Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 6, 2011, 6:24 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 15 (20976 views)
Shortcut
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 24th September, 3pm)

1 -
Fowlmere vs Papworth
2 - Parson Drove 92 vs Leverington Sports
3 - Over Sports vs R H S United
4 - Chatteris Town vs Cambourne Rovers
5 - Sawston Rovers vs Barrington
6 - Cambridge United Press vs Witchford 96
7 - Isleham United vs Great Chesterford
8 - Dullingham vs March Rangers
9 - Cottenham United (w/o) vs Elsworth Sports
10 - Whittlesford United vs Milton
11 - Thorney vs Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United or Milton
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs Dullingham or March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach vs Cottenham United (Saturday 15th October, 3pm)
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Parson Drove 92 or Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town or Cambourne Rovers vs Thorney or Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Cambridge United Press or Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town vs Hardwick
21 - City Life vs Fowlmere or Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers or Barrington
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 - Over Sports or R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United or Great Chesterford cs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 15
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 - Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36
41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41





mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 17, 2011, 4:32 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 15 (20868 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 24th September, 3pm)

1 -
Fowlmere vs Papworth
2 - Parson Drove 92 vs Leverington Sports
(w/o)
3 - Over Sports vs R H S United
4 - Chatteris Town vs Cambourne Rovers
5 - Sawston Rovers vs Barrington
6 - Cambridge United Press vs Witchford 96
7 - Isleham United vs Great Chesterford
8 - Dullingham vs March Rangers
9 - Cottenham United (w/o) vs Elsworth Sports
10 - Whittlesford United vs Milton
11 - Thorney vs Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United or Milton
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs Dullingham or March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach vs Cottenham United (Saturday 15th October, 3pm)
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town or Cambourne Rovers vs Thorney or Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Cambridge United Press or Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town vs Hardwick
(Saturday 24th September, 3pm)
21 - City Life vs Fowlmere or Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers or Barrington
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 - Over Sports or R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United or Great Chesterford cs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 15
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 - Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36
41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 24, 2011, 7:15 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 15 (20791 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 24th September, 3pm)

1 -
Fowlmere
4-5 Papworth
2 - Parson Drove 92 vs Leverington Sports
(w/o)
3 - Over Sports
1-2 R H S United
4 - Chatteris Town
10-2 Cambourne Rovers
5 - Sawston Rovers
5-0 Barrington
6 - Cambridge United Press
3-3 Witchford 96
7 - Isleham United
4-3 Great Chesterford
8 - Dullingham
vs March Rangers (w/o)
9 - Cottenham United (w/o) vs Elsworth Sports
10 - Whittlesford United 5-0 Milton
11 - Thorney
1-3 Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach vs Cottenham United (Saturday 15th October, 3pm)
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town vs Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Cambridge United Press or Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town vs Hardwick
(Saturday 24th September, 3pm)
21 - City Life vs Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 -R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United vs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 15
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 - Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 26, 2011, 5:34 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 15 (20759 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 24th September, 3pm)

1 -
Fowlmere
4-5 Papworth
2 - Parson Drove 92 vs Leverington Sports
(w/o)
3 - Over Sports
1-2 R H S United
4 - Chatteris Town
10-2 Cambourne Rovers
5 - Sawston Rovers
5-0 Barrington
6 - Cambridge United Press
3-3 Witchford 96
(aet, 4-5 pens)
7 - Isleham United 4-3 Great Chesterford
8 - Dullingham
vs March Rangers (w/o)
9 - Cottenham United (w/o) vs Elsworth Sports
10 - Whittlesford United 5-0 Milton
11 - Thorney
1-3 Whittlesey Blue Star


Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)


12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach vs Cottenham United (Saturday 15th October, 3pm)
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town vs Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town
1-2 Hardwick
21 - City Life vs Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 -R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United vs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 15
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 -
Hardwick vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 16, 2011, 10:15 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 15 (20651 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach
1-4 Cottenham United
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town vs Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town
1-2 Hardwick
21 - City Life vs Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 -R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United vs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs
Cottenham United
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 -
Hardwick vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 21, 2011, 3:35 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 15 (20598 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine vs Whittlesford United
13 - Wisbech St Mary vs March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach
1-4 Cottenham United
16 - Lode vs Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers vs Leverington Sports
18 - Chatteris Town vs Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill vs Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town
1-2 Hardwick
21 - City Life vs Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers
(Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
23 - Sutton United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports vs Great Shelford
25 -R H S United vs Sawston United
26 - Isleham United vs Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Winner of Match 14 vs
Cottenham United
29 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 17
30 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 13
31 -
Hardwick vs Winner of Match 27
32 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 21
33 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 16
34 - Winner of Match 23 vs Winner of Match 18
35 - Winner of Match 19 vs Winner of Match 24

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 22, 2011, 6:19 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 15 (20580 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 22nd October, 3pm)

12 -
The Vine 0-4 Whittlesford United
13 - Wisbech St Mary
1-4 March Rangers
14 - March Town United vs Burwell Swifts (Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
15 - Waterbeach
1-4 Cottenham United
16 - Lode
0-3 Bassingbourne
17 - Haddenham Rovers
vs Leverington Sports (w/o)
18 - Chatteris Town 1-6 Whittlesey Blue Star
19 - Great Chishill
3-2 Witchford 96
20 - Littleport Town
1-2 Hardwick
21 - City Life
1-3 Papworth
22 - Girton United vs Sawston Rovers
(Saturday 29th October, 3pm)
23 - Sutton United 1-3 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
24 - Bottisham Sports
2-0 Great Shelford
25 -R H S United
2-1 Sawston United
26 - Isleham United
2-0 Manea United
27 - Gamlingay United
1-2 Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 -
March Town United or Burwell Swifts vs Cottenham United
29 -
Whittlesford United vs Leverington Sports
30 -
Girton United or Sawston Rovers vs March Rangers
31 -
Hardwick vs
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club
32 -
R H S United vs Papworth
33 -
Isleham United vs Bassingbourne
34 -
Bar Hill Sports & Social Club vs Whittlesey Blue Star
35 -
Great Chishill vs Bottisham Sports

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 29, 2011, 6:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 15 (20459 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two

14 - March Town United 1-3 Burwell Swifts

22 - Girton United
0-4 Sawston Rovers

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 -
Burwell Swifts vs Cottenham United
29 -
Whittlesford United vs Leverington Sports
30 -
Sawston Rovers vs March Rangers
31 -
Hardwick vs
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club
32 -
R H S United vs Papworth
33 -
Isleham United vs Bassingbourne
34 -
Bar Hill Sports & Social Club vs Whittlesey Blue Star
35 -
Great Chishill vs Bottisham Sports

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 - Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Oct 29, 2011, 6:14 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 19, 2011, 11:27 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 15 (20288 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 -
Burwell Swifts vs Cottenham United
29 -
Whittlesford United vs Leverington Sports (w/o - Whittlesford removed)
30 -
Sawston Rovers vs March Rangers
31 -
Hardwick vs
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)
32 - R H S United vs Papworth
33 -
Isleham United vs Bassingbourne
34 -
Bar Hill Sports & Social Club vs Whittlesey Blue Star
35 -
Great Chishill vs Bottisham Sports

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 34
37 -
Leverington Sports vs Winner of Match 35
38 - Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33
39 - Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 30

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 8, 2012, 8:00 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 15 (20205 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 -
Burwell Swifts 0-2 Cottenham United
29 -
Whittlesford United vs Leverington Sports (w/o - Whittlesford removed)
30 -
Sawston Rovers 5-1 March Rangers
31 -
Hardwick vs
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)
32 - R H S United 3-0 Papworth
33 -
Isleham United 0-2 Bassingbourne
34 -
Bar Hill Sports & Social Club 3-0 Whittlesey Blue Star
35 -
Great Chishill 0-1 Bottisham Sports

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Cottenham United vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
37 -
Leverington Sports vs Bottisham Sports
38 -
R H S United vs Bassingbourne
39 -
Hardwick or Fulbourn Sports & Social Club vs Sawston Rovers

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 36

41 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 39

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 29, 2012, 12:32 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 15 (20086 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 7th January, 1.45pm)

28 - Burwell Swifts 2-0 Cottenham United (Correction)
31 - Hardwick 0-1 Fulbourn Sports & Social Club (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Burwell Swifts 1-2 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
37 -
Leverington Sports 5-4 Bottisham Sports
38 -
R H S United 0-3 Bassingbourne
39 -
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club vs Sawston Rovers

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Leverington Sports vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
41 -
Bassingbourne vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club or Sawston Rovers

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 2, 2012, 12:54 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 15 (20040 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Burwell Swifts 1-2 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
37 -
Leverington Sports 5-4 Bottisham Sports
38 -
R H S United 0-3 Bassingbourne
39 -
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club vs Sawston Rovers (Saturday 18th February, 1.45pm)

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Leverington Sports vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
41 -
Bassingbourne vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club or Sawston Rovers

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 24, 2012, 9:29 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 15 (19864 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals (Saturday 28th January, 1.45pm)

36 -
Burwell Swifts 1-2 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
37 -
Leverington Sports 5-4 Bottisham Sports
38 -
R H S United 0-3 Bassingbourne
39 -
Fulbourn Sports & Social Club 3-1 Sawston Rovers

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Leverington Sports vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
41 -
Bassingbourne vs Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April)

42 -
Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 10, 2012, 7:56 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 15 (19772 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (Saturday 10th March, 3pm)

40 -
Leverington Sports 2-2 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club (aet, 5-4 pens)
41 - Bassingbourne 3-2 Fulbourn Sports & Social Club

FINAL (Tuesday 24th April, 7.30pm, at Histon FC)

42 -
Leverington Sports vs Bassingbourne


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


May 15, 2012, 2:09 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 15 (19641 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

FINAL (Tuesday 15th May, 7.30pm, at Cambridge City FC)

42 -
Leverington Sports vs Bassingbourne

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3