Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:24 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 47 (24524 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:32 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 47 (24410 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Entries (521) an increase of 14 (73 in, 59 out)

Note that the F.A. subsequently re-named
8SL1E as 8SL1C and 8SL1W as 8SLIS

001 A.F.C. Bournemouth 1
002 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9SCEP
003 A.F.C. Darwen 10NWC1N
004 A.F.C. Dunstable 8SL1E
005 A.F.C. Emley 10NCE1
006 A.F.C. Fylde 5NL
007 A.F.C. Hornchurch 7ISP
008 A.F.C. Portchester 9WSSXP
009 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds 7SPC
010 A.F.C. Stoneham 10WSSX1
011 A.F.C. Sudbury 8IS1N
012 A.F.C. Telford United 6NN
013 A.F.C. Totton 8SL1W
014 A.F.C. Wimbledon 3
015 Abbey Hey 9NWCP
016 Abbey Rangers 9COCOP
017 Abingdon United 9HELP
018 Accrington Stanley 3
019 Aldershot Town 5NL
020 Alfreton Town 6NN
021 Almondsbury 10HEL1W
022 Alton 10WSSX1
023 Altrincham 6NN
024 Alvechurch 7SPC
025 Amersham Town 10SSM1
026 Andover Town 10WSSX1
027 Anstey Nomads 10UC1
028 Ardley United 9HELP
029 Arsenal 1
030 Arundel 9SCP
031 Ascot United 9HELP
032 Ashby Ivanhoe 10EMC
033 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8IS1SC
034 Ashford United 8IS1SE
035 Ashton Athletic 9NWCP
036 Ashton Town 10NWC1N
037 Aston Villa 2
038 Aveley 8IS1N
039 Aylesbury 8SL1E
040 Aylestone Park 10UC1
041 Balham 9COCOP
042 Banbury United 7SPC
043 Barking 8IS1N
044 Barkingside 9ESSX
045 Barnet 5NL
046 Barnsley 3
047 Barrow 5NL
048 Basford United 7NPP
049 Basingstoke Town 7SPS
050 Bath City 6NS
051 Bedfont Sports 8IS1SC
052 Bedworth United 7SPC
053 Biggleswade Town 7SPC
054 Biggleswade United 9SSMP
055 Binfield 9HELP
056 Birmingham City 2
057 Bishop’s Stortford 7ISP
058 Bishops Cleeve 9HELP
059 Bitton 9WSTP
060 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11LEIP
061 Blackburn Rovers 2
062 Blackpool 3
063 Bognor Regis Town 7ISP
064 Boldmere St. Michaels 9MIDP
065 Bolton Wanderers 2
066 Bootle 9NWCP
067 Boreham Wood 5NL
068 Boston United 6NN
069 Bottesford Town 9NCEP
070 Bourne Town 10UC1
071 Brackley Town 6NN
072 Bracknell Town 8IS1SC
073 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6NN
074 Bradford City 3
075 Braintree Town 5NL
076 Brantham Athletic 9ECOP
077 Brentwood Town 8IS1N
078 Bridgwater Town 9WSTP
079 Bridon Ropes 10SCE1
080 Brightlingsea Regent 7ISP
081 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
082 Brimsdown 10SSM1
083 Bristol City 2
084 Bristol Manor Farm 8SL1W
085 Bristol Rovers 3
086 Brockenhurst 9WSSXP
087 Bromley 5NL
088 Bromsgrove Sporting 8SL1E
089 Buckingham Athletic 10SSM1
090 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 10UC1
091 Burgess Hill Town 7ISP
092 Burnham 10HEL1E
093 Burnley 1
094 Burton Albion 3
095 Bury 4
096 Bury Town 8IS1N
097 Bustleholme 11WM1
098 Buxton 7NPP
099 C.B. Hounslow United 9COCOP
100 Camberley Town 9COCOP
101 Cambridge City 8SL1E
102 Cambridge United 4
103 Cardiff City 1
104 Carlisle City 10NWC1N
105 Carlisle United 4
106 Carshalton Athletic 7ISP
107 Chalfont St. Peter 8IS1SC
108 Charlton Athletic 3
109 Chatham Town 9SCEP
110 Cheadle Town 10NWC1S
111 Chelmsford City 6NS
112 Chelsea 1
113 Cheltenham Town 4
114 Chertsey Town 9COCOP
115 Chesham United 7SPS
116 Cheshunt 8IS1SC
117 Chessington & Hook United 10COCO1
118 Chester 6NN
119 Chester Le Street Town 10NL2
120 Chesterfield 5NL
121 Chichester City 9SCP
122 Chippenham Town 6NS
123 Chipstead 8IS1SC
124 Chorley 6NN
125 Christchurch 9WSSXP
126 Cirencester Town 8SL1W
127 City of Liverpool 9NWCP
128 Clanfield 85 10HEL1W
129 Clapton 9ESSX
130 Cleethorpes Town 8NP1E
131 Clevedon Town 9WSTP
132 Cockfosters 9SSMP
133 Codicote 10SSM1
134 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
135 Colchester United 4
136 Coleshill Town 8SL1E
137 Colney Heath 9SSMP
138 Concord Rangers 6NS
139 Consett 9NL1
140 Corby Town 8SL1E
141 Corinthian 9SCEP
142 Corinthian Casuals 7ISP
143 Cornard United 10ES1N
144 Coton Green 11MID2
145 Cove 10COCO1
146 Coventry City 3
147 Coventry Sphinx 9MIDP
148 Cray Valley (P.M.) 9SCEP
149 Cray Wanderers 8IS1SE
150 Crewe Alexandra 4
151 Crowborough Athletic 9SCEP
152 Croydon 9SCEP
153 Crystal Palace 1
154 Curzon Ashton 6NN
155 Dagenham & Redbridge 5NL
156 Daisy Hill 10NWC1N
157 Dartford 6NS
158 Deeping Rangers 9UCP
159 Derby County 2
160 Dereham Town 8IS1N
161 Desborough Town 9UCP
162 Didcot Town 8SL1E
163 Doncaster Rovers 3
164 Dorking Wanderers 7ISP
165 Dover Athletic 5NL
166 Dronfield Town 10NCE1
167 Dudley Town 10WMP
168 Dulwich Hamlet 6NS
169 Dunkirk 9MIDP
170 East Grinstead Town 8IS1SE
171 East Preston 9SCP
172 East Thurrock United 6NS
173 Eastbourne Borough 6NS
174 Eastbourne United 9SCP
175 Eastleigh 5NL
176 Eastwood Community 10EMC
177 Eccleshall 10NWC1S
178 Edgware Town 9SSMP
179 Elburton Villa 10SWPP
180 Ellesmere Rangers 10NWC1S
181 Ely City 9ECOP
182 Enfield Town 7ISP
183 Erith & Belvedere 10SCE1
184 Erith Town 9SCEP
185 Everton 1
186 Evesham United 8SL1W
187 Exeter City 4
188 F.C. Broxbourne Borough 10SSM1
189 F.C. Halifax Town 5NL
190 F.C. United of Manchester 6NN
191 Fakenham Town 10ES1N
192 Farnborough 7SPS
193 Farsley Celtic 7NPP
194 Felixstowe & Walton United 8IS1N
195 Fisher 9SCEP
196 Flackwell Heath 9HELP
197 Fleet Spurs 10COCO1
198 Fleet Town 8SL1W
199 Fleetwood Town 3
200 Folkestone Invicta 7ISP
201 Forest Green Rovers 4
202 Framlingham Town 9ECOP
203 Frickley Athletic 8NP1E
204 Frome Town 7SPS
205 Fulham 1
206 Garforth Town 9NCEP
207 Gateshead 5NL
208 Gillingham 3
209 Glebe 9SCEP
210 Godmanchester Rovers 9ECOP
211 Gorleston 9ECOP
212 Grantham Town 7NPP
213 Grays Athletic 8IS1N
214 Great Wakering Rovers 8IS1N
215 Great Yarmouth Town 9ECOP
216 Grimsby Town 4
217 Guildford City 9COCOP
218 Guiseley 6NN
219 Hackney Wick 10ES1S
220 Hadleigh United 9ECOP
221 Hadley 9SSMP
222 Halesowen Town 7SPC
223 Hampton & Richmond Borough 6NS
224 Handsworth Parramore 9NCEP
225 Hanwell Town 8IS1SC
226 Harborough Town 9UCP
227 Harefield United 10SSM1
228 Haringey Borough 7ISP
229 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9NCEP
230 Harrogate Town 5NL
231 Harrow Borough 7SPS
232 Harrowby United 10UC1
233 Hartlepool United 5NL
234 Hartley Wintney 7SPS
235 Harworth Colliery 10NCE1
236 Hastings United 8IS1SE
237 Haughmond 10WMP
238 Havant & Waterlooville 5NL
239 Haverhill Rovers 9ECOP
240 Hayes & Yeading United 8IS1SE
241 Haywards Heath Town 8IS1SE
242 Heather St. Johns 10MID1
243 Hebburn Town 9NL1
244 Hednesford Town 7NPP
245 Helston Athletic 10SWPP
246 Hemel Hempstead Town 6NS
247 Hendon 7SPS
248 Hereford 6NN
249 Herne Bay 8IS1SE
250 Hertford Town 8IS1SC
251 Heybridge Swifts 8IS1N
252 Hinckley 10MID1
253 Histon 9ECOP
254 Hitchin Town 7SPC
255 Hoddesdon Town 9ESSX
256 Holland & Blair 9SCEP
257 Holmer Green 9HELP
258 Holmesdale 10SCE1
259 Horley Town 9COCOP
260 Huddersfield Town 1
261 Hull City 2
262 Hullbridge Sports 9ESSX
263 Hungerford Town 6NS
264 Huntingdon Town 10UC1
265 Hyde United 7NPP
266 Ilford 9ESSX
267 Ipswich Town 2
268 Ipswich Wanderers 10ES1N
269 Irchester United 10UC1
270 Irlam 9NWCP
271 Kempston Rovers 8SL1E
272 Kettering Town 7SPC
273 Keynsham Town 10WST1
274 Kidderminster Harriers 6NN
275 Kidlington 8SL1E
276 Kings Langley 7SPS
277 King's Lynn Town 7SPC
278 Kingstonian 7ISP
279 Knaphill 9COCOP
280 Lancaster City 7NPP
281 Lancing 9SCP
282 Leamington 6NN
283 Leatherhead 7ISP
284 Leeds United 2
285 Leek Town 8NP1W
286 Leicester City 1
287 Leicester Nirvana 9UCP
288 Leicester Road 10MID1
289 Leiston 7SPC
290 Leverstock Green 9SSMP
291 Lewes 7ISP
292 Lewisham Borough 10SCE1
293 Leyton Orient 5NL
294 Lichfield City 10MID1
295 Lincoln City 4
296 Lincoln United 8NP1E
297 Lingfield 9SCP
298 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9NWCP
299 Liverpool 1
300 London Tigers 9SSMP
301 Long Eaton United 9MIDP
302 Longwell Green Sports 10WST1
303 Loxwood 9SCP
304 Luton Town 3
305 Lutterworth Athletic 10UC1
306 Lye Town 9MIDP
307 Macclesfield Town 4
308 Maidenhead United 5NL
309 Maidstone United 5NL
310 Malmesbury Victoria 10HEL1W
311 Malvern Town 10WMP
312 Manchester City 1
313 Manchester United 1
314 Mansfield Town 4
315 March Town United 10ES1N
316 Marine 7NPP
317 Matlock Town 7NPP
318 Metropolitan Police 7SPS
319 Mickleover Sports 7NPP
320 Middlesbrough 2
321 Mildenhall Town 8IS1N
322 Mile Oak 10SC1
323 Millwall 2
324 Milton Keynes Dons 4
325 Moneyfields 8SL1W
326 Morecambe 4
327 Mossley 8NP1W
328 Nantwich Town 7NPP
329 Needham Market 7SPC
330 New College Swindon 10HEL1W
331 Newcastle Town 8NP1W
332 Newcastle United 1
333 Newhaven 9SCP
334 Newmarket Town 9ECOP
335 Newport County 4
336 Newport Pagnell Town 9UCP
337 North Greenford United 9SSMP
338 North Shields 9NL1
339 Northampton Town 4
340 Northwood 8IS1SC
341 Norwich City 2
342 Norwich United 9ECOP
343 Nostell Miners Welfare 10NCE1
344 Nottingham Forest 2
345 Notts County 4
346 Nuneaton Borough 6NN
347 Nuneaton Griff 10MID1
348 Odd Down 9WSTP
349 Oldham Athletic 4
350 Oldland Abbotonians 10WST1
351 Ossett United 8NP1E
352 Oxford City 6NS
353 Oxford United 3
354 Paulton Rovers 8SL1W
355 Pegasus Juniors 10WMP
356 Peterborough Northern Star 9UCP
357 Peterborough Sports 8SL1E
358 Peterborough United 3
359 Pewsey Vale 10HEL1W
360 Phoenix Sports 8IS1SE
361 Pickering Town 8NP1E
362 Plymouth Argyle 3
363 Poole Town 7SPS
364 Port Vale 4
365 Portishead Town 10WST1
366 Portsmouth 3
367 Potters Bar Town 7ISP
368 Potton United 9SSMP
369 Prescot Cables 8NP1W
370 Preston North End 2
371 Queen's Park Rangers 2
372 Racing Club Warwick 10MID1
373 Radcliffe 8NP1W
374 Radstock Town 10WST1
375 Ramsgate 8IS1SE
376 Raynes Park Vale 9COCOP
377 Reading 2
378 Reading City 9HELP
379 Redbridge 9ESSX
380 Redhill 9COCOP
381 Rochdale 3
382 Romford 8IS1N
383 Romulus 9MIDP
384 Rossington Main 10NCE1
385 Rotherham United 2
386 Rothwell Corinthians 9UCP
387 Royston Town 7SPC
388 Rugby Borough 11LEIP
389 Rugby Town 9UCP
390 Runcorn Town 9NWCP
391 Rushall Olympic 7SPC
392 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 10NL2
393 Saffron Walden Town 9ESSX
394 Salford City 5NL
395 Salisbury 7SPS
396 Sandbach United 10NWC1S
397 Sandhurst Town 10COCO1
398 Sandiacre Town 11NOTTP
399 Sawbridgeworth Town 9ESSX
400 Scunthorpe United 3
401 Seaham Red Star 9NL1
402 Selby Town 10NCE1
403 Sevenoaks Town 8IS1SE
404 Sheffield 8NP1E
405 Sheffield United 2
406 Sheffield Wednesday 2
407 Shelley 10NWC1N
408 Sholing 9WSSXP
409 Shoreham 9SCP
410 Shrewsbury Town 3
411 Shrivenham 9HELP
412 Sidlesham 10SC1
413 Silsden 9NWCP
414 Slimbridge 8SL1W
415 Solihull Moors 5NL
416 South Park 8IS1SC
417 South Shields 7NPP
418 Southampton 1
419 Southend United 3
420 Southport 6NN
421 Spalding United 8NP1E
422 Spelthorne Sports 9COCOP
423 Spennymoor Town 6NN
424 St. Albans City 6NS
425 St. Helens Town 10NWC1N
426 St. Ives Town 7SPC
427 St. Margaretsbury 9ESSX
428 St. Neots Town 7SPC
429 Stafford Rangers 7NPP
430 Staines Town 7SPS
431 Stalybridge Celtic 7NPP
432 Stamford 8NP1E
433 Staveley Miners Welfare 9NCEP
434 Steeton 10NWC1N
435 Stevenage 4
436 Steyning Town 10SC1
437 Stockport County 6NN
438 Stockport Town 10NWC1S
439 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8NP1E
440 Stockton Town 9NL1
441 Stoke City 2
442 Stourbridge 7SPC
443 Stowmarket Town 9ECOP
444 Stratford Town 7SPC
445 Street 8SL1W
446 Sunderland 3
447 Sutton Coldfield Town 8SL1E
448 Sutton Common Rovers 9COCOP
449 Sutton United 5NL
450 Swaffham Town 10ES1N
451 Swansea City 2
452 Swindon Town 4
453 Tadcaster Albion 8NP1E
454 Takeley 9ESSX
455 Tamworth 7SPC
456 Team Solent 9WSSXP
457 Thame United 8SL1E
458 Thamesmead Town 8IS1SE
459 Thatcham Town 8SL1W
460 Three Bridges 8IS1SE
461 Tilbury 8IS1N
462 Tipton Town 11WM1
463 Tonbridge Angels 7ISP
464 Tooting & Mitcham United 8IS1SC
465 Torquay United 6NS
466 Tottenham Hotspur 1
467 Totton & Eling 10WSSX1
468 Tower Hamlets 9ESSX
469 Tranmere Rovers 4
470 Tring Athletic 9SSMP
471 Tuffley Rovers 9HELP
472 Uxbridge 8IS1SC
473 V.C.D. Athletic 8IS1SE
474 Vauxhall Motors 10NWC1S
475 Wallingford Town 10HEL1E
476 Walsall 3
477 Walsall Wood 9MIDP
478 Walsham Le Willows 9ECOP
479 Waltham Abbey 8IS1SC
480 Walthamstow 9ESSX
481 Walton & Hersham 9COCOP
482 Ware 8IS1SC
483 Watford 1
484 Wealdstone 6NS
485 Welling United 6NS
486 Wellingborough Town 9UCP
487 Wellington A.F.C. 9WSTP
488 Wells City 10WST1
489 Welton Rovers 10WST1
490 Welwyn Garden City 8SL1E
491 West Bridgford 10EMC
492 West Bromwich Albion 2
493 West Didsbury & Chorlton 9NWCP
494 West Ham United 1
495 Westfield 8IS1SC
496 Weston super Mare 6NS
497 Whitehawk 7ISP
498 Whitton United 9ECOP
499 Whyteleafe 8IS1SE
500 Wigan Athletic 2
501 Wimborne Town 7SPS
502 Winchester City 8SL1W
503 Windsor 9HELP
504 Wingate & Finchley 7ISP
505 Winslow United 10SSM1
506 Wisbech St. Mary 10ES1N
507 Witham Town 8IS1N
508 Witton Albion 7NPP
509 Woking 6NS
510 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
511 Woodbridge Town 9ECOP
512 Woodford Town 2017 9ESSX
513 Worcester City 9MIDP
514 Workington 7NPP
515 Worthing 7ISP
516 Worthing United 10SC1
517 Wrexham 5NL
518 Wroxham 9ECOP
519 Yate Town 8SL1W
520 Yeovil Town 4
521 York City 6NN

Non Entries (Levels 1-5) (4)

Brentford 2
Crawley Town 4
Ebbsfleet United 5NL
Wycombe Wanderers 3

Non Entries (Levels 6-8) (86)
7 Level 6 (3 6NN, 4 6NS)
22 Level 7 (6 NPP, 3 ISP, 4 SPC, 9 SPS)
57 Level 8

A.F.C. Mansfield 8NP1E
Ashton United 6NN
Atherton Collieries 8NP1W
Aylesbury United 8SL1E
Bamber Bridge 7NPP
Barnstaple Town 8SL1W
Barton Rovers 8SL1E
Barwell 7SPC
Basildon United 8IS1N
Beaconsfield Town 7SPS
Bedfont Sports 8IS1SC
Bedford Town 8SL1E
Belper Town 8NP1E
Berkhamsted 8SL1E
Bideford 8SL1W
Billericay Town 6NS
Blackfield & Langley 8SL1W
Blyth Spartans 6NN
Bowers & Pitsea 8IS1N
Brighouse Town 8NP1E
Canvey Island 8IS1N
Carlton Town 8NP1E
Chasetown 8NP1W
Cinderford Town 8SL1W
Clitheroe 8NP1W
Coalville Town 7SPC
Coggeshall Town 8IS1N
Colne 8NP1W
Colwyn Bay 8NP1W
Darlington 6NN
Dorchester Town 7SPS
Droylesden 8NP1W
Dunstable Town 8SL1E
Egham Town 8IS1SC
F.C. Romania 8IS1SC
Faversham Town 8IS1SE
Gainsborough Trinity 7NPP
Glossop North End 8NP1W
Gloucester City 6NS
Gosport Borough 7SPS
Greenwich Borough 8IS1SE
Gresley 8NP1E
Guernsey 8IS1SE
Harlow Town 7ISP
Highworth Town 8SL1W
Horsham 8IS1SE
Hythe Town 8IS1SE
Kendal Town 8NP1W
Kidsgrove Athletic 8NP1W
Larkhall Athletic 8SL1W
Lowestoft Town 7SPC
Maldon & Tiptree 8IS1N
Mangotsfield United 8SL1W
Margate 7ISP
Market Drayton Town 8NP1W
Marlow 8IS1SC
Marske United 8NP1E
Melksham Town 8SL1W
Merstham 7ISP
Merthyr Town 7SPS
Molesey 8IS1SC
Morpeth Town 8NP1E
North Ferriby United 7NPP
North Leigh 8SL1E
Pontefract Collieries 8NP1E
Ramsbottom United 8NP1W
Redditch United 7SPC
Runcorn Linnets 8NP1W
Scarborough Athletic 7NPP
Sittingbourne 8IS1SE
Skelmersdale United 8NP1W
Slough Town 6NS
Soham Town Rangers 8IS1N
Swindon Supermarine 7SPS
Taunton Town 7SPS
Tiverton Town 7SPS
Trafford 8NP1W
Truro City 6NS
Walton Casuals 7SPS
Warrington Town 7NPP
Weymouth 7SPS
Whitby Town 7NPP
Whitstable Town 8IS1SE
Widnes 8NP1W
Wisbech Town 8NP1E
Yaxley 8SL1E

Level 11 Entries (6)
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11LEIP
Bustleholme 11WM1
Coton Green 11MID2
Rugby Borough 11LEIP
Sandiacre Town 11 NOTTP
Tipton Town 11WM1


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 22, 2018, 12:05 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:32 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 47 (24409 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Exemptions

To 3rd Round (levels 1 & 2)
43 (Brentford did not enter)

A.F.C. Bournemouth
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Brentford (did not enter)
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Rotherham United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers

To 1st Round (levels 3 & 4)
46 (Crawley Town & Wycombe Wanderers did not enter)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley
Barnsley
Blackpool
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Coventry City
Crawley Town (did not enter)
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Lincoln City
Luton Town
Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Stevenage
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers (did not enter)
Yeovil Town

To 2nd Round Qualifying (level 5)
23 (Ebbsfleet United did not enter)

A.F.C. Fylde
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Braintree Town
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United (did not enter)
F.C. Halifax Town
Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Havant & Waterlooville
Leyton Orient
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Salford City
Solihull Moors
Sutton United
Wrexham


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 7, 2018, 3:54 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:33 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 47 (24407 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Qualifying Round

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 3rd September

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 10th August

Zone 1
001 19.00 Tue 04 09 2018 Chester Le Street Town (10NL2) v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10NL2) 0-4
002 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Workington (7NPP) v Hebburn Town (9NL1) 1-2 103
003 19.00 Tue 28 08 2018 Stockton Town (9NL1) v South Shields (7NPP) 3-4 131

Zone 2
004 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 A.F.C. Darwen (10NWC1N) v Hyde United (7NPP) 0-6 72
005 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Nantwich Town (7NPP) 2-1 244
006 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Prescot Cables (8NP1W) v Abbey Hey (9NWCP) 4-0 111
007 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 10-4 127
008 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Marine (7NPP) v Southport (6NN) 2-2 AET (2-2) 7-6p 153
009 19.00 Tue 04 09 2018 Stockport County (6NN) v Radcliffe (8NP1W) 5-2 187
010 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Chester (6NN) v Sandbach United (10NWC1S) (at Sandbach United) 5-1
011 19.30 Tue 04 09 2018 Ashton Town (10NWC1N) v Altrincham (6NN) 0-5 55
012 19.00 Wed 05 09 2018 West Didsbury & Chorlton (9NWCP) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 0-3 23 (ab, 45 mins, floodlight fire)
(re-match Wed 12th 7.30) 0-2 25
013 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Cheadle Town (10NWC1S) (at Cheadle Town) 3-1 78
014 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) v Mossley (8NP1W) 4-2 AET (2-2) 79
015 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Bootle (9NWCP) v Vauxhall Motors (10NWC1S) 1-0

Zone 3
016 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 2-4 117
017 19.00 Wed 05 09 2018 Handsworth Parramore (9NCEP) v York City (6NN) 1-3 72
018 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Steeton (10NWC1N) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (9NCEP) (at Harrogate Railway Athletic) 2-4 34
019 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Ossett United (8NP1E) v Silsden (9NWCP) (at Ossett Albion) 4-2 40
020 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Farsley Celtic (7NPP) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) 0-8 42
021 19.00 Fri 07 09 2018 Selby Town (10NCE1) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) 0-11 70
022 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Rossington Main (10NCE1) v Shelley (10NWC1N) 2-1 45
023 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Pickering Town (8NP1E) (withdrawn) v Nostell Miners Welfare (10NCE1) (walkover)

Zone 4
024 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v Harrowby United (10UC1) 7-1 45
025 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Heather St. Johns (10MID1) v Lincoln United (8NP1E) 3-1 AET (1-1) 40
026 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Eastwood Community (10EMC) 1-0 61
027 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Dunkirk (9MIDP) v Basford United (7NPP) 0-7 113
028 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Harborough Town (9UCP) 4-2 64
029 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Bottesford Town (9NCEP) (walkover) v Sandiacre Town (11NOTTP) (withdrawn 4th Sept)
030 19.15 Wed 05 09 2018 Buxton (7NPP) v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (11LEIP) 3-0
031 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 West Bridgford (10EMC) v Dronfield Town (10NCE1) 6-1 40
032 19.00 Tue 04 09 2018 Alfreton Town (6NN) v Long Eaton United (9MIDP) 1-3 118
033 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) (walkover) v Ashby Ivanhoe (10EMC) (withdrawn)
034 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Boston United (6NN) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 51
035 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Hinckley (10MID1) v Aylestone Park (10UC1) 0-1 68
036 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Spalding United (8NP1E) v Bourne Town (10UC1) 2-3 60

Zone 5
037 19.30 Tue 04 09 2018 Newcastle Town (8NP1W) v Bedworth United (7SPC) 2-1 AET (1-1) 42
038 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Stafford Rangers (7NPP) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 0-2 98
039 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Halesowen Town (7SPC) (walkover) v Nuneaton Griff (10MID1) (withdrawn)
040 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Alvechurch (7SPC) v Stratford Town (7SPC) 1-4 41
041 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Leek Town (8NP1W) 4-2
042 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Bromsgrove Sporting (8SL1E) v Haughmond (10WMP) 1-3 AET (1-1) 40
043 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Coventry Sphinx (9MIDP) v Coton Green (11MID2) 3-4 44
044 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Ellesmere Rangers (10NWC1S) v Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) 0-4 25
045 19.45 Fri 07 09 2018 Coleshill Town (8SL1E) v Walsall Wood (9MIDP) 3-1 48
046 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Dudley Town (10WMP) 7-0
047 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Evesham United (8SL1W) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-3p
048 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Leamington (6NN) (walkover) v Eccleshall (10NWC1S) (withdrawn)
049 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Lye Town (9MIDP) v Lichfield City (10MID1) 2-6 77
050 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Nuneaton Borough (6NN) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 6-2 45

Zone 6
051 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Brackley Town (6NN) v St. Ives Town (7SPC) 4-2 68
052 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) v Biggleswade Town (7SPC) 6-0 83
053 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) v Cogenhoe United (9UCP) 0-9
054 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) (walkover) v Potton United (9SSMP) (withdrawn)
055 19.45 Fri 07 09 2018 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SPC) v Peterborough Northern Star (9UCP) 3-0 44
056 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Huntingdon Town (10UC1) (withdrawn) v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (10UC1) (walkover)
057 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Kettering Town (7SPC) (walkover) v Desborough Town (9UCP) (withdrawn)
058 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Irchester United (10UC1) (withdrawn) v A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1E) (walkover)
059 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Kempston Rovers (8SL1E) v Corby Town (8SL1E) 0-6 105

Zone 7
060 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Gorleston (9ECOP) v March Town United (10ES1N) 6-0 54
061 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Whitton United (9ECOP) v Ipswich Wanderers (10ES1N) 1-5 66
062 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) v Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) 3-2 45
063 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Mildenhall Town (8IS1N) v Histon (9ECOP) 4-3 46
064 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Fakenham Town (10ES1N) 6-2 74
065 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Framlingham Town (9ECOP) v King’s Lynn Town (7SPC) 0-1 53
066 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Wisbech St. Mary (10ES1N) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) 0-2 28
067 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Swaffham Town (10ES1N) v Needham Market (7SPC) 1-5 53
068 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 2-3 AET (2-2) 87
069 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Norwich United (9ECOP) v Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) 5-1 40

Zone 8
070 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Hitchin Town (7SPC) v Barking (8IS1N) P-P (lorry fire on approach road) (Tues 11th 7.45) 1-0 71
071 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Cheshunt (8IS1SC) v Welwyn Garden City (8SL1E) 0-20 78
072 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 3-0
073 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 St. Margaretsbury (9ESSX) v Walthamstow (9ESSX) 0-2 38
074 19.45 Fri 07 09 2018 Redbridge (9ESSX) v Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) 0-1 AET (0-0)
075 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Clapton (9ESSX) (withdrawn) v Tring Athletic (9SSMP) (walkover)
076 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Woodford Town 2017 (9ESSX) v Grays Athletic (8IS1N) (at Harlow Town) P-P (F.A. Vase replay) (Fri 14th 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1)
077 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 St. Albans City (6NS) v Ware (8IS1SC) 1-2 AET (0-0) 41
078 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Aveley (8IS1N) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 3-1 124
079 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Royston Town (7SPC) v Chelmsford City (6NS) 1-3 87
080 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) (walkover) v Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) (withdrawn)
081 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Witham Town (8IS1N) (walkover) v East Thurrock United (6NS) (withdrawn)
082 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) 0-1 109
083 19.45 Fri 07 09 2018 Hertford Town (8IS1SC) v Barkingside (9ESSX) 1-5 60
084 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Romford (8IS1N) (walkover) v Hoddesdon Town (9ESSX) (withdrawn)
085 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Codicote (10SSM1) v Takeley (9ESSX) 0-1 27
086 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISP) v Ilford (9ESSX) 3-2 75

Zone 9
087 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Hendon (7SPS) 2-3 32
088 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) 1-2 132
089 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Colney Heath (9SSMP) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) 16-0 45
090 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Staines Town (7SPS) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 1-3 59
091 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Burnham (10HEL1E) v Aylesbury (8SL1E) 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-5p 33
092 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 North Greenford United (9SSMP) v Harefield United (10SSM1) 0-1 64
093 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) 0-4 45
094 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) (walkover) v Amersham Town (10SSM1) (withdrawn)
095 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Cockfosters (9SSMP) 3-1 41
096 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Chesham United (7SPS) (withdrawn) v Sandhurst Town (10COCO1) (walkover)
097 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Harrow Borough (7SPS) v Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SE) 0-4 75
098 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Enfield Town (7ISP) v Wallingford Town (10HEL1E) 5-1 73
099 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) (walkover) v Abingdon United (9HELP) (withdrawn)
100 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Shrivenham (9HELP) v Buckingham Athletic (10SSM1) 0-4 58
101 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Northwood (8IS1SC) v Brimsdown (10SSM1) 5-0 24

Zone 10
102 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Glebe (9SCEP) v Dartford (6NS) 2-3 104
103 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 6-0 129
104 20.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) v Holmesdale (10SCE1) 4-2 AET (2-2) 99
105 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) (withdrawn) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) (walkover)
106 19.00 Wed 05 09 2018 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Fisher (9SCEP) 3-1 52
107 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Croydon (9SCEP) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 3-0 71
108 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Lingfield (9SCP) (walkover) v Lewisham Borough (10SCE1) (withdrawn)
109 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Welling United (6NS) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 2-4 62
110 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Eastbourne United (9SCP) (withdrawn) v Chatham Town (9SCEP) (walkover)
111 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Holland & Blair (9SCEP) (walkover) v Erith & Belvedere (10SCE1) (withdrawn)
112 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISP) 1-2 56
113 19.00 Thu 06 09 2018 Bridon Ropes (10SCE1) v V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) 3-6 91
114 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Ashford United (8IS1SE) (walkover) v Erith Town (9SCEP) (withdrawn)

Zone 11
115 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 South Park (8IS1SC) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 4-2 42
116 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Chichester City (9SCP) v Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) 1-4
117 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Three Bridges (8IS1SE) v Steyning Town (10SC1) 4-3 18
118 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Crowborough Athletic (9SCEP) v Mile Oak (10SC1) 3-0 42
119 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Burgess Hill Town (7ISP) v Whitehawk (7ISP) 1-2 95
120 19.45 Fri 07 09 2018 Hackney Wick (10ES1S) v Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) (at Haringey Borough) 6-2 50
121 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 East Preston (9SCP) v Newhaven (9SCP) 0-3 28
122 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Dorking Wanderers (7ISP) v Chertsey Town (9COCOP) 4-2 118
123 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Leatherhead (7ISP) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 2-5 61
124 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Lancing (9SCP) 3-0 57
125 19.30 Tue 04 09 2018 Knaphill (9COCOP) v Shoreham (9SCP) 6-1 29
126 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Horley Town (9COCOP) v Loxwood (9SCP) 0-10 49
127 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Metropolitan Police (7SPS) 1-3 67
128 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Camberley Town (9COCOP) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) 13-0 43
129 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Worthing United (10SC1) v Woking (6NS) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-3p 55

Zone 12
130 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Clanfield 85 (10HEL1W) v Hungerford Town (6NS) 2-4 81
131 19.00 Mon 03 09 2018 Thame United (8SL1E) (withdrawn) v Banbury United (7SPC) (walkover)
132 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Fleet Spurs (10COCO1) v Basingstoke Town (7SPS) 6-0 38
133 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Fleet Town (8SL1W) v Thatcham Town (8SL1W) 4-1 47
134 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Alton (10WSSX1) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 1-9 65
135 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Hartley Wintney (7SPS) v Ascot United (9HELP) 4-5 AET (3-3) 74
136 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Windsor (9HELP) v Binfield (9HELP) 5-1 53
137 19.00 Thu 06 09 2018 Andover Town (10WSSX1) v Ardley United (9HELP) 1-0 AET (0-0) 40

Zone 13
138 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Christchurch (9WSSXP) v Team Solent (9WSSXP) 1-6 76
139 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Sholing (9WSSXP) v Salisbury (7SPS) 4-0 115
140 19.45 Mon 03 09 2018 Farnborough (7SPS) v Cove (10COCO1) 3-1 63

Zone 14
141 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Tuffley Rovers (9HELP) v Bitton (9WSTP) 6-1 73
142 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Yate Town (8SL1W) 2-3
143 19.30 Mon 03 09 2018 Oldland Abbotonians (10WST1) v Cirencester Town (8SL1W) 0-2 15
144 19.30 Thu 06 09 2018 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v Almondsbury (10HEL1W) 1-3 44
145 19.45 Thu 06 09 2018 Portishead Town (10WST1) v Radstock Town (10WST1) P-P (floodlights) (Thu 13th 7.45) 4-2 22
146 19.45 Tue 04 09 2018 Wellington A.F.C. (9WSTP) v Odd Down (9WSTP) 1-7 46
147 19.30 Tue 11 09 2018 Torquay United (6NS) v Elburton Villa (10SWPP) 3-1
148 19.45 Wed 05 09 2018 Bath City (6NS) v Street (8SL1W) 2-1
149 19.30 Tue 04 09 2018 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Helston Athletic (10SWPP) 2-5
150 19.30 Wed 05 09 2018 Frome Town (7SPS) v Wells City (10WST1) 0-2 52
151 19.30 Tue 04 09 2018 Welton Rovers (10WST1) v Keynsham Town (10WST1) 1-0 45


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 22, 2018, 12:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:34 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 47 (24404 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Qualifying Round

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 17th September

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 7th September

Zone 1
001 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Hebburn Town (9NL1) v Carlisle City (10NWC1N) 2-1 130
002 19.00 Thu 20 09 2018 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10NL2) v North Shields (9NL1) 1-7 109
003 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Consett (9NL1) 6-2 43
004 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 South Shields (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 3-1 231

Zone 2
005 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Bootle (9NWCP) v Prescot Cables (8NP1W) 3-1 AET (0-0)
006 19.30 Mon 17 09 2018 Stockport Town (10NWC1S) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) 2-8 39
007 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 3-4 48
008 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Hyde United (7NPP) P-P (waterlogged) (7.45 Wed 26th) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-3p 130
009 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Chorley (6NN) v Stockport County (6NN) 4-0 192
010 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Daisy Hill (10NWC1N) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 4-3 61
011 19.30 Mon 17 09 2018 Marine (7NPP) v Chester (6NN) 0-6 188
012 19.00 Wed 19 09 2018 City of Liverpool (9NWCP) v F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) (at Ashville) 4-1 45
013 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Lancaster City (7NPP) (withdrawn) v Altrincham (6NN) (walkover)
014 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 St. Helens Town (10NWC1N) (walkover) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) (withdrawn)

Zone 3
015 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) v Harworth Colliery (10NCE1) 2-4 128
016 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Garforth Town (9NCEP) v Harrogate Railway Athletic (9NCEP) 4-0
017 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 A.F.C. Emley (10NCE1) v Sheffield (8NP1E) 1-6 45
018 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Ossett United (8NP1E) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) (at Ossett Albion) P-P (waterlogged) (7.45 Wed 26th) 3-1 57
019 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Nostell Miners Welfare (10NCE1) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1E) P-P (waterlogged) (7.30 Wed 26th) 2-5 62
020 19.30 Tue 18 09 2018 Guiseley (6NN) v Rossington Main (10NCE1) 11-0 125
021 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) v York City (6NN) 3-1 172

Zone 4
022 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 West Bridgford (10EMC) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 4-1 35
023 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Aylestone Park (10UC1) 1-4 44
024 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Leicester Nirvana (9UCP) v Long Eaton United (9MIDP) 1-3
025 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Heather St. Johns (10MID1) v Anstey Nomads (10UC1) 2-3 40
026 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v Basford United (7NPP) 1-2 also 40
027 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Stamford (8NP1E) v Matlock Town (7NPP) 1-6 63
028 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Bottesford Town (9NCEP) v Lutterworth Athletic (10UC1) P-P (waterlogged) (7.45 Thu 27th) 5-1 41
029 20.00 Wed 19 09 2018 Buxton (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 1-2 60
030 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Bourne Town (10UC1) 3-1 95

Zone 5
031 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Hereford (6NN) v Tipton Town (11WM1) P-P (waterlogged) (7.45 Tue 25th) 11-3 154
032 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Lichfield City (10MID1) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 1-2
033 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Worcester City (9MIDP) v Malvern Town (10WMP) 0-2 91
034 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Coleshill Town (8SL1E) v Tamworth (7SPC) 2-0 159
035 19.00 Fri 21 09 2018 Romulus (9MIDP) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 0-2 70
036 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Newcastle Town (8NP1N) v Halesowen Town (7SPC) 3-5 AET (3-3) 44
037 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1E) v Pegasus Juniors (10WMP) 8-0 47
038 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Racing Club Warwick (10MID1) 3-0 44
039 19.30 Tue 18 09 2018 Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 0-3 71
040 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Bustleholme (11WM1) v Nuneaton Borough (6NN) 0-2 25
041 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Leamington (6NN) 11-2 76
042 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Rugby Borough (11LEIP) v Coton Green (11MID2) 2-1 71
043 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Stratford Town (7SPC) v Haughmond (10WMP) 4-1 41

Zone 6
044 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Wellingborough Town (9UCP) (walkover) v Biggleswade United (9SSMP) (withdrawn)
045 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 St. Neots Town (7SPC) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1E) 1-4 61
046 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1E) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SPC) 1-2 66
047 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Kettering Town (7SPC) v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (10UC1) 1-0 59
048 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Brackley Town (6NN) v Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) 8-1 68
049 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Corby Town (8SL1E) v Cogenhoe United (9UCP) 2-4 77

Zone 7
050 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Ely City (9ECOP) v Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) 1-2 AET (1-1) 47
051 20.00 Thu 20 09 2018 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Norwich United (9ECOP) 3-1 69
052 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Wroxham (9ECOP) v Stowmarket Town (9ECOP) 4-1
053 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Mildenhall Town (8IS1N) v Gorleston (9ECOP) 5-2 76
054 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v King’s Lynn Town (7SPC) 1-5
055 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Cornard United (10ES1N) v Cambridge City (8SL1E) 0-1 50
056 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) 3-1 62
057 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Bury Town (8IS1N) v Ipswich Wanderers (10ES1N) 5-0 85
058 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Leiston (7SPC) v Needham Market (7SPC) 2-1 64
059 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Newmarket Town (9ECOP) v Great Yarmouth Town (9ECOP) 3-1 AET (1-1) 29

Zone 8
060 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v F.C. Broxbourne Borough (10SSM1) 2-1 AET (1-1) 51
061 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) 0-1 AET (0-0) 35
062 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Takeley (9ESSX) v Brentwood Town (8IS1N) 3-7
063 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Hitchin Town (7SPC) v Grays Athletic (8IS1N) 0-1 71
064 19.45 Fri 21 09 2018 Tilbury (8IS1N) v A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISP) 0-3 54
065 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Sawbridgeworth Town (9ESSX) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISP) 5-5 AET (4-4) 5-4p 37
066 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v Chelmsford City (6NS) 4-1 152
067 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISP) v Barkingside (9ESSX) 4-3 77
068 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Romford (8IS1N) 0-1
069 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1E) v Ware (8IS1SC) 4-2
070 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Tring Athletic (9SSMP) (walkover) v Hadley (9SSMP) (withdrawn)
071 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Aveley (8IS1N) v East Thurrock United (6NS) 1-0 83

Zone 9
072 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SE) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) 3-2 51
073 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Flackwell Heath (9HELP) v C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) 9-0 50
074 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Didcot Town (8SL1E) v Winslow United (10SSM1) 4-1 46
075 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Hendon (7SPS) v Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) 4-2 54 (Hendon ineligible player)
076 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Kings Langley (7SPS) v Newport Pagnell Town (9UCP) 4-1 38
077 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Wealdstone (6NS) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 0-1 76
078 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Aylesbury (8SL1E) v Sandhurst Town (10COCO1) 5-1 54
079 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 London Tigers (9SSMP) v Buckingham Athletic (10SSM1) (at Rayners Lane) 0-3 26
080 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Colney Heath (7SSMP) v Northwood (8IS1SC) 2-1 AET (1-1) 65
081 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) v Uxbridge (8IS1SC) 2-0 96
082 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Harefield United (10SSM1) (walkover) v Edgware Town (9SSMP) (withdrawn)
083 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Enfield Town (7ISP) 3-0 32

Zone 10
084 19.00 Tue 18 09 2018 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v Cray Wanderers (8IS1SE) 0-6 68
085 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Folkestone Invicta (7ISP) v Holland & Blair (9SCEP) 3-1 AET (1-1) 55
086 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Corinthian (9SCEP) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 6-0 38
087 19.30 Mon 17 09 2018 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Dartford (6NS) 0-3 50
088 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) v Croydon (9SCEP) 0-5 20
089 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Thamesmead Town (8IS1SE) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISP) (at Rochester United) 0-1
090 19.00 Wed 19 09 2018 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) (walkover) v Lingfield (9SCP) (withdrawn 218th Sept)
091 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Chatham Town (9SCEP) v Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) 1-4 114
092 19.45 Fri 21 09 2018 Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 3-1 78
093 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Ashford United (8IS1SE) 3-4 AET (3-3) 30

Zone 11
094 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Lewes (7ISP) v Hackney Wick (10ES1S) 6-2 31
095 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v Knaphill (9COCOP) 5-1 63
096 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Three Bridges (8IS1SE) v Worthing (7ISP) 0-4 36
097 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Crowborough Athletic (9SCEP) v Whitehawk (7ISP) 2-8 40
098 19.00 Mon 17 09 2018 Sildesham (10SC1) (withdrawn) v Arundel (9SCP) (walkover)
099 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Loxwood (9SCP) v Kingstonian (7ISP) 1-2 52
100 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISP) 2-3 AET (2-2) 232
101 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Redhill (9COCOP) v Guildford City (9COCOP) 1-2
102 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Chessington & Hook United (10COCO1) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISP) 3-3 AET (3-3) 2-4p 80
103 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Woking (6NS) v South Park (8IS1SC) 2-3 90
104 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) v Walton & Hersham (9COCOP) 3-2 55
105 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Balham (9COCOP) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-4p
106 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Camberley Town (9COCOP) (walkover) v Westfield (8IS1SC) (withdrawn 19th Sept)
107 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Newhaven (9SCP) v Metropolitan Police (7SPS) 1-3 72

Zone 12
108 19.30 Tue 18 09 2018 Oxford City (6NS) v Holmer Green (9HELP) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p 51
109 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Kidlington (8SL1E) v Banbury United (7SPC) 3-0 45
110 19.15 Mon 17 09 2018 Andover Town (10WSSX1) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 4-0 55
111 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Windsor (9HELP) v Ascot United (9HELP) 1-2 77
112 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Fleet Town (8SL1W) 2-1 53
113 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Reading City (9HELP) v Fleet Spurs (10COCO1) (at Fleet Spurs) 4-3 AET (3-3)
114 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Winchester City (8SL1W) v Moneyfields (8SL1W) 0-4 51

Zone 13
115 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Totton & Eling (10WSSX1) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 5-3 68
116 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 A.F.C. Totton (8SL1W) v Wimborne Town (7SPS) 4-2 AET (2-2) 102
117 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v A.F.C. Portchester (9WSSXP) 1-0 38
118 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Team Solent (9WSSXP) v Poole Town (7SPS) 5-4 AET (2-2) 32
119 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) v Farnborough (7SPS) 8-2 98

Zone 14
120 19.30 Mon 17 09 2018 Longwell Green Sports (10WST1) v Cirencester Town (8SL1W) 1-7
121 19.30 Wed 19 09 2018 Pewsey Vale (10HEL1W) v Malmesbury Victoria (10HEL1W) 1-9 40
122 19.45 Thu 20 09 2018 Tuffley Rovers (9HELP) v Slimbridge (8SL1W) 1-4 121
123 19.30 Mon 17 09 2018 New College Swindon (10HEL1W) v Almondsbury (10HEL1W) 0-3 30
124 19.45 Wed 19 09 2018 Yate Town (8SL1W) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1W) 4-0 46
125 19.45 Tue 18 09 2018 Wells City (10WST1) v Torquay United (6NS) 0-6 30
126 19.30 Thu 20 09 2018 Paulton Rovers (8SL1W) v Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) 2-4 46
127 19.00 Thu 20 09 2018 Portishead Town (10WST1) v Welton Rovers (10WST1) 5-3 22
128 19.45 Mon 17 09 2018 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Bath City (6NS) 1-0 81
129 19.30 Tue 18 09 2018 Odd Down (9WSTP) v Helston Athletic (10SWPP) 2-1 61


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 3, 2018, 8:12 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:35 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 47 (24403 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round dates

Qualifying - ties to be played in the week commencing -

Preliminary Qualifying Round - Monday 3rd September
First Round Qualifying - Monday 17th September
Second Round Qualifying - Monday 1st October
Third Round Qualifying - Monday 15th October

Competition Proper – ties to be played by -

First Round - Saturday 3rd November
Second Round - Saturday 17th November
Third Round - Saturday 15th December
Fourth Round - Saturday 19th January
Fifth Round - Saturday 9th February
Sixth Round - Saturday 2nd March
Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd March
Final - T.B.A.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 7, 2018, 2:47 PM)


GRIFFON
First Team Star

Jul 6, 2018, 4:37 PM

Posts: 1884
Location: Sunny Nunny
Team(s): Nuneaton Griff

Post #7 of 47 (24324 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Nuneaton Griff withdrew their application as they have folded their youth team for one season.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 7, 2018, 2:54 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 47 (24164 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played in the stipulated week, kick-off 7p.m. unless mutually agreed otherwise.
Matches in the F.A. Youth Cup competition take priority over all other matches with the only exception being home first team commitments.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORM (DO NOT POST)
Home clubs must ensure that the match arrangement form is completed and received by the F.A. Competitions Department by the date set for each round by faxing to 0844-980-0611 or emailing to competition.matcharrangements@thefa.com

Match arrangement forms are available on TheFA.com - http://www.thefa.com/TheFACup/More/match-forms

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on the day previous to the date fixed for playing the match, this includes postponements.

AGE GROUP BRACKETS
Only those players are eligible to take part who have reached the age of 15 years by midnight on 31st August of the current season and not reached the age of 18 years as at midnight on 31st August of the current season.
For season 2018-2019, a player must have been born between 1st September 2000 to 31st August 2003.

Clubs applying to play home matches at alternative grounds before the Quarter-Finals
Arsenal at Boreham Wood
Birmingham City at Solihull Moors
Brighton & Hove Albion at Bognor Regis Town
Chelsea at Aldershot Town
Fulham at Motspur Park
Manchester City at Academy Arena
Manchester United at Leigh Sports Village
Middlesbrough at Bishop Auckland
Ossett United at Ossett Albion (former ground)
Oxford United at Oxford City
Sunderland at Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Swansea City at Landore Training Ground
Watford at Wingate & Finchley
West Ham United at Dagenham & Redbridge
Wigan Athletic at Leigh Sports Village


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 12, 2018, 2:35 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 7, 2018, 4:22 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 47 (24135 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

73 "new" (did not play last season) entries
as denoted on the F.A. list

01 Abingdon United
02 Almondsbury
03 Amersham Town (withdrew before draw released)
04 Ardley United
05 Banbury United
06 Bitton
07 Bradford (Park Avenue)
08 Bridon Ropes
09 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
10 Burnham
11 Bustleholme
12 Cheadle Town
13 City of Liverpool
14 Cleethorpes Town
15 Coleshill Town
16 Consett
17 Cove
18 Coventry Sphinx
19 Cray Valley (P.M.)
20 Desborough Town (withdrew before draw released)
21 Dronfield Town
22 Eastbourne United
23 Erith & Belvedere
24 Fisher
25 Frickley Athletic
26 Frome Town
27 Great Yarmouth Town
28 Hackney Wick
29 Harrowby United
30 Harworth Colliery
31 Haughmond
32 Heather St. Johns
33 Hednesford Town
34 Helston Athletic
35 Herne Bay
36 Hertford Town
37 Hinckley
38 Holmesdale
39 Irchester United
40 Lancing
41 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.
42 London Tigers
43 Longwell Green Sports
44 Loxwood
45 Lutterworth Athletic
46 Lye Town
47 Macclesfield Town
48 Moneyfields
49 North Shields
50 Norwich United
51 Pewsey Vale
52 Pickering Town (withdrew before draw released)
53 Potton United
54 Rugby Borough
55 Runcorn Town
56 Sandbach United
57 Seaham Red Star
58 Shelley
59 Shrivenham
60 Sidlesham
61 Slimbridge
62 Spalding United
63 Stafford Rangers
64 Stamford
65 Steeton
66 Street
67 Sutton Common Rovers
68 Torquay United
69 Totton & Eling
70 Tring Athletic
71 Wallingford Town
72 Welwyn Garden City
73 Woodford Town

Name changes
based on the F.A. acceptance listings last season and this

Alton Town, now Alton
Nuneaton Town, now Nuneaton Borough
Ossett Albion merged with Ossett Town, now Ossett United
Ossett Town merged with Ossett Albion, now Ossett United
Radcliffe Borough, now Radcliffe
Highmoor Ibis, now Reading City
Waltham Forest, now Walthamstow

58 teams from last season that did not re-enter

01 Ash United
02 Ashton & Backwell United
03 Ashton United
04 Bamber Bridge
05 Basildon United
06 Belper Town
07 Bilston Town
08 Bromyard Town
09 Burscough
10 Chadderton
11 Coggeshall Town
12 Colne
13 Darlington
14 Durham City
15 Eastbourne Town
16 Ebbsfleet United
17 Fareham Town
18 Faversham Town
19 Frimley Green
20 Glasshoughton Welfare
21 Gloucester City
22 Greenwich Borough
23 Gresley
24 Hall Road Rangers
25 Halstead Town
26 Harlow Town
27 Highgate United
28 Ilkeston
29 Kidsgrove Athletic
30 Little Oakley
31 Lordswood
32 Maltby Main
33 Margate
34 Marlow
35 Merstham
36 Morpeth Town
37 Nelson
38 North Ferriby United
39 Oxhey Jets
40 Romsey Town
41 Rushden & Higham United
42 Shildon
43 Skelmersdale United
44 Slough Town
45 Sporting Khalsa
46 Stafford Town
47 Stanway Rovers
48 Sun Sports (folded)
49 Tavistock
50 Thurrock (folded)
51 Warrington Town
52 Wednesfield
53 Wick
54 Willand Rovers
55 Wolverhampton Casuals
56 Worksop Town
57 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
58 Yaxley

Effectively 59 as Ossett Albion and Ossett Town
merged to form Ossett United


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 14, 2018, 8:40 AM)


Dazzla84
Reserve Team Sub

Aug 30, 2018, 3:53 PM

Posts: 389
Location: South Shields
Team(s): Newcastle United, South Shields, Werder Bremen, Toulouse

Post #10 of 47 (23037 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

One result already from the Preliminary Round

Stockton Town 3-4 South Shields, played on Tuesday night


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 9, 2018, 9:11 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 47 (22264 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round matches now complete. Those details and updated draw for Q1 on posts above.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 15, 2018, 1:02 PM)


Mcr Warrior
Youth Team Regular

Sep 17, 2018, 12:37 PM

Posts: 181
Location:
Team(s):

Post #12 of 47 (21833 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

City of Liverpool vs FC United of Manchester on 19SEP2018 is at Ashville FC (Wallasey).


Anyone know when the draw for the Second Qualifying Round is announced?


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 18, 2018, 7:15 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 47 (21669 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mcr Warrior] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Probably this Friday (21st Sept)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 21, 2018, 1:08 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 47 (21231 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19

Second Qualifying Round (23 Level 5/Step 1 exemptions, Ebbsfleet United did not enter, and 129 survivors)

Draw released Friday 21st September

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 1st October

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 28th September

Clubs re-zoned
3 to 4 Sheffield
4 to 5 Anstey Nomads
5 to 6 Rugby Town
6 to 7 Peterborough Sports
8 to 7 Sawbridgeworth Town
8 to 9 Tring Athletic and Welwyn Garden City
9 to 12 Aylesbury and Didcot Town
10 to 11 Ashford United, Croydon
11 to 10 Dorking Wanderers, Lewes, Metropolitan Police
12 to 13 Moneyfields
14 to 12 Malmesbury Victoria
14 to 13 Almondsbury

Zone 1 (4 survivors & 2 exemptions)
01 19.00 Mon 01 10 2018 North Shields (9NOR1) v Seaham Red Star (9NOR 1) 3-1 135
02 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Hebburn Town (9NOR1) 5-1 188
03 19.00 Mon 01 10 2018 South Shields (7NPP) v Gateshead (5NL) 3-1 218

Zone 2 (10 survivors & 4 exemptions)
04 19.45 Tue 02 10 2018 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) (at Irlam) 4-0 40
05 19.00 Wed 03 10 2018 City of Liverpool (9NWCP) v Hyde United (7NPP) (at Ashville) 1-3 37
06 15.00 Sun 07 10 2018 St. Helens Town (10NWC1N) v Chorley (6NN) 0-7 79
07 19.30 Wed 03 10 2018 Chester (6NN) v Wrexham (5NL) 3-2
08 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Salford City (5NL) v Bootle (9NWCP) 3-0 AET (0-0) 240
09 19.45 Tue 02 10 2018 Daisy Hill (10NWC1N) v Altrincham (6NN) 3-4
10 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Barrow (5NL) v A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) 0-5 92

Zone 3 (6 survivors & 2 exemptions)
11 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Guiseley (6NN) 1-5 105
12 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Garforth Town (9NCEP) v F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) 0-1
13 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Ossett United (8NP1E) v Harworth Colliery (10NCE1) 5-3 AET (3-3) 42
14 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1E) 5-2 AET (2-2) 114

Zone 4 (9 survivors & 1 exemption)
15 19.45 Tue 02 10 2018 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v Basford United (7NPP) 4-1 120
16 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 West Bridgford (10EMC) v Aylestone Park (10UC1) 0-2 42
17 19.30 Wed 03 10 2018 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 2-1 93
18 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Bottesford Town (9NCEP) 2-1 75
19 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Sheffield (8NP1E) v Chesterfield (5NL) 1-6 164

Zone 5 (13 survivors & 1 exemption)
20 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Coleshill Town (8SL1C) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 0-3 76
21 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Nuneaton Borough (6NN) v Halesowen Town (7SLPC) 8-9 83
22 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Stratford Town (7SLPC) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) 2-5 49
23 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 3-1 84
24 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Hereford (6NN) v Malvern Town (10WMP) 4-0 142
25 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Rushall Olympic (7SLPC) v Rugby Borough (11LEIP) 1-5 77
26 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 2-3 76

Zone 6 (6 survivors and 0 exemptions)
27 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Brackley Town (6NN) v Cogenhoe United (9UCP) 2-4 92
28 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) 2-1 108
29 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 2-1

Zone 7 (12 survivors & 0 exemptions)
30 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Mildenhall Town (8IST1N) v Wroxham (9ECOP) 1-4 106
31 20.00 Thu 04 10 2018 A.F.C .Sudbury (8IST1N) v Leiston (7SLPC) 10-0 59
32 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 King’s Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Cambridge City (8SL1C) 2-0 AET (0-0) 118
33 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) v Newmarket Town (9ECOP) 3-1 AET (1-1) 41
34 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Sawbridgeworth Town (9ESSX) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) 0-2 48
35 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Bury Town (8IST1N) v Dereham Town (8IST1N) 1-2 78

Zone 8 (9 survivors & 3 exemptions)
36 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IST1N) 2-0 89
37 19.00 Tue 02 10 2018 Leyton Orient (5NL) v Romford (8IST1N) 2-1 192
38 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Brentwood Town (8IST1N) v Grays Athletic (8IST1N) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p
39 19.00 Wed 03 10 2018 Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL) v Aveley (8IST1N) 0-2 225
40 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISTP) v Braintree Town (5NL) 5-1 125
41 19.45 Tue 02 10 2018 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) 7-2 75

Zone 9 (12 survivors & 2 exemptions)
42 19.45 Tue 09 10 2018 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Kings Langley (8SLPS) 1-2 58
(delayed by F.A. investigation re Hendon ineligible player in previous round)
43 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Harefield United (10SSM1) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 0-3 50
44 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) v Buckingham Athletic (10SSM1) 9-0 46
45 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Wingate & Finchley (8ISTP) v Hayes & Yeading United (8IST1SE) 5-1 96
46 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 Tring Athletic (9SSMP) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 2-1 AET (1-1) 24
47 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Colney Heath (9SSMP) v Leverstock Green (9SSMP) 2-5
48 19.00 Tue 02 12 2018 Barnet (5NL) v Boreham Wood (5NL) 2-0 287

Zone 10 (11 survivors & 3 exemptions)
49 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) v Cray Wanderers (8IST1SE) 1-4 75
50 20.00 Thu 04 10 2018 Maidstone United (5NL) v Phoenix Sports (8IST1SE) 1-2 126
51 19.30 Tue 02 10 2018 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Dartford (6NS) 1-2 131
52 19.00 Tue 02 10 2018 Dover Athletic (5NL) v Lewes (7ISTP) 0-4
53 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Bromley (5NL) 3-2 AET (2-2) 73
54 19.00 Thu 04 10 2018 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 2-1
55 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) 1-6 67

Zone 11 (13 survivors & 1 exemption)
56 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v Guildford City (9COCOP) 3-1 35
57 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Croydon (9SCEP) v Camberley Town (9COCOP) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-3p 43
58 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) v Arundel (9SCP) 5-1 77
59 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) (at Colliers Wood United) 1-2 30
60 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Ashford United (8IST1SE) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 1-5
61 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 South Park (8IST1SC) v Worthing (7ISTP) 0-5 92
62 19.45 Fri 05 10 2018 Sutton United (5NL) v Whyteleafe (8IST1SE) 3-1 83

Zone 12 (9 survivors & 1 exemption)
63 19.45 Tue 02 10 2018 Ascot United (9HELP) v Hungerford Town (6NS) 2-1 101
64 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 Kidlington (8SL1C) v Andover Town (10WSSX1) 0-4 35
65 19.45 Wed 03 10 2018 Reading City (9HELP) v Aylesbury (8SL1C) 4-1 32
66 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 Malmesbury Victoria (10HEL1W) v Didcot Town (8SL1C) 1-3 103
67 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Oxford City (6NS) v Maidenhead United (5NL) 0-5 99

Zone 13 (7 survivors & 3 exemptions)
68 19.30 Thu 04 10 2018 Totton & Eling (10WSSX1) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) 3-1
69 19.00 Wed 03 10 2018 Havant & Waterlooville (5NL) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 1-3 93
70 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 A.F.C. Stoneham (10WSSX1) v Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) 1-2 50 (ab 78 mins floodlights) (re-match Thu 11th 7.45) 1-4 36
71 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Almondsbury (10HEL1W) v Team Solent (9WSSXP) 0-1
72 19.00 Wed 03 10 2018 Eastleigh (5NL) v Aldershot Town (5NL) 1-3 150

Zone 14 (10 survivors & 0 exemptions)
73 19.00 Tue 02 10 2018 Torquay United (6NS) v Slimbridge (8SL1S) 1-0
74 19.45 Thu 04 10 2018 Portishead Town (10WST1) v Yate Town (8SL1S) 3-4 28
75 19.45 Mon 01 10 2018 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) 3-0 71
76 19.30 Tue 02 10 2018 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Odd Down (9WSTP) 1-0 21


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 6, 2018, 10:56 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 21, 2018, 5:59 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 47 (21127 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

For season 2018-2019 a player must have been born between 1st September 2000 and 31st August 2003

Clubs playing their home matches at alternative grounds (up to 5th Round)

Arsenal at Boreham Wood
Brighton & Hove Albion at Bognor Regis Town
Chelsea at Aldershot Town
Birmingham City at Solihull Moors
Fulham at Motspur Park
Manchester City at Academy Arena
Manchester United at Leigh Sports Village
Middlesbrough at Bishop Auckland
Ossett United at Ossett Albion
Oxford United at Oxford City
Sunderland at Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Swansea City at Landore Training Ground
Watford at Wingate & Finchley
West Ham United at Dagenham & Redbridge


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 28, 2018, 7:10 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 47 (20623 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thursday 27th September 2018

Hendon F.C. statement re F.A. Youth Cup

We have been charged today by the F.A. for fielding an ineligible player in both rounds of the F.A. Youth Cup that we have played in this season. We have accepted the charge and will not be contesting it.

Unfortunately the situation has occurred due to one of our volunteers making a clerical error when registering the player in question at the start of the season. When the error came to light a few days ago, we owned up to the error and explained how it had happened.

When the hearing takes place on Monday, we fully expect to be removed from the competition and therefore we are not expecting the game against Kings Langley to go ahead on Wednesday evening.

We are also anticipating a charge from the Southern Counties Youth League, as the player has also appeared in both league games played so far this season.

As Phoenix Sports have said in their excellent statement today regarding their F.A. Cup explusion, you can read their statement by clicking here, we hope that those who run the game are able to find ways to make life easier for the many volunteers who are involved at clubs not only at our level, but at all levels of the game.

We would like to assure supporters that lessons have been learnt from what has happened, and we continue to support all our volunteers in the work they do for our football club.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 5, 2018, 12:06 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #17 of 47 (19761 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Nuneaton Borough lost 8-9 in the F.A. Youth Cup
to Halesowen Town tonight
despite five goals from Luis Corcoran
and holding a 7-2 lead with 28 minutes to play.

Attendance 83.

1-0 Luis Corcaran 45 secs
1-1 Dan Danks 4
2-1 Tyler Jones 7
3-1 Stephen Wanhoji 22
4-1 Corcaran 43
5-1 Jones 49
5-2 Luke Love 51
6-2 Corcoran 52
7-2 Corcoran 57
7-3 Danks 62
7-4 Tad Mutasa 70
7-5 James Griffiths 71
7-6 Danks (pen) 72
8-6 Corcoran 83
8-7 Joseph Beard 87
8-8 Emlyn Tudgay 90+2
8-9 Tudgay 90+6


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 5, 2018, 1:27 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 47 (19553 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19

Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 5th October

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 15th October

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 12th October

The 14 zones of Q2 amalgamated to make 6 zones for Q3 plus some clubs being re-zoned

Zones 1-3 = 1
Zones 4-6 = 2
Zones 7-8 = 3
Zones 9 & 12 = 4
Zones 10-11 = 5
Zones 13-14 = 6

Clubs re-zoned
6 to 3 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
9 to 3 Barnet
12 to 6 Didcot Town

Zone 1
01 19.30 Wed 17 10 2018 South Shields (7NPP) v Chorley (6NN) 3-2 208
02 19.30 Mon 15 10 2018 Guiseley (6NN) v Ossett United (8NP1E) 13-0 155
03 19.45 Mon 15 10 2018 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1E) v Altrincham (6NN) 2-4 180
04 19.30 Wed 17 10 2018 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) 5-0 122
05 19.00 Tue 16 10 2018 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Chester (6NN) 2-4 149
06 20.00 Fri 19 10 2018 Hyde United (7NPP) v Salford City (5NL) 0-1 235
07 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 North Shields (9NOR1) v A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) 2-1 153

Zone 2
08 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) 1-2 121
09 19.45 Tue 16 10 2018 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v Hereford (6NN) 3-1 125
10 19.00 Wed 17 10 2018 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Chesterfield (5NL) 1-0
11 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Rugby Town (9UCP) 2-1
12 19.45 Mon 15 10 2018 Rugby Borough (11LEIP) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 3-1 AET (1-1) 121
13 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Cogenhoe United (9UCP) v Aylestone Park (10UC1) 1-0 72
14 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Halesowen Town (7SLPC) 4-2 89

Zone 3
15 19.45 Tue 16 10 2018 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IST1N) v Wroxham (9ECOP) 11-1 77
16 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v Aveley (8IST1N) 3-2 163
17 19.45 Tue 16 10 2018 Barnet (5NL) v Bishop’s Stortford (7ISTP) 3-1 214
18 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Brentwood Town (8IST1N) v Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) 2-1 126
19 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 King’s Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Dereham Town (8IST1N) 2-0 307
20 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) v Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) 3-2 60
21 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) v Leyton Orient (5NL) 2-3 161

Zone 4
22 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Maidenhead United (5NL) 0-8 74
23 19.45 Tue 16 10 2018 Ascot United (9HELP) v Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) 1-2 107
24 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Kings Langley (7SLPS) v Tring Athletic (9SSMP) 2-0 49 (ab 23 mins, floodlights)
(re-match Thu 25th 19.45) 9-1 43
25 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Reading City (9HELP) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 0-4 95
26 19.30 Thu 18 10 2018 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) v Andover Town (10WSSX1) 1-3 AET (1-1) 36

Zone 5
27 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Phoenix Sports (8IST1SE) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 3-2 104
28 19.45 Fri 19 10 2018 Croydon (9SCEP) v Lewes (7ISTP) 2-3 88
29 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 2-3 120
30 19.30 Tue 16 10 2018 Dartford (6NS) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) 0-3 202
31 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Cray Wanderers (8IST1SE) v Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) 3-0 94
32 19.45 Wed 17 10 2018 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v Sutton United (5NL) 2-3 AET (1-1) 92
33 19.45 Mon 15 10 2018 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-5 99

Zone 6
34 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Team Solent (9WSSXP) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 0-1 51
35 19.45 Tue 16 10 2018 Torquay United (6NS) v Yate Town (8SL1S) 7-2 95
36 19.30 Mon 15 10 2018 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Aldershot Town (5NL) 1-4 AET (1-1) 57
37 19.45 Mon 15 10 2018 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) 8-1 63
38 19.45 Thu 18 10 2018 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Totton & Eling (10WSSX1) 1-3


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 26, 2018, 11:00 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 12, 2018, 2:26 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 47 (14144 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup

First Round

To be played by Saturday 3rd November

Draw released Friday 12th October

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 19th October

The 6 zones of Q3 reduced to 5 for R1 by amalgamating zones 4 & 5

38 survivors plus 46 exempted Level 3 & 4 teams (Crawley Town (4) & Wycombe Wanderers (3) did not enter)

Non league survivors are guaranteed from ten ties 13, 15, 22, 28, 29, 30, 31, 35, 40, 41

Zone 1
01 19.30 Thu 01 11 2018 North Shields (9NOR1) v Bury (4) 0-7 256
(Scott Shepard own goal 3, Aaron Brown (2) 23 & 39, Callum Hulme pen 35, Jack Hatton 48, Joe Adams 75, Saul Shotton 79)
02 19.00 Tue 30 10 2018 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Rochdale (3) 0-3 att?
(Adewujon Hamzat 18, Florent Hoti pen 72, Harrison Hopper 74)
03 19.00 Thu 01 11 2018 Fleetwood Town (3) v Carlisle United (4) 2-1 197
(Sam O'Halleron 8, Shayden Morris 56; Liam McCarron 40)
04 19.00 Thu 25 10 2018 Morecambe (4) v Crewe Alexandra (4) 0-2 170
(Malachi Linton 75, Tyreece Onyeka 80)
05 19.45 Mon 29 10 2018 Blackpool (3) v Guiseley (6NN) 4-0 156
(Ewan Bange (2) 21 & 30, Will Avon 65, Nathan Shaw 88)
06 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Accrington Stanley (3) 0-3 211
(Harry Perrit (2, 1 pen) 63 & pen 80, Charlie Ridge 78)
(Nick Long of T.R. dismissed 76)
07 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v Sunderland (3) 0-1 159
(Ryan Leonard pen 23)
08 19.30 Wed 31 10 2018 Salford City (5NL) v Bradford City (3) 3-1 210
(Sam Adetiloye 28, Douglas James-Taylor 37, Harry Hatton 39; Matt Birchall 48)
09 19.30 Thu 01 11 2018 Chester (6NN) v Barnsley (3) 2-1 648
(Will Goodwin 32, Cain Noble 34; Kareem Hassan-Smith 30)
(Kareem Hassan-Smith of B. dismissed 53)
10 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Altrincham (6NN) v Oldham Athletic (4) 1-6 259
(Dontai Gabidon 90+1; Max Norman (3) 3, 38 & 59, Harry Norris 11, Jack Williams 84, Ryan Pickford 90+2)
11 19.30 Mon 29 10 2018 South Shields (7NPP) v Macclesfield Town (4) 6-2 359
(Sam Hodgson (3) 3, 54 & 63, Michael Colquhoun (2) 14 & 29, Will McCamley 73; Hussein Mohammed 4, Jake Hall 81)
(Hussein Mohammed of M.T. dismissed 84, two cautions)

Zone 2
12 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Scunthorpe United (3) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 6-1 152
(Louis Collins 32, Miracle Okafor 34, Levi Gallimore (2) 56 & 82, Rayner Silva 80, Tom Pugh 88; Liam Walton 5)
13 19.45 Mon 29 10 2018 Rugby Borough (11LEIP) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) 2-6 172
(unnamed 32, unnamed own goal 37; Louis Monaghan (5) 15, 35, 66, 72 & 77; Samuel Yankson 44)
14 19.00 Thu 25 10 2018 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Lincoln City (4) 0-1 258
(Jordan Adebayo-Smith 25)
15 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Cogenhoe United (9UCP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 2-1 118
(Tom O'Neill (2) 23 & 36; Oliver Smith pen 90+2)
16 19.00 Tue 30 10 2018 Grimsby Town (4) v Mansfield Town (4) 2-3 146
(Kyle Richardson pen 23, Tom Jamieson 29; Tyrese Sinclair 54, Rhys Sarson 84, Riley O'Sullivan 86)
17 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v Milton Keynes Dons (4) 1-2 att?
(Henry Bestwick 44; Dylan Asonganyi pen 49, James Holmes 90+2)
18 19.00 Mon 29 10 2018 Port Vale (4) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 6-1 att?
(Maxwell Chimenes (2) 3 & 56, Joe Berks (2, 1 pen) 12 pen & 85, Hayden Campbell 26, Lucas Green-Birch 79; Reiss Taylor-Randle 38)
19 19.00 Fri 19 10 2018 Walsall (3) v Notts County (4) 1-2 286
(Alfie Bates 64; Kion Etete (2) 40 & 90+4)
20 19.00 Fri 19 10 2018 Burton Albion (3) v Coventry City (3) 1-2 att?
(Kyle Clamp 47; Sam McCallum 14, Jack Burroughs 69)

Zone 3
21 19.00 Tue 30 10 2018 Stevenage (4) v Colchester United (4) 3-2 330
(Liam Smyth (2, 1 pen) 20 pen & 73, Dylan O'Donnell 71; Noah Chilvers 24, Jake Hutchinson 87)
22 19.00 Thu 01 11 2018 Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) v Barnet (5NL) 0-1 122
(Dimeji Adeniran 9)
23 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Cambridge United (4) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IST1N) 2-1 215
(Ben Worman 50, Sam Bennett 82; Isaac Skupich pen 90+2)
24 19.30 Thu 01 11 2018 Leyton Orient (5NL) v Southend United (3) 3-4 AET (3-3) 336
(Jaedon Phillips 19, Charles Clayden 25, Bradley McClenaghan 63; O'Shane Stewart 41, Terrell Egbri 86, Matt Rush 90+4, Charlie Lee-Kelman 120+1)
25 19.15 Fri 26 10 2018 Luton Town (3) v Brentwood Town (8IST1N) 4-1 255
(Connor Tomlinson (4) 11, 16, 17 & 29; Frankie Goodall 73)
26 19.45 Tue 30 10 2018 Hullbridge Sports (9ESSX) v Peterborough United (3) 0-2 278
(Toby Salmon 23, Oli Shackleton 89)
27 19.30 Tue 30 10 2018 Northampton Town (4) v King’s Lynn Town (7SLPC) 4-0 521
(Jack Dalby (2) 37 & 79, Morgan Roberts 74, Scott Pollock 83)

Zone 4
28 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Worthing (7ISTP) v Cray Wanderers (8IST1SE) 1-2 170
(Josh Gould 38; Ronnie Payne 53, Lee Lewis 59)
29 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) v Kings Langley (7SLPS) 5-3 102
(Adam Morris pen 2, Ruben Carvalho (2) 60 & 90+1, Simeon Olarerin 64, Kevonte Willoughby-Williams 78; Kieran Shepherd 26, Louie Collier 35, Jack-Harvey Barley 72)
30 14.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Phoenix Sports (8IST1SE) v Andover Town (10WSSX1) (note 2p.m. K.O.) 1-4 100
(unnamed 80; Jack Nicholas (3) 10, 35, 38, George Farrelly 23)
31 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Lewes (7ISTP) v Sutton United (5NL) 2-3 105
(Callum Jenkins 2, Ross Barclay pen 90+1; Finley Warren 27, Juan Olaves-Castillo 44, Ephraim Adenemhen 71)
32 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Charlton Athletic (3) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) (at Welling United) P-P (floodlight fire during warm up) (re-arranged for 19.00 Wed 07 11 2018 at The Valley) 6-0 243
(Daniel Addy own goal 15, Billy French 18, James Gody 32, Eddie Allsopp 43, James Vennings (2, 1 pen) 45+1 pen & 50)
33 19.30 Wed 31 10 2018 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Oxford United (3) 0-3 120
(Slavi Spasov (2) 35 & 45+1, Connor Ferguson 85)
(Slavi Spasov of O.U. pen saved 78)
34 19.30 Thu 25 10 2018 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v Gillingham (3) 1-3 339
(Paul Osew 8; Charles Noyelle (2) 68 & 89, Roman Campbell 90+2)
35 19.45 Thu 01 11 2018 Maidenhead United (5NL) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) 5-0 164
(Brad Farren (2) 15 & 20, James Henry 28, Rhys Harper 85, Harvey Yates 86)

Zone 5
36 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Exeter City (4) v Plymouth Argyle (3) 3-2 446
(Lewis Wilson (3) 6, 15 & 45+1; Rio Garside 12, Klaidi Lolos 90+4)
37 19.30 Fri 26 10 2018 Newport County (4) v Yeovil Town (4) 1-2 200
(Owura Edwards 32; Archie Sturdy 11, Sam Wright 66)
38 19.00 Wed 24 10 2018 Portsmouth (3) v Bristol Rovers (3) 5-2 591
(Leon Maloney pen 7, Haji Mnoga 16, Bradley Lethbridge (2) 31 & 63, Alfie Stanley 67; Harry Warwick (2) 9 & 39)
39 19.00 Mon 29 10 2018 Forest Green Rovers (4) v Cheltenham Town (4) 1-3 att?
(Daniel Ogunleye 17; Aaron Basford (2) 4 & 77, William Dawes 49)
(Daniel Ogunleye of F.G.R. penalty saved 14)
40 19.00 Wed 31 10 2018 Aldershot Town (5NL) v Clevedon Town (9WSTP) 1-4 112
(Tyrell Smith 87; Ethan Feltham (2) 9 & 50, Jack Sell 43, Ryan Jones 90+1)
41 19.30 Mon 29 10 2018 Torquay United (6NS) v Totton & Eling (10WSSX1) 4-1 att?
(Olaf Koszela (2) time? & 90+2, Harry Smith time?, Jamie Passmore time?; unnamed time? made it 1-1, HT 2-1)
42 13.00 Sat 03 11 2018 Swindon Town (4) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 7-0 151
(Teoman Atik (2) 12 & 34, Ralph Graham 16, Toby Holland 32, Massimo Giamattei 41, Sonny Haynes (2) 56 & 80)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 7, 2018, 9:04 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 16, 2018, 8:22 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 47 (12384 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 18, 2018, 10:21 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 47 (11758 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 19, 2018, 10:05 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 47 (11525 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 19, 2018, 10:07 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 47 (11521 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 20, 2018, 8:27 AM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #24 of 47 (10971 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2018-19

First Round Line-Ups inc. Captains

A.F.C. Sudbury - Charlie McCarthy, Liam Bennett, Ross Crane, Adam Hanson(c), Joe Grinwood, Baris Altintop, Oliver Gravett, Ben Hammett, Panashe Mundawara, Isaac Skubich, Tom Maycock. Substitutes - Nathan Read (Mundawara 63), Tom Gardiner (Hammett 86), Brad Sayer, Luis Berkane, Josh Buckles

A.F.C. Telford United - John Acton, Lee Kenny, Jack Griffiths, Chris Wood, Harry Farnsworth, Harry Walker, Steve Nicholson, Liam Walton, Jack Downing, Josef Pratt, Tom Hughes. Substitutes - Ata Rifat (Farnsworth 59), Reece Taylor (Griffiths 75), Sam Berquez (Wood 87), xxxxx Scott, Joe Byrne

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Bert White, Hussain Biler, Jack Currie, Reuben Collins, Archie Procter, Jack Rudoni(c), Finlay MacNab, Ayoub Assal, Tyler Burey, Donte Lodge-Francis, Paul Osew. Substitutes - Zachary Robinson (Lodge-Francis 61), Kayjay Osu, Reece Weekes, Bobby Mills, Matt Kerbey(GK)

Accrington Stanley - Toby Savin, Harry Perrit, Jack Bolton, Kasom Shah(c), Jack Evans, Matty Williams, Lewis Gilboy, Dan Martin, Alex O'Neil, Charlie Ridge, Mitch Nolan. Substitutes - Gabriel Ellis (Gilboy 61), Adam Bowe (Nolan 74), Aspen Feathers (Ridge 81), John-Jo Morris, Liam Isherwood(GK)

Aldershot Town - ???

Altrincham - Oliver Culkin, Callum Graham, Pat Savage, Luke Sowerby, Josh Mehta, Elliot Coleman, Louie Barrett, Jack Ryan, Ben Elliot, Billy Matthews, Dontai Gabidon(c). Substitutes - Ramsey Mercurius (Elliot 46), Cade Preston (Mehta 64), Darren Evans (Ryan 69), Lloyd Garner, Liam Blackburn(GK)

Andover Town - Jack Martin, Brendan Holmes, Drew Augustus(c), George Bernard, Cole Lowden, Will Archer, Jonny Jordan, George Farrelly, Jack Nicholas, Jayjay McKiernan, Luke Rae. Substitutes - Josh Duyile (Jordan 65), Christian Rowe (Farrelly 70), Owen Taylor (McKiernan 75), Patryck Wozniarski, Louis Russell

Barnet - Aymen Azaze, Dwight Pascal, Martyn Box, Jack Tompkins, Fin Titchmarsh, Dylan Pauw, Antonis Vasilou, Joseph Taylor, Okem Chime, Dimeji Adeniran, Rio Connell. Substitutes - George Murphy (Chime 57), Rhamar Douglas (Connell 89), Jio Addo, Moses Omore, Cian Moore(GK)

Barnsley - Henry Kendrick, Kareem Hassan-Smith, Will Calligan, Danny Greenfield, Jasper Moon(c), Rudi Pache, Brad Binns, Jordan Helliwell, Kieran Feeney, Dan McBeam, Tommy Willard. Substitutes - Sezgin Aleksiev (Binns 57), Michael Ononye (McBeam 57), Jaydan Sandhu, Will Lancaster, Harry Widdop(GK)

Blackpool - Harvey Simson, Tom Williams, Harry Winstanley, Sam Maddox, Will Avon(c), Ryley Smith, Sean Graham, Nathan Shaw, Ewan Bange, Emil Jaaskelainen, Will McGladdery. Substitutes - Hayden Ravenscroft (Bange 70), Sky Sinclair (Graham 84), Matthew Liptrott (Smith 89), Aaron Turner, Sam Kellett(GK)

Bradford City - Alfie Darke, Hayden Smethurst, Jorge Sikora, Reece Staunton, Jeremie Milando, Jake Maltby, Eliot Goldthorp, Matt Birchall, Connor Shanks, Christian Farrar, Kielen Adams. Substitutes - Finn Cousin-Dawson (Milando 57), Dan Aitken (Farrar 80), Wade Ripley (Shanks 88), Tom Donaghy, Kian Scales

Brentwood Town - Robert Horgan, Joe Debell, Joe Gregory, Max Prior(c), Ted Forbes, Tom Puleston, Jake Alderton, Ali Mahdi, Ryain Metsha, Jaydon Campbell, Brandon Wood. Substitutes - Billy Reed (Alderton, time?), Frankie Goodall (Mahdi, time?), Elliott Long (Metsha, time?), Arpan Sen, Danny Carr

Bristol Rovers - Graeme Anderson, Scott Isherwood, Levi Paul, Tom Mehew(c), Osian Dillon, Jamie Bremner, Mason Raymond, Lewis Clutton, Harry Walker, Ollie Hulbert, Zain Walker. Substitutes - Kinsey Murray (Paul 68), Sam Heal (Raymond 68), George Fowler (Clutton 81), Luc Noble, Joe Budd, Josh Bailey, Harry Thomas-Barker(GK) (7 substitutes named, instead of 5)

Burton Albion - Oliver Fairbrother, Rueben Lal, Tom Armitage, Jack Bromfield, Daniel Cooke, Regan Ganley, Ben Hart, James Melhado(c), Kyle Clamp, Ethan Vale, Noaman Mallass. Substitutes - Ciaran Gilligan (Vale 75), Nathan Morley (Mallass 81), Tom Armitage (Hewlett 89), Emmanuel Shittu, Nathan Smith(GK)

Bury - Mark Edwards-Williams, Aaron Skinner, Jack Hatton, Callum Hulme, Sam Allardyce, Saul Shotton, Joe Adams(c), Callum Jones, Aaron Brown, Oliver Patrick, Femri Soriki. Substitutes - Bobby Copping (Allardyce 77), Cedric Ondoa (Brown 77), Alen Moisin (Adams 81), Edward Jones, Rafael Achilleos

Cambridge United - Craig Foxall, Josh Jeche, Thomas Dickens, Lewis Simper, Charlie Johnson, Sam Goode, Sam Bennett, Blake D'Arcy, Joe Neal(c), Ben Worman, Jake Battersby. Substitutes - Joe Dearman (D'Arcy 83), Diego Miller (Bennett 83), Josh Gray, Harvey Steel, Jonah Gill(GK)

Carlisle United - Regan Ward, Charlie Barnes, Liam Brockbank, Ceiran Casson, Liam Lightfoot, Tom Wilson, Liam McCarron, Jarrad Branthwaite, Keighran Kerr, Taylor Charters, Charlie Birch. Substitutes - Josh Galloway (Birch 36), Belchior Papa (McCarron 86), Kyle Soper (Branthwaite 86), Jamie Armstrong, Ben McLachlan(GK)

Charlton Athletic - Joseph Osaghae, Freddy Barton, Charlie Barker, Billy French, Kasim Aidoo, Richard Chin, Ryan Godding, James Vennings(c), Eddie Allsopp, Kareem Isiaka, James Gody. Substitutes - Richard Afrain-Kesey (Gody 59), Aaron Henry (Godden 67), Luca Albon (Chin 74), Charlie Moore, Nathan Harvey(GK) (Allsopp replaced Euan Williams and Henry replaced xxxx Keefe on the bench from the postponed match)

Cheltenham Town - Freddie Lapworth, Camden Duncan, Miles Scott, Tom Handley, Ioan Richards(c), Tom Chamberlain, Tyreece Briscoe, Archie Brennan, Aaron Basford, William Dawes, Charlie Stanton. Substitutes - Isaac Lawrence (Richards 70), Josh Gilkes (Scott 82), Finley Clift (for ?, time?), Kian Bedford, Alex Avenall(GK)

Chester - Ben Gale, Zak Butterworth, Harry Molyneux, James Cottrell, Dion Jones(c), George Macready, Louis Hayes, Cain Noble, Lloyd Marsh-Hughes, Will Goodwin, Stuart Crilly. Substitutes - Leighton Kendrick (Goodwin 67), Danny Edwards (Hayes 90+7), Tom Ruffer, George Woodburn, Sonny Dean

Clevedon Town - Sam Blackiston, Harrison Williams, Will Symonds, Mitch Osmond(c), Sam Larkins, Tom Baker, Fraser Linnitt, Jack Houghton, Ethan Feltham, Ryan Jones, Jack Sell. Substitutes - Tyrell Squire (Linnitt 62), Alex Kelmsley (Feltham 86), Liam Bailey (Williams 88), Zach Amery, Jake White, Harry Palmer(GK), Dylan Wallis(GK) (initially 7 substitutes named, instead of 5, so Palmer and Wallis both removed from the team sheet before kick off)

Cogenhoe United - Zach Cunningham, Tom O'Neill, Luke Dunkley, Doyle Standishay(c), Jake Walpole, Dylan Weston, Reaf Morris, Harry Darnell, Joe Freeman, Tom Iaciofano, Jessi Obeng. Substitutes - Jack Mullally (Dunkley 46), Lucas Hartwell (Morris 61), Ed Noy (Freeman 80), Ben Foster, Mitch Roberts

Colchester United - Callum Coulter, Callum Anderson, Al-Amin Kazeem, Sam Cornish, Billy Cracknell, Josh Fouche, Todd Miller, Noah Chilvers, Jake Hutchinson, Andre Hasanally, Ollie Simms. Substitutes - Tom Stagg (Simms 79), Gene Kennedy, Lordon Akolbire, Harvey Sayer, Ted Collins(GK) (substitutes usage not known)

Coventry City - Tom Billson, Blaine Rowe(c), Sam McCallum, Luke Rowe, Lewis White, Josh Endall, Jack Burroughs, George Hunt, Morgan Crowther, William Bapaga, Jonathan Ngandu. Substitutes - Aaron Whitmore (Endall 51), Costelus Lautaru (Crowther 79), Callum Martin, Alex Costa, Cian Tyler(GK)

Cray Wanderers - Tiwalade Fujimade, Adam Bambroffe, Frankie Morgan, Cameron Grant, Joseph Barber, Lee Lewis, Deshon Carty, Kwame Poku, Kyrique Garvey-Williams(c), Ronnie Payne, Neil Spencer. Substitutes - Benjamin Hullet, Robert Daye, Kawaku Gyabi, David Showimemu, no 5th substitute (substitute usage not known)

Crewe Alexandra - Sam Booth, Jack Goodrich, Nathan Woodthorpe, Abdul Djalo, Matthew Fenton, Nathan Southern, Rio Adebisi(c), Connor Heath, Malachi Linton, Joe Robbins, Tyreece Onyeka. Substitutes - Ethan Hartshorn (Heath 63), Olaulu Odipe (Djalo 82), Joe Levey (Woodthorpe 88), Kyle Stubbs, Andrew Walklate(GK)

Doncaster Rovers - Lewis Landers, Elliott Walker, Branden Horton, Anthony Greaves(c), Cameron Foulkes, Cameron Baldock-Smith, Cameron Barnett, Lirak Hassani, Myron Gibbons, Rieves Boocock, Jack Watson. Substitutes - Liam Ravenhill (Barnett 87), Nathan Dimou, Ben Blythe, Martijn Smith, Declan Ogley(GK)

Dulwich Hamlet - ???

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Joe Belsten, Louis Morison, Will Dean(c), Jordan Dyer, Cheick Diabate, Jay Stansfield, Charlie Lawrence, Lewis Wilson, James Dodd, Nelson Iseguan. Substitutes - Max Clark (Iseguan 58), Alex Moyse (Diabate 66), Frank Lovett (Stansfield 89), Jack Veale, Callum Brake

F.C. Halifax Town - Carl Rushworth, Jay Benn(c), Mal O'Regan, Tosin Abioye, Karamo Sesay, Spencer Gordon, Garry Da-Costa, Trent Coulter, Matthew Rowson, Ellis Wade, Mark Adiele. Substitutes - Jos Vietch (Da-Costa 80), Alex King (O'Regan 84), Jean-Jaques Kirongozi (Rowson 86), Louis Simpson, Oliver Russon

Fleetwood Town - Scott Pengelly, Liam Goldsborough, Ryan Rydel, Anthony Williams, James Hill(c), Jamie Cooke, Shayden Morris, Katlego Mashigo, Sam O'Halleron, Jay Matete, Kian Makepeace. Substitutes - Dylan Boyle (Cooke 46), Barry Crowe-Baggley (Makepeace 66), Carl Johnston (O'Halleron 82), Greg McCaragher, Alex Clayton(GK)

Forest Green Rovers - Harrison Yates, Alfie Saunders, Rendijs Kalnins, Will Turner, Ethan Hill, Oliver Artwell, Lewis Spurrier, Sam Hendy, Daniel Jones, Destiny Oladipo, Daniel Ogunleye. Substitutes - Jay Malshanskyj (Oladipo 72), Daniel Bradshaw (Spurrier 79), Taylor Marsh (Jones 87), Marshall Thompson, Dylan Morgan

Gillingham - Joe Walsh, Miquel Scarlett, George Sheminant, Emmanuel Fernandez, Jack Morrell, Tommy Lamb, Thomas Bramble, Jude Arthurs, Charles Noyelle, Ben Allen, Roman Campbell. Substitutes - Jimmy Witt (Scarlett 79), Jay Hards (Allen 85), Harry Laing, Charlie Blanks, Toby Bancroft

Grantham Town - Macauley Fosdyke, William Gore, Luke Matts, Keaton Spray, Jakub Novak, Lewis Daff, Sam Wright(c), Joshua Gooding, Jak Velinsky, Oliver Smith, Callum Chilvers. Substitutes - Travis Cox (Chilvers 38), Jack Carter (Gore 71), Jordan Cotterill, Daniel Fabi, Ben Grainger(GK)

Grimsby Town - Ollie Battersby, Tom Jamieson, Mattie Pollock, Emil Powles, Ollie Saunders, Joe Starbuck, Kyle Richardson, Jock Curran, Conley Poynter, Brandon Buckley(c), Rumarn Burrell. Substitutes - Cameron Painter (Poynter 57), Brandon McPherson (Richardson 87), Luis Adlard (Buckley 90+1), Lennon Stead, Owen Davey

Guiseley - Declan Lambton, Joe Straker, Nathan Newall, Lewis Jackson, Lewis Waddington, Joe Webster(c), Lewis Collett, Aleks Starlenko, Jake Young, Mustapha Coker, Adam Haw. Substitutes - Robbie Fox, Akram Allyu, Craig Hall, Charlie Heath, Jack Holroyd (substitutes usage not known)

Hemel Hempstead Town - George Paulin, Harry Smitten, Jack Barnett, Tom Dean, Callum Moles(c), Joel Nketia, Rodney Kamau, Connor Goodliffe, Seb Marian, William Mensah, Elby Cinnamond. Substitutes - Ross Gardiner, Maurice Al-Hassan, Linus Kusi, Brad Leggate, Sam Harding (substitutes usage not known)

Hullbridge Sports - ???

Kidderminster Harriers - Ewan Mountjoy, Kian Kang, James Outtou, Myles Brooks, Nathaniel Christie, Tristram Murphy, Harry Stratford, Zak Williams, Reiss Taylor-Randle, Jaiden White, Tom Smith. Substitutes - Casey Collins (Dutton 63), Ethan Muckley (Williams 74), Harvey Cartwright (Smith 81), Conor Basford, Harrison Yates

Kings Langley - Ellis Bunker, Tyreeq White, Adam Sawyer, Jack-Harvey Barley, Ben Wooton, Tom Littleboy, Josh Mantle, Victor Williams, Edouard Toiny-Pendred, Louie Collier(c), Kieran Shepherd. Substitutes - Luke Beckwith, Tom Justin, James Glyn, Denturiy Edema(GK) (no 5th substitute) (no substitutes used)

King's Lynn Town - Aydin Duran, Jack Cropley, Liam Mitchell, Joseph Gascoigne, Freddie Collison, Owen Gilbert, Charlie Rudland, Luke Johnson, Jake Smith, Emre Upston, Finlay Howe. Substitutes - Joe Owen-Taylor (Cropley 68), Kyle Wells (Johnson 68), Kieron Wingfield (Smith 81), Ben Welch, Thomas Hughes(GK)

Lewes - Dane Tasker, Dan Allen, Luis Sa-Castro, Tegan Freeman, Alfie Headland, Harrison Parker, Fin Pittock, Ross Barclay(c), Dylan Gifford, Conrad Honore, Callum Jenkins. Substitutes - Charlie Maguire, Joe Sandell, Kirk Staley, Charlie Smith, Matt Williamson (substitutes usage not known)

Leyton Orient - Sean Campbell, Alfie Fleming, Jayden Sweeney, Ernold Haxhiu, Mason Hall, Brendon Shabani, Jeremie Sivi, Hector Kyprianou, Jaedon Phillips, Bradley McClenaghan, Charles Clayden. Substitutes - Kyrell Palmer (Hall 50), Lawrence Hammond (Phillips 69), Tom Mulqueen (McClenaghan 79), Jordon Adeyemi (Clayden 100) (note 4th substitute allowed in extra time), Sam Amedu(GK)

Lincoln City - Matthew White, Joshua Woodcock, Charlie West(c), Duncan Idehen, Josh Burns, Kyle Watkins, Timothy Akinola, Tobias Liversidge, Elliott Sartorius, Jon Smith, Jordan Adebayo-Smith. Substitutes - Niall Parsons, Alex Wonham, Tyler Finlay, Max Gee, Ross Woolley(GK) (substitutes usage not known)

Long Easton United - Marcus Coombs, Tom Coupe, Dillon Rawson, Jude Brittain, Ewan Head, Henry Bestwick(c), Aboo Younis, Josh Goodwin, James Shaw, Niall Towle, Brandon Mannix. Substitutes - Barosz Korzeniewski, Alex Goodall, Josh Lawe, Sam Smith, Oliver Thornhill(GK) (substitutes usage not known)

Luton Town - Tiernan Parker, Avan Jones, Dequame Wilson-Braithwaite, Corey Panter, Toby Byron, Jonas Kalonda, Jake Peck(c), Drew Richardson, Josh Neufville, Josh Boorn, Connor Tomlinson. Substitutes - Lewis Swindells (Wilson-Braithwaite, time?), Coree Wilson (Kalonda, time?), Tra Lucas (Boorn, time?), Callum Nicolson, James Holden(GK)

Macclesfield Town - Ben Parkinson, James Madelpa, Kane Nolan, Tom Kerr, Ali Ezzedine(c), Max Phillips, George Richardson, Jake Hall, Hussein Mohammed, Sam Jordan, Akim Samms. Substitutes - Mohammed Duran (Ezzedine 31), Sam Box (Richardson 58), Shaun Holden (Samms 68), Dan Dolling, Joe Cobey

Maidenhead United - Fred Chapman, Kameron Gardner, James Dirkin, Ben Mulley, Luke Wayborn(c), Lewis Pegg, James Henry, Brandon Curtis, Brad Farren, Bradley Keetch, Lewis Boniface. Substitutes - Joe Palmer (Garner 61), Rhys Harper (Henry 76), Harvey Yates (Boniface 84), Ben Fourtin, Reece Smith

Mansfield Town - Keaton Marrs, Larrell King, Lewis Davis, Jack Cornell, Jordan Armsden, Jamie Chisholm, Tyrese Sinclair, Nathan Saunders, Jimmy Knowles, James Teague, Riley O'Sullivan. Substitutes - Rhys Sarson (Saunders 81), Matty Langton (O'Sullivan 90+1), Ryan Ingram, Noah Stokes, Jamie Boyle(GK)

Milton Keynes Dons - Alfie Jones, Jamie Robinson, Matthew Sorinola, Jack Davies, Jack Hourican-Harvey, Jamal Sule, Recoe Martin, Charlie Pattison(c), Dylan Asonganyi, Jenson Wright, Jay Bird. Substitutes - Finlay Brennan (Hourican-Harvey 46), Tom Rowley (Wright 69), James Holmes (Martin 84), Delsin Ackom, George Rose(GK)

Moneyfields - George Gardiner, Kieran Alcock, Niall Turner, Clayton Stafford, Alfie Davies(c), Adam Hatton, Rhys Lloyd, Danny Borroughs, Brendon Cox, Spencer Mitchell, Jacob Payne. Substitutes - Archie Wilcox, Louis Jeffrey, Harry Brown, Chad Cornwall, Jared Linter (substitutes usage not known)

Morecambe - Olivier Jumeau, Toby Twiname, Cole Edwards, Callum Farrington, Ellis Jones, Kaleb Young(c), Amlicar Codjovi, Josh Giacomin, Kai Herbert, Freddie Price, Amibola Obasato. Substitutes - Henry Dorward, xxxxx Baker, Tyler McCarthy, Lewis Edgar, Philip Gough (substitutes usage not known)

Newport County - Louie Cirotto, Ryan George, Callum Jones, Callum Beckett, Dom Jeffries, Ruben Fahia, Owura Edwards, Owen Taylor, Tom Hillman, Lewis Collins, Ioan Evans. Substitutes - Sioni Benham (Evans 86), Ryan Hiller (Jones 89), Jay Williams (Fahia 90+1), Ellis Watts, Tom Wright

North Shields - James Peart, Thomas Kalthoeber, Robbie Christie, Steven Carey, Michael Woods, Scott Shephard, Tom Hizzett(c), Ben Gaffney, Owen Brearton, Connor Walker, Phil Riley. Substitutes - Danny Anderson (Woods 20), Jamie Clark, Liam Renwick, Jordan Armstrong, Josh Skivington

Northampton Town - Bradley Lashley, Joe Jarvis, Cameron McWilliams, Jordan Caswell, Ryan Hughes, Jay Williams(c), Matthew Slinn, Jack Newell, Jack Daldy, Morgan Roberts, Scott Pollock. Substitutes - Michael Harding (Caswell 60), Jacob Ballinger (McWilliams 75), Ryan Smith (Daldy 84), Urijah Gordon-Roberts, Lewi Patching(GK)

Notts County - Max Culverwell, Jack Henchcliffe, Tyreece Kennedy-Williams, Oscar Ramirez(c), Owen Betts, Rasharn Altarf, Kieran Cummings, Corey Bucalossi, Kion Etete, Charlie Wilde, Cameron Smith. Substitutes - Coden Duncan (Cummings 67), Leo Marshall (Smith 85), Owen Newell (Wilde 90+1), Tyreace Palmer, Tiernan Brooks(GK)

Oldham Athletic - Ellis Allen, Jack Williams, Charley Leech, Dec Baldwin, Harry Norris(c), Jack Grundy, Javid Swarby-Nevin, Reece Gaskell, Max Norman, Ryan Scholes-Beard, Harry Robinson. Substitutes - Ryan Pickford (Norman 65), Sam Amankwaa (Scholes-Beard 65), Kefele Sheriff (Robinson 76), Kyle Wych, Andy Hackett

Oxford United - Max Evans, Harry Stampford, Victor Milton, Nico Jones, Kyran Lofthouse, Michael Elechi, Aaron McCreadie(c), Leon Chambers-Parillon, Ryan Crooks, Owen James, Slavi Spasov. Substitutes - Jordan Edwards (James 46), Conor Ferguson (Spasov 84), Tyler Gooderham (Crooks 85), Diojo Tjim, Jack Gardner

Peterborough Sports - Dylan Venni, Bradley Hughes, Eunis Lievins, Harley Meadows, Nasir Nabi, Henry Nkobi, Ayman Trebelse, Matthew Molyneaux, Andy Irvine, Alfie Ferguson, Chris Seery. Substitutes - Ethan Atkins (used second half), other substitutes not known

Peterborough United - Will Blackmore, Rio Douglas, Mikkel Fosu, Frazer Garner, Toby Salmon, Bradley Rolt, Jack Gurney, Kyle Barker(c), Luke Strachan, Oli Shackleton, Harry Brooks. Substitutes - Flynn Clarke (Strachan 60), Ricky Jade-Jones (Brooks 60), Archie Jones, Taylor Horne, Josh Allen(GK)

Phoenix Sports - Harry Hepworth, Adam Doran, Andrew Dythe, Ben James, Callum Donnelly, Ryan Debenham, Qendrim Murselaj(c), Tom Cheeseman, Ben Middleton, Ryan Solan, Oliver Andrews. Substitutes - Elliot Slee, Toby Braithwaite, Lewis Cann, David Adeyeye, Alex Warren (substitutes usage not known)

Plymouth Argyle - Harry Townsend, Joe Seery, Reuben Collum, Adam Randell(c), Michael Peck, Oliver Tomlinson, Aaron Goulty, Tom Purrington, Klaidi Lolos, Jude Boyd, Rio Garside. Substitutes - Finlay Craske (Boyd 36), Rubin Wilson (Seery 65), Isaac Burdon, Jimmy Miller, Shaun Hillier(GK)

Port Vale - Harvey Adams, Luke Chambers, Ryan Campbell-Gordon, Hayden Campbell, Max Beeston, Finley Jackson(c), Jack Wakefield, Joe Berks, Maxwell Chimenes, Lucas Green-Birch, Joshua Ede. Substitutes - Kyle Johnson (Chimenes 80), Alex Hallchurch (Adams 81), Louis Lake (Campbell 84), Liam Hickson, Nicholas Aikpitanyi

Portsmouth - Leon Pitman, Harry Kavanagh, Joe Hancott, Stan Bridgman, Haji Mnoga, Leon Maloney, Freddie Read(c), Bradley Lethbridge, Josh Flint, James Whiting, Ethan Robb. Substitutes - Liam Kelly (Hancott 46), Alfie Stanley (Flint 61), Charlie Bell (Bridgman 87), Tom Bruce, Harrison Brook

Rochdale - Morgan Piper, Luke Matheson, Joe Dunne, Louis White, James Neild(c), Adejuwon Hamzat, Lewis Bradley, Florent Hoti, Florian Yonsian, Harrison Hopper, Fabio Tavares. Substitutes - Musambya Kisimba (Bradley 76), Louie Clarkson (Hopper 85), Joe Wright (Tavares 88), Ben Martin, Morgan Moreland

Rugby Borough - Lewis Phelps, Andrew Bear, Adam Barber, Gabriel Webster, Tyler Donaldson, George Ward, Zidane Mistry(c), Jake Vowden, Husuma Noma, Dan Hoskins, Reece Hadlum. Substitutes - Jyrell Bojang, Connor Kirby, Sam Khan, Jamie Wilkie (substitutes usage not known)

Salford City - George Neave, Joel Barlow, Sam Wright, Brandon Lockett, Markell Foulds, Sam Adetiloye, Harry Hatton, Alex Doyle(c), Douglas James-Taylor, Kamar Moncrieffe, Taylor Dyson. - Substitutes - Dan Edwards (Lockett 80), Mani Ogunrinde (Hatton 86), Will Hall, Will Shepherd, Adam Barthram

Scunthorpe United - Sam Riches, Harry Baker, Cameron Morfoot, Tom Pugh(c), Charlie Barks, Jack Harrison, Levi Gallimore, Harry Jessop, Miracle Okafor, Louis Collins, Rayner Silva. Substitutes - Cameron Wilson (Jessop 65), Aidan Train (Barks 81), Finley Shrimpton (Gallimore 83), Alex Wilkinson, Tom Collins(GK)

Shrewsbury Town - Jack Atkinson, Zac Hartley, Daniel Walker, James Rowland(c), Luke Ward, Tom Davies, Jamaine Turner, Kian Taylor, Archie Elmore, Jack Leask, Lifumpa Mwandwe. Substitutes - Ryan Grosvenor (Elmore 55), Reiss Corfield (Mwandwe 68), Lewis Redding (Leask 79), Edan Sears, Jaden Bevan(GK)

South Shields - Jacob Bramley, Emeraude Yambe, Josh Croft, Josh Elcoate, Jordan Patterson(c), Joe Lockey, Will McCamley, Olly Scott, Michael Colquhoun, Sam Hodgson, Bailey Judson. Substitutes - Callum Carney (Scott 51), Dominic Minchaella (Judson 57), Joseph Ames (Hodgson 74), Ben Errington, Stephen Black

Southend United - Callum Taylor, Reiss Chandler, Ide Osimeh, O'Shane Stewart, Sam Knock(c), Miles Mitchell-Nelson, Terrell Egbri, Jon Benton, Charlie Lee-Kelman, Matt Rush, Freddie Eastwood. Substitutes - Sam Brogan (Stewart 83), Isaac Mpenga (Egbri 109), Ben Dabbs, Jimmy Wallace, Jamie Grossart(GK)

Stevenage - Ethan Wady, Paul Field, Theo Sackey-Mensah, Luis Fernandez, Samuel Okoye, Jack Smith, Arthur Iontton(c), Dylan O'Donnell, Liam Smyth, Jamie Jellis, Marcus Gouldbourne. Substitutes - Harry Draper (Jellis 55), Devante Simms (Smith 69), Bunja Conteh (O'Donnell 79), Drilon Krasniqi, Jack Berman(GK)

Sunderland - Adam Cameron, Kane Evans(c), Tomas Howard, Andrias Edmundsson, Harry Ord, Bali Mumba, Dan Neil, Sean Kennedy, Tom Scothern, Ryan Leonard, Connor Slack. Substitutes - Sonny Best (Kennedy 70), Ryan Gooch, Lilyan Compper, Harrison Devine, Oliver Bassey(GK)

Sutton Coldfield Town - Nathan Lawrence, Joe Maguire, Elliott Mellor(c), Dan Hurst, Max McNulty, Samuel Yankson, Louis Monaghan, Kyle Baskersfield, Sean Doyle, Frankie Evans, Kye Hemans. Substitutes - Joel Powney, Mason Hughes, Will West, Callum Beet, Ethan Hancocks (substitutes usage not known)

Sutton United - Christian Mbeta, Eli Masaki, Jude Mason(c), Jeffrey Njuguna, Claudio Cireasa, Luciano Silano, Juan Olaves-Castillo, Kai Whitmore, Ephraim Adenemhen, Finley Warren, Kiyo Brown. Substitutes - Cory Rose, Ridwan Euba, Georgi Kerenski, Ibrahim Sidibe, Alex Nunes (substitutes usage not known)

Swindon Town - Archie Matthews, Thomas Rejek, Thomas Suter, Toby Holland, Luke Haines(c), Rhys Wells, Massimo Giamattei, Ralph Graham, Teoman Atik, Elliott Dugan, Oliver England. Substitutes - Sonny Haynes, Joe Blackwell, Harry Drag, Jacob Bancroft, Joshua Taylor (substitutes usage not known except Haynes was used)

Torquay United - ???

Totton & Eling - ???

Tranmere Rovers - Bayleigh Passant, Ben Kerr, Nick Long, Kyle Hayde, Lewis Sinnott, Joe Blackham, Carl Spellman, Danny Walker-Price, Jake Burton, Bailey Thompson, George Nugent. Substitutes - Harrison Musuamba, xxxxx Quinn, xxxxx Gouldbourne, xxxxx Shead, Joe Bickerstaffe(GK) (Tranmere made three substitutions 85, 85 & 88 but no player details known)

Walsall - Ethan Dawe, Luke Little, Sam Perry, Alfie Bates, Tom Leak(c), Joe Brown, Alex McSkeane, Joe Willis, Jacob Walton, Kian Flanagan, Owen Nolan. Substitutes - Perry Moss (Willis 57), Danny Coogan (Walton 57), Alex Petrovics, Tyreece Ruddock (McSkeane 79), Alex Petrovics, Lewis Walker

Whitehawk - Rudy Stilgoe, Dylan Little, Lewis O'Shaughnessy, Adam Bukleb, Daniel Addy, Rob Malila, Dexter Sherin, Oliver Munt, James Waters, Tom Cooklin, Ryan Jackson. Substitutes - Max Blencowe (Little 59), Sam Wright (Munt 59), Louie Darlington, Arthur Rawlingson, Jacob Campbell(GK) (note a 6th substitute, Lee Weedon, named for the re-arranged match, the other 16 players the same for both fixtures)

Wingate & Finchley - Jonti Purdom, Ryan Murphy, Amin Mohamed, Jacob Adeyimi, Will Morris(c), Billy Hayes, Simeon Olarerin, Adam Morris, Kevonte Willoughby-Williams, Ruben Carvalho, Liam Mulligan. Substitutes - Johnny Gill (Adam Morris 46), Abdishakur Farah (Mulligan 46), David Omoboriowo-Ola (Hayes 85), Archie Morris, Kiernon Brown-Williams

Worthing - Aaron Relf, James Beresford, Dylan Jelly, Tyrese Mthunzi, Luca Cocoracchio, Callum Limerick(c), Liam Brady, Darius Goldsmith, Josh Gould, Ricky Aguiar, Japer Pattenden. Substitutes - Ahmed Kamil-Hassan, Tobi Minter, Owen Benfell, Benji Teasdale, Bradley Campbell (substitutes usage not known)

Yeovil Town - Kacper Kowalczyk, Lewis Dix, Daniel Ojo, Sam Wright, Declan Rose, Tai Fleming, Archie Sturdy, Tyrique Clarke, Devon Arnold, Daniel Neild, George Calverley. Substitutes - Harry Haughton (Neild 60), Tom Hayes (Sturdy 70), Kelvin Lichowe, Anele Ncube, Harley Wilkinson(GK)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 14, 2018, 2:16 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 25, 2018, 5:05 PM

Posts: 16122
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 47 (10622 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3