Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2019, 11:30 AM

Posts: 16978
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 5 (1761 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Round Dates

Qualifying (in the week of the Monday)
Preliminary - 2nd September
First - 16th September
Second - 30th September
Third- 14th October

Proper (by the Saturday)
First - 2nd November
Second - 16th November
Third - 14th December
Fourth - 18th January
Fifth - 8th February
Quarter's - 29th February
Semi's - 21st March
Final - 25th April


HarryC
First Team Star

Jul 12, 2019, 4:13 PM

Posts: 2963
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #2 of 5 (1525 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THE FA YOUTH CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2019
1 Carlisle City v Consett
2 Gateshead v South Shields
3 Chester-Le-Street Town v Stockton Town
4 Penrith v Cleator Moor Celtic
5 Workington v Hebburn Town
6 Guisborough Town v Morpeth Town
7 North Shields v Shildon
8 Bootle v Abbey Hey
9 St Helens Town v AFC Blackpool
10 Sandbach United v Witton Albion
11 Litherland Remyca v Garstang
12 Radcliffe v Skelmersdale United
13 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Cheadle Town
14 Irlam v Mossley
15 Southport v Wythenshawe Amateurs
16 Ashton Athletic v Prescot Cables
17 Ashton Town v Vauxhall Motors
18 FC United of Manchester v Stalybridge Celtic
19 Altrincham v Curzon Ashton
20 City of Liverpool v Padiham
21 Egerton v Lancaster City
22 Warrington Town v Buxton
23 Retford v Frickley Athletic
24 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Grimsby Borough
25 Hall Road Rangers v Selby Town
26 Steeton v Handsworth Parramore
27 Silsden v Staveley MW
28 Brigg Town v Scarborough Athletic
29 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Retford United
30 Sheffield v Rossington Main
31 Bradford (Park Avenue) Community v Brighouse Town
32 Garforth Town v Farsley Celtic
33 York City v Pontefract Collieries
34 Cleethorpes Town v Guiseley
35 Bottesford Town v Eccleshill United
36 Dronfield Town v Athersley Recreation
37 Dunkirk v Grantham Town
38 Bourne Town v Leicester Nirvana
39 Stamford v Belper Town
40 Matlock Town v Anstey Nomads
41 Mickleover Sports v Harrowby United
42 Long Eaton United v Borrowash Victoria
43 Deeping Rangers v Hinckley
44 Lincoln United v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
45 Eastwood Community v Lutterworth Athletic
46 Leek Town v Coleshill Town
47 Lye Town v Ellesmere Rangers
48 Stafford Rangers v Leamington
49 Coton Green v Hednesford Town
50 Coventry Sphinx v Newcastle Town
51 Alvechurch v Bedworth United
52 Lichfield City v Chelmsley Town
53 Boldmere St Michaels v Paget Rangers
54 Atherstone Town v Bromsgrove Sporting
55 Rushall Olympic v Shawbury United
56 Bromyard Town v Stratford Town
57 Halesowen Town v Tamworth
58 Bustleholme v Bilston Town Community
59 Stourport Swifts v Tipton Town
60 AFC Telford United v Hereford
61 Newport Pagnell Town v Daventry Town
62 St Neots Town v Barton Rovers
63 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians
64 Brackley Town v Wellingborough Town
65 Biggleswade United v Leighton Town
66 Winslow United v Buckingham Athletic
67 Netherton United v Hitchin Town
68 Godmanchester Rovers v Stotfold
69 Corby Town v Royston Town
70 Kettering Town v Kempston Rovers
71 Rugby Town v Wellingborough Whitworth
72 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Peterborough Sports
73 Gorleston v Wroxham
74 Hadleigh United v Wisbech St Mary
75 Ely City v Stowmarket Town
76 Whitton United v AFC Sudbury
77 Walsham Le Willows v Framlingham Town
78 Newmarket Town v Dereham Town
79 Mildenhall Town v King’s Lynn Town
80 Cornard United v Bury Town
81 Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers
82 Long Melford v Leiston
83 Fakenham Town v Needham Market
84 Saffron Walden Town v Lowestoft Town
85 Histon v Lakenheath
86 Cambridge City v Swaffham Town
87 St Albans City v Aveley
88 Harpenden Town v Grays Athletic
89 Codicote v Hornchurch
90 Wodson Park v Ware
91 Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town
92 Great Wakering Rovers v Enfield Town
93 St Margaretsbury v Ilford
94 Barkingside v Redbridge
95 Welwyn Garden City v Takeley
96 Stanway Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town
97 Woodford Town v FC Broxbourne Borough
98 Bowers & Pitsea v Cheshunt
99 Brightlingsea Regent v Brentwood Town
100 Tilbury v Hertford Town
101 Colney Heath v Chelmsford City
102 Bishop’s Stortford v Romford
103 Wingate & Finchley v Cockfosters
104 Barking v Braintree Town
105 Hayes & Yeading United v Ashford Town (Middx)
106 Spelthorne Sports v Hendon
107 London Tigers v Hampton & Richmond Borough
108 Uxbridge v Balham
109 Hanworth Villa v Harefield United
110 Staines Town v Beaconsfield Town
111 North Greenford United v Burnham
112 Edgware Town v Chalfont St Peter
113 Wealdstone v CB Hounslow United
114 Cray Wanderers v VCD Athletic
115 Carshalton Athletic v K Sports
116 Hastings United v Punjab United
117 Corinthian v Folkestone Invicta
118 East Grinstead Town v Glebe
119 Eastbourne Borough v Eastbourne Town
120 Tooting & Mitcham United v Dartford
121 Sittingbourne v AFC Croydon Athletic
122 Maidstone United v Dulwich Hamlet
123 Phoenix Sports v Tonbridge Angels
124 Welling United v FC Elmstead
125 Ramsgate v Crowborough Athletic
126 Margate v Tower Hamlets
127 Badshot Lea v Welling Town
128 Cray Valley (PM) v Bridon Ropes
129 Hollands & Blair v Whyteleafe
130 East Preston v Newhaven
131 Sutton Common Rovers v Worthing
132 Worthing United v Guildford City
133 Whitehawk v Walton Casuals
134 Steyning Town Community v Godalming Town
135 Chipstead v Arundel
136 Horley Town v Shoreham
137 Chertsey Town v Metropolitan Police
138 Redhill v Lewes
139 Abbey Rangers v Pagham
140 Raynes Park Vale v Chichester City
141 South Park v Bognor Regis Town
142 Corinthian Casuals v Kingstonian
143 Leatherhead v Haywards Heath Town
144 Lancing v Chessington & Hook United
145 Berkhamsted v Bracknell Town
146 Hungerford Town v Tring Athletic
147 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Thatcham Town
148 Thame United v Easington Sports
149 Binfield v Camberley Town
150 Farnborough v Kings Langley
151 Kidlington v Hemel Hempstead Town
152 Fleet Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
153 Reading City v Ardley United
154 Holmer Green v Tadley Calleva
155 Havant & Waterlooville v Winchester City
156 Basingstoke Town v Dorchester Town
157 Salisbury v Andover Town
158 Bournemouth v Alton
159 Hamble Club v Ringwood Town
160 AFC Totton v Fareham Town
161 AFC Portchester v Wimborne Town
162 Brockenhurst v Pewsey Vale
163 Poole Town v Moneyfields
164 Totton & Eling v Sholing
165 Slimbridge v Malvern Town
166 Bishop’s Cleeve v New College Swindon
167 Chippenham Town v Gloucester City
168 Shrivenham v Cirencester Town
169 Cinderford Town v Tuffley Rovers
170 Clanfield 85 v Yate Town
171 Wells City v Street
172 Bristol Manor Farm v Odd Down
173 Weston Super Mare v Radstock Town
174 Bridgwater Town v Keynsham Town
175 Clevedon Town v Mangotsfield United
176 Paulton Rovers v Brislington
177 Longwell Green Sports v Helston Athletic
178 Cribbs v Welton Rovers
179 Portishead Town v Bitton


(This post was edited by HarryC on Jul 26, 2019, 5:23 PM)


HarryC
First Team Star

Jul 26, 2019, 5:24 PM

Posts: 2963
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #3 of 5 (1021 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THE FA YOUTH CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2019
1 Chester-Le-Street Town v North Shields or Shildon
or Stockton Town
2 Seham Red Star v Darlington
3 Carlisle City or Consett v Gateshead or South Shields
4 Workington or Hebburn Town v Penrith or Cleator Moor Celtic
5 Spennymoor Town v Guisborough Town or Morpeth Town
6 Hyde United v Marine
7 St Helens Town or AFC Blackpool v Litherland Remyca or Garstang
8 Sandbach United or Witton Albion v Ashton Athletic or Prescot Cables
9 Irlam or Mossley v Southport or Wythenshawe Amateurs
10 Nantwich Town v FC United of Manchester or Stalybridge Celtic
11 Radcliffe or Skelmersdale United v City of Liverpool or Padiham
12 Altrincham or Curzon Ashton v Ashton Town or Vauxhall Motors
13 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Town or Buxton
or Cheadle Town
14 Clitheroe v Chester
15 Egerton or Lancaster City v Bootle or Abbey Hey
16 Shelley v Dronfield Town or Athersley Recreation
17 Steeton or Handsworth Parramore v Tadcaster Albion
18 AFC Emley v Retford or Frickley Athletic
19 Bottesford Town or Eccleshill United v Brigg Town or Scarborough Athletic
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Harworth Colliery
or Retford United
21 Sheffield or Rossington Main v Stocksbridge Park Steels or Grimsby Borough
22 Cleethorpes Town or Guiseley v Garforth Town or Farsley Celtic
23 Silsden or Staveley MW v York City or Pontefract Collieries
24 Hall Road Rangers or Selby Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) Community or Brighouse Town
25 Matlock Town or Anstey Nomads v Bourne Town or Leicester Nirvana
26 Mickleover Sports v Aylestone Park
or Harrowby United
27 Deeping Rangers or Hinckley v Harborough Town
28 Basford United v Gresley
29 West Bridgford v Eastwood Community or Lutterworth Athletic
30 Long Eaton United v Boston United
or Borrowash Victoria
31 Stamford or Belper Town v Lincoln United or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
32 Dunkirk or Grantham Town v Alfreton Town
33 Stafford Rangers or Leamington v Worcester City
34 Coton Green or Hednesford Town v Lye Town or Ellesmere Rangers
35 Alvechurch or Bedworth United v Haughmond
36 Rushall Olympic or Shawbury Unitedv Bustleholme or Bilston Town Community
37 Sutton Coldfield Town v Atherstone Town or Bromsgrove Sporting
38 Romulus v Leek Town or Coleshill Town
39 Racing Club Warwick v Coventry Sphinx or Newcastle Town
40 Lichfield City or Chelmsley Town v Boldmere St Michaels or Paget Rangers
41 Stourport Swifts or Tipton Town v Stourbridge
42 AFC Telford United or Hereford v Bromyard Town or Stratford Town
43 Kidderminster Harriers v Halesowen Town or Tamworth
44 St Ives Town v Biggleswade Town
45 Brackley Town v Peterborough Northern Star
or Wellingborough Town
46 Rugby Borough v Newport Pagnell Town or Daventry Town
47 AFC Dunstable v Winslow United or Buckingham Athletic
48 Netherton United or Hitchin Town v Eynesbury Rovers
49 Godmanchester Rovers or Stotfold v St Neots Town or Barton Rovers
50 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Kettering Town or Kempston Rovers
or Peterborough Sports
51 Biggleswade United v Rugby Town or Wellingborough Whitworth
or Leighton Town
52 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Corby Town or Royston Town
or Rothwell Corinthians
53 Felixstowe & Walton United v Cambridge City or Swaffham Town
54 Whitton United or AFC Sudbury v Woodbridge Town
55 Norwich United v Gorleston or Wroxham
56 Histon or Lakenheath v Newmarket Town or Dereham Town
57 Mildenhall Town v Brantham Athletic
or King’s Lynn Town
58 Cornard United or Bury Town v Hadleigh United or Wisbech St Mary
59 Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford or Leiston
or Lowestoft Town
60 Walsham Le Willows v Fakenham Town or Needham Market
or Framlingham Town
61 Ely City or Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers or Ipswich Wanderers
62 Codicote or Hornchurch v Haringey Borough
63 Wodson Park or Ware v Harpenden Town or Grays Athletic
64 Great Wakering Rovers v Billericay Town
or Enfield Town
65 Stanway Rovers v Bowers & Pitsea or Cheshunt
or Sawbridgeworth Town
66 Barking or Braintree Town v Welwyn Garden City or Takeley
67 Bishop’s Stortford or Romford v St Albans City or Aveley
68 Colney Heath or Chelmsford City v Heybridge Swifts or Witham Town
69 St Margaretsbury or Ilford v Barkingside or Redbridge
70 Brightlingsea Regent v Wingate & Finchley or Cockfosters
or Brentwood Town
71 Tilbury or Hertford Town v Concord Rangers
72 Walthamstow v Woodford Town or FC Broxbourne Borough
73 Edgware Town or Chalfont St Peter v Spelthorne Sports or Hendon
74 Uxbridge or Balham v Brimsdown
75 North Greenford United or Burnham v Hanworth Villa or Harefield United
76 Hanwell Town v Hayes & Yeading United or Ashford Town (Middx)
77 Bedfont Sports Club v Windsor
78 Wealdstone or CB Hounslow United v Northwood
79 Staines Town or Beaconsfield Town v London Tigers or Hampton & Richmond Borough
80 Margate or Tower Hamlets v Hastings United or Punjab United
81 East Grinstead Town or Glebe v Tooting & Mitcham United or Dartford
82 Holmesdale v Faversham Town
83 Badshot Lea or Welling Town v Whitstable Town
84 Croydon v Hollands & Blair or Whyteleafe
85 Fisher v Chatham Town
86 Hackney Wick v Welling United or FC Elmstead
87 Carshalton Athletic or K Sports v Eastbourne Borough or Eastbourne Town
88 Cray Wanderers or VCD Athletic v Ashford United
89 Maidstone United or Dulwich Hamlet v Cray Valley (PM) or Bridon Ropes
90 Phoenix Sports or Tonbridge Angels v Sittingbourne or AFC Croydon Athletic
91 Ramsgate or Crowborough Athletic v Corinthian or Folkestone Invicta
92 Worthing United or Guildford City v Mile Oak
93 Whitehawk or Walton Casuals v Sutton Common Rovers or Worthing
94 Chipstead or Arundel v Walton & Hersham
95 Abbey Rangers or Pagham v Corinthian Casuals or Kingstonian
96 Dorking Wanderers v Redhill or Lewes
97 Burgess Hill Town v East Preston or Newhaven
98 Knaphill v Steyning Town Community or Godalming Town
99 Horley Town or Shoreham v Chertsey Town or Metropolitan Police
100 Leatherhead v Ash United
or Haywards Heath Town
101 Lancing v Raynes Park Vale or Chichester City
or Chessington & Hook United
102 Three Bridges v South Park or Bognor Regis Town
103 Thame United or Easington Sports v Hungerford Town or Tring Athletic
104 Binfield or Camberley Town v Ascot United
105 Fleet Spurs v Cove
106 Leverstock Green v Holmer Green or Tadley Calleva
107 Oxford City v Fleet Town or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
108 Farnborough or Kings Langley v Hartley Wintney
109 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Kidlington or Hemel Hempstead Town
or Thatcham Town
110 Berkhamsted or Bracknell Town v Reading City or Ardley United
111 Havant & Waterlooville v AFC Portchester or Wimborne Town
or Winchester City
112 Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth or Alton
or Dorchester Town
113 AFC Totton or Fareham Town v Brockenhurst or Pewsey Vale
114 Totton & Eling or Sholing v Poole Town or Moneyfields
115 Salisbury or Andover Town v Hamble Club or Ringwood Town
116 AFC Stoneham v Christchurch
117 Clanfield 85 or Yate Town v Chippenham Town or Gloucester City
118 Cinderford Town or Tuffley Rovers v Evesham United
119 Slimbridge or Malvern Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or New College Swindon
120 Shrivenham or Cirencester Town v Malmesbury Victoria
121 Wells City or Street v Longwell Green Sports or Helston Athletic
122 Bristol Manor Farm or Odd Down v Bridgwater Town or Keynsham Town
123 Paulton Rovers or Brislington v Cribbs or Welton Rovers
124 Elburton Villa v Portishead Town or Bitton
125 Weston Super Mare v Clevedon Town or Mangotsfield United
or Radstock Town
126 Bath City v Frome Town


SWP-Phil
First Team Star


Aug 12, 2019, 10:15 PM

Posts: 2425
Location: Exeter
Team(s): Various

Post #4 of 5 (474 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Longwell Green have withdrawn from the Youth Cup, giving Helston Athletic a walk-over to the 2nd Q Rd. In no small part due to the travel expenses of the away sides trip.



_______________________________________________

Follow the SW Peninsula League on Twitter: @swpleague

For all the News on the SW Peninsula League go to : www.swpleague.co.uk


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 13, 2019, 10:06 AM

Posts: 2963
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #5 of 5 (406 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SWP-Phil] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

as opening round is called preliminary, the walkover is only into the first qualifying round

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3