Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non Football Related: Other Sports:
Friday Night Rugby

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page Last page  View All


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 4, 2019, 12:26 AM

Posts: 4565
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #176 of 179 (446 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Mills] Friday Night Rugby [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Two matches in Wales this Thursday and Friday (both 1915):

4/4 Gilfach Goch v Cambrian Welfare - Div 1 East Central
5/4 Skewen v Ammanford - Div 1 West Central


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 4, 2019, 9:37 PM

Posts: 4565
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #177 of 179 (386 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Friday Night Rugby [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday 9th April (1900):
Dumfries v Howe of Fife - Scottish National League 2

Wednesday 10th April:

Welsh Division 1 East:
Risca v Nelson (1845)
Penallta v Brecon (1915)
Kick-off time for the latter suggests they must be playing this 2nd v 1st clash on the 3G at the CCB Centre for Sporting Excellence as Penallta's own ground doesn't have lights.

Welsh Division 1 West:
Hendy v Gorseinon (1845)

Welsh Division 1 West Central:
Maesteg Celtic v Ystalyfera (1830)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 5, 2019, 11:54 PM

Posts: 4565
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #178 of 179 (287 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Friday Night Rugby [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

More matches in Wales the following midweek which may be within reach of those heading west early for the Hellenic League Easter Hop:

Wednesday 17th April:
Championship - Tata Steel v Maesteg Quins
Div 1 East - Cwmbran v Nelson
Div 1 West - Felinfoel v Llanelli Wanderers (1900)
Div 2 East Central - Llanharan v Barry
Div 3 East A - Machen v Ebbw Vale
Div 3 East A - Oakdale v Deri
Div 3 East Central A - Treharris v Pontyclun
Div 3 West Central A - Vardre v Penlan
Div 3 West B - Amman United v Llangadog

Thursday 18th April:
Div 1 West Central - Glynneath v Skewen
Div 3 East B - Rhymney v St Julians HSOB
Div 3 West B - Penybanc v Betws


John Mills
Reserve Team Star

May 7, 2019, 8:43 PM

Posts: 893
Location:
Team(s):

Post #179 of 179 (125 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Friday Night Rugby [In reply to] Can't Post or

The play-off for the final place in next season's reduced Welsh Premiership takes place on Friday 18th May, at Aberavon. This means the 12th-placed Premiership team v Championship winners Pontypool.
http://pontypoolrugby.co.uk/...p-play-off-announced

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3