Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 8, 2019, 8:36 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 24849
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Tuesday 27th August

3p.m. Saturday 7th September unless stated

The 160 survivors were joined by the 72 Level 7 / Step 3 exempted teams (the 72 with the best points per game)

The 10 zones of the previous rounds were reduced to 5 by amalgamating
1 & 2 (new 1), 3 & 4 (new 2), 5 & 6 (new 3), 7, 9 & 10 (new 5) and 8 (new 4)

with 10 clubs being moved between zones -
Sheffield (old 1 to new 2), Maltby Main (old 4 to new 1), Dunstable Town, Berkhamsted,
Thame United/Leighton Town, Aylesbury United (all old 7 to new 3) Chalfont St. Peter,
Hanwell Town, A.F.C. Dunstable/Hayes & Yeading United, Flackwell Heath (all old 7 to new 4).

With the new zones formed thus -
Zone 1 (28 survivors & 10 exemptions) = 19 matches (1-19)
Zone 2 (23 survivors & 17 exemptions) = 20 matches (20-39)
Zone 3 (41 survivors & 15 exemptions) = 28 matches (40-67)
Zone 4 (41 survivors & 19 exemptions) = 30 matches (68-97)
Zone 5 (27 survivors & 11 exemptions) = 19 matches (98-116)

There are 7 ties between teams exempted to this stage - 24, 28, 29, 44, 75, 76, 101

A further 8 also feature ties between two Level 7 / Step 3 teams - 5, 18, 33, 36, 37, 47, 61, 97

Zone 1
001 Thornaby (9NL1) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 2-2 204 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-6 265
002 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Pickering Town (8NP1NW) 2-0 305
003 Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) v Marske United (8NP1NW) 1-1 698 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 550
004 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) 0-0 261 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 310
005 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Atherton Collieries (7NPP) 2-2 1,216 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 947
006 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Sunderland R.C.A. (9NL1) 0-0 392 (replay Wed 7.45) 5-0 262
007 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 0-2 286
008 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 2-3 370
009 Warrington Town (7NPP) v City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) 2-2 612 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 1,099
010 Charnock Richard (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 0-4 209
011 Widnes (8NP1NW) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 0-4 153
012 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Ashton United (7NPP) 2-2 361 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 197
013 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v Marine (8NP1NW) 0-2 294
014 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 3-0 298
015 Glossop North End (8NP1SE) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) 1-3 222
016 South Shields (7NPP) v Colne (8NP1NW) 0-0 1,157 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 231
017 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) 1-5 115
018 Morpeth Town (7NPP) v Hyde United (7NPP) 3-1 551
019 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 0-1 272

Zone 2
020 Kirby Muxloe (10MID1) v Boston Town (9UCP) 0-1 112
021 Lutterworth Town (9UCP) v Hednesford Town (7SPC) 0-3 309
022 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Lichfield City (10MID1) 7-1 635
023 South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) v Coalville Town (7SPC) 0-1 129
024 Tamworth (7SPC) v Nuneaton Borough (7SPC) 3-1 1,047
025 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) v Heather St. Johns (9MIDP) 1-0 236
026 Barwell (7SPC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (9NCEP) 4-1 149
027 Romulus (9MIDP) v Buxton (7NPP) 0-4 131
028 Banbury United (7SPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 2-2 473 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 321
029 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Basford United (7NPP) 2-1 431
030 Stratford Town (7SPC) v Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) 6-1 180
031 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Sheffield (8NP1SE) 3-1 259
032 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Alvechurch (7SPC) 1-0 329
033 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 3-1 359
034 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) 2-1 193
035 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Redditch United (7SPC) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 205
036 Stafford Rangers (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 3-0 519
037 Bromsgrove Sporting (7SPC) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 0-1 1,205
038 Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 0-2 797
039 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) 1-0 237

Zone 3
040 Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) v London Colney (9SSMP) 4-1 111
041 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Whitton United (9ECOP) 3-0 158
042 Takeley (9ESSX) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 0-1 160
043 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-2 198 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 174
044 Enfield Town (7ISP) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SPC) 1-0 501
045 Kings Langley (7SPC) v Barking (8IS1SC) 3-1 281
046 Hornchurch (7ISP) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) 6-0 240
047 Cheshunt (7ISP) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISP) 1-0 144
048 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Witham Town(8IS1N) 1-0 241
049 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Tilbury (8IS1N) 2-1 164
050 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 2-1 104
051 Royston Town (7SPC) v Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) 7-2 262
052 Histon (8IS1N) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 0-3 165
053 Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-2 151 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 176
054 Colney Heath (9SSMP) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 1-3 245
055 Dunstable Town (9SSMP) v Bishop’s Stortford (7ISP) 3-5 221
056 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v March Town United (10ES1N) 3-1 201 (ineligible player)
057 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Romford (8IS1N) 4-0 146
058 Aylesbury United (8SL1C) v Walthamstow (9ESSX) (Sun 3.00) 0-3 208
059 St. Ives Town (7SPC) v Berkhamsted (8SL1C) 2-1 151
060 Ware (8IS1SC) v Leiston (7SPC) 5-1 157
061 East Thurrock United (7ISP) v Peterborough Sports (7SPC) 1-1 161 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 162
062 Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) v Hitchin Town (7SPC) 1-2 255
063 Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) v Brentwood Town (8IS1N) 2-1 158
064 St. Neots Town (8SL1C) v Biggleswade Town (7SPC) 2-2 288 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-2 289
065 Hadley (9ESSX) v Arlesey Town (9SSMP) 3-2 127
066 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Needham Market (7SPC) 1-1 256 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 234
067 Lowestoft Town (7SPC) v Leighton Town (9SSMP) 2-0 388

Zone 4
068 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISP) 0-4 503
069 Chesham United (7SPS) v Fleet Town (9WSSXP) 4-2 289
070 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Merstham (7ISP) 1-0 233
071 Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) v Sheppey United (9SCEP) 4-1 260
072 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) 2-0 216
073 Hartley Wintney (7SPS) v Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) 3-0 192
074 Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) 0-2 294
075 Kingstonian (7ISP) v Walton Casuals (7SPS) (Sun 3.00) 2-0 376
076 Leatherhead (7ISP) v Lewes (7ISP) 2-2 305 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-3p 395
077 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Staines Town (8IS1SC) 2-3 215
078 South Park (8IS1SC) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) 1-3 98
079 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Vardeanians (10SC1) 3-1 260
080 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 0-1 330
081 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Worthing (7ISP) 3-3 541 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 510
082 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) 0-1 167
083 Harrow Borough (7SPS) v Binfield (9HELP) 5-0 121
084 Horley Town (9SCP) v Balham (9COCOP) 1-3 117
085 Cray Wanderers (7ISP) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 225
086 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Chipstead (8IS1SC) 0-1 126
087 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 3-0 325
088 Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 4-0 235
089 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) (Fri 7.45) 1-3 139
090 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Farnborough (7SPS) 0-3 358
091 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Arundel (10SC1) 0-0 197 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 194
092 Sutton Athletic (10SCE1) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 1-1 100 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 141
093 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 1-2 60
094 Bognor Regis Town (7ISP) v Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) 3-0 339
095 Little Common (9SCP) v Hendon (7SPS) 0-1 119
096 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Margate (7ISP) 1-2 172
097 Metropolitan Police (7SPS) v Horsham (7ISP) 1-1 154 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 445

Zone 5
098 Weston super Mare (7SPS) v Fareham Town (9WSSXP) 3-0 342
099 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Bideford (8SL1S) 5-3 133
100 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Poole Town (7SPS) 0-1 257
101 Truro City (7SPS) v Wimborne Town (7SPS) 2-1 363
102 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Merthyr Town (7SPS) 0-1 201
103 Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 1-3 291
104 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Taunton Town (7SPS) 0-3 234
105 Willand Rovers (8SL1S) v North Leigh (8SL1C) 1-2 119
106 Burnham (9HELP) v Tiverton Town (7SPS) 2-3 143
107 Hythe & Dibden (10WSSX1) v Kidlington (8SL1C) 2-4 192
108 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) 3-3 145 (replay Tue 7.30) 2-1 247
109 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Exmouth Town (9WSTP) 4-2 190
110 Wantage Town (8SL1C) v Swindon Supermarine (7SPS) 0-3 168
111 Longlevens (9HELP) v Portland United (9WSSXP) 0-2 146
112 Thatcham Town (8SL1S) v Salisbury (7SPS) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 2-3 661
113 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Gosport Borough (7SPS) 1-0 138
114 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Dorchester Town (7SPS) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 320
115 Mangotsfield United (8SL1S) v Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) 0-5 169
116 Sholing (8SL1S) v Bradford Town (9WSTP) (Sat 12.30) 3-0 201


Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 9th September

3p.m. Saturday 21st September unless stated

The 116 survivors (after 21 replays) were joined by the 44 Level 6 / Step 2 exempted teams

The 5 zones of the previous round were reduced to 4 by amalgamating the previous rounds zones 3 and 4 in to the "new" zone 3

Teams that transferred zones from the previous round
Witton Albion from 1 to 2
Corby Town and Stamford from 3 to 2

There are 4 ties between two exempted teams - 3, 4, 16, 36

Level 6 - 44
Level 7 - 64
Level 8 - 38 (Grays Athletic were subsequently removed)
Level 9 - 14
Level 10 - none, the last two lost in Q1 replays (Arundel and Sutton Athletic) - however March Town United were later reinstated and lost in Q2

A Level 9 survivor is guaranteed from tie 34

Zone 1 (12 exempted Northern teams & 18 survivors)
01 Marine (8NP1NW) v Dunston (8NP1NW) 1-2 396
02 Southport (6NN) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) 5-2 875
03 Chester (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) 1-1 1,804 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 952
04 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 4-4 189 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 481
05 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) v Morpeth Town (7NPP) 2-4 217
06 Irlam (9NWCP) v York City (6NN) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-2 798
07 Ashton United (7NPP) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) 1-0 192
08 Colne (8NP1NW) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 0-0 252 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 377
09 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Whitby Town (7NPP) (2.00) 0-1 357
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Warrington Town (7NPP) 1-2 1,263
11 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Darlington (6NN) 1-3 795
12 Gateshead (6NN) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) 6-0 480
13 Guiseley (6NN) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 1-0 483
14 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 0-5 294
15 Runcorn Town (9NWCP) v Farsley Celtic (6NN) 1-3 168

Zone 2 (7 exempted Northern teams & 23 survivors)
16 Alfreton Town (6NN) v King’s Lynn Town (6NN) 1-1 335 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 712
17 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Boston United (6NN) 0-4 671
18 Leamington (6NN) v Chasetown (8NP1SE) 2-2 395 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 339
19 Kettering Town (6NN) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) 1-1 421 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 222
20 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 0-0 503 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 AET (0-0) 279
21 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) v Tamworth (7SPC) 0-3 416
22 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Nantwich Town (7NPP) 0-3 718
23 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 2-0 249
24 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Stratford Town (7SPC) 4-1 611
25 Boston Town (9UCP) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 0-4 125
26 Buxton (7NPP) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 5-0 264
27 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) 1-2 377
28 Hednesford Town (7SPC) v Barwell (7SPC) 3-2 393
29 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 0-0 950 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 663
30 Coalville Town (7SPC) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 1-2 315

Zone 3 (16 exempted Southern teams & 56 survivors)
31 Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-0 211
32 Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) v Chelmsford City (6NS) 2-0 374
33 Kingstonian (7ISP) v March Town United (10ES1N) 3-0 227
(delayed to Wed 25th Sept 7.45 after F.A. investigation in to Grays Athletic (8IS1N) ineligible player in a previous round.)
34 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 1-1 245 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 190
35 Balham (9COCOP) v Royston Town (7SPC) 3-5 233
36 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 1-2 538
37 Margate (7ISP) v Concord Rangers (6NS) 3-1 362
38 Hendon (7SPS) v Deeping Rangers (9UCP) 3-2 195
39 St. Ives Town (7SPS) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 0-0 187 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 194
40 Maidstone United (6NS) v Cheshunt (7ISP) 4-1 1,129
41 Potters Bar Town (7ISP) v Hornchurch (7ISP) 2-0 184
42 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISP) v Peterborough Sports (7SPC) 1-2 297
43 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISP) 6-1 1,689
44 Flackwell Heath (9HELP) v Slough Town (6NS) 0-3 484
45 Billericay Town (6NS) v Basildon United (8IS1N) 1-0 1,106
46 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Dorking Wanderers (6NS) 1-0 326
47 Hadley (9ESSX) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 1-0 202
48 Lewes (7ISP) v Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) 1-2 479
49 Cray Wanderers (7ISP) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) (Sun 3.00) 5-2 184
50 Harrow Borough (7SPS) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) 0-1 157
51 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 1-3 272
52 Biggleswade Town (7SPC) v Ware (8IS1SC) 1-2 199
53 Badshot Lea (9COCOP) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) 0-4 189
54 Lowestoft Town (7SPC) v Needham Market (7SPC) 4-0 495
55 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Hitchin Town (7SPC) 0-1 381
56 Enfield Town (7ISP) v Braintree Town (6NS) 2-0 532
57 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) 4-2 149
58 Moneyfields (8SL1S) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 0-2 132
59 Hartley Wintney (7SPS) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) 0-0 473 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 210
60 Horsham (7ISP) v Dartford (6NS) 0-2 902
61 St. Albans City (6NS) v Worthing (7ISP) 2-2 473 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 637
62 Kings Langley (7SPC) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISP) 4-0 335
63 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Staines Town (8IS1SC) 5-0 343
64 Farnborough (7SPS) v Wealdstone (6NS) 0-5 404
65 Welling United (6NS) v Chipstead (8IS1SC) 7-0 388
66 Chesham United (7SPS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 1-2 430

Zone 4 (3 exempted Northern teams, 6 exempted Southern teams & 19 survivors)
67 Weston super Mare (7SPS) v Merthyr Town (7SPS) 2-1 388
68 Sholing (8SL1S) v Weymouth (6NS) 0-3 515
69 Hereford (6NN) v Truro City (7SPS) 5-2 1,116
70 Portland United (9WSSXP) v Salisbury (7SPS) 0-1 574
71 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Taunton Town (7SPS) 2-1 473
72 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Chippenham Town (6NS) 2-2 336 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-4 AET (2-2) 349
73 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Highworth Town (8SL1S) 4-0 189
74 Tiverton Town (7SPS) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-4 241
75 Poole Town (7SPS) v Hungerford Town (6NS) 2-1 427
76 Swindon Supermarine (7SPS) v Bath City (6NS) 0-4 461
77 Oxford City (6NS) v North Leigh (8SL1C) 7-0 334
78 Kidlington (8SL1C) v Gloucester City (6NN) 0-5 197
79 Brackley Town (6NN) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 4-0 397
80 Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) v Dorchester Town (7SPS) 1-0 161


Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 23rd September

3p.m. Saturday 5th October unless stated

80 survivors (after 13 replays and a delayed match) will meet in 2 zones, reduced from the 4 of the previous round

Zones 1 & 2 of the previous round were amalgamated plus
Peterborough Sports (Zone 3) and Brackley Town, Gloucester City and Hereford (all Zone 4) were transferred to the new Zone 1

Zones 3 & 4 of the previous round, less the four transferred clubs listed above, formed the new Zone 2

Gloucester City's trip to Whitby Town is probably one of the longest undertaken in a regionalised draw (and then a Monday replay)

Level 6 - 30
Level 7 - 32
Level 8 - 15
Level 9 - 3 (Hadley, Tavistock. Abbey Rangers) - they all lost
Level 10 - 0 (March Town United lost in Q2)

A Level 8 (or lower) survivor is guaranteed from ties 13, 26 & 29

Zone 1
01 Ashton United (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-6 284
02 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Altrincham (6NN) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-2 1,235
03 Hednesford Town (7SPC) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 4-2 616
04 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Morpeth Town (7NPP) 1-0 476
05 Peterborough Sports (7SPC) v Guiseley (6NN) 1-0 435
06 Leek Town (8NP1SE) v King’s Lynn Town (6NN) 0-2 790
07 Whitby Town (7NPP) v Gloucester City (6NN) 1-1 581 (replay Mon 7.45) 3-1 273
08 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Gateshead (6NN) 0-1 322
09 Stourbridge (7SPC) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 2-1 1,048
10 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Rushall Olympic (7SPC) 2-1 528
11 Buxton (7NPP) v York City (6NN) 1-2 901
12 Tamworth (7SPC) v Hereford (6NN) 0-0 1,206 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-1p 1,271
13 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Colne (8NP1NW) 2-3 586
14 Farsley Celtic (6NN) v Southport (6NN) 0-5 411
15 Leamington (6NN) v Darlington (6NN) 0-2 605
16 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Boston United (6NN) 0-1 497
17 Brackley Town (6NN) v Warrington Town (7NPP) 2-0 452

Zone 2
18 Oxford City (6NS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 2-0 347
19 Lowestoft Town (7SPC) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) 1-2 500
20 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 3-0 1,834
21 Canvey Island (8IS1N) v Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) 1-1 387 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p 452
22 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Wealdstone (6NS) 0-0 422 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-4 524
23 Kingstonian (7ISP) v Weston super Mare (7SPS) 1-1 358 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 272
24 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Cray Wanderers (7ISP) 1-0 344
25 Welling United (6NS) v Tavistock (9WSTP) 4-1 491
26 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) 6-1 225
27 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 3-3 606 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 631
28 Salisbury (7SPS) v Margate (7ISP) 2-4 743
29 Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 0-2 272
30 Kings Langley (7SPC) v Corinthan Casuals (7ISP) 3-0 362
31 Ware (8IS1SC) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 1-2 387
32 Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) v Hendon (7SPS) 5-4 289
33 Royston Town (7SPC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) 2-1 407
34 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Poole Town (7SPS) 0-2 434
35 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Hadley (9ESSX) 3-0 515
36 Billericay Town (6NS) v Bath City (6NS) 4-2 678
37 Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) v Dartford (6NS) 1-4 295
38 Weymouth (6NS) v St. Albans City (6NS) 4-1 974
39 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Enfield Town (7ISP) 1-0 515
40 Maidstone United (6NS) v Hitchin Town (7SPC) 2-1 1,258


Fourth Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 7th October

3p.m. Saturday 19th October unless stated

40 survivors (after 6 replays) and 24 exempted teams (National League) will meet in 2 zones

Zone 1 - 17 survivors & 11 exempted teams
Zone 2 - 23 survivors & 13 exempted teams

Level 5 - 24 (exempted to this stage)
Level 6 - 19
Level 7 - 16
Level 8 - 5 (Belper Town, Chichester City, Colne, Maldon & Tiptree and Whyteleafe)
(Chichester City and Maldon & Tiptree won)
Level 9 - 0 (Abbey Rangers, Hadley and Tavistock were the last survivors, all losing in Q3)
Level 10 - 0 (March Town United were the last survivor, losing in Q2)

A Level 7 (or lower) survivor is guaranteed from ties 4, 24, 25 & 26

Zone 1
01 Hednesford Town (7SPC) v Boston United (6NN) 0-1 891
02 Gateshead (6NN) v Colne (8NP1NW) 5-0 878
03 Barrow (5NL) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 0-1 1,523
04 Whitby Town (7NPP) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 1-1 1,171 (replay Mon 7.45) 2-3 1,092
05 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Brackley Town (6NN) 1-0 2,506
06 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v King's Lynn Town (6NN) 1-0 742
07 Chorley (5NL) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-0 859
08 Southport (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) 1-3 1,507
09 Tamworth (7SPC) v Darlington (6NN) 0-3 1,358
10 York City (6NN) v Stockport County (5NL) (5.20) (BT Sport) 2-0 2,870
11 Notts County (5NL) v Belper Town (8NP1SE) 2-1 5,729
12 Chesterfield (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) (1.00) 1-1 2,199 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 2,023
13 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v Harrogate Town (5NL) 1-2 1,241
14 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Peterborough Sports (7SPC) 6-1 657

Zone 2
15 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Chippenham Town (6NS) 0-3 826
16 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Yeovil Town (5NL) 0-1 (ab 64 mins, alleged racial abuse, F.A. investigation) 1,017
(re-match Tue 29th 7.45) 0-3 857
17 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) 1-2 826
18 Ebbsfleet United (5NL) v Woking (5NL) 1-1 750 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 942
19 Welling United (6NS) v Eastleigh (5NL) 0-0 511 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 803
20 Bromley (5NL) v Aldershot Town (5NL) 4-3 1,408
21 Maidstone United (6NS) v Kings Langley (7SPC) 4-1 1,449
22 Maidenhead United (5NL) v Wealdstone (6NS) 1-1 891 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 835
23 Oxford City (6NS) v Margate (7ISP) 2-1 442
24 Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) 1-2 531
25 Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) v Poole Town (7SPS) 1-1 416 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 1,066
26 Royston Town (7SPC) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 1-3 1,152
27 Potters Bar Town (7ISP) v Barnet (5NL) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-1 2,011 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 1,466
28 Torquay United (5NL) v Boreham Wood (5NL) 3-2 1,952
29 Sutton United (5NL) v Billericay Town (6NS) 1-1 789 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-5 1,113
30 Weymouth (6NS) v Dover Athletic (5NL) 1-2 1,506
31 Dartford (6NS) v Kingstonian (7ISP) 2-3 850
32 Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL) 2-1 726


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 2:39 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 8, 2019, 10:07 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 8, 2019, 11:58 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 9, 2019, 8:27 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 9, 2019, 8:41 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 10, 2019, 10:21 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 10, 2019, 10:27 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 10, 2019, 11:09 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 11, 2019, 10:37 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 12, 2019, 7:41 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Sep 23, 2019, 2:41 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 2:34 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 2:36 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 2:39 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3