Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Premier Cup 2017-18

 



southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 4, 2017, 9:22 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 18 (3907 views)
Shortcut
Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (7th October 2017, 2:00pm)

1 - Little Oakley Reserves vs A1 Sports

Round Two (28th October 2017, 2:00pm)

2 - Rochford Town vs Burnham Ramblers Reserves
3 - Frenford vs Ramsden Scotia
4 - Kelvedon Hatch vs Ongar Town
5 - Runwell Sports vs Upminster
6 - Newbury Forest vs Coggeshall Town
7 - Cressing United vs Buckhurst Hill
8 - West Bergholt vs Thurrock Reserves
9 - Barnston vs Gas Recreation
10 - Galleywood vs Shoebury Town
11 - Great Baddow vs Hullbridge Sports Reserves
12 - AFC Hornchurch Under 21s vs Shenfield Association
13 - Harold Hill vs Saffron Walden Town Reserves
14 - Weeley Athletic vs Waltham Abbey Reserves
15 - Halstead Town Reserves vs Hutton
16 - Springfield vs Winners of Match 1
17 - Leigh Ramblers vs White Notley
18 - Sungate vs Stansted Reserves
19 - Old Chelmsfordians vs Heybridge Swifts Reserves
20 - Takeley Reserves vs Snaresbrook
21 - Witham Town Reserves vs Herongate Athletic
22 - Catholic United vs Basildon Town
23 - Toby vs Harold Wood Athletic
24 - Kelvedon Social vs Ryan
25 - Wormingford Wanderers vs Harwich & Parkeston
26 - Manford Way vs Lawford Lads
27 - Old Foresters vs Hedinghams United
28 - Redbridge Reserves vs Alresford Colne Rangers
29 - Great Wakering Rovers Reserves vs Grays Athletic Reserves
30 - Benfleet vs Rayleigh Town
31 - Old Barkabbeyans vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community
32 - White Ensign vs Roydon
33 - Earls Colne vs Old Southendian


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 9, 2017, 10:38 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #2 of 18 (3238 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (7th October 2017, 2:00pm)

1 - Little Oakley Reserves 4-1 A1 Sports

Round Two (28th October 2017, 2:00pm)

16 - Springfield vs Little Oakley Reserves


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 23, 2017, 12:57 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #3 of 18 (3079 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (7th October 2017, 2:00pm)

1 - Little Oakley Reserves 4-1 A1 Sports - abandoned
Round Two (28th October 2017, 2:00pm)

2 - Rochford Town vs Burnham Ramblers Reserves
3 - Frenford vs Ramsden Scotia
4 - Kelvedon Hatch vs Ongar Town
5 - Runwell Sports vs Upminster
6 - Newbury Forest vs Coggeshall Town
7 - Cressing United vs Buckhurst Hill
8 - West Bergholt vs Thurrock Reserves
9 - Barnston vs Gas Recreation
10 - Galleywood vs Shoebury Town
11 - Great Baddow vs Hullbridge Sports Reserves
12 - AFC Hornchurch Under 21s vs Shenfield Association
13 - Harold Hill vs Saffron Walden Town Reserves
14 - Weeley Athletic vs Waltham Abbey Reserves - w/o for Abbey res.
15 - Halstead Town Reserves 1-3 Hutton - at Hutton FC - October 21
16 - Springfield vs Little Oakley reserves - down as 'postponed' (pending inquiry into the first round tie)
17 - Leigh Ramblers vs White Notley
18 - Sungate vs Stansted Reserves
19 - Old Chelmsfordians vs Heybridge Swifts Reserves
20 - Takeley Reserves vs Snaresbrook
21 - Witham Town Reserves 6-3 Herongate Athletic - October 21
22 - Catholic United vs Basildon Town
23 - Toby vs Harold Wood Athletic
24 - Kelvedon Social vs Ryan
25 - Wormingford Wanderers vs Harwich & Parkeston
26 - Manford Way vs Lawford Lads
27 - Old Foresters vs Hedinghams United
28 - Redbridge Reserves vs Alresford Colne Rangers
29 - Great Wakering Rovers Reserves vs Grays Athletic Reserves
30 - Benfleet vs Rayleigh Town
31 - Old Barkabbeyans vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community
32 - White Ensign vs Roydon
33 - Earls Colne vs Old Southendian


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 30, 2017, 7:12 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #4 of 18 (2928 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

2 - Rochford Town 6-2 Burnham Ramblers Reserves
3 - Frenford 5-2 Ramsden Scotia
4 - Kelvedon Hatch 5-0 Ongar Town
5 - Runwell Sports 1-2 Upminster
6 - Newbury Forest 1-5 Coggeshall United
7 - Cressing United 0-5 Buckhurst Hill
8 - West Bergholt w/o
9 - Barnston 0-3 Gas Recreation
10 - Galleywood 2-2 3p4 Shoebury Town
11 - Great Baddow 7-0 Hullbridge Sports Reserves
12 - AFC Hornchurch Under 21s 4-6 Shenfield Association
13 - Harold Hill 0-1 Saffron Walden Town Reserves
14 - Waltham Abbey Reserves w/o
15 - Halstead Town Reserves 1-3 Hutton
16 - Springfield vs Little Oakley reserves or A1 Sports - 'postponed' (pending inquiry into the first round tie)
17 - Leigh Ramblers 1-3 White Notley
18 - Sungate 5-1 Stansted Reserves
19 - Old Chelmsfordians 4-3 Heybridge Swifts Reserves
20 - Takeley Reserves 3-4 Snaresbrook
21 - Witham Town Reserves 6-3 Herongate Athletic
22 - Catholic United 6-1 Basildon Town
23 - Toby 4-5 Harold Wood Athletic
24 - Kelvedon Social 5-0 Ryan
25 - Wormingford Wanderers 0-11 Harwich & Parkeston
26 - Manford Way 5-0 Lawford Lads
27 - Old Foresters 6-1 Hedinghams United
28 - Redbridge Reserves 2-0 Alresford Colne Rangers
29 - Great Wakering Rovers Reserves 0-2 Grays Athletic Reserves
30 - Benfleet 4-2 Rayleigh Town
31 - Old Barkabbeyans 2-5 May & Baker Eastbrook Community
32 - White Ensign 6-0 Roydon
33 - Earls Colne 1-5 Old Southendian


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 30, 2017, 7:20 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #5 of 18 (2926 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round - November 11

Catholic vs Upminster
Gas Recreation vs Buckhurst Hill
Old Southendian vs Harold Wood
Waltham Abbey vs Old Foresters
May & Baker EC vs Rochford T
Shenfield vs White Notley
Kelvedon Social vs Sungate
Witham T vs Grays Ath.
Old Chelmsfordiand vs W Bergholt
Redbridge vs Kelvedon Hatch
Hutton vs Benfleet
Frenford vs Harwich & P
White Ensign vs Gt. Baddow
Snaresbrook vs Shoebury T.
Springfield or Little Oakley or A1 Sports vs Coggeshall U.
Manford Way vs Saffron Walden T.


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 5, 2017, 8:35 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 18 (2800 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

with A1 Sports being removed, Springfield host Little Oakley this coming Saturday (Nov. 11th) in the Second Round.


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 13, 2017, 8:15 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #7 of 18 (2592 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round - November 11

Springfield 2-3 Little Oakley

Third Round - November 11

Catholic vs Upminster - NOVEMBER 18
Gas Recreation vs Buckhurst Hill - NOVEMBER 18
Old Southendian vs Harold Wood - NOVEMBER 18
Waltham Abbey 3-0 Old Foresters
May & Baker EC vs Rochford T - NOVEMBER 18
Shenfield vs White Notley - NOVEMBER 18
Kelvedon Social 2-4 Sungate
Witham T 4-0 Grays Ath.
Old Chelmsfordian vs W Bergholt - NOVEMBER 18
Redbridge vs Kelvedon Hatch - NOVEMBER 18
Hutton vs Benfleet - NOVEMBER 18
Frenford vs Harwich & P - NOVEMBER 18
White Ensign vs Gt. Baddow - NOVEMBER 18
Snaresbrook vs Shoebury T. - NOVEMBER 18
Little Oakley vs Coggeshall U. - NOVEMBER 18
Manford Way vs Saffron Walden T. - NOVEMBER 18

November 18 ties all KO 1.30PM


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 20, 2017, 1:13 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #8 of 18 (2495 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round

Catholic 6-0 Upminster
Gas Recreation 1-5 Buckhurst Hill
Old Southendian 0-2 Harold Wood
Waltham Abbey 3-0 Old Foresters
May & Baker EC ?-? Rochford T
Shenfield 4-2 White Notley
Kelvedon Social 2-4 Sungate
Witham T 4-0 Grays Ath.
Old Chelmsfordian 4-3 W Bergholt
Redbridge 0-2 Kelvedon Hatch
Hutton 2-2 5p4 Benfleet
Frenford 6-1 Harwich & P
White Ensign 3-0 Gt. Baddow
Snaresbrook 5-1 Shoebury T.
Little Oakley 0-1 Coggeshall U.
Manford Way 3-0 Saffron Walden T.

4th Round draw - January 13th

Coggeshall U vs Shenfield
Waltham Abbey vs Sungate
Snaresbrook vs Buckhurst Hill
Old Chelmsfordians vs Manford Way
Hutton vs Kelvedon Hatch
Witham T vs Catholic
May & Baker EC or Rochford T vs White Ensign
Frenford vs Harold Wood


(This post was edited by southend statto on Nov 21, 2017, 9:05 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Dec 14, 2017, 9:17 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #9 of 18 (2247 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

In the 3rd round, Rochford Town have been removed.
May & Baker Eastbrook Community now entertain White Ensign in the 4th round.


southend statto
First Team Star

Jan 12, 2018, 11:18 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #10 of 18 (1910 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

in the 3rd round there have been more 'adjustments'

Harold Wood's 2-0 in at Old Southendian is now a home walkover;
Coggeshall United's 1-0 win at Little Oakley is now a home walkover;
and to confirm, May & Baker Eastbrook Community have a home walkover vs. Rochford Town.

Revised 4th Round draw for January 13th now reads:
Little Oakley vs Shenfield
Waltham Abbey vs Sungate
Snaresbrook vs Buckhurst Hill
Old Chelmsfordian vs Manford Way
Hutton vs Kelvedon Hatch
Witham T vs Catholic
May & Baker EC vs White Ensign
Frenford vs Old Southendian


southend statto
First Team Star

Jan 15, 2018, 8:00 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #11 of 18 (1773 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

4th Round results:
Little Oakley 0-1 Shenfield
Waltham Abbey 4-0 Sungate
Snaresbrook 0-8 Buckhurst Hill
Old Chelmsfordian 1-2 Manford Way
Hutton 0-3 Kelvedon Hatch
Witham T 1-5 Catholic
May & Baker EC 3-2 White Ensign
Frenford 1-3 Old Southendian


southend statto
First Team Star

Jan 18, 2018, 7:55 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #12 of 18 (1663 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Essex Premier Cup, Quarter-Finals - Saturday, 3rd February

Waltham Abbey Reserves vs. May & Baker Eastbrook Community
Catholic United vs. Shenfield
Buckhurst Hill vs. Kelvedon Hatch
Old Southendian vs. Manford Way


southend statto
First Team Star

Feb 4, 2018, 12:56 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #13 of 18 (1353 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Essex Premier Cup, Quarter-Final results

Waltham Abbey Reserves 5-2 May & Baker Eastbrook Community
Catholic United 5-1 Shenfield
Buckhurst Hill 5-0 Kelvedon Hatch
Old Southendian 2-1 Manford Way

Semi-finals will be played March 3rd


southend statto
First Team Star

Feb 8, 2018, 5:27 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #14 of 18 (1205 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

yesterday's semi-final draw threw up two local derbies - there's an all-Southend affair with Old Southendian at home to Catholic United, and then there's the west Essex tie between Waltham Abbey and Buckhurst Hill.

ties on Saturday, 3rd March.

final at New Lodge on Wednesday, 11th April.


southend statto
First Team Star

Mar 10, 2018, 8:03 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #15 of 18 (903 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

semi-final March 10th
Waltham Abbey reserves 1-3 Buckhurst Hill

semi-final March 17th
Old Southendian vs. Catholic United - 2pm


southend statto
First Team Star

Mar 25, 2018, 3:20 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #16 of 18 (787 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

semi-final March 10th
Waltham Abbey reserves 1-3 Buckhurst Hill

semi-final March 24th
Old Southendian 0-1 Catholic United

Final April 10th at Thurrock FC

Buckhurst Hill vs. Catholic United


(This post was edited by southend statto on Mar 25, 2018, 8:00 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Apr 13, 2018, 5:31 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #17 of 18 (657 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Re-arranged, I am told, for Bank Holiday Monday, May 7th - 3pm - at Thurrock FC


southend statto
First Team Star

May 7, 2018, 6:52 PM

Posts: 1810
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #18 of 18 (487 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Premier Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final

Buckhurst Hill 2-0 Catholic United

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3