Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: The Library:
League AGM's 2012

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 Next page Last page  View All


Part-Timer
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jun 8, 2012, 11:00 AM

Posts: 4524
Location: Huntingdonshire
Team(s): Brentford, Bradford City, Peterborough United, Yaxley

Post #101 of 112 (25600 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leominster] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Missing Few.....

West Midlands (Regional) League
Hellenic League

.....And three step 7 and below that are local to UKPunk
Suffolk & Ipswich League
Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League


I have corrected the date and venue of the Peterborough AGM. Apologies for the error; I was confusing my Peterborough & District Football League and my Peterborough Football Association AGMs.


(This post was edited by Part-Timer on Jun 8, 2012, 11:01 AM)


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Jun 8, 2012, 5:23 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #102 of 112 (25515 views)
Shortcut
Re: [splodge] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

As an official of the Capital Football League, very excited about the proposed teams to be agreed at the AGM on the 12th, it was going to be the 11th but some country are playing that night.Wink Personally dont care, but some people do.

Provisionally NEW TEAMS, returning teams and New grounds for me to visit.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.

(This post was edited by Witham Mark on Jun 8, 2012, 5:24 PM)


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star

Jun 8, 2012, 5:26 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #103 of 112 (25511 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Bristol & Avon League - 25th June



To anyone who adds to the list, please add post 91 of 102. Thanks.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.

(This post was edited by Witham Mark on Jun 8, 2012, 5:27 PM)


UKPunk
Man City Transfer Target!

Jun 8, 2012, 10:00 PM

Posts: 11786
Location:
Team(s):

Post #104 of 112 (25459 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Part-Timer] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Missing Few.....

West Midlands (Regional) League
Hellenic League

.....And three step 7 and below that are local to UKPunk
Suffolk & Ipswich League
Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League




1-0-1-0-4-25-40-65-181-289=606

Last game: Mon 20/8/18
4. Basford United 1 Hednesford Town 2


UKPunk
Man City Transfer Target!

Jun 9, 2012, 12:29 PM

Posts: 11786
Location:
Team(s):

Post #105 of 112 (25381 views)
Shortcut
Re: [UKPunk] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Missing Few.....

Hellenic League

.....And three step 7 and below that are local to UKPunk
Suffolk & Ipswich League
Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League




1-0-1-0-4-25-40-65-181-289=606

Last game: Mon 20/8/18
4. Basford United 1 Hednesford Town 2


leominster
First Team Star


Jun 10, 2012, 9:11 AM

Posts: 1485
Location:
Team(s): Cardiff City, KV Kortrijk, BFC Dynamo

Post #106 of 112 (25289 views)
Shortcut
Re: [UKPunk] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The Missing Few.....

Hellenic League

.....And three step 7 and below that are local to UKPunk
Suffolk & Ipswich League
Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League



UKPunk
Man City Transfer Target!

Jun 10, 2012, 11:32 AM

Posts: 11786
Location:
Team(s):

Post #107 of 112 (25255 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leominster] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League - Wednesday 20th June
Hellenic League - Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm
Suffolk & Ipswich League - Thursday 28th June

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

I've e-mailed the leagues below but am still awaiting a reply.

Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League




1-0-1-0-4-25-40-65-181-289=606

Last game: Mon 20/8/18
4. Basford United 1 Hednesford Town 2


hawkwind
First Team Star

Jun 10, 2012, 2:09 PM

Posts: 1995
Location:
Team(s):

Post #108 of 112 (25211 views)
Shortcut
Re: [UKPunk] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June at Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales
(Facilities http://www.celtic-manor.com/conference.aspx appear to be anything other than non-league)
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League - Wednesday 20th June
Hellenic League - Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm
Suffolk & Ipswich League - Thursday 28th June

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Unknown
Mid Essex League
Halstead & District League


robgrillo
First Team Star

Jun 13, 2012, 7:17 PM

Posts: 1791
Location:
Team(s):

Post #109 of 112 (25052 views)
Shortcut
Re: [hawkwind] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June at Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales (Facilities http://www.celtic-manor.com/conference.aspx appear to be anything other than non-league)
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town

East Lancashire League - Wednesday 13th June
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League - Wednesday 20th June
Hellenic League - Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm
Suffolk & Ipswich League - Thursday 28th June




LATE TO THE GAME - The origins of soccer in Bradford. Available from www.bantamspast.net



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jun 13, 2012, 10:09 PM

Posts: 17365
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #110 of 112 (25000 views)
Shortcut
Re: [robgrillo] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June at Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town

East Lancashire League - Wednesday 13th June
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League - Wednesday 20th June
Hellenic League - Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June
Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm
Suffolk & Ipswich League - Thursday 28th June
Jersey Football Combination - Monday 9th July @ Fort Regent



Northumbrian
Reserve Team Sub

Jun 22, 2012, 4:39 PM

Posts: 449
Location: Northumberland
Team(s): Ponteland Utd, Newcastle Utd

Post #111 of 112 (24770 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Staffordshire County Senior League - Tuesday 29th May @ Norton CC&MWI
Northern - Saturday 2nd June @ Northallerton Town FC
United Counties League - Wednesday 6th June @ Yaxley FC
Doncaster Senior League - Wed 6th June @ Yorkshire Main
West Cheshire - Wednesday June 6
Teesside League - Wednesday 6th June, Guisborough Town
Northern Football Alliance -Thursday 7th June @ Blue Flames Sports Club
South West Peninsula League - Thursday 7th June at Eggbuckland Community College in Plymouth
Wyvern League - Thursday 7th June from 7:30pm @ Team Solent FC
Welsh Premier League - Saturday 9th June at Aberystwyth
Conference - Saturday 9th June at Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales
Isthmian League - Sunday 10th June, Metropole Hotel, Brighton
Andover & District - Tuesday 12th June
Capital Football League - Tuesday 12th June at Cheshunt FC.
Peterborough & District League - Tuesday 12th June 2012, Riverside Pavilion, Candy Street, Peterborough, 7.30pm
Essex Senior League Wednesday 13th June at Witham Town

East Lancashire League - Wednesday 13th June
Wakefield & District League - Wednesday 13th June
Cheshire League - Thursday 14th June
Essex Business Houses League - Thursday 14th June @ Dagenham & Redbridge FC 19:00
Kent League - Thursday 14th June, Lordswood FC
Western League - Thursday 14th June at Wells City 7.30pm
Kent County League, Thursday 14 June, at UK Paper Leisure, Sittingbourne.
Essex Olympian League - Thursday 14th June
Cymru Alliance - Sat June 16th at Caersws
North West Counties Football League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Southern League - Saturday June 16th @ Torquay
EvoStik Northern Premier League - Saturday 16th June 2012 in Blackpool
Northern Counties East League - Saturday 16th June @ Harrogate
Spartan South Midlands League - Saturday 16th June - @ Tring Athletic FC 10:30
Essex County Women's League - Monday 18th June @ Chelmsford City FC 8:00PM
Colchester & East Essex League - Monday 18th June @ Stanway Rovers FC 19:30
Midland Football Alliance Monday 18th June
Mid Wales League - Tuesday 19th June @ United Services Club, Llanidloes
Dorset Premier League - Wed 20th at Bridport
Lincolnshire League - Wednesday 20th June @ Ruston Sports FC
Surrey Elite Intermediate League - Wednesday 20th June at Surrey FA HQ, Leatherhead.
Sussex County Football League - Wednesday 20th June 19:45 - Horsham YMCA
Trelawny League - Wednesday 20th June
Hellenic League - Wednesday 20th June
Cornwall Combination - Thursday 21st June
Essex & Suffolk Border League Thursday 21st June


Eastern Counties League - Saturday 23rd June @ Diss Town FC 2.00pm
Kent Invicta League - Saturday 23rd June @ The Village Community, Sports & Social Club, The Hoo, Rochester, Kent ME3 9JD 12:00
Welsh Alliance - Sat June 23rd
Welsh League - Sat June 23rd at Tata Steel FC, Port Talbot

Allied Counties - Monday 25th June @ Uxbridge FC
Anglian Combination - Monday 25th June @ British Legion, Aylsham Road, Norwich 19:30
Bristol & Avon League - Monday 25th June
Central Midlands League - Monday June 25th @ Glapwell Community Centre 20.00
Combined Counties League - Mon 25th June at Met Police, Imber Court
East Cornwall League - Monday 25th June

Manchester Football League - Monday 25th June
Midland Combination - Mon 25th June
West Midlands (Regional) League - Monday 25th June @ Cradley Heath Liberal Club 19.30

West Yorkshire Association Football League - Monday 25th June
North Devon League - Tuesday 26th June
Wessex League - Thursday 28th June
East Midlands Counties League - Thursday 28th June @ Holwell Sports FC, 19.30pm
Suffolk & Ipswich League - Thursday 28th June
Jersey Football Combination - Monday 9th July @ Fort Regent


bakis
Reserve Team Regular

Jun 22, 2012, 5:55 PM

Posts: 605
Location: Worcestershire
Team(s): Kidderminster Harriers

Post #112 of 112 (24756 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Northumbrian] League AGM's 2012 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

West Sussex League, 11 July, Herbert Shiner School, Petworth

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3