Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F. A. Vase 2015-16

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 1, 2015, 10:05 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 263 (42343 views)
Shortcut
F. A. Vase 2015-16 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws etc.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 3, 2015, 11:50 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 263 (42227 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round Qualifying

Garforth Town v Albion Sports
Willington v Whitley Bay
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Pickering Town
Sunderland Ryhope CW v Darlington Railway Athletic
Brandon United v Washington
Silsden v Thornaby
Crook Town v West Auckland Town
Hebburn Town v Knaresborough Town
Seaham Red Star v Billingham Town
Esh Winning v Hall Road Rangers
Morpeth Town v Padiham
Durham City v Northallerton Town
Billingham Synthonia v Alnwick Town
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Yorkshire Amateur
Eccleshill United v Heaton Stannington
Penrith v Bridlington Town
Thackley v Whickham
Birtley Town v Chester-Le-Street Town
Liversedge v Team Northumbria
Brigg Town v Westella VIP
Vauxhall Motors v Glasshoughton Welfare
Staveley MW v Cheadle Town
Handsworth Parramore v AFC Liverpool
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Barton Town Old Boys
Bacup Borough v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rossington Main v Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers v St Helens Town
Bottesford Town v Appleby Frodingham
Hemsworth MW v Cammell Laird 1907
AFC Blackpool v Maltby Main
Squires Gate v Irlam
Ashton Athletic v Atherton Collieries
Selby Town v Askern
Runcorn Town v Litherland Remyca
Congleton Town v Nostell MW
Rochdale Town v Parkgate
Ashby Ivanhoe v Racing Club Warwick
AFC Wulfrunians v Pershore Town
Gornal Athletic v Littleton
Paget Rangers v Studley
Stafford Town v Wednesfield
Bewdley Town v Bilston Town
Lutterworth Athletic v Pilkington XXX
Heath Hayes v Bromsgrove Sporting
Wolverhampton Casuals v Southam United
Pegasus Juniors v Stourport Swifts
Lye Town v Barnt Green Spartak
Coventry Copsewood v Bardon Hill Sports
Wolverhampton SC v Hinckley
Highgate United v Tipton Town
Westfields v Atherstone Town
Cadbury Athletic v AFC Bridgnorth
Shawbury United v Nuneaton Griff
Shifnal Town v Malvern Town
Hanley Town v Coventry United
Dudley Town v Sporting Khalsa
Heather St Johns v Rocester
Aston v Black Country Rangers
Alvechurch v Lichfield City
Continental Star v Ellistown & Ibstock United
Anstey Nomads v Friar Lane & Epworth
Arnold Town v Gedling MW
Belper United v Clifton All Whites
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Retford United
Shirebrook Town v Oakham United
Eastwood Community v Harrowby United
Borrowash Victoria v Kimberley MW
Hucknall Town v Stapenhill
Ollerton Town v St Andrews
Quorn v Rainworth MW
Radcliffe Olympic v Holbrook Sports
Shepshed Dynamo v Loughborough University
Leicester Road v Harborough Town
Peterborough Sports v Sleaford Town
Boston Town v Great Yarmouth Town
St Neots Town Saints v Team Bury
Downham Town v Huntingdon Town
Thetford Town v Blackstones
Ipswich Wanderers v London Bari
Tower Hamlets v Whitton United
Codicote v Clapton
Sporting Bengal United v Burnham Ramblers
Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury
Cockfosters v Greenhouse Sports
Welwyn Garden City v Haverhill Borough
Debenham LC v Enfield 1893
FC Clacton v Stansted
Hadley v Felixstowe & Walton United
Brantham Athletic v Sawbridgeworth Town
Halstead Town v Haverhill Rovers
Hadleigh United v Eton Manor
Long Melford v Cornard United
Long Buckby v Spelthorne Sports
Northampton ON Chenecks v Sun Postal Sports
Broadfields United v Harpenden Town
Berkhamsted v Woodford United
Holmer Green v Wellingborough Town
Southall v Bedfont & Feltham
Newport Pagnell Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Wellingborough Whitworths v Edgware Town
Langford v Bedfont Sports
Thrapston Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Hillingdon Borough v Potton United
Ampthill Town v London Tigers
Burton Park Wanderers v Tring Athletic
New Bradwell St Peter v Rushden & Higham United
Stotfold v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Hanworth Villa v Desborough Town
Irchester United v Risborough Rangers
Rothwell Corinthians v Bedford
Chertsey Town v Tuffley Rovers
Fairford Town v Ardley United
Shrivenham v Reading Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Binfield
Bracknell Town v Hook Norton
Thatcham Town v New College Swindon
Abbey Rangers v Holyport
Oxford City Nomads v Buckingham Town
Cheltenham Saracens v Brimscombe & Thrupp
Lydney Town v Abingdon United
Frimley Green v Fleet Spurs
Tadley Calleva v Woodley United
Hartley Wintney v Longlevens
Carterton v Chinnor
Ash United v Windsor
Horsham v Epsom & Ewell
Horsham YMCA v FC Elmstead
Deal Town v Dorking
Southwick v Lordswood
Bexhill United v AFC Croydon Athletic
Raynes Park Vale v Croydon
Banstead Athletic v Seven Acre & Sidcup
Corinthian v Chessington & Hook United
Haywards Heath Town v Little Common
Chichester City v Erith Town
Worthing United v East Preston
Canterbury City v Ringmer
Cobham v Shoreham
Sevenoaks Town v Horley Town
Glebe v Eastbourne United
AFC Uckfield Town v Beckenham Town
Steyning Town v Wick & Barnham United
Crawley Down Gatwick v Fisher
Mile Oak v Seaford Town
Loxwood v Crowborough Athletic
Newhaven v Guildford City
Bridon Ropes v Holmesdale
Andover New Street v Bitton
Wincanton Town v Salisbury
Devizes Town v Shaftesbury Town
Team Solent v Christchurch
Alresford Town v Blackfield & Langley
Oldland Abbotonians v Downton
Corsham Town v Westbury United
Andover Town v Fawley
Bournemouth v Brockenhurst
East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Lymington Town
Whitchurch United v Hamworthy United
Cadbury Heath v Amesbury Town
Winterbourne United v Horndean
Cribbs v Hallen
Warminster Town v Pewsey Vale
Verwood Town v Fareham Town
Sherborne Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Roman Glass St George v Calne Town
Witheridge v Cullompton Rangers
Falmouth Town v Newquay
Plymouth Parkway v Street
Ivybridge Town v Porthleven
Budleigh Salterton v Welton Rovers
Shepton Mallet v Cheddar
Ashton & Backwell United v Brislington
St Blazey v Bovey Tracey
Saltash United v Exmouth Town
Portishead Town v Elburton Villa
Camelford v Clevedon Town


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Jul 3, 2015, 7:59 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 3, 2015, 1:27 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 263 (42114 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round Qualifying
Easington Colliery v Ashington
South Shields v Brandon United or Washington
Tow Law Town v Stokesley
Birtley Town or Chester-Le-Street Town v Eccleshill United or Heaton Stannington
Sunderland Ryhope CW or Darlington Railway Athletic v Esh Winning or Hall Road Rangers
Billingham Synthonia or Alnwick Town v Morpeth Town or Padiham
Sunderland RCA v Penrith or Bridlington Town
Silsden or Thornaby v Daisy Hill
Thackley or Whickham v Garforth Town or Albion Sports
Bedlington Terriers v Durham City or Northallerton Town
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Seaham Red Star or Billingham Town
Hebburn Town or Knaresborough Town v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion or Yorkshire Amateur
Bishop Auckland v Holker Old Boys
Norton & Stockton Ancients or Pickering Town v Newcastle Benfield
AFC Darwen v Crook Town or West Auckland Town
Willington or Whitley Bay v West Allotment Celtic
Newton Aycliffe v Barnoldswick Town
Nelson v Liversedge or Team Northumbria
Runcorn Town or Litherland Remyca v Barnton
Vauxhall Motors or Glasshoughton Welfare v Abbey Hey
AFC Emley v Congleton Town or Nostell MW
Dronfield Town v Bootle
Handsworth Parramore or AFC Liverpool v Staveley MW or Cheadle Town
Armthorpe Welfare v Ashton Town
Rochdale Town or Parkgate v Winterton Rangers or St Helens Town
Brigg Town or Westella VIP v Selby Town or Askern
Bacup Borough or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Hemsworth MW or Cammell Laird 1907
Ashton Athletic or Atherton Collieries v Atherton LR
West Didsbury & Chorlton or Barton Town Old Boys v Dinnington Town
Squires Gate or Irlam v Winsford United
Northwich Manchester Villa v Rossington Main or Pontefract Collieries
Penistone Church v Athersley Recreation
AFC Blackpool or Maltby Main v Bottesford Town or Appleby Froddingham
Hallam v Harworth Colliery
Alsager Town v Main Road
Coventry Copsewood or Bardon Hill Sportsv Hereford
Bewdley Town or Bilston Town v AFC Wulfrunians or Pershore Town
Wolverhampton SC or Hinckley v Bromyard Town
Ellesmere Rangers v Shifnal Town or Malvern Town
Boldmere St Michaels v Stafford Town or Wednesfield
Hanley Town or Coventry United v Paget Rangers or Studley
Uttoxeter Town v Bolehall Swifts
Stone Old Alleynians v Ashby Ivanhoe or Racing Club Warwick
Dudley Town or Sporting Khalsa v Wellington
Lutterworth Athletic or Pilkington XXX v Alvechurch or Lichfield City
Pegasus Juniors or Stourport Swifts v Aston or Black Country Rangers
Eccleshall v Haughmond
Highgate United or Tipton Town v Wolverhampton Casuals or Southam United
Cadbury Athletic or AFC Bridgnorth v Willenhall Town
Westfields or Atherstone Town v Gornal Athletic or Littleton
Heather St Johns or Rocester v Kirby Muxloe
Coton Green v Shawbury United or Nuneaton Griff
Heath Hayes or Bromsgrove Sporting v Dudley Sports
Lye Town or Barnt Green Spartak v Cradley Town
Coventry Sphinx v Continental Star or Ellistown & Ibstock United
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or Retford United v Shepshed Dynamo or Loughborough University
Anstey Nomads or Friar Lane & Epworth v Belper United or Clifton All Whites
Hollwell Sports v Dunkirk
Radford v South Normanton Athletic
Teversal v Radcliffe Olympic or Holbrook Sports
Oadby Town v Borrowash Victoria or Kimberley MW
Eastwood Community or Harrowby United v Leicester Road or Harborough Town
Greenwood Meadows v Clipstone Welfare
Aylestone Park v Ollerton Town or St Andrews
Mickleover Royals v Shirebrook Town or Oakham United
Blidworth Welfare v Graham St Prims
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Pinxton
Barrow Town v Quorn or Rainworth MW
Arnold Town or Gedling MW v Hucknall Town or Stapenhill
Thetford Town or Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star
Boston Town or Great Yarmouth Town v Deeping Rangers
Mildenhall Town v St Neots Town Saints or Team Bury
Swaffham Town v Bourne Town
Gorleston v Walsham Le Willows
Wisbech St Mary v Diss Town
Ely City v Newmarket Town
Downham Town or Huntingdon Town v Peterborough Sports or Sleaford Town
Eynesbury Rovers v Fakenham Town
Sporting Bengal United or Burnham Ramblers v Halstead Town or Haverhill Rovers
Ipswich Wanderers or London Bari v Codicote or Clapton
Takeley v Hoddesdon Town
Woodbridge Town v Ilford
Brimsdown v Brantham Athletic or Sawbridgeworth Town
Waltham Forest v Welwyn Garden City or Haverhill Borough
Cockfosters or Greenhouse Sports v Hadleigh United or Eton Manor
Stowmarket Town v Hertford Town
Newbury Forest v FC Clacton or Stansted
FC Romania v Baldock Town or St Margaretsbury
FC Broxbourne Borough v Long Melford or Cornard United
Wivenhoe Town v Basildon United
Southend Manor v Hadley or Felixstowe & Walton United
Tower Hamlets or Whitton United v Debenham LC or Enfield 1893
Raunds Town v Holmer Green or Wellingborough Town
Wellingborough Whitworths or Edgware Town v Winslow United
Newport Pagnell Town or AFC Kempston Rovers v Long Buckby or Spelthorne Sports
Wembley v Hillingdon Borough or Potton United
Rothwell Corinthians or Bedford v Burton Park Wanderers or Tring Athletic
Thrapston Town or Northampton Sileby Rangers v New Bradwell St Peter or Rushden & Higham United
Cricklewood Wanderers v Irchester United or Risborough Rangers
Hanworth Villa or Desborough Town v Oxhey Jets
Southall or Bedfont & Feltham v CB Hounslow United
Berkhamsted or Woodford United v Northampton ON Chenecks or Sun Postal Sports
Ampthill Town or London Tigers v Crawley Green
Rayners Lane v Stotfold or Bugbrooke St Michaels
Cogenhoe United v AFC Hayes
Langford or Bedfont Sports v Buckingham Athletic
Biggleswade United v Leverstock Green
Northampton Spencer v Broadfields United or Harpenden Town
Westfield v Carterton or Chinnor
Frimley Green or Fleet Spurs v Thame United
Henley Town v Oxford City Nomads or Buckingham Town
Alton Town v Bracknell Town or Hook Norton
Abbey Rangers or Holyport v Tytherington Rocks
Fairford Town or Ardley United v Badshot Lea
Chertsey Town or Tuffley Rovers v Tadley Calleva or Woodley United
Ash United or Windsor v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Binfield
Wokingham & Emmbrook v Shrivenham or Reading Town
Hartley Wintney or Longlevens v Milton United
Thatcham Town or New College Swindon v Cheltenham Saracens or Brimscombe & Thrupp
Malmesbury Victoria v Farnham Town
Knaphill v Lydney Town or Abingdon United
Canterbury City or Ringmer v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Raynes Park Vale or Croydon v Horsham YMCA or FC Elmstead
Cobham or Shoreham v Sutton Common Rovers
Hailsham Town v Crawley Down Gatwick or Fisher
Hollands & Blair v Bexhill United or AFC Croydon Athletic
Mile Oak or Seaford Town v Southwick or Lordswood
St Francis Rangers v Meridian
Selsey v Horsham or Epsom & Ewell
Loxwood or Crowborough Athletic v Arundel
Banstead Athletic or Seven Acre & Sidcup v Cray Valley (PM)
Chichester City or Erith Town v Bridon Ropes or Holmesdale
Oakwood v Lancing
Sevenoaks Town or Horley Town v Haywards Heath Town or Little Common
AFC Uckfield Town or Beckenham Town v Redhill
Glebe or Eastbourne United v Deal Town or Dorking
Newhaven or Guildford City v Broadbridge Heath
Rochester United v Steyning Town or Wick & Barnham United
Corinthian or Chessington & Hook United v Lingfield
Worthing United or East Preston v Epsom Athletic
Sheppey United v Gravesham Borough
Warminster Town or Pewsey Vale v Gillingham Town
Wincanton Town or Salisbury v Folland Sports
New Milton Town v Verwood Town or Fareham Town
Romsey Town v Roman Glass St George or Calne Town
Team Solent or Christchurch v Devizes Town or Shaftesbury Town
Laverstock & Ford v Cowes Sports
Sherborne Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Andover Town or Fawley
Andover New Street or Bitton v Cribbs or Hallen
Oldland Abbotonians or Downton v East Cowes Victoria Athletic or Lymington Town
Winterbourne United or Horndean v Longwell Green Sports
Alresford Town or Blackfield & Langley v Ringwood Town
Cadbury Heath or Amesbury Town v Almondsbury UWE
Swanage Town & Herston v Corsham Town or Westbury United
Chippenham Park v Newport (IW)
Whitchurch United or Hamworthy United v Bournemouth or Brockenhurst
Sholing v United Services Portsmouth
Bridport v Hythe & Dibden
Radstock Town v Hengrove Athletic
Shepton Mallet or Cheddar v Camelford or Clevedon Town
Saltash United or Exmouth Town v Budleigh Salterton or Welton Rovers
Ivybridge Town or Porthleven v Barnstaple Town
Falmouth Town or Newquay v Odd Down
Wadebridge Town v Portishead Town or Elburton Villa
Crediton United v Bishop Sutton
Willand Rovers v Plymouth Parkway or Street
Ashton & Backwell United or Brislington v Torpoint Athletic
Keynsham Town v Wells City
Witheridge or Cullompton Rangers v St Blazey or Bovey Tracey


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Jul 3, 2015, 7:59 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 4, 2015, 10:15 AM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #4 of 263 (41724 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Exemptions

To Round 2
AFC Mansfield, AFC St Austell, Ascot United, Ashford United, Bodmin Town, Bradford Town,
Brocton, Chadderton, Colliers Wood United, Consett, Dunston UTS, Erith & Belvedere,
Flackwell Heath, Greenwich Borough, Heanor Town, Highworth Town, Holbeach United,
Hullbridge Sports, Leicester Nirvana, Melksham Town, North Shields, Norwich United,
Saffron Walden Town, Stanway Rovers, Tadcaster Albion, Tunbridge Wells, Walsall Wood,
Worksop Town, Yaxley

To Round 1
1874 Northwich, AFC Dunstable, AFC Portchester, Ashford Town (Middx), Barking,
Bowers & Pitsea, Bristol Manor Farm, Buckland Athletic, Camberley Town, Cleethorpes Town,
Coleshill Town, Colne, Cove, Eastbourne Town, Godmanchester Rovers, Guisborough Town,
Harefield United, Highmoor Ibis, Kidlington, Kirkley & Pakefield, Littlehampton Town,
London Colney, Long Eaton United, Marske United, Moneyfields, Pagham, Runcorn Linnets, Shildon,
Wisbech Town


splodge
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jul 28, 2015, 11:29 PM

Posts: 4850
Location:
Team(s): Fareham Town, Hampshire League

Post #5 of 263 (40364 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wincanton Town v Salisbury has been switched to Salisbury as Wincanton's ground is said to be unavailable that day.



www.twitter.com/splodgey
www.facebook.com/paulsplodgeproctor


GRIFFON
First Team Star

Aug 3, 2015, 12:40 PM

Posts: 2165
Location: Sunny Nunny
Team(s): Nuneaton Griff

Post #6 of 263 (40171 views)
Shortcut
Re: [splodge] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Shawbury United v Nuneaton Griff tie has also been switched because of Wem, where Shawbury play, being closed off for the day because of the carnival. It will now take place at the Pingles, Nuneaton and will be played to a finish


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 6, 2015, 6:28 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 263 (39171 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

As usual clubs forget to submit their results to the F.A.'s S.M.S. line or input them wrongly, here is what I have found so far, there may be others

043 Lutterworth Athletic v Pilkington XXX 0-5 73 att & result not on F.A. website
047 Lye Town v Barnt Green Spartak 3-0 result not on F.A. website
048 Coventry Copsewood v Bardon Hill Sports 1-4 AET (1-1) 90 minutes 1-1, not 1-4 as on F.A. website
082 Sporting Bengal United v Burnham Ramblers 1-1 AET (1-1) result not on F.A. website
092 Long Melford v Cornard United 3-1 result not on F.A. website
101 Langford v Bedfont Sports 0-3 40 att & result not on F.A. website
102 Thrapston Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers 1-3 80 att not F.A. website
106 New Bradwell St. Peter v Rushden & Higham United 2-0 AET (0-0) result not on F.A. website
113 Shrivenham v Reading Town 3-2 41 result not on F.A. website
148 Andover New Street v Bitton 1-4 26 not 4-1 as on F.A. website
149 Wincanton Town v Salisbury 1-8 625 not 8-1 as on F.A. website
163 Verwood Town v Fareham Town 3-2 AET (2-2) not 2-2 as on F.A. website
173 St. Blazey v Bovey Tracey 2-0 result not on F.A. website
Sent a copy of these to the F.A. and they have updated/corrected them


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 6, 2015, 12:42 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 6, 2015, 6:35 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 263 (39169 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2015-16

1st Round Qualifying

Zone 1 (17 byes)
001 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Garforth Town v 5 Albion Sports 4-1 89
002 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Willington v 5 Whitley Bay 2-6 128
003 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Norton & Stockton Ancients v 5 Pickering Town 2-1 50
004 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. v 6 Darlington Railway Athletic 1-4 41
005 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Brandon United v 5 Washington 2-7 47
006 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Silsden v 6 Thornaby 3-1 83
007 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Crook Town v 5 West Auckland Town 0-2 146
008 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Hebburn Town v 6 Knaresborough Town 4-1 93
009 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Seaham Red Star v 6 Billingham Town 3-1 85
010 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Esh Winning v 6 Hall Road Rangers 2-3 AET (2-2) 54
011 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Morpeth Town v 5 Padiham 4-1 136
012 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Durham City v 6 Northallerton Town 3-1 100
013 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Billingham Synthonia v 6 Alnwick Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 78
014 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v 6 Yorkshire Amateur 1-2 67
015 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Eccleshill United v 6 Heaton Stannington 2-4 75
016 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Penrith v 5 Bridlington Town 1-2 110
017 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Thackley v 6 Whickham 0-0 AET (0-0) 67
018 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Birtley Town v 6 Chester Le Street Town 0-5 118
019 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Liversedge v 6 Team Northumbria 1-4 91
Zone 2 (15 byes)
020 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Brigg Town v 6 Westella V.I.P. 3-4 80
021 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Vauxhall Motors v 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 5-0 65
022 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Staveley Miners Welfare v 6 Cheadle Town 3-4 139
023 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Handsworth Parramore v 5 A.F.C. Liverpool 1-0 105
024 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 West Didsbury & Chorlton v 5 Barton Town Old Boys 2-1 82
025 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Bacup Borough v 6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4-0 57
026 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Rossington Main v 6 Pontefract Collieries 4-2 122
027 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Winterton Rangers v 6 St. Helens Town 0-4 37
028 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Bottesford Town v 7 Appleby Frodingham 4-1 88
029 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v 5 Cammell Laird 3-1 69
030 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 A.F.C. Blackpool v 5 Maltby Main 0-3 44
031 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Squires Gate v 6 Irlam 2-2 AET (2-2) 37
032 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Ashton Athletic v 5 Atherton Colleries 0-0 AET (0-0) 134
033 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Selby Town v 7 Askern 12-0 98
034 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Runcorn Town v 6 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 4-2 67
035 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Congleton Town v 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 3-1 147
036 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Rochdale Town v 5 Parkgate 6-5 AET (5-5) 52 at Parkgate
Zone 3 (17 byes)
037 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ashby Ivanhoe v 6 Racing Club Warwick 0-2 131
038 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 A.F.C. Wulfrunians v 6 Pershore Town 2-1 66
039 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Gornal Athletic v 6 Littleton 0-4 38
040 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Paget Rangers v 6 Studley 2-3 74
041 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Stafford Town v 6 Wednesfield 2-0 70
042 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Bewdley Town v 6 Bilston Town 1-2 63
043 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Lutterworth Athletic v 6 Pilkington XXX 0-5 68
044 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Heath Hayes v 6 Bromsgrove Sporting 1-4 135
045 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Wolverhampton Casuals v 6 Southam United 2-1 49
046 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Pegasus Juniors v 5 Stourport Swifts 0-4 84
047 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Lye Town v 7 Barnt Green Spartak 3-0 85
048 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Coventry Copsewood v 6 Bardon Hill Sports 1-4 AET (1-1) 47
049 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Wolverhampton S.C. v 6 Hinckley 0-5 att?
050 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Highgate United v 5 Tipton Town 5 0 69
051 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Westfields v 6 Atherstone Town 1-0 134
052 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Cadbury Athletic v 6 A.F.C. Bridgnorth 0-2 33
053 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Shawbury United v 6 Nuneaton Griff 2-3 AET (2-2) 59 at Nuneaton Griff
054 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Shifnal Town v 6 Malvern Town 1-4 69
055 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Hanley Town v 6 Coventry United 1-3 AET (1-1) 114
056 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Dudley Town v 5 Sporting Khalsa 0-3 99
057 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Heather St. Johns v 5 Rocester 1-8 50
058 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Aston v 6 Black Country Rangers w/o walkover n/a Aston removed
059 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Alvechurch v 6 Lichfield City 3-1 97
Zone 4 (16 byes)
060 3.00 Sun 06 09 2015 5 Continental Star v 6 Ellistown & Ibstock United 2-3 46
061 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Anstey Nomads v 7 Friar Lane & Epworth 4-2 76
062 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Arnold Town v 6 Gedling Miners Welfare 2-1 79
063 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Belper United v 7 Clifton All Whites 2-4 AET (2-2) 58
064 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v 5 Retford United 1-4 52
065 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Shirebrook Town v 6 Oakham United 5-2 68
066 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Eastwood Community v 5 Harrowby United 1-3 86
067 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Borrowash Victoria v 6 Kimberley Miners Welfare 3-1 AET (1-1) 50
068 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Hucknall Town v 6 Stapenhill 4-0 109
069 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Ollerton Town v 6 St. Andrews (Leics) 1-2 85
070 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Quorn v 5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3-0 105
071 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Radcliffe Olympic v 6 Holbrook Sports 2-0 24
072 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Shepshed Dynamo v 5 Loughborough University 1-3 136
073 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Leicester Road v 5 Harborough Town 2-0 55
Zone 5 (13 byes)
074 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Peterborough Sports v 5 Sleaford Town 2-3 AET (2-2) 76
075 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Boston Town v 6 Great Yarmouth Town 2-4 65
076 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 St. Neots Town Saints v 6 Team Bury 2-1 42
077 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Downham Town v 5 Huntingdon Town 4-1 38
078 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Thetford Town v 6 Blackstones 2-3 62
Zone 6 (14 byes)
079 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Ipswich Wanderers v 5 London Bari 7-0 119
080 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Tower Hamlets v 5 Whitton United 1-3 47 at Whitton United
081 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Codicote v 5 Clapton 1-4 64 at Colney Heath
082 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Sporting Bengal United v 5 Burnham Ramblers 1-1 AET (1-1) 38
083 7.45 Fri 04 09 2015 6 Baldock Town v 5 St. Margaretsbury 3-2 63
084 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Cockfosters v 5 Greenhouse Sports 3-3 AET (3-3) 93
085 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Welwyn Garden City v 6 Haverhill Borough 1-0 AET (0-0) 105
086 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Debenham L.C. v 5 Enfield 1893 2-1 AET (1-1) 50 (F.A. bulletin error of 3-1)
087 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 F.C. Clacton v 5 Stansted 2-0 94
088 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Hadley v 5 Felixstowe & Walton United 2-1 38
089 2.00 Sun 06 09 2015 5 Brantham Athletic v 5 Sawbridgeworth Town 1-0 75
090 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Halstead Town v 5 Haverhill Rovers 1-0 118
091 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Hadleigh United v 5 Eton Manor 7-0 96
092 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Long Melford v 6 Cornard United 3-1 112
Zone 7 (14 byes)
093 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Long Buckby v 5 Spelthorne Sports 3-1 38
094 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Northampton O.N. Chenecks v 5 Sun Postal Sports 2-1 60
095 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Broadfields United v 6 Harpenden Town 2-4 20
096 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Berkhamsted v 6 Woodford United 4-1 78
097
3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Holmer Green v 5 Wellingborough Town 2-7 34
098 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Southall v 6 Bedfont & Feltham 2-1 87
099 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Newport Pagnell Town v 5 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers 0-2 AET (0-0) 155
100 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Wellingborough Whitworths v 6 Edgware Town 3-6 62
101 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Langford v 5 Bedfont Sports 0-3 40
102 7.45 Fri 04 09 2015 6 Thrapston Town v 5 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1-3 80
103 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Hillingdon Borough v 6 Potton United 1-2 39
104 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ampthill Town v 5 London Tigers 1-2 50
105 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Burton Park Wanderers v 5 Tring Athletic 0-0 AET (0-0) 46
106 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 New Bradwell St. Peter v 6 Rushden & Higham United 2-0 AET (0-0) 68
107 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Stotfold v 6 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 3-1 52
108 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Hanworth Villa v 5 Desborough Town 1-0 AET (0-0) 108
109 3.00 Sun 06 09 2015 6 Irchester United v 6 Risborough Rangers 0-4 90
110 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Rothwell Corinthians v 6 Bedford 1-0 49
Zone 8 (11 byes)
111 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Chertsey Town v 5 Tuffley Rovers 5-1 52
112 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Fairford Town v 5 Ardley United 3-0 39
113 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Shrivenham v 6 Reading Town 3-2 41
114 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v 5 Binfield 1-1 AET (1-1) 83
115 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Bracknell Town v 6 Hook Norton 1-0 59
116 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Thatcham Town v 6 New College Swindon 7-0 129
117 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Abbey Rangers v 6 Holyport 0-0 AET (0-0) 43
118 2.00 Sun 06 09 2015 5 Oxford City Nomads v 6 Buckingham Town 4-0 87
119 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Cheltenham Saracens v 5 Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-2 63
120 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Lydney Town v 5 Abingdon United 5-0 91
121 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Frimley Green v 6 Fleet Spurs 3-2 40
122 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Tadley Calleva v 6 Woodley United 7-0 71
123 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Hartley Wintney v 5 Longlevens 3-2 98
124 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Carterton v 6 Chinnor 6-0 35
125 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ash United v 5 Windsor 0-2 71
Zone 9 (18 byes)
126 3.00 Sun 06 09 2015 5 Horsham v 5 Epsom & Ewell 3-0 184
127 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Horsham Y.M.C.A. v 6 F.C. Elmstead 3-2 55
128 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Deal Town v 6 Dorking 1-0 80
129 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Southwick v 5 Lordswood 0-3 att?
130 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Bexhill United v 5 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 0-2 67 at Hailsham Town
131 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Raynes Park Vale v 5 Croydon 2-4 att?
132 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Banstead Athletic v 6 Seven Acre & Sidcup 2-2 AET (2-2) 55
133 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Corinthian v 5 Chessington & Hook United 4-1 27
134 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Haywards Heath Town v 6 Little Common 2-1 76
135 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Chichester City v 5 Erith Town 0-2 58
136 5.00 Sun 06 09 2015 5 Worthing United v 5 East Preston 2-1 1,000 (Shoreham air disaster tribute)
137 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Canterbury City v 5 Ringmer 1-0 36 at Ramsgate
138 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Cobham v 5 Shoreham 2-1 AET (0-0) 66
139 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Sevenoaks Town v 5 Horley Town 5-0 57
140 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Glebe v 5 Eastbourne United w/o walkover n/a Glebe not accepted
141 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 A.F.C. Uckfield Town v 5 Beckenham Town 1-5 60
142 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Steyning Town v 5 Wick & Barnham United 6-2 110
143 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Crawley Down Gatwick v 5 Fisher 1-3 61
144 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Mile Oak v 6 Seaford Town 3-1 46
145 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Loxwood v 5 Crowborough Athletic 2-0 53
146 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Newhaven v 5 Guildford City 1-0 74
147 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Bridon Ropes v 5 Holmesdale 1-1 AET (1-1) 53
Zone 10 (18 byes)
148 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Andover New Street v 5 Bitton 1-4 26
149 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Wincanton Town v 5 Salisbury 1-8 625 at Salisbury
150 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Devizes Town v 7 Shaftesbury Town 0-2 68
151 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Team Solent v 6 Christchurch 4-1 AET (1-1) 59
152 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Alresford Town v 5 Blackfield & Langley 0-5 54
153 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Oldland Abbotonians v 6 Downton 3-0 21
154 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Corsham Town v 6 Westbury United 5-1 62
155 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Andover Town v 5 Fawley 7-2 92
156 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Bournemouth (Poppies) v 5 Brockenhurst 4-3 50
157 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v 5 Lymington Town 0-9 39
158 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Whitchurch United v 5 Hamworthy United 3-0 28
159
3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Cadbury Heath v 6 Amesbury Town 3- 0 53
160 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Winterbourne United v 5 Horndean 4-4 AET (3-3) 45
161 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Cribbs v 5 Hallen 1-2 68
162 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Warminster Town v 6 Pewsey Vale 3-0 96
163 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Verwood Town v 5 Fareham Town 3-2 AET (2-2) 65
164 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Sherborne Town v 5 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 2-3 58
165 7.30 Fri 04 09 2015 6 Roman Glass St. George v 6 Calne Town 3-3 AET (2-2) 65
Zone 11 (9 byes)
166 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Witheridge v 6 Cullompton Rangers 1-0 73
167 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Falmouth Town v 6 Newquay 0-1 81
168 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Plymouth Parkway v 5 Street 5-1 134
169 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ivybridge Town v 7 Porthleven 7-0 101
170 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 7 Budleigh Salterton v 5 Welton Rovers 3-5 80
171 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 5 Shepton Mallet v 6 Cheddar 3-1 98
172 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Ashton & Backwell United v 5 Brislington 2-1 AET (1-1) 60
173 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 St. Blazey v 7 Bovey Tracey 2-0 64
174 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Saltash United v 6 Exmouth Town 3-4 AET (3-3) 49
175 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Portishead Town v 6 Elburton Villa 2-0 44
176 3.00 Sat 05 09 2015 6 Camelford v 6 Clevedon Town 2-1 51
Replays
013 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 6 Alnwick Town v 6 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 100 (F.A. bulletin error of 1-3)
017 8.00 Tue 08 09 2015 6 Whickham v 5 Thackley 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-1p 92
031 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 6 Irlam v 5 Squires Gate 1-3 80
032 7.45 Mon 07 09 2015 5 Atherton Colleries v 5 Ashton Athletic 3-1 190
082 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 5 Burnham Ramblers v 5 Sporting Bengal United 2-4 39
084 7.45 Wed 09 09 2015 5 Greenhouse Sports v 5 Cockfosters 3-2 73
105 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 5 Tring Athletic v 6 Burton Park Wanderers 4-0 107
114 7.45 Mon 07 09 2015 5 Binfield v 5 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3-4 122
117 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 6 Holyport v 6 Abbey Rangers 1-4 60
132 7.45 Wed 09 09 2015 6 Seven Acre & Sidcup v 6 Banstead Athletic 1-2 48
147 7.45 Wed 09 09 2015 5 Holmesdale v 6 Bridon Ropes 1-3 59
160 7.45 Tue 08 09 2015 5 Horndean v 5 Winterbourne United 3-0 57
165 7.30 Wed 09 09 2015 6 Calne Town v 6 Roman Glass St. George 2-0 AET (0-0) 42






(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 8, 2015, 6:46 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 6, 2015, 7:24 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 263 (39130 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2015-16

2nd Round Qualifying

3.p.m. Saturday 3rd October 2015 (unless stated)

Zone 1
001 Easington Colliery v Ashington
002 South Shields v Washington
003 Tow Law Town v Stokesley
004 Chester Le Street Town v Heaton Stannington
005 Darlington Railway Athletic v Hall Road Rangers
006 Billingham Synthonia v Morpeth Town
007 Sunderland R.C.A. v Bridlington Town
008 Silsden v Daisy Hill
009 Whickham v Garforth Town
010 Bedlington Terriers v Durham City
011 Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. v Seaham Red Star
012 Hebburn Town v Yorkshire Amateur
013 7-1 Bishop Auckland v Holker Old Boys (Fri 7.45p.m.) 251
014 Norton & Stockton Ancients v Newcastle Benfield
015 A.F.C. Darwen v West Auckland Town
016 Whitley Bay v West Allotment Celtic
017 Newton Aycliffe v Barnoldswick Town
018 Nelson v Team Northumbria
Zone 2
019 Runcorn Town v Barnton
020 Vauxhall Motors v Abbey Hey
021 A.F.C. Emley v Congleton Town
022 Dronfield Town v Bootle
023 A.F.C. Liverpool v Cheadle Town
024 Armthorpe Welfare v Ashton Town
025 Rochdale Town v St. Helens Town
026 Westella V.I.P. v Selby Town
027 Bacup Borough v Hemsworth M.W.
028 6-2 Atherton Collieries v Atherton L.R. (Fri 7.45p.m.) 249
029 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Dinnington Town
030 Squires Gate v Winsford United
031 Northwich Manchester Villa v Rossington Main
032 Penistone Church v Athersley Recreation
033 Maltby Main v Bottesford Town
034 Hallam v Harworth Colliery
Zone 3
035 Alsager Town v Main Road
036 Bardon Hill Sports v Hereford
037 Bilston Town v A.F.C. Wulfrunians
038 Hinckley v Bromyard Town
039 Ellesmere Rangers v Malvern Town
040 Boldmere St. Michaels v Stafford Town
041 Coventry United v Studley (Sun 3p.m.)
042 Uttoxeter Town v Bolehall Swifts
043 Stone Old Alleynians v Racing Club Warwick
044 Sporting Khalsa v Wellington
045 Pilkington XXX v Alvechurch

046 Stourport Swifts v Black Country Rangers
047 Eccleshall v Haughmond
048 Highgate United v Wolverhampton Casuals
049 A.F.C. Bridgnorth v Willenhall Town
050 Westfields v Littleton
051 Rocester v Kirby Muxloe
052 Coton Green v Nuneaton Griff
053 Bromsgrove Sporting v Dudley Sports
054 Lye Town v Cradley Town
Zone 4
055 Coventry Sphinx v Ellistown & Ibstock United
056 Retford United v Loughborough University
057 Anstey Nomadsh v Clifton All Whites
058 Hollwell Sports v Dunkirk
059 Radford v South Normanton Athletic
060 Teversal v Radcliffe Olympic
061 Oadby Town v Borrowash Victoria
062 Harrowby United v Leicester Road
063 Greenwood Meadows v Clipstone Welfare
064 Aylestone Park v St. Andrews
065 w/o Mickleover Royals (withdrawn) v Shirebrook Town (walkover)
066 Blidworth Welfare v Graham St. Prims

067 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Pinxton
068 Barrow Town v Quorn
069 Arnold Town v Hucknall Town
Zone 5
070 Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star
071 Great Yarmouth Town v Deeping Rangers
072 Mildenhall Town v St. Neots Town Saints
073 Swaffham Town v Bourne Town
074 Gorleston v Walsham Le Willows
075 Wisbech St. Mary v Diss Town
076 Ely City v Newmarket Town
077 Downham Town v Sleaford Town
078 Eynesbury Rovers v Fakenham Town
Zone 6
079 Sporting Bengal United v Halstead Town
080 Ipswich Wanderers v Clapton
081 Takeley v Hoddesdon Town
082 Woodbridge Town v Ilford
083 Brimsdown v Brantham Athletic
084 Waltham Forest v Welwyn Garden City
085 Greenhouse Sports v Eton Manor
086 Stowmarket Town v Hertford Town
087 Newbury Forest v F.C. Clacton
088 F.C. Romania v Baldock Town

089 F.C. Broxbourne Borough v Long Melford
090 Wivenhoe Town v Basildon United
091 Southend Manor v Hadley
092 Whitton United v Debenham L.C.
Zone 7
093 Raunds Town v Wellingborough Town
094 Edgware Town v Winslow United
095 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers v Long Buckby
096 Wembley v Potton United
097 Rothwell Corinthians v Tring Athletic
098 Northampton Sileby Rangers v New Bradwell St. Peter
099 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers (Sun 3p.m.)
100 Hanworth Villa v Oxhey Jets
101 Southall v C.B. Hounslow United (Sun 2p.m.)
102 Berkhamsted v Northampton O.N. Chenecks
103 London Tigers v Crawley Green
104 Rayners Lane v Stotfold
105 Cogenhoe United v A.F.C. Hayes
106 Bedfont Sports v Buckingham Athletic
107 Biggleswade United v Leverstock Green
108 Northampton Spencer v Harpenden Town
Zone 8
109 Westfield v Carterton
110 Frimley Green v Thame United
111 1-5 Henley Town v Oxford City Nomads (Fri 7.45p.m.) 83
112 Alton Town v Bracknell Town
113 Abbey Rangers v Tytherington Rocks
114 Fairford Town v Badshot Lea
115 Chertsey Town v Tadley Calleva
116 Windsor v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
117 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Shrivenham
118 Hartley Wintney v Milton United
119 Thatcham Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp
120 Malmesbury Victoria v Farnham Town
121 Knaphill v Lydney Town
Zone 9
122 Canterbury City v Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
123 Croydon v Horsham Y.M.C.A.
124 Cobham v Sutton Common Rovers
125 Hailsham Town v Fisher
126 Hollands & Blair v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic
127 Mile Oak v Lordswood
128 St. Francis Rangers v Meridian
129 Selsey v Horsham
130 Loxwood v Arundel
131 Banstead Athletic v Cray Valley (P.M.)
132 Erith Town v Bridon Ropes
133 Oakwood v Lancing
134 Sevenoaks Town v Haywards Heath Town
135 Beckenham Town v Redhill
136 Eastbourne United v Deal Town
137 Newhaven v Broadbridge Heath
138 Rochester United v Steyning Town
139 Corinthian v Lingfield
140 Worthing United v Epsom Athletic
141 Sheppey United v Gravesham Borough
Zone 10
142 Warminster Town v Gillingham Town
143 Salisbury v Folland Sports
144 New Milton Town v Verwood Town
145 Romsey Town v Calne Town
146 Team Solent v Shaftesbury Town
147 Laverstock & Ford v Cowes Sports
148 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Andover Town
149 Bitton v Hallen
150 Oldland Abbotonians v Lymington Town
151 Horndean v Longwell Green Sports
152 Blackfield & Langley v Ringwood Town
153 Cadbury Heath v Almondsbury U.W.E.
154 Swanage Town & Herston v Corsham Town
155 Chippenham Park v Newport (I.O.W.)
156 Whitchurch United v Bournemouth (Poppies)
157 1-1 AET (1-1) Sholing v United Services Portsmouth (Fri 7.45p.m.) 101
158 Bridport v Hythe & Dibden

159 Radstock Town v Hengrove Athletic
Zone 11
160 Shepton Mallet v Camelford
161 Exmouth Town v Welton Rovers
162 Ivybridge Town v Barnstaple Town
163 Newquay v Odd Down
164 Wadebridge Town v Portishead Town
165 Crediton United v Bishop Sutton
166 Willand Rovers v Plymouth Parkway
167 Ashton & Backwell United v Torpoint Athletic
168 Keynsham Town v Wells City
169 Witheridge v St. Blazey




(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 3, 2015, 9:35 AM)


chrisby
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 8, 2015, 1:29 PM

Posts: 3398
Location: Harrogate
Team(s): Oxford City, Bridgwater Town.

Post #10 of 263 (38578 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

111. Henley Town v Oxford City Nomads now FRIDAY, Oct. 2nd at 7.45


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 12, 2015, 7:41 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 263 (38139 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2015-16

572 Accepted Clubs

001 1874 Northwich
002 A.F.C. Blackpool
003 A.F.C. Bridgnorth
004 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic
005 A.F.C. Darwen
006 A.F.C. Dunstable
007 A.F.C. Emley
008 A.F.C. Hayes
009 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers
010 A.F.C. Liverpool
011 A.F.C. Mansfield
012 A.F.C. Portchester
013 A.F.C. St. Austell
014 A.F.C. Uckfield Town
015 A.F.C. Wulfrunians
016 Abbey Hey
017 Abbey Rangers
018 Abingdon United
019 Albion Sports
020 Almondsbury U.W.E.
021 Alnwick Town
022 Alresford Town
023 Alsager Town
024 Alton Town
025 Alvechurch
026 Amesbury Town
027 Ampthill Town
028 Andover New Street
029 Andover Town
030 Anstey Nomads
031 Appleby Frodingham
032 Ardley United
033 Armthorpe Welfare
034 Arnold Town
035 Arundel
036 Ascot United
037 Ash United
038 Ashby Ivanhoe
039 Ashford Town (Middlesex)
040 Ashford United
041 Ashington
042 Ashton & Backwell United
043 Ashton Athletic
044 Ashton Town
045 Askern
046 Aston
047 Athersley Recreation
048 Atherstone Town
049 Atherton Collieries
050 Atherton L.R.
051 Aylestone Park
052 Bacup Borough
053 Badshot Lea
054 Baldock Town
055 Banstead Athletic
056 Bardon Hill Sports
057 Barking
058 Barnoldswick Town
059 Barnstaple Town
060 Barnt Green Spartak
061 Barnton
062 Barrow Town
063 Barton Town Old Boys
064 Basildon United
065 Beckenham Town
066 Bedfont & Feltham
067 Bedfont Sports
068 Bedford
069 Bedlington Terriers
070 Belper United
071 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
072 Berkhamsted
073 Bewdley Town
074 Bexhill United
075 Biggleswade United
076 Billingham Synthonia
077 Billingham Town
078 Bilston Town
079 Binfield
080 Birtley Town
081 Bishop Auckland
082 Bishop Sutton
083 Bitton
084 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
085 Black Country Rangers
086 Blackfield & Langley
087 Blackstones
088 Blidworth Welfare
089 Bodmin Town
090 Boldmere St. Michaels
091 Bolehall Swifts
092 Bootle
093 Borrowash Victoria
094 Boston Town
095 Bottesford Town
096 Bourne Town
097 Bournemouth (Poppies)
098 Bovey Tracey
099 Bowers & Pitsea
100 Bracknell Town
101 Bradford Town
102 Brandon United
103 Brantham Athletic
104 Bridlington Town
105 Bridon Ropes
106 Bridport
107 Brigg Town
108 Brimscombe & Thrupp
109 Brimsdown
110 Brislington
111
Bristol Manor Farm
112 Broadbridge Heath
113 Broadfields United
114 Brockenhurst
115 Brocton
116 Bromsgrove Sporting
117 Bromyard Town
118 Buckingham Athletic
119 Buckingham Town
120 Buckland Athletic
121 Budleigh Salterton
122 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
123 Burnham Ramblers
124 Burton Park Wanderers
125 C.B. Hounslow United
126
Cadbury Athletic
127 Cadbury Heath
128 Calne Town
129 Camberley Town
130 Camelford
131 Cammell Laird 1907
132 Canterbury City
133 Carterton
134 Chadderton
135 Cheadle Town
136 Cheddar
137 Cheltenham Saracens
138 Chertsey Town
139 Chessington & Hook United
140 Chester Le Street Town
141 Chichester City
142 Chinnor
143 Chippenham Park
144 Christchurch
145 Clapton
146 Cleethorpes Town
147 Clevedon Town
148 Clifton All Whites
149 Clipstone
150 Cobham
151 Cockfosters
152 Codicote
153 Cogenhoe United
154 Coleshill Town
155 Colliers Wood United
156 Colne
157 Congleton Town
158 Consett
159 Continental Star
160 Corinthian
161 Cornard United
162 Corsham Town
163 Coton Green
164 Cove
165 Coventry Copsewood
166 Coventry Sphinx
167 Coventry United
168 Cowes Sports
169 Cradley Town
170 Crawley Down Gatwick
171 Crawley Green
172 Cray Valley (P.M.)
173 Crediton United
174 Cribbs
175 Cricklewood Wanderers
176 Crook Town
177 Crowborough Athletic
178 Croydon
179 Cullompton Rangers
180 Daisy Hill
181 Darlington Railway Athletic
182 Deal Town
183 Debenham L.C.
184 Deeping Rangers
185 Desborough Town
186 Devizes Town
187 Dinnington Town
188 Diss Town
189 Dorking
190 Downham Town
191 Downton
192 Dronfield Town
193 Dudley Sports
194 Dudley Town
195 Dunkirk
196 Dunston U.T.S.
197 Durham City
198 Easington Colliery
199 East Cowes Victoria Athletic
200 East Preston
201 Eastbourne Town
202 Eastbourne United
203 Eastwood Community
204 Eccleshall
205 Eccleshill United
206 Edgware Town
207 Elburton Villa
208 Ellesmere Rangers
209 Ellistown & Ibstock United
210 Ely City
211 Enfield 1893
212 Epsom & Ewell
213 Epsom Athletic
214 Erith & Belvedere
215 Erith Town
216 Esh Winning
217 Eton Manor
218 Exmouth Town
219 Eynesbury Rovers
220 F.C. Broxbourne Borough
221 F.C. Clacton
222 F.C. Elmstead
223 F.C. Romania
224 Fairford Town
225 Fakenham Town
226 Falmouth Town
227 Fareham Town
228 Farnham Town
229 Fawley
230 Felixstowe & Walton United
231 Fisher
232 Flackwell Heath
233 Fleet Spurs
234 Folland Sports
235 Friar Lane & Epworth
236 Frimley Green
237 Garforth Town
238 Gedling Miners Welfare
239 Gillingham Town
240 Glasshoughton Welfare
241 Glebe
242 Godmanchester Rovers
243 Gorleston
244 Gornal Athletic
245 Graham St. Prims
246 Gravesham Borough
247 Great Yarmouth Town
248 Greenhouse Sports
249 Greenwich Borough
250 Greenwood Meadows
251 Guildford City
252 Guisborough Town
253 Hadleigh United
254 Hadley
255 Hailsham Town
256 Hall Road Rangers
257 Hallam
258 Hallen
259 Halstead Town
260 Hamworthy United
261 Handsworth Parramore
262 Hanley Town
263 Hanworth Villa
264 Harborough Town
265 Harefield United
266 Harpenden Town
267 Harrowby United
268 Hartley Wintney
269 Harworth Colliery
270 Haughmond
271 Haverhill Borough
272 Haverhill Rovers
273 Haywards Heath Town
274 Heanor Town
275 Heath Hayes
276 Heather St. Johns
277 Heaton Stannington
278 Hebburn Town
279 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
280 Hengrove Athletic
281 Henley Town
282 Hereford
283 Hertford Town
284 Highgate United
285 Highmoor Ibis
286 Highworth Town
287 Hillingdon Borough
288 Hinckley
289 Hoddesdon Town
290 Holbeach United
291 Holbrook Sports
292 Holker Old Boys
293 Hollands & Blair
294 Holmer Green
295 Holmesdale
296 Holwell Sports
297 Holyport
298 Hook Norton
299 Horley Town
300 Horndean
301 Horsham
302 Horsham Y.M.C.A.
303 Hucknall Town
304 Hullbridge Sports
305 Huntingdon Town
306 Hythe & Dibden
307 Ilford
308 Ipswich Wanderers
309 Irchester United
310 Irlam
311 Ivybridge Town
312 Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A.
313 Keynsham Town
314 Kidlington
315 Kimberley Miners Welfare
316 Kirby Muxloe
317 Kirkley & Pakefield
318 Knaphill
319 Knaresborough Town
320 Lancing
321 Langford
322 Laverstock & Ford
323 Leicester Nirvana
324 Leicester Road
325 Leverstock Green
326 Lichfield City
327 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
328 Lingfield
329 Litherland Remyca
330 Little Common
331 Littlehampton Town
332 Littleton
333 Liversedge
334 London Bari
335 London Colney
336 London Tigers
337 Long Buckby
338 Long Eaton United
339 Long Melford
340 Longlevens
341 Longwell Green Sports
342 Lordswood
343 Loughborough University
344 Loxwood
345 Lutterworth Athletic
346 Lydney Town
347 Lye Town
348 Lymington Town
349 Maine Road
350 Malmesbury Victoria
351 Maltby Main
352 Malvern Town
353 Marske United
354 Melksham Town
355 Meridian
356 Mickleover Royals
357 Mildenhall Town
358 Mile Oak
359 Milton United
360 Mole Valley S.C.R.
361 Moneyfields
362 Morpeth Town
363 Nelson
364 New Bradwell St. Peter
365 New College Swindon
366 New Milton Town
367 Newbury Forest
368 Newcastle Benfield
369 Newhaven
370 Newmarket Town
371 Newport (I.o.W.)
372 Newport Pagnell Town
373 Newquay
374 Newton Aycliffe
375 North Shields
376 Northallerton Town
377 Northampton O.N. Chenecks
378 Northampton Sileby Rangers
379 Northampton Spencer
380 Northwich Manchester Villa
381 Norton & Stockton Ancients
382 Norwich United
383 Nostell Miners Welfare
384 Nuneaton Griff
385 Oadby Town
386 Oakham United
387 Oakwood
388 Odd Down
389 Oldland Abbotonians
390 Ollerton Town
391 Oxford City Nomads
392 Oxhey Jets
393 Padiham
394 Paget Rangers
395 Pagham
396 Parkgate
397 Pegasus Juniors
398 Penistone Church
399 Penrith
400 Pershore Town
401 Peterborough Northern Star
402 Peterborough Sports
403 Pewsey Vale
404 Pickering Town
405 Pilkington XXX
406 Pinxton
407 Plymouth Parkway
408 Pontefract Collieries
409 Porthleven
410 Portishead Town
411 Potton United
412 Quorn
413 Racing Club Warwick
414 Radcliffe Olympic
415 Radford
416 Radstock Town
417 Rainworth Miners Welfare
418 Raunds Town
419 Rayners Lane
420 Raynes Park Vale
421 Reading Town
422 Redhill
423 Retford United
424 Ringmer
425 Ringwood Town
426 Risborough Rangers
427 Rocester
428 Rochdale Town
429 Rochester United
430 Roman Glass St. George
431 Romsey Town
432 Rossington Main
433 Rothwell Corinthians
434 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
435 Runcorn Linnets
436 Runcorn Town
437 Rushden & Higham United
438 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
439 Saffron Walden Town
440 Salisbury
441 Saltash United
442 Sawbridgeworth Town
443 Seaford Town
444 Seaham Red Star
445 Selby Town
446 Selsey
447 Seven Acre & Sidcup
448 Sevenoaks Town
449 Shaftesbury Town
450 Shawbury United
451 Sheppey United
452 Shepshed Dynamo
453 Shepton Mallet
454 Sherborne Town
455 Shifnal Town
456 Shildon
457 Shirebrook Town
458 Sholing
459 Shoreham
460 Shrivenham
461 Silsden
462 Sleaford Town
463 South Normanton Athletic
464 South Shields
465 Southall
466 Southam United
467 Southend Manor
468 Southwick
469 Spelthorne Sports
470 Sporting Bengal United
471 Sporting Khalsa
472 Squires Gate
473 St. Andrews (Leics)
474 St. Blazey
475 St. Francis Rangers
476 St. Helens Town
477 St. Margaretsbury
478 St. Neots Town Saints
479 Stafford Town
480 Stansted
481 Stanway Rovers
482 Stapenhill
483 Staveley Miners Welfare
484 Steyning Town
485 Stokesley S.C.
486 Stone Old Alleynians
487 Stotfold
488 Stourport Swifts
489 Stowmarket Town
490 Street
491 Studley
492 Sun Postal Sports
493 Sunderland R.C.A.
494 Sunderland Ryhope C.W.
495 Swaffham Town
496 Swanage Town & Herston
497 Tadcaster Albion
498 Tadley Calleva
499 Takeley
500 Team Bury
501 Team Northumbria
502 Team Solent
503 Teversal
504 Thackley
505 Thame United
506 Thatcham Town
507 Thetford Town
508 Thornaby
509 Thrapston Town
510 Tipton Town
511 Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
512 Torpoint Athletic
513 Tow Law Town
514 Tower Hamlets
515 Tring Athletic
516 Tuffley Rovers
517 Tunbridge Wells
518 Tytherington Rocks
519 United Services Portsmouth
520 Uttoxeter Town
521 Vauxhall Motors
522 Verwood Town
523 Wadebridge Town
524 Walsall Wood
525 Walsham Le Willows
526 Waltham Forest
527 Warminster Town
528 Washington
529 Wednesfield
530 Wellingborough Town
531 Wellingborough Whitworths
532 Wellington (Hereford)
533 Wells City
534 Welton Rovers
535 Welwyn Garden City
536 Wembley
537 West Allotment Celtic
538 West Auckland Town
539 West Didsbury & Chorlton
540 Westbury United
541 Westella V.I.P.
542 Westfield
543 Westfields
544 Whickham
545 Whitchurch United
546 Whitley Bay
547 Whitton United
548 Wick & Barnham United
549 Willand Rovers
550 Willenhall Town
551 Willington
552 Wincanton Town
553 Windsor
554 Winsford United
555 Winslow United
556 Winterbourne United
557 Winterton Rangers
558 Wisbech St. Mary
559 Wisbech Town
560 Witheridge
561 Wivenhoe Town
562 Wokingham & Emmbrook
563 Wolverhampton Casuals
564 Wolverhampton S.C.
565 Woodbridge Town
566 Woodford United
567 Woodley United
568 Worksop Town
569 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
570 Worthing United
571 Yaxley
572 Yorkshire Amateur


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 13, 2015, 8:51 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 12, 2015, 8:34 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 263 (38113 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

New Clubs
The F.A. entry list only lists 9 "new" clubs to the Vase,
they being the nine former Step 4 (F.A. Trophy) teams
They are no longer granted exemption to the 1st Round proper
A.F.C. Hayes

Brigg Town
Burnham Ramblers
Clevedon Town
Horsham
Padiham
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Redhill
Sholing

Round Dates

Q1 - 5 September
Q2 - 3 October
R1 - 31 October
R2 - 21 November
R3 - 12 December
R4 - 9 January
R5 - 30 January
QF - 20 February
SF(1) - 12 March
SF(2) - 19 March
Final - 22 May

Prize Money
for the winners (plus the losing finalist) of each round
Q1
- 176 x £600 = £105,600
Q2 - 169 x £800 = £135,200
R1 - 99 x £900 = £89,100
R2 - 64 x £1,000 = £64,000
R3 - 32 x £1,300 = £41,600
R4 - 16 x £2,000 = £32,000
R5 - 8 x £2,500 = £20,000
QF - 4 x £4,500 = £18,000
SF - 2 x £6,000 = £12,000
RU - 1 x £17,000 = £17,000
WR - 1 x £25,000= £25,000
Total = £
559,500


Exempted to Second Round (29)
Previous seasonís last 32 (if not promoted to Step 4)
A.F.C. Mansfield
A.F.C. St Austell
Ascot United
Ashford United
Bodmin Town
Bradford Town
Brocton
Chadderton
Colliers Wood United
Consett
Dunston U.T.S.
Erith & Belvedere
Flackwell Heath
Greenwich Borough
Heanor Town
Highworth Town
Holbeach United
Hullbridge Sports
Leicester (formerly Thurnby) Nirvana
Melksham Town
North Shields
Norwich United
Saffron Walden Town
Stanway Rovers
Tadcaster Albion
Tunbridge Wells
Walsall Wood
Worksop Town
Yaxley

Exempted to First Round (29)
Previous season's top 4's not promoted to Step 4
and played in the F.A. Vase but did not reach the last 32
1874 Northwich (3)
A.F.C. Dunstable (3)
A.F.C. Portchester (3)
Ashford Town (Middlesex) (3)
Barking (3)
Bowers & Pitsea (2)
Bristol Manor Farm (4)
Buckland Athletic (2)
Camberley Town (2)
Cleethorpes Town (4)
Coleshill Town (2)
Colne (4)
Cove (4)
Eastbourne Town (4)
Godmanchester Rovers (2)
Guisborough Town (3)
Harefield United (4)
Highmoor Ibis (2)
Kidlington (4)
Kirkley & Pakefield (4)
Littlehampton Town (1)
London Colney (2)
Long Eaton United (3)
Marske United (1)
Moneyfields (4)
Pagham (3)
Runcorn Linnets (2)
Shildon (2)
Wisbech Town (3)

Format
572 entrants
of which 29 are exempted to the 1st Round
and a further 29 exempted to the 2nd Round
The remaining 514 teams played in the two qualifying rounds
with 162 of them receiving byes in the first qualifying round
Q1 352 teams in 176 matches plus 162 byes and 58 exemptions
Q2 338 teams (162 byes & 176 survivors) in 169 matches plus 58 exemptions
R1 198 teams (29 exemptions & 169 survivors) in 99 matches plus 29 exemptions
R2 128 teams (29 exemptions & 99 survivors) in 64 matches








(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 12, 2015, 9:12 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 12, 2015, 9:26 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #13 of 263 (38076 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
New Clubs
The F.A. entry list only lists 9 "new" clubs to the Vase,
they being the nine former Step 4 (F.A. Trophy) teams


Another thread "FA Vase debutants" or something like that give another dozen or so clubs new to the Vase.


Mek
First Team Star


Sep 12, 2015, 10:40 PM

Posts: 2614
Location: Wiltshire
Team(s):

Post #14 of 263 (38005 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Is there a list of those clubs who were not accepted for this year's Vase ?


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 13, 2015, 12:42 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 263 (37963 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The F.A. Vase entry increased from 536 to 572

498 clubs re-entered (some of them with name changes)

74 are "new" this year (did not play in the Vase
last season)
but they may not be Vase debutants
.
and these include the 9 "relegated" from the Trophy

38 did not re-enter including 12 that had been promoted
to the F.A. Trophy and 6 others that had folded

New (74)
A
.F.C. Hayes
A.F.C. Uckfield Town
Abbey Rangers
Andover New Street
Ashby Ivanhoe
Askern
Atherton L.R.
Barnton
Bourne Town
Bridon Ropes
Brigg Town
Brimsdown
Buckingham Town
Budleigh Salterton
Burnham Ramblers
Clevedon Town
Clifton All Whites
Coton Green
Coventry United
Cricklewood Wanderers
Dinnington Town
Downham Town
Easington Colliery
Eastwood Community
Edgware Town
Exmouth Town
F.C. Elmstead
Friar Lane & Epworth
Gravesham Borough
Greenhouse Sports
Harpenden Town
Harworth Colliery
Haughmond
Hereford
Highgate United
Hollands & Blair
Horsham
Hucknall Town
Ivybridge Town
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Leicester Road
Litherland R.E.M.C.Y.A.
Little Common
Littleton
Longlevens
Lutterworth Athletic
Lydney Town
Meridian
New Bradwell St. Peter
Newbury Forest
Northampton O.N. Chenecks
Northwich Manchester Villa
Oakham United
Ollerton Town
Padiham
Paget Rangers
Pilkington XXX
Pinxton
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rayners Lane
Redhill
Rushden & Higham United
Salisbury
Shaftesbury Town
Sheppey United
Sholing
Team Northumbria
Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Tytherington Rocks
Uttoxeter Town
Westella V.I.P.
Wisbech St. Mary
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Woodley United

These 38 entered last season but not this

Promoted to F.A. Trophy (12)
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
Basford United
D
orking Wanderers
Glossop North End
Haringey Borough
Kings Langley
Molesey
Petersfield
Phoenix Sports
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Slimbridge
Winchester City

Folded (7)
Causeway United
Celtic Nation
Oldham Boro
Stockport Sports
Wakefield
Wigan Robin Park
Woodstock Sports

Did Not Re-Enter (19)
Colney Heath
Elmore
Eversley & California
Grimsby Borough
Hassocks
Hatfield Town
Ilfracombe Town
Louth Town
Newbury
Saltdean United
Staines Lammas
Sutton Town
Tavistock
Totton & Eling
Wellington (Som)
Wellington Amateurs
Widnes Vikings
Woodley Town
Wootton Blue Cross

In addition
Name Changes (9)
Bacup Borough were
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Leicester Nirvana were
Thurnby Nirvana
Mole Valley S.C.R. were Sutton Common Rovers
Northwich Manchester Villa were Northwich Flixton Villa
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
were Wootton Bassett Town
St. Neots Town Saints were St. Neots Town Youth & Saints
Sun Postal Sports were Sun Sports
Sunderland Ryhope C.W. were Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Woodley United were Woodley Town



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 28, 2015, 6:35 PM)


Bantam Cymraeg
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 13, 2015, 7:26 AM

Posts: 4503
Location: Flintshire
Team(s): Bradford City

Post #16 of 263 (37940 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Oldham Boro and Wigan Robin Park should be in the "Folded" section rather than the "Did Not Re-Enter" section.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 13, 2015, 10:13 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #17 of 263 (37907 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mek] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The F.A. issue a consolidated list of F.A.C/F.A.T/F.A.V/F.A.Y.C entrants in April/May
If someone can find me the link, if it still extant, I will run a cross-check to see who were "rejected"


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 13, 2015, 11:17 AM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):

Post #18 of 263 (37892 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The F.A. issue a consolidated list of F.A.C/F.A.T/F.A.V/F.A.Y.C entrants in April/May
If someone can find me the link, if it still extant, I will run a cross-check to see who were "rejected"



http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/...mp;ct=clnk&gl=uk


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 13, 2015, 10:47 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 263 (37776 views)
Shortcut
Re: [VP] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thank you for that

The list was produced before the Trophy/Vase adjustments were made
12 moved up but only 9 moved down

There made have been a few other subsequent corrections

They were 952 clubs entering (75 of them being "new" for this season)

828 F.A.Cup
273 F.A.Trophy (but 12 added & 9 lost to give 276)
587 F.A.Vase (but 12 lost & 9 added to give 584)
498 F.A.Youth Cup

736 were accepted for the F.A. Cup (so 92 rejected or subsequently withdrew)
276 were accepted for the F.A. Trophy (the usual full house)
572 were accepted for the F.A. Vase (so 12 rejected or subsequently withdrew)
495 were accepted for the F.A. Youth Cup (one later addition, so 4 rejected or subsequently withdrew)

The next stage will be to identify the rejections

3 clubs only entered the Cup (one later added Youth)
72 Cup & Trophy
277 Cup & Vase (inc. 11 new)
89 Cup & Youth
201 Cup, Trophy & Youth
186 Cup, Vase & Youth (inc. 1 new)
102 Vase only (inc. 51 new)
22 Vase & Youth (inc. 12 new)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 15, 2015, 9:42 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 14, 2015, 8:02 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 263 (37719 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase - changes to the initial entry list

Relegated from Trophy (9)
A.F.C. Hayes
Brigg Town
Burnham Ramblers
Clevedon Town
Horsham
Padiham
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Redhill
Sholing

Promoted to Trophy (12)
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
Basford United
Dorking Wanderers
Glossop North End
Haringey Borough
Kings Langley
Molesey
Petersfield
Phoenix Sports
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Slimbridge
Winchester City

Subsequent Name Changes (5)
Leicester Nirvana were Thurnby Nirvana
Mole Valley S.C.R. were Sutton Common Rovers
Northwich Manchester Villa were Northwich Flixton Villa
St. Neots Town Saints were St. Neots Town Youth & Saints
Sun Postal Sports were Sun Sports

Rejected or Withdrew (12)
Arlesey Town Reserves (administrative error)
Birstall United (new applicant)
Causeway United (played Vase last season)
Celtic Nation (folded)
Cranfield United (new applicant)
Leiston Reserves (administrative error)
London Lions
Louth Town (played Vase last season)
March Town United
Oldham Boro (folded)
Prestwich Heys (new applicant)
Real United
(new applicant)



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 14, 2015, 8:13 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 15, 2015, 9:17 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 263 (37515 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup - changes to the initial entry list

Name Change (1)
Thurnby Nirvana renamed Leicester Nirvana

Late Addition (1)
Yeovil Town

Withdrew or Rejected - all played last year (4)
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Canvey Island
Hengrove Athletic
Peacehaven & Telscombe



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 16, 2015, 8:50 PM)


kirby knitters
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 15, 2015, 4:45 PM

Posts: 18508
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #22 of 263 (37405 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Blaby & Whetstone entered this years competition and were beaten at home 1-3 by Retford United.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 15, 2015, 5:43 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 263 (37378 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The last list above referred to the Youth Cup - not the Vase


kirby knitters
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 15, 2015, 7:00 PM

Posts: 18508
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #24 of 263 (37354 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The last list above referred to the Youth Cup - not the Vase

Sorry John, i looked at the name of thread and off i went.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 15, 2015, 7:10 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 263 (37345 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] F. A. Vase 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

It followed on re the rejected entries analysis of all the F.A. competitions which had started with the Vase
That extra bit will form part of the detailed Youth Cup stats for this season which I will post shortly......

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3