Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Oct 4, 2017, 11:21 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 26 (6600 views)
Shortcut
Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round Draw

Newcastle Emlyn v Machynlleth Reserves
Maesyrhandir v Newtown Wanderers

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 7th October (2pm)

Second Round Draw

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar
Four Crosses v Maesglas
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain
Llanymynech v Meifod
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town
New Quay v Lampeter Town
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves
Talybont v Forden United
Llangedwyn v Newtown Rovers
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves
Aberdyfi v Kerry Reserves
Crannog v Aberporth
SDUC v Maesyrhandir/Newtown Wanderers
Bargod Rangers v Hay St Mary's Reserves
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves
Rhayader Town v Trefonen
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town
Padarn United v Carno Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn/Machynlleth Reserves v Cardigan Town
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Penparcau v Newbridge
St Dogmaels v Felindre

Ties are scheduled to tale place on Saturday 4th November (2pm)

Bont, Llandysul, Llanidloes Town Reserves and Waterloo Rovers are exempt until the third round stage


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Oct 23, 2017, 9:10 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 26 (6403 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round Results

Newcastle Emlyn v Machynlleth Reserves 7-2
Maesyrhandir v Newtown Wanderers 0-2

Second Round Draw

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar
Four Crosses v Maesglas
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon (11/11/17)
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town
New Quay v Lampeter Town
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle (11/11/17)
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves
Talybont v Forden United
Llangedwyn v Newtown Rovers
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves
Aberdyfi v Kerry Reserves
Crannog v Aberporth
SDUC v Newtown Wanderers
Bargod Rangers v Hay St Mary's Reserves
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers (11/11/17)
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (11/11/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves (11/11/17)
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town
Padarn United v Carno Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Penparcau v Newbridge
St Dogmaels v Felindre

Ties are scheduled to tale place on Saturday 4th November (2pm) unless otherwise stated

Bont, Llandysul, Llanidloes Town Reserves and Waterloo Rovers are exempt until the third round stage


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 4, 2017, 6:36 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 26 (6062 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves (walkover) v Knighton Town Reserves (scratched)
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon (11/11/17)
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle (11/11/17)
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United P-P
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers (11/11/17)
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (11/11/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen 8-1
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves (11/11/17)
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town 4-1
Padarn United v Carno Reserves 7-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves 6-4
Penparcau v Newbridge
St Dogmaels v Felindre 10-0


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 11, 2017, 6:13 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #4 of 26 (5784 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves P-P
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon (11/11/17)
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle P-P
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United P-P
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers P-P
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (02/12/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen 8-1
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves 9-0
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town 4-1
Padarn United v Carno Reserves 7-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves 6-4
Penparcau (walkover) v Newbridge (scratched)
St Dogmaels v Felindre 10-0


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 12, 2017, 10:17 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 26 (5699 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves (25/11/17)
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon 4-2
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle (25/11/17)
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United (18/11/17)
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers (25/11/17)
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (02/12/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen 8-1
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves 9-0
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town 4-1
Padarn United v Carno Reserves 7-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves 6-4
Penparcau (walkover) v Newbridge (scratched)
St Dogmaels v Felindre 10-0

Third Round Draw

Llandysul v Talybont/Forden United
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves/Llanfechain
Penrhyncoch Reserves/Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves
Caersws Reserves/Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter Town v Meifod
Bow Street Reserves/Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau
Crannog v Padarn United
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/11/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves/Abermule Reserves (09/11/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/11/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place place on Saturday 2nd December 2017


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 20, 2017, 10:42 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 26 (5432 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves (25/11/17)
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon 4-2
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle (25/11/17)
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United 0-9 (at Aberystwyth Town)
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers (25/11/17)
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (02/12/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen 8-1
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves 9-0
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town 4-1
Padarn United v Carno Reserves 7-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves 6-4
Penparcau (walkover) v Newbridge (scratched)
St Dogmaels v Felindre 10-0

Third Round Draw

Llandysul v Forden United
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves/Llanfechain
Penrhyncoch Reserves/Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves
Caersws Reserves/Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter Town v Meifod
Bow Street Reserves/Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau
Crannog v Padarn United
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/11/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves/Abermule Reserves (09/11/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/11/17)

Ties are scheduled to take place place on Saturday 2nd December 2017


Climate Change
Reserve Team Sub


Nov 21, 2017, 7:59 PM

Posts: 394
Location:
Team(s):

Post #7 of 26 (5352 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/11/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves/Abermule Reserves (09/11/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/11/17)


12?



I don't need Google. I have a Hoddy.


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 21, 2017, 10:38 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #8 of 26 (5342 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Climate Change] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Ah yes, well spotted! Smile


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 25, 2017, 6:55 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #9 of 26 (5191 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain (25/11/17)
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves P-P
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon 4-2
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle P-P
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United 0-9 (at Aberystwyth Town)
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers 0-1
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (02/12/17)
Rhayader Town v Trefonen 8-1
Guilsfield Reserves v Borth United Reserves 9-0
Tregaron Turfs v Llanfyllin Town 4-1
Padarn United v Carno Reserves 7-1
Newcastle Emlyn v Cardigan Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Aberystwyth University Reserves 6-4
Penparcau (walkover) v Newbridge (scratched)
St Dogmaels v Felindre 10-0


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Nov 27, 2017, 12:02 AM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #10 of 26 (5082 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves (02/12/17)
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon 4-2
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle (02/12/17)
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United 0-9 (at Aberystwyth Town)
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers 0-1
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves (02/12/17)


Third Round Draw

Llandysul v Forden United
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves/Llanfechain
Penrhyncoch Reserves/Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves
Caersws Reserves/Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter Town v Meifod
Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau
Crannog v Padarn United
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/12/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves/Abermule Reserves (09/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/12/17)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 2, 2017, 6:49 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 26 (4867 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round Results

Builth Wells Reserves v Llanilar 2-1
Four Crosses v Maesglas 11-1
Brecon Northcote Reserves v Llanfechain 2-1
Llanymynech v Meifod 2-2 (aet: Meifod won 4-2 on penalties)
Penrhyncoch Reserves v Knighton Town Reserves 2-3
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v St Harmon 4-2
Llanon v Bishop's Castle Town 0-11
New Quay v Lampeter Town 2-7
Caersws Reserves v Newcastle 2-3
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars 0-3
Felinfach v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-2
Talybont v Forden United 0-9 (at Aberystwyth Town)
Llangedwyn (walkover) v Newtown Rovers (scratched)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Aberaeron Town Reserves 3-2
Aberdyfi (walkover) v Kerry Reserves (scratched)
Crannog v Aberporth 4-2 (aet)
SDUC (scratched) v Newtown Wanderers (walkover)
Bargod Rangers (walkover) v Hay St Mary's Reserves (scratched)
Bow Street Reserves v Cilgerran Rovers 0-1 (at Aberystwyth Town)
Llanfair United Reserves v Abermule Reserves 1-0 (aet)


Third Round Draw

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves P-P
Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau P-P
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs P-P
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/12/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves (09/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/12/17)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 3, 2017, 12:15 AM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #12 of 26 (4844 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves P-P
Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau P-P
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs P-P
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/12/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves (09/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/12/17)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 4, 2017, 10:47 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #13 of 26 (4693 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves (23/12/17)
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn (16/12/17)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves (09/12/17)
Newcastle v Bont (16/12/17)
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau (09/12/17)
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs (09/12/17)
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (09/12/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves (09/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/12/17)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 11, 2017, 11:52 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #14 of 26 (4374 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves (23/12/17)
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn (16/12/17)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves 6-0
Newcastle v Bont (16/12/17)
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers (walkover) v Penparcau (scratched)
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs 0-1
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach (16/12/17)
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves (16/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn (16/12/17)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 16, 2017, 7:52 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #15 of 26 (4211 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves (23/12/17)
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn (30/12/17)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves 6-0
Newcastle v Bont 2-1
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers (walkover) v Penparcau (scratched)
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs 0-1
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach 2-7
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves P-P
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn 4-1


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 17, 2017, 9:31 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 26 (4136 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round Draw

Knighton Town Reserves/Newcastle Emlyn v Crannog
Newtown Wanderers v Lampeter Town
Newcastle v Llanrhaeadr Reserves/Brecon Northcote Reserves
Dewi Stars v Forden United
Cilgerran Rovers v Tregaron Turfs
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Rhayader Town
Four Crosses v Bishops Castle Town
Builth Wells Reserves/Llanfair United Reserves v Felinfach

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 13th January 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 26, 2017, 12:56 AM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #17 of 26 (3906 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves 8-1
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn (30/12/17)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves 6-0
Newcastle v Bont 2-1
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers (walkover) v Penparcau (scratched)
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs 0-1
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach 2-7
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves (30/12/17)
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn 4-1


Fourth Round Draw

Knighton Town Reserves/Newcastle Emlyn v Crannog
Newtown Wanderers v Lampeter Town
Newcastle v Llanrhaeadr Reserves
Dewi Stars v Forden United
Cilgerran Rovers v Tregaron Turfs
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Rhayader Town
Four Crosses v Bishops Castle Town
Builth Wells Reserves/Llanfair United Reserves v Felinfach

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 13th January 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Dec 30, 2017, 9:36 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #18 of 26 (3672 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round Results

Llandysul v Forden United 3-4
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-1
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses 0-1
Llanrhaeadr Reserves v Brecon Northcote Reserves 8-1
Knighton Town Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn 1-16 (Sixteen)
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Presteigne St Andrews Reserves 6-0
Newcastle v Bont 2-1
Lampeter Town v Meifod 4-1
Cilgerran Rovers (walkover) v Penparcau (scratched)
Crannog v Padarn United 4-1
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers 4-1
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs 0-1
Rhayader Town v Guilsfield Reserves 5-4
Aberdyfi v Felinfach 2-7
Builth Wells Reserves v Llanfair United Reserves 3-1
Bishops Castle Town v Llangedwyn 4-1


Fourth Round Draw

Newcastle Emlyn v Crannog
Newtown Wanderers v Lampeter Town
Newcastle v Llanrhaeadr Reserves
Dewi Stars v Forden United
Cilgerran Rovers v Tregaron Turfs
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Rhayader Town
Four Crosses v Bishops Castle Town
Builth Wells Reserves v Felinfach

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 13th January 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Jan 13, 2018, 10:40 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #19 of 26 (3084 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round Draw

Newcastle Emlyn v Crannog 5-1
Newtown Wanderers v Lampeter Town 0-2
Newcastle v Llanrhaeadr Reserves 4-2
Dewi Stars v Forden United 1-2
Cilgerran Rovers v Tregaron Turfs 2-6
Ffostrasol Wanderers v Rhayader Town 3-2
Four Crosses v Bishops Castle Town 4-0
Builth Wells Reserves v Felinfach 2-4


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Jan 15, 2018, 11:18 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #20 of 26 (2962 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fifth Round Draw

Lampeter Town v Felinfach
Newcastle v Forden United
Newcastle Emlyn v Ffostrasol Wanderers
Tregaron Turfs v Four Crosses

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 10th February 2018


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Feb 10, 2018, 5:46 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #21 of 26 (2398 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fifth Round Results

Lampeter Town v Felinfach P-P
Newcastle v Forden United 1-3
Newcastle Emlyn v Ffostrasol Wanderers P-P
Tregaron Turfs v Four Crosses 1-2


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Feb 18, 2018, 12:51 AM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #22 of 26 (2184 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fifth Round Results

Lampeter Town v Felinfach 2-1
Newcastle v Forden United 1-3
Newcastle Emlyn v Ffostrasol Wanderers 3-1 (aet)
Tregaron Turfs v Four Crosses 1-2


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Feb 28, 2018, 10:56 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #23 of 26 (1775 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final Draw

Forden United v Four Crosses (13/03/18 at Guilsfield)
Lampeter Town v Newcastle Emlyn (14/03/18 at Penrhyncoch)


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Mar 20, 2018, 11:57 PM

Posts: 1532
Location:
Team(s):

Post #24 of 26 (1501 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final Results

Forden United v Four Crosses (24/03/18 at Newtown - 5:30pm)
Lampeter Town v Newcastle Emlyn 0-3 (at Carmarthen Town)


herefordvale
Youth Team Sub

Mar 24, 2018, 9:54 PM

Posts: 127
Location: Hereford
Team(s): Vale of Arrow (Gladestry)

Post #25 of 26 (1391 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final Results

Forden United v Four Crosses 0-4 (24/03/18 at Newtown - 5:30pm)
Lampeter Town v Newcastle Emlyn 0-3 (at Carmarthen Town)


Final:
Four Crosses v Newcastle Emlyn (30/03/18 at Rhayader Town FC - 5pm)

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3