Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Trophy 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2019, 11:09 AM

Posts: 16967
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 3 (1691 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Round Dates (Saturday unless stated)

Qualifying
Extra Preliminary - 28th September
Preliminary - 12th October
First - 26th October
Second - 9th November
Third - 23rd November

Proper
First - 14th December
Second - 11th January
Third - 8th February
Fourth - 29th February
Semi's (1st Leg) - 21st March
Semi's (2nd Leg) - 28th March
Final - 17th May (Sunday)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 12, 2019, 1:20 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 3 (1148 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary Round
1 Colne v Marske United
2 Cleethorpes Town v Frickley Athletic
3 Runcorn Linnets v Marine
4 City of Liverpool v Tadcaster Albion
5 Ossett United v Widnes
6 Clitheroe v Sheffield
7 Daventry Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
8 Lincoln United v Bury Town
9 Chasetown v Spalding United
10 Dereham Town v Halesowen Town
11 Biggleswade v Bedford Town
12 Carlton Town v St Neots Town
13 Kempston Rovers v Wisbech Town
14 Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo
15 Heybridge Swifts v Hertford Town
16 Maldon & Tiptree v Felixstowe & Walton United
17 Ramsgate v Haywards Heath Town
18 Bracknell Town v Coggeshall Town
19 Chichester City v Three Bridges
20 Hullbridge Sports v Barton Rovers
21 Harlow Town v Hanwell Town
22 Welwyn Garden City v Canvey Island
23 Faversham Town v Chertsey Town
24 Chalfont St Peter v Whitstable Town
25 Bristol Manor Farm v Moneyfields
26 Thame United v Kidlington
27 Basingstoke Town v North Leigh
28 Mangotsfield United v Slimbridge


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 12, 2019, 1:22 PM

Posts: 8428
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 3 (1140 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

1 City of Liverpool or Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
2 Pontefract Collieries v Glossop North End
3 Clitheroe or Sheffield v Prescot Cables
4 Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
5 Trafford v Runcorn Linnets or Marine
6 Ramsbottom United v Colne or Marske United
7 Worksop Town v Kendal Town
8 Cleethorpes Town or Frickley Athletic v Mossley
9 Dunston v Ossett United or Widnes
10 Droylsden v Workington
11 Soham Town Rangers v Lincoln United or Bury Town
12 Sutton Coldfield Town v Yaxley
13 Newcastle Town v Leek Town
14 Evesham United v Dereham Town or Halesowen Town
15 Chasetown or Spalding United v Coleshill Town
16 Belper Town v Stamford or Loughborough Dynamo
17 Histon v Corby Town
18 Cambridge City v Market Drayton Town
19 Daventry Town or Kidsgrove Athletic v Kempston Rovers or Wisbech Town
20 Carlton Town or St Neots Town v Biggleswade or Bedford Town
21 Bedworth United v Ilkeston Town
22 Staines Town v Heybridge Swifts or Hertford Town
23 Aylesbury United v Sevenoaks Town
24 Grays Athletic v Bedfont Sports Club
25 Whitehawk v Romford
26 Chalfont St Peter or Whitstable Town v Ware
27 Harlow Town or Hanwell Town v AFC Dunstable
28 Brentwood Town v Basildon United
29 Sittingbourne v South Park
30 Chipstead v FC Romania
31 VCD Athletic v AFC Sudbury
32 Great Wakering Rovers v Westfield
33 Uxbridge v Northwood
34 East Grinstead Town v Aveley
35 Berkhamsted v Herne Bay
36 Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United
37 Burgess Hill Town v Phoenix Sports
38 Hullbridge Sports or Barton Rovers v Chichester City or Three Bridges
39 Ashford United v Witham Town
40 Barking v Guernsey
41 Hythe Town v Hastings United
42 Maldon & Tiptree or Felixstowe & Walton United v Cray Valley (PM)
43 Tilbury v Waltham Abbey
44 Ashford Town (Middx) v Welwyn Garden City or Canvey Island
45 Ramsgate or Haywards Heath Town v Bracknell Town or Coggeshall Town
46 Marlow v Faversham Town or Chertsey Town
47 Highworth Town v Cinderford Town
48 Barnstable Town v Thatcham Town
49 Paulton Rovers v Willand Rovers
50 Mangotsfield United or Slimbridge v AFC Totton
51 Melksham Town v Wantage Town
52 Frome Town v Bideford
53 Didcot Town v Larkhall Athletic
54 Cirencester Town v Basingstoke Town or North Leigh
55 Winchester City v Thame United or Kidlington
56 Sholing v Bristol Manor Farm or Moneyfields

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3