Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Other FA Competitions:
F.A.Youth Cup (2011-12 competition complete)

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 1, 2010, 10:45 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 360 (223238 views)
Shortcut
     F.A.Youth Cup (2011-12 competition complete)   or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2010-11

Round Dates

Qualifying Competition
Ties to be played in the week of:

Preliminary Round Qualifying Monday 6 September
First Round Qualifying Monday 20 September
Second Round Qualifying Monday 4 October
Third Round Qualifying Monday 18 October

Competition Proper Ties to be played by:


First Round Saturday 6 November
Second Round Saturday 20 November
Third Round Saturday 11 December
Fourth Round Saturday 15 January
Fifth Round Saturday 29 January
Sixth Round Saturday 12 February
Semi-Final 1st Leg Saturday 5 March
Semi-Final 2nd Leg Saturday 19 March
Final 1st Leg TBA
Final 2nd Leg TBA


(This post was edited by John Treleven on May 10, 2012, 7:46 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 9, 2010, 1:52 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 360 (222764 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

F.A. YOUTH CUP 2010-11
Entries (460)
New from last season* (53)
Merthyr Tydfil are now Merthyr Town
V(osper) T(hornycroft) are now Sholing
Out from last season (60)

Abingdon United
Accrington Stanley
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Fylde*
AFC Hornchurch
AFC Kempston Rovers
AFC Liverpool*
AFC Telford United
AFC Totton
AFC Wallingford
AFC Wimbledon
Aldershot Town
Almondsbury UWE
Alton Town
Altrincham
Andover
Arlesey Town
Arnold Town
Arsenal
Ashford Town
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Ashington*
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Town
Aston Villa
Aveley
Aylesbury*
Banbury United
Barking*
Barnet
Barnsley
Barton Town Old Boys*
Barwell
Basingstoke Town
Bath City
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Bedford Town*
Bedlington Terriers
Bedworth United
Bewdley Town
Billericay Town
Binfield
Birmingham City
Bishop Sutton*
Bishop's Cleeve
Bishop's Stortford
Bitton
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool
Boldmere St Michaels
Bolehall Swifts*
Bolton Wanderers
Bootle
Boreham Wood
Boston United
Bottesford Town*
Bournemouth
Bowers & Pitsea
Brackley Town*
Bracknell Town
Bradford City
Braintree Town
Brantham Athletic*
Brentford
Brentwood Town
Brighouse Town*
Brighton & Hove Albion
Brislington*
Bristol City
Bristol Manor Farm*
Bristol Rovers
Bromley
Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromyard Town
Buckingham Town
Bugbrooke St Michaels
Burgess Hill Town
Burnham
Burnham Ramblers
Burnley Burscough
Burton Albion
Bury
Bury Town
Calne Town*
Camberley Town
Cambridge United
Cardiff City
Carlisle United
Carlton Town
Carshalton Athletic
Chalfont St Peter
Chard Town
Charlton Athletic
Chasetown
Chatham Town
Chelmsford City
Chelsea
Cheltenham Saracens
Cheltenham Town
Chertsey Town
Chesham United
Cheshunt
Chesterfield
Chester Le Street Town
Chichester City
Chipstead
Christchurch
Cirencester Town
Clapton
Clevedon Town
Cobham
Codicote*
Cogenhoe United
Colchester United
Colliers Wood United
Colne
Concord Rangers*
Congleton Town
Corby Town
Corinthian Casuals
Cornard United
Cove
Coventry City
Coventry Sphinx
Crawley Down
Crawley Town
Cray Wanderers*
Crewe Alexandra
Crowborough Athletic*
Croydon
Croydon Athletic
Crystal Palace
Curzon Ashton
Dagenham & Redbridge
Daisy Hill
Darlington
Dartford
Daventry Town
Deal Town
Deeping Rangers
Derby County
Dereham Town
Didcot Town
Diss Town
Doncaster Rovers
Dorchester Town
Dorking*
Dosthill Colts
Dover Athletic
Dulwich Hamlet
Dunstable Town
Dunston UTS
East Grinstead Town
East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne Town
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
Eccleshall
Ellesmere Rangers
Elmore
Enfield Town
Epsom & Ewell
Erith & Belvedere*
Erith & Dartford Town* (merger stopped by F.A. pre-season and they reverted to being Erith Town)
Everton
Exeter City
Fakenham Town
Farnborough
Faversham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Flackwell Heath
Fleet Town
Fleetwood Town
Folkestone Invicta
Forest Green Rovers
Formby
Fulham
Garforth Town
Gateshead
Gillingham
Glossop North End
Gloucester City
Goole
Gorleston*
Gornal Athletic
Gosport Borough
Grays Athletic
Great Yarmouth Town
Gresley
Grimsby Town
Hadleigh United
Hallam
Halstead Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hanwell Town
Harefield United
Harlow Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic*
Harrow Borough*
Hartlepool United
Hastings United
Havant & Waterlooville
Hayes & Yeading United
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hendon*
Hereford United
Highgate United
Hinckley United
Histon
Hitchin Town
Hoddesdon Town
Holwell Sports
Horley Town
Horsham
Horsham YMCA*
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Hullbridge Sports
Ilford
Ilkeston Town
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Kentish Town
Kettering Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Kingsbury London Tigers
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Lancing
Leatherhead*
Leeds United
Leicester City
Leighton Town
Leiston
Leverstock Green
Lewes
Leyton Orient
Lincoln City
Lincoln United
Lingfield
Liverpool
Liversedge
London Colney
Long Eaton United
Loughborough Dynamo
Lowestoft Town
Luton Town
Lydney Town*
Macclesfield Town
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Maltby Main*
Malvern Town
Manchester City
Manchester United
Mangotsfield United
Mansfield Town
Margate
Marine
Marlow
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police*
Mickleover Sports
Middlesbrough
Mile Oak
Millwall
Milton Keynes Dons
Molesey
Moneyfields
Morecambe
Mossley*
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
New Mills
Newcastle Town
Newcastle United
Newmarket Town
Newport County
Newport Pagnell Town
North Ferriby United
North Greenford United
North Leigh*
Northampton Town
Northwich Victoria
Northwood
Norwich City
Norwich United*
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nottingham Forest
Notts County
Nuneaton Town
Nuneaton Griff
Oadby Town
Oakwood
Oldham Athletic
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Oxford City
Oxford United
Oxhey Jets*
Pagham
Paulton Rovers
Peacehaven & Telscombe
Pegasus Juniors
Peterborough United
Petersfield Town
Pewsey Vale*
Plymouth Argyle
Pontefract Collieries
Poole Town
Port Vale
Portishead Town
Portsmouth
Prescot Cables
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Radford*
Radstock Town
Ramsgate
Raunds Town
Reading
Reading Town
Redditch United
Redhill
Retford United
Ringwood Town*
Rocester
Rochdale
Romford
Romulus*
Rotherham United
Rothwell Corinthians
Royston Town
Rugby Town
Rushden & Diamonds
Rushden & Higham United*
Ryton
Salford City
Salisbury City
Saltdean United
Sandhurst Town
Scunthorpe United
Sevenoaks Town*
Shaftesbury
Sheffield
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Sherborne Town
Sholing
Shoreham
Shrewsbury Town
Slough Town
Soham Town Rangers
Solihull Moors
South Park
Southampton
Southend Manor
Southend United
Southport
Spalding United*
St Albans City
St Andrews
St Francis Rangers
St Ives Town
St Margaretsbury
St Neots Town*
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stamford
Stansted*
Stanway Rovers*
Staveley Miners Welfare
Stevenage
Stockport County
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stoke City
Stone Dominoes
Stotfold
Stourbridge
Stourport Swifts
Stowmarket Town
Stratford Town
Sunderland
Sunderland RCA
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton United
Swansea City
Swindon Supermarine*
Swindon Town
Teversal
Thackley
Thamesmead Town
Thatcham Town
Thetford Town
Thrapston Town
Three Bridges
Thurrock
Tiverton Town
Tokyngton Manor
Tonbridge Angels
Tooting & Mitcham United
Torquay United
Tottenham Hotspur
Tranmere Rovers
Tunbridge Wells*
Uxbridge
Vauxhall Motors
VCD Athletic
Wakefield
Walsall
Walsall Wood*
Walsham Le Willows
Waltham Abbey
Walton & Hersham Ware*
Warrington Town
Watford Wealdstone
Wednesfield
Welling United
Wellingborough Town
Wellington
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Westfield
Weston Super Mare
Weymouth
Whitehawk*
Whitley Bay
Whitstable Town
Whyteleafe
Wick
Wigan Athletic
Wingate & Finchley
Witham Town
Witney United
Woking
Wolverhampton Casuals*
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Woodbridge Town
Woodley Sports
Worcester City
Workington
Worthing
Wrexham
Wroxham
Wycombe Wanderers
Yate Town
Yaxley
Yeovil Town
York City
Yorkshire Amateur


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 26, 2010, 7:54 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 9, 2010, 2:16 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 360 (222757 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

F.A. YOUTH CUP 2010-11

Exemptions to 3rd Round Proper (44)

Premiership & Championship Clubs

Arsenal
Aston Villa
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Coventry City
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers
Everton
Fulham
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Portsmouth
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Scunthorpe United
Sheffield United
Stoke City
Sunderland
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Exemptions to 1st Round Proper (48)

Division 1 & Division 2 Clubs

Accrington Stanley
AFC Bournemouth
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Bradford City
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Chesterfield
Colchester United
Crewe Alexandra
Dagenham & Redbridge
Exeter City
Gillingham
Hartlepool United
Hereford United
Huddersfield Town
Leyton Orient
Lincoln City
Macclesfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Northampton Town
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Rochdale
Rotherham United
Sheffield Wednesday
Shrewsbury Town
Southampton
Southend United
Stevenage
Stockport County
Swindon Town
Torquay United
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 9, 2010, 2:22 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 10, 2010, 4:32 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 360 (222609 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW (week of 6th September 2010)

First number is the draw order (1-112)
Second number is the geographical zone (1-14)
* denotes a "new" team
(i.e. did not enter last season)
Result, AET (after extra time with 90 minute score), Attendance

Five 90 minute scores needed for AET matches - ties 19, 77, 98, 108, 110
Eight attendances needed - ties 19, 23, 26, 46, 58, 66, 81, 89

1 1 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Chester Le Street Town v Gateshead 4-2 AET (2-2) 154
2 1 7.30 Mon 6 9 2010 York City v Sunderland RCA (withdrew 20-26 Aug) w/o N/A
3 1 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Ryton v Workington (withdrew 5 Spt) w/o N/A
4 2 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Congleton Town v Formby 2-6 107
5 2 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Stalybridge Celtic v Vauxhall Motors 0-4 88
6 2 7.30 Mon 6 9 2010 Prescot Cables v Fleetwood Town 1-3 AET (1-1) 102
7 2 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 AFC Fylde* v Altrincham 4-2 126
8 2 7.00 Thu 9 9 2010 AFC Liverpool* v Wrexham 0-2 131
9 2 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Marine v Lancaster City 2-3 74
10 3 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Nostell Miners Welfare v Hallam 0-2 41
11 3 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Thackley v Sheffield 0-8 62
12 3 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Maltby Main* v Pontefract Collieries 4-2 AET (2-2) 50
13 4 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Teversal v Barton Town Old Boys* (withdrew 13-19 Aug) w/o N/A
14 4 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Deeping Rangers v Grimsby Town 0-11 108
15 4 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Spalding United* v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2-7 14
16 4 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Ilkeston Town v New Mills 6-3 185
17 4 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Mickleover Sports v Gresley 3-1 68
18 4 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Lincoln United v Retford United 1-0 30
19 4 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Glossop North End v Oadby Town 4-4 AET (?-?) 3-1p ???
20 4 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Stamford v Carlton Town 2-3 67
21 5 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Worcester City v Rugby Town 4-2 70
22 5 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Bromyard Town v Stone Dominoes 0-7 46
23 5 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Nuneaton Town v Bedworth United 0-0 AET (0-0) ???
24 5 7.45 Tue 7 9 2010 Rocester v Ellesmere Rangers 1-4 12
25 5 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Highgate United v Nuneaton Griff 3-0 30
26 5 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Wolverhampton Casuals* v Solihull Moors 1-2 ???
27 5 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Stourbridge v Chasetown 3-2 101
28 5 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Bewdley Town v Pegasus Juniors 6-1 58
29 5 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Malvern Town v Wellington 3-0 24
30 5 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Newcastle Town v Romulus* 1-2 59
31 5 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Bromsgrove Rovers (removed 20-26 Aug) v Kidsgrove Athletic* w/o N/A
32 5 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 AFC Telford United v Sutton Coldfield Town 3-1 75
33 6 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Fakenham Town v Brantham Athletic* 0-1 38
34 6 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Walsham Le Willows v Norwich United* 0-5 43
35 6 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Thetford Town v Wroxham 3-1 AET (1-1) 70
36 6 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Gorleston* v Ipswich Wanderers 4-0 64
37 6 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Histon v Hadleigh United 5-1 90
38 6 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town 3-0 66
39 6 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Diss Town v Needham Market 0-6 70
40 6 7.00 Thu 9 9 2010 Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town 2-5 34
41 7 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Wellingborough Town v AFC Kempston Rovers 2-3 ???
42 7 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Rothwell Corinthians v Dunstable Town (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
43 7 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Rushden & Higham United* v Corby Town 2-3 43
44 7 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Stotfold v Raunds Town 4-1 38
45 7 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Brackley Town* v Daventry Town 8-0 37
46 7 7.45 Tue 7 9 2010 Thrapston Town v Kettering Town 6-2 20
47 8 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Ware* v Halstead Town 1-0 52
48 8 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Stansted* v Hitchin Town 3-1 AET (1-1) 45
49 8 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Chelmsford City v AFC Hornchurch 2-1 79
50 8 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Hemel Hempstead Town v Witham Town 3-4 72
51 8 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Burnham Ramblers v Concord Rangers* 1-3 47
52 8 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Leverstock Green v Harlow Town (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
53 8 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford 1-3 52
54 8 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 London Colney v Stanway Rovers* 0-1 25
55 8 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 St. Albans City v Thurrock 3-4 71
56 8 7.45 Thu 14 10 2010 Codicote* v Grays Athletic 1-2 58 (after initial tie on Thu 9 Spt abandoned 82 mins 3-1, att 28)
57 8 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Oxhey Jets* v Cheshunt 3-5 56
58 8 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Waltham Abbey v Romford 7-2 ???
59 9 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Uxbridge v Wealdstone 2-4 AET (2-2) 83
60 9 7.30 Wed 1 9 2010 Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley 5-2 29
61 9 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Enfield Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-2 43
62 9 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 North Greenford United v Northwood 0-5 57
63 9 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Hayes & Yeading United v Harrow Borough* 3-2 82
64 9 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Barking* v Staines Town 3-2 106
65 9 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Hanwell Town v Corinthian Casuals (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
66 9 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Harefield United v Kingsbury London Tigers 4-0 ???
67 9 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Dulwich Hamlet v Croydon Athletic 4-1 44
68 10 7.30 Tue 7 9 2010 Bromley v Chatham Town 3-0 109
69 10 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Redhill v Eastbourne Town 1-0 AET (0-0) 72
70 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Oakwood v Merstham 1-3 47
71 10 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Welling United v Sutton United 0-3 112
72 10 7.15 Wed 8 9 2010 Mile Oak v Whyteleafe 0-1 49
73 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Lingfield (at Tunbridge Wells) v Maidstone United 0-3 50
74 10 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Ramsgate v Lewes 2-1 72
75 10 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Crowborough Athletic* v Saltdean United (withdrew 3-5 Spt) w/o N/A
76 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Crawley Down v Carshalton Athletic 0-9 92
77 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 South Park v Cray Wanderers* 2-2 AET (?-?) 2-4p 48
78 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 East Grinstead Town v Margate 2-0 45
79 10 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Folkestone Invicta v Dover Athletic 1-2 105
80 10 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Three Bridges v Whitstable Town 1-0 38
81 10 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 VCD Athletic v Sevenoaks Town* 3-1 ???
82 10 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Molesey v Kingstonian 3-2 83
83 10 7.45 Tue 7 9 2010 Tunbridge Wells* v Eastbourne Borough 1-0 68
84 10 7.45 Tue 7 9 2010 Dartford v Erith & Belvedere* 4-1 96
85 11 7.30 Thu 9 9 2010 Horsham YMCA* v Whitehawk* 1-3 65
86 11 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Dorking* v Wick (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
87 11 7.30 Mon 6 9 2010 Burgess Hill Town v Westfield 5-1 56
88 11 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Epsom & Ewell v Chichester City 2-1 AET(1-1) 29
89 11 7.30 Mon 6 9 2010 Cobham v Shoreham 6-2 ???
90 11 7.30 Wed 1 9 2010 Horsham v Chertsey Town 4-1 72
91 11 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Walton & Hersham v Worthing 2-5 AET(2-2) 48
92 12 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Thatcham Town v AFC Wallingford 0-7 47
93 12 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Sandhurst Town v Chalfont St. Peter 1-3 25
94 12 N/A N/A 6 9 2010 Chesham United v North Leigh* (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
95 12 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Basingstoke Town v Alton Town 2-1 124
96 12 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Aylesbury* v Marlow 2-3 65
97 12 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Bracknell Town v Banbury United 2-0 40
98 12 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Newport Pagnell Town v Buckingham Town 6-3 AET(?-?) 94
99 12 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Cove v Witney United 1-2 32
100 12 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Reading Town v Binfield 4-1 72
101 13 8.00 Wed 8 9 2010 Sherborne Town v Pewsey Vale* 5-0 50
102 13 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Eastleigh v Bournemouth FC 7-0 96
103 13 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Petersfield Town v Andover 1-0 65
104 13 7.45 Tue 7 9 2010 Dorchester Town v Christchurch 2-4 42
105 14 7.45 Wed 8 9 2010 Bristol Manor Farm* v Mangotsfield United 2-0 72
106 14 7.00 Mon 6 9 2010 Merthyr Town (ex Tydfil) v Forest Green Rovers 1-2 30
107 14 7.30 Tue 7 9 2010 Gloucester City (at Harrow Hill) v Lydney Town* 4-3 42
108 14 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Cheltenham Saracens v Chard Town 2-3 AET(?-?) 42
109 14 7.45 Thu 9 9 2010 Tiverton Town v Brislington* 0-1 42 (Brislington removed 13 Spt, ineligible player)
110 14 7.30 Wed 8 9 2010 Paulton Rovers v Bishop’s Cleeve 2-4 AET(?-?) 54
111 14 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Bitton v Portishead Town 4-1 62
112 14 7.45 Mon 6 9 2010 Weston super Mare v Newport County 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-5p 85


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 15, 2010, 12:01 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 10, 2010, 4:44 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 360 (222599 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW (week of 20th September 2010)

First number is the draw order (1-128)
Second number is the geographical zone (1-14)
* denotes a "new" team
(i.e. did not enter last season)

Result, AET (after extra time with 90 minute score), Attendance

Eight 90 minute scores needed for AET matches - ties 17, 19, 29, 33, 43, 65, 66, 71
Eleven attendances needed - ties 4, 14, 18, 28, 34, 66, 79, 81, 83, 92, 101


1 1 7.00 Thu 23 9 2010 Chester Le Street Town v Whitley Bay 0-1 116
2 1 7.00 Wed 22 9 2010 Ryton v Ashington* 3-4 54
3 1 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Dunston UTS (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o Darlington w/o N/A
4 1 7.00 Mon 20 9 2010 Bedlington Terriers v York City 2-3 ???
5 2 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 AFC Fylde* v Curzon Ashton 2-1 AET(1-1) 88
6 2 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Bootle v Burscough 2-1 97
7 2 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Daisy Hill v Nantwich Town 0-7 40
8 2 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Ashton Athletic v Woodley Sports 2-1 AET(1-1) 34
9 2 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Colne (withdrew 27 Aug - 2 Spt) w/o Fleetwood Town w/o N/A
10 2 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 Southport v Vauxhall Motors 0-2 60
11 2 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Warrington Town w/o Salford City (withdrew 13 - 19 Aug) w/o N/A
12 2 7.15 Thu 23 9 2010 Wrexham v Ashton Town 9-0 75
13 2 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 Northwich Victoria v Mossley* 0-2 106
14 2 7.30 Fri 24 9 2010 Lancaster City v Formby 1-0 ???
15 3 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Staveley Miners Welfare v North Ferriby United 2-1 40
16 3 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Harrogate RA* v Yorkshire Amateur 4-1 106
17 3 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Hallam v Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-2 AET(2-2) 50
18 3 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Liversedge v Maltby Main* 1-3 ???
19 3 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Sheffield 3-3 AET(2-2) 4-5p 65
20 3 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Goole (ex AFC) (at Wakefield) v Wakefield 1-4 58
21 3 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Brighouse Town* v Ossett Town 3-4 40
22 3 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Ossett Albion v Garforth Town 1-4 43
23 4 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Ilkeston Town (removed 16 Spt) w/o Arnold Town w/o N/A
24 4 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Boston United v Bottesford Town* 6-1 146
25 4 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Holwell Sports v Glossop North End 1-0 60
26 4 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Barwell v Matlock Town 5-1 62
27 4 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Hinckley United v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6-1 78
28 4 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Loughborough Dynamo v Grimsby Town 0-4 ???
29 4 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Long Eaton United v Radford* 2-3 AET(2-2) 12
30 4 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Mickleover Sports v St. Andrew's (Leicestershire) 3-1 52
31 4 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Carlton Town w/o Mansfield Town (withdrew 10 Spt) w/o N/A
32 4 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Lincoln United v Teversal 6-0 45
33 5 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Ellesmere Rangers v Eccleshall 2-2 AET(?-?) 4-5p 40
34 5 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Redditch United v Coventry Sphinx 0-2 ???
35 5 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Gornal Athletic v Stone Dominoes 0-4 50
36 5 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Malvern Town v Stratford Town 0-3 50
37 5 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Kidsgrove Athletic* v Worcester City 2-5 50
38 5 7.00 Mon 20 9 2010 Bolehall Swifts* v Boldmere St. Michael's 2-1 68
39 5 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Wednesfield v Stourbridge 0-3 56
40 5 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Walsall Wood* v AFC Telford United 3-1 53
41 5 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Highgate United v Solihull Moors 4-5 60
42 5 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Kidderminster Harriers v Bewdley Town 3-0 131
43 5 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 Romulus* v Stourport Swifts 3-1 AET(?-?) 52
44 5 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Dosthill Colts v Bedworth United 0-2 26
45 6 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Lowestoft Town v Gorleston* 4-3 103
46 6 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Great Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town 1-4 18
47 6 7.45 Wed 29 9 2010 Brantham Athletic* (PP 7.45 Wed 22nd) v Needham Market (floodlights failure) 1-5 31
(as the floodlights problem persisted it was decided on Mon 27th to switch the tie to Needham Market)
48 6 7.45 Mon 27 9 2010 Bury Town (PP 7.45 Thu 23rd) v Thetford Town (waterlogged pitch) 11-1 70
49 6 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Histon v Norwich United* 2-0 133
50 6 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Soham Town Rangers v Leiston 0-1 45
51 6 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-3 32
52 6 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Cornard United v Cambridge United 0-4 37
53 7 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Brackley Town* v Corby Town 3-0 29
54 7 7.00 Wed 22 9 2010 Luton Town v Cogenhoe United 11-2 155
55 7 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 AFC Kempston Rovers v Thrapston Town 0-1 58
56 7 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 St. Ives Town v Rushden & Diamonds 0-7 152
57 7 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Stotfold v Rothwell Corinthians 4-0 36
58 7 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Leighton Town v Bugbrook St. Michael's 6-0 78
59 7 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Arlesey Town v Yaxley 2-4 34
60 7 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 St. Neots Town* v Bedford Town* 2-3 87
61 8 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Witham Town v Boreham Wood 0-5 81
62 8 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 East Thurrock United v Bowers & Pitsea 4-0 79
63 8 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Brentwood Town v Stansted* 1-2 43
64 8 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Thurrock v Ilford 3-0 96
65 8 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Cheshunt v Ware* 2-2 AET(?-?) 5-4p 115
66 8 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Billericay Town v Aveley 2-3 AET(?-?) ???
67 8 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Southend Manor v Bishop’s Stortford 1-0 20
68 8 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Hoddesdon Town v Waltham Abbey 1-3 61
69 8 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Concord Rangers* v Leverstock Green 3-2 30
70 8 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Royston Town v Stanway Rovers* 0-1 63
71 8 7.45 Tue 19 10 2010 Grays Athletic v St. Margaretsbury 3-2 AET(?-?) 42
(at St. Margaretsbury, venue switched Mon 18th Oct., originally fixed for Grays at 7.45 on Thu 21st)
72 8 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Braintree Town (withdrew 3 - 8 Spt) w/o Chelmsford City w/o N/A
73 9 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Barking* v Northwood 2-4 AET(2-2) 85
74 9 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Clapton w/o Tokyngton Manor (removed pre 13 August) w/o N/A
75 9 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Wealdstone v Hanwell Town 4-1 64
76 9 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Kentish Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-6 21
77 9 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Hayes & Yeading United v Thamesmead Town 1-3 63
78 9 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 AFC Wimbledon w/o Hendon* (withdrew pre 13 August) w/o N/A
79 9 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Harefield United v Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1-0 AET(0-0) ???
80 9 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Metropolitan Police* v Dulwich Hamlet 2-6 51
81 10 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Molesey v Carshalton Athletic 0-5 ???
82 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 VCD Athletic v Sutton United 1-0 41
83 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hastings United 4-3 ???
84 10 7.30 Tue 21 9 2010 Dartford v Deal Town 2-0 61
85 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Ramsgate v Colliers Wood United 5-2 86
86 10 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 St. Francis Rangers v Redhill 1-2 25
87 10 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Tonbridge Angels v Tunbridge Wells* 3-1 209
88 10 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Chipstead w/o Ashford Town (removed pre 13 August) w/o N/A
89 10 7.30 Thu 23 9 2010 Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United 1-2 78
90 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Merstham v Three Bridges 2-1 56
91 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Crowborough Athletic* v Crawley Town 0-2 81
92 10 7.00 Thu 23 9 2010 East Grinstead Town v Erith Town* 0-2 ???
93 10 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Maidstone United (at Tunbridge Wells) v Croydon 5-1 39
94 10 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Cray Wanderers* (at Ebbsfleet United) v Ebbsfleet United 1-3 130
95 10 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Horley Town v Faversham Town 4-2 40
96 10 7.30 Tue 21 9 2010 Bromley v Dover Athletic 3-1 106
97 11 7.30 Tue 21 9 2010 Woking v Cobham 4-1 194
98 11 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Pagham v Burgess Hill Town 1-3 59
99 11 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Leatherhead* v Whitehawk* 3-1 30
100 11 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Worthing v Dorking* 6-1 126
101 11 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Epsom & Ewell v Lancing 0-5 ???
102 11 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Horsham (at Three Bridges) v Camberley Town 1-6 63
103 12 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Basingstoke Town v Fleet Town 5-4 135
104 12 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Slough Town v Farnborough 1-3
105 12 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Didcot Town v Bracknell Town 2-3 68
106 12 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Abingdon United v Reading Town 2-1 39
107 12 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Burnham v Chesham United 1-5 28
108 12 7.00 Mon 20 9 2010 Flackwell Heath v Chalfont St. Peter 3-2 60
109 12 7.00 Mon 20 9 2010 Witney United v Oxford City 1-2 AET(1-1) 60
110 12 7.30 Thu 16 9 2010 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Maidenhead United 0-6 32
111 12 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Newport Pagnell Town v Kidlington 7-1 37
112 12 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Marlow v AFC Wallingford 2-3 71
113 13 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 Gosport Borough v Christchurch 2-0 74
114 13 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Poole Town w/o Swindon Supermarine* (withdrew pre 13 Aug) w/o N/A
115 13 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Sherborne Town v Havant & Waterlooville 0-3 70
116 13 7.45 Wed 22 9 2010 Shaftesbury v Petersfield Town 5-0 40
117 13 7.45 Tue 21 9 2010 AFC Totton v Eastleigh 2-0 AET(0-0) 205
118 13 7.45 Thu 23 9 2010 Sholing* v Salisbury City 0-3 109
119 13 N/A N/A 20 9 2010 Moneyfields w/o Calne Town* (withdrew 20-26 Aug) w/o N/A
120 13 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Weymouth v Ringwood Town* 4-1 82
121 14 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Bishop’s Cleeve v Chard Town 5-2 26
122 14 7.30 Mon 20 9 2010 Cirencester Town v Radstock Town 10-1 60
123 14 7.30 Wed 22 9 2010 Bristol Manor Farm* v Bitton 1-5 82
124 14 7.30 Tue 21 9 2010 Yate Town v Gloucester City 1-5 72
125 14 7.15 Thu 23 9 2010 Tiverton Town v Forest Green Rovers 2-5 AET(2-2) 25
126 14 7.00 Mon 20 9 2010 Almondsbury UWE v Clevedon Town 1-2 28
127 14 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Newport County v Bishop Sutton* 6-0 155
128 14 7.45 Mon 20 9 2010 Bath City v Elmore 4-2 40


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 20, 2010, 12:56 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 10, 2010, 5:01 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 360 (222595 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

                       
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW (week of 4th October 2010)

First number is the draw order (1-64)
Second number is the geographical zone (1-14)


The draw follows the previous round with each group
of four teams drawn 4 v 3 and 1 v 2 throughout the draw.

Therefore ties 7/8, 11/12 and 51/52 have the anomoly
of the match from the lower numbered geographical
zone being the second match of the the pair and
so seemingly being out of sequence.

* denotes clubs that did not participate last season

1 1 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 York City v Darlington 0-4 183
2 1 7.00 Thu 7 10 2010 Whitley Bay v Ashington* 5-0 79
3 2 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Ashton Athletic v Nantwich Town 0-2 40
4 2 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 AFC Fylde* v Bootle 3-0 54
5 2 7.15 Mon 11 10 2010 Wrexham v Warrington Town 9-0 123
6 2 7.00 Mon 4 10 2010 Fleetwood Town v Vauxhall Motors 6-1 137
7 3 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Harrogate RA* v Staveley Miners Welfare 1-2 81
8 2 7.30 Tue 5 10 2010 Mossley* v Lancaster City 5-1 35
9 3 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Wakefield v Sheffield 2-0 53
10 3 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Hallam v Maltby Main* 2-1 50 est att
11 4 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Boston United v Arnold Town 3-2 165
12 3 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Ossett Town v Garforth Town 1-2 AET(?-?) 53
13 4 2.30 Sat 9 10 2010 Grimsby Town v Hinckley United 3-0 no att given
14 4 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Holwell Sports v Barwell 2-2 AET(?-?) 5-6p no att given
15 4 7.45 Tue 5 10 2010 Lincoln United v Carlton Town 5-4 AET(3-3) 50 est att
16 4 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Radford* v Mickleover Sports 2-3 29
17 5 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Stratford Town v Stone Dominoes 2-0 76
18 5 7.45 Tue 5 10 2010 Eccleshall v Coventry Sphinx 0-5 no att given
19 5 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Walsall Wood* v Stourbridge 0-2 68
20 5 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Worcester City v Bolehall Swifts* 1-2 100 est att
21 5 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Bedworth United v Romulus* 1-2 67
22 5 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Solihull Moors v Kidderminster Harriers 0-3 60
23 6 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Bury Town v Needham Market 3-2 AET(?-?) 56
24 6 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Lowestoft Town v Newmarket Town 1-4 81
25 6 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Cambridge United v Felixstowe & Walton United 14-0 78
26 6 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Histon v Leiston 3-0 98
27 7 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Rushden & Diamonds v Thrapston Town 8-0 114
28 7 7.30 Mon 4 10 2010 Brackley Town* v Luton Town 1-5 52
29 7 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Bedford Town* v Yaxley 1-2 62
30 7 7.45 Thu 14 10 2010 Stotfold v Leighton Town 4-0 56
31 8 7.45 Tue 5 10 2010 Thurrock v Stansted* 2-1 AET(1-1) 70
32 8 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Boreham Wood v East Thurrock United 3-3 AET(?-?) 5-4p 81
33 8 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Waltham Abbey v Southend Manor 4-0 no att given
34 8 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Cheshunt v Aveley 4-2 AET(?-?) 85
35 8 7.30 Wed 27 10 2010 Chelmsford City v Grays Athletic 4-2 87
36 8 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Concord Rangers* v Stanway Rovers* 3-1 38
37 9 7.45 Mon 11 10 2010 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Wealdstone 2-3 no att given
38 9 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Northwood v Clapton 1-0 32
39 9 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Dulwich Hamlet v Harefield United 3-1 48
40 9 7.30 Thu 7 10 2010 Thamesmead Town v AFC Wimbledon 0-1 108
41 10 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Dartford v Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-0 86
42 10 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Carshalton Athletic v VCD Athletic 3-1 AET(1-1) 64
43 10 7.30 Wed 6 10 2010 Chipstead v Tonbridge Angels 2-2 AET(?-?) 4-5p 43
44 10 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Ramsgate v Redhill 2-3 112
45 10 7.00 Mon 4 10 2010 Erith Town* v Crawley Town 1-2 75
46 10 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Tooting & Mitcham United v Merstham 3-3 AET(2-2) 5-4p 61
47 10 7.30 Mon 4 10 2010 Bromley v Horley Town 6-0 96
48 10 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Maidstone United (at Tunbridge Wells) v Ebbsfleet United 2-4 71
49 11 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Worthing v Leatherhead* 3-3 AET(2-2) 3-5p 129 att from club
50 11 7.30 Mon 4 10 2010 Woking v Burgess Hill Town 4-1 108
51 12 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Farnborough v Basingstoke Town 4-4 AET(4-4) 3-2p 225
52 11 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 Lancing v Camberley Town 2-5 no att given
53 12 7.30 Thu 7 10 2010 Flackwell Heath v Chesham United 0-2 60
54 12 7.45 Wed 6 10 2010 Bracknell Town v Abingdon United 1-0 50 est att
55 12 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 AFC Wallingford v Newport Pagnell Town 3-2 39
56 12 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Oxford City v Maidenhead United 1-4 48
57 13 7.30 Thu 7 10 2010 Shaftesbury v Havant & Waterlooville 1-3 70
58 13 7.45 Tue 5 10 2010 Gosport Borough v Poole Town 5-1 70
59 13 7.30 Mon 4 10 2010 Weymouth v Moneyfields 1-0 65
60 13 7.45 Thu 7 10 2010 AFC Totton v Salisbury City 0-3 151
61 14 7.45 Tue 5 10 2010 Gloucester City (at Harrow Hill) v Bitton 3-2 AET(?-?) 22
62 14 7.30 Mon 4 10 2010 Bishop’s Cleeve v Cirencester Town 3-5 59
63 14 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Bath City v Newport County 1-6 78
64 14 7.45 Mon 4 10 2010 Forest Green Rovers v Clevedon Town 2-1 78


tie 37 originally Monday 4th Oct 7.45 but called off that morning and re-arranged for a week later
because of a waterlogged pitch after heavy rain in the area over the preceding weekend

tie 30 originally Thu 7th Oct 7.45 but on Mon 4th re-arranged for a week later due to continuing floodlight problems


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 28, 2010, 10:33 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 10, 2010, 6:04 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 360 (222579 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

ANALYSIS OF THE 60 TEAMS THAT DID NOT RE-ENTER THIS SEASON

First number is their geographical zone
Second number is the level they played at last season (5 = Conference National etc.)
After the Club Name is the round they reached last season (PQ bye = Preliminary Qualifying Round bye)

02 12 Ashville Q1 PQ bye
05 08 Atherstone Town 2
12 08 Aylesbury United (withdrew) PQ
13 07 Bashley (withdrew) Q1 PQ bye
01 10 Birtley Town (withdrew) Q1 PQ bye
03 07 Bradford (Park Avenue) Q1 PQ bye
14 08 Bridgwater Town (withdrew) PQ
08 11 Brightlingsea Regent (withdrew) PQ
02 08 Cammell Laird Q1
12 09 Carterton (withdrew) Q1 PQ bye
02 05 Chester City 1
08 10 Clacton FC PQ
08 09 Colney Heath Q1 PQ bye
07 10 Cranfield United Q1
05 10 Dudley Town PQ
03 10 Eccleshill United PQ
06 09 Ely City PQ
03 06 Farsley Celtic 1
07 13 Football C.V. Reds (Rushden) Q1 PQ bye
03 10 Glasshoughton Welfare Q2
04 08 Grantham Town PQ
01 10 Guisborough Town Q1 PQ bye
03 08 Halifax Town FC Q1 PQ bye
09 09 Haringey Borough PQ
08 10 Harpenden Town PQ
10 11 Haywards Heath Town PQ
05 07 Hednesford Town Q1 PQ bye
12 10 Henley Town Q2 PQ bye
09 09 Hillingdon Borough PQ
04 09 Holbeach United (withdrew) Q1 PQ bye
07 10 Huntingdon Town Q3
06 07 King's Lynn Q1
06 09 Kirkley & Pakefield Q2
02 08 Leigh Genesis Q1 PQ bye
09 08 Leyton (withdrew) PQ
06 10 Long Melford PQ
05 10 Lye Town Q1
06 10 March Town United PQ
07 10 Northampton Sileby Rangers Q2
07 09 Northampton Spencer PQ
05 10 Pelsall Villa Q1 PQ bye
05 10 Pershore Town PQ
01 12 Prudhoe Town Q2 PQ bye
04 09 Rainworth Miners Welfare Q1 PQ bye
09 08 Redbridge PQ
07 08 Rothwell Town Q3
01 11 Scarborough Town Q3 PQ bye
01 10 Seaham Red Star Q1
05 06 Stafford Rangers PQ
07 09 Stewarts & Lloyds, Corby PQ
12 10 Thame United PQ
08 08 Tilbury Q3 PQ bye
05 09 Tipton Town Q1
05 08 Willenhall Town PQ
13 09 Winchester City PQ
12 08 Windsor & Eton PQ
12 10 Wokingham Town & Emmbrook (withdrew) PQ
14 10 Wootton Bassett Town PQ
03 07 Worksop Town Q1 PQ bye
11 10 Worthing United Q1

BY PLAYING LEVEL
05 x 01 (Chester City)
06 x 02 (Farsley Celtic & Stafford Rangers)
07 x 05
08 x 13
09 x 12
10 x 21
11 x 03
12 x 02
13 x 01

BY GEOGRAPHICAL ZONE
01 x 05
02 x 04
03 x 06
04 x 03
05 x 09 (most lost, West Midlands)
06 x 05
07 x 07
08 x 04
09 x 04
10 x 01 (fewest lost, East Sussex)
11 x 01 (fewest lost, West Sussex)
12 x 06
13 x 03
14 x 02

BY PROGRESS MADE LAST SEASON

26 lost in the Preliminary Qualifying Round, including 5 that withdrew without playing
15 lost in the First Qualifying Round (after a bye), including 4 that withdrew without playiing

So a total of 41 lost their first match, including 9 that withdrew without playing

7 lost in the First Qualifying Round after winning a match
2 lost in the Second Qualifying Round (after a bye) so had won one match

So a total of 9 lost their second match

3 lost in the Second Qualifying Round after winning two matches
2 lost in the Third Qualifying Round (after a bye) so had won two matches

So a total of 5 lost their third match

Huntington Town and Rothwell Town lost in Third (and Final) Qualifying Round after three earlier victories

Chester City and Farsley Celtic lost in the First Round Proper after four qualifying wins.

Atherstone Town lost 0-5 in the Second Round Proper at Huddersfield Town after five earlier victories

Only Bury Town of the qualifying teams went further, losing in the Third Round Proper.
As Bury Town started with a PQ bye they also had five victories in the competition.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 10, 2010, 11:56 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 10, 2010, 7:03 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 360 (222560 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

10 CLUBS THAT HAD THEIR GEOGRAPHICAL ZONE CHANGED BY THE F.A. THIS SEASON

To Zone 1

Workington (from 2)

To Zone 10 (all but Welling United were from Zone 11)
Welling United (from 9)
Carshalton Athletic
Colliers Wood United
Kingstonian
Mile Oak
Molesey
Sutton United
Tooting & Mitcham United

To Zone 13
Andover (from 12)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 10, 2010, 7:07 PM)


Mick Le Over
Junior Team Star


Jul 15, 2010, 9:15 AM

Posts: 64
Location:
Team(s): Mickleover Sports

Post #9 of 360 (222095 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

30 4 Mickleover Sports or Gresley v St. Andrew's (Norfolk)
This can't be correct. Surely this is St Andrews from Leicestershire


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 3, 2010, 5:09 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 360 (219246 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [Mick Le Over] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Thank you, amended


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 3, 2010, 5:11 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 360 (219245 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Preliminary Qualifying Round dates & KO's added (plus a few walkovers denoted)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 10, 2010, 5:44 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 360 (218916 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Preliminary Qualifying Round results & attendances added

Can anyone help with any of the missing information ?


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 10, 2010, 5:54 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 360 (218910 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

First Round Qualifying Draw updated after Preliminary Round matches


petermiller36
First Team Sub

Sep 11, 2010, 8:16 PM

Posts: 944
Location: Stourbridge
Team(s): AFC Wimbledon & St Neots Town & Ware & Dudley Sports

Post #14 of 360 (218827 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

any idea on prize money?



Step 4 Relegation and Step 5 Promotion Document:
http://bit.ly/2018Step4and5


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 11, 2010, 8:26 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 360 (218822 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [petermiller36] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

There isn't any


northstandexile
First Team Regular

Sep 12, 2010, 8:42 PM

Posts: 1289
Location: Mansfield
Team(s): Mansfield Town

Post #16 of 360 (218749 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

I think Mansfield Town have withdrawn from the competition. Frown


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 12, 2010, 8:50 PM

Posts: 10240
Location:
Team(s):

Post #17 of 360 (218744 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [northstandexile] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately


In Reply To
I think Mansfield Town have withdrawn from the competition. Frown


There have been 20 withdrawals and removals this season in the Youth Cup already. I don't know if this is normal but I doubt it.

Ashford Town (Kent)
Barton Town Old Boys
Braintree Town
Bromsgrove Rovers
Calne Town
Colne
Corinthian-Casuals
Dunstable Town
Dunston UTS
Harlow Town
Hendon
Mansfield Town
North Leigh
Salford City
Saltdean United
Sunderland RCA
Swindon Supermarine
Tokyngton Manor
Wick
Workington


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 12, 2010, 10:42 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 360 (218722 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [VP] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Last season there were 11


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 12, 2010, 10:48 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 360 (218721 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [northstandexile] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Yes, Mansfield Town withdrew on Friday after my latest update


Tivvy_Al
First Team Sub

Sep 16, 2010, 4:24 PM

Posts: 962
Location:
Team(s):

Post #20 of 360 (218533 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or

Brislington played an ineligible player in their win over Tiverton and have been removed from the competition. Tiverton will now host Forest Green Rovers in the 1st Qualifying Round on Thurdsay 23rd September, 7.15ko



The test of a first-rate intelligence is the ability to hold two opposed ideas in the mind at the same time, and still retain the ability to function. -- F. Scott Fitzgerald

(This post was edited by Tivvy_Al on Sep 16, 2010, 4:32 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 17, 2010, 6:36 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 360 (218463 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [Tivvy_Al] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Ilkeston Town removed 16 Spt after their parent club were wound up on 8th Spt because of an unpaid tax bill of £50K


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 17, 2010, 6:43 PM

Posts: 14616
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 360 (218459 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

Q1 Round updated with next weeks fixture dates & KO times


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Sep 20, 2010, 11:14 PM

Posts: 1036
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #23 of 360 (218224 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [John Treleven] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

A result from tonight

Worthing 6 Dorking 1 - attendance 126 (source)



Up The Rebels!!!!


eesti7
First Team Sub


Sep 21, 2010, 6:01 PM

Posts: 991
Location: Kent
Team(s): Gillingham, Tonbridge

Post #24 of 360 (218166 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [SparkyRebel] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

A result from Monday...

Tonbridge Angels 3 (Ryan Chapman, Ryan Waterman, Same Beale)
Tunbridge Wells 1 (Jack Harris)

Attendance 209 (as advised by club secretary)

Both linesmen were from Tunbridge Wells, one of whom used to play for the Wells. I couldn't help thinking that was a bit unusual for an FA competition.


Mishi
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 22, 2010, 10:04 AM

Posts: 6776
Location: South East London.
Team(s): Dulwich Hamlet

Post #25 of 360 (218073 views)
Shortcut
     Re: [eesti7] F.A.Youth Cup 2010-11 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately

But good to see former players taking up the whistle. I wonder how their views on the men in black have changed since passing their refereeing exams...



Grounds visited: 712
Last new ground: Budofoki MTE Sporttelep ; Budopest MTE, Budapest, Hungary. (Hungarian Second Division)
Last game: Saturday 9th December 2017- Dulwich Hamlet 2, Brightlingsea Regent 1. [Bostik League Premier division]
Football matches watched this season: 69
2017/18-New English grounds: 5; & foreign: 6



First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3