Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results: Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12: Edit Log



dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 13, 2012, 8:14 PM

Posts: 13607
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)


Views: 41261
Re: [mr creosote] CUP FINALS 2011/12 or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup -
Riverside Rovers Senior v Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street v Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt v Itchen College. 2pm at Team Solent FC.
H7untingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup -
Powerleague AFC v Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC. Cheshire D1 Final- Billinge v Eagle at Trafford FC @ 19-30. Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy -
St Clere’s Res v Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC. Cheshire D2 Cup Final -Sandbach United v Whaley Bridge at Crewe F C @ 19-30.

Thurs 29th March
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas v Dorking Wanderers. 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - at Whitchurch United FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Walton Baptist Church or Kingsbrook v Sporting Kitz Vets or Guildford Park. 7.30pm at Merstham FC

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup -
Newbury Forest v Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun v Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup -
Manea United v Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.

Sunday 15th April
Kent Senior Trophy - Erith & Belvedere Vs Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, Welling, 3pm kick off.

Weds 18th April
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup -
Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v North Weald or St Clere's.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup -
Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, at Lincoln City fc

Weds 25th April

Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Sun 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton at Axminster Town FC

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup -
Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm venue TBA.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup -
Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.

Mon 7th May
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - 3pm at Windsor FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup -
Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.

Weds 9th May
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup -
Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup -
Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.




July 1, 2019 to June 30,2020 = 69 / 59 / 10 / inc 2 x 0-0's. (You know my rules) @ 19 / 09 / 2019.
2019/20. Benelux = Bel = 0-0-0-(0-0-0)-(0-2-1-1)/ Lux = 0-2 / Neth = 0-0-0-(1 - 2) Others France = 0-0 / Germany =0-0-0 / Italy =0-3(Act 4- Frosinone new ground)./ Iberia = P = 0-1 & S = 0-0.

Now blogging at https://eccentricity.video.blog/



(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Mar 13, 2012, 8:24 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:15 PM
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:17 PM
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:20 PM
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:21 PM
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:22 PM
Post edited by dottirofhod (Man City Transfer Target!) on Mar 13, 2012, 8:24 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3