Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Senior Cup 2011/12

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Jul 21, 2011, 5:22 PM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #1 of 49 (9826 views)
Shortcut
Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Essex Senior Cup First and Second Round Draws will be made and broadcast on BBC Essex during the stationís first sports programme of the season on Saturday 6th August at 2:35pm.


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Aug 7, 2011, 4:15 PM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #2 of 49 (9577 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I listened at 2.35ish for about 10 minutes without any luck so gave up.

Does anyone know where the first and second round details can be found and what all the round dates are for 2011/12?


CentreForward
Ballboy/girl

Aug 7, 2011, 8:21 PM

Posts: 1
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 49 (9550 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

So they hold the draw at a time when most of us are watching our team play and then neither Essex Radio nor Essex FA can be bothered to post the draw on their web sites.
Exactly how much good publicity has that created? Seems like an own-goal to me.
Blush


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Aug 8, 2011, 7:39 AM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #4 of 49 (9524 views)
Shortcut
Re: [CentreForward] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I was told that in fact they held the draw on the day before and recorded it for replay. In fact when I listened in they were warbling on about the Colchester United and Southend matches on the day and then went over, I think, to cover the SU match live so that is how much BBC Essex care about the Essex Senior Cup and the smaller Essex clubs who will be involved in the first two rounds after encouraging us all to tune in at a certain time.


Ribbit
Youth Team Regular

Aug 8, 2011, 11:33 AM

Posts: 265
Location:
Team(s): Canvey Island

Post #5 of 49 (9508 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Senior Cup supported by BBC Essex

Round One (by 10th September 2011)

1 - London APSA vs Brightlingsea Regent

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton
5 - Winners of Match 1 vs Takeley
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town
7 - Witham Town vs Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)

http://www.essexfa.com/...ountyCups/SeniorCup/


(This post was edited by Ribbit on Aug 8, 2011, 11:33 AM)


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Aug 8, 2011, 12:00 PM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #6 of 49 (9502 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ribbit] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Senior Cup supported by BBC Essex

Round One (by 10th September 2011)

1 - London APSA vs Brightlingsea Regent

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton
5 - Winners of Match 1 vs Takeley
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town
7 - Witham Town vs Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)

http://www.essexfa.com/...ountyCups/SeniorCup/



Also picked the draw up a few minutes ago elsewhere.

The post also had the following information about the ESC as an introduction but don't know where they got this from as it doesn't appear to be on the EFA website with the fixtures -

New for season 2011/12 is the removal of extra time in all Senior Cup fixtures, with each tie going directly to a penalty shootout if the scores are level after 90 minutes. Elsewhere, the Essex County FA continues to pledge prize money for the last four in the competition - each semi-finalist will receive £500, the runners-up £1,000 and the winners £1,500.


(This post was edited by Romboro on Aug 8, 2011, 12:01 PM)


Ribbit
Youth Team Regular

Aug 8, 2011, 1:39 PM

Posts: 265
Location:
Team(s): Canvey Island

Post #7 of 49 (9493 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

It's on this page: http://www.essexfa.com/...iorCupFirstRound.htm

There's also news about Brightlingsea there too.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 26, 2011, 11:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 49 (9212 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (by 10th September 2011)

1 - London APSA vs Brightlingsea Regent (Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)
5 - Winners of Match 1 vs Takeley
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town
(Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town vs Barkingside (Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
8 - Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted (Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 12, 2011, 11:16 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 49 (8964 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (by 10th September 2011)

1 - London APSA 0-5 Brightlingsea Regent (at Brightlingsea)

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent vs Takeley (Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town (Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted (Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



Patriot
Junior Team Regular

Sep 15, 2011, 6:44 PM

Posts: 29
Location:
Team(s):

Post #10 of 49 (8891 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted is now Tuesday 20th September.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 17, 2011, 3:40 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 49 (8823 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United (Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent vs Takeley (Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town (Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea vs Stansted
(Tuesday 20th September, 7.45pm)
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 22, 2011, 1:08 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 49 (8672 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United (Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent vs Takeley (Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town (Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea
1-0 Stansted
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 29, 2011, 1:08 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 49 (8532 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
3 - Stanway Rovers vs Basildon United (Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
4 - Burnham Ramblers vs FC Clacton (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent
2-0 Takeley
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town (Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea
1-0 Stansted
9 - Halstead Town vs Hullbridge Sports (Tuesday 4th October, 7.45pm)

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

The draw for the third round will be broadcast on BBC Essex on Thursday 13th October at 6:05pm during Football Monthly.

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 5, 2011, 11:05 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 49 (8374 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor vs Barking
(Wednesday 5th October, 7.45pm)
3 - Stanway Rovers 4-0 Basildon United
4 - Burnham Ramblers
1-5 FC Clacton
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent
2-0 Takeley
6 - Southend Manor vs Wivenhoe Town (Thursday 6th October, 7.45pm)
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea
1-0 Stansted
9 - Halstead Town
1-2 Hullbridge Sports

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

The draw for the third round will be broadcast on BBC Essex on Thursday 13th October at 6:05pm during Football Monthly.

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 7, 2011, 11:59 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 49 (8320 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (by 8th October 2011)

2 - Eton Manor
0-5 Barking
3 - Stanway Rovers 4-0 Basildon United
4 - Burnham Ramblers
1-5 FC Clacton
5 -
Brightlingsea Regent
2-0 Takeley
6 - Southend Manor
3-1 Wivenhoe Town
7 - Witham Town 1-0 Barkingside
8 - Bowers & Pitsea
1-0 Stansted
9 - Halstead Town
1-2 Hullbridge Sports

Round Three (by 5th November 2011)

The draw for the third round will be broadcast on BBC Essex on Thursday 13th October at 6:05pm during Football Monthly.

Round Four (by 3rd December 2011)

Quarter-Finals (by 28th January 2012)

Semi-Finals (by 3rd March 2012)



krffji
Youth Team Star

Oct 13, 2011, 9:55 PM

Posts: 279
Location: Colchester
Team(s): Colchester United

Post #16 of 49 (8152 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

3rd Round Draw

To be played by 5 November

Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts;
Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent;
Southend United vs Waltham Forest;
FC Clacton vs Canvey Island;
Ilford vs Grays Athletic;
Redbridge vs Aveley;
Billericay Town vs Colchester United;
Romford vs Braintree Town;
Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City;
Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch;
Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers;
Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor;
Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Abbey;
East Thurrock United vs Tilbury;
Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea;
Barking vs Witham Town.



Always researching Colchester's amateur town clubs "Before the U's" including identifying and compiling brief biogs of all first team players.
Joint author of Colchester United's Who's Who -(Breedon Books 2008).
Colchester United youth team programme editor 2001 - 2017
Colchester United Essex Senior Cup programme editor 2008 - 2018



forestman
Youth Team Star

Oct 14, 2011, 5:30 AM

Posts: 378
Location:
Team(s):

Post #17 of 49 (8136 views)
Shortcut
Re: [krffji] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Only one game for Southend this season then LOL


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 19, 2011, 11:15 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 49 (8002 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Abbey (Tuesday 25th October, 7.45pm)
23 - East Thurrock United vs Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 21, 2011, 3:29 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 49 (7934 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Abbey (Tuesday 25th October, 7.45pm)
23 - East Thurrock United vs Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 25, 2011, 11:01 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #20 of 49 (7813 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey
23 - East Thurrock United vs Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)


Herb Alpert
First Team Sub

Oct 27, 2011, 8:53 AM

Posts: 1020
Location: Romford
Team(s): Leyton Orient, whoever is playing w*** h**

Post #21 of 49 (7767 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm) Postponed as Southend have arranged thier FA Youth Cup tie for the same evening.
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey
23 - East Thurrock United vs Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 29, 2011, 5:56 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #22 of 49 (7716 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Herb Alpert] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (TBA)
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley (Thursday 10th November, 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey
23 - East Thurrock United vs Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 1, 2011, 5:00 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #23 of 49 (7654 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town vs Heybridge Swifts (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Wednesday 9th November, 7.30pm)
13 - FC Clacton vs Canvey Island (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley (Thursday 10th November, 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town vs Stanway Rovers (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey
23 - East Thurrock United P-P Tilbury (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking vs Witham Town (Tuesday 1st November, 7.45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 3, 2011, 4:41 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #24 of 49 (7589 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 12th November 2011)

10 - Harlow Town
2-1 Heybridge Swifts
11 - Hullbridge Sports vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
12 - Southend United vs Waltham Forest (Wednesday 9th November, 7.30pm)
13 - FC Clacton 0-3 Canvey Island
14 - Ilford vs Grays Athletic (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
15 - Redbridge vs Aveley (Thursday 10th November, 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town vs Colchester United (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
17 - Romford 3-2 Braintree Town
18 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Chelmsford City (Wednesday 9th November, 7.45pm)
19 - Thurrock vs AFC Hornchurch (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
20 - Brentwood Town 3-4 Stanway Rovers
21 - Concord Rangers vs Southend Manor (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
22 - Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey
23 - East Thurrock United P-P Tilbury (Tuesday 8th November, 7.45pm)
24 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 8th November, 7.30pm)
25 - Barking 2-4 Witham Town


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Nov 7, 2011, 2:59 PM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #25 of 49 (7464 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Senior Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The draw for the Fourth Round of the Essex Senior Cup will be broadcast on BBC Essex this Friday, 11th November, at 4:30pm

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3