th 7.45) 2-1 337


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 3, 2018, 1:25 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 13, 2018, 8:04 AM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #68 of 153 (5438 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Uncle T
Youth Team Sub


Sep 17, 2018, 2:25 PM

Posts: 118
Location: Pancake Lane
Team(s): Leverstock Green FC

Post #69 of 153 (4806 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone know when the FA make their prize fund payments?


agamemnon3
Junior Team Star

Sep 18, 2018, 1:38 PM

Posts: 97
Location: NW7
Team(s):

Post #70 of 153 (4574 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Uncle T] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Teams don't normally receive payments while still in the competition.

Payments are then made around three to four weeks after a team is knocked out.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 18, 2018, 10:28 PM

Posts: 16749
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #71 of 153 (4429 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


007Dale
First Team Star

Sep 21, 2018, 3:05 PM

Posts: 1539
Location:
Team(s): St Albans City, Leicester City

Post #72 of 153 (4142 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

St Albans City v Whytleafe postponed tomorrow due to an ongoing charge against the away team.


ChrisHFC
Junior Team Sub

Sep 21, 2018, 10:28 PM

Posts: 26
Location: Watford
Team(s): Hendon

Post #73 of 153 (4000 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Phoenix Sports postponed tomorrow due to an investigation into an allegation that Phoenix Sports played an ineligible player in the previous round against Lancing.



Chris Rogers
Hendon FC - unofficial historian


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 21, 2018, 10:30 PM

Posts: 716
Location: Luton
Team(s): Portsmouth

Post #74 of 153 (3996 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Phoenix Sports called off at 21:30 this evening - Phoenix Sports being investigated over an alleged ineligible player in the first qualifying round.
Whyteleafe appealling against expulsion from the competition for similar reasons. St Albans v Corinthian-Casuals currently scheduled for Monday 1st October.


MiddxSaint
Youth Team Star


Sep 22, 2018, 3:38 PM

Posts: 291
Location: Hayes
Team(s): St Albans City

Post #75 of 153 (3834 views)
Shortcut
Re: [007Dale] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
St Albans City v Whytleafe postponed tomorrow due to an ongoing charge against the away team.


Not a good week for Whyteleafe. Lost their first competitive game of the season last weekend, match at Egham Town in Velocity Trophy postponed 10 mins before kick-off last Tuesday due to floodlight failure, and now this.

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3