Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2012-13 CUP Results:
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 17, 2013, 11:01 AM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #1 of 42 (29702 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde v Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. 2-0. Att 725.

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United v Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. 0-1.
Cheshire League D2 - Rudheath v Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. 1-3.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC. P-P. New date 24th April.

Tuesday 19th March
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth. Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves v Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.

Wednesday 20th March
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Middlesex Premier Cup - Wealdstone Reserves or Feltham v Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA.

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe at Binfield FC

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March

Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L . At Chester F C @ 19-45.

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April

Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Haywards Heath Town v Hassocks Reserves, 7.30 at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.


Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic. 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC. Saturday 4th May
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. Crewe F C v Sandbach United @ Cumberland Centre , Crewe.14-00.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.





0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



(This post was edited by leohoenig on Mar 19, 2013, 3:58 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 22, 2013, 5:47 PM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 42 (29562 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe at Binfield FC
.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.

North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.


Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Haywards Heath Town v Hassocks Reserves, 7.30 at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.


Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.



Wheelbarrow
First Team Star

Mar 22, 2013, 9:07 PM

Posts: 1999
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 42 (29552 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe at Binfield FC
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, P-P
.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.

North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.


Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Haywards Heath Town v Hassocks Reserves, 7.30 at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.


Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.



(This post was edited by Wheelbarrow on Mar 23, 2013, 5:01 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 23, 2013, 2:00 PM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 42 (29532 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm
.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.

North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Haywards Heath Town v Hassocks Reserves, 7.30 at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.



SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Mar 23, 2013, 10:53 PM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #5 of 42 (29513 views)
Shortcut
CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm
.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.

North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies V Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - (Predators or Ore Athletic) V Hollington United Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Sunday 14th April
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town V Hassocks Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Mar 23, 2013, 10:54 PM)


Jswinscoe
Youth Team Regular


Mar 28, 2013, 9:25 PM

Posts: 212
Location: Arnold, Nottingham
Team(s): Middlesbrough, Bilborough Town

Post #6 of 42 (29381 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Nottinghamshire FA Finals

Women's County Cup
Tuesday 16th April
Notts County Ladies (1st) V Nottingham Forest Ladies (1st) at Mansfield Hostilery Mills 7:30pm

Sunday Senior Trophy
Tuesday 2nd April
R.H.P Sports & Social 1 T8's FC 3 at Eastwood Town FC 7:30pm


Sunday Intermediate Cup
Thursday 4th April
Wolds FC 3 Wollaton Pirates FC 2 at Arnold Town FC 7:30pm

Sunday Junior Cup
Tuesday 9th April
Kirkby Town (Sunday) V Boothys FC at Arnold Town FC 7:30pm

Sunday Minor Cup
Thursday 11th April
Mattersey FC V New Inn Eastwood FC at Arnold Town FC 7:30pm

Saturday Intermediate Cup
Tuesday 23rd April
Beeston AFC/Burton Joyce VvAwsworth Villa/AFC Mansfield at Eastwood Town FC 7:30pm

Saturday Junior Cup
Thursday 25th April
Nottingham Sikh Lions/FC Sutton Foresters V Retford Town/Arnold Celtic at Arnold Town FC 7:30pm

Saturday Senior Cup
Tuesday 30th April
Carlton Town FC V Sutton Town AFC/Rainworth Miners Welfare at Eastwood Town FC 7:30pm

Saturday Minor Cup
Thursday 2nd May
FC Trinity/Mansfield Hostillery Mills V Kimberley Miners Welfare 'B'/East Drayton FC at Arnold Town FC 7:30pm

will be updated when the cups page works



Jevon Swinscoe

Arnold Town FC Match Day Secretary
Middlesbrough FC Fan
Nottingham GMB Panthers Fan
Nottinghamshire FA Level 7 Referee
BHUK Referee (Ball Hockey UK)
Nottingham Vipers Match Night DJ
Nottingham Mavericks Match Night MC


(This post was edited by Jswinscoe on Apr 9, 2013, 2:30 PM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 12, 2013, 8:22 PM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #7 of 42 (29058 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm
.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.

North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies V Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - (Predators or Ore Athletic) V Hollington United Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Sunday 14th April
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town V Hassocks Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Apr 14, 2013, 12:11 PM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #8 of 42 (29015 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Wednesday May 1.
Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-30 at Congleton Town.

Edit. League sec just put me right it's 19-00.



0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Apr 14, 2013, 1:00 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Apr 14, 2013, 8:06 PM

Posts: 1545
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #9 of 42 (28992 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies V Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - (Predators or Ore Athletic) V Hollington United Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Sunday 14th April
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town V Hassocks Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.


Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.


Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).

Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Apr 14, 2013, 8:18 PM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #10 of 42 (28990 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Can mods tidy up again , too many repeats of main with loads of others missing.
Why don't posters add just the one/many new finals and mods will tidy up eventually ?


Tuesday April 16. N W I L. Cheshire League v Manchester League at Chester F C at 19-45.



0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Apr 14, 2013, 8:27 PM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 15, 2013, 4:13 PM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #11 of 42 (28942 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies V Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - (Predators or Ore Athletic) V Hollington United Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Sunday 14th April
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town V Hassocks Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.


Saturday 4th May

Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).

Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Apr 18, 2013, 10:07 PM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #12 of 42 (28826 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Saturday 23rd March
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton P-P Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC. New date - May 4th.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham at North Leigh FC, 7pm.

Monday 25th March
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.

Tuesday 26th March
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City v Mossley, 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC v West Pier, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L v Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies V Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity v Hemel Hempstead Rovers, 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town v Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford v Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves v Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O v Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves v St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves v Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports v Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves v Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC.
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald v Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough v Baldock Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Arlesford v Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways v Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at venue TBA.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town v Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers v Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town v Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves v Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - (Predators or Ore Athletic) V Hollington United Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports v Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons v NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC.
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney v Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes v New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triangle, 7.45pm venue TBA.

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill v Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr.

Sunday 14th April
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland v Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC.
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC.

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. (PROVISIONAL)
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town V Hassocks Reserves - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves, 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United v Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town v Eaton Socon, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers v Kensington Dragons Reserves, 7.30pm at Feltham FC.
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester v Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road v Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC.

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas v Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise v U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town v Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City v Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth v Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth.

Tuesday 23rd April
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.


Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).

Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)

(This post was edited by SparkyRebel on Apr 18, 2013, 10:10 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 23, 2013, 3:51 PM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 42 (28695 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth. New date.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley v Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves v Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.

Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)



dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Apr 23, 2013, 4:17 PM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #14 of 42 (28691 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street v Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth. New date.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley v Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves v Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.

Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-00. at Congleton Town.


Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)




0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Apr 23, 2013, 4:22 PM)


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Apr 24, 2013, 9:20 AM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #15 of 42 (28657 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Broadbridge Heath V East Preston - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United v Stourbridge 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney v Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth. New date.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads v University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley v Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves v Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.

Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-00. at Congleton Town.


Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)





0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 25, 2013, 10:34 AM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #16 of 42 (28608 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders v Elsworth Sports, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves v Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy v Cadbury Heath, 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.

Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-00. at Congleton Town.


Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.

Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 26, 2013, 10:42 AM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #17 of 42 (28565 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm, Venue TBA.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic v Bromham United, 7.30pm, Venue TBA.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC. Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-00. at Congleton Town.


Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 27, 2013, 3:10 PM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 42 (28521 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC.
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town v Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC.
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff v Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian v Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community v Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley.

Wednesday 1st May
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves v Gamlingay United, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United v Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC. Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final. F C Flyers v Winnington Avenue , 19-00. at Congleton Town.


Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers or Wanborough v Faringdon Town or Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC
(semi-Finals on 15/16 April).

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Amateur Cup - Rimington or Bardsey v Springhead or Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at The Community Stadium, Falmer (Brighton & Hove Albion FC).
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town at Herts. FA, Letchworth (3pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


May 3, 2013, 10:53 AM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 42 (28356 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington v Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing v Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Ashby Ivanhoe - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.



(This post was edited by mr creosote on May 4, 2013, 12:01 AM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

May 8, 2013, 12:08 AM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #20 of 42 (28215 views)
Shortcut
CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington v Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing 1-2 Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' v Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton v Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.

Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors V AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis v Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB v Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United v Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports v Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians v South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath v East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Ashby Ivanhoe - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

May 8, 2013, 7:11 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #21 of 42 (28202 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 6th May.
Presidents Cup Final. (for Capital Football League)
Neutral venue Afc Hornchurch.
Result.
Hayes & Yeading Utd 2.0 Needham Market.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


May 8, 2013, 8:01 AM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #22 of 42 (28198 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington 2-1 Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing 1-2 Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' 0-1 Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton 2-3 Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.
Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors 2-5 AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis 3-4 Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-0 Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United 4-2 Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.(@ Wroxham)
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports 1-2 Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.(May 14)
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians 0-1 South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath 0-1 East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Ashby Ivanhoe - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.




0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on May 8, 2013, 10:05 AM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

May 8, 2013, 8:41 PM

Posts: 995
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #23 of 42 (28158 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC

Friday 3rd May
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington 2-1 Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing 1-2 Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' 0-1 Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton 2-3 Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.


Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors 2-5 AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis 3-4 Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-0 Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United 4-2 Spixworth, 7.15pm at venue TBA.(@ Wroxham)
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports 1-2 Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.(May 14)
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians 0-1 South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath 0-1 East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon v Riverside, 7.30 at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park v Ashby Ivanhoe - 7.00pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick v Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - Chalgrave or North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town v Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC.

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC)
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Hastings Senior Cup - Westfield v Sidley United, 1.30pm at Parish Field, Westfield.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


May 9, 2013, 3:50 PM

Posts: 3995
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #24 of 42 (28124 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.
Anglian Combination CS Morley Cup - Earsham 1-4 Waveney, 7.45pm at Bungay Town FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report
Suffolk Junior Cup - Oulton Broad 2-2 Waveney (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.00pm at Ipswich Town FC

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Cup - Mangotsfield United 4-0 Cinderford Town, 7.30pm at Mangotsfield United FC.

Friday 3rd May
Huntingdonshire Senior Cup - Huntingdon Town 0-0 St Neots Town (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington 2-1 Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing 1-2 Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Gwent Amateur Cup -
Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC 0-2 Lliswerry FC, 2.30pm at Aberbargoed Buds FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' 0-1 Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton 2-3 Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.


Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors 2-5 AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis 3-4 Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
East Berkshire League Cup - Alpha Arms Academicals 1-2 Chalvey WMC Sports, 6.30pm at Burnham United FC.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-0 Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.
Combined Counties Division One Cup - AFC Croydoon Athletic 5-0 Staines Lammas, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Red Insure (Eastern Counties League) Cup - Stanway Rovers 1-2 Wisbech Town, 3pm at Diss Town FC. Report

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United 4-2 Spixworth, 7.15pm at Wroxham FC.
Gwent Senior Cup - Caldicot Town 1-0 Monmouth Town, 7.30pm at Goytre FC.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports 1-2 Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians 0-1 South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Somerset Premier Cup - Paulton Rovers 3-1 Bridgwater Town, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath 0-1 East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - AFC Dunstable 0-3 Biggleswade Town, 7.45pm at Luton Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon 4-3 Riverside, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park 3-1 Ashby Ivanhoe - 7pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick 0-1 Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Whitton United 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers (aet, 2-3 pens), 7.00pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town 1-0 Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC. Report

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC).
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - AFC Sudbury v Kirkley & Pakefield, 7.45pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C v Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.
Hastings Senior Cup - Westfield v Sidley United, 1.30pm at Parish Field, Westfield.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May

Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.



dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


May 11, 2013, 7:46 PM

Posts: 10672
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #25 of 42 (28046 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Monday 11th March
Lancashire Senior Trophy - AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup Borough, 7.45pm at Bolton Wanderers FC. Att 725. Report

Wednesday 13th March

Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Potton United 0-1 Bedford, 7.30pm at Biggleswade Town FC. Report
Cheshire League Division 2 Cup - Rudheath 1-3 Sandbach, 19.45 at Witton. Report

Tuesday 19th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Walton Casuals Reserves 2-1 Westfield, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC. Report

Wednesday 20th March
Middlesex Premier Cup - Feltham 3-0 Southall, 7.30pm at North Greenford United FC. Report

Wednesday 27th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Salford City 2-2 Mossley (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Stockport County FC.
North Riding Challenge Cup - Thirsk Falcons AFC 2-2 West Pier (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at North Riding County FA, Stokesley.
N W Inter League. Cheshire L P-P Manchester L, 7.45pm at Chester FC. New date TBA.

Thursday 28th March
Sussex Womens Challenge Cup - Lewes Ladies 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion Womens - 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Friday 29th March
Hertfordshire Junior Cup - Bengeo Trinity 3-2 Hemel Hempstead Rovers (aet), 3pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Sydenhams Wessex League Cup - Alresford Town 4-1 Brockenhurst, 3pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup - Seaford 2-0 Littlehampton, 11am at Peacehaven & Telscombe FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup - Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Haywards Heath Town, 4pm at Worthing United FC.

Saturday 30th March
Spalding Inter Services Cup - Holbeach United Reserves 6-0 Tydd St Mary, 6.30pm at Holbeach United FC.

Monday 1st April
Warrington Guardian Final - Greenalls P S O 2-1 Runcorn Albion, 11am at Warrington Town FC.
Cornwall Junior Cup - Illogan RBL reserves 1-2 St Austell reserves 2:00pm at Saltash United. Report
Cornwall Senior Cup - Helston Athletic 0-0 Bodmin Town (to follow Junior Cup)
Middlesex Senior Cup - Staines Town 2-0 Ashford Town (Middlesex), 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC. Report
Stockton Charity Cup - Stockton Reserves 2-3 Folly Lane Old Boys Reserves, 3pm at Stockton Town FC.

Wednesday 3rd April
Cheshire L D 1 - Eagle Sports 1-0 Rylands, 19.30 at Trafford FC.
Derbyshire Junior Cup North - Rowsley '86 Reserves 2-0 Dove Holes Reserves, 7.30pm at Matlock Town FC. Report
Essex Junior Trophy - North Weald 0-1 Old Barkabbeyans 'A', 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Report
Hertfordshire Senior Centenary Trophy - Broxbourne Borough 1-1 Baldock Town (aet, 3-5 pens), 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
North Hants Senior Cup - Alresford 3-0 Whitchurch, at Andover New Street FC.

Thursday 4th April
Dorset Minor Cup - Lower Parkstone CFC 0-2 Broadstone FC Seniors, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.

Saturday 6th April
Kent Intermediate Shield - Greenways 3-2 Milton & Fulford United, 6.30pm at Stiingbourne FC.

Tuesday 9th April
Dorset Senior Cup - Poole Town 4-1 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Hertfordshire Senior Cup - Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Potters Bar Town, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Isthmian League Cup - Concord Rangers 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet, 7.30pm at Maidstone United FC. Report
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Gainsborough Town 0-4 Moulton Harrox, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - AFC Bedfont Green Reserves 0-3 Astolat Athletic, 7.30pm at Ash United FC.
Sussex Junior Challenge Cup - Predators 4-1 Hollington United Reserves, 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 10th April
Essex Premier Cup - Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hampton Sports 1-2 Eaton Socon Reserves, 7.30pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Leicestershire Saturday Trophy - Birstall Royal British Legion 1-0 Loughborough Town.
Middlesex Junior Cup - Kensington Dragons 2-1 NPL Saturday, 7.30pm at Bedfont Sports FC. Report
North Cambs Junior Cup - Thorney 3-0 Doddington United, 7.30pm at March Town United FC.

Thursday 11th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North - Dove Holes 4-5 New Mills AFC Reserves, 7.30pm at Buxton FC. Report

Saturday 13th April
Birmingham Junior Cup - Athletic Sparkhill 4-1 Kings Heath Old Boys, 2pm at Birmingham County FA, Great Barr. Report

Sunday 14th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Lordswood, at Tonbridge Angels FC.

Monday 15th April
Derbyshire Junior Cup South - Ilkeston Rutland 3-2 Allenton United Reserves, 7.30pm at Heanor Town FC. Report
Essex Senior Cup - Grays Athletic 1-2 AFC Hornchurch, 7.45pm at Dagenham & Redbridge FC. Report

Tuesday 16th April
Bucks and Berks Senior Trophy - Aylesbury United v Windsor or Flackwell Heath, 7.45pm at Chesham United FC. Both Windsor and Flackwell Heath fielded ineligible players in their semi-final, so Aylesbury United were awarded the trophy.
Cornwall Senior Cup Replay - Helston Athletic 3-4 Bodmin Town (aet), 7.30pm at Truro City FC. Report
Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup - Haywards Heath Town 2-1 Hassocks Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Wednesday 17th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Barton Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Dunstable Reserves (aet, 4-1 pens), 7.30 at Stotfold FC.
Dorset Premier League Cup - Holt United 1-0 Portland United, 7.45pm at Weymouth FC.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Ramsey Town 3-1 Eaton Socon (aet), 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels Reserves 2-0 Hollands and Blair Reserves, 7.45pm at Faversham Town FC. Report
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 4-1 Bottesford Town, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Middlesex Junior Trophy - Barnet Municipal Officers 3-1 Kensington Dragons Reserves (aet), 7.30pm at Feltham FC. Report
Cheshire Senior Cup - Chester 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic, 7.45 pm at Witton Albion FC. Report

Thursday 18th April
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South - Swanwick Pentrich Road 0-1 Allenton United, 7.30pm at Mickeover Sports FC. Report

Friday 19th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 1-3 Red Lodge, 7.45pm at Walsham-le-Willows FC.

Saturday 20th April
London Intermediate Cup - Metrogas 0-1 Interwood, 3pm at Corinthian Casuals FC.
London Junior Cup - House of Praise 1-0 U.K.F.F., 3pm at Barking FC.
Oxfordshire Junior Shield - Chipping Norton Town Swifts 2-1 West Witney (aet), 6.30pm at Kidlington FC.

Monday 22nd April
Anglian Combination Cyril Ballyn Cup - Bungay Town 1-2 Mulbarton Wanderers, 7.15pm at Watton United FC..
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Cambridge City 0-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Alresford Town, 7.30pm at AFC Bournemouth. Report

Tuesday 23rd April
Dorset Intermediate Cup - Gillingham Town (A) 1-2 Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Essex & Suffolk Border League Knock Out Cup - Gas Recreation 2-1 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Liverpool Junior Cup - New Street 4-2 Richmond Raith Rovers Mags, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Redditch United 0-0 Stourbridge (aet, 3-4 pens), 7.45 at Worcester City FC.

Wednesday 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Cup - Thorney 2-1 Witchford 96, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Essex Junior Cup - AFC Cranham 3-1 Rayleigh Town Reserves, 7.30pm at Heybridge Swifts FC. Report
Hertfordshire Intermediate Cup - Bedmont Sports & Social 4-1 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at Herts FA, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Reserves 0-1 Eynesbury Rover 'A', 7.30pm at Somersham Town FC.
North Riding County Cup - Beads 1-3 University of York Amateur, 7.30 at North Riding County FA.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Horsley 0-1 Merrow, 7.30pm at Corinthian Casual FC.

Thursday 25th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Ely Crusaders 2-3 Elsworth Sports (aet), 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sherborne Town Reserves 0-2 Poole Town Reserves, 7.45pm at Dorset FA HQ.
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy - Bristol Academy 1-1 Bristol Academy, (aet, 4-5 pens) 7.30 p.m. at Gloucestershire FA Headquarters, Oakland Park, Almondsbury.
Hertfordshire Charity Cup - St Albans City 3-2 Bishops Stortford (aet), 7.30pm at St Albans City FC. Report

Friday 26th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Woburn Athletic 1-3 Bromham United, 7.30pm at Potton United FC.
Anglian Combination CS Morley Cup - Earsham 1-4 Waveney, 7.45pm at Bungay Town FC.

Monday 29th April
Kent League Division One Cup - Phoenix Sports 3-2 Herne Bay Reserves, 7.45pm at Corinthian FC.

Tuesday 30th April
Birmingham Senior Cup - Hednesford Town 4-1 Sutton Coldfield Town, 7.30pm at Walsall FC. Report
Cambridgeshire Cliff Bullen Cup - Over Sports 2-1 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Derbyshire Senior Cup - Matlock Town 1-2 Ilkeston, 7.30pm at Chesterfield FC. Report
Dorset Junior Cup - Bournemouth University Staff W-L Lytchett Red Triange, 7.45pm at Poole Town FC.
London Senior Cup - Kingstonian 1-2 Bromley, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.
North Riding Senior Cup - Pickering Town Community 3-0 Marske United, 7.30pm at North Riding County FA HQ, Stokesley. Report
Suffolk Junior Cup - Oulton Broad 2-2 Waveney (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.00pm at Ipswich Town FC

Wednesday 1st May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Cove 3-0 Fleet Spurs, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Basingstoke & District Senior cup - Hungerford Town 3-0 Fleet town, 7.45pm at Whitchurch FC.
Cambridgeshire Wiiliam Coad Intermediate Cup - Cambridge City Reserves 2-2 Gamlingay United (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Histon FC.

Crewe & District / East Cheshire Inter League Cup Final - F C Flyers 3-1 Winnington Avenue, 7pm at Congleton Town.
Kent Senior Cup - Tonbridge Angels 1-7 Charlton Athletic, 7.45pm at Tonbridge Angels FC. Report

Oxfordshire Senior Cup - Oxford United 4-2 Oxford City, 7.45pm at Oxford United FC.
Walsall Senior Cup - Walsall 1-2 Stafford Rangers, 7.45pm at Walsall FC.

Thursday 2nd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - Saxton Rovers 2-1 Clanfield 85, 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Gloucestershire Senior Cup - Mangotsfield United 4-0 Cinderford Town, 7.30pm at Mangotsfield United FC.

Friday 3rd May
Huntingdonshire Senior Cup - Huntingdon Town 0-0 St Neots Town (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
West Riding County Challenge Cup - Rimington 2-1 Bay Athletic, 7.30 pm at Leeds United FC.

Saturday 4th May

Brighton Charity Cup - Worthing 1-2 Horsham, 3pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
Gwent Amateur Cup -
Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC 0-2 Lliswerry FC, 2.30pm at Aberbargoed Buds FC.
Hampshire Junior B Cup - Newport (IOW) 'A' 0-1 Bishops Waltham Dynamos SC, 3pm at Tadley Calleva FC.
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup Final - Aston Clinton 2-3 Pitstone and Ivinghoe, 3pm at Binfield FC.


Sunday 5th May
Sussex Sunday Challenge Trophy - FC Boca Seniors 2-5 AFC Shoreham - 2pm at Culver Road, Lancing FC

Monday 6th May
Perry Street Coronation Cup Final - Lyme Regis 3-4 Crewkerne, 11am at Millwey Rise FC, Axminster.
East Berkshire League Cup - Alpha Arms Academicals 1-2 Chalvey WMC Sports, 6.30pm at Burnham United FC.
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-0 Chesham United, 3pm at Chesham United FC.
Combined Counties Division One Cup - AFC Croydoon Athletic 5-0 Staines Lammas, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Red Insure (Eastern Counties League) Cup - Stanway Rovers 1-2 Wisbech Town, 3pm at Diss Town FC. Report

Tuesday 7th May
Anglian Combination Mummery Cup - Acle United 4-2 Spixworth, 7.15pm at Wroxham FC.
Gwent Senior Cup - Caldicot Town 1-0 Monmouth Town, 7.30pm at Goytre FC.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - Netley Central Sports 1-2 Colden Common, 7.45pm at AFC Totton FC.
Liverpool Challenge Cup - Old Xaverians 0-1 South Sefton Borough, 6.30pm at Liverpool County FA.
Somerset Premier Cup - Paulton Rovers 3-1 Bridgwater Town, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Sussex RUR Cup - Broadbridge Heath 0-1 East Preston, 7.30pm at Sussex FA, Lancing.

Wednesday 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - AFC Dunstable 0-3 Biggleswade Town, 7.45pm at Luton Town FC. Report
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Eaton Socon 4-3 Riverside, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
Leicestershire Senior Cup - Aylestone Park 3-1 Ashby Ivanhoe - 7pm at Leicestershire FA HQ, Whetstone.
Middlesex Intermediate Cup - Chiswick 0-1 Indian Gymkhana, 7.30pm at Rayners Lane FC.
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup - North Leigh Reserves v Berindfield, at Thames United FC. Time TBC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Whitton United 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers (aet, 2-3 pens), 7.00pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Godalming Town 1-0 Sutton United, 7.45pm at Sutton United FC. Report

Thursday 9th May
Middlesex Charity Cup - Uxbridge v Brentford, 7.30pm at Uxbridge FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Chessington KC v Smallfield, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.

Friday 10th May
Essex Senior League Challenge Cup Final – Bowers & Pitsea v. Barkingside, 7.45pm at Rush Green, Romford (Grays Athletic FC).
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - AFC Sudbury v Kirkley & Pakefield, 7.45pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Sussex County League John O'Hara Cup - Peacehaven v Littlehampton, 7.30pm at Sussex County FA, Lancing.

Saturday May 11.
Crewe & District F A. - Crewe F C 1-0 Sandbach United, 2pm at Cumberland Centre, Crewe.

Hastings Senior Cup - Westfield v Sidley United, 1.30pm at Parish Field, Westfield.
Kent League Challenge Cup - Erith & Belvedere v Corinthian, 3pm at Welling United FC.
Oxon Charity Cup Final - Bletchingdon v Eynsham, 2.30pm at Carterton FC.

Monday 13th May
Hinchingbrooke Cup - Royston Town v Yaxley - 7.45pm at Huntingdon Town FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Norwich City (U/21) v Wroxham, 7.30 at Norwich City FC

Tuesday 14th May

Leicestershire Challenge Cup - Coalville Town v Loughborough Dynamo, 7.45pm at Leicester City FC.
Norfolk Junior Cup - Catfield v Mundford, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.
West Riding Senior Cup - FC Halifax Town v Guiseley, 7.45pm at Bradford City FC.

Thursday 16th May
Kent County League Reserves Division One Cup - Hollands & Blair v Tudor Sports, 7.30pm at Sevenoaks FC.

Saturday 18th May
Sussex Senior Challange Cup - Brighton & Hove Albion v Bognor Regis, 3pm at Brighton & Hove Albion FC.
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues’ Trophy Final – Kent Athletic v. Baldock Town, 3pm at Herts. FA, Letchworth
.

Friday 24th May
Gwent County Motors Cup - Panteg v Lliswerry, 7.30pm at Abergavenny Thursdays FC.




0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-0-1.(2).

Benelux.
B= 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0).
L = 0-1.
N = 0-0-0.
Iberia.
P = 0 - 1.
S = 0 - 0.
Germany.
0-0-2.



Season 2016/17.
Below obviously only first team competitive games from July 1 , 2016.
@ 27 /03 /17 ---- 159 / 124 / 35.


First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3