Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2017-18: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 28, 2017, 5:44 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 28936
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2017-18 or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Trophy 2017-18

First Qualifying Round (72 Level 8 survivors & 72 Level 7 teams exempt to this round)

3p.m. Saturday 28th October

Draw released Friday 7th July

Level 8 survivors guaranteed from 18 ties -
04, 12, 17, 19, 25, 30, 39, 40, 42,
43, 46, 47, 53, 57, 63, 65, 66, 68

They will be joined by eight Level 8 clubs that
defeated Level 7 clubs -
2, 7, 22, 26, 36, 45, 61, 72

and a further seven level 8 clubs are to replay
after drawing with Level 7 clubs -
6, 9, 11, 33, 38, 41, 54

Zone 1
01 Ashton United (NPP 7) v Frickley Athletic (NPS 8) 4-1 121
02 Glossop North End (NPN 8) v Matlock Town (NPP 7) 3-2 310
03 Mossley (NPN 8) v Lancaster City (NPP 7) 0-1 174
04 Ossett Town (NPN 8) v Droylsden (NPN 8) 1-3 139
05 Altrincham (NPP 7) v Clitheroe (NPN 8) 3-0 517
06 Farsley Celtic (NPP 7) v South Shields (NPN 8) 1-1 382 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-4 AET (1-1) 1,012
07 Buxton (NPP 7) v Cleethorpes Town (NPS 8) 1-2 261
08 Warrington Town (NPP 7) v Bamber Bridge (NPN 8) 2-1 239
09 Shaw Lane (NPP 7) v Ramsbottom United (NPN 8) 2-2 183 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 AET (1-1) 174
10 Whitby Town (NPP 7) v Marine (NPP 7) 1-3 279
11 Prescot Cables (NPN 8) v Stalybridge Celtic (NPP 7) 0-0 285 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-5 171
12 Kendal Town (NPN 8) v Atherton Collieries (NPN 8) 2-4 166
13 Workington (NPP 7) v Witton Albion (NPP 7) 4-0 401

Zone 2
14 Grantham Town (NPP 7) v Halesowen Town (NPP 7) 1-0 226
15 Rushall Olympic (NPP 7) v Nantwich Town (NPP 7) 2-0 136
16 Hednesford Town (NPP 7) v Mickleover Sports (NPP 7) 1-0 308
17 Newcastle Town (NPS 8) v Kidsgrove Athletic (NPS 8) 2-2 137 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 189
18 Stratford Town (SLP 7) v Bedworth United (NPS 8) 2-1 178
19 Chasetown (NPS 8) v Spalding United (NPS 8) 2-1 144
20 Stafford Rangers (NPP 7) v St. Ives Town (SLP 7) 6-0 495
21 Barwell (NPP 7) v Carlton Town (NPS 8) 1-0 138
22 Stamford (NPS 8) v Sutton Coldfield Town (NPP 7) 3-0 229
23 St. Neots Town (SLP 7) v Corby Town (NPS 8) 3-2 275
24 Redditch United (SLP 7) v Coalville Town (NPP 7) 0-1 208
25 Cambridge City (SL1E 8) v Alvechurch (NPS 8) 0-2 171
26 Leek Town (NPS 8) v Kettering Town (SLP 7) 3-2 390
27 Stourbridge (NPP 7) v Basford United (NPS 8) 1-0 404

Zone 3
28 Hitchin Town (SLP 7) v Cheshunt (IS1N 8) 5-0 265
29 Dorking Wanderers (ISP 7) v Ware (IS1N 8) 5-0 175
30 Maldon & Tiptree (IS1N 8) v Walton Casuals (IS1S 8) 3-0 105
31 Billericay Town (ISP 7) v Tooting & Mitcham United (ISP 7) 3-1 864
32 Leatherhead (ISP 7) v Hythe Town (IS1S 8) 1-0 201
33 Sittingbourne (IS1S 8) v Merstham (ISP 7) (2.30) 1-1 165 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 126
34 Bishopís Stortford (SLP 7) v Hanwell Town (SL1E 8) 4-0 205
35 Needham Market (ISP 7) v Arlesey Town (SL1E 8) 3-1 173
36 Kingís Lynn Town (SLP 7) v Mildenhall Town (IS1N 8) 0-1 534
37 Hendon (ISP 7) v Kings Langley (SLP 7) 3-1 171
38 Aylesbury (SL1E 8) v Harlow Town (ISP 7) 0-0 91 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 121
39 Barking (IS1N 8) v Beaconsfield Town (SL1E 8) 0-2 71
40 Brentwood Town (IS1N 8) v Bedford Town (SL1E 8) 0-0 156 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-2 145
41 Tonbridge Angels (ISP 7) v Heybridge Swifts (IS1N 8) 3-3 405 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 224
42 Bury Town (IS1N 8) v Chalfont St. Peter (SL1E 8) 1-1 273 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 81
43 Hastings United (IS1S 8) v Ashford Town (M'x) (SL1E 8) 3-4 299
44 Metropolitan Police (ISP 7) v A.F.C. Sudbury (IS1N 8) 3-0 90
45 Dunstable Town (SLP 7) v Lewes (IS1S 8) 1-4 102
46 Corinthian Casuals (IS1S 8) v Hertford Town (IS1N 8) 3-1 150
47 Cray Wanderers (IS1S 8) v Grays Athletic (IS1N 8) 2-2 133 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-0 152
48 Worthing (ISP 7) v Lowestoft Town (ISP 7) 3-0 512
49 Staines Town (ISP 7) v Margate (ISP 7) 0-3 247
50 Waltham Abbey (IS1N 8) v Dulwich Hamlet (ISP 7) 0-3 203
51 Thamesmead Town (IS1S 8) v Brightlingsea Regent (ISP 7) (Sun 2.00) 3-1 156
52 Royston Town (SLP 7) v Enfield Town (ISP 7) 2-0 303
53 Potters Bar Town (IS1N 8) v Witham Town (IS1N 8) 3-0 83
54 Harrow Borough (ISP 7) v Haringey Borough (IS1N 8) 1-1 103 (replay Mon 7.45) 0-1 170
55 Leiston (ISP 7) v Folkestone Invicta (ISP 7) 1-1 191 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 6-5p 301
56 Burgess Hill Town (ISP 7) v Aveley (IS1N 8) 2-0 197
57 Bowers & Pitsea (IS1N 8) v Egham Town (SL1E 8) 1-1 102 (replay Tue 7.45) P-P (floodlight failure)
(Tue 7th Nov 7.45) 5-3 AET (2-2) 77 (ineligible player, Egham Town reinstated Wed 15th Nov)
58 Biggleswade Town (SLP 7) v Wingate & Finchley (ISP 7) 0-5 144
59 Kingstonian (ISP 7) v Thurrock (ISP 7) (Fri 7.45) 3-3 225 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 84
60 Hayes & Yeading United (SL1E 8) v Chesham United (SLP 7) 0-3 182

Zone 4
61 Taunton Town (SL1W 8) v Merthyr Town (SLP 7) 2-1 456
62 Dorchester Town (SLP 7) v Basingstoke Town (SLP 7) 2-1 290
63 Paulton Rovers (SL1W 8) v Cirencester Town (SL1W 8) 2-2 199 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 109
64 Gosport Borough (SLP 7) v Bristol Manor Farm (SL1W 8) 1-0 160
65 Yate Town (SL1W 8) v Moneyfields (SL1E 8) 0-1 118
66 Thame United (SL1E 8) v Wimborne Town (SL1W 8) 5-0 99
67 Larkhall Athletic (SL1W 8) v Farnborough (SLP 7) 1-3 130
68 Swindon Supermarine (SL1W 8) v Hartley Wintney (SL1E 8) 0-3 157
69 Hereford (SLP 7) v Weymouth (SLP 7) 4-1 1,552
70 Tiverton Town (SLP 7) v Banbury United (SLP 7) 2-2 248 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 230
71 Kidlington (SL1W 8) v Slough Town (SLP 7) 1-4 201
72 Shortwood United (SL1W 8) v Frome Town (SLP 7) 2-0 96


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 16, 2017, 5:37 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 28, 2017, 7:14 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 7:46 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 7:47 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 7:49 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 7:54 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 10:58 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 3:57 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2017, 9:31 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 30, 2017, 9:52 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2017, 10:12 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2017, 10:14 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2017, 10:19 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2017, 10:24 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2017, 10:26 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 1, 2017, 9:39 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 1, 2017, 9:53 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 8, 2017, 3:10 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 8, 2017, 3:14 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 16, 2017, 5:36 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 16, 2017, 5:37 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3