Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire



Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 14, 2019, 8:20 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 502
2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

I can't find if the Bedfordshire Premier Cup (a one off game involving Luton Town and a non-league club) was played in the pre-season, so we'll go straight to:

Bedfordshire Senior Cup

Round 1
Stotfold 1-3 Biggleswade Town
Arlesey Town 4-1 Potton United
Leighton Town 2-3 Barton Rovers
Biggleswade United 2-1 Biggleswade
Kempston Rovers 1-3 Luton Town
Bedford Town 1-1 Dunstable Town (Bedford Town won 3-2 on penalties)

Quarter Finals
Biggleswade United 2-0 Bedford Town
Arlesey Town 0-4 Luton Town
AFC Dunstable 1-1 Barton Rovers (Barton Rovers won 3-2 on penalties)
Biggleswade Town 2-0 Crawley Green

Semi-Finals
Barton Rovers 3-1 Biggleswade United
Biggleswade Town 9-1 Luton Town

Final (@ Bedford Town, 27/3/19)
Biggleswade Town 3-0 Barton Rovers


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 14, 2019, 8:22 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 495
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy

Round 1
Marston Shelton Rovers 2-6 Langford
Ickwell & Old Warden 1-2 Cranfield United
Bedford 3-1 AFC Oakley M&DH
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College 1-1 Renhold United (Renhold United won 3-2 on penalties)
Caldecote 0-3 Wootton Blue Cross

Round 2
Riseley Sports 2-0 The 61 FC (Luton)
Flitwick Town 0-3 Wilstead
Cranfield United 0-1 Langford
Bedford 1-2 Totternhoe
Renhold United scr-w/o Stevington
Queens Park Crescents w/o-scr Sharnbrook
Crawley Green reserves 1-1 Wootton Blue Cross (Crawley Green reserves won 5-4 on penalties)
Shefford Town & Campton 0-1 Ampthill Town

Quarter Finals
Stevington 1-0 Riseley Sports
Langford 2-2 Ampthill Town (Langford won 5-4 on penalties)
Queens Park Crescents 1-0 Totternhoe
Crawley Green reserves 2-3 Wilstead

Semi-Finals
Wilstead 1-1 Langford (Wilstead won 5-4 on penalties)
Stevington 3-1 Queens Park Crescents

Final (@ Bedford Town, 6/3/19)
Stevington 4-0 Wilstead


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 14, 2019, 8:24 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 492
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup
Round 1
Farley Boys 1-10 Ampthill Town Development
Caddington 1-5 Dunstable Town U21
The 61 FC (Luton) reserves 0-1 Henlow
Southcott Village Residents Association 3-1 AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College reserves
AFC Dunstable U21 6-1 Kempston Rovers Development
Sandy 0-7 Leighton Town Development
Cople & Bedford SA 4-6 Biggleswade United U23
Cranfield United reserves 2-0 Wilstead reserves
Bedford Albion 3-0 Totternhoe reserves

Round 2 AFC Dunstable U21 0-2 Biggleswade reserves
Ampthill Town Development 0-2 Dunstable Town U21
Leighton Town Development w/o-scr Stotfold U25
Wixams 2-1 Bedford Albion
Henlow 3-1 Flitwick Town reserves
Cranfield United reserves 7-2 Christians In Sport (Luton)
Southcott Village Residents Association 1-8 Potton United reserves
Shefford Town & Campton reserves 2-3 Biggleswade United U23

Quarter Finals Biggleswade United U23 1-2 Biggleswade reserves
Wixams 3-1 Potton United reserves
Cranfield United reserves 3-3 Dunstable Town U21
Leighton Town Development 0-1 Henlow

Semi-Finals Henlow 2-1 Wixams
Biggleswade reserves 1-1 Dunstable Town U21 (Dunstable Town U21 won 3-1 on penalties)

Final (@ Kempston Rovers, 18/4/19)
Henlow 0-1 Dunstable Town U21


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 14, 2019, 8:27 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 487
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Bedfordshire Junior Cup

Round 1
Pines (Luton) w/o-scr Wootton Village
Caldecote "A" scr-w/o FC Kokan
Stotfold Junior Town 5-0 Flitwick Town "A"
Elstow Abbey 2-1 Athletico Europa

Round 2
Shefford Town & Campton "A" 4-2 AFC Oakley M & D H reserves
St Josephs 3-0 Sandy reserves
Lidlington United Sports Club 3-3 FC Spandits (Lidlington United Sports Club won 7-6 on penalties)
Luton Leagrave 3-1 Harlington Juniors
Thurleigh 1-1 Marston Shelton Rovers reserves (Thurleigh won 4-2 on penalties)
Kempston Athletic 6-4 FC Polonia (Luton)
Meltis Albion 2-1 Square
Stotfold Junior Town reserves 0-9 Bedford Albion reserves (tie awarded to Stotfold Junior Town reserves)
Sundon Park Rovers 6-1 Stevington reserves
Clifton 6-3 Dinamo Flitwick
CS Rovers w/o-scr FC Kokan
Black Swan (Luton) 3-2 Houghton Athletic
Pines (Luton) 7-2 M&DH Clapham Sports
Caldecote reserves 1-2 Sporting Lewsey Park
Real Haynes 3-2 Stotfold Junior Town
Elstow Abbey 3-0 Wixams Wanderers

Round 3
Sporting Lewsey Park 3-1 Black Swan (Luton)
Kempston Athletic 2-1 Meltis Albion
Elstow Abbey 2-2 Luton Leagrave (Elstow Abbey won 4-1 on penalties)
Lidlington United Sports Club 1-3 Thurleigh
CS Rovers 4-2 Clifton
Real Haynes 3-2 Shefford Town & Campton "A"
Sundon Park Rovers 5-1 Stotfold Junior Town reserves
St Josephs 2-3 Pines (Luton)

Quarter Finals
Kempston Athletic 2-2 CS Rovers (CS Rovers won 5-4 on penalties)
Sundon Park Rovers 2-2 Real Haynes (Sundon Park Rovers won 4-1 on penalties)
Elstow Abbey 1-2 Sporting Lewsey Park
Thurleigh 1-1 Pines (Luton) (Thurleigh won 12-11 on penalties)

Semi-Finals
CS Rovers 3-2 Sundon Park Rovers
Sporting Lewsey Park 1-4 Thurleigh

Final (@ Potton United, 12/4/19)
CS Rovers 0-0 Thurleigh (Thurleigh won 5-4 on penalties)


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on May 21, 2019, 6:16 PM)


BDA_85
First Team Regular

May 15, 2019, 9:34 AM

Posts: 1298
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 399
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup
Quarter Finals
Cranfield United reserves 3-3 Dunstable Town U21


Dunstable Town won 3-2 on penalties.


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


May 15, 2019, 11:59 PM

Posts: 942
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City


Views: 306
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

the Bedfordshire Premier Cup is a one off game



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


May 21, 2019, 5:43 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City


Views: 164
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Thurleigh won the shootout 5-4.


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


May 21, 2019, 5:44 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City


Views: 163
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Premier Cup was played on 21st July. Leighton Town 1-2 Luton Town.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 21, 2019, 6:03 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 159
Re: [AbbeySec] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 02 - Bedfordshire or Reply Privately

Thanks AbbeySec.