Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18

 



barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 4, 2017, 11:09 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 24 (3729 views)
Shortcut
Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

No First Round required

Second Round Draw

Llanymynech v Churchstoke
Four Crosses v Dyffryn Banw
Trewern v Forden United
Waterloo Rovers v Newcastle Emlyn
Llanilar v Hay St Mary's
Llangedwyn v Talgarth Town
Padarn United v Aberystwyth University
Morda United v Penybont United
Brecon Northcote v Montgomery Town
Dolgellau Athletic v New Quay
Llandysul v Felinfach
Bishop's Castle Town v Carno
Aberdyfi v Newbridge
Abermule v Presteigne St Andrews

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 25th November (2pM0


Climate Change
Youth Team Star


Oct 10, 2017, 9:18 PM

Posts: 279
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 24 (3609 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
No First Round required

Second Round Draw

Llanymynech v Churchstoke
Four Crosses v Dyffryn Banw
Trewern v Forden United
Waterloo Rovers v Newcastle Emlyn
Llanilar v Hay St Mary's
Llangedwyn v Talgarth Town
Padarn United v Aberystwyth University
Morda United v Penybont United
Brecon Northcote v Montgomery Town
Dolgellau Athletic v New Quay
Llandysul v Felinfach
Bishop's Castle Town v Carno
Aberdyfi v Newbridge
Abermule v Presteigne St Andrews

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 25th November (2pM0


Is this the same competition?

SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP
Due to an administrative error our Competitions Secretary was not provided with the full list of clubs that had entered the Senior Challenge Cup. The list provided was missing the entry of Builth Wells FC.
Accordingly, the Senior Challenge Cup draw was not valid as it did not include Builth Wells FC.
In the circumstances there will have to be a new draw. The new draw will take place on Monday 16th October 2017


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 10, 2017, 11:36 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 24 (3587 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Climate Change] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Yes, it is the same competition. Interesting that a club which folded at the beginning of the season, Morda United, was included in the draw though.


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 11, 2017, 8:09 AM

Posts: 9764
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #4 of 24 (3542 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

One club included in the draw that shouldn't have been ... and one club not included that should have been. Hmm! If only there was an obvious solution Unsure


Climate Change
Youth Team Star


Oct 11, 2017, 6:23 PM

Posts: 279
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 24 (3471 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Yes, it is the same competition.


Cheers.


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 11, 2017, 11:40 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 24 (3441 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
One club included in the draw that shouldn't have been ... and one club not included that should have been. Hmm! If only there was an obvious solution Unsure


Don't be so silly. What are you thinking? This is Welsh football administration after all! Wink


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 20, 2017, 11:38 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #7 of 24 (3173 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Re-draw

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw
Aberystwyth University v Borth United
Bishop's Castle Town v Llangedwyn
Brecon Northcote v Aberdyfi
Builth Wells v Dolgellau Athletic
Forden United v Padarn United
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar
Llandysul v Felinfach
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village
New Quay v Penybont United
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 25th November (1:30pm)


MINOR
Junior Team Sub

Oct 23, 2017, 1:21 PM

Posts: 27
Location: South Shropshire
Team(s): Bishops Castle Town F.C.

Post #8 of 24 (3010 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Second Round Re-draw

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw
Aberystwyth University v Borth United
Bishop's Castle Town v Llangedwyn
Brecon Northcote v Aberdyfi
Builth Wells v Dolgellau Athletic
Forden United v Padarn United
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar
Llandysul v Felinfach
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village
New Quay v Penybont United
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 25th November (1:30pm)

What happened to Carno who were originally playing Bishops Castle ?



(This post was edited by MINOR on Oct 23, 2017, 1:22 PM)


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 23, 2017, 1:32 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #9 of 24 (3002 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MINOR] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Carno now come into the competition at the third round stage. Seems like they have been replaced in the second round draw by Borth United.


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Oct 23, 2017, 9:03 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #10 of 24 (2958 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Re-draw

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw
Aberystwyth University v Borth United
Bishop's Castle Town v Llangedwyn
Brecon Northcote v Aberdyfi (02/12/17)
Builth Wells v Dolgellau Athletic
Forden United v Padarn United
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar
Llandysul v Felinfach
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village
New Quay v Penybont United
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 25th November (1:30pm) unless stated otherwise


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Nov 26, 2017, 11:52 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 24 (2388 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw 0-2
Aberystwyth University v Borth United 2-3
Bishop's Castle Town (walkover) v Llangedwyn (scratched)
Brecon Northcote v Aberdyfi (02/12/17)
Builth Wells (walkover) v Dolgellau Athletic (scratched)
Forden United v Padarn United
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town 9-0
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar 6-0
Llandysul v Felinfach 5-1
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn (02/12/17)
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village 4-1
New Quay v Penybont United 5-1
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge 5-2
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers 3-5

Third Round Draw

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town (30/12/17)
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote/Aberdyfi
Forden United/Padarn United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (30/12/17)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Llanymynech/Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (30/12/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Dec 2, 2017, 6:38 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #12 of 24 (2223 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw 0-2
Aberystwyth University v Borth United 2-3
Bishop's Castle Town (walkover) v Llangedwyn (scratched)
Brecon Northcote (walkover) v Aberdyfi (scratched)
Builth Wells (walkover) v Dolgellau Athletic (scratched)
Forden United v Padarn United
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town 9-0
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar 6-0
Llandysul v Felinfach 5-1
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn (02/12/17)
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village 4-1
New Quay v Penybont United 5-1
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge 5-2
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers 3-5

Third Round Draw

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town (30/12/17)
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United/Padarn United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (30/12/17)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Llanymynech/Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (30/12/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Dec 4, 2017, 10:44 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #13 of 24 (2144 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw 0-2
Aberystwyth University v Borth United 2-3
Bishop's Castle Town (walkover) v Llangedwyn (scratched)
Brecon Northcote (walkover) v Aberdyfi (scratched)
Builth Wells (walkover) v Dolgellau Athletic (scratched)
Forden United v Padarn United (16/12/17 at Newtown)
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town 9-0
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar 6-0
Llandysul v Felinfach 5-1
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn 2-3
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village 4-1
New Quay v Penybont United 5-1
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge 5-2
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers 3-5

Third Round Draw

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town (30/12/17)
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United/Padarn United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (30/12/17)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (30/12/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Dec 16, 2017, 7:54 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #14 of 24 (1860 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw 0-2
Aberystwyth University v Borth United 2-3
Bishop's Castle Town (walkover) v Llangedwyn (scratched)
Brecon Northcote (walkover) v Aberdyfi (scratched)
Builth Wells (walkover) v Dolgellau Athletic (scratched)
Forden United v Padarn United 2-2 (aet: Forden United won 5-4 on penalties at Newtown)
Four Crosses v Talgarth Town 9-0
Hay St Mary's v Llanilar 6-0
Llandysul v Felinfach 5-1
Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn 2-3
Montgomery Town v Llansantffraid Village 4-1
New Quay v Penybont United 5-1
Presteigne St Andrews v Newbridge 5-2
Trewern v Waterloo Rovers 3-5

Third Round Draw

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town (30/12/17)
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (30/12/17)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (30/12/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


Ipeland
Reserve Team Sub

Dec 29, 2017, 4:01 PM

Posts: 421
Location: Newcastle/Wrexham
Team(s): Bolton Wanderers, local non-league teams

Post #15 of 24 (1477 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Third Round Draw

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town (30/12/17)
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (02/01/18, 8pm KO at TNS)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (03/01/17, 7:30pm KO)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


Bolded amendments according to the County Times Sport twitter (https://twitter.com/CTSport)



Grounds visited: 171
Last new ground: UTS Stadium (Dunston UTS)
Next planned fixture: Newcastle United U23s vs PSV II - Premier League International Cup - 24/01/18


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Dec 30, 2017, 9:30 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 24 (1372 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ipeland] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United v Kerry
Guilsfield v Machynlleth (02/01/18, 8pm KO at TNS)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (03/01/17, 7:30pm KO)

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 3, 2018, 10:57 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #17 of 24 (1181 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United
Builth Wells v Llandysul
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote
Forden United v Kerry (7:30pm at Newtown)
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town
New Quay v Churchstoke
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch P-P

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 6th January 2018 unless otherwise stated


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 6, 2018, 9:01 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #18 of 24 (949 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United 1-3
Builth Wells v Llandysul 4-1
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street P-P
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote P-P
Forden United v Kerry (7:30pm at Newtown)
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew P-P
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United 4-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses 3-1 (aet)
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town 2-7
New Quay v Churchstoke P-P
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr 1-0
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's P-P
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews 4-3
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch P-P


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 7, 2018, 6:17 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #19 of 24 (869 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United 1-3
Builth Wells v Llandysul 4-1
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street (13/01/18)
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote (13/01/18)
Forden United v Kerry 1-3
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew (13/01/18)
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United 4-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses 3-1 (aet)
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town 2-7
New Quay v Churchstoke (13/01/18)
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr 1-0
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's (13/01/18)
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews 4-3
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch P-P


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 7, 2018, 10:27 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #20 of 24 (824 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round Draw

Caersws v Welshpool Town/Penrhyncoch
Carno/Bow Street v Newcastle Emlyn
Knighton Town/Berriew v Tywyn/Bryncrug/Hay St Mary's
Llanfair United v Kerry
Llanidloes Toown v Guilsfield
New Quay/Churchstoke v Builth Wells
Radnor Valley v Llandrindod Wells
Waterloo Rovers v Dyffryn Banw/Brecon Northcote

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 27th January 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 8, 2018, 11:17 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #21 of 24 (742 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United 1-3
Builth Wells v Llandysul 4-1
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street (13/01/18)
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote (13/01/18)
Forden United v Kerry 1-3
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew (13/01/18)
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United 4-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses 3-1 (aet)
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town 2-7
New Quay v Churchstoke (13/01/18)
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr 1-0
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's (13/01/18)
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews 4-3
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch (09/01/18: Venue tbc depending on the weather)


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 10, 2018, 12:48 AM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #22 of 24 (645 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United 1-3
Builth Wells v Llandysul 4-1
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street (13/01/18)
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote (13/01/18)
Forden United v Kerry 1-3
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew (13/01/18)
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United 4-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses 3-1 (aet)
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town 2-7
New Quay v Churchstoke (13/01/18)
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr 1-0
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's (13/01/18)
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews 4-3
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch 3-2 (at The New Saints)


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 10, 2018, 12:49 AM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #23 of 24 (644 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round Draw

Caersws v Welshpool Town
Carno/Bow Street v Newcastle Emlyn
Knighton Town/Berriew v Tywyn/Bryncrug/Hay St Mary's
Llanfair United v Kerry
Llanidloes Toown v Guilsfield
New Quay/Churchstoke v Builth Wells
Radnor Valley v Llandrindod Wells
Waterloo Rovers v Dyffryn Banw/Brecon Northcote

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 27th January 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Regular

Jan 13, 2018, 10:49 PM

Posts: 1353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #24 of 24 (398 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Central Wales Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Bishop's Castle Town v Llanfair United 1-3
Builth Wells v Llandysul 4-1
Caersws v Aberaeron Town 4-3
Carno v Bow Street 1-2
Dyffryn Banw v Brecon Northcote 5-4 (aet)
Forden United v Kerry 1-3
Guilsfield v Machynlleth 6-0 (at The New Saints)
Knighton Town v Berriew 4-1
Llandrindod Wells v Borth United 4-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Four Crosses 3-1 (aet)
Montgomery Town v Llanidloes Town 2-7
New Quay v Churchstoke 0-14
Radnor Valley v Llanrhaeadr 1-0
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Hay St Mary's 6-0
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne St Andrews 4-3
Welshpool Town v Penrhyncoch 3-2 (at The New Saints)


Fourth Round Draw

Caersws v Welshpool Town
Bow Street v Newcastle Emlyn
Knighton Town v Tywyn/Bryncrug
Llanfair United v Kerry
Llanidloes Town v Guilsfield
Churchstoke v Builth Wells
Radnor Valley v Llandrindod Wells
Waterloo Rovers v Dyffryn Banw

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 27th January 2018

 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3