Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup 2018-19

 



AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Nov 30, 2018, 12:56 PM

Posts: 502
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #1 of 4 (5931 views)
Shortcut
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

All ties decided on the day, extra-time and penalties if required (except semi-finals, over two legs).

First Round


Lewisham Borough CFC 1-2 Welling Town (15 Sep)
Lydd Town 0-4 Deal Town (4 Oct)
Phoenix Sports Reserves 1-3 Stansfeld (9 Oct)
Sheppey United 8-1 Bearsted (16 Oct)
Corinthian 6-0 Crowborough Athletic (23 Oct)
Croydon 2-4 Fisher (24 Oct)

Second Round

Kent Football United 2-4 Sutton Athletic (15 Sep)
Snodland Town 2-1 Rochester United (15 Sep)
Lordswood 4-1 Greenways (23 Oct)
Hollands & Blair 0-2 Chatham Town (24 Oct)
Tunbridge Wells 1-5 Erith Town (30 Oct)
Cray Valley PM 2-2 Holmesdale (aet, 3-1 pens, 31 Oct)
FC Elmstead 3-1 Erith & Belvedere (6 Nov)
K Sports 0-1 Canterbury City (aet, 6 Nov)
Forest Hill Park 3-1 Bridon Ropes (7 Nov)
Welling Town 0-2 Glebe (7 Nov)
Corinthian 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (24 Nov)
Stansfeld 1-5 Beckenham Town (27 Nov)
Sporting Club Thamesmead 4-1 Meridian VP (3 Dec)
Deal Town 3-1 Punjab United (4 Dec)
Fisher 4-1 Rusthall (4 Dec)
Kennington 0-2 Sheppey United (aet, 5 Dec)

Third Round

Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-1 Beckenham Town (7 Jan)
Chatham Town 4-2 Forest Hill Park (aet, 8 Jan)
Deal Town 1-2 Corinthian (aet, 8 Jan)
FC Elmstead 0-2 Sheppey United (8 Jan)
Fisher 2-1 Snodland Town (8 Jan)
Glebe 2-3 Erith Town (8 Jan)
Cray Valley PM 3-2 Lordswood (aet, 9 Jan)
Sutton Athletic 0-1 Canterbury City (15 Jan)

Quarter-finals

Sheppey United 0-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead (5 Feb)
Erith Town 0-1 Fisher (6 Feb)
Canterbury City 0-1 Chatham Town (aet, 13 Feb)
Cray Valley PM 2-3 Corinthian (aet, 13 Feb)

Semi-finals, over two legs

Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-4 Chatham Town (4 Mar)
Corinthian 0-0 Fisher (5 Mar)

Chatham Town 3-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead (agg 7-1, 19 Mar)
Fisher 2-3 Corinthian (aet, agg 2-3, 12 Mar)

Final (Sat 4 May, at Tonbridge Angels FC)

Chatham Town 3-2 Corinthian (att 345)


(This post was edited by AlanB on May 4, 2019, 6:42 PM)


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Jan 14, 2019, 12:59 PM

Posts: 502
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #2 of 4 (3583 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-finals draw now added.


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Feb 15, 2019, 12:39 PM

Posts: 502
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #3 of 4 (3288 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-finals completed, semi-finals draw added.


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Mar 20, 2019, 10:18 AM

Posts: 502
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #4 of 4 (484 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-finals completed, details for the final now added.

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3