Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2016-17: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 8, 2016, 6:17 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 27924
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2016-17 or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2016-17

Preliminary Qualifying Round

3p.m. Saturday 8th October (unless stated)


ZONE 1 (all 22 8NN and 6 8NS)
01 Witton Albion (8NS) v Brighouse Town (8NN) 5-2 235 (4, 25, 52, 57, 60; 12, 77)
02 Glossop North End (8NN) v Tadcaster Albion (8NN) 2-0 369 (38, 76)
03 Prescot Cables (8NN) v Ossett Albion (8NN) 1-1 290 (62; 90+1) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
04 Colne (8NN) v Trafford (8NN) 1-2 181 (54; 14, 83p)
05 Burscough (8NN) v Kendal Town (8NN) 1-2 110 (88; 73, 85)
06 Clitheroe (8NN) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NS) 0-5 270 (18p, 32, 57, 60, 90+1)
07 Colwyn Bay (8NN) v Hyde United (8NN) 1-0 268 (62)
08 Northwich Victoria (8NS) v Mossley (8NN) (3.00 Sunday) 1-1 132 (32; 49p) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
09 Shaw Lane (8NS) v Scarborough Athletic (8NN) 2-0 304 (6, 16)
10 Belper Town (8NS) v Goole (8NN) 1-2 246 (80; 87, 90+2) (F.A. website has 8-1 home win)
11 Radcliffe Borough (8NN) v Farsley Celtic (8NN) 1-3 119 (59; 57, 61, 90+2)
12 Lancaster City (8NN) v Droylsden (8NN) 1-1 233 (6; 34) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
13 Ramsbottom United (8NN) v Sheffield (8NS) 3-1 253 (3, 10, 19; 33)
14 Ossett Town (8NN) v Bamber Bridge (8NN) 0-1 141 (40)

ZONE 2 (14 8NS, 1 8IN and 1 8SC) plus 2 byes
15 Bedworth United (8NS) v Rugby Town (8NS) 3-3 223 (76, 80, 87; 45+1, 53, 63) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
16 Stamford (8NS) v Basford United (8NS) 1-0 257 (42)
17 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (8NS) v Histon (8SC) 1-1 333 (36; 69) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
18 Gresley (8NS) v Spalding United (8NS) 4-1 243 (5, 38, 56p, 87; 80p)
19 Carlton Town (8NS) v Chasetown (8NS) 3-1 108 (30, 35, 90+1; 68)
20 Newcastle Town (8NS) v Soham Town Rangers (8IN) 1-3 132 (65p; 67p, 73p, 83)
21 Loughborough Dynamo (8NS) v Leek Town (8NS) 1-2 149 (24; 61, 85)
22 Lincoln United (8NS) v Romulus (8NS) 2-2 171 (53, 70; 63, 90+1) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)

ZONE 3 (20 8IN, all 22 8IS and 16 8SC) plus 6 byes
23 Aylesbury (8SC) v Ware (8IN) 1-3 56 (87; 61, 69, 80)
24 Sittingbourne (8IS) v Bury Town (8IN) 0-2 150 (23, 79)
25 Maldon & Tiptree (8IN) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IN) 3-1 115 (30, 43, 49; 55)
26 East Grinstead Town (8IS) v Three Bridges (8IS) 4-0 141 (17, 66, 82, 88)
27 Witham Town (8IN) v Aveley (8IN) 2-1 102 (21, 90+2; 89)
28 Cray Wanderers (8IS) v Carshalton Athletic (8IS) (3.00 Sunday) 3-3 187 (27, 50, 77; 37, 41, 84) (replay 7.45 Thu 13th Oct) (see notes)
29 Potters Bar Town (8SC) v Horsham (8IS) 0-2 131 (10, 88)
30 Thurrock (8IN) v Bowers & Pitsea (8IN) 1-2 83 (85p; 3, 37)
31 Chipstead (8IS) v Kempston Rovers (8SC) 3-3 65 (32, 56, 69og; 8, 10, 90+1 og) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
32 Aylesbury United (8SC) v Chatham Town (8IS) 4-1 99 (2, 20p, 52, 90+1; 44)
33 Uxbridge (8SC) v A.F.C. Dunstable (8SC) 4-0 64 (16, 48, 77, 80)
34 Lewes (8IS) v Tilbury (8IN) 1-1 422 (58p; 53) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
35 South Park (8IS) v Guernsey (8IS) 2-0 112 (73, 85)
36 Whyteleafe (8IS) v Cheshunt (8IN) 1-3 141 (7; 34, 45+1, 90+1) (F.A. website incorrectly says AET)
37 Haringey Borough (8IN) v Hythe Town (8IS) 1-2 86 (28; 22, 45+1)
38 Dorking Wanderers (8IS) v Northwood (8SC) 3-6 130 (40, 66, 72; 21, 23, 30, 49, 51, 77)
39 Wroxham (8IN) v Godalming Town (8IS) 3-0 71 (9, 72, 90+1)
40 Norwich United (8IN) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS) 0-2 156 (35, 82)
41 Ramsgate (8IS) v Hastings United (8IS) 0-3 192 (29, 77, 81)
42 A.F.C. Hornchurch (8IN) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8SC) 2-3 162 (50, 86; 14, 31, 81)
43 Molesey (8IS) v Romford (8IN) 1-3 63 (50: 41, 78, 88p)
44 Brentwood Town (8IN) v Marlow (8SC) 1-2 92 (74; 26, 45+1p)
45 Arlesey Town (8SC) v Chalfont St. Peter (8SC) 2-2 72 (1, 39; 35, 74) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
46 Corinthian Casuals (8IS) v Thamesmead Town (8IN) 2-1 121 (70, 77; 52)
47 Brightlingsea Regent (8IN) v Dereham Town (8IN) 2-1 102 (22, 79; 41)
48 V.C.D. Athletic (8IN) v Greenwich Borough (8IS) 1-1 127 (66; 42p) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
49 Royston Town (8SC) v Egham Town (8SC) 3-0 144 (31p, 34, 90+2)
50 Hanwell Town (8SC) v Bedford Town (8SC) 4-0 123 (28, 38, 50, 75)
51 Barton Rovers (8SC) v Herne Bay (8IS) 0-1 101 (26)

ZONE 4 (all 22 8SS and 4 8SC)
52 Slimbridge (8SS) v Swindon Supermarine (8SS) 1-3 60 (76; 38p, 55, 80)
53 Bridgwater Town (8SS) v North Leigh (8SS) 2-2 109 (10, 13; 5, 57) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
54 Winchester City (8SS) v Petersfield Town (8SC) 1-1 140 (23; 29) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
55 Wimborne Town (8SS) v A.F.C. Totton (8SS) 2-2 264 (19, 72; 30, 34) (replay 7.45 Tue 11th Oct)
56 Salisbury (8SS) v Hereford (8SS) 4-3 (2, 49, 68, 85; 31, 37, 90+1p) 1,225
57 Paulton Rovers (8SS) v Tiverton Town (8SS) 1-6 112 (52; 1, 18, 25, 27, 30, 65)
58 Bishop’s Cleeve (8SS) v Didcot Town (8SS) 1-0 80 (88)
59 Mangotsfield United (8SS) v Yate Town (8SS) 0-2 310 (2, 67)
60 Farnborough (8SC) v Barnstaple Town (8SS) 1-5 172 (58og; 5, 14, 18, 54, 90+1)
61 Fleet Town (8SC) v Bideford (8SS) 2-1 83 (69, 76p; 52p)
62 Kidlington (8SC) v Wantage Town (8SS) 2-3 79 (65, 90+3; 18, 52, 73)
63 Taunton Town(8SS) v Larkhall Athletic (8SS) 6-2 362 (17, 27p, 37, 38, 76, 77: 12, 69)
64 Shortwood United (8SS) v Evesham United (8SS) 0-1 134 (33)

REPLAYS

7.45 Tuesday 11th October

03 Ossett Albion (8NN) v Prescot Cables (8NN) 0-1 87 (47)
08 Mossley (8NN)
v Northwich Victoria (8NS) 3-2 65 (41, 55, 85; 82, 87)

12 Droylsden (8NN) v Lancaster City (8NN) 1-3 102 (42; 40, 55, 61)
15 Rugby Town (8NS) v Bedworth United (8NS) 0-2 132 (52, 90+5p)
17 Histon (8SC) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (8NS) 1-6 151 (85; 3, 16, 42, 49, 51, 70)
22 Romulus (8NS) v Lincoln United (8NS) 1-3 AET (1-1) 80 (87; 89, 104p, 112)
31 Kempston Rovers (8SC) v Chipstead (8IS) 2-0 88 (26, 90+1)
34 Tilbury (8IN) v Lewes (8IS) 0-3 80 (5, 33, 71)
45 Chalfont St. Peter (8SC) v Arlesey Town (8SC) (at A.F.C. Hayes) 6-0 40 (9, 22, 42, 47, 57, 76)
48 Greenwich Borough (8IS) v V.C.D. Athletic (8IN) 1-2 115 (13; 70, 79)
53 North Leigh (8SS) v Bridgwater Town (8SS) 4-1 37 (11, 80, 85, 90+1; 71)
54 Petersfield Town (8SC) v Winchester City (8SS) 1-3 AET (1-1) 115 (19; 66, 92, 104)
55 A.F.C. Totton (8SS) v Wimborne Town (8SS) 1-2 184 (44; 17, 59)
7.45 Thursday 13th October
28 Carshalton Athletic (8IS) v Cray Wanderers (8IS) (P-P pending F.A. investigation in to C.A. ineligible player)
(F.A. decision was to replay the match at Cray with penalties after extra time, no replay)

7.45 Wednesday 26th October
28 Cray Wanderers (8IS) v Carshalton Athletic (8IS) 3-0 91 (62, 70p, 88)



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 29, 2016, 11:08 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:18 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:21 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:31 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:36 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:39 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:56 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 6:58 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 7:01 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 7:09 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 8, 2016, 7:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 4:09 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 4:10 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 4:56 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 4:57 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 4:59 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 5:24 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 9, 2016, 5:25 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 11, 2016, 3:37 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 12, 2016, 8:57 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 12, 2016, 9:42 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 12, 2016, 4:47 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 22, 2016, 2:06 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 26, 2016, 10:32 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2016, 11:08 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3