Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
SIL League Cups

 



Trevor
Youth Team Regular


Jul 8, 2008, 7:25 AM

Posts: 207
Location: Norwich, Norfolk
Team(s): Wycombe Wanderers

Post #1 of 1 (3162 views)
Shortcut
SIL League Cups Can't Post or Reply Privately

Omnico Cup 1st Round Draw
(ties to be played October 11th)

AFC Titans v Stanton
Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Associates
Bacton United 89 v Elmswell
Benhall St Mary v BT Trimley
Bildeston Rangers v Woolverstone United
Cockfield United v Sproughton Sports
Halesworth Town v Bramford United
Haughley United v Henley Athletic
Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne
John Bull United v Albion Mills
Needham Market Vets v Martlesham Athletic 98
Old Newton United v St Clements Hospital
Shotley v Trimley Red Devils
Sporting 87 v Salvation Army
St Edmunds 65 v Tacket Street BBOB
Thurston v Great Blakenham
Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Ipswich Postals
Waterside v Stradbroke United
Wenhaston United v Saxmundham Sports
Willis v Ufford Sports

Omnico Cup - Byes to 2nd Round
(ties to be played November 15th)
Achilles, AFC Crowley, Claydon, Coddenham, Dennington United, Ipswich United, Mendlesham, Parkside United, Somersham, Wickham Market, Tattingstone United, Bramford Road Old Boys


JR Travel Cup 1st Round Draw
(ties to be played November 1st)

Capel Plough Res v Mendlesham Res
Cockfield United Res v Leiston St Margarets Res
Crane Sports Res v Ipswich Athletic Res
Felixstowe United Res v East Bergholt United Res
Grundisburgh Res v Melton St Audrys Res
Old Newton United Res v Coplestonians Res
Ransomes Sports Res v Framlingham Town Res
Stanton Res v St Edmunds 65 Res
Stonham Aspal Res v Wenhaston United Res
Stowupland Falcons Res v Woodbridge Athletic Res
Westerfield United Res v Achilles Res (holders)
Wickham Market Res v Claydon Res

JR Travel Cup - Byes to 2nd Round
(ties to be played December 13th)
BT Trimley Res, St Johns Res, Thurston Res, Willis Res


Club Colours Cup 1st Round Draw
(ties to be played October 4th)

Bacton United 89 Res v Ipswich Exiles Res
Bildeston Rangers Res v Coplestonians 'A'
Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Albion Mills Res
Halesworth Town Res v Elmswell Res
Old Newton United 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB Res
Sproughton Sports Res v Somersham Res
St Clements Hospital Res v Bramford United Res
Stonham Aspal 'A' v Sporting 87 Res
Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Sizewell Associates Res
Stradbroke United Res v Coddenham Res
Woolverstone United Res v Benhall St Mary Res

Club Colours Cup - Byes to 2nd Round
(ties to be played November 22nd)
AFC Hoxne Res, Elmswell Res, Henley Athletic Res, Salvation Army Res (holders), Saxmundham Sports Res

www.suffolkandipswichleague.co.uk




 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3