Home: Non Football Related: Other Sports:
RFU/WRU Cups 2019



cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 3, 2019, 11:48 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 9879
RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup 1st Round - Saturday 5th January:

Aberavon v Merthyr (Fri 4th, 1930)
Bedlinog v Pontypridd (1400)
Carmarthen Quins v Ebbw Vale (1430)
Llandovery v Beddau (1430)
Newcastle Emlyn v Bargoad (1400)
Newport v RGC 1404 (1830 @ Cardiff Arms Park)
Pontypool HWO Neath
Rhydyfelin v Bedwas (1400)
Swansea v Narberth (1430)
Tata Steel v Cardiff (1400)
Trebanos v MAesteg Quins (1400)
Ystrad Rhondda v Llanelli (1400)

Byes: Bridgend, Cardiff Met, Cross Keys, Newbridge


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 3, 2019, 11:51 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 9876
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Plate

Round 4 - Saturday 12th January (1400):

Ammanford v Glynneath
Bonymaen v Cilfynydd
Brynmawr v Resolven
Llandudno v Nelson
Pencoed v Treorchy
Pwllheli v Penallta
Rhiwbina v Brecon
Ynysddu v Cambrian Welfare


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 3, 2019, 11:55 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 9872
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Bowl

Round 5 - Saturday 12th January (1400):

Aberaeron v Usk
CR Cymru Caerdydd v Tylorstown
Dolgellau v Bridgend Sports
Llanhilleth v Abergavenny
Nantgaredig v Blaina
Pentyrch v Penygraig
RTB Ebbw Vale v Pontyclun
St Albans v Oakdale


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 11, 2019, 12:14 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 5856
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

The Midlands Division Cups reach their Semi-Finals stage on Saturday 19th January. The other three regions don't resume their cups until 2nd February.

Midlands Intermediate Cup Semi-Finals (L7):
Kidderminster v Old Laurentians
Olney v Kenilworth

Midlands Senior Vase Semi-Finals (L8):
Daventry v St Neots
Leicester Forest v Northampton Casuals

Junior Vase (L9/10):
Mellish v Rugby Welsh
Tenbury v Clee Hill

All four Senior Vase semi-finalists play in Midlands 3 East (South) while three of the four Intermediate Cup survivors play in Midlands 2 West (South), Olney the exception. Two Level 10 teams have reached the Junior Vase Semi-Finals in Rugby Welsh and Tenbury.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 11, 2019, 11:16 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 5696
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

South West RFU Cups - Saturday 2nd February

Intermediate Cup

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Marlow v Wallingford
Sherborne v Windsor

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Kingsbridge v Wadebridge Camels
Matson v Midsomer Norton

Senior Vase

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Dorset Dockers v Tadley
Oxford v Chesham

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Penryn v Honiton
Burnham on Sea v Cheltenham Saracens

Junior Vase

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Lytchett Minster v Berkshire Shire Hall
Phoenix v Chipping Norton

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Dartmouth v Newquay Hornets
Old Cryptians v Tor


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 11, 2019, 11:24 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 5694
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup 1st Round - Saturday 5th January:

Aberavon 10-15 Merthyr
Bedlinog 3-50 Pontypridd
Carmarthen Quins 19-20 Ebbw Vale
Llandovery 104-0 Beddau
Newcastle Emlyn 21-36 Bargoad
Newport 17-35 RGC 1404
Pontypool HWO Neath
Rhydyfelin 8-24 Bedwas
Swansea 27-10 Narberth
Tata Steel 43-73 Cardiff
Trebanos 34-5 Maesteg Quins
Ystrad Rhondda 18-32 Llanelli

Byes: Bridgend, Cardiff Met, Cross Keys, Newbridge

Round 2 - Saturday 26th January:

Cardiff Met v Bedwas
Cross Keys v Pontypool
Llandovery v Trebanos
Merthyr v Ebbw Vale
Newbridge v Bridgend
Pontypridd v Llanelli
RGC 1404 v Cardiff
Swansea v Bargoed

I suspect one of these ties will be moved in due course for S4C coverage.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 11, 2019, 11:31 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 5683
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals - Saturday 2nd February:

Charlton Park v Old Reigatian
Gravesend v Old Cranleighans
Letchworth v Norwich
Old Colfeians v Horsham

Junior Vase Quarter Finals - Saturday 2nd February:

Gillingham Anchorian v Staines
Old Mid Whitgiftians v Alton
Reeds Weybridge v Ashford
Sittingbourne v Hitchin

Senior Vase Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Chelmsford v West Norfolk
Portsmouth v Battersea Ironside


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 11, 2019, 11:48 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 5677
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Intermediate Cup Pool 1:
10/11 Bolton HWO Aspatria
02/02 Bowdon v Bolton
23/02 Aspatria v Bowdon

Intermediate Cup Pool 2:
10/11 Old Rishworthians 24-33 Novocastrians
02/02 Novocastrians v South Shields Westoe
23/02 South Shields Westoe v Old Rishworthians

Senior Vase Pool 1:
10/11 Aspull HWO Furness
02/02 Congleton v Aspull
23/02 Furness v Congleton

Senior Vase Pool 2:
10/11 Northallerton 36-0 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
02/02 Whitley Bay Rockcliff v Sunderland
23/02 Sunderland v Northallerton

Junior Vase Pool 1:
17/11 Old Bedians 72-3 Oxton Parkonians
02/02 Ellesmere Port v Old Bedians
23/02 Oxton Parkonians v Ellesmere Port

Junior Vase Pool 2:
10/11 Thornensians 63-10 Blyth
02/02 Blyth v Seaton Carew
23/02 Seaton Carew v Thornensians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 25, 2019, 11:05 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4648
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Plate

Round 4 - Saturday 12th January (1400):

Ammanford 25-43 Glynneath
Bonymaen 19-14 Cilfynydd
Brynmawr 31-19 Resolven
Llandudno 10-20 Nelson
Pencoed 22-57 Treorchy
Pwllheli 0-25 Penallta
Rhiwbina 20-32 Brecon
Ynysddu 9-9 Cambrian Welfare
(Cambrian Welfare go through as the away team)

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Bonymaen v Cambrian Welfare
Glynneath v Penallta
Nelson v Brecon
Treorchy v Brynmawr


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 25, 2019, 11:08 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4646
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Bowl

Round 5 - Saturday 12th January (1400):

Aberaeron 29-15 Usk
CR Cymru Caerdydd 33-12 Tylorstown
Dolgellau 8-9 Bridgend Sports
Llanhilleth 18-28 Abergavenny
Nantgaredig 39-10 Blaina
Pentyrch 0-25 Penygraig
RTB Ebbw Vale 9-12 Pontyclun
St Albans 11-20 Oakdale

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Abergavenny v Penygraig
Bridgend Sports v Pontyclun
Nantgaredig v CR Cymru Caerdydd
Oakdale v Aberaeron


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 25, 2019, 11:14 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4641
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Midlands Division Cups - Saturday 19th January

Midlands Intermediate Cup Semi-Finals (L7):
Kidderminster 25-22 Old Laurentians
Olney 17-36 Kenilworth

Midlands Senior Vase Semi-Finals (L8):
Daventry 46-7 St Neots
Leicester Forest 30-19 Northampton Casuals

Junior Vase (L9/10):
Mellish 30-20 Rugby Welsh
Tenbury 3-0 Clee Hill

Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Kenilworth v Kidderminster
Senior Vase - Daventry v Leicester Forest
Junior Vase - Tenbury v Mellish


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 25, 2019, 11:32 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4619
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Just over a week away but still awaiting some counties to declare venues and kick off times.

Division 1 Pool 1
03/2 Cheshire v Lancashire
24/2 Lancashire v Yorkshire
17/3 Yorkshire v Cheshire

Division 1 Pool 2
03/2 Notts, Lincs & Derbys v East Midlands
24/2 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derbys - 1415 @ Bournville RFC
17/3 East Midlands v North Midlands - @ Daventry RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
03/2 Sussex v Hertfordshire @ Horsham RFC
03/2 Kent v Eastern Counties - 1400 @ Tunbridge Wells RFC
24/2 Eastern Counties v Hertfordshire - 1400 @ Shelford RFC
24/2 Kent v Sussex - 1400 @ Cranbrook RFC
17/3 Hertfordshire v Kent @ Cheshunt RFC
17/3 Sussex v Eastern Counties - 1400 @ East Grinstead RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
03/2 Cornwall v Devon - 1400 @ St Austell RFC
03/2 Gloucestershire v Hampshire - 1430 @ Clifton RFC
24/2 Devon v Gloucestershire - 1430 @ Crediton RFC
24/2 Hampshire v Cornwall - 1430 @ Overton RFC
17/3 Cornwall v Gloucestershire - 1300 @ St Austell RFC
17/3 Devon v Hampshire - 1430 @ Ivybridge RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
03/2 Durham v Staffordshire - 1415 @ Durham City RFC
24/2 Staffordshire v Northumberland - 1445 @ Leek RFC
17/3 Northumberland v Durham


Division 2 Pool 2
03/2 Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire
03/2 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1415 @ Broadstreet RFC
24/2 Leicestershire v Buckinghamshire
24/2 Warwickshire v Oxfordshire - 1415 @ Broadstreet RFC
17/3 Oxfordshire v Leicestershire
17/3 Buckinghamshire v Warwickshire - 1400 @ Aylesbury RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
03/2 Essex v Middlesex @ Thurrock RFC
24/2 Middlesex v Surrey
17/3 Surrey v Essex

Division 2 Pool 4
03/2 Somerset v Berkshire @ Bristol Grammar School Playing Fields
24/2 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset
17/3 Berkshire v Dorset & Wilts


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Jan 25, 2019, 11:58 PM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 8, 2019, 3:06 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4131
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

These ties, postponed last Saturday, have been rearranged for tomorrow, 9th February:
Dorset Dockers v Tadley
Oxford v Chesham
Phoenix v Chipping Norton
Old Mid Whitgiftian v Alton
Ellesmere Port v Old Bedians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 8, 2019, 3:25 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 4122
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
10/2 Cheshire v Lancashire - 1415 @ Wilmslow RFC
24/2 Lancashire v Yorkshire
17/3 Yorkshire v Cheshire

Division 1 Pool 2
010/2 Notts, Lincs & Derbys v East Midlands - 1430 @ Derby RFC
24/2 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derbys - 1415 @ Bournville RFC
17/3 East Midlands v North Midlands - @ Daventry RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
03/2 Sussex 19-24 Hertfordshire @ Horsham RFC
03/2 Kent 76-7 Eastern Counties - 1400 @ Tunbridge Wells RFC
24/2 Eastern Counties v Hertfordshire - 1400 @ Shelford RFC
24/2 Kent v Sussex - 1400 @ Cranbrook RFC
17/3 Hertfordshire v Kent @ Cheshunt RFC
17/3 Sussex v Eastern Counties - 1400 @ East Grinstead RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
03/2 Cornwall 29-20 Devon - 1400 @ St Austell RFC
10/2 Gloucestershire v Hampshire - 1430 @ Cheltenham RFC
24/2 Devon v Gloucestershire - 1430 @ Crediton RFC
24/2 Hampshire v Cornwall - 1430 @ Overton RFC
17/3 Cornwall v Gloucestershire - 1300 @ St Austell RFC
17/3 Devon v Hampshire - 1430 @ Ivybridge RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
10/2 Durham v Staffordshire - 1415 @ Billingham RFC
24/2 Staffordshire v Northumberland - 1445 @ Leek RFC
17/3 Northumberland v Durham


Division 2 Pool 2
10/2 Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire - 1400 @ Chinnor RFC
03/2 Warwickshire 20-22 Leicestershire - 1415 @ Broadstreet RFC
24/2 Leicestershire v Buckinghamshire
24/2 Warwickshire v Oxfordshire - 1415 @ Broadstreet RFC
17/3 Oxfordshire v Leicestershire
17/3 Buckinghamshire v Warwickshire - 1400 @ Aylesbury RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
03/2 Essex 37-15 Middlesex @ Thurrock RFC
24/2 Middlesex v Surrey
17/3 Surrey v Essex

Division 2 Pool 4
10/2 Somerset v Berkshire @ TBC
24/2 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset
17/3 Berkshire v Dorset & Wilts


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 22, 2019, 12:24 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1885
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

South West RFU Cups - Saturday 2nd February

Intermediate Cup

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Marlow HWO Wallingford
Sherborne 11-5 Windsor

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Kingsbridge 25-24 Wadebridge Camels
Matson 27-13 Midsomer Norton

Senior Vase

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Dorset Dockers 22-17 Tadley
Oxford 25-36 Chesham

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Penryn 15-19 Honiton
Burnham on Sea 25-16 Cheltenham Saracens

Junior Vase

Southern Counties Semi-Finals:
Lytchett Minster HWO Berkshire Shire Hall
Phoenix 5-33 Chipping Norton

South West Counties Semi-Finals:
Dartmouth 21-28 Newquay Hornets
Old Cryptians 22-15 Tor

Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

SCIC - Marlow v Sherborne
SWCIC - Kingsbridge v Matson
SCSV - Dorset Dockers v Chesham
SWCSV - Honiton v Burnham on Sea
SCJV - Lytchett Minster v Chipping Norton
SWCJV - Old Cryptians v Newquay Hornets


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 22, 2019, 12:28 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1884
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals - Saturday 2nd February:

Charlton Park 35-0 Old Reigatian
Gravesend 20-15 Old Cranleighans
Letchworth 18-5 Norwich
Old Colfeians 38-28 Horsham

Junior Vase Quarter Finals - Saturday 2nd February:

Gillingham Anchorian HWO Staines
Old Mid Whitgiftians 62-7 Alton
Reeds Weybridge 53-20 Ashford
Sittingbourne 0-22 Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Feb 22, 2019, 12:31 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1880
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Intermediate Cup Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Charlton Park v Letchworth
Old Colfeians v Gravesend

Junior Vase Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Hitchin v Gillingham Anchorians
Old Mid Whitgiftians v Reeds Weybridge

Senior Vase Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Chelmsford v West Norfolk
Portsmouth v Battersea Ironside


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 5, 2019, 11:49 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1414
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Intermediate Cup Pool 1:
10/11 Bolton HWO Aspatria
02/02 Bowdon 31-17 Bolton
TBC Aspatria v Bowdon

Intermediate Cup Pool 2:
10/11 Old Rishworthians 24-33 Novocastrians
23/02 South Shields Westoe 45-17 Old Rishworthians
09/03 Novocastrians v South Shields Westoe
(will double as a league game)

Senior Vase Pool 1:
10/11 Aspull HWO Furness
02/03 Aspull 42-5 Congleton (doubled as a league game)
TBC Furness v Congleton (doubt this dead rubber will be played)

Senior Vase Pool 2:
10/11 Northallerton 36-0 Whitley Bay Rockcliff
02/02 Whitley Bay Rockcliff HWO Sunderland
23/02 Sunderland 18-38 Northallerton

Junior Vase Pool 1:
17/11 Old Bedians 72-3 Oxton Parkonians
09/02 Ellesmere Port 28-12 Old Bedians
02/03 Oxton Parkonians 0-94 Ellesmere Port (doubled as league game)

Junior Vase Pool 2:
10/11 Thornensians 63-10 Blyth
02/02 Blyth HWO Seaton Carew
23/02 Seaton Carew 5-55 Thornensians

Senior Vase Final between Aspull and Northallerton.
Junior Vase Final between Ellesmere Port and Thornensians.
Still awaiting news on who will have home advantage in both of these, which I expect will be played 16th March.
In the Intermediate Cup expecting Bowdon to be crowned Pool 1 winners as they won the only match that has been played. Pool 2 is all on Novocastrians v South Shields Westoe, a winner takes all decider that will double as a league game in Durham/Northumberland 1.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 6, 2019, 12:06 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1411
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

South West RFU Cups - Saturday 23rd February

Intermediate Cup

Southern Counties Final:
Marlow 20-25 Sherborne

South West Counties Final:
Kingsbridge 7-23 Matson

Senior Vase

Southern Counties Final:
Dorset Dockers 21-54 Chesham

South West Counties Final:
Honiton 35-22 Burnham on Sea

Junior Vase

Southern Counties Final:
Lytchett Minster 5-97 Chipping Norton

South West Counties Final:
Old Cryptians 42-15 Newquay Hornets

South West Division Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Matson v Sherborne
Senior Vase - Chesham v Honiton
Junior Vase - Chipping Norton v Old Cryptians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 6, 2019, 12:12 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1408
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Intermediate Cup Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Charlton Park 20-21 Letchworth
Old Colfeians 61-15 Gravesend

Junior Vase Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Hitchin 68-0 Gillingham Anchorians
Old Mid Whitgiftians 12-37 Reeds Weybridge

Senior Vase Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd February:

Chelmsford 29-14 West Norfolk
Portsmouth 19-10 Battersea Ironside

Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Letchworth v Old Colfeians
Senior Vase - Portsmouth v Chelmsford
Junior Vase - Reeds Weybridge v Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 6, 2019, 11:37 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1339
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
10/2 Cheshire 11-18 Lancashire @ Wilmslow RFC
24/2 Lancashire 25-35 Yorkshire
17/3 Yorkshire v Cheshire - 1415 @ Huddersfield RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
10/2 Notts, Lincs & Derbys 39-12 East Midlands @ Derby RFC
24/2 North Midlands 25-48 Notts, Lincs & Derbys @ Bournville RFC
17/3 East Midlands v North Midlands - 1430 @ Daventry RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
03/2 Sussex 19-24 Hertfordshire @ Horsham RFC
03/2 Kent 76-7 Eastern Counties @ Tunbridge Wells RFC
24/2 Eastern Counties 20-43 Hertfordshire @ Shelford RFC
24/2 Kent 40-33 Sussex @ Cranbrook RFC
17/3 Hertfordshire v Kent @ Cheshunt RFC
17/3 Sussex v Eastern Counties - 1400 @ East Grinstead RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
03/2 Cornwall 29-20 Devon @ St Austell RFC
10/2 Gloucestershire 38-12 Hampshire @ Cheltenham RFC
24/2 Devon 12-43 Gloucestershire @ Crediton RFC
24/2 Hampshire 14-61 Cornwall @ Overton RFC
17/3 Cornwall v Gloucestershire - 1300 @ St Austell RFC
17/3 Devon v Hampshire - 1430 @ Ivybridge RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
10/2 Durham 76-14 Staffordshire @ Billingham RFC
24/2 Staffordshire v Northumberland - 1445 @ Leek RFC
17/3 Northumberland v Durham - 1400 @ Ashington RFC


Division 2 Pool 2
10/2 Oxfordshire 20-0 Buckinghamshire @ Chinnor RFC
03/2 Warwickshire 20-22 Leicestershire @ Broadstreet RFC
24/2 Leicestershire 62-26 Buckinghamshire
24/2 Warwickshire 19-38 Oxfordshire @ Broadstreet RFC
17/3 Oxfordshire v Leicestershire - 1415 @ Didcot RFC
17/3 Buckinghamshire v Warwickshire - 1400 @ Aylesbury RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
03/2 Essex 37-15 Middlesex @ Thurrock RFC
24/2 Middlesex 29-62 Surrey @ Grasshoppers RFC
17/3 Surrey v Essex @ Farnham RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
10/2 Somerset 10-47 Berkshire @ BGS
24/2 Dorset & Wilts 31-19 Somerset
17/3 Berkshire v Dorset & Wilts - 1400 @ Redingensians RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 7, 2019, 12:01 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1333
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Pool Standings going into final games, top 2 from each group qualify for quarter-finals:

Division 1 Pool 1
Yorkshire 1-5 (35-25)
Lancashire 2-5 (36-43)
Cheshire 1-1 (11-18)

Division 1 Pool 2
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 2-10
North Midlands 1-1
East Midlands 1-0

Division 1 Pool 3
Kent 2-10
Hertfordshire 2-9
Sussex 2-3
Eastern Counties 2-0

Division 1 Pool 4
Gloucestershire 2-10
Cornwall 2-10
Devon 2-0
Hampshire 2-0

Division 2 Pool 1
Durham 1-5
Northumberland 1-5
Staffordshire 2-1


Division 2 Pool 2
Oxfordshire 2-10
Leicestershire 2-10
Warwickshire 2-1
Buckinghamshire 2-1

Division 2 Pool 3
Surrey 1-5
Essex 1-5
Middlesex 2-1

Division 2 Pool 4
Berkshire 1-5
Dorset & Wilts 1-4
Somerset 2-0

Seven group deciders in final pool games but both teams already through in six of those, the exception being Division 1 Pool 1 where Cheshire need to win by 5 points to overtake Lancashire in 2nd, 9 points to overhaul Yorkshire at the top, who would have to lose by 14 points to drop below Lancashire and miss out on qualification altogether. A bonus point win for Cheshire and losing bonus for Yorkshire would be enough to see both teams through. The winner takes all qualification decider at Daventry in Division 1 Pool 2 looks the pick for me.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Mar 7, 2019, 12:05 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 7, 2019, 12:21 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1328
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

In Scotland, four SRU Cups all reach their semi-final stages on Saturday 30th March offering potential opt outs from that day's Scottish Hop. All 3pm kick-off's with one exception:

Scottish Cup
Melrose v Ayr
Heriots v Hawick (4pm)

National League Cup
Highland v Musselburgh
Kelso v Aberdeen Grammar

National Shield
Berwick v Royal High
Strathmore v Greenock Wanderers

National Bowl
Glasgow University Medics v Dums
Edinburgh Northern v Aberdeenshire

I believe all of these semi-finals are played at the home club's ground rather than a neutral venue. The 4pm kick-off at Heriots can also be doubled with Edinburgh v Munster European Champions Cup Quarter-Final at Murrayfield, which kicks off at 1245


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 7, 2019, 11:23 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1269
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

From Edinburgh Northern facebook page:
'We are looking to kick off at 3:30pm, so if you have tickets to the slightly bigger Edinburgh side's fixture you can still run over to Inverleith Park to support the men in navy and gold after.'

Worth keeping an eye on kick off times of other Edinburgh side's at home nearer the date. Am considering Stewart's Melville v Falkirk (a league game) that day provided it stays at 3pm to give myself a fighting chance of reaching Blackburn United by 5:15.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:14 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1176
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Intermediate Cup Pool 1:
10/11 Bolton HWO Aspatria
02/02 Bowdon 31-17 Bolton
23/02 Aspatria P Bowdon

Intermediate Cup Pool 2:
10/11 Old Rishworthians 24-33 Novocastrians
23/02 South Shields Westoe 45-17 Old Rishworthians
09/03 Novocastrians 0-40 South Shields Westoe
(doubled as a league game)

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1500):

Intermediate Cup - South Shields Westoe v Bowdon
Senior Vase - Northallerton v Aspull
Junior Vase - Ellesmere Port v Thornensians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:17 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1154
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1430):

Intermediate Cup - Letchworth v Old Colfeians
Senior Vase - Portsmouth v Chelmsford
Junior Vase - Reeds Weybridge v Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:20 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1152
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

South West Division Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Matson v Sherborne (1400)
Senior Vase - Chesham v Honiton (1400)
Junior Vase - Chipping Norton v Old Cryptians (1430)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:25 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1148
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Midlands Division Cups
Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Kenilworth v Kidderminster (1430)
Senior Vase - Daventry v Leicester Forest (1400)
Junior Vase - Tenbury v Mellish (TBC but guessing 1430 as pre-match lunch starts at 1230)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 20, 2019, 12:12 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 1068
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup 2nd Round - Saturday 26th January:

Cardiff Met 13-31 Bedwas
Cross Keys 9-12 Pontypool
Llandovery HWO Trebanos
Merthyr 10-9 Ebbw Vale
Newbridge 0-21 Bridgend
Pontypridd 35-26 Llanelli
RGC 1404 15-27 Cardiff
Swansea 10-0 Bargoed

Quarter-Finals - Saturday 23rd March, 1430 unless stated:

Merthyr v Pontypridd (Fri 22nd, 1905)
Llandovery v Swansea
Pontypool v Bridgend
Cardiff v Bedwas


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:09 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 981
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1500):

Intermediate Cup - South Shields Westoe 76-14 Bowdon
Senior Vase - Northallerton 29-10 Aspull
Junior Vase - Ellesmere Port P-P Thornensians (now 23/3)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:13 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 978
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Midlands Division Cups
Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Kenilworth 15-10 Kidderminster
Senior Vase - Daventry 8-26 Leicester Forest
Junior Vase - Tenbury 19-36 Mellish


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:17 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 975
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Letchworth 12-34 Old Colfeians
Senior Vase - Portsmouth 21-14 Chelmsford
Junior Vase - Reeds Weybridge 35-6 Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:24 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 967
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately


In Reply To
South West Division Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Matson 25-18 Sherborne
Senior Vase - Chesham 12-24 Honiton
Junior Vase - Chipping Norton 3-22 Old Cryptians

National Semi-Finals (Southern half) - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup: Old Colfeians v Matson
Senior Vase - Portsmouth v Honiton
Junior Vase - Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge

Still awaiting confirmation on who has home advantage for the Semi-Finals in the Northern half with one O/s quarter final to play.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Mar 21, 2019, 12:25 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 25, 2019, 11:57 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 878
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1500):

Intermediate Cup - South Shields Westoe 76-14 Bowdon
Senior Vase - Northallerton 29-10 Aspull
Junior Vase - Ellesmere Port 3-23 Thornensians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 26, 2019, 12:01 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 875
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

National Semi-Finals - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup:
Kenilworth v South Shields Westoe
Old Colfeians v Matson

Senior Vase:
Northallerton v Leicester Forest
Portsmouth v Honiton

Junior Vase:
Mellish v Thornensians
Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:00 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 768
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
10/2 Cheshire 11-18 Lancashire @ Wilmslow RFC
24/2 Lancashire 25-35 Yorkshire
17/3 Yorkshire 17-13 Cheshire @ Huddersfield RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
10/2 Notts, Lincs & Derbys 39-12 East Midlands @ Derby RFC
24/2 North Midlands 25-48 Notts, Lincs & Derbys @ Bournville RFC
17/3 East Midlands 29-19 North Midlands @ Daventry RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
03/2 Sussex 19-24 Hertfordshire @ Horsham RFC
03/2 Kent 76-7 Eastern Counties @ Tunbridge Wells RFC
24/2 Eastern Counties 20-43 Hertfordshire @ Shelford RFC
24/2 Kent 40-33 Sussex @ Cranbrook RFC
17/3 Hertfordshire 31-29 Kent @ Cheshunt RFC
17/3 Sussex 33-29 Eastern Counties @ East Grinstead RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
03/2 Cornwall 29-20 Devon @ St Austell RFC
10/2 Gloucestershire 38-12 Hampshire @ Cheltenham RFC
24/2 Devon 12-43 Gloucestershire @ Crediton RFC
24/2 Hampshire 14-61 Cornwall @ Overton RFC
17/3 Cornwall 0-48 Gloucestershire @ St Austell RFC
17/3 Devon HWO Hampshire

Division 2 Pool 1
10/2 Durham 76-14 Staffordshire @ Billingham RFC
24/2 Staffordshire 31-34 Northumberland @ Leek RFC
17/3 Northumberland 5-19 Durham @ Ashington RFC


Division 2 Pool 2
10/2 Oxfordshire 20-0 Buckinghamshire @ Chinnor RFC
03/2 Warwickshire 20-22 Leicestershire @ Broadstreet RFC
24/2 Leicestershire 62-26 Buckinghamshire
24/2 Warwickshire 19-38 Oxfordshire @ Broadstreet RFC
17/3 Oxfordshire 19-36 Leicestershire @ Didcot RFC
17/3 Buckinghamshire 33-24 Warwickshire @ Aylesbury RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
03/2 Essex 37-15 Middlesex @ Thurrock RFC
24/2 Middlesex 29-62 Surrey @ Grasshoppers RFC
17/3 Surrey 31-24 Essex @ Farnham RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
10/2 Somerset 10-47 Berkshire @ BGS
24/2 Dorset & Wilts 31-19 Somerset
17/3 Berkshire 25-22 Dorset & Wilts @ Redingensians RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:14 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 767
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Final Pool Standings, top 2 from each group qualify for quarter-finals:

Division 1 Pool 1
Yorkshire 9 pts
Lancashire 5 pts
Cheshire 2 pts

Division 1 Pool 2
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 10 pts
East Midlands 5 pts
North Midlands 1 pt

Division 1 Pool 3
Hertfordshire 15 pts
Kent 12 pts
Sussex 7 pts
Eastern Counties 1 pt

Division 1 Pool 4
Gloucestershire 15 pts
Cornwall 10 pts
Devon 4 pts
Hampshire 0 pts

Division 2 Pool 1
Durham 9 pts
Northumberland 5 pts
Staffordshire 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 2
Leicestershire 15 pts
Oxfordshire 10 pts
Buckinghamshire 6 pts
Warwickshire 2 pts

Division 2 Pool 3
Surrey 10 pts
Essex 7 pts
Middlesex 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 4
Berkshire 10 pts
Dorset & Wilts 5 pts
Somerset 0 pts

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 31st March:

Division 1:
Hertfordshire v Cornwall - 1330 @ Cheshunt RFC
Yorkshire v East Midlands - 1415 @ Yarnbury RFC
Gloucestershire v Kent - 1430 @ Ashley Down Old Boys RFC
Notts, Lincs & Derbys v Lancashire - 1430 @ Derby RFC

Division 2:
Durham v Oxfordshire - 1400 @ Gateshead RFC
Surrey v Dorset & Wilts - 1400 @ Farnham RFC
Leicestershire v Northumberland - 1415 @ Syston RFC
Berkshire v Essex - 1430 @ Redingensians RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:20 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 757
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Plate

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Bonymaen 7-3 Cambrian Welfare
Glynneath 17-26 Penallta
Nelson 19-31 Brecon
Treorchy 27-12 Brynmawr

Semi-Finals - 30th March (1430):

Bonymaen v Treorchy @ Glynneath RFC
Brecon v Penallta @ Ebbw Vale RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:25 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 754
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Bowl

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Abergavenny 18-17 Penygraig
Bridgend Sports 35-13 Pontyclun
Nantgaredig 19-14 CR Cymru Caerdydd
Oakdale 15-3 Aberaeron

Semi-Finals - 31st March (1430):

Abergavenny v Nantgaredig @ Llanharan RFC
Bridgend Sports v Oakdale @ Taffs Well RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 4, 2019, 9:24 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 694
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup Quarter-Finals - 22/23 March:

Merthyr 20-11 Pontypridd
Llandovery 28-7 Swansea
Pontypool 21-11 Bridgend
Cardiff 43-12 Bedwas

Semi-Finals - Saturday 6th April:

Llandovery v Cardiff - 1430 @ Neath RFC
Merthyr v Pontypool - 1730 @ Ebbw Vale RFC


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Apr 4, 2019, 9:25 PM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 12, 2019, 5:59 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 606
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 31st March:

Division 1:
Hertfordshire 28-19 Cornwall @ Cheshunt RFC
Yorkshire HWO East Midlands
Gloucestershire 32-21 Kent @ Ashley Down Old Boys RFC
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 28-32 Lancashire @ Derby RFC

Division 2:
Durham 52-5 Oxfordshire @ Gateshead RFC
Surrey 38-34 Dorset & Wilts @ Farnham RFC
Leicestershire 20-13 Northumberland @ Syston RFC
Berkshire 34-27 Essex @ Redingensians RFC

Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April:

Division 1:
Gloucestershire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Dings Crusaders RFC
Hertfordshire v Lancashire - 1430 @ Cheshunt RFC

Division 2:
Berkshire v Leicestershire - 1400 @ Maidenhead RFC
Durham v Surray - 1400 @ Blaydon RFC (the only one of the four not being played on 3G!)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 18, 2019, 10:30 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 543
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Kick-Off times for RFU National Cups Semi-Finals - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup:
Kenilworth v South Shields Westoe (1500)
Old Colfeians v Matson (1500)

Senior Vase:
Northallerton v Leicester Forest (1500)
Portsmouth v Honiton (1400)

Junior Vase:
Mellish v Thornensians (1430 or 1500)
Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge (1430)

Two differing kick-off times listed in sections of Mellish website.
Old Colfeians say 'We will be charging an entry by programme of 5 this is requested by the RFU'.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 28, 2019, 12:37 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 477
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands v Lancashire - 1400 @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire v Durham - TBC
12/5 Durham v North Midlands - 1400 @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria v Northumberland - 1400 @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire v Cumbria - TBC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire v Devon - 1500 @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire v Gloucestershire - 1400 @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon v Berkshire - TBC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex v East Midlands - TBC
28/4 Kent v Surrey - 1500 @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey v Sussex - 1300 @ Esher RFC (double header with mens game)
05/5 Kent v East Midlands - TBC
11/5 East Midlands v Surrey - 1400 @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex v Kent - TBC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1400 @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire v Staffordshire - 1430 @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire v Staffordshire - 1400 @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire v Cheshire - 1400 @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - TBC
12/5 Cheshire v Leicestershire - 1430 @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire - TBC
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Eastern Counties - TBC
12/5 Eastern Counties v Oxfordshire - TBC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Hertfordshire - TBC @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall v Dorset & Wilts - 1330 @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset v Cornwall - TBC
12/5 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset - 1330 @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex v Essex - TBC @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire v Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex v Hampshire - 1300 @ Harlow RFC (double header with mens game)
05/5 Buckinghamshire v Middlesex - TBC
12/5 Middlesex v Hampshire - TBC
12/5 Essex v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Brentwood RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Apr 28, 2019, 1:20 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 28, 2019, 1:08 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 469
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham v Lancashire - TBC @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire v Eastern Counties - 1500 @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire v Northumberland - 1500 @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties v Lancashire - TBC @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland v Durham - 1230 @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire v Cheshire - 1500 @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - TBC @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire v Hertfordshire - 1430 @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire v Devon - 1500 @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent v Cornwall - 1500 @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall v Hertfordshire - TBC
11/5 Devon v Hampshire - 1500 @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire v Kent - 1500 @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire v Staffordshire - TBC @ Coalville RFC
04/5 East Midlands v Warwickshire - 1500 @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1500 @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - TBC @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey v Sussex - 1500 @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex v Somerset - 1500 @ Harlow RFC
(both these are double headers with Womens County Championship games at 1300)
11/5 Sussex v Essex - TBC
11/5 Surrey v Somerset - 1500 @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - TBC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands v Cumbria - TBC @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire v Notts, Lincs & Derby - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Cumbria - TBC
11/5 Oxfordshire v North Midlands - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - TBC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire v Middlesex - TBC
04/5 Dorset & Wilts v Berkshire - 1430 @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire v Middlesex - TBC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts v Buckinghamshire - TBC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - TBC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - TBC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 11, 2019, 1:30 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 324
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham 7-73 Lancashire @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire 26-25 Eastern Counties @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire 59-3 Northumberland @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties v Lancashire - TBC @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland v Durham - 1230 @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire v Cheshire - 1500 @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - TBC @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire 20-29 Hertfordshire @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire 54-14 Devon @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent 21-25 Cornwall @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall v Hertfordshire - 1500 @ Redruth RFC
11/5 Devon v Hampshire - 1430 @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire v Kent - 1500 @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire HWO Staffordshire
04/5 East Midlands 42-27 Warwickshire @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1500 @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - TBC @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey 31-14 Sussex @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex 27-24 Somerset @ Harlow RFC
11/5 Sussex v Essex - 1500 @ Worthing RFC
11/5 Surrey v Somerset - 1500 @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - TBC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands 21-30 Cumbria @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire 19-12 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Cumbria - 1500 @ Newark RFC
11/5 Oxfordshire v North Midlands - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - 1500 @ Aspatria RFC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire 10-26 Middlesex
04/5 Dorset & Wilts 57-45 Berkshire @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire v Middlesex - 1500 @ Reading RFC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Devizes RFC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - 1430 @ Aylesbury RFC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - 1500 @ Grashoppers RFC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 11, 2019, 1:54 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 321
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands 10-52 Lancashire @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire 31-5 Durham
12/5 Durham v North Midlands - 1400 @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria 0-44 Northumberland @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland 0-37 Yorkshire @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire v Cumbria - 1500 @ Wharfedale RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire 66-10 Devon @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire 30-12 Gloucestershire @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon v Berkshire - TBC @ Crediton RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex 40-7 East Midlands
28/4 Kent 20-14 Surrey @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey 5-10 Sussex @ Esher RFC
05/5 Kent 43-7 East Midlands
11/5 East Midlands v Surrey - 1430 @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex v Kent - 1430 @ Crowborough RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire 5-31 Leicestershire @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire 57-0 Staffordshire @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire 52-0 Staffordshire @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire 22-26 Cheshire @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - TBC
12/5 Cheshire v Leicestershire - 1430 @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire 24-37 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire 42-12 Oxfordshire
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 20-14 Eastern Counties
12/5 Eastern Counties v Oxfordshire - 1400 @ Stowmarket RFC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Hertfordshire - TBC @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall 10-27 Dorset & Wilts @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset 49-22 Cornwall
12/5 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset - 1330 @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex 10-45 Essex @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire 19-24 Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex 45-7 Hampshire @ Harlow RFC
05/5 Buckinghamshire 44-5 Middlesex
12/5 Middlesex v Hampshire - 1500 @ Grasshoppers RFC
12/5 Essex v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Barking RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May, one of which is already set in stone:
Division 1:
Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Leigh RUFC
Kent/Sussex v Gloucestershire/Berkshire

Division 2:
All four groups have come down to winner takes all deciders in the final round of games.

Leicestershire/Cheshire v Hertfordshire/Notts, Lincs & Derby
Somerset/Dorset & Wilts v Essex/Buckinghamshire


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 16, 2019, 11:20 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 195
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham 7-73 Lancashire @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire 26-25 Eastern Counties @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire 59-3 Northumberland @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties 7-57 Lancashire @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland 35-17 Durham @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire 20-21 Cheshire @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - 1545 @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire 20-29 Hertfordshire @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire 54-14 Devon @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent 21-25 Cornwall @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall 37-13 Hertfordshire @ Redruth RFC
11/5 Devon 30-27 Hampshire @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire 33-42 Kent @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire HWO Staffordshire
04/5 East Midlands 42-27 Warwickshire @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire 0-45 East Midlands @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire 0-78 Leicestershire @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - 1500 @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey 31-14 Sussex @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex 27-24 Somerset @ Harlow RFC
11/5 Sussex 47-3 Essex @ Worthing RFC
11/5 Surrey 46-24 Somerset @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - 1500 @ Taunton RFC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands 21-30 Cumbria @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire 19-12 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 25-41 Cumbria @ Newark RFC
11/5 Oxfordshire 43-8 North Midlands @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - 1500 @ Aspatria RFC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - 1500 @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire 10-26 Middlesex
04/5 Dorset & Wilts 57-45 Berkshire @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire 28-12 Middlesex @ Reading RFC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts 68-0 Buckinghamshire @ Devizes RFC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - 1430 @ Aylesbury RFC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - 1500 @ Grashoppers RFC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.

Pool standings going into final round of fixtures:

Division 1 North
Lancashire 10 pts
Cheshire 9 pts
Yorkshire 6 pts
Northumberland 5 pts
Eastern Counties 1 pt
Durham 0 pts

Division 1 South
Cornwall 9 pts
Gloucestershire 6 pts
Kent 6 pts
Hertfordshire 5 pts
Devon 4 pts
Hampshire 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 1
Leicestershire 10 pts
East Midlands 10 pts
Warwickshire 2 pts
Staffordshire -5 pts

Division 2 Pool 2
Surrey 10 pts
Sussex 5 pts
Essex 5 pts
Somerset 3 pts

Division 3 Pool 1
Oxfordshire 9 pts
Cumbria 9 pts
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 2 pts
North Midlands 0 pts

Division 3 Pool 2
Dorset & Wilts 10 pts
Berkshire 6 pts
Middlesex 5 pts
Buckinghamshire 0 pts

Leicestershire v East Midlands in Division 2 and Cumbria v Oxfordshire in Division 3 both winner takes all deciders.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 16, 2019, 11:29 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 192
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands 10-52 Lancashire @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire 31-5 Durham
12/5 Durham 45-12 North Midlands @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria 0-44 Northumberland @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland 0-37 Yorkshire @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire 36-8 Cumbria @ Wharfedale RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire 66-10 Devon @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire 30-12 Gloucestershire @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon 5-22 Berkshire @ Crediton RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex 40-7 East Midlands
28/4 Kent 20-14 Surrey @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey 5-10 Sussex @ Esher RFC
05/5 Kent 43-7 East Midlands
11/5 East Midlands 22-58 Surrey @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex 20-10 Kent @ Crowborough RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire 5-31 Leicestershire @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire 57-0 Staffordshire @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire 52-0 Staffordshire @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire 22-26 Cheshire @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire 17-26 Warwickshire
12/5 Cheshire 12-26 Leicestershire @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire 24-37 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire 42-12 Oxfordshire
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 20-14 Eastern Counties
12/5 Eastern Counties 68-10 Oxfordshire @ Stowmarket RFC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 7-24 Hertfordshire @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall 10-27 Dorset & Wilts @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset 49-22 Cornwall
12/5 Dorset & Wilts 58-5 Somerset @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex 10-45 Essex @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire 19-24 Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex 45-7 Hampshire @ Harlow RFC
05/5 Buckinghamshire 44-5 Middlesex
12/5 Middlesex 10-24 Hampshire @ Grasshoppers RFC
12/5 Essex 28-35 Buckinghamshire @ Barking RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May.

Division 1:
Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Leigh RUFC
Sussex v Berkshire - 1430 @ Crawley RFC

Division 2:
Leicestershire v Hertfordshire - 1400 @ Birstall RFC
Buckinghamshire v Dorset & Wilts - Saturday 18th, 1030 @ Aylesbury RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 21, 2019, 11:45 PM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 130
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Semi-Finals - Sunday 19th May.

Division 1:
Lancashire 17-32 Yorkshire @ Leigh RUFC
Sussex 24-12 Berkshire @ Crawley RFC

Division 2:
Leicestershire 24-22 Hertfordshire @ Birstall RFC
Buckinghamshire 42-22 Dorset & Wilts - Saturday 18th, @ Aylesbury RFC

Finals - both at Twickenham:

Division 1 - Sunday 2nd June (1000):
Sussex v Yorkshire

Division 2 - Saturday 8th June (1300):
Leicestershire v Buckinghamshire


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 22, 2019, 12:04 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 124
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April:

Division 1:
Gloucestershire 27-43 Yorkshire @ Dings Crusaders RFC
Hertfordshire 12-22 Lancashire @ Cheshunt RFC

Division 2:
Berkshire 39-10 Leicestershire @ Maidenhead RFC
Durham 24-31 Surrey @ Blaydon RFC

Finals - Sunday 5th May:
Division 1 - Lancashire 5-52 Yorkshire @ Twickenham
Division 2 - Surrey 43-16 Berkshire @ Sixways, Worcester RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 22, 2019, 12:16 AM

Posts: 4528
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland


Views: 158
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham 7-73 Lancashire @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire 26-25 Eastern Counties @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire 59-3 Northumberland @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties 7-57 Lancashire @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland 35-17 Durham @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire 20-21 Cheshire @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire 52-7 Durham @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties 28-27 Northumberland @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire 20-26 Yorkshire @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire 20-29 Hertfordshire @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire 54-14 Devon @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent 21-25 Cornwall @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall 37-13 Hertfordshire @ Redruth RFC
11/5 Devon 30-27 Hampshire @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire 33-42 Kent @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon 20-50 Cornwall @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire 26-35 Kent @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire 24-40 Gloucestershire @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire HWO Staffordshire
04/5 East Midlands 42-27 Warwickshire @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire 0-45 East Midlands @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire 0-78 Leicestershire @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire 52-63 Warwickshire @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire 29-22 East Midlands @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey 31-14 Sussex @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex 27-24 Somerset @ Harlow RFC
11/5 Sussex 47-3 Essex @ Worthing RFC
11/5 Surrey 46-24 Somerset @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex 19-67 Surrey @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset 56-29 Sussex @ Taunton RFC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands 21-30 Cumbria @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire 19-12 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 25-41 Cumbria @ Newark RFC
11/5 Oxfordshire 43-8 North Midlands @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria 26-10 Oxfordshire @ Aspatria RFC
18/5 North Midlands 32-33 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire 10-26 Middlesex
04/5 Dorset & Wilts 57-45 Berkshire @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire 28-12 Middlesex @ Reading RFC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts 68-0 Buckinghamshire @ Devizes RFC
18/5 Buckinghamshire 21-64 Berkshire @ Aylesbury RFC
18/5 Middlesex 18-20 Dorset & Wilts @ Grashoppers RFC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.

Final Pool Standings:

Division 1 North
Cheshire 14 pts
Lancashire 11 pts
Yorkshire 10 pts
Northumberland 7 pts
Eastern Counties 6 pts
Durham 0 pts

Division 1 South
Cornwall 14 pts
Gloucestershire 11 pts
Kent 11 pts
Hertfordshire 5 pts
Devon 5 pts
Hampshire 2 pts

Division 2 Pool 1
Leicestershire 15 pts
East Midlands 11 pts
Warwickshire 5 pts
Staffordshire -4 pts

Division 2 Pool 2
Surrey 15 pts
Somerset 8 pts
Sussex 5 pts
Essex 5 pts

Division 3 Pool 1
Cumbria 13 pts
Oxfordshire 9 pts
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 7 pts
North Midlands 2 pts

Division 3 Pool 2
Dorset & Wilts 14 pts
Berkshire 11 pts
Middlesex 6 pts
Buckinghamshire 0 pts

Finals - all at Twickenham:

Division 1 - Sunday 2nd June (1730):
Cornwall v Cheshire

Division 2 - Saturday 8th June (1500):
Surrey v Leicestershire

Division 3 - Saturday 8th June (1100):
Cumbria v Dorset & Wilts