Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 1, 2017, 4:40 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 44 (17115 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


Fatboyfat
Reserve Team Star

Sep 5, 2017, 12:28 PM

Posts: 724
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 44 (15426 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The draw for the first round has been made.

1. Burradon & New Fordley v Wrekenton Blue Star
2. Newton Aycliffe Huntsmen v Southwick
3. Dawson Welfare Park v Amble Tavern
4. Garson v FC Dovecot
5. The Georgies v Mottram
6. Lobster v Kirkdale
7. FC Walkers Hounds v Ferrybridge Progressive
8. West Kirby (Sunday) v Rock Ferry Social
9. Chapeltown Fforde Grene v Oyster Martyrs
10. Thornton United v Hope Inn Whites
11. Mayfair v AFC Blackburn Leisure
12. St John Fisher OB v Oakenshaw
13. Kent v Melling Victoria
14. Campfield v Dock
15. Leeds City Rovers v Pineapple
16. Kensington Fields v HT Sports
17. Home Bargains v Linthwaite
18. Attenborough Cavaliers v Austin Ex Apprentices
19. Sporting Dynamo v Wolverhampton Casuals (Sunday)
20. BGIS Fairfield v Carton Top Spot
21. RHP Sports & Social v Oadby Athletic
22. FC Brimington v OJM
23. Quorn Royals v Highgate Dynamoes
24. Rempstone v Hampton Sunday
25. Black Horse (Redditch) v AFC Jacks
26. Halfway v Nuthall
27. Olympia v Gym United
28. Asianos v Hertford Stags
29. Old Southall v AC Sportsman
30. North Wembley v St Josephs (Luton)
31. Broadfields United (Sunday) v Real Milan
32. Harpole v FC Bengals
33. Reed Rangers v Club Lewsey
34. AFC Bevendean v White Hart
35. AFC Links v Shire United
36. Market Hotel v Eden Park Rangers
37. Barnes AFC v Real Rosehill
38. London St Georges v Broadwater
39. AFC Kumasi Strikers v Portland
40. Dolphin v Lebeq Tavern Courage

Games scheduled for Sunday October 15th at 2.00pm.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 30, 2017, 11:37 AM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 44 (14588 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 14, 2017, 10:47 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 44 (13910 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 16, 2017, 8:14 AM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 44 (13703 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18

104 entries

40 1st Round matches, 22 byes, 2 exemptions (last seasons finalists)

Last season 108 (inc. 5 withdrawn)

Sunday League given in brackets

* denotes "new" entry (did not compete last season)

First Round (2p.m. Sunday 15th October unless stated)

Zone 1 (North-East)
01 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington) v Wrekenton Blue Star (Gateshead) Morpeth Town 3-1
02 Newton Aycliffe Huntsman (ex Locomotion) (Durham) v Southwick* (Sunderland) Shildon 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-3p
03 Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee) v Amble Tavern (Blyth) Seaham Red Star 2-1

Zone 2 (North-West)
04 Garston (Liverpool Business) v F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool) Tetleys, Warrington 1-3
05 The Georgies* (Liverpool) v Mottram* (Liverpool Business - Championship Division) (11.00) Lower Breck 3-1 AET (1-1)
06 Lobster (Liverpool Business) v Kirkdale* (Liverpool) (1.00) St. John Bosco School 4-2
07 F.C. Walkers Hounds* (Heavy Woollen) v Ferrybridge Progressive (Castleford) Golcar United 4-2 AET (2-2)
08 West Kirby* (Birkenhead) v Rock Ferry Social* (Birkenhead) West Kirby 1-5
09 Chapeltown Fforde Grene (Leeds) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) Yorkshire Amateur 1-3
10 Thornton United (Bradford) v Hope Inn Whites* (Leeds) Manningham Mills 0-2
11 Mayfair (Liverpool Business) v A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull) Anfield Sports Centre 7-0 30
12 St. John Fisher Old Boys (Heavy Woollen) (withdrawn) v Oakenshaw (Bradford) (walkover)
13 Kent* (Liverpool Business) v Melling Victoria* (Liverpool) Jericho Lane 2-2 AET (1-1) 4-5p
14 Campfield (Liverpool Business) v Dock* (Birkenhead) Litherland Sports Park 3-2
15 Leeds City Rovers (Leeds) v Pineapple (Liverpool) Adel Memorial Ground, Leeds 1-6 80
16 Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business) v H.T. Sports (Leeds) Skelmersdale United 6-0
17 Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) v Linthwaite* (Heavy Woollen) Alder Sports 3-2

Note - Kensington Fields were previously The Molly

Zone 3 (Midlands)
18 Attenborough Cavaliers (Long Eaton) v Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove) Radford 0-1
19 Sporting Dynamo (Hinckley) v Penn Tandoori Sundats (ex Wolverhampton Casuals) (Wolverhampton) Ibstock Welfare 0-2 114
20 Bartley Green Illey, Fairfield* (Bromsgrove) v Carlton Top Spot (Nottinghamshire) Fairfield Villa 4-1
21 Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard Sports & Social (Newark) v Oadby Athletic (Leicester Alliance) Newark Flowserve 2-4
22 F.C. Brimington (Chesterfield) v Oliver James Mee "O.J.M." (Warley) Shirebrook Town 0-6 35
23 Quorn Royals (Leicester & Charnwood) v Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove) Riverside Park, Leicester 1-2 129
24 Rempstone* (Nottinghamshire - Division 1) v Hampton* (Coronation, Birmingham) Costock Road, East Leake, Nottingham 0-1 37
25 Black Horse, Redditch (Bromsgrove) v A.F.C. Jacks* (Wolverhampton) Studley 0-6 55
26 Halfway (Sutton Coldfield) v Nuthall (Nottinghamshire) Boldmere St. Michaels 3-1 51

Zone 4 (Home Counties)
27 Olympia (Kopa Cypriot) v Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) (10.30) Haringey Borough 0-3
28 Asianos* (Essex Combination) v Hertford Stags* (East Herts Corinthian) Barking 1-0
29 Old Southall* (Middlesex) v A.C. Sportsman (Bedford) A.F.C. Hayes 5-3 46
30 North Wembley Eagles (Harrow) (withdrawn) v St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) (walkover)
31 Broadfields United (Harrow) v Real Milan* (Thames Valley) Harefield United 2-4
32 Harpole (Nene) v F.C. Bengals (Middlesex) Harpole 1-2
33 Reed Rangers* (Watford) v Club Lewsey (North Home Counties) Sun Postal 0-4

Zone 5 (South)
34 A.F.C. Bevendean* (Sussex) v White Hart* (Sussex) (2.30) Southwick 1-4
35 A.F.C. Links* (Morden) v Shire United* (Chiswick) Colliers Wood United 3-1 17
36 Market Hotel (Ashford, Kent) v Eden Park Rangers* (Orpington) (2.30) Lydd Town 2-6 49
37 Barnes A.F.C. (Chiswick) v Real Rosehill* (Sussex) Hanworth Villa 7-1
38 London St. Georges (Morden) v Broadwater (Worthing & Horsham) A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 3-2
39 A.F.C. Kumasi Strikers (Orpington) v Portland (Croydon) Peckham Town 2-3

Zone 6 (West)
40 Dolphin* (Weymouth) v Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) Weymouth College 1-2

Byes (22)
41 Allerton (Liverpool)
42 Aylesbury Flooring* (Chesham)
43 Barnes Albion (Chiswick)
44 Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood)
45 Canada (Liverpool Business)
46 Chessington United (Leatherhead)
47 Custy's (Liverpool)
48 Dengo United (Liverpool)
49 Enderby Social (Hinckley)
50 Falcons (Cambridge)
51 F.C. Soho* (Liverpool)
52 F.C. Topps* (Hinckley)
53 Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter (Hartlepool)
54 Larkspur Rovers* (Harrow)
55 Leighton Madrid* (Leighton Buzzard)
56 Manor House* (Essex Combination)
57 Navy Inn* (Plymouth & West Devon)
58 North London Olympians "N.L.O." (Harrow)
59 Priory Sports (Chelmsford)
60 Queen's Park (Birkenhead)
61 Talbot Rangers* (Bournemouth)
62 Toller* (Bradford - Championship Division)

Exemptions for last seasons finalists (2)

63 Hardwick Social (Stockton)
64 New Salamis (Kopa Cypriot)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 14, 2018, 4:35 PM)


Clogger
Ballboy/girl

Oct 16, 2017, 1:32 PM

Posts: 3
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 44 (13604 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone know when the 2nd round draw will be available?


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 16, 2017, 3:39 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 44 (13563 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Clogger
Ballboy/girl

Oct 16, 2017, 3:57 PM

Posts: 3
Location:
Team(s):

Post #8 of 44 (13553 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Last season it was a mixture of Monday's & Tuesday's - mostly the latter

Thanks, I'll keep an eye out.



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 17, 2017, 3:56 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 44 (13331 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 12, 2017, 6:26 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 44 (12021 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18

Sunday League given in brackets

* denotes "new" entry (did not compete last season)

Second Round

1p.m. Sunday 12th November (unless stated)

Draw released Tuesday 17th October

Zone 1 (North)
01 F.C. Walkers Hounds* (Heavy Woollen) v Mayfair (Liverpool Business) Huddersfield Amateurs 0-5
02 Queen's Park (Birkenhead) v F.C. Soho* (Liverpool) I.M.Marsh P-P to 19th Nov, now at Newton 6-2
03 F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool) v Hope Inn Whites* (Leeds) Tetleys, Warrington 1-3
04 Canada (Liverpool Business) v Allerton (Liverpool) Lower Breck (2.00) 4-2
05 Pineapple (Liverpool) v Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) South Liverpool 1-3 AET (1-1)
06 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington) v Melling Victoria* (Liverpool) Morpeth Town 3-2 AET (1-1)
07 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) v Lobster (Liverpool Business) St. John Bosco School (11.30) 4-1
08 Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter (Hartlepool) v Newton Aycliffe Huntsman (Durham) Hartlepool 1-4
09 Rock Ferry Social* (Birkenhead) v Campfield (Liverpool Business) Cammell Laird 2-4
10 Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee) v Custy's (Liverpool) Seaham Red Star 2-1 110
11 The Georgies* (Liverpool) v Dengo United (Liverpool) Lower Breck (11.00) 0-2
12 Toller* (Bradford - Championship Division) v Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business) Manningham Mills 1-4
13 Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) v Oakenshaw (Bradford) Stockton Town 3-0

Zone 2 (Midlands)
Club Lewsey and St. Josephs, Luton both moved from old Zone 4
14 Halfway (Sutton Coldfield) v Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove) Boldmere St. Michaels (2.00) 0-2
15 Oadby Athletic (Leicester Alliance) v St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) Oadby Town 1-4 AET (1-1)
16 Hampton* (Coronation, Birmingham) v F.C. Topps* (Hinckley) Hampton 0-2
17 Penn Tandoori Sundats (Wolverhampton) v Club Lewsey (North Home Counties) Wolverhampton Casuals 2-1
18 Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove) v Enderby Social (Hinckley) Highgate United 4-0
19 Leighton Madrid* (Leighton Buzzard) v A.F.C. Jacks* (Wolverhampton) Leighton Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p
20 Falcons (Cambridge) v Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood) Potton United 4-2 10
21 O.J.M. (Oliver James Mee) (Warley) v Bartley Green Illey, Fairfield* (Bromsgrove) Halesowen Town P-P to 19th Nov, now at G.K.N. Smethwick 1-4

Zone 3 (South)
22 Aylesbury Flooring* (Chesham) v Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) Aylesbury 1-2
23 Larkspur Rovers* (Harrow) v Real Milan* (Thames Valley) Rayners Lane P-P to 19th Nov 2-4 AET (2-2)
24 Manor House* (Essex Combination) v Eden Park Rangers* (Orpington) Redbridge 0-1
25 London St. Georges (Morden) v Asianos* (Essex Combination) A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 0-4
26 N.L.O. (North London Olympians) (Harrow) v Old Southall* (Middlesex) Chalfont St. Peter P-P to 19th Nov, now at Northwood 5-1
27 New Salamis (finalists) (Kopa Cypriot) v Portland (Croydon) Haringey Borough (2.00) 5-4
28 Priory Sports (Chelmsford) v F.C. Bengals (Middlesex) Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 43
29 White Hart* (Sussex) v A.F.C. Links* (Morden) Peacehaven & Telscombe (2.00) 1-0 38
30 Barnes A.F.C. (Chiswick) v Barnes Albion (Chiswick) Hanworth Villa 2-0
31 Navy Inn* (Plymouth & West Devon) v Chessington United (Leatherhead) Launceston P-P to 19th Nov 4-1
32 Talbot Rangers* (Bournemouth) v Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) Verwood Town (2.00) 1-6

Third Round

1p.m. Sunday 10th December (unless stated)

Postponed matches at same time and venue
on Sunday 17th December unless stated

Draw released Tuesday 14th November

Zone 1 (North) (Penn Tandoori Sundats transferred from Midlands Zone)
01 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) v Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee) at J.M.O., Skelmersdale 2-0
02 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington) v Mayfair (Liverpool Business) at Heaton Stannington P-P 10th & 17th (now Sun 7th Jan, tie reversed - at Anfield Sports Centre) 2-3
03 Hope Inn Whites* (Leeds) v Dengo United (Liverpool) at Yorkshire Amateur 0-1
04 Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) v Canada (Liverpool Business) at Stockton Town 2-1
05 Newton Aycliffe Huntsman (Durham) v Campfield (Liverpool Business) at Shildon (2.00) P-P to 17th (at Durham University) 2-3 45
06 Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business) v Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) at Alder Sports (11.30) P-P to 17th (2.00 at St. John Bosco School) 2-3
07 Penn Tandoori Sundats (Wolverhampton) v Queen's Park (Birkenhead) at Wolverhampton Casuals P-P to 17th 2-1

Zone 2 (Midlands)
08 St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) v F.C. Topps* (Hinckley) at Arlesey Town P-P to 17th 3-1 20
09 Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove) v Bartley Green Illey, Fairfield* (Bromsgrove) at Highgate United P-P 10th & 17th (now Sun 7th Jan at Coleshill Town 2.00) 5-1
10 A.F.C. Jacks* (Wolverhampton) v Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove) at Wednesfield P-P 10th & 17th (now Sun 7th Jan, tie reversed - at Pilkington XXX) 1-0

Zone 3 (South) (Falcons transferred from Midlands Zone)
11 Falcons (Cambridge) v Asianos* (Essex Combination) at Potton United P-P to 17th (3.00 at Newmarket Town) 2-3
12 F.C. Bengals (Middlesex) v Real Milan* (Thames Valley) at Brunel Sports P-P to 17th 5-2
13 Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) v Eden Park Rangers* (Orpington) at Bury Town P-P 10th & 17th (now Sun 7th Jan, tie reversed - at Beckenham Town) P-P to 14th Jan 5-2
14 N.L.O. (North London Olympians) (Harrow) v New Salamis (finalists) (Kopa Cypriot) at Northwood P-P to 17th (tie reversed - at Haringey Borough) 0-3
15 White Hart* (Sussex) v Navy Inn* (Plymouth & West Devon) at Southwick 3-1 att 8 (eight)
16 Barnes A.F.C. (Chiswick) v Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) at Hanworth Villa (2.00) 3-4 25

Fourth Round

1p.m. Sunday 14th January 2018 (unless stated)

Draw released Tuesday 12th December

A.F.C. Jacks transferred to North Zone

Zone 1 (North)
01 Mayfair (Liverpool Business) v Campfield (Liverpool Business) (at Anfield Sports Centre) (2.00) 1-0
02 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) v Penn Tandoori Sundats (Wolverhampton) (at J.M.O., Skelmersdale) 5-1
03 Dengo United (Liverpool) v A.F.C. Jacks* (Wolverhampton) (at St. Helens Town) (1.30) 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-2p
04 Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) v Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) (at Stockton Town) 1-0

Zone 2 (South)
05 Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove) v St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) (at Highgate United) 2-1 AET (1-1)
06 Asianos* (Essex Combination) v New Salamis (finalists) (Kopa Cypriot) (at Barking) (2.00) 0-4 11
07 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) v F.C. Bengals (Middlesex) (at Bristol Manor Farm) 0-3 60 (ineligible player)
08 Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) v White Hart* (Sussex) (delayed to 21st Jan by previous round) (at Bury Town) (waterlogged so moved to Thetford Town) 4-0 39

Fifth Round (Quarter-Finals)

2p.m. Sunday 11th February 2018 (unless stated)

Draw released Tuesday 16th January

Zone 1 (North)
01 Mayfair (Liverpool Business) v Dengo United (Liverpool) (at Anfield Sports Centre) 2-1
02 Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) (at Stockton Town) 2-1 170

Zone 2 (South)
03 New Salamis (finalists) (Kopa Cypriot) v Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove) (at Haringey Borough) 5-1
04 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) v Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) (at Bristol Manor Farm) 1-3 80

Semi-Finals

2p.m. Sunday 11th March 2018 (unless stated)

Draw released Tuesday 13th February (no longer regionalised)

01 Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) v Mayfair (Liverpool Business) (at Solihull Moors) 2-1 att 88
02 New Salamis (finalists) (Kopa Cypriot) v Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) (at Alfreton Town) (P-P to 25th Mch) 1-2 att 250

Final

1p.m. Sunday 29th April

Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) v Hardwick Social (holders) (Stockton) (at Sheffield United) 0-2 AET (0-0) att 422


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 29, 2018, 5:07 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 12, 2017, 6:34 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 44 (12017 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 14, 2017, 2:44 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 44 (11774 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Dribble!
Reserve Team Regular


Dec 3, 2017, 9:33 PM

Posts: 698
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #13 of 44 (10638 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Gym Utd game will be played at Ram Meadow - home of Bury Town



Last New Ground: Kelvedon Social; Games in 2018/19 Season = 6; New Grounds this Season = 5
Next scheduled game: Ipswich Town v Aston Villa, - Championship ( 18/8/18)
http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 10, 2017, 4:46 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 44 (10178 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 17, 2017, 5:15 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 44 (9375 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 7, 2018, 5:48 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 44 (8171 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 14, 2018, 3:01 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #17 of 44 (7681 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 14, 2018, 4:33 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 44 (7650 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 16, 2018, 5:23 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 44 (7285 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 25, 2018, 8:41 AM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 44 (6502 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 9, 2018, 8:57 AM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 44 (5818 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 11, 2018, 4:45 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 44 (5596 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


zebedee
First Team Star

Feb 11, 2018, 5:22 PM

Posts: 2853
Location: Southport. Southportshire, Republic of Southport
Team(s): Southport

Post #23 of 44 (5582 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Mayfair v Dengo United game was moved to Anfield Sports Centre due to a waterlogged pitch at the Liverpool Soccer Centre.


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Feb 14, 2018, 2:45 PM

Posts: 17290
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #24 of 44 (5199 views)
Shortcut
Re: [zebedee] F.A. Sunday Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semis - March 11, venues TBA:

Gym United v Mayfair
New Salamis v Hardwick Social


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 14, 2018, 2:51 PM

Posts: 15505
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 44 (5193 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3