Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2012-13 CUP Results:
Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 10, 2012, 4:44 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 21 (3973 views)
Shortcut
Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (13th October 2012, 2pm)
1 - Heybridge Swifts Res vs Writtle
2 - Leigh Town vs Tiptree Jobserve
3 - Hullbridge Sports Res vs Broomfield
4 - Runwell Hospital vs Harold Wood Athletic
5 - Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Bowers & Pitsea Res
6 - West Essex vs Thurrock Res
7 - Mersea Island vs Harwich & Parkeston
8 – Hutton vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
9 - Forest United vs Dedham Old Boys
10 - Buckhurst Hill vs Stanway Rovers Res
11 - Toby vs Canning Town
12 - Westhamians vs Old Chelmsfordians
13 - Newbury Forest vs Clacton United
14 - Ramsden Scotia vs Hannakins Farm
15 - Boxted Lodgers vs Leigh Ramblers
16 - Debden L-W Manford Way
17 - Southminster St Leonards vs Earls Colne
18 - Chafford Park United vs Chingford Athletic
19 - East Thurrock United Res vs White Ensign
20 - Holland vs Sungate
21 - Old Southendian vs Springfield
22 - Castle United vs Harold Hill
23 - Forest Glade vs Little Oakley
24 - Wadham Lodge vs Waltham Abbey Res
25 - Burnham Ramblers Res (ESL) vs Debden Sports Club
26 - Halstead Town Res vs Ryan
27 - Alresford Colne Rangers vs Stambridge United
28 - Roydon vs Cranes United
29 - Hatfield Peverel vs Upminster
30 - Rayleigh Town vs Kelvedon Hatch
31 - Lakeside vs Alemite Athletic

Round Two (3rd November 2012, 1.30pm)

32 -
Winners of Match 25 vs Coggeshall Town
33 - Barnston vs Winners of Match 11
34 - Kirby Athletic vs Winners of Match 23
35 - Wormingford Wanderers vs Hedinghams United
36 - Takeley Res vs Winners of Match 28
37 - Tollesbury vs Winners of Match 20
38 - Shenfield Association vs Gosfield United
39 - Ongar Town vs Winners of Match 5
40 - M & B Club vs Winners of Match 15
41 - Foxash Social vs Winners of Match 19
42 - Winners of Match 8 vs Gas Recreation
43 - Colne Engaine & Bell United vs Manford Way
44 - Aldborough Athletic vs Frenford Senior
45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res
46 - Bradfield Rovers vs Winners of Match 17
47 - Winners of Match 9 vs Catholic United
48 - White Notley vs Barking Res
49 - Winners of Match 4 vs Galleywood
50 - Winners of Match 29 vs Lawford Lads
51 - Leytonstone United vs Winners of Match 2
52 - Old Barkabbeyans vs Winners of Match 10
53 - Winners of Match 31 vs Basildon Town
54 - Herongate Athletic vs St Clere’s
55 - West Bergholt vs Great Bentley
56 - Stansted Res vs Winners of Match 27
57 - Grays Athletic Res vs Winners of Match 30
58 - Winners of Match 26 vs Winners of Match 13
59 - Winners of Match 1 vs Winners of Match 24
60 - Winners of Match 3 vs Winners of Match 21
61 - Winners of Match 22 vs Winners of Match 12
62 - Winners of Match 6 vs Winners of Match 7
63 - Winners of Match 18 vs Winners of Match 14

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 47
65 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 37
66 - Winners of Match 56 vs Winners of Match 44
67 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 57
68 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 52
69 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 55
70 - Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 58
71 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 38
72 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 48
73 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 36
74 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 43
75 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 45
76 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
77 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 49
78 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 62
79 - Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 34

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)





mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 13, 2012, 11:02 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 21 (3794 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (13th October 2012, 2pm)
1 - Heybridge Swifts Res
8-1 Writtle
2 - Leigh Town
0-1 Tiptree Jobserve
3 - Hullbridge Sports Res
1-5 Broomfield
4 - Runwell Hospital
2-0 Harold Wood Athletic
5 - Brightlingsea Regent Res
3-1 Bowers & Pitsea Res
6 - West Essex vs Thurrock Res
7 - Mersea Island
1-4 Harwich & Parkeston
8 – Hutton
3-1 Great Wakering Rovers Res
9 - Forest United
2-5 Dedham Old Boys
10 - Buckhurst Hill 5-1 Stanway Rovers Res
11 - Toby
1-0 Canning Town
12 - Westhamians
3-1 Old Chelmsfordians
13 - Newbury Forest
9-1 Clacton United
14 - Ramsden Scotia
0-3 Hannakins Farm
15 - Boxted Lodgers
2-5 Leigh Ramblers
16 - Debden L-W Manford Way
17 - Southminster St Leonards
6-1 Earls Colne
18 - Chafford Park United
0-10 Chingford Athletic
19 - East Thurrock United Res
1-2 White Ensign
20 - Holland
(w/o) vs Sungate
21 - Old Southendian
2-3 Springfield
22 - Castle United
1-5 Harold Hill
23 - Forest Glade vs Little Oakley (w/o)

24 - Wadham Lodge 2-0 Waltham Abbey Res
25 - Burnham Ramblers Res (ESL)
0-5 Debden Sports Club
26 - Halstead Town Res
3-3 Ryan (aet, 4-5 pens)
27 - Alresford Colne Rangers 3-2 Stambridge United
28 - Roydon
0-2 Cranes United
29 - Hatfield Peverel
2-4 Upminster
30 - Rayleigh Town
1-5 Kelvedon Hatch
31 - Lakeside
0-1 Alemite Athletic

Round Two (3rd November 2012, 1.30pm)

32 -
Debden Sports Club vs Coggeshall Town
33 - Barnston AFC vs
Toby
34 - Kirby Athletic vs
Little Oakley
35 - Wormingford Wanderers vs Hedinghams United
36 - Takeley Res vs
Cranes United
37 - Tollesbury vs
Holland FC
38 - Shenfield Association vs Gosfield United
39 - Ongar Town vs
Brightlingsea Regent Res
40 - M & B Club vs
Leigh Ramblers
41 - Foxash Social vs
White Ensign
42 -
Hutton vs Gas Recreation
43 - Colne Engaine & Bell United vs Manford Way
44 - Aldborough Athletic vs Frenford Senior
45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res
46 - Bradfield Rovers vs
Southminster St Leonards
47 -
Dedham Old Boys vs Catholic United
48 - White Notley vs Barking Res
49 -
Runwell Hospital vs Galleywood
50 -
Upminster vs Lawford Lads
51 - Leytonstone United vs
Tiptree Jobserve
52 - Old Barkabbeyans vs
Buckhurst Hill
53 -
Alemite Athletic vs Basildon Town
54 - Herongate Athletic vs St Clere’s
55 - West Bergholt vs Great Bentley
56 - Stansted Res vs
Alresford Colne Rangers
57 - Grays Athletic Res vs
Kelvedon Hatch
58 -
Ryan vs Newbury Forest
59 -
Heybridge Swifts Res vs Wadham Lodge
60 -
Broomfield vs Springfield
61 -
Harold Hill vs Westhamians
62 -
West Essex or Thurrock Res vs Harwich & Parkeston
63 -
Chingford Athletic vs Hannakins Farm

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 47
65 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 37
66 - Winners of Match 56 vs Winners of Match 44
67 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 57
68 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 52
69 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 55
70 - Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 58
71 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 38
72 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 48
73 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 36
74 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 43
75 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 45
76 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
77 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 49
78 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 62
79 - Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 34

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Oct 13, 2012, 11:10 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 14, 2012, 10:43 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 21 (3773 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (13th October 2012, 2pm)
1 - Heybridge Swifts Res
8-1 Writtle
2 - Leigh Town
0-1 Tiptree Jobserve
3 - Hullbridge Sports Res
1-5 Broomfield
4 - Runwell Hospital
2-0 Harold Wood Athletic
5 - Brightlingsea Regent Res
3-1 Bowers & Pitsea Res
6 - West Essex
2-5 Thurrock Res
7 - Mersea Island
1-4 Harwich & Parkeston
8 – Hutton
3-1 Great Wakering Rovers Res
9 - Forest United
2-5 Dedham Old Boys
10 - Buckhurst Hill 5-1 Stanway Rovers Res
11 - Toby
1-0 Canning Town
12 - Westhamians
3-1 Old Chelmsfordians
13 - Newbury Forest
9-1 Clacton United
14 - Ramsden Scotia
0-3 Hannakins Farm
15 - Boxted Lodgers
2-5 Leigh Ramblers
16 - Debden L-W Manford Way
17 - Southminster St Leonards
6-1 Earls Colne
18 - Chafford Park United
0-10 Chingford Athletic
19 - East Thurrock United Res
1-2 White Ensign
20 - Holland
(w/o) vs Sungate
21 - Old Southendian
2-3 Springfield
22 - Castle United
1-5 Harold Hill
23 - Forest Glade vs Little Oakley (w/o)

24 - Wadham Lodge 2-0 Waltham Abbey Res
25 - Burnham Ramblers Res (ESL)
0-5 Debden Sports Club
26 - Halstead Town Res
3-3 Ryan (aet, 4-5 pens)
27 - Alresford Colne Rangers 3-2 Stambridge United
28 - Roydon
0-2 Cranes United
29 - Hatfield Peverel
2-4 Upminster
30 - Rayleigh Town
1-5 Kelvedon Hatch
31 - Lakeside
0-1 Alemite Athletic

Round Two (3rd November 2012, 1.30pm)

32 -
Debden Sports Club vs Coggeshall Town
33 - Barnston AFC vs
Toby
34 - Kirby Athletic vs
Little Oakley
35 - Wormingford Wanderers vs Hedinghams United
36 - Takeley Res vs
Cranes United
37 - Tollesbury vs
Holland FC
38 - Shenfield Association vs Gosfield United
39 - Ongar Town vs
Brightlingsea Regent Res
40 - M & B Club vs
Leigh Ramblers
41 - Foxash Social vs
White Ensign
42 -
Hutton vs Gas Recreation
43 - Colne Engaine & Bell United vs Manford Way
44 - Aldborough Athletic vs Frenford Senior
45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res
46 - Bradfield Rovers vs
Southminster St Leonards
47 -
Dedham Old Boys vs Catholic United
48 - White Notley vs Barking Res
49 -
Runwell Hospital vs Galleywood
50 -
Upminster vs Lawford Lads
51 - Leytonstone United vs
Tiptree Jobserve
52 - Old Barkabbeyans vs
Buckhurst Hill
53 -
Alemite Athletic vs Basildon Town
54 - Herongate Athletic vs St Clere’s
55 - West Bergholt vs Great Bentley
56 - Stansted Res vs
Alresford Colne Rangers
57 - Grays Athletic Res vs
Kelvedon Hatch
58 -
Ryan vs Newbury Forest
59 -
Heybridge Swifts Res vs Wadham Lodge
60 -
Broomfield vs Springfield
61 -
Harold Hill vs Westhamians
62 -
Thurrock Res vs Harwich & Parkeston
63 -
Chingford Athletic vs Hannakins Farm

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 47
65 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 37
66 - Winners of Match 56 vs Winners of Match 44
67 - Winners of Match 61 vs Winners of Match 57
68 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 52
69 - Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 55
70 - Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 58
71 - Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 38
72 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 48
73 - Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 36
74 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 43
75 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 45
76 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 40
77 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 49
78 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 62
79 - Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 34

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 3, 2012, 4:31 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 21 (3668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two (3rd November 2012, 1.30pm)

32 -
Debden Sports Club 7-2 Coggeshall Town
33 - Barnston AFC
2-5 Toby
34 - Kirby Athletic
0-8 Little Oakley
35 - Wormingford Wanderers
2-0 Hedinghams United
36 - Takeley Res vs
Cranes United
37 - Tollesbury
3-0 Holland FC
38 - Shenfield Association
7-2 Gosfield United
39 - Ongar Town 5-3
Brightlingsea Regent Res
40 - M & B Club
3-0 Leigh Ramblers
41 - Foxash Social
1-4 White Ensign
42 -
Hutton 3-5 Gas Recreation
43 - Colne Engaine & Bell United
1-2 Manford Way
44 - Aldborough Athletic
0-2 Frenford Senior (aet)
45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res (Saturday 10th November, 1.30pm)
46 - Bradfield Rovers 1-11
Southminster St Leonards
47 -
Dedham Old Boys 3-1 Catholic United
48 - White Notley
2-1 Barking Res (aet)
49 -
Runwell Hospital 0-1 Galleywood (aet)
50 -
Upminster 2-3 Lawford Lads
51 - Leytonstone United
2-3 Tiptree Jobserve
52 - Old Barkabbeyans
2-3 Buckhurst Hill
53 -
Alemite Athletic 6-5 Basildon Town (aet)
54 - Herongate Athletic vs St Clere’s
(Saturday 10th November, 1.30pm)
55 - West Bergholt
2-1 Great Bentley (aet)
56 - Stansted Res
2-4 Alresford Colne Rangers
57 - Grays Athletic Res
0-4 Kelvedon Hatch
58 -
Ryan 1-3 Newbury Forest
59 -
Heybridge Swifts Res 1-9 Wadham Lodge
60 -
Broomfield 2-5 Springfield
61 -
Harold Hill 3-0 Westhamians
62 -
Thurrock Res 1-2 Harwich & Parkeston
63 -
Chingford Athletic 3-8 Hannakins Farm

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Gas Recreation vs Dedham Old Boys
65 -
Wadham Lodge vs Tollesbury
66 -
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill vs Kelvedon Hatch
68 -
Lawford Lads vs Buckhurst Hill
69 -
Toby vs West Bergholt
70 -
Springfield vs Newbury Forest
71 -
White Ensign vs Shenfield Association
72 -
Wormingford Wanderers vs White Notley
73 -
Alemite Athletic vs Winners of Match 36
74 - Winners of Match 54 vs
Manford Way
75 -
Hannakins Farm vs Winners of Match 45
76 -
Ongar Town vs M & B Club
77 -
Debden Sports Club vs Galleywood
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve vs Harwich & Parkeston
79 -
Southminster St Leonards vs Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Nov 3, 2012, 5:25 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 8, 2012, 12:56 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 21 (3614 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two

36 - Takeley Res 2-3 Cranes United
45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res (Saturday 10th November, 1.30pm)
54 - Herongate Athletic vs St Clere’s (Saturday 10th November, 1.30pm)

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Gas Recreation vs Dedham Old Boys
65 -
Wadham Lodge vs Tollesbury
66 -
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill vs Kelvedon Hatch
68 -
Lawford Lads vs Buckhurst Hill
69 -
Toby vs West Bergholt
70 -
Springfield vs Newbury Forest
71 -
White Ensign vs Shenfield Association
72 -
Wormingford Wanderers vs White Notley
73 -
Alemite Athletic vs Cranes United
74 - Winners of Match 54 vs
Manford Way
75 -
Hannakins Farm vs Winners of Match 45
76 -
Ongar Town vs M & B Club
77 -
Debden Sports Club vs Galleywood
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve vs Harwich & Parkeston
79 -
Southminster St Leonards vs Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 10, 2012, 10:00 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 21 (3576 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two

45 - Benfleet vs Tilbury Res (Saturday 17th November, 1.30pm)
54 - Herongate Athletic 6-1 St Clere’s

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Gas Recreation vs Dedham Old Boys
65 -
Wadham Lodge vs Tollesbury
66 -
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill vs Kelvedon Hatch
68 -
Lawford Lads vs Buckhurst Hill
69 -
Toby vs West Bergholt
70 -
Springfield vs Newbury Forest
71 -
White Ensign vs Shenfield Association
72 -
Wormingford Wanderers vs White Notley
73 -
Alemite Athletic vs Cranes United
74 -
Herongate Athletic vs Manford Way
75 -
Hannakins Farm vs Winners of Match 45
76 -
Ongar Town vs M & B Club
77 -
Debden Sports Club vs Galleywood
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve vs Harwich & Parkeston
79 -
Southminster St Leonards vs Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 17, 2012, 9:23 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 21 (3531 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two

45 - Benfleet
2-0 Tilbury Res

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)

64 -
Gas Recreation vs Dedham Old Boys
65 -
Wadham Lodge vs Tollesbury
66 -
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill vs Kelvedon Hatch
68 -
Lawford Lads vs Buckhurst Hill
69 -
Toby vs West Bergholt
70 -
Springfield vs Newbury Forest
71 -
White Ensign vs Shenfield Association
72 -
Wormingford Wanderers vs White Notley
73 -
Alemite Athletic vs Cranes United
74 -
Herongate Athletic vs Manford Way
75 -
Hannakins Farm vs Benfleet
76 -
Ongar Town vs M & B Club
77 -
Debden Sports Club vs Galleywood
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve vs Harwich & Parkeston
79 -
Southminster St Leonards vs Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs Winners of Match 68
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 66
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 65
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 76
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs Winners of Match 69
86 - Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 75
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs Winners of Match 79

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 24, 2012, 9:04 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 21 (3462 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

 
Round Two (CORRECTION)

35 - Wormingford Wanderers
vs Hedinghams United (w/o)

Round Three (24th November 2012, 1.30pm)


64 -
Gas Recreation 11-3 Dedham Old Boys
65 -
Wadham Lodge
5-0 Tollesbury
66 -
Alresford Colne Rangers
1-2 Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill vs Kelvedon Hatch (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
68 - Lawford Lads 1-3 Buckhurst Hill
69 -
Toby
5-1 West Bergholt
70 -
Springfield
1-2 Newbury Forest
71 -
White Ensign vs Shenfield Association (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
72 - Hedingham United vs White Notley (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
73 - Alemite Athletic vs Cranes United
74 -
Herongate Athletic vs Manford Way (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
75 - Hannakins Farm 5-2 Benfleet
76 -
Ongar Town 3-2 M & B Club
77 -
Debden Sports Club vs Galleywood (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve vs Harwich & Parkeston (Saturday 1st December, 1.30pm)
79 - Southminster St Leonards 3-0 Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation vs Winners of Match 77
81 - Winners of Match 72 vs
Buckhurst Hill
82 - Winners of Match 67 vs
Frenford Senior
83 - Winners of Match 74 vs
Wadham Lodge
84 - Winners of Match 71 vs
Ongar Town
85 - Winners of Match 78 vs
Toby
86 -
Newbury Forest vs Hannakins Farm
87 - Winners of Match 73 vs
Southminster St Leonards

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Nov 24, 2012, 9:09 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Dec 3, 2012, 12:43 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 21 (3378 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three

64 -
Gas Recreation 11-3 Dedham Old Boys
65 - Wadham Lodge
5-0 Tollesbury
66 - Alresford Colne Rangers
1-2 Frenford Senior
67 -
Harold Hill 1-1 Kelvedon Hatch (aet, 5-6 pens)
68 -
Lawford Lads 1-3 Buckhurst Hill
69 - Toby 5-1 West Bergholt
70 - Springfield 1-2 Newbury Forest
71 - White Ensign
3-1 Shenfield Association
72 -
Hedingham United 2-1 White Notley (aet)
73 -
Alemite Athletic 4-3 Cranes United
74 - Herongate Athletic
2-4 Manford Way
75 -
Hannakins Farm 5-2 Benfleet
76 - Ongar Town 3-2 M & B Club
77 - Debden Sports Club
1-0 Galleywood
78 -
Tiptree Jobserve 2-3 Harwich & Parkeston (aet)
79 -
Southminster St Leonards 3-0 Little Oakley

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation vs
Debden Sports Club
81 -
Hedingham United vs Buckhurst Hill
82 -
Kelvedon Hatch vs Frenford Senior
83 -
Manford Way vs Wadham Lodge
84 -
White Ensign vs Ongar Town
85 -
Harwich & Parkeston vs Toby
86 - Newbury Forest vs Hannakins Farm
87 -
Alemite Athletic vs Southminster St Leonards

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 12, 2013, 8:28 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 21 (3320 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (19th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation vs
Debden Sports Club
81 -
Hedingham United vs Buckhurst Hill
82 -
Kelvedon Hatch vs Frenford Senior
83 -
Manford Way vs Wadham Lodge
84 -
White Ensign vs Ongar Town
85 -
Harwich & Parkeston vs Toby
86 - Newbury Forest 1-3 Hannakins Farm
87 -
Alemite Athletic vs Southminster St Leonards

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

Final (Wednesday 10th April 2013, 7.45pm
)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 23, 2013, 5:29 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 21 (3214 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (26th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation vs
Debden Sports Club
81 -
Hedingham United vs Buckhurst Hill
82 -
Kelvedon Hatch vs Frenford Senior
83 -
Manford Way vs Wadham Lodge
84 -
White Ensign vs Ongar Town
85 -
Harwich & Parkeston vs Toby
86 - Newbury Forest 1-3 Hannakins Farm
87 -
Alemite Athletic vs Southminster St Leonards

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Kelvedon Hatch or Frenford Senior v Hedingham United or Buckhurst Hill
89 - Harwich & Parkeston or Toby v Manford Way or Wadham Lodge
90 - Gas Recreation or Debden Sports Club v White Ensign or Ongar Town
91 - Hannakins Farm v Alemite Athletic or Southminster St Leonards

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)


Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 27, 2013, 10:45 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 21 (3157 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (26th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation vs
Debden Sports Club (Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)
81 -
Hedingham United vs Buckhurst Hill
(Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)
82 -
Kelvedon Hatch vs Frenford Senior (Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)
83 -
Manford Way vs Wadham Lodge (Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)
84 -
White Ensign 4-2 Ongar Town
85 -
Harwich & Parkeston vs Toby (Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)
86 - Newbury Forest 1-3 Hannakins Farm
87 -
Alemite Athletic vs Southminster St Leonards (Saturday 2nd February, 1.30pm)

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Kelvedon Hatch or Frenford Senior v Hedingham United or Buckhurst Hill
89 - Harwich & Parkeston or Toby v Manford Way or Wadham Lodge
90 - Gas Recreation or Debden Sports Club v White Ensign
91 - Hannakins Farm v Alemite Athletic or Southminster St Leonards

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)


Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 2, 2013, 8:18 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 21 (3080 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (26th January 2013, 1.30pm)

80 -
Gas Recreation
5-2 Debden Sports Club
81 -
Hedingham United
0-2 Buckhurst Hill
82 - Kelvedon Hatch 0-1 Frenford Senior
83 - Manford Way vs Wadham Lodge (Saturday 9th February, 1.30pm)
84 - White Ensign 4-2 Ongar Town
85 -
Harwich & Parkeston 1-2 Toby
86 - Newbury Forest 1-3 Hannakins Farm
87 - Alemite Athletic 4-3 Southminster St Leonards

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill
89 - Toby v Manford Way or Wadham Lodge
90 - Gas Recreation v White Ensign
91 - Hannakins Farm v Alemite Athletic

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)


Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 10, 2013, 12:58 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 21 (2934 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four

83 - Manford Way 3-3 Wadham Lodge
(aet, 4-5 pens)

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Frenford Senior v Buckhurst Hill
89 - Toby v Wadham Lodge
90 - Gas Recreation v White Ensign
91 - Hannakins Farm v Alemite Athletic

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)


Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 16, 2013, 8:16 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 21 (2832 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Frenford Senior 2-0 Buckhurst Hill
89 - Toby v Wadham Lodge
(Saturday 23rd February, 2pm)
90 - Gas Recreation v White Ensign (Saturday 23rd February, 2pm)
91 - Hannakins Farm
P-P Alemite Athletic

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)


Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 23, 2013, 10:18 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #16 of 21 (2764 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (16th February 2013, 2pm)

88 -
Frenford Senior 2-0 Buckhurst Hill
89 - Toby
2-3 Wadham Lodge
90 - Gas Recreation
4-2 White Ensign
91 - Hannakins Farm
1-2 Alemite Athletic

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

92 -
Wadham Lodge v Alemite Athletic
93 -
Gas Recreation v Frenford Senior

Final
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 9, 2013, 7:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #17 of 21 (2696 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (9th March 2013, 2pm)

92 -
Wadham Lodge v Alemite Athletic (Saturday 16th March, 2pm)
93 -
Gas Recreation 2-1 Frenford Senior (aet)

FINAL
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)

Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 16, 2013, 5:36 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 21 (2603 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals

92 -
Wadham Lodge v Alemite Athletic (Saturday 23rd March, 2pm)
93 -
Gas Recreation 2-1 Frenford Senior (aet)

FINAL
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)

Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 1, 2013, 10:38 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 21 (2513 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals

92 -
Wadham Lodge v Alemite Athletic (Tuesday 2nd April, 7.15pm)
93 -
Gas Recreation 2-1 Frenford Senior (aet)

FINAL
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)

Wadham Lodge or Alemite Athletic v Gas Recreation



Geoff
First Team Sub

Apr 3, 2013, 5:47 PM

Posts: 958
Location:
Team(s):

Post #20 of 21 (2481 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Semi-Finals

92 -
Wadham Lodge 3-1 Alemite Athletic
93 -
Gas Recreation 2-1 Frenford Senior (aet)

FINAL
(Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)

Wadham Lodge v Gas Recreation



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 23, 2013, 12:33 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #21 of 21 (2290 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2012-13 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

FINAL (Wednesday 10th April, 7:45pm, Billericay Town FC)

Wadham Lodge 0-2 Gas Recreation


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3