Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 17, 2019, 1:47 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 12700
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

First Round

Draw released Friday 11th October

to be played by Saturday 2nd November

Zone 1
1 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Morecambe ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 1 312
2 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 1 : 0 80
3 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Fleetwood Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 5 : 0 att?
4 19.00 Mon 4 11 2019 Accrington Stanley ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 1 : 2 att?
5 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Bradford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rochdale ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 0 252
6 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Salford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Carlisle United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 249
7 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Sunderland ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Tranmere Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 1 att? (at Eppleton Colliery Welfare)
8 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Oldham Athletic ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) 4 : 1 399
9 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Blackpool ( 3 LGE 1 ) 2 : 1 235
10 19.30 Thu 31 10 2019 Macclesfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Crewe Alexandra ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 209
*42* 19.00 Fri 11 10 2019 Bolton Wanderers ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Bury ( 3 LGE 1 ) w : o n/a (Bury (exempt to R1) expelled Tue 27th Aug)
Zone 2
11 19.00 Fri 1 11 2019 Grimsby Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1 : 0 att?
12 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Shrewsbury Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Port Vale ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 0 159
13 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Lincoln City ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 4 200
14 19.15 Thu 31 10 2019 Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) v Rotherham United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 3 81
15 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Wrexham ( 5 NL ) 3 : 5 105
16 19.00 Mon 4 11 2019 Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) v Burton Albion ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 2 274
17 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Mansfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Doncaster Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 4 : 3 150
18 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Coventry City ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Walsall ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 327 (at Leamington)
19 19.00 Tue 5 11 2019 Notts County ( 5 NL ) v Scunthorpe United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 180
Zone 3
20 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Milton Keynes Dons ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) 0 : 2 AET 0-0 399
21 19.30 Thu 31 10 2019 Southend United ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Cambridge United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 277
22 19.30 Tue 12 11 2019 Stevenage ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 5 : 1 204 (P-P 19.45 Thu 7th Nov at B.T., 12th at Stevenage)
23 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Ipswich Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 6 : 1 267
24 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Northampton Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Colchester United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 478
25 19.00 Thu 31 10 2019 Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Peterborough United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 296
26 20.00 Tue 29 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 2 : 1 141
Zone 4
27 19.45 Mon 28 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) 1 : 3 183
28 19.30 Tue 29 10 2019 A.F.C. Wimbledon ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Leyton Orient ( 4 LGE 2 ) 5 : 0 436
29 19.30 Tue 5 11 2019 Gillingham ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 2 : 3 att? (delayed by previous round)
30 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Oxford United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 300 (delayed by previous round)
31 19.45 Wed 30 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) 4 : 2 207
32 19.30 Wed 30 10 2019 Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 2 : 1 att?
33 19.00 Fri 25 10 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Crawley Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) w : o n/a (Crawley Town withdrew 25th Oct)
34 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 1 : 0 68
Zone 5
35 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Cheltenham Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) 3 : 2 171
36 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Forest Green Rovers ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 5 : 0 255
37 19.30 Tue 29 10 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Newport County ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 213
38 13.00 Sat 26 10 2019 Portsmouth ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 5 : 1 294
39 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Swindon Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Bristol Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 3 324
40 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Plymouth Argyle ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Exeter City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 252
41 19.30 Tue 5 11 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 3 : 2 AET 2-2 182


Second Round

Draw released Friday 25th October

to be played by Saturday 16th November

5 zones reduced to 2 by combining zones 1 & 2 and 3, 4 & 5

Zone 1
01 13.30 Sat 23 11 2019 Lincoln City ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Wrexham ( 5 NL ) 3 : 0 337 (P-P 7.45 Wed 13th Nov)
02 19.00 Fri 22 11 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 3 : 2 445 (P-P 7.00 Fri 15th Nov)
03 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Crewe Alexandra ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Grimsby Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 0 AET 0-0 314
04 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Mansfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rotherham United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 4 : 2 AET 2-2 189
05 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Scunthorpe United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 2 : 1 174
06 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Burton Albion ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Bolton Wanderers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 1 AET 1-1 1-3p 275
07 19.45 Tue 12 11 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Oldham Athletic ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 2 433
08 19.00 Mon 11 11 2019 Carlisle United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Bradford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 AET 2-2 270
09 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Walsall ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Fleetwood Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 3 283
10 19.00 Fri 15 11 2019 Shrewsbury Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Sunderland ( 3 LGE 1 ) 2 : 5 154
Zone 2
11 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Cheltenham Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Portsmouth ( 3 LGE 1 ) 8 : 4 174
12 19.45 Mon 18 11 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Bath City ( 6 NS ) 2 : 0 150
13 14.00 Sat 16 11 2019 Ipswich Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Exeter City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 1 331
14 19.00 Tue 19 11 2019 Colchester United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Oxford United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 4
15 19.00 Mon 18 11 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Forest Green Rovers ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 9 (P-P 7.00 Thu 14th Nov)
16 19.45 Wed 13 11 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) 1 : 3 190
17 19.00 Thu 21 11 2019 Stevenage ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Peterborough United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 1 AET 1-1 233
18 19.30 Wed 13 11 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Cambridge United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 2 184
19 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Bristol Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) v A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) 2 : 1 219
20 19.30 Mon 18 11 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v A.F.C. Wimbledon ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 5
21 19.45 Mon 11 11 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Newport County ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 4


Third Round

Draw released Friday 8th November

to be played by Saturday 14th December

no longer regionalised

Only tie 27 guarantees the survival of a "minnow"

01 Manchester City (1) v Swansea City (2)
02 Sunderland (3) v Birmingham City (2)
03 Cardiff City (2) v Ipswich Town (3)
04 Cheltenham Town (4) v Arsenal (1)
05 Stevenage (4) v Aston Villa (2)
06 Bradford City (4) v Stoke City (2)
07 Manchester United (1) v Lincoln City (3)
08 Wigan Athletic (2) v Croydon (10)
09 Preston North End (2) v Bristol City (2)
10 Sheffield United (1) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3)
11 Fulham (2) v South Shields (7)
12 Norwich City (1) v Newcastle United (1)
13 Bristol Rovers (3) v Southampton (1)
14 Luton Town (2) v Sheffield Wednesday (2)
15 Blackburn Rovers (2) v Newport County (4)
16 Chelsea (1) v Huddersfield Town (2)
17 Mansfield Town (4) v Queen's Park Rangers (2)
18 Reading (2) v Crystal Palace (1)
19 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Nottingham Forest (2)
20 Fleetwood Town (3) v Watford (1)
21 Brighton & Hove Albion (1) v Leicester City (1)
22 Middlesbrough (2) v Forest Green Rovers (4)
23 Tottenham Hotspur (1) v Liverpool (1)
24 Leeds United (2) v Hull City (2)
25 Bolton Wanderers (3) v Millwall (2)
26 Crewe Alexandra (4) v Barnsley (2)
27 Oxford United (3) v Maidenhead United (5)
28 A.F.C. Bournemouth (1) v Barnet (5)
29 Curzon Ashton (6) v Burnley (1)
30 West Ham United (1) v Charlton Athletic (2)
31 Derby County (2) v Everton (1)
32 West Bromwich Albion (2) v Scunthorpe United (4)


Fourth Round

Draw released Friday 29th November

to be played by Saturday 18th January

01 Norwich City or Newcastle United v Manchester United or Lincoln City
02 Leeds United v Luton Town or Sheffield Wednesday
03 A.F.C. Bournemouth or Barnet v Cardiff City or Ipswich Town
04 Cheltenham Town or Arsenal v Bristol Rovers or Southampton
05 West Bromwich Albion or Scunthorpe United v Middlesbrough or Forest Green Rovers
06 Manchester City or Swansea City v Stevenage or Aston Villa
07 Blackburn Rovers or Newport County v West Ham United or Charlton Athletic
08 Oxford United or Maidenhead United v Preston North End or Bristol City
09 Millwall v Fleetwood Town
10 Wolverhampton Wanderers or Nottingham Forest v Reading or Crystal Palace
11 Chelsea or Huddersfield Town v Bradford City or Stoke City
12 Derby County v Brighton & Hove Albion
13 Wigan Athletic or Croydon v Tottenham Hotspur
14 Sunderland or Birmingham City v Barnsley
15 Mansfield Town or Queen's Park Rangers v Curzon Ashton or Burnley
16 Sheffield United or A.F.C. Wimbledon v Fulham or South Shields


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 7, 2019, 9:41 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 1:47 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 1:51 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 2:15 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 2:19 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 11:09 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 11:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 11:25 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 18, 2019, 6:36 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 18, 2019, 6:39 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 18, 2019, 10:26 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 18, 2019, 10:41 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 21, 2019, 10:14 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 21, 2019, 10:27 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 22, 2019, 10:51 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 23, 2019, 10:46 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 25, 2019, 11:05 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 29, 2019, 9:36 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 30, 2019, 10:20 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 31, 2019, 10:45 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 14, 2019, 12:11 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 4:14 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 4:16 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 4:46 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 7, 2019, 9:40 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 7, 2019, 9:41 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 7, 2019, 9:41 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3