Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2018-19

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:23 PM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 8 (18736 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2018, 4:10 PM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 8 (17691 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

No extra time is played, straight to penalties

Main Draw

1st Round

10.30a.m. Sat 22nd September (unless stated)

Zone 1 (North)
01 Stoke City v York City at Hardman Centre (12.15p.m.) 1-2
02 Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers at Weetwood 2-0
03 Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United at Woolridge Centre 3-2
04 Derby County v Manchester United at University (12p.m.) 1-4
05 Liverpool v Durham at Edge Hill University (11a.m.) 6-0
06 Doncaster Rovers v Everton at Doncaster Rovers 7-7 (3-4p)
07 Leicester City v Milton Keynes Dons at University 1-1 (4-3p)
08 Sunderland & Gateshead v Teesside at Gateshead College 3-1

Zone 2 (South)
09 Chelsea v Aston Villa at Training Ground (2p.m.) 8-1
10 Nottingham Forest v West Bromwich Albion at Basford United (10a.m.) 0-3
11 Charlton Athletic v Southampton at Training Ground 0-5
12 Brighton & Hove Albion v Essex at Performance Centre 2-4
13 Shrewsbury Town v Oxford United at Ludlow Town 1-3
14 Reading v Millwall at Henwick Worthy 1-0
15 Bristol City v Birmingham City at Tally Ho Police 0-1
16 Arsenal v Gillingham at University of Hertfordshire 10-0

2nd Round

10.30a.m. Sat 24th November (unless stated)

Zone 1 (North)
1 York City v Leeds United at St. John University 5-1
2 Blackburn Rovers v Manchester United at Woolridge Centre 0-1
3 Liverpool v Everton at Edge Hill University 2-3
4 Leicester City v Sunderland & Gateshead at University 8-1

Zone 2 (South)
5 Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion at Training Ground (2p.m.) 11-1
6 Southampton v Essex at Staplewood (3p.m.) 2-1
7 Oxford United v Reading at Training Ground 1-0
8 Birmingham City v Arsenal at Tally Ho Police 0-0 (2-4p)

Quarter-Finals

10.30a.m. Sat 2nd February (unless stated)

no longer regionalised

1 Chelsea v Southampton at Training Ground (2p.m.) P-P to 9th Feb 3-2
2 York City v Manchester United at St. John University P-P to 9th Feb 1-6
3 Oxford United v Everton at Training Ground (12p.m.) P-P to 23rd Feb 1-1 (4-3p)
4 Leicester City v Arsenal at University P-P to 2nd Mch 0-2

Semi-Finals

10.30a.m. Sat 2nd March (unless stated)

1 Chelsea v Manchester United at Training Ground (2p.m.) 3-3 (5-4p)
2 Oxford United v Arsenal at Training Ground delayed to 11a.m. 9th Mch by previous round 0-3

Final

3p.m. Sat 27th April at Quorn

Arsenal v Chelsea 5-2

Plate (for 1st Round losers)

1st Round

10.30a.m. Sat 24th November (unless stated)

Zone 1 (North)
1 Stoke City v Doncaster Rovers Belles at Hardman Centre 2-3
2 Nottingham Forest v Teesside Sport at Basford United 3-1
3 Sheffield United v Durham at Manton Athletic 4-0
4 Shrewsbury Town v Derby County at Ludlow Town 0-5

Zone 2 (South)
5 Gillingham v Charlton Athletic at Beechings Cross 0-1
6 Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa at Performance Centre 1-0
7 Bristol City v Wolverhampton Wanderers at S.G.S. WISE Campus 4-1
8 Millwall v Milton Keynes Dons at 10 M.B. Sports Centre 0-2

Quarter-Finals

10.30a.m. Sat 2nd February (unless stated)

no longer regionalised

1 Bristol City v Nottingham Forest at S.G.S. WISE Campus P-P to Sat 23rd Feb 6-0
2 Sheffield United v Derby County at Manton Athletic P-P to Mon 4th Feb 6.15 3-2
3 Milton Keynes Dons v Charlton Athletic at Leon Academy P-P to Sat 23rd Feb 3-2
4 Brighton & Hove Albion v Doncaster Rovers Belles at Performance Centre 1-5

Semi-Finals

10.30a.m. Sat 2nd March (unless stated)

1 Milton Keynes Dons v Bristol City at Leon Academy 3-0
2 Doncaster Rovers Belles v Sheffield United at Doncaster Rovers 4-1

Final

11a.m. Sat 27th April at Quorn

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Milton Keynes Dons 4-3


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 29, 2019, 5:29 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 20, 2018, 10:14 AM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 8 (10087 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 2, 2019, 11:18 AM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 8 (4843 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 5, 2019, 12:49 PM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 8 (4698 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 13, 2019, 2:03 PM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 8 (3892 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 24, 2019, 10:20 AM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 8 (1573 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 29, 2019, 5:31 PM

Posts: 16901
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 8 (301 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Updated with both main draw and plate finals

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3