Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Vase 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 1, 2017, 4:37 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 56 (20386 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Vase 2017-18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 7, 2017, 1:59 PM

Posts: 7298
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 56 (20021 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round Qualifying

1 Stokesley SC v Hebburn Town
2 Chester-Le-Street Town v Silsden
3 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Guisborough Town
4 Seaham Red Star v Albion Sports
5 Whickham v Newton Aycliffe
6 Padiham v Thackley
7 Garforth Town v Holker Old Boys
8 Blyth v West Allotment Celtic
9 Esh Winning v Penrith
10 Heaton Stannington v Carlisle City
11 Tow Law Town v Crook Town
12 Brandon United v Bishop Auckland
13 Ashington v Easington Colliery
14 Northallerton Town v Alnwick Town
15 Marske United v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
16 Barnoldswick Town v Dunston UTS
17 Darlington Railway Athletic v Harrogate Railway Athletic
18 Eccleshill United v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
19 Campion v Bedlington Terriers
20 Widnes v Glasshoughton Welfare
21 Alsager Town v New Mills
22 Vauxhall Motors v 1874 Northwich
23 Maltby Main v Cammell Laird 1907
24 Northwich Victoria v Stockport Town
25 Hallam v Abbey Hey
26 St Helens Town v Hemsworth MW
27 Selby Town v Charnock Richard
28 Rossington Main v Cheadle Town
29 Barnton v Penistone Church
30 Maine Road v Pontefract Collieries
31 Prestwich Heys v Liversedge
32 Atherton LR v Irlam
33 Litherland Remyca v Ashton Town
34 Parkgate v Daisy Hill
35 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Dronfield Town
36 AFC Liverpool v Athersley Recreation
37 AFC Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton
38 Squires Gate v Congleton Town
39 Cadbury Athletic v Littleton
40 Pegasus Juniors v Droitwich Spa
41 Lutterworth Athletic v AFC Wulfrunians
42 Boldmere St Michaels v Alvis Sporting Club
43 Coventry United v Tipton Town
44 Bewdley Town v Rugby Town
45 Heather St Johns v Coventry Sphinx
46 Barnt Green Spartak v Walsall Wood
47 Westfields v Stapenhill
48 Wellington Amateurs v Dudley Town
49 Hereford Lads Club v Stone Old Alleynians
50 Studley v Long Buckby
51 Leicester Road v Racing Club Warwick
52 Malvern Town v Smethwick
53 Chelmsley Town v AFC Bridgnorth
54 Uttoxeter Town v Gornal Athletic
55 Ellesmere Rangers v Highgate United
56 Nuneaton Griff v Rocester
57 Ashby Ivanhoe v St Martins
58 Paget Rangers v Wolverhampton Casuals
59 Hanley Town v Lichfield City
60 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Eccleshall
61 Wolverhampton SC v FC Oswestry Town
62 Shawbury United v Wellington
63 Whitchurch Alport v Pershore Town
64 Cradley Town v Bromyard Town
65 Bilston Town v Bolehall Swifts
66 Coton Green v Heath Hayes
67 Tividale v Brocton
68 Long Eaton United v Rainworth MW
69 Hall Road Rangers v Gedling MW
70 Quorn v Oadby Town
71 Clifton All Whites v Harrowby United
72 Friar Lane & Epworth v Lutterworth Town
73 Kimberley MW v Barrow Town
74 South Normanton v Melton Town
75 Radcliffe Olympic v Belper United
76 Kirby Muxloe v Anstey Nomads
77 Ilkeston v Clipstone
(walkover for Clipstone – Ilkeston removed)
78 Leicester Nirvana v Graham St Prims
79 Loughborough University v Winterton Rangers
80 Worksop Town v Aylestone Park
81 Grimsby Borough v Shirebrook Town
82 Hucknall Town v Clay Cross Town
83 Heanor Town v Holbrook Sports
84 Collingham v Radford
(walkover for Radford – Collingham removed)
85 Bottesford Town v West Bridgford
86 Birstall United v South Normanton Athletic
87 Skegness Town v Sleaford Town
88 Westella & Willerby v Arnold Town
89 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Blidworth Welfare
90 Raunds Town v Wellingborough Town
91 Stewarts & Lloyds v Swaffham Town
92 Fakenham Town v Huntingdon Town
93 Downham Town v Biggleswade United
94 Histon v Blackstones
95 Potton United v Netherton United
96 Pinchbeck United v Holbeach United
97 Bourne Town v Harborough Town
98 March Town United v Peterborough Northern Star
99 Cogenhoe United v Rothwell Corinthians
100 Stansted v Wodson Park
101 Basildon United v St Margaretsbury
102 Barkingside v Southend Manor
103 Framlingham Town v Waltham Forest
104 Brimsdown v Debenham LC
105 FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town
106 Hadleigh United v Wadham Lodge
107 Ilford v Cornard United
108 Redbridge v Brantham Athletic
109 Enfield 1893 v Haverhill Borough
110 Spixworth v Ipswich Wanderers
111 Saffron Walden Town v Sawbridgeworth Town
112 Enfield Borough v Canning Town
113 Tower Hamlets v Hackney Wick
114 Woodbridge Town v Hoddesdon Town
115 Stowmarket Town v Team Bury
116 Long Melford v Halstead Town
117 Great Yarmouth Town v FC Broxbourne Borough
118 Haverhill Rovers v Whitton United
119 Wivenhoe Town v Holland
120 Great Wakering Rovers v Sporting Bengal United
121 Wootton Blue Cross v London Lions
122 Welwyn Garden City v Brackley Town Saints
123 AFC Hayes v Hatfield Town
124 Hillingdon Borough v Marston Shelton Rovers
125 Malmesbury Victoria v Chipping Sodbury Town
126 New College Swindon v Ampthill Town
127 Baldock Town v Buckingham Town
128 North Greenford United v Harpenden Town
129 Oxford City Nomads v Woodley United
130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Fairford Town
131 Clanfield 85 v Holmer Green
132 Colney Heath v Harefield United
133 Abingdon United v Highmoor Ibis
134 Hadley v Milton United
135 Edgware Town v Risborough Rangers
136 Cricklewood Wanderers v Stotfold
137 Crawley Green v Tuffley Rovers
138 Highworth Town v Easington Sports
139 Leighton Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
140 Ardley United v Longlevens
141 Lydney Town v Winslow United
142 Buckingham Athletic v Bedford
143 Broadfields United v Pitshanger Dynamo
144 Amersham Town v Langford
145 Rochester United v Lancing
146 Southwick v Broadbridge Heath
147 Hollands & Blair v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
148 AFC Croydon Athletic v Bearsted
149 Eastbourne United v Newhaven
150 Ringmer v AC London
151 Erith & Belvedere v Holmesdale
152 Glebe v Deal Town
153 East Preston v Forest Hill Park
154 Sheppey United v Loxwood
155 Oakwood v Langney Wanderers
156 FC Elmstead v Whitstable Town
157 Hailsham Town v Abbey Rangers
158 Banstead Athletic v Fisher
159 Westside v Steyning Town
160 Snodland Town v Horsham YMCA
161 Chessington & Hook United v Lydd Town
162 Worthing United v Horley Town
163 Colliers Wood United v K Sports
164 Bridon Ropes v Wick
165 FC Deportivo Galicia v Lewisham Borough (Community)
166 Walton & Hersham v Little Common
167 Spelthorne Sports v Sutton Athletic
(walkover for Spelthorne Sports – Sutton Athletic removed)
168 CB Hounslow United v Peacehaven & Telscombe
169 St Francis Rangers v Erith Town
170 Seaford Town v Saltdean United
171 Mile Oak v Chertsey Town
172 Arundel v Lordswood
173 Canterbury City v Sutton Common Rovers
174 Stansfeld v Bedfont & Feltham
175 Gravesham Borough v Cobham
176 Tooting Bec v Littlehampton Town
177 AFC Uckfield Town v Raynes Park Vale
178 Redhill v Chatham Town
179 Beckenham Town v Lingfield
180 Bedfont Sports v Three Bridges
181 Tadley Calleva v Andover New Street
182 Shaftesbury v Brockenhurst
183 Horndean v Andover Town
184 Windsor v Devizes Town
185 Hamble Club v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
186 Ascot United v Farnham Town
187 Hamworthy United v AFC Stoneham
188 Amesbury Town v New Milton Town
189 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Calne Town
190 AFC Aldermaston v Romsey Town
191 Petersfield Town v Corsham Town
192 Swanage Town & Herston v Ash United
193 Cove v Westbury United
194 Warminster Town v Folland Sports
195 Knaphill v Sidlesham
196 Pewsey Vale v Chippenham Park
197 Newport (IW) v Fleet Spurs
198 Guildford City v Lymington Town
199 United Services Portsmouth v Verwood Town
200 Ringwood Town v Eversley & California
201 Laverstock & Ford v Fawley
202 Cowes Sports v Baffins Milton Rovers
203 Hythe & Dibden v Bagshot
204 Camelford v Helston Athletic
205 Cullompton Rangers v Torpoint Athletic
206 Wellington AFC v Wells City
207 Cheddar v Radstock Town
208 Bovey Tracey v Keynsham Town
209 Witheridge v Cribbs
210 Plymouth Parkway v Sherborne Town
211 Axminster Town v Crediton United
212 Tavistock v Hallen
213 Almondsbury UWE v Clevedon Town
214 Bitton v Brislington
215 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers
216 Bridport v Wincanton Town
217 AFC St Austell v Bishops Lydeard
218 Cadbury Heath v St Blazey
219 Roman Glass St George v Elburton Villa
220 Ashton & Backwell United v Godolphin Atlantic

Edited to add in first 12 ties, thanks John for pointing this out.


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Jul 7, 2017, 2:03 PM)


Ropemaker
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jul 7, 2017, 4:28 PM

Posts: 6066
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Hailsham Town

Post #3 of 56 (19770 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Qualifying

1 Sunderland Ryhope CW or Guisborough Town v Northallerton Town or Alnwick Town
2 Team Northumbria v Durham City
3 Stockton Town v Consett
4 Garforth Town or Holker Old Boys v Nelson
5 Stokesley SC or Hebburn Town v Newcastle Benfield
6 Billingham Synthonia v Whitley Bay
7 Willington v Darlington Railway Athletic or Harrogate Railway Athletic
8 Tow Law Town or Crook Town v Esh Winning or Penrith
9 Heaton Stannington or Carlisle City v Thornaby
10 Marske United or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Seaham Red Star or Albion Sports
11 Whickham or Newton Aycliffe v Blyth or West Allotment Celtic
12 West Auckland Town v Chester-Le-Street Town or Silsden
13 Padiham or Thackley v Ashington or Easington Colliery
14 Barnoldswick Town or Dunston UTS v Washington
15 Eccleshill United or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Knaresborough Town
16 Campion or Bedlington Terriers v Brandon United or Bishop Auckland
17 Rossington Main or Cheadle Town v Hallam or Abbey Hey
18 Litherland Remyca or Ashton Town v Chadderton
19 Atherton LR or Irlam v Parkgate or Daisy Hill
20 Winsford United v Maine Road or Pontefract Collieries
21 Alsager Town or New Mills v Nostell MW
22 Vauxhall Motors or 1874 Northwich v Squires Gate or Congleton Town
23 AFC Liverpool or Athersley Recreation v City of Liverpool
24 Sandbach United v AFC Emley
25 Ashton Athletic v Maltby Main or Cammell Laird 1907
26 Selby Town or Charnock Richard v Bacup Borough
27 Burscough v Armthorpe Welfare
28 AFC Blackpool or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Northwich Victoria or Stockport Town
29 Widnes or Glasshoughton Welfare v AFC Darwen
30 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic or Dronfield Town v Barnton or Penistone Church
31 St Helens Town or Hemsworth MW v Prestwich Heys or Liversedge
32 Ellesmere Rangers or Highgate United v Whitchurch Alport or Pershore Town
33 Bilston Town or Bolehall Swifts v Haughmond
34 Wellington Amateurs or Dudley Town v Atherstone Town
35 Shawbury United or Wellington v Cadbury Athletic or Littleton
36 Chelmsley Town or AFC Bridgnorth v Lutterworth Athletic or AFC Wulfrunians
37 Dudley Sports v Tividale or Brocton
38 Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors or Droitwich Spa
39 Cradley Town or Bromyard Town v Barnt Green Spartak or Walsall Wood
40 Ellistown & Ibstock United or Eccleshall v Wednesfield
41 Heather St Johns or Coventry Sphinx v Nuneaton Griff or Rocester
42 Westfields or Stapenhill v Daventry Town
43 Stourport Swifts v Paget Rangers or Wolverhampton Casuals
44 Malvern Town or Smethwick v Bewdley Town or Rugby Town
45 Stafford Town v Ashby Ivanhoe or St Martins
46 Studley or Long Buckby v Hanley Town or Lichfield City
47 Boldmere St Michaels or Alvis Sporting Club v Worcester City
48 Leicester Road or Racing Club Warwick v Coventry Copsewood
49 Coton Green or Heath Hayes v Wolverhampton SC v FC Oswestry Town
50 Uttoxeter Town or Gornal Athletic v Bardon Hill
51 Coventry United or Tipton Town v Hereford Lads Club or Stone Old Alleynians
52 Barton Town Old Boys v Clipstone
53 Retford United v Pinxton
54 Westella & Willerby or Arnold Town v Ollerton Town
55 Leicester Nirvana or Graham St Prims v Radcliffe Olympic or Belper United
56 Friar Lane & Epworth or Lutterworth Town v Teversal
57 Grimsby Borough or Shirebrook Town v Long Eaton United or Rainworth MW
58 Hall Road Rangers or Gedling MW v Skegness Town or Sleaford Town
59 Hucknall Town or Clay Cross Town v Eastwood Community
60 Holwell Sports v Dunkirk
61 South Normanton or Melton Town v FC Bolsover
62 Heanor Town or Holbrook Sports v Quorn or Oadby Town
63 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or Blidworth Welfare v Bottesford Town or West Bridgford
64 Loughborough University or Winterton Rangers v Staveley MW
65 Worksop Town or Aylestone Park v Kirby Muxloe or Anstey Nomads
66 Boston Town v Birstall United or South Normanton Athletic
67 Sandiacre Town v Sherwood Colliery
68 Clifton All Whites or Harrowby United v St Andrews
69 Radford v Kimberley MW or Barrow Town
70 Godmanchester Rovers v Raunds Town or Wellingborough Town
71 Northampton On Chenecks v Irchester United
72 Stewarts & Lloyds or Swaffham Town v Rushden & Higham United
73 Biggleswade v Northampton Sileby Rangers
74 Histon or Blackstones v Cogenhoe United or Rothwell Corinthians
75 Potton United or Netherton United v March Town United or Peterborough Northern Star
76 Bourne Town or Harborough Town v Wisbech Town
77 Eynesbury Rovers v Burton Park Wanderers
78 Downham Town or Biggleswade United v Thrapston Town
79 Pinchbeck United or Holbeach United v Fakenham Town or Huntingdon Town
80 Thetford Town v Oakham United
81 Wellingborough Whitworths v Wisbech St Mary
82 Redbridge or Brantham Athletic v FC Clacton or Coggeshall Town
83 Tower Hamlets or Hackney Wick v Little Oakley
84 Enfield Borough or Canning Town v Woodbridge Town or Hoddesdon Town
85 Wroxham v Spixworth or Ipswich Wanderers
86 Basildon United or St Margaretsbury v Walsham Le Willows
87 Barkingside or Southend Manor v Haverhill Rovers or Whitton United
88 Long Melford or Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers
89 West Essex v Great Wakering Rovers or Sporting Bengal United
90 Diss Town v Framlingham Town or Waltham Forest
91 Ilford or Cornard United v Hullbridge Sports
92 Kirkley & Pakefield v Burnham Ramblers
93 Great Yarmouth Town or FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown or Debenham LC
94 Stansted or Wodson Park v Wivenhoe Town or Holland
95 Stowmarket Town or Team Bury v Enfield 1893 or Haverhill Borough
96 Hadleigh United or Wadham Lodge v Saffron Walden Town or Sawbridgeworth Town
97 Buckingham Athletic or Bedford v AFC Hayes or Hatfield Town
98 New College Swindon or Ampthill Town v Clanfield 85 or Holmer Green
99 Highworth Town or Easington Sports v Burnham
100 Abingdon United or Highmoor Ibis v Welwyn Garden City or Brackley Town Saints
101 Broadfields United or Pitshanger Dynamo v Holyport
102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United
103 Cricklewood Wanderers or Stotfold v Rayners Lane
104 Hadley or Milton United v Colney Heath or Harefield United
105 Hillingdon Borough or Marston Shelton Rovers v North Greenford United or Harpenden Town
106 Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets
107 Tytherington Rocks v Ardley United or Longlevens
108 Oxford City Nomads or Woodley United v Baldock Town or Buckingham Town
109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Fairford Town v Codicote
110 Wootton Blue Cross or London Lions v Malmesbury Victoria or Chipping Sodbury Town
111 Amersham Town or Langford v Crawley Green or Tuffley Rovers
112 Edgware Town or Risborough Rangers v Henley Town
113 Leighton Town or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Leverstock Green
114 FC Elmstead or Whitstable Town v Rochester United or Lancing
115 Gravesham Borough or Cobham v Bexhill United
116 Ringmer or AC London v Worthing United or Horley Town
117 Rusthall v Crawley Down Gatwick
118 Hassocks v Spelthorne Sports
119 Seaford Town or Saltdean United v Stansfeld or Bedfont & Feltham
120 Balham v East Preston or Forest Hill Park
121 Snodland Town or Horsham YMCA v Oakwood or Langney Wanderers
122 Southwick or Broadbridge Heath v AFC Croydon Athletic or Bearsted
123 Billingshurst v Arundel or Lordswood
124 Westside or Steyning Town v Bedfont Sports or Three Bridges
125 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Walton & Hersham or Little Common
126 Meridian VP v FC Deportivo Galicia or Lewisham Borough (Community)
127 Beckenham Town or Lingfield v Bridon Ropes or Wick
128 Erith & Belvedere or Holmesdale v Chessington & Hook United or Lydd Town
129 Colliers Wood United or K Sports v Hailsham Town or Abbey Rangers
130 Redhill or Chatham Town v Kensington Borough
131 Tooting Bec or Littlehampton Town v Banstead Athletic or Fisher
132 Eastbourne United or Newhaven v Hollands & Blair or Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
133 Glebe or Deal Town v CB Hounslow United or Peacehaven & Telscombe
134 St Francis Rangers or Erith Town v Mile Oak or Chertsey Town
135 Sheppey United or Loxwood v Tunbridge Wells
136 Canterbury City or Sutton Common Rovers v AFC Uckfield Town or Raynes Park Vale
137 Newport (IW) or Fleet Spurs v Alresford Town
138 Badshot Lea v Frimley Green
139 AFC Aldermaston or Romsey Town v Bournemouth
140 AFC Portchester v Tadley Calleva or Andover New Street
141 Knaphill or Sidlesham v Horndean or Andover Town
142 Fareham Town v Binfield
143 Godalming Town v Shaftesbury or Brockenhurst
144 Alton Town v Amesbury Town or New Milton Town
145 Cowes Sports or Baffins Milton Rovers v Selsey
146 Hamworthy United or AFC Stoneham v Guildford City or Lymington Town
147 East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Calne Town v Downton
148 Sandhurst Town v Ringwood Town or Eversley & California
149 Warminster Town or Folland Sports v Ascot United or Farnham Town
150 Midhurst & Easebourne v United Services Portsmouth or Verwood Town
151 Swanage Town & Herston or Ash United v Laverstock & Ford or Fawley
152 Windsor or Devizes Town v Whitchurch United
153 Cove or Westbury United v Christchurch
154 Bashley v Hythe & Dibden or Bagshot
155 Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park v Camberley Town
156 Hamble Club or Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Petersfield Town or Corsham Town
157 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Saltash United
158 Odd Down v Oldland Abbotonians
159 Cheddar or Radstock Town v Roman Glass St George or Elburton Villa
160 Hengrove Athletic v Ashton & Backwell United or Godolphin Atlantic
161 Cadbury Heath or St Blazey v Shepton Mallet
162 Almondsbury UWE or Clevedon Town v Wellington AFC or Wells City
163 Bovey Tracey or Keynsham Town v Bishop Sutton
164 AFC St Austell or Bishops Lydeard v Bridgwater Town
165 Bridport or Wincanton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Sherborne Town
166 Tavistock or Hallen v Camelford or Helston Athletic
167 Cullompton Rangers or Torpoint Athletic v Witheridge or Cribbs
168 Portishead Town v Bodmin Town
169 Longwell Green Sports v Ivybridge Town
170 Axminster Town or Crediton United v Bitton or Brislington



Just because you're paranoid, it doesn't mean they're not out to get you.

(This post was edited by Ropemaker on Jul 7, 2017, 4:31 PM)


Smithy B
Ballboy/girl


Sep 4, 2017, 4:49 PM

Posts: 9
Location:
Team(s): Blackpool

Post #4 of 56 (16410 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ropemaker] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Is there a way to find out which ties go to extra time and then penalties (if needed) without going to a replay?

TIA


ceefaxbrian
Junior Team Regular

Sep 5, 2017, 10:14 AM

Posts: 41
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 56 (16224 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Smithy B] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

On th f.a. Vase fixtures website.
5 on Saturday
2 on Sunday
fixtures marked with an I.


youngster
First Team Star

Sep 7, 2017, 12:27 PM

Posts: 2667
Location: The EAST
Team(s): Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Post #6 of 56 (15938 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ceefaxbrian] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Stowmarket V Team Bury has been switched, to be played at Bury on Sunday 10th. The pitch they started laying when the season was about to start isn't ready yet. What a surprise!!

(This post was edited by youngster on Sep 7, 2017, 12:29 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 8, 2017, 9:58 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 56 (15645 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Ted
Junior Team Regular

Sep 8, 2017, 11:25 PM

Posts: 42
Location:
Team(s):

Post #8 of 56 (15597 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

the Wickham v Newton Aycliffe score tonight was 3-1, I was there. No idea where the 1-8 on FA site came from


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Sep 9, 2017, 12:00 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #9 of 56 (15574 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or

Also Northwich Vics 3-4 Stockport Town, att 115. Settled in the 90 minutes, incidentally,


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 9, 2017, 7:15 AM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 56 (15519 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 9, 2017, 5:10 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 56 (15384 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 10, 2017, 6:04 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 56 (14700 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 12, 2017, 10:16 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 56 (13911 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 13, 2017, 9:57 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 56 (13579 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 14, 2017, 8:07 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 56 (13265 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


windydcfc
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 20, 2017, 4:21 PM

Posts: 8438
Location: Lincoln
Team(s): Derby County FC England Borussia Mönchengladbach

Post #16 of 56 (12448 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Padiham have been removed from the competition(subject to appeal). Ashington have been reinstated & will now travel to Thackley.
Barrow Town have also been removed from the competition(subject to appeal). Kimberley MW have been reinstated & will now travel to Radford.


(This post was edited by windydcfc on Sep 20, 2017, 4:35 PM)


nico
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 20, 2017, 6:00 PM

Posts: 3233
Location: Robin Hood County
Team(s): SV Schadenfreude

Post #17 of 56 (12395 views)
Shortcut
Re: [windydcfc] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Barrow Town have also been removed from the competition(subject to appeal). Kimberley MW have been reinstated & will now travel to Radford.


Didn't Kimberley MW get beat, then reinstated, in the FA Cup too? Sly



One moment's high and glory rolls on by


kirby knitters
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 20, 2017, 7:37 PM

Posts: 13574
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #18 of 56 (12339 views)
Shortcut
Re: [nico] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Barrow Town have also been removed from the competition(subject to appeal). Kimberley MW have been reinstated & will now travel to Radford.


Didn't Kimberley MW get beat, then reinstated, in the FA Cup too? Sly

Yep and it was another Leics club involved in that fiasco (Blaby & WA)



Kirby Muxloe FC.
Former proud members of The Midland Football League.


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Sep 21, 2017, 2:44 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #19 of 56 (12214 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or

Another Vase tie taking place this coming Friday, 22nd, is AC London v Horley Town, KO 7.45 @ Whyteleafe


KnowYourMarket
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 21, 2017, 8:48 AM

Posts: 10514
Location: Longton, Stoke-on-Trent - Ar Bay a Brummie
Team(s): WBA, FC Saarbruecken, Brierley Hill Alliance (RIP)

Post #20 of 56 (12155 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Why are Tooting Bec in the Vase when they don't use their regular home venue for fixtures....



Last ground visited: Rochester United. Avg Goal 15/16: 4.43 Avg att 15/16: 392. New grounds 15/16: 37


jrev61
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 21, 2017, 9:47 AM

Posts: 7241
Location: Northampton
Team(s): None

Post #21 of 56 (12132 views)
Shortcut
Re: [KnowYourMarket] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Why are Tooting Bec in the Vase when they don't use their regular home venue for fixtures....



London Lions and Woodstock Town were allowed to use different grounds for Vase games a few years ago and back in the 70s Peterborough Rovers played a Vase game at Peterborough United.
Tooting Bec are only playing a few yards away from their normal venue. In the last round they played at Raynes park Vale.


Ipeland
Youth Team Star

Sep 22, 2017, 1:06 PM

Posts: 361
Location: Newcastle/Wrexham
Team(s): Bolton Wanderers, local non-league teams

Post #22 of 56 (11805 views)
Shortcut
Re: [jrev61] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tie 32 Highgate United vs Whitchurch Alport has been postponed 'pending an FA decision' according to the away side's twitter.



Grounds visited: 158
Last new ground: Perth Green (Jarrow)
Next planned fixture: Hartlepool United vs Aldershot - Conference Premier - 18/11/17


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 23, 2017, 4:25 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 56 (11406 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Vase 2017-18

First Qualifying Round

3p.m. Saturday 9th September unless stated

Draw released Friday 7th July

Zone 1
(55 teams, 27 Level 9, 27 Level 10, 1 Level 11)
(19 matches, 13 byes, 1 exempt to R1 - North Shields (NL1 9), 4 exempt to R2 - Billingham Town (NL2 10), Morpeth Town (NL1 9), Shildon (NL1 9), Sunderland Ryhope C.A. (NL1 9)
(1 team in zone not competing - Jarrow NL2 10)

001 Stokesley S.C. (WEAR 11) v Hebburn Town (NL2 10) 0-8 37
002 Chester Le Street Town (NL2 10) v Silsden (NWC1 10) 2-3 101
003 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (NL1 9) v Guisborough Town (NL1 9) 7-1 53
004 Seaham Red Star (NL1 9) v Albion Sports (NCEP 9) 2-0 103
005 Whickham (NL2 10) v Newton Aycliffe (NL1 9) (Fri 7.30) 3-1 225
006 Padiham (NWCP 9) v Thackley (NCEP 9) P-P (Tue 12th 7.45) 5-0 112 (Padiham removed, Thackley reinstated)
007 Garforth Town (NCEP 9) v Holker Old Boys (NWC1 10) 3-1 68
008 Blyth (NL2 10) v West Allotment Celtic (NL2 10) (Sat 12.00) 2-1 87
009 Esh Winning (NL2 10) v Penrith (NL1 9) 0-2 52
010 Heaton Stannington (NL2 10) v Carlisle City (NWC1 10) 1-3 120
011 Tow Law Town (NL2 10) v Crook Town (NL2 10) 3-2 129
012 Brandon United (NL2 10) v Bishop Auckland (NL1 9) 2-3 133
013 Ashington (NL1 9) v Easington Colliery (NL2 10) 3-0 224
014 Northallerton Town (NL2 10) v Alnwick Town (NL2 10) 4-2 94
015 Marske United (NL1 9) v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (NL2 10) 2-0 150
016 Barnoldswick Town (NWCP 9) v Dunston U.T.S. (NL1 9) 0-1 217
017 Darlington Railway Athletic (NL2 10) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (NCEP 9) 4-6 56
018 Eccleshill United (NCE1 10) v Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. (NL1 9) 0-2 48
019 Campion (NCE1 10) v Bedlington Terriers (NL2 10) 1-2 44

Zone 2
(56 teams, 31 Level 9, 23 Level 10, 2 Level 11)
(19 matches, 11 byes, 6 exempt to R1 - Bridlington Town (NCEP 9), Handsworth Parramore (NCEP 9), Pickering Town (NCEP 9),
Bootle (NWCP 9), Runcorn Linnets (NWCP 9), Runcorn Town (NWCP 9), 1 exempt to R2 - A.F.C. Mansfield (NCEP 9)
(4 teams in zone not competing - Brigg Town (NCE1 10), East Yorkshire Carnegie (NCE1 10), Swallownest (NCE1 10), Abbey Hulton United (NWC1 10)

020 Widnes (NWCP 9) v Glasshoughton Welfare (NCE1 10) 1-2 41
021 Alsager Town (NWC1 10) v New Mills (NWC1 10) 3-2 70
022 Vauxhall Motors (WCHE1 11) v 1874 Northwich (NWCP 9) 4-5 AET (4-4) 129
023 Maltby Main (NCEP 9) v Cammell Laird 1907 (NWC1 10) 4-2 78
024 Northwich Victoria (NWCP 9) v Stockport Town (NWC1 10) (Fri 7.45) 3-4 115
025 Hallam (NCE1 10) v Abbey Hey (NWCP 9) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 180 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 1-0 63
026 St. Helens Town (NWC1 10) v Hemsworth M.W. (NCEP 9) 1-2 77
027 Selby Town (NCE1 10) v Charnock Richard (NWCP 9) 1-7 112
028 Rossington Main (NCE1 10) v Cheadle Town (NWC1 10) 4-1 68
029 Barnton (NWCP 9) v Penistone Church (NCEP 9) P-P (Tue 12th 7.45) 3-1 65
030 Maine Road (NWCP 9) v Pontefract Collieries (NCEP 9) 1-5 88
031 Prestwich Heys (NWC1 10) v Liversedge (NCEP 9) P-P (Tue 12th 7.45) 1-2 47
032 Atherton L.R. (NWC1 10) v Irlam (NWCP 9) P-P (Tue 12th 7.45) 1-2 68
033 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (NWC1 10) v Ashton Town (CHEP 11) 1-0 AET (0-0) 72
034 Parkgate (NCEP 9) v Daisy Hill (NWC1 10) 4-0 67
035 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (NCE1 10) v Dronfield Town (NCE1 10) (Sun 2.00) 2-3 77
036 A.F.C. Liverpool (NWCP 9) v Athersley Recreation (NCEP 9) (Sun 3.00) 3-2 118
037 A.F.C. Blackpool (NWC1 10) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (NWCP 9) 1-6 64
038 Squires Gate (NWCP 9) v Congleton Town (NWCP 9) 2-6 63

Zone 3
(73 teams, 17 Level 9, 47 Level 10, 9 Level 11)
(29 matches, 11 byes, 5 exempt to R2 - Bromsgrove Sporting (MIDP 9), Coleshill Town (MIDP 9), Hinckley (MID1 10), Shepshed Dynamo (MIDP 9), Sporting Khalsa (MIDP 9)
(2 teams in zone not competing - Black Country Rangers (WMP 10), Lye Town (MIDP 9)

039 Cadbury Athletic (MID1 10) v Littleton (MID1 10) 2-3 33
040 Pegasus Juniors (WMP 10) v Droitwich Spa (MID2 11) 1-3 AET (1-1) 51
041 Lutterworth Athletic (UC1 10) v A.F.C. Wulfrunians (MIDP 9) 2-4 54
042 Boldmere St. Michaels (MIDP 9) v Coventry Alvis (MID1 10) 6-1 85
043 Coventry United (MIDP 9) v Tipton Town (WM1 11) (Sun 3.00) 3-1 282
044 Bewdley Town (WMP 10) v Rugby Town (MIDP 9) 1-4 87
045 Heather St. Johns (MID1 10) v Coventry Sphinx (MIDP 9) 5-4 47
046 Barnt Green Spartak (MID2 11) v Walsall Wood (MID1 10) 0-1 54
047 Westfields (MIDP 9) v Stapenhill (EMC 10) 4-2 112
048 Wellington Amateurs (WMP 10) v Dudley Town (WMP 10) 0-0 AET (0-0) 27 (replay Wed 13th 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1) 53
049 Hereford Lads Club (WMP 10) v Stone Old Alleynians (WMP 10) 2-5 41
050 Studley (MID1 10) v Long Buckby (UC1 10) 3-0 also 41
051 Leicester Road (MID1 10) v Racing Club Warwick (MID1 10) 1-4 48
052 Malvern Town (WMP 10) v Smethwick (WMP 10) 1-4 95
053 Chelmsley Town (MID1 10) v A.F.C. Bridgnorth (WMP 10) 4-1 41
054 Uttoxeter Town (MID1 10) v Gornal Athletic (WM1 11) 4-1 71
055 Ellesmere Rangers (WMP 10) v Highgate United (MIDP 9) 0-7 47
056 Nuneaton Griff (MID1 10) v Rocester (MIDP 9) (Fri 7.45) 5-8 AET (4-4) 88
057 Ashby Ivanhoe (EMC 10) v St. Martins (WM1 11) 3-1 90
058 Paget Rangers (MID1 10) v Wolverhampton Casuals (WMP 10) (Fri 7.45) 3-0 141
059 Hanley Town (NWCP 9) v Lichfield City (MID1 10) 5-1 71
060 Ellistown (LEIP 11) v Eccleshall (NWC1 10) 3-2 25
061 Wolverhampton S.C. (WMP 10) v F.C. Oswestry Town (NWC1 10) 5-0 50
062 Shawbury United (MIDP 9) v Wellington F.C. (WMP 10) 2-4 59
063 Whitchurch Alport (NWC1 10) v Pershore Town (MID1 10) 4-4 AET (4-4) 4-3p 180 (Whitchurch Alport removed, ineligible player, Pershore Town reinstated)
064 Cradley Town (WMP 10) v Bromyard Town (WM1 11) 7-1 36
065 Bilston Town (WMP 10) v Bolehall Swifts MID1 10) 3-2 75
066 Coton Green (MID2 11) v Heath Hayes (MID1 10) 2-5 48
067 Tividale (WMP 10) v Brocton (MID1 10) 0-2 68

Zone 4
(60 teams, 20 Level 9, 28 Level 10, 12 Level 11)
(22 matches, 14 byes, 2 exempt to R1 - Deeping Rangers (UCP 9), Desborough Town (UCP 9),
(3 teams in zone not competing - Borrowash Victoria (EMC1 10), Ilkeston Town (MID1 10), Selston (EMC 10)

068 Long Eaton United (MIDP 9) v Rainworth M.W. (NCEP 9) 2-0 84
069 Hall Road Rangers (NCEP 9) v Gedling M.W. (EMC 10) 2-0 65
070 Quorn (MIDP 9) v Oadby Town (UCP 9) 2-1 90
071 Clifton All Whites (EMC 10) v Harrowby United (UC1 10) 2-2 AET (2-2) 32 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 0-4 34
072 Friar Lane & Epworth (LEIP 11) v Lutterworth Town (UC1 10) 0-3 40
073 Kimberley M.W. (EMC 10) v Barrow Town (EMC 10) 1-2 38 (Barrow Town removed, Kimberley M.W. reinstated)
074 South Normanton (CMS 11) v Melton Town (UC1 10) 2-3 30
075 Radcliffe Olympic (EMC 10) v Belper United (EMC 10) 0-6 17
076 Kirby Muxloe (UCP 9) v Anstey Nomads (EMC 10) 3-2 75
077 Ilkeston ("MID1 10") (removed) v Clipstone (NCEP 9) (walkover)
078 Leicester Nirvana (UCP 9) v Graham Street Prims (EMC 10) 5-1 27
079 Loughborough University (MIDP 9) v Winterton Rangers (NCE1 10) 5-0 70
080 Worksop Town (NCEP 9) v Aylestone Park (EMC 10) 5-2 321
081 Grimsby Borough (NCE1 10) v Shirebrook Town (NCE1 10) (Sun 3.00) 0-3 80
082 Hucknall Town (CMS 11) v Clay Cross Town (CMN 11) 2-1 101
083 Heanor Town (MIDP 9) v Holbrook Sports (EMC 10) 0-2 177
084 Collingham (CMN 11) (removed) v Radford (EMC 10) (walkover)
085 Bottesford Town (NCEP 9) v West Bridgford (EMC 10) 5-1 47
086 Birstall United (EMC 10) v South Normanton Athletic (MIDP 9) 1-6 68
087 Skegness Town (LINC 11) v Sleaford Town (UCP 9) 3-0 150
088 Westella & Willerby (HUMP 11) v Arnold Town (EMC 10) (at Arnold Town) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 30
089 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (EMC 10) v Blidworth Welfare (CMS 11) 6-0 20

Zone 5
(36 teams, 19 Level 9, 16 Level 10, 1 Level 11)
(10 matches, 14 byes, 1 exempt to R1 - Yaxley (UCP 9), 1 exempt to R2 Newport Pagnell Town (UCP 9)
(2 teams in zone not competing - Bugbrooke St. Michaels (UC1 10), Olney Town (UC1 10)

090 Raunds Town (UC1 10) v Wellingborough Town (UCP 9) 2-0 55
091 Stewarts & Lloyds (UC1 10) v Swaffham Town (EC1 10) 1-6 35
092 Fakenham Town (ECP 9) v Huntingdon Town (UC1 10) 2-3 46
093 Downham Town (EC1 10) v Biggleswade United (SMP 9) 0-2 59
094 Histon (ECP 9) v Blackstones (UC1 10) 5-1 152
095 Potton United (UC1 10) v Netherton United (PTRP 11) 1-1 AET (1-1) 32 (replay Wed 13th 7.45) 3-0 80
096 Pinchbeck United (UC1 10) v Holbeach United (UCP 9) (Fri 7.45) 1-5 262
097 Bourne Town (UC1 10) v Harborough Town (UCP 9) 3-2 AET (2-2) 57
098 March Town United (EC1 10) v Peterborough Northern Star (UCP 9) 2-3 74
099 Cogenhoe United (UCP 9) v Rothwell Corinthians (UCP 9) 1-1 AET (0-0) 73 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 2-1 61

Zone 6
(59 teams, 43 Level 9, 15 Level 10, 1 Level 11)
(21 matches, 9 byes, 7 exempt to R1 - Cockfosters (SMP 9), London Colney (SMP 9), Felixstowe & Walton United (ECP 9), Newmarket Town (ECP 9), F.C. Romania (ESS 9), Takeley (ESS 9), 2 exempt to R2 Ely City (ECP 9), Gorleston (ECP 9)
(1 team in zone not competing - Woodford Town 2017 (ESS 9)
(6 ineligible reserve teams) - A.F.C. Sudbury Res. (EC1 10), Braintree Town Res. (EC1 10), King's Lynn Town Res. (EC1 10), Leiston Res. (EC1 10), Needham Market Res. (EC1 10), Norwich United Res. (EC1 10)

100 Stansted (ESS 9) v Wodson Park (SM1 10) 0-3 32
101 Basildon United (ESS 9) v St. Margaretsbury (SMP 9) 1-1 AET (1-1) 95 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 2-1 60
note "unauthorised" penalties were taken in the first match which Basildon "won" 5-4p
102 Barkingside (ESS 9) v Southend Manor (ESS 9) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 80
103 Framlingham Town (EC1 10) v Waltham Forest (ESS 9) 2-0 71
104 Brimsdown (SM1 10) v Debenham L.C. (EC1 10) 1-2 35
105 F.C. Clacton (ECP 9) v Coggeshall Town (ECP 9) 0-2 AET (0-0) 102
106 Hadleigh United (ECP 9) v Wadham Lodge (ESS 9) 2-1 67
107 Ilford (ESS 9) v Cornard United (EC1 10) 2-0 34
108 Redbridge (ESS 9) v Brantham Athletic (ECP 9) 6-1 72
109 Enfield 1893 (ESS 9) v Haverhill Borough (ECP 9) (Sun 3.00) 1-0 72
110 Norwich C.B.S. (ex Spixworth) (EC1 10) v Ipswich Wanderers (ECP 9) 2-0 61
111 Saffron Walden Town (ECP 9) v Sawbridgeworth Town (ESS 9) 1-2 295
112 Enfield Borough (SM1 10) v Canning Town (ESOL 11) 4-2 40
113 Tower Hamlets (ESS 9) v Hackney Wick (ESS 9) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 106
114 Woodbridge Town (EC1 10) v Hoddesdon Town (SMP 9) 2-0 119
115 Stowmarket Town (ECP 9) v Team Bury (EC1 10) (at Bury Town) (Sun 3.00) 7-0 120
116 Long Melford (ECP 9) v Halstead Town (EC1 10) 1-2 AET (1-1) 88
117 Great Yarmouth Town (ECP 9) v F.C. Broxbourne Borough (SM1 10) 3-1 also 88
118 Haverhill Rovers (ECP 9) v Whitton United (EC1 10) 1-3 74
119 Wivenhoe Town (ECP 9) v Holland (EC1 10) 0-2 105
120 Great Wakering Rovers (ESS 9) v Sporting Bengal United (ESS 9) 6-1 78

Zone 7
(67 teams, 36 Level 9, 26 Level 10, 5 Level 11)
(24 matches, 10 byes, 4 exempt to R1 - Clapton (ESS 9), Wembley (SMP 9), Bracknell Town (HELP 9), Flackwell Heath (HELP 9), Thatcham Town (HELP 9),
4 exempt to R2 Berkhamsted (SMP 9), Southall (SM1 10), Sun Sports (SMP 9), Tring Athletic (SMP 9)
(14 teams in zone not competing - London Tigers (SMP 9), Bicester Town (HEL1E 10), Chalfont Wasps (HEL1E 10), Cheltenham Saracens (HEL1W 10), Chinnor (HEL1W 10), Headington Amateurs (HEL1W 10), Letcombe (HEL1W 10),
North Leigh United (HEL1W 10), Penn & Tylers Green (HEL1E 10), Shrivenham (HEL1W 10), Thame Rangers (HEL1E 10), Virginia Water (HEL1E 10), Wokingham & Emmbrook (HEL1E 10), Woodstock Town (HEL1W 10)
(5 ineligible reserve teams) - St. Neots Town Res. (SM1 10), Cirencester Town Dev. (HEL1W 10), Didcot Town Res. (HEL1E 10), Kidlington Res. (HEL1W 10), Shortwood Town Dev. (HEL1W 10)

121 Wootton Blue Cross (BEDP 11) v London Lions (SM1 10) 2-3 AET (1-1) 68
122 Welwyn Garden City (SMP 9) v Brackley Town Saints (HELP 9) 3-1 110
123 A.F.C. Hayes (CCP 9) v Hatfield Town (SM1 10) 2-2 AET (1-1) 27 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 3-0 23
124 Hillingdon Borough (SM1 10) v Marston Shelton Rovers (BEDP 11) 2-1 60
125 Malmesbury Victoria (WST1 10) v Chipping Sodbury Town (WSTP 9) 5-3 AET (3-3) 126
126 New College, Swindon (HEL1W 10) v Ampthill Town (SM1 10) 0-10 30
127 Baldock Town (SM1 10) v Buckingham Town (UC1 10) (Sun 3.00) 1-0 79
128 North Greenford United (CCP 9) v Harpenden Town (SMP 9) 3-4 32
129 Oxford City Nomads (HELP 9) v Woodley United (HELP 9) (Sun 12.00) 3-1 19
130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (HELP 9) v Fairford Town (HELP 9) (Fri 7.45) 3-1 159
131 Clanfield 85 (HEL1W 10) v Holmer Green (SMP 9) 2-1 29
132 Colney Heath (SMP 9) v Harefield United (SM1 10) 1-0 47
133 Abingdon United (HELP 9) v Highmoor Ibis (HELP 9) 1-0 46
134 Hadley (SMP 9) v Milton United 2-0 (HEL1E 10) 36
135 Edgware Town (SMP 9) v Risborough Rangers (SM1 10) 2-1 55
136 Cricklewood Wanderers (MIDP 11) v Stotfold (SMP 9) 7-2 50
137 Crawley Green (SMP 9) v Tuffley Rovers (HELP 9) 2-1 29
138 Highworth Town (HELP 9) v Easington Sports (HEL1W 10) 4-0 77
139 Leighton Town (SMP 9) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (HELP 9) 3-1 96
140 Ardley United (HEL1W 10) v Longlevens (HELP 9) 2-4 32
141 Lydney Town (HELP 9) v Winslow United (SM1 10) 4-2 67
142 Buckingham Athletic (SM1 10) v Bedford (SM1 10) 1-1 AET (1-1) 38 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 6-1 25
143 Broadfields United (SM1 10) v Pitshanger Dynamo (MIDP 11) 3-1 22
144 Amersham Town (SM2 11) v Langford (SM1 10) 1-3 34

Zone 8
(94 teams, 55 Level 9, 36 Level 10, 3 Level 11)
(36 matches, 10 byes, 7 exempt to R1 - Cray Valley P.M. (SCEP 9), Sevenoaks Town (SCEP 9), Epsom & Ewell (CCP 9), Hanworth Villa (CCP 9), Haywards Heath Town (CCP 9), Pagham (CCP 9), Westfield (CCP 9)
5 exempt to R2 Corinthian (SCEP 9), Crowborough Athletic (SCEP 9), Croydon (SCEP 9), Chichester City (SCP 9), Eastbourne Town (SCP 9)
(9 teams in zone not competing - Farleigh Rovers (CC1 10), Sheerwater (CC1 10), Staines Lammas (CC1 10), Worcester Park (CC1 10),
Crockenhill (SCE1 10), Kent Football United (SCE1 10), Punjab United (SCE1 10), A.F.C. Varndeanians (SC1 10), Storrington (SC1 10),
(2 ineligible reserve teams) - South Park Res. (CC1 10), Phoenix Sports Res. (SCE1 10)

145 Rochester United (SCEP 9) v Lancing (SCP 9) 3-5 60
146 Southwick (SC1 10) v Broadbridge Heath (SCP 9) 2-7 27
147 Hollands & Blair (SCEP 9) (walkover) v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (MIDP 11) (withdrew on Friday)
148 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (SCEP 9) v Bearsted (SCEP 9) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 68
149 Eastbourne United (SCP 9) v Newhaven (SCP 9) 1-2 AET (1-1) 114
150 Ringmer (SC1 10) v A.C. London (CC1 10) 1-3 31
151 Erith & Belvedere (SCE1 10) v Holmesdale (SCE1 10) (Sun 3.00) 4-2 AET (2-2) 43
152 Glebe (SCEP 9) v Deal Town (SCEP 9) 3-3 AET (2-2) 71 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 2-7 79
153 East Preston (SCP 9) v Forest Hill Park (SCE1 10) 4-4 AET (3-3) 68 (replay Wed 13th 7.45) 0-1 30
154 Sheppey United (SCEP 9) v Loxwood (SCP 9) 5-1 276
155 Oakwood (SC1 10) v Langney Wanderers (SC1 10) 2-4 30
156 F.C. Elmstead (SCE1 10) v Whitstable Town (SCEP 9) 1-5 61
157 Hailsham Town (SC1 10) v Abbey Rangers (CCP 9) 2-3 62
158 Banstead Athletic (CCP 9) v Fisher (SCE1 10) 1-2 45
159 Westside (SC2 11) v Steyning Town (SC1 10) 0-2 46
160 Snodland Town (SCE1 10) v Horsham Y.M.C.A. (SCP 9) 0-3 129
161 Chessington & Hook United (CC1 10) v Lydd Town (SCE1 10) 2-1 55
162 Worthing United (SCP 9) v Horley Town (CCP 9) 2-4 54
163 Colliers Wood United (CCP 9) v K Sports (SCE1 10) 0-2 25
164 Bridon Ropes (SCE1 10) v Wick (SC1 10) 2-0 29
165 F.C. Deportivo Galicia (CC1 10) v Lewisham Borough (SCE1 10) (Sun 3.00) 6-3 AET (2-2) 55
166 Walton & Hersham (CCP 9) v Little Common (SC1 10) 7-1 65
167 Spelthorne Sports (CCP 9) (walkover) v Sutton Athletic (SCE1 10) (removed)
168 C.B. Hounslow United (CCP 9) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (SCP 9) 2-1 73
169 St. Francis Rangers (SC1 10) v Erith Town (SCEP 9) 1-1 AET (0-0) 30 (replay Wed 13th 7.45) 0-2 39
170 Seaford Town (SC1 10) v Saltdean United (SCP 9) 1-3 23
171 Mile Oak (SC1 10) v Chertsey Town (CCP 9) 2-1 37
172 Arundel (SCP 9) v Lordswood (SCEP 9) 0-4 52
173 Canterbury City (SCEP 9) v Sutton Common Rovers (CCP 9) 4-3 59
174 Stansfeld (SCE1 10) v Bedfont & Feltham (CC1 10) (Sun 3.00) 4-0 90
175 Gravesham Borough (SCE1 10) v Cobham (CC1 10) 1-3 29
176 Tooting Bec (SEI 11) v Littlehampton Town (SCP 9) (at Raynes Park Vale) 3-1 52
177 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (SCP 9) v Raynes Park Vale (CC1 10) 2-0 31
178 Redhill (CCP 9) v Chatham Town (SCEP 9) 1-3 83
179 Beckenham Town (SCEP 9) v Lingfield (SC1 10) 3-2 AET (2-2) 103
180 Bedfont Sports (CCP 9) v Three Bridges (SCP 9) 1-2 33

Zone 9
(67 teams, 30 Level 9, 35 Level 10, 2 Level 11)
(23 matches, 17 byes, 3 exempt to R1 - Blackfield & Langley (WSXP 9), Portland United (WSXP 9), Sholing (WSXP 9), 1 exempt to R2 Team Solent (WSXP 9)
(1 team in zone not competing - Totton & Eling (WSX1 10)

181 Tadley Calleva (WSX1 10) v Andover New Street (WSX1 10) 3-2 68
182 Shaftesbury (WSXP 9) v Brockenhurst (WSXP 9) 4-5 AET (3-3) 69
183 Horndean (WSXP 9) v Andover Town (WSXP 9) 4-3 AET (2-2) 64
184 Windsor (HELP 9) v Devizes Town (WST1 10) 2-1 110
185 Hamble Club (WSXP 9) v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (WSXP 9) 3-1 42
186 Ascot United (HELP 9) v Farnham Town (CCP 9) (Sun 3.00) 1-3 105
187 Hamworthy United (WSXP 9) v A.F.C. Stoneham (WSX1 10) 5-2 65
188 Amesbury Town (WSXP 9) v New Milton Town (WSX1 10) 3-0 33
189 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (WSX1 10) v Calne Town (WST1 10) 1-3 73
190 A.F.C. Aldermaston (HEL1E 10) v Romsey Town (WSX1 10) 2-3 53
191 Petersfield Town (WSXP 9) v Corsham Town (WST1 10) 1-0 81
192 Swanage Town & Herston (DPL 11) v Ash United (CC1 10) 4-3 AET (2-2) 40
193 Cove (CC1 10) v Westbury United (WST1 10) 0-3 28
194 Warminster Town (WST1 10) v Folland Sports (WSX1 10) 3-1 84
195 Knaphill (CCP 9) v Sidlesham (SC2 11) 1-0 79
196 Pewsey Vale (HEL1W 10) v Chippenham Park (WST1 10) 0-2 55
197 Newport (IoW) (WSXP 9) v Fleet Spurs (CC1 10) 5-2 71
198 Guildford City (CCP 9) v Lymington Town (WSXP 9) 1-2 60
199 United Services Portsmouth (WSX1 10) v Verwood Town (WSX1 10) 2-1 AET (1-1) 25
200 Ringwood Town (WSX1 10) v Eversley & California (CC1 10) 1-0 45
201 Laverstock & Ford (WSX1 10) v Fawley (WSX1 10) 1-2 43
202 Cowes Sports (WSXP 9) v Baffins Milton Rovers (WSXP 9) 1-3 97
203 Hythe & Dibden (WSX1 10) v Bagshot (CC1 10) 4-3 45

Zone 10
(50 teams, 20 Level 9, 25 Level 10, 5 Level 11)
(17 matches, 11 byes, 1 exempt to R1 - Street (WSTP 9), 4 exempt to R2 Bradford Town (WSTP 9), Buckland Athletic (WSTP 9), Melksham Town (WSTP 9), Exmouth Town (SWP 10)
(8 teams in zone not competing - Bristol Telephones (WST1 10), Chard Town (WST1 10), Callington Town (SWP 10), Falmouth Town (SWP 10), Launceston (SWP 10), Newquay (SWP 10), Sticker (SWP 10), Stoke Gabriel (SWP 10)
(1 ineligible reserve team) - Plymouth Argyle Res (SWP 10)

204 Camelford (SWP 10) v Helston Athletic (SWP 10) 3-2 42
205 Cullompton Rangers (SWP 10) v Torpoint Athletic (SWP 10) 1-0 76
206 Wellington A.F.C. (WSTP 9) v Wells City (WSTP 9) 3-1 64
207 Cheddar (WST1 10) v Radstock Town (WST1 10) 1-3 66
208 Bovey Tracey (SWE1E 11) v Keynsham Town (WST1 10) 3-1 91
209 Witheridge (SWP 10) v Cribbs (WSTP 9) 1-9 36
210 Plymouth Parkway (SWP 10) v Sherborne Town (WST1 10) 4-1 152
211 Axminster Town (SWE1 11) v Crediton United (SWE1 11) 2-4 113
212 Tavistock (SWP 10) v Hallen (WSTP 9) 2-0 65
213 Almondsbury (WST1 10) v Clevedon Town (WSTP 9) 1-2 50
214 Bitton (WSTP 9) v Brislington (WSTP) 1-3 61
215 Welton Rovers (WST1 10) v Willand Rovers (WSTP) 0-1 67
216 Bridport (WSTP 9) v Wincanton Town (WST1 10) 1-2 125
217 A.F.C. St. Austell (SWP 10) v Bishops Lydeard (WST1 10) 9-1 136
218 Cadbury Heath (WSTP 9) v St. Blazey (SW1W 11) 3-1 80
219 Roman Glass St. George (WST1 10) v Elburton Villa (SW1W 11) 2-0 AET (0-0) 42
220 Ashton & Backwell United (WST1 10) v Godolphin Atlantic (SWP 10) 2-1 45

No replay, extra time and penalties if required (27)
23, 43, 49, 53, 59, 61, 63, 64, 65, 88, 100, 102, 105, 127,
137, 145, 150, 164, 165, 175, 180, 181, 193, 197, 208, 211, 219


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 22, 2017, 10:20 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 23, 2017, 4:28 PM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #24 of 56 (11404 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Vase 2017-18

Second Qualifying Round

3p.m. Saturday 23rd September unless stated

Draw released Friday 7th July

Zone 1
001 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (NL1 9) v Northallerton Town (NL2 10) 2-0 AET (0-0) 120
002 Team Northumbria (NL1 9) v Durham City (NL2 10) 2-0 85
003 Stockton Town (NL1 9) v Consett (NL1 9) 4-3 AET (2-2) 212
004 Garforth Town (NCEP 9) v Nelson (NWC1 10) 3-2 72
005 HebburnTown (NL2 10) v Newcastle Benfield (NL1 9) 1-3 219
006 Billingham Synthonia (NL1 9) v Whitley Bay (NL1 9) 2-2 AET (1-1) 125 (replay Tue 7.30) 0-3 233
007 Willington (NL2 10) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (NCEP 9) 0-1 80
008 Tow Law Town (NL2 10) v Penrith (NL1 9) 5-1 138
009 Carlisle City (NWC1 10) v Thornaby (NL2 10) 2-3 66
010 Marske United (NL1 9) v Seaham Red Star (NL1 9) 2-0 AET (0-0) 170
011 Whickham (NL2 10) v Blyth (NL2 10) (Fri 7.30) 3-2 150
012 West Auckland Town (NL1 9) v Silsden (NWC1 10) 3-0 179
013 Thackley (NCEP 9) v Ashington (NL1 9) 2-3 AET (1-1) 96
014 Dunston U.T.S (NL1 9) v Washington (NL1 9) 5-0 235
015 Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. (NL1 9) v Knaresborough Town (NCE1 10) 1-2 53
016 Bedlington Terriers (NL2 10) v Bishop Auckland (NL1 9) 2-0 71

Zone 2
017 Rossington Main (NCE1 10) v Hallam (NCE1 10) 2-2 AET (2-2) 68 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 105
018 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (NWC1 10) v Chadderton (NWC1 10) 3-2 39
019 Irlam (NWCP 9) v Parkgate (NCEP 9) 2-1 68
020 Winsford United (NWCP 9) v Pontefract Collieries (NCEP 9) 1-4 103
021 Alsager Town (NWC1 10) v Nostell M.W. (NCE1 10) 5-1 58
022 1874 Northwich (NWCP 9) v Congleton Town (NWCP 9) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 313 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 218
023 A.F.C. Liverpool (NWCP 9) v City of Liverpool (NWCP 9) 0-2 492
024 Sandbach United (NWC1 10) v A.F.C. Emley (NCE1 10) 0-2 123
025 Ashton Athletic (NWCP 9) v Maltby Main (NCEP 9) 3-1 64
026 Charnock Richard (NWCP 9) v Bacup Borough (NWC1 10) 3-0 118
027 Burscough (NWCP 9) v Armthorpe Welfare (NCE1 10) 6-0 56
028 West Didsbury & Chorlton (NWCP 9) v Stockport Town (NWC1 10) 4-3 183
029 Glasshoughton Welfare (NCE1 10) v A.F.C. Darwen (NWCP 9) 2-4 65
030 Dronfield Town (NCE1 10) v Barnton (NWCP 9) 4-2 AET (2-2) 90
031 Hemsworth M.W. (NCEP 9) v Liversedge (NCEP 9) 2-3 AET (1-1) 82

Zone 3
032 Highgate United (MIDP 9) v Whitchurch Alport (NWC1 10) (P-P, F.A. investigation) (Whitchurch Alport removed, ineligible player, Pershore Town reinstated) (Highgate United (MIDP 9) v Pershore Town (MID1 10) Tue 3rd Oct 7.45) 6-2 54
033 Bilston Town (WMP 10) v Haughmond (MIDP 9) 1-4 74
034 Dudley Town (WMP 10) v Atherstone Town (MID1 10) 0-4 75
035 Wellington F.C. (WMP 10) v Littleton (MID1 10) 2-1 63
036 Chelmsley Town (MID1 10) v A.F.C. Wulfrunians (MIDP 9) 2-4 45
037 Dudley Sports (WMP 10) v Brocton (MID1 10) 0-6 21
038 Shifnal Town (WMP 10) v Droitwich Spa (MID2 11) 3-2 AET (2-2) 63
039 Cradley Town (WMP 10) v Walsall Wood (MID1 10) 0-2 67
040 Ellistown (LEIP 11) v Wednesfield (WMP 10) 0-5 33
041 Heather St. Johns (MID1 10) v Rocester (MIDP 9) 3-0 51
042 Westfields (MIDP 9) v Daventry Town (UCP 9) 6-0 137
043 Stourport Swifts (MIDP 9) v Paget Rangers (MID1 10) 5-1 79
044 Smethwick (WMP 10) v Rugby Town (MIDP 9) (at Sporting Khalsa) 1-4 50
045 Stafford Town (MID1 10) v Ashby Ivanhoe (EMC 10) 4-1 48
046 Studley (MID1 10) v Hanley Town (NWCP 9) 0-2 46
047 Boldmere St. Michaels (MIDP 9) v Worcester City (MIDP 9) 3-4 AET (2-2) 185
048 Racing Club Warwick (MID1 10) v Coventry Copsewood (MID1 10) 7-1 90
049 Heath Hayes (MID1 10) v Wolverhampton S.C. (WMP 10) 0-3 97
050 Uttoxeter Town (MID1 10) v Bardon Hill (LEIP 11) (Sun 2.00) 0-1 135
051 Coventry United (MIDP 9) v Stone Old Alleynians (WMP 10) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 170

Zone 4
052 Barton Town Old Boys (NCEP 9) v Clipstone (NCEP 9) 1-2 84
053 Retford United (NCE1 10) v Pinxton (CMS 11) 1-2 130
054 Westella & Willerby (HUMP 11) v Ollerton Town (NCE1 10) (Sun 3.00) 4-0 39
055 Leicester Nirvana (UCP 9) v Belper United (EMC 10) 4-2 35
056 Lutterworth Town (UC1 10) v Teversal (EMC 10) 7-0 75
057 Shirebrook Town (NCE1 10) v Long Eaton United (MIDP 9) 3-1 153
058 Hall Road Rangers (NCEP 9) v Skegness Town (LINC 11) 4-1 92
059 Hucknall Town (CMS 11) v Eastwood Community (CMS 11) 1-4 214
060 Holwell Sports (EMC 10) v Dunkirk (EMC 10) 0-1 45
061 Melton Town (UC1 10) v F.C. Bolsover (NCE1 10) 1-4 68
062 Holbrook Sports (EMC 10) v Quorn (MIDP 9) 1-2 53
063 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (EMC 10) v Bottesford Town (NCEP 9) 4-0 36
064 Loughborough University (MIDP 9) v Staveley M.W. (NCEP 9) 2-4 95
065 Worksop Town (NCEP 9) v Kirby Muxloe (UCP 9) 3-0 339
066 Boston Town (UCP 9) v South Normanton Athletic (MIDP 9) 1-2 58
067 Sandiacre Town (NOTP 11) v Sherwood Colliery (CMS 11) 1-3 50
068 Harrowby United (UC1 10) v St. Andrews (Leics) (UCP 9) 4-1 40
069 Radford (EMC 10) v Kimberley M.W. (EMC 10) 1-4 55

Zone 5
070 Godmanchester Rovers (ECP 9) v Raunds Town (UC1 10) 1-0 94
071 Northampton O.N. Chenecks (UCP 9) v Irchester United (UC1 10) 2-1 34
072 Swaffham Town (EC1 10) v Rushden & Higham United (UC1 10) 4-5 AET (3-3) 58
073 Biggleswade (SMP 9) v Northampton Sileby Rangers (UCP 9) 5-3 68
074 Histon (ECP 9) v Cogenhoe United (UCP 9) 0-1 150
075 Potton United (UC1 10) v Peterborough Northern Star (UCP 9) 1-2 56
076 Bourne Town (UC1 10) v Wisbech Town (UCP 9) 0-5 151
077 Eynesbury Rovers (UCP 9) v Burton Park Wanderers (UC1 10) 2-1 81
078 Biggleswade United (SMP 9) v Thrapston Town (UC1 10) 2-0 66
079 Holbeach United (UCP 9) v Huntingdon Town (UC1 10) 2-1 78
080 Thetford Town (ECP 9) (walkover) v Oakham United (UC1 10) (withdrawn)
081 Wellingborough Whitworth (UCP 9) v Wisbech St. Mary (EC1 10) 1-3 70

Zone 6
082 Redbridge (ESS 9) v Coggeshall Town (ECP 9) 2-2 AET (1-1) 50 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 110
083 Tower Hamlets (ESS 9) v Little Oakley (EC1 10) 10-1 (ten) 56
084 Enfield Borough (SM1 10) v Woodbridge Town (EC1 10) 6-2 48
085 Wroxham (ECP 9) v Norwich C.B.S. (EC1 10) 0-3 151
086 Basildon United (ESS 9) v Walsham Le Willows (ECP 9)2-1 AET (1-1) 108
087 Barkingside (ESS 9) v Whitton United (EC1 10) (Sun 1.00) 2-3 90
088 Halstead Town (EC1 10) v Stanway Rovers (ECP 9) 2-1 128
089 West Essex (ESS 9) v Great Wakering Rovers (ESS 9) 1-2 44
090 Diss Town (EC1 10) v Framlingham Town (EC1 10) 2-3 AET (2-2) 98
091 Ilford (ESS 9) v Hullbridge Sports (ESS 9) 0-3 40
092 Kirkley & Pakefield (ECP 9) v Burnham Ramblers (ESS 9) 2-3 66
093 Great Yarmouth Town (ECP 9) v Debenham L.C. (EC1 10) 1-1 AET (1-1) 92 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 AET (0-0) 70
094 Wodson Park (SM1 10) v Holland (EC1 10) 2-2 AET (2-2) 37 (replay Thu 7.45) 1-4 79
095 Stowmarket Town (ECP 9) v Enfield 1893 (ESS 9) 4-5 AET (4-4) 132
096 Hadleigh United (ECP 9) v Sawbridgeworth Town (ESS 9) 1-2 AET (1-1) 84

Zone 7
097 Buckingham Athletic (SM1 10) v A.F.C. Hayes (CCP 9) 1-0 72
098 Ampthill Town (SM1 10) v Clanfield 85 (HEL1W 10) 4-0 65
099 Highworth Town (HELP 9) v Burnham (HELP 9) 5-1 81
100 Abingdon United (HELP 9) v Welwyn Garden City (SMP 9) 0-2 79
101 Broadfields United (SM1 10) v Holyport (HEL1E 10) 7-0 22
102 Wantage Town (HELP 9) v Lydney Town (HELP 9) 2-0 68
103 Cricklewood Wanderers (MIDP 11) v Rayners Lane (SM1 10) 7-2 42
104 Hadley (SMP 9) v Colney Heath (SMP 9) 5-5 AET (4-4) 54 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 59
105 Hillingdon Borough (SM1 10) v Harpenden Town (SMP 9) 0-3 20
106 Wallingford Town (HEL1E 10) v Oxhey Jets (SMP 9) 1-2 AET (1-1) 43
107 Tytherington Rocks (HEL1W 10) v Longlevens (HELP 9) 1-8 23
108 Oxford City Nomads (HELP 9) v Baldock Town (SM1 10) (Sat 2.00) 1-5 30
109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (HELP 9) v Codicote (SM1 10) 5-0 62
110 London Lions (SM1 10) v Malmesbury Victoria (WST1 10) 1-0 125 (ab 60 minutes, M.V. player injury)
(re-match Sun 1st Oct 4.30) 3-1 117
111 Langford (SM1 10) v Crawley Green (SMP 9) 3-1 51
(Langford removed, Crawley Green reinstated)
112 Edgware Town (SMP 9) v Henley Town (HEL1E 10) 4-0 49
113 Leighton Town (SMP 9) v Leverstock Green (SMP 9) 2-0 116

Zone 8
114 Whitstable Town (SCEP 9) v Lancing (SCP 9) 6-5 AET (4-4) 129
115 Cobham (CC1 10) v Bexhill United (SC1 10) 2-0 67
116 A.C. London (CC1 10) v Horley Town (CCP 9) (Fri 7.45) 0-5 32
117 Rusthall (SCEP 9) v Crawley Down, Gatwick (SCP 9) 2-1 119
118 Hassocks (SCP 9) v Spelthorne Sports (CCP 9) 0-3 82
119 Saltdean United (SCP 9) v Stansfeld (SCE1 10) 3-1 62
120 Balham (CCP 9) v Forest Hill Park (SCE1 10) 5-0 16 (sixteen)
121 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (SCP 9) v Langney Wanderers (SC1 10) 3-1 66 (corrected from 6 as posted on F.A. Full Time)
122 Broadbridge Heath (SCP 9) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (SCEP 9) 3-2 AET (1-1) 68
123 Billingshurst (SC1 10) v Lordswood (SCEP 9) 1-2 83
124 Steyning Town (SC1 10) v Three Bridges (SCP 9) 0-3 110
125 Sporting Club, Thamesmead (SCE1 10) v Walton & Hersham (CCP 9) 0-8 40
126 Meridian V.P. (SCE1 10) v F.C. Deportivo Galicia (CC1 10) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-1p 19 (nineteen)
127 Beckenham Town (SCEP 9) v Bridon Ropes (SCE1 10) 1-0 75
128 Erith & Belvedere (SCE1 10) v Chessington & Hook United (CC1 10) 4-2 AET (2-2) 27
129 K Sports (SCE1 10) v Abbey Rangers (CCP 9) 4-2 56
130 Chatham Town (SCEP 9) v Kensington Borough (CC1 10) 2-4 AET (1-1) 170
131 Tooting Bec (SEI 11) v Fisher (SCE1 10) 0-3 99
132 Newhaven (SCP 9) v Hollands & Blair (SCEP 9) 1-2 84
133 Deal Town (SCEP 9) v C.B. Hounslow United (CCP 9) 2-1 83
134 Erith Town (SCEP 9) v Mile Oak (SC1 10) (Sun 3.00) 1-0 78
135 Sheppey United (SCEP 9) v Tunbridge Wells (SCEP 9) 2-2 AET (2-2) 331 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-1 223
136 Canterbury City (SCEP 9) v A.F.C. Uckfield Town (SCP 9) (Sun 3.00) 3-0 72

Zone 9
137 Newport (IoW) (WSXP 9) v Alresford Town (WSXP 9) 2-1 100
138 Badshot Lea (CC1 10) v Frimley Green (CC1 10) 2-3 56
139 Romsey Town (WSX1 10) v Bournemouth F.C. (WSXP 9) 2-0 70
140 A.F.C. Portchester (WSXP 9) v Tadley Calleva (WSX1 10) 2-0 113
141 Knaphill (CCP 9) v Horndean (WSXP 9) 0-2 105
142 Fareham Town (WSXP 9) v Binfield (HELP 9) 4-2 81
143 Godalming Town (CCP 9) v Brockenhurst (WSXP 9) 3-5 100
144 Alton (WSX1 10) v Amesbury Town (WSXP 9) 7-3 63
145 Baffins Milton Rovers (WSXP 9) v Selsey (SC1 10) 1-0 95
146 Hamworthy United (WSXP 9) v Lymington Town (WSXP 9) 2-6 92
147 Calne Town (WST1 10) v Downton (WSX1 10) 0-1 75
148 Sandhurst Town (HEL1E 10) v Ringwood Town (WSX1 10) 2-1 45
149 Warminster Town (WST1 10) v Farnham Town (CCP 9) 0-4 81
150 Midhurst & Easebourne (SC1 10) v United Services Portsmouth (WSX1 10) 0-2 59
151 Swanage Town & Herston (DPL 11) v Fawley (WSX1 10) 3-2 50
152 Windsor (HELP 9) v Whitchurch United (WSX1 10) 8-0 96
153 Westbury United (WST1 10) v Christchurch (WSX1 10) 5-2 AET (2-2) 75
Match ordered to be replayed at Christchurch as Westbury United used a fourth substitute in extra time
Christchurch v Westbury United (Wed 11th Oct 7.45) 1-0 89
154 Bashley (WSXP 9) v Hythe & Dibden (WSX1 10) 4-0 134
155 Chippenham Park (WST1 10) v Camberley Town (CCP 9) (Sun 2.00) 0-2 25
156 Hamble Club (WSXP 9) v Petersfield Town (WSXP 9) 5-0 42

Zone 10
157 Willand Rovers (WSTP 9) v Saltash United (SWP 10) 4-1 95
158 Odd Down (WSTP 9) v Oldland Abbotonians (WST1 10) 3-1 33
159 Radstock Town (WST1 10) v Roman Glass St. George (WST1 10) 2-0 41
160 Hengrove Athletic (WSTP 9) v Ashton & Backwell United (WST1 10) 3-1 55
161 Cadbury Heath (WSTP 9) v Shepton Mallet (WSTP 9) 3-1 69
162 Clevedon Town (WSTP 9) v Wellington A.F.C. (WSTP 9) 0-1 73
163 Bovey Tracey (SW1E 11) v Bishop Sutton (WST1 10) 1-0 53
164 A.F.C. St. Austell (SWP 10) v Bridgwater Town (WSTP 9) 4-5 AET (4-4) 267
165 Wincanton Town (WST1 10) v Plymouth Parkway (SWP 10) 0-3 93
166 Tavistock (SWP 10) v Camelford (SWP 10) (P-P, waterlogged) (Wed 7.30) 3-2 53
167 Cullompton Rangers (SWP 10) v Cribbs (WSTP 9) 2-1 62
168 Portishead Town (WST1 10) v Bodmin Town (SWP 10) 1-6 76
169 Longwell Green Sports (WSTP 9) v Ivybridge Town (SWP 10) 2-3 AET (2-2) 58
170 Crediton United (SW1E 11) v Brislington (WSTP 9) 0-0 AET (0-0) 6-5p 57

No replays for ties (22)
9, 32, 38, 48, 51, 54, 61, 81, 103, 108, 109, 110,
111, 126, 131, 140, 158, 159, 164, 166, 169, 170


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 13, 2017, 8:51 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 24, 2017, 12:01 AM

Posts: 14495
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 56 (11019 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3