Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Other FA Competitions:
F.A.Sunday Cup 2011-12 (updated Apr 29th)

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 8:35 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 13 (9580 views)
Shortcut
F.A.Sunday Cup 2011-12 (updated Apr 29th) Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Entries

Club, County F.A., Sunday League, Division

1 A.C. Cadoza Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
2 A.C. Sportsman & Ravensborough Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
3 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure Yorks East Riding Hull P
4 A.F.C. Donsville Berks & Bucks Slough Observer Industrial P
5 A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers London Metropolitan P
6 A.F.C. Rayners Lane Middlesex Harrow Challenge P
7 Advance Couriers Leics & Rutland Leicester Alliance P
8 Ajax L.A. Sussex Worthing & Horsham District 2
9 Alder Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
10 All Saints Gloucestershire Bristol Regional P
11 Allerton Liverpool Liverpool & District 1
12 B.R.N.E.S.C. Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses 1
13 Bari London Essex Combination P
14 Barnes Albion Middlesex West Middlesex P
15 Bartley Green Sunday Birmingham Redditch & South Warwickshire P
16 Bedfont Sunday Middlesex West Middlesex P
17 Belstone Hertfordshire Harrow Sunday Challenge P
18 Belt Road Staffordshire Cannock Chase P
19 Bighouse Cheshire Wallasey & District P
20 Birstall Stamford Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire) P
21 Bolton Woods Yorks West Riding Bradford Sunday Alliance P
22 Branksome Con. Dorset Bournemouth P
23 Britannia United Berks & Bucks Aylesbury Combination P
24 Britannia V.N.C. Liverpool Liverpool & District P
25 Broadfields United Middlesex Harrow Challenge P
26 Burradon & New Fordley Northumberland Blyth & Wansbeck P
27 C.B. Hounslow United (Sunday) Middlesex West Middlesex 1
28 C.K. Gloucestershire Bristol Regional P
29 Canada Liverpool Liverpool & District P
30 Celtic S.C. (Luton) Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
31 Chapeltown Fforde Grene Yorks West Riding Leeds Combination P
32 Club Lewsey Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
33 Clumber Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire P
34 Comets Sports Club Hertfordshire Berkhamsted P
35 Co-op. Sports Bedfordshire North Home Counties 1
36 Crawley Green (Sunday) Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
37 Dawdon Colliery Welfare Durham Peterlee & District P
38 Dee Road Rangers Berks & Bucks Reading & District Snr
39 Dengo United Liverpool Liverpool & District P
40 Derby Lane Gym Liverpool Liverpool & District P
41 Duke of Rutland Leics & Rutland Hinckley & District P
42 Eagle Con's Liverpool Liverpool & District P
43 Eden Vale Liverpool Ormskirk & District 1
44 Efford United Bluebird Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination 1
45 Elm Farm Berks & Bucks Aylesbury Combination P
46 F.C. Hoskins Leics & Rutland Leicester Alliance 1
47 F.C. Houghton Centre Bedfordshire North Home Counties 2
48 F.C. Nirankari Hertfordshire Stevenage & District P
49 F.C. Tripimeni London Kopa (London) 1
50 Falcons Cambridgeshire Cambridge & District Snr
51 Fountain Court Hampshire Southampton & District 1
52 Gadeside Rangers Hertfordshire Watford P
53 Goring Rangers Sussex Worthing & Horsham District 1
54 Gossoms End Hertfordshire Berkhamsted P
55 Greengate London Essex Corinthian P
56 Gym United Suffolk Bury (St. Edmunds) & District 1
57 Hammer O.G.B. Hertfordshire South-West Hertfordshire P
58 Hamstead Y.F.C. Birmingham Festival (Birmingham) P
59 Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter Durham Hartlepool P
60 Hartlepool Rovers Quoit Durham Hartlepool P
61 Hazelhurst Surrey Morden & District P
62 Hessle Rangers Yorks East Riding Hull P
63 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club Durham Durham P
64 Highfield Social Club Oxfordshire Banbury & District 1
65 Hole In The Wall Lincolnshire Spalding 1
66 Home & Bargain Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
67 Houghton Town (Sunday) Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
68 Hundred Acre Birmingham Festival (Birmingham) P
69 JOB Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
70 Kelloe W.M.C. Durham Durham P
71 Kings Tamerton C.A. Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination 1
72 Kingshurst Punchbowl Birmingham Festival (Birmingham) P
73 Knighton Arms Hampshire City of Southampton P
74 Lakeside Athletic Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination 1
75 Lea Hall Sports & Social Birmingham Festival (Birmingham) P
76 Lebeqs Tavern Courage Gloucestershire Bristol & District P
77 Lobster Liverpool Liverpool & District P
78 London Maccabi Lions London Maccabi (London) P
79 Loughborough Falcons Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire) P
80 Loughborough Saints Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire) P
81 Magnet Tavern Lincolnshire Spalding 1
82 Mariners Liverpool Ormskirk & District 1
83 New Salamis London Kopa (London) 1
84 Nicosia Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
85 North London Olympians Middlesex Harrow Challenge P
86 Northampton Duke Of York Northamptonshire Northamptonshire Combination P
87 Nyetimber Pirates Sussex Chichester & District 1
88 Oak Park Rangers Middlesex Harrow Sunday Challenge P
89 Obiter Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
90 Offley Moat Hertfordshire North Home Counties P
91 Oyster Martyrs Liverpool Liverpool & District P
92 Paddock Liverpool Liverpool & District P
93 Plough Barfly's Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire P
94 Poulton Royal Cheshire Wallasey & District P
95 Queen's Park Cheshire Birkenhead P
96 R.H.P. Sports & Social Nottinghamshire Newark Football Alliance Snr
97 Royal Falcons Essex Essex Corinthian Snr
98 Rumours Bedfordshire Leighton (Buzzard) & District 1
99 Salisbury Athletic Liverpool Ormskirk & District P
100 Sandstone Liverpool Liverpool & District P
101 Seven Allstars Herefordshire Hereford P
102 Seymour Liverpool Liverpool & District 1
103 South Bank (2006) Yorks North Riding Stockton P
104 Sporting Bristol Gloucestershire Bristol Regional P
105 St. Bees Cumberland Egremont & District 1
106 St. Joseph's (Luton) Bedfordshire North Home Counties P
107 St. Margaret's Northamptonshire Northamptonshire Combination P
108 St. Sebastian's Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
109 Stanbridge & Tilsworth Bedfordshire Leighton (Buzzard) & District 1
110 Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. Durham Stockton P
111 Sunderland R.C.A. Barnes Durham Sunderland P
112 Sungate Essex Essex Corinthian Snr
113 Swanfield Yorks East Riding Hull P
114 The Beacon Way Staffordshire Cannock Chase P
115 The Lounge Surrey Morden & District P
116 The Railway Inn Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination 1
117 Thirly Liverpool Liverpool Business Houses P
118 Torrun United Essex Basildon & District P
119 Travellers Birmingham Festival (Birmingham) P
120 Upshire Essex Waltham P
121 West Bowling Yorks West Riding Bradford Alliance P
122 Whitwick Compass 2008 Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire) P
123 Windmill Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination 1
124 Wonford United Devon Exeter & District P
125 Wrightchoice C.S.A. Berks & Bucks Reading & District Snr
126 Wymeswold Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire) P


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 29, 2012, 9:29 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 8:47 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 13 (9577 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Entries 2011-12 by League

Columns represent

Total Entries
New Teams This Season
Teams That Did Not Re-Enter This Season
Teams Gained From Other Leagues
Teams Lost To Other Leagues

The last two sections may possibly just indicate a league changing its name

11 2 2 1 0 Liverpool & District
10 2 1 0 0 North Home Counties (Bedfordshire)
8 0 0 0 0 Liverpool Business Houses
5 2 0 0 0 Charnwood (Leicestershire)
5 2 0 0 1 Festival (Birmingham)
5 3 1 0 0 Harrow Challenge (Middlesex)
5 2 0 0 0 Plymouth & West Devon Combination
3 1 1 0 0 Bristol Regional (Gloucestershire)
3 1 0 0 0 Essex Corinthian
3 0 1 0 0 Hull (East Yorkshire)
3 0 0 1 0 Ormskirk & District (Liverpool)
3 1 0 0 0 West Middlesex
2 1 0 0 0 Aylesbury Combination (Berks & B.)
2 0 0 0 0 Berkhamsted (Hertfordshire)
2 1 1 0 0 Bradford Alliance (West Yorkshire)
2 0 1 0 0 Cannock Chase (Staffordshire)
2 0 0 0 0 Durham
2 1 0 0 0 Hartlepool (Durham)
2 1 0 0 0 Kopa (London)
2 1 0 0 0 Leicester Alliance
2 0 0 0 0 Leighton (Buzzard) & District (Bedfordshire)
2 1 0 0 0 Morden & District (Surrey)
2 0 1 0 0 Northamptonshire Combination
2 0 0 0 0 Nottinghamshire
2 0 0 0 0 Reading & District (Berkshire)
2 0 0 0 1 Spalding (Lincolnshire)
2 1 0 0 0 Stockton (Durham)
2 1 0 0 0 Wallasey & District (Cheshire)
2 0 0 0 0 Worthing & Horsham (Sussex)
1 1 0 0 0 Banbury & District (Oxfordshire)
1 0 1 0 0 Basildon & District (Essex)
1 0 3 0 0 Birkenhead (Cheshire)
1 1 0 0 0 Blyth & Wansbeck (Northumberland)
1 1 0 0 0 Bournemouth (Dorset)
1 0 1 0 0 Bristol & District (Gloucestershire)
1 1 0 0 0 Bury (St. Edmunds) & District (Suffolk)
1 1 1 0 0 Cambridge & District (Cambridgeshire)
1 1 0 0 0 Chichester & District (Sussex)
1 0 0 0 0 City of Southampton (Hampshire)
1 0 1 0 0 Egremont & District (Cumberland)
1 1 0 0 0 Essex Combination
1 0 0 0 0 Exeter & District (Devon)
1 1 0 0 0 Hereford
1 1 1 0 0 Hinckley & District (Leicestershire)
1 0 1 0 0 Leeds Combination (West Yorkshire)
1 0 1 0 0 Maccabi (London)
1 0 1 0 0 Metropolitan (London)
1 0 0 0 0 Newark Football Alliance (Nottinghamshire)
1 0 0 0 0 Peterlee & District (Durham)
1 0 0 1 0 Redditch & South Warwickshire (B'ham)
1 0 0 0 0 Slough Industrial (Berks & Bucks)
1 1 0 0 0 Southampton & District (Hampshire)
1 0 0 1 0 South-West Hertfordshire
1 0 0 0 0 Stevenage & District (Hertfordshire)
1 0 0 0 0 Sunderland (Durham)
1 1 1 0 0 Waltham (Essex)
1 1 0 0 1 Watford (Hertfordshire)
0 0 1 0 0 Bedford & District
0 0 1 0 0 Bristol & Wessex (Gloucestershire)
0 0 1 0 0 Coventry & District (Birmingham)
0 0 1 0 0 Cramlington & District (Northumberland)
0 0 1 0 1 Crosby & District (Liverpool)
0 0 1 0 0 Croydon (Surrey)
0 0 1 0 0 Dorset
0 0 1 0 0 Eccles (Manchester)
0 0 1 0 0 Heavy Woollen Gate (West Yorkshire)
0 0 1 0 0 High Wycombe Combination (Berks & B.)
0 0 1 0 0 Huddersfield & District (West Yorkshire)
0 0 1 0 0 Kings Lynn (Norfolk)
0 0 1 0 0 Potteries (Staffordshire)
0 0 1 0 0 South Norfolk
0 0 1 0 0 Torbay (Devon)
0 0 1 0 0 Wear Valley (Durham)
0 0 1 0 0 Wharfedale Triangle (West Yorkshire)
0 0 1 0 0 Wolverhampton & District (Staffordshire)
0 0 1 0 0 Workington & District (Cumberland)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:00 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 8:56 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 13 (9571 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Entries by County F.A.

Columns Represent

Total
New Teams This Season
Teams That Did Not Re-Enter This Season

22 2 3 Liverpool
11 2 2 Bedfordshire
8 4 1 Leics & Rutland
7 2 1 Durham
7 1 0 Hertfordshire
7 4 2 Middlesex
6 2 1 Birmingham
6 2 1 Devon
6 2 2 London
5 1 1 Berks & Bucks
4 2 1 Essex
4 1 3 Gloucestershire
3 1 3 Cheshire
3 0 0 Nottinghamshire
3 1 0 Sussex
3 0 1 Yorks East Riding
3 1 5 Yorks West Riding
2 1 0 Hampshire
2 0 0 Lincolnshire
2 0 1 Northamptonshire
2 0 3 Staffordshire
2 1 1 Surrey
1 1 2 Cambridgeshire
1 0 2 Cumberland
1 1 1 Dorset
1 1 0 Herefordshire
1 1 1 Northumberland
1 1 0 Oxfordshire
1 1 1 Suffolk
1 0 0 Yorks North Riding
0 0 0 Cornwall
0 0 0 Derbyshire
0 0 0 Huntingdonshire
0 0 0 Kent
0 0 0 Lancashire
0 0 1 Manchester
0 0 0 Norfolk
0 0 0 Sheffield & H.
0 0 0 Shropshire
0 0 0 Somerset
0 0 0 Westmorland
0 0 0 Wiltshire
0 0 0 Worcestershire


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:00 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:02 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 13 (9568 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Abbreviated names in full where known

A.C. Cadoza
A.C. Sportsman & Ravensborough
A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Association Football Club)
A.F.C. Donsville (Association Football Club)
A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers (Association Football Club)
A.F.C. Rayners Lane (Association Football Club)
Ajax L.A. (Littlehampton Arun)
B.R.N.E.S.C. ( British Rail North End Social Club)
Branksome Con. (Conservative Club)
Britannia V.N.C. (Virtual Network Computing)
C.B. Hounslow United (Sunday) (Cater Bank)
C.K. (Coopers Kensington)
Celtic S.C. (Luton)
Co-op. Sports (Co-operative Society)
Eagle Con's.
F.C. Hoskins (Football Club)
F.C. Houghton Centre (Football Club)
F.C. Nirankari (Football Club)
F.C. Tripimeni (Football Club)
Hammer O.G.B.
Hamstead Y.F.C.
JOB
Kelloe W.M.C. (Working Mens Club)
Kings Tamerton C.A. (Community Association)
R.H.P Sports & Social (Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard)
Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A.
Sunderland R.C.A. Barnes (Ryhope Community Association)
Wrightchoice C.S.A. (Community Sports Association)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 20, 2011, 7:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:07 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 13 (9566 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Club Name Changes

A.F.C. Rayners Lane ex Rayners Lane 01
Britannia V.N.C. ex Britannia Revolution
Chapeltown Fforde Grene ex Fforde Grene
Efford United Bluebird ex Bluebird United
F.C. Nirankari ex Nirankari Stevenage
F.C. Tripimeni ex F.C. Tripimeni-Aris
Hammer O.G.B. ex Hammer
Hetton Lyons Cricket Club ex Hetton Lyons
Hole In The Wall ex Station Gates
Kingshurst Punchbowl ex Kingshurst Sporting Club
St. Bees ex St. Bees Village
The Beacon Way ex Thatch

A.F.C. Rayners Lane are new entrants


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:08 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:09 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 13 (9564 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Entrants that have changed league since last season

Bartley Green Sunday - Redditch & South Warwickshire ex Festival (Birmingham)
Britannia V.N.C. - Liverpool & District ex Spalding
Hammer O.G.B. - South-West Hertfordshire ex Watford
Salisbury Athletic - Ormskirk & District ex Crosby & District


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:10 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:11 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 13 (9562 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

New entries for 2011-12 (with their County F.A. and Sunday League)

1 A.C. Cadoza Bedfordshire North Home Counties
2 A.F.C. Rayners Lane Middlesex Harrow Sunday Challenge
3 All Saints Gloucestershire Bristol Regional
4 Bari London Essex Combination
5 Barnes Albion Middlesex West Middlesex
6 Bighouse Cheshire Wallasey & District
7 Bolton Woods Yorks West Riding Bradford Sunday Alliance
8 Branksome Con. Dorset Bournemouth
9 Burradon & New Fordley Northumberland Blyth & Wansbeck
10 Canada Liverpool Liverpool & District
11 Co-op. Sports Bedfordshire North Home Counties
12 Duke of Rutland Leics & Rutland Hinckley & District
13 Elm Farm Berks & Bucks Aylesbury Combination
14 F.C. Hoskins Leics & Rutland Leicester Alliance
15 Falcons Cambridgeshire Cambridge & District
16 Fountain Court Hampshire Southampton & District
17 Gadeside Rangers Hertfordshire Watford
18 Gym United Suffolk Bury (St. Edmunds) & District
19 Hamstead Y.F.C. Birmingham Festival (Birmingham)
20 Hartlepool Rovers Quoit Durham Hartlepool
21 Hazelhurst Surrey Morden & District
22 Highfield Social Club Oxfordshire Banbury & District
23 Kings Tamerton C.A. Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination
24 Lea Hall Sports & Social Birmingham Festival (Birmingham)
25 New Salamis London Kopa (London)
26 North London Olympians Middlesex Harrow Sunday Challenge
27 Nyetimber Pirates Sussex Chichester & District
28 Oak Park Rangers Middlesex Harrow Sunday Challenge
29 Seven Allstars Herefordshire Hereford
30 Seymour Liverpool Liverpool & District
31 Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. Durham Stockton
32 Sungate Essex Essex Corinthian
33 The Railway Inn Devon Plymouth & West Devon Combination
34 Upshire Essex Waltham
35 Whitwick Compass 2008 Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire)
36 Wymeswold Leics & Rutland Charnwood (Leicestershire)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:14 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:17 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 13 (9557 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Teams that did not re-enter in 2011-12 (with their County F.A. and Sunday League)

1 A.F.C. Harrow Middlesex Harrow Challenge
2 Applebys Devon Torbay
3 Ashton Gloucestershire Bristol & Wessex
4 Baldon Sports London Metropolitan
5 Barwell Sports Bar Leicestershire & R. Hinckley & District
6 Brereton Town Staffordshire Cannock Chase
7 Brow Cheshire Birkenhead
8 Bungay Town Suffolk South Norfolk
9 Chapeltown Brazil Yorkshire West Leeds Combination
10 Coventry Colliery Birmingham Coventry & District
11 Downend Gloucestershire Bristol Regional
12 Enfield Rangers Middlesex Waltham
13 Ford Motors Liverpool Liverpool & District
14 Frizington Whitestar Cumberland Egremont & District
15 Gamlingay United Sunday Cambridgeshire Cambridge & District
16 Golden Lion Surrey Croydon
17 Hanham Sunday Gloucestershire Bristol & District
18 Huddersfield Irish Centre Yorkshire West Huddersfield & District
19 Malt Shovel Yorkshire West Wharfedale Triangle
20 Nicolas Wybacks Essex Basildon & District
21 North-West Neasden London Maccabi (London)
22 Oak Tree Pub Liverpool Crosby & District
23 Red Lion Cumberland Workington & District
24 Salford Celtic Manchester Eccles
25 Sandon Dock Liverpool Liverpool & District
26 Sandy (Sunday) Bedfordshire Bedford & District
27 Shankhouse United Northumberland Cramlington & District (N'land)
28 Silsden (Sunday) Yorkshire West Bradford Alliance
29 Silsoe Park Rangers Bedfordshire North Home Counties
30 Springers Dorset Dorset
31 Standens Barn Northamptonshire Northamptonshire Combination
32 The Blue Mugge Staffordshire Potteries
33 Tower Cheshire Birkenhead
34 Towngate Yorkshire West Heavy Woollen Gate (W. Yorks)
35 Warstone Wanderers (Sunday) Staffordshire Wolverhampton & District
36 West Lee Yorkshire East Hull
37 Wisbech St. Mary Cambridgeshire Kings Lynn
38 Witton Park Rose & Crown Durham Wear Valley
39 Woodchurch Cheshire Birkenhead
40 Wycombe Town Berks. & Bucks. High Wycombe Combination


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2011, 8:11 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:29 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 13 (9553 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Dates 2011-12

P Sunday 25 09 2011
1 Sunday 16 10 2011
2 Sunday 20 11 2011
3 Sunday 11 12 2011
4 Sunday 22 01 2012
5 Sunday 19 02 2012
S Sunday 18 03 2012
F Sunday 28 04 2012

Preliminary Round not required this season

First Round draw released on Friday 26th August

Thereafter each round is released the Monday
after the scheduled date of the previous round

2p.m. kick-off's for all matches
except 2nd, 3rd & 4th Rounds at 1p.m.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2011, 9:32 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:33 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 13 (9547 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Withdrawals

Bighouse (2-8 Sept)
London Maccabi Lions (7-13 Oct) were given as withdrawn on the F.A. circular of 14 Oct but they played, albeit losing 1-12
Offley Moat (16 Oct) no show


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 17, 2011, 1:56 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 10, 2011, 9:35 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 13 (9545 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


2011-12 Results

Round Number, Geographical Zone, Draw Number, Home Team (County) v Away Team (County), Venue, Score

First Round (2p.m. Sunday 16th October unless stated otherwise)

NORTH-EAST
1 1 01 South Bank (2006) [Yorks North] v Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter [Durham] - Thornaby 3-5
1 1 02 Kelloe Working Mens Club [Durham] v Hartlepool Rovers Quoit [Durham] - Esh Winning 1-0
1 1 03 St. Bees [Cumberland] v Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. [Durham] - Windscale 0-6
1 1 04 Sunderland R.C.A. Barnes [Durham] v Dawdon Colliery Welfare [Durham] - Sunderland R.C.A. 11a.m. 2-5
1 1 05 Burradon & New Fordley [N'land] v Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] - Morpeth Town 0-1
NORTH-WEST
1 2 06 Chapeltown Fforde Grene [Yorks West] v Dengo United [Liverpool] - Garforth Town 3-1
1 2 07 Lobster [Liverpool] v Alder [Liverpool] - Billinge (Carr Mill Road) 6-4 AET
1 2 08 Eagle Con's. [Liverpool] v Queen's Park [Cheshire] - Heswall 1-0
F.A. announced on 28th October that Eagle Con's had played an ineligible player and the tie awarded to Queen's Park
1 2 09 Obiter [Liverpool] v West Bowling [Yorks West] - Newtown 0-4
1 2 10 Nicosia [Liverpool] v Derby Lane Gym [Liverpool] - Prescot Cables 1-4
1 2 11 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure [Yorks East] v B.R.N.E.S.C. [Liverpool] - Blackburn Leisure Club, Brough 0-2
1 2 12 Sandstone [Liverpool] v Eden Vale [Liverpool] - Runcorn Town 3-5
1 2 13 Belt Road [Staffs] v Bolton Woods [Yorks West] - Brereton Town 3-0
1 2 14 Hessle Rangers [Yorks East] v Canada [Liverpool] - Bishop Burton College, Beverley 1-2
1 2 15 Poulton Royal [Cheshire] v Home & Bargain [Liverpool] - Manor Ground, Wallasey 1-3
1 2 16 Mariners [Liverpool] v St. Sebastian's [Liverpool] - Formby 4-3
1 2 17 Swanfield [Yorks East] v Allerton [Liverpool] - Hutton Cranswick 3-3 AET, 3-5p
1 2 18 Bighouse [Cheshire] v Britannia V.N.C. [Liverpool] - N/A, walkover, Bighouse withdrew
1 2 19 JOB [Liverpool] v Seymour [Liverpool] - West Kirby 3-0
1 2 20 Salisbury Athletic [Liverpool] v Thirly [Liverpool] - Tetley Sports Club, Warrington 4-1
EAST MIDLANDS
1 3 21 Hundred Acre [Birmingham] v Advance Couriers [Leics & R.] - Sporting Khalsa 3-4 AET
1 3 22 Wymeswold [Leics & R.] v Loughborough Falcons [Leics & R.] - Barrow Town 2-1
1 3 23 Loughborough Saints [Leics & R.] v Clumber [Notts] - Sileby Town 2-1
1 3 24 F.C. Hoskins [Leics & R.] v Lea Hall Sports & Social [Birmingham] - Birstall United 1-4
1 3 25 Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] v Bartley Green Sunday [Birmingham] - Bardon Hill Sports 4-2
1 3 26 Magnet Tavern [Lincs] v Plough Barfly's [Notts] - Boston Town 2-1
1 3 27 The Beacon Way (now The Dog) [Staffs] v Hole In The Wall [Lincs] - Walsall Wood 4-0
1 3 28 Kingshurst Punchbowl [Birmingham] v Birstall Stamford [Leics & R.] - Coleshill Town 1-4
1 3 29 Travellers [Birmingham] v R.H.P. Sports & Social [Notts] - Northfield Town 3-2
1 3 30 Seven Allstars [Herefords] v Hamstead Y.F.C. [Birmingham] - Ledbury Town 4-4 AET, 4-3p
SOUTH MIDLANDS
1 4 31 St. Joseph's (Luton) [Beds] v Crawley Green (Sunday) [Beds] - Biggleswade United 3-2
1 4 32 Rumours [Beds] v F.C. Houghton Centre [Beds] - Leighton Town 1-5
1 4 33 Club Lewsey [Beds] v Duke of Rutland [Leics & R.] - Hitchin Town 4-1
1 4 34 A.C. Cadoza [Beds] v Northampton Duke Of York [N'hants] - Kent Athletic 0-2
1 4 35 A.C. Sportsman & Ravensborough [Beds] v Stanbridge & Tilsworth [Beds] - The 61, Luton 4-1
1 4 36 Highfield Social Club [Oxon] v Houghton Town (Sunday) [Beds] - Bicester Town 7-0
1 4 37 St. Margaret's [N'hants] v Celtic S.C. (Luton) [Beds] - Northampton Spencer 2-0
1 4 38 Co-op Sports [Beds] v Britannia United [Berks & B.] - Barton Rovers 2-3
HOME COUNTIES & EAST
1 5 39 Belstone [Herts] v Greengate [London] - Belstone, Radlett 0-3
1 5 40 Gossoms End [Herts] v Torrun United [Essex] - Berkhamsted 0-10
1 5 41 Gadeside Rangers [Herts] v F.C. Nirankari [Herts] - Oxhey Jets 2-5
1 5 42 Bari [London] v New Salamis [London] - Clapton 1-3
1 5 43 Sungate [Essex] v Hammer O.G.B. [Herts] - Barking 3-0
1 5 44 Royal Falcons [Essex] v Comets Sports Club [Herts] - Bovingdon (Green Lane) 1-3
1 5 45 Falcons [Cambs] v London Maccabi Lions [London] - Newmarket Town 12-1
1 5 46 F.C. Tripimeni [London] v Upshire [Essex] - Cockfosters 4-1
1 5 47 Gym United [Suffolk] v Offley Moat [Herts] - Walsham Le Willows w/o, Offley Moat no show
1 5 48 Elm Farm [Berks & B.] v North London Olympians [Middlesex] - Aylesbury 7-4
HOME COUNTIES & WEST
1 6 49 C.B. Hounslow United (Sunday) [Middlesex] v Wrightchoice C.S.A. [Berks & B.] - C.B. Hounslow United 0-2
1 6 50 Barnes Albion [Middlesex] v A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers [London] - Hanworth Villa 2-1
1 6 51 Bedfont Sunday [Middlesex] v A.F.C. Rayners Lane [Middlesex] - Bedfont Sports 5-2
1 6 52 Dee Road Rangers [Berks & B.] v Broadfields United [Middlesex] - Reading Town 5-3
1 6 53 A.F.C. Donsville [Berks & B.] v Oak Park Rangers [Middlesex] - Burnham 1-1 AET, 3-1p
SOUTH
1 7 54 Branksome Con. [Dorset] v Goring Rangers [Sussex] - Bournemouth (Poppies) 2-0
1 7 55 The Lounge [Surrey] v Knighton Arms [Hampshire] - Banstead Athletic 3-1
1 7 56 Hazelhurst [Surrey] v Ajax L.A. [Sussex] - Carshalton Athletic 8-0
1 7 57 Nyetimber Pirates [Sussex] v Fountain Court [Hampshire] - Bognor Regis 4-2
WEST
1 8 58 C.K. [Gloucs] v Kings Tamerton C.A. [Devon] - Yate Town 5-2
1 8 59 Sporting Bristol [Gloucs] v Lakeside Athletic [Devon] - Mangotsfield United 1-2
1 8 60 Efford United Bluebird [Devon] v All Saints [Gloucs] - Elburton Villa 1-2
1 8 61 The Railway Inn [Devon] v Wonford United [Devon] - Plymouth Parkway 0-2 AET
1 8 62 Lebeqs Tavern Courage [Gloucs] v Windmill [Devon] - Bristol Manor Farm 3-2
EXEMPT
1 2 63 Oyster Martyrs (winners last season) [Liverpool] - exempt
1 2 64 Paddock (finalists last season) [Liverpool] - exempt

Second Round (1p.m. Sunday 20th November unless stated otherwise) (ties 2, 19, 20, 21 & 28 2p.m.)

NORTH
2 1-2 01 Home & Bargain [Liverpool] v JOB [Liverpool] - Victoria Park, Warrington 0-4
2 1-2 02 Allerton [Liverpool] v Dawdon Colliery Welfare [Durham] - Runcorn Town 0-3
2 1-2 03 Queen's Park [Cheshire] v Derby Lane Gym [Liverpool] - West Kirby 3-0
2 1-2 04 West Bowling [Yorks West] v Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. [Durham] - Bradford Park Avenue 3-4
2 1-2 05 Eden Vale [Liverpool] v Kelloe Working Mens Club [Durham] - Skelmersdale United (was previously Bootle) 2-4 AET
2 1-2 06 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] v Chapeltown Fforde Grene [Yorks West] - Spennymoor Town 2-1
2 1-2 07 Oyster Martyrs [Liverpool] v Belt Road [Staffs] - Heswall 6-0
2 1-2 08 Paddock [Liverpool] v Lobster [Liverpool] -
Billinge 0-1
2 1-2 09 Britannia V.N.C. [Liverpool] v Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter [Durham] - Burscough 1-0
2 1-2 10 Salisbury Athletic [Liverpool] v B.R.N.E.S.C. [Liverpool] - Tetley Sports Club, Warrington 4-0
2 1-2 11 Canada [Liverpool] v Mariners [Liverpool] - Garswood Town 3-1
MIDLANDS
2 3-4 12 Loughborough Saints [Leics & R.] v St. Joseph's (Luton) [Beds] - Sileby Town 5-0
2 3-4 13 A.C. Sportsman & Ravensborough [Beds] v Northampton Duke Of York [N'hants] - The 61, Luton 1-6
2 3-4 14 Magnet Tavern [Lincs] v Wymeswold [Leics & R.] - Boston Town 2-0
2 3-4 15 F.C. Houghton Centre [Beds] v Club Lewsey [Beds] - Leighton Town 2-5
2 3-4 16 The Beacon Way (now The Dog) [Staffs] v Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] - Walsall Wood 0-6
2 3-4 17 Travellers [Birmingham] v Seven Allstars [Herefords] - Northfield Town 6-3
2 3-4 18 Lea Hall Sports & Social [Birmingham] v St. Margaret's [N'hants] - Solihull Borough 5-0
2 3-4 19 Advance Couriers [Leics & R.] v Birstall Stamford [Leics & R.] - Oadby Town 1-2 AET (1-1)
2 3-4 20 Highfield Social Club [Oxon] v Falcons [Cambs] - Bicester Town 0-4
HOME COUNTIES & EAST
2 5 21 Greengate [London] v Elm Farm [Berks & B.] - Aveley 1-2
2 5 22 Gym United [Suffolk] v F.C. Tripimeni [London] - Walsham Le Willows 0-3
2 5 23 Comets Sports Club [Herts] v Britannia United [Berks & B.] - Bovingdon 4-0
2 5 24 Sungate [Essex] v Torrun United [Essex] - Brentwood Town (was previously Barking) 4-3 AET
2 5 25 F.C. Nirankari [Herts] v New Salamis [London] - Hitchin Town 0-5
SOUTH & WEST
2 6-8 26 A.F.C. Donsville [Berks & B.] v Hazelhurst [Surrey] - Burnham 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5 pen's
2 6-8 27 Barnes Albion [Middlesex] v Nyetimber Pirates [Sussex] - Hanworth Villa 6-1
2 6-8 28 C.K. [Gloucs] v Dee Road Rangers [Berks & B.] - Yate Town 3-4 AET
2 6-8 29 Wonford United [Devon] v Lebeqs Tavern Courage [Gloucs] - Topsham Town 1-3
2 6-8 30 Bedfont Sunday [Middlesex ]v Branksome Con. [Dorset] - Bedfont Sports 0-1
2 6-8 31 All Saints [Gloucs] v Lakeside Athletic [Devon] - Roman Glass St. George 0-3
2 6-8 32 Wrightchoice C.S.A. [Berks & B.] v The Lounge [Surrey] - Reading Town 2-0

Third Round (1p.m. Sunday 11th December unless stated otherwise)

Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] transferred from zone 3 to zone 2
Elm Farm [Berks & B.] transferred from zone 5 to zone 6

NORTH
3 1-2 01 Canada [Liverpool] v Queen's Park [Cheshire] - Victoria Park, Burscough 4-1
3 1-2 02 Lobster [Liverpool] v Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] - Heswall 2-3
P-P 11th & 18th Dec, played 8th Jan with venue reversed - Bardon Hill Sports
3 1-2 03 Kelloe Working Mens Club [Durham] v JOB [Liverpool] - Esh Winning 5-2
3 1-2 04 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] v Britannia V.N.C. [Liverpool] - Spennymoor Town 4-1
3 1-2 05 Salisbury Athletic [Liverpool] v Oyster Martyrs [Liverpool] - Tetley Sports Club, Warrington 0-3
P-P 11th & 18th Dec, played 8th Jan with venue reversed - Heswall
3 1-2 06 Dawdon Colliery Welfare [Durham] v Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. [Durham] - Seaham Red Star 3-5
MIDLANDS
3 3-5 07 New Salamis [London] v Lea Hall Sports & Social [Birmingham] - Cheshunt 1-3 AET
3 3-5 08 F.C. Tripimeni [London] v Falcons [Cambs] - Broxbourne Borough 5-2
3 3-5 09 Club Lewsey [Beds] v Magnet Tavern [Lincs] - Dunstable Town 1-0
3 3-5 10 Loughborough Saints [Leics & R.] v Comets Sports Club [Herts] - Sileby Town 1-3
3 3-5 11 Sungate [Essex] v Northampton Duke Of York [N'hants] - Barking 3-0
3 3-5 12 Travellers [Birmingham] v Birstall Stamford [Leics & R.] - Northfield Town 1-1 AET (1-2 pen's)
SOUTH
3 6-8 13 Barnes Albion [Middlesex] v Wrightchoice C.S.A. [Berks & B.] - Hanworth Villa 1-1 AET (5-4 pen's)
3 6-8 14 Hazelhurst [Surrey] v Dee Road Rangers [Berks & B.] - Banstead Athletic 0-5
3 6-8 15 Lakeside Athletic [Devon] v Lebeqs Tavern Courage [Gloucs] - Plymouth Parkway 4-2
P-P 11th & 18th Dec, played 8th Jan with venue reversed - Bristol Manor Farm
3 6-8 16 Elm Farm [Berks & B.] v Branksome Con. [Dorset] - Aylesbury 2-1 (abandoned 51 minutes - serious injury) 2-1
P-P 18th Dec, played 8th Jan

Fourth Round (1p.m. Sunday 22nd January unless stated otherwise)

NORTH
4 1-3 01 Canada [Liverpool] v Stockton Rosegale N. & S.A. [Durham] - Victoria Park, Burscough 2-0
4 1-3 02 Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] v Lea Hall Sports & Social [Birmingham] - Bardon Hill Sports 0-1
4 1-3 03 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] v Kelloe Working Mens Club [Durham] - Spennymoor Town 3-1
4 1-3 04 Birstall Stamford [Leics & R.] v Oyster Martyrs [Liverpool] - Birstall United 3-4
SOUTH
4 4-8 05 F.C. Tripimeni [London] v Dee Road Rangers [Berks & B.] - Broxbourne Borough 4-3 AET (3-3)
4 4-8 06 Club Lewsey [Beds] v Lakeside Athletic [Devon] - Dunstable Town (2p.m.) 2-2 AET (3-4 pen's)
4 4-8 07 Sungate [Essex] v Comets Sports Club [Herts] - Barking 0-4
4 4-8 08 Elm Farm [Berks & B.] v Barnes Albion [Middlesex] - Aylesbury 3-1

Quarter-Finals (2p.m. Sunday 19th February unless stated otherwise)

OPEN DRAW (no geographical restrictions for this and future rounds)
5 1-8 01 Lakeside Athletic [Devon] v Comets Sports Club [Herts] - Plymouth Parkway 3-1 att 220 (F.A.)
5 1-8 02 F.C. Tripimeni [London] v Oyster Martyrs [Liverpool] - Broxbourne Borough 1-0 att 150 (F.A.) (but 70 head count)
On 2nd March an F.A. hearing found that F.C. Tripimeni had used "ineligible" players in the quarter-final and in previous rounds
so the tie was awarded to Oyster Martyrs and F.C. Tripimeni were banned from the competition for five years
5 1-8 03 Elm Farm [Berks & B.]v Canada [Liverpool] - Aylesbury (1p.m.) 1-2 att 150 (F.A.)
5 1-8 04 Lea Hall Sports & Social [Birmingham] v Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] - Solihull Borough 0-5 att 120 (head count)

Semi-Finals (2p.m. Sunday 18th March)

6 1-8 01 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] v Oyster Martyrs [Liverpool] - Billingham Synthonia 2-1 att 254
6 1-8 02 Lakeside Athletic [Devon] v Canada [Liverpool] - Saltash United 0-1 att 505

Finals (4p.m. Sunday 29th April)
7 1-8 01 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club [Durham] v Canada [Liverpool] - Sunderland F.C. 5-1


Hetton 5 (Warren Byrne 3 & 18, Daniel Moore 53, Stephen Capper 59, Daniel Craggs 90+4); Canada 1 (Joe Fargan 69)

Att 1,219

HETTON

Keith Finch, Kallum Griffiths, Chris Hunter, Craig Price, Daniel Moore (captain), Stephen Capper,
Keith Graydon (Mark Ellison 78), Joe Walton, Mark Davison, Warren Byrne (Kyle Davis 66), Ian Watson (Daniel Craggs 73)
Subs not used: Elliott Woods, Nicky Kane
Booked: Davison (9), Moores (45), Graydon (45), Davis (82)
Manager: Stuart Gooden
CANADA
Ryan Brookfield, Wayne Wardle (captain), O’Rourke (Hanley 60), Kevin McNabb, Joe Fargan, Michael Downey,
O’Brien, Riley, Steven Tames, Furlong (A.Williams 63), G.Williams (Davies 60)
Subs not used: Wright, Blayney
Booked: O’Rourke (40), Fargan (52)

Manager: Stephen Barrett

Referee: Craig Pawson (Sheffield & Hallamshire)
Assistant Referee: Paul Hodskinson (Lancashire)
Assistant Referee: Ian Dudley (Nottinghamshire)
Fourth Official: Ross Joyce (North Riding)


The goals
northernleaguefootball.co.uk



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 30, 2012, 11:46 PM)


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 10, 2011, 11:02 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):

Post #12 of 13 (9527 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

1 7 55 The Lounge [Surrey] v Knighton Arms [Hampshire] - TBA


To be played at Banstead Athletic FC.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 17, 2011, 1:10 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 13 (9271 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2011-12 Zone Transfers

Britannia United [Berks & B.] Zone 4 in Round 1 to Zone 5 in Round 2
Falcons [Cambs] Zone 5 in Round 1 to Zone 4 in Round 2
Whitwick Compass 2008 [Leics & R.] Zone 3 in Rounds 1 & 2 to Zone 2 in Round 3
Elm Farm [Berks & B.] Zone 5 in Rounds 1 & 2 to Zone 6 in Round 3



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 21, 2011, 6:31 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3