Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Senior Cup 2018-19

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


southend statto
First Team Star

Jul 18, 2018, 8:32 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 32 (16281 views)
Shortcut
Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Taken from the ECFA website:

The draws for the Preliminary, First and Second Rounds of the 2018/19 BBC Essex Senior Cup will be broadcast by the competition’s official supporters on their ‘Wednesday Sport’ show on 1st August, featuring a number of new entrants.

The Preliminary and First Rounds will be aired at around 7:20pm, with the Second Round following at approximately 7:50pm. With the introduction of a new Step Six league in Essex, a few structural changes have been made to this season's competition. As normal, however, 26 teams from Step Four and above receive a bye to the Third Round (the last 32). They are:

Football League: Southend United, Colchester United. National League: Braintree Town, Dagenham & Redbridge. National League South: Billericay Town (holders), Chelmsford City, Concord Rangers, East Thurrock United. Isthmian League Premier: AFC Hornchurch, Brightlingsea Regent, Harlow Town. Isthmian League North/Central: Aveley, Barking, Basildon United, Bowers & Pitsea, Brentwood Town, Canvey Island, Coggeshall Town, Grays Athletic, Great Wakering Rovers, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Romford, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Witham Town.

Six Second Round winners can, therefore, proceed to the Third Round. 27 Essex-affiliated clubs play at Steps Five and Six. This means the Second Round will have six ties (twelve teams) and the First Round will have twelve ties (24 teams). As a result, three ties will form a Preliminary Round, the first time this has been required since 1997/98.

Only Step Six clubs will (potentially) be involved in the Preliminary Round, depending on the draw. Included amongst these are newcomers Benfleet, Coggeshall United, Fire United Christian, Frenford, Lopes Tavares London, May & Baker Eastbrook Community, Newbury Forest and White Ensign, while Harwich & Parkeston return. Clubs involved in the Second Round Draw will be:

Step Five: Barkingside, FC Clacton, Hullbridge Sports, Ilford, Leyton Athletic, Redbridge, Saffron Walden Town, Southend Manor, Stansted, Stanway Rovers, Takeley, Walthamstow, West Essex. Step Six: Benfleet, Burnham Ramblers, Coggeshall United, Fire United Christian, Frenford, Halstead Town, Harwich & Parkeston, Holland, Little Oakley, Lopes Tavares London, May & Baker Eastbrook Community, Newbury Forest, White Ensign, Wivenhoe Town.

You can listen to BBC Essex on digital/DAB radio or by visiting www.bbc.co.uk/essex. Competition information is also shared in the menus above, by following @EssexCountyFA on Twitter (including the #EssexSeniorCup hashtag) and by searching for ‘EssexFootball’ on Facebook.


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Aug 2, 2018, 10:05 AM

Posts: 1927
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #2 of 32 (16014 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round
Games to be played by August 25, 2018

Little Oakley v Lopes Tavares London
Newbury Forest v Fire United
Frenford v Coggeshall United

Round One
Games to be played by September 8, 2018

Saffron Walden Town v May & Baker
Stansted v Stanway Rovers
White Ensign v Holland
Newbury Forest / Fire United v Benfleet
Burnham Ramblers v Leyton Athletic
Halstead Town v Southend Manor
Frenford / Coggeshall United v West Essex
Wivenhoe Town v Barkingside
Redbridge v FC Clacton
Walthamstow v Ilford
Takeley v Harwich & Parkeston
Hullbridge Sports v Little Oakley / Lopes Tavares London

Round Two
Games to be played by September 29, 2018

Halstead Town / Southend Manor v Walthamstow / Ilford
White Ensign / Holland v Wivenhoe Town / Barkingside
Newbury Forest / Fire United / Benfleet v Burnham Ramblers / Leyton Athletic
Stansted / Stanway Rovers v Redbridge / FC Clacton
Takeley / Harwich & Parkeston v Hullbridge Sports / Little Oakley / Lopes Tavares London
Saffron Walden Town / May & Baker v Frenford / Coggeshall United / West Essex


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 7, 2018, 8:50 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #3 of 32 (15796 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round - by Saturday, 25th August

1 - Little Oakley vs Lopes Tavares London (Saturday 11th August, 3:00pm)
2 - Newbury Forest vs Fire United Christian
3 - Frenford vs Coggeshall United (Saturday 11th August, 3:00pm)


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 17, 2018, 4:34 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #4 of 32 (15635 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

All nicely copied and pasted from the ECFA website!

Preliminary Round

1 - Little Oakley vs Lopes Tavares London 0-2
2 - Newbury Forest vs Fire United Christian 4-2
3 - Frenford vs Coggeshall United 3-4

First Round - on or before September 8th

4 - Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community
5 - Stansted vs Stanway Rovers
6 - White Ensign vs Holland
7 - Newbury Forest vs Benfleet
8 - Burnham Ramblers vs Leyton Athletic
9 - Halstead Town vs Southend Manor
10 - Coggeshall United vs West Essex
11 - Wivenhoe Town vs Barkingside
12 - Redbridge vs FC Clacton
13 - Walthamstow vs Ilford
14 - Takeley vs Harwich & Parkeston
15 - Hullbridge Sports vs Lopes Tavares London


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 18, 2018, 8:53 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #5 of 32 (15583 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round - on or before September 8th

4 - Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community
5 - Stansted vs Stanway Rovers
6 - White Ensign vs Holland
7 - Newbury Forest vs Benfleet
8 - Burnham Ramblers vs Leyton Athletic
9 - Halstead Town vs Southend Manor 0-5
10 - Coggeshall United vs West Essex
11 - Wivenhoe Town vs Barkingside
12 - Redbridge vs FC Clacton
13 - Walthamstow vs Ilford
14 - Takeley vs Harwich & Parkeston
15 - Hullbridge Sports vs Lopes Tavares London


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 22, 2018, 11:54 AM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 32 (15494 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round - on or before September 8th

4 - Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community 4-3
5 - Stansted vs Stanway Rovers Sept. 4
6 - White Ensign vs Holland Sept. 4
7 - Newbury Forest vs Benfleet Aug. 28
8 - Burnham Ramblers vs Leyton Athletic Sept. 4
9 - Halstead Town vs Southend Manor 0-5
10 - Coggeshall United vs West Essex Sept. 4
11 - Wivenhoe Town vs Barkingside Sept. 4
12 - Redbridge vs FC Clacton Sept. 4
13 - Walthamstow vs Ilford Sept. 5
14 - Takeley vs Harwich & Parkeston Sept. 4
15 - Hullbridge Sports vs Lopes Tavares London Sept. 4


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 6, 2018, 8:41 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #7 of 32 (15279 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round - on or before September 8th

4 - Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community 4-3
5 - Stansted vs Stanway Rovers now Sept. 11
6 - White Ensign vs Holland now Sept. 13
7 - Newbury Forest vs Benfleet 2-4
8 - Burnham Ramblers vs Leyton Athletic 1-1 2p4
9 - Halstead Town vs Southend Manor 0-5
10 - Coggeshall United vs West Essex 1-1 5p6
11 - Wivenhoe Town vs Barkingside 1-0
12 - Redbridge vs FC Clacton 1-0
13 - Walthamstow vs Ilford 0-2
14 - Takeley vs Harwich & Parkeston 1-0
15 - Hullbridge Sports vs Lopes Tavares London 3-2

Second Round - on or before September 29th

16 - Southend Manor vs. Ilford
17 - White Ensign or Holland vs. Wivenhoe Town
18 - Benfleet vs. Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted or Stanway Rovers vs. Redbridge
20 - Takeley vs. Hullbridge Sports
21 - Saffron Walden Town vs. West Essex


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 14, 2018, 11:51 AM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #8 of 32 (15087 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round complete

4 - Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community 4-3
5 - Stansted vs Stanway Rovers 4-2
6 - White Ensign vs Holland 2-0
7 - Newbury Forest vs Benfleet 2-4
8 - Burnham Ramblers vs Leyton Athletic 1-1 2p4
9 - Halstead Town vs Southend Manor 0-5
10 - Coggeshall United vs West Essex 1-1 5p6
11 - Wivenhoe Town vs Barkingside 1-0
12 - Redbridge vs FC Clacton 1-0
13 - Walthamstow vs Ilford 0-2
14 - Takeley vs Harwich & Parkeston 1-0
15 - Hullbridge Sports vs Lopes Tavares London 3-2

Second Round - on or before September 29th

16 - Southend Manor vs. Ilford
17 - White Ensign vs. Wivenhoe Town
18 - Benfleet vs. Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted vs. Redbridge - Sept. 17th
20 - Takeley vs. Hullbridge Sports
21 - Saffron Walden Town vs. West Essex


Dribble!
Reserve Team Star


Sep 14, 2018, 6:21 PM

Posts: 800
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #9 of 32 (15047 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

White Ensign v Wivenhoe Town - 25 September



Last New Ground; BAK 07 ( Berlin); Games in 2018/19 Season = 53; New Grounds this Season = 34 Next scheduled game: tbc

http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/



southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 17, 2018, 8:32 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #10 of 32 (14920 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dribble!] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round - on or before September 29th

16 - Southend Manor 2-2 3p0 Ilford
17 - White Ensign vs. Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 25th
18 - Benfleet vs. Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted vs. Redbridge - Sept. 17th
20 - Takeley vs. Hullbridge Sports
21 - Saffron Walden Town vs. West Essex


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 20, 2018, 12:44 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #11 of 32 (14763 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round - on or before September 29th

16 - Southend Manor 2-2 3p0 Ilford
17 - White Ensign vs. Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 25th
18 - Benfleet 2-3 Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted 2-3 Redbridge
20 - Takeley vs. Hullbridge Sports - Sept. 25th
21 - Saffron Walden Town vs. West Essex - Sept. 29th


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 26, 2018, 10:36 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #12 of 32 (14568 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round

16 - Southend Manor 2-2 3p0 Ilford
17 - White Ensign 5-1 Wivenhoe Town
18 - Benfleet 2-3 Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted 2-3 Redbridge
20 - Takeley 2-2 2p4 Hullbridge Sports
21 - Saffron Walden Town vs. West Essex - Sept. 29th - 3pm

Third Round draw - by November 10th

Hullbridge Sports vs. Witham Town
Hornchurch vs. Leyton Athletic
Braintree Town vs. Canvey Island
Redbridge vs. Saffron Walden Town or West Essex
Basildon United vs. Waltham Abbey
Brentwood Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree
East Thurrock United vs. White Ensign
Chelmsford City vs. Tilbury
Coggeshall Town vs. Barking
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Aveley
Harlow Town vs. Southend United
Southend Manor vs. Grays Athletic
Billericay Town vs. Concord Rangers
Colchester United vs. Romford
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Brightlingsea Regent
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Heybridge Swifts


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 3, 2018, 9:19 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #13 of 32 (14385 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round

16 - Southend Manor 2-2 3p0 Ilford
17 - White Ensign 5-1 Wivenhoe Town
18 - Benfleet 2-3 Leyton Athletic
19 - Stansted 2-3 Redbridge
20 - Takeley 2-2 2p4 Hullbridge Sports
21 - Saffron Walden Town 4-1 West Essex

Third Round draw - by November 10th

Hullbridge Sports vs. Witham Town
Hornchurch vs. Leyton Athletic
Braintree Town vs. Canvey Island
Redbridge vs. Saffron Walden Town
Basildon United vs. Waltham Abbey
Brentwood Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree
East Thurrock United vs. White Ensign
Chelmsford City vs. Tilbury
Coggeshall Town vs. Barking
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Aveley
Harlow Town vs. Southend United
Southend Manor vs. Grays Athletic
Billericay Town vs. Concord Rangers
Colchester United vs. Romford
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Brightlingsea Regent
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Heybridge Swifts


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 10, 2018, 8:49 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #14 of 32 (10792 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round

Hullbridge Sports vs. Witham Town - Oct. 23rd
Hornchurch vs. Leyton Athletic - Nov. 6th
Braintree Town 4-0 Canvey Island
Redbridge vs. Saffron Walden Town - Nov. 6th
Basildon United 2-4 Waltham Abbey
Brentwood Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree - Nov. 6th
East Thurrock United 3-0 White Ensign
Chelmsford City vs. Tilbury - Oct. 22nd
Coggeshall Town vs. Barking - Oct. 23rd
Great Wakering Rovers vs. Aveley - Oct. 23rd
Harlow Town vs. Southend United - Nov. 6th
Southend Manor vs. Grays Athletic - Oct. 31st
Billericay Town vs. Concord Rangers - Nov. 6th
Colchester United vs. Romford - Oct. 22nd
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 6th
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Heybridge Swifts - Nov. 6th


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 24, 2018, 2:44 PM

Posts: 5935
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #15 of 32 (6959 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hullbridge 4-2 Witham
Coggeshall Town 1-0 Barking
Chelmsford 3-1 Tilbury
Great Wakering 4-3 Aveley
Colchester 0-2 Romford

Third round should read...

AFCH v Benfleet - Leyton kicked out.



Play-off programmes wanted: 2004 Basingstoke v Lewes. 2005 Droylsden v Kettering, Maldon v Barking, Maldon v Uxbridge. 2006 Brackley v Marlow, Kendal v Stocksbridge. 2007 Paulton v Taunton, Tooting v Hastings. 2008 Didcot v Oxford City, Tooting v Worthing, Sheffield v Stocksbridge. 2009 East Thurrock v Concord, Ilkeston v Kendal, Nantwich v Guiseley, Stocksbridge v Carlton. 2014 Tiverton v Paulton. 2015 Darlington v Bamber Bridge.

FA Vase semis wanted: 1978 Barton v Hungerford. 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.


FA Trophy programmes wanted: 1969-70 Any round from first season. Have many but plenty of gaps still to fill.

(This post was edited by DonQuixote on Oct 25, 2018, 8:08 PM)


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 1, 2018, 12:48 PM

Posts: 5935
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #16 of 32 (6624 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DonQuixote] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Southend Manor 2-2 Grays
(SM win 3-2 on pens)



Play-off programmes wanted: 2004 Basingstoke v Lewes. 2005 Droylsden v Kettering, Maldon v Barking, Maldon v Uxbridge. 2006 Brackley v Marlow, Kendal v Stocksbridge. 2007 Paulton v Taunton, Tooting v Hastings. 2008 Didcot v Oxford City, Tooting v Worthing, Sheffield v Stocksbridge. 2009 East Thurrock v Concord, Ilkeston v Kendal, Nantwich v Guiseley, Stocksbridge v Carlton. 2014 Tiverton v Paulton. 2015 Darlington v Bamber Bridge.

FA Vase semis wanted: 1978 Barton v Hungerford. 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.


FA Trophy programmes wanted: 1969-70 Any round from first season. Have many but plenty of gaps still to fill.


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 1, 2018, 8:53 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #17 of 32 (6560 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round

18 - Benfleet 2-3 Leyton Athletic
(Leyton Athletic later removed from the competition; Benfleet re-instated)

Third Round

22 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Witham Town 4-2
23 - Hornchurch vs. Benfleet - Nov. 6th
24 - Braintree Town vs. Canvey Island 4-0
25 - Redbridge vs. Saffron Walden Town - Nov. 6th
26 - Basildon United vs. Waltham Abbey 2-4
27 - Brentwood Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree - Nov. 6th
28 - East Thurrock United vs. White Ensign 3-0
29 - Chelmsford City vs. Tilbury 3-1
30 - Coggeshall Town vs. Barking 1-0
31 - Great Wakering Rovers vs. Aveley 4-3
32 - Harlow Town vs. Southend United - Nov. 6th
33 - Southend Manor vs. Grays Athletic 2-2 3p2
34 - Billericay Town vs. Concord Rangers - Nov. 6th
35 - Colchester United vs. Romford 0-2
36 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 6th
37 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Heybridge Swifts - Nov. 6th


(This post was edited by southend statto on Nov 1, 2018, 8:58 PM)


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 6, 2018, 9:58 PM

Posts: 5935
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #18 of 32 (6399 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hornchurch 5-1. Benfleet

Redbridge 1-3 Saffron Walden

Brentwood Town 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree

Harlow Town 2-5 Southend United

Billericay Town 2-1 Concord Rangers

Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent

Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
(1-2 pens)



Play-off programmes wanted: 2004 Basingstoke v Lewes. 2005 Droylsden v Kettering, Maldon v Barking, Maldon v Uxbridge. 2006 Brackley v Marlow, Kendal v Stocksbridge. 2007 Paulton v Taunton, Tooting v Hastings. 2008 Didcot v Oxford City, Tooting v Worthing, Sheffield v Stocksbridge. 2009 East Thurrock v Concord, Ilkeston v Kendal, Nantwich v Guiseley, Stocksbridge v Carlton. 2014 Tiverton v Paulton. 2015 Darlington v Bamber Bridge.

FA Vase semis wanted: 1978 Barton v Hungerford. 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.


FA Trophy programmes wanted: 1969-70 Any round from first season. Have many but plenty of gaps still to fill.


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 8, 2018, 12:12 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #19 of 32 (6282 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DonQuixote] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round

22 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Witham Town 4-2
23 - Hornchurch vs. Benfleet 5-1
24 - Braintree Town vs. Canvey Island 4-0
25 - Redbridge vs. Saffron Walden Town 1-3
26 - Basildon United vs. Waltham Abbey 2-4
27 - Brentwood Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree 2-0
28 - East Thurrock United vs. White Ensign 3-0
29 - Chelmsford City vs. Tilbury 3-1
30 - Coggeshall Town vs. Barking 1-0
31 - Great Wakering Rovers vs. Aveley 4-3
32 - Harlow Town vs. Southend United 2-5
33 - Southend Manor vs. Grays Athletic 2-2 3p2
34 - Billericay Town vs. Concord Rangers 2-1
35 - Colchester United vs. Romford 0-2
36 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Brightlingsea Regent 2-0
37 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Heybridge Swifts 1-1 1p2
Fourth Round - by December 8th

38 - Brentwood Town vs. Heybridge Swifts
39 - Hornchurch vs. Great Wakering Rovers
40 - Waltham Abbey vs. Southend United
41 - Saffron Walden Town vs. Billericay Town
42 - Chelmsford City vs. Braintree Town
43 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Romford
44 - Southend Manor vs. East Thurrock United
45 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Coggeshall Town




(This post was edited by southend statto on Nov 8, 2018, 12:18 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 18, 2018, 3:37 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #20 of 32 (5980 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round

38 - Brentwood Town vs. Heybridge Swifts – Nov. 27th
39 - Hornchurch vs. Great Wakering Rovers – Dec. 4th
40 - Waltham Abbey vs. Southend United – Nov. 28th
41 - Saffron Walden Town vs. Billericay Town – Dec. 4th
42 - Chelmsford City vs. Braintree Town – Dec. 3rd
43 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Romford – Nov. 20th
44 - Southend Manor vs. East Thurrock United – Dec. 5th
45 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Coggeshall Town – Nov. 27th


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 20, 2018, 10:27 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #21 of 32 (5877 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round

38 - Brentwood Town vs. Heybridge Swifts – Nov. 27th
39 - Hornchurch vs. Great Wakering Rovers – Dec. 4th
40 - Waltham Abbey vs. Southend United – Nov. 28th
41 - Saffron Walden Town vs. Billericay Town – Dec. 4th
42 - Chelmsford City vs. Braintree Town – Dec. 3rd
43 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Romford 1-1 2p4
44 - Southend Manor vs. East Thurrock United – Dec. 5th
45 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Coggeshall Town – Nov. 27th


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 27, 2018, 10:14 PM

Posts: 5935
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #22 of 32 (5592 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday, November 27

Brentwood 2-1 Heybridge
Hullbridge P-P Coggeshall Town



Play-off programmes wanted: 2004 Basingstoke v Lewes. 2005 Droylsden v Kettering, Maldon v Barking, Maldon v Uxbridge. 2006 Brackley v Marlow, Kendal v Stocksbridge. 2007 Paulton v Taunton, Tooting v Hastings. 2008 Didcot v Oxford City, Tooting v Worthing, Sheffield v Stocksbridge. 2009 East Thurrock v Concord, Ilkeston v Kendal, Nantwich v Guiseley, Stocksbridge v Carlton. 2014 Tiverton v Paulton. 2015 Darlington v Bamber Bridge.

FA Vase semis wanted: 1978 Barton v Hungerford. 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.


FA Trophy programmes wanted: 1969-70 Any round from first season. Have many but plenty of gaps still to fill.


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 29, 2018, 8:36 AM

Posts: 5935
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #23 of 32 (5227 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DonQuixote] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday, November 28

Waltham Abbey (2) 2 Southend United (0) 5



Play-off programmes wanted: 2004 Basingstoke v Lewes. 2005 Droylsden v Kettering, Maldon v Barking, Maldon v Uxbridge. 2006 Brackley v Marlow, Kendal v Stocksbridge. 2007 Paulton v Taunton, Tooting v Hastings. 2008 Didcot v Oxford City, Tooting v Worthing, Sheffield v Stocksbridge. 2009 East Thurrock v Concord, Ilkeston v Kendal, Nantwich v Guiseley, Stocksbridge v Carlton. 2014 Tiverton v Paulton. 2015 Darlington v Bamber Bridge.

FA Vase semis wanted: 1978 Barton v Hungerford. 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.


FA Trophy programmes wanted: 1969-70 Any round from first season. Have many but plenty of gaps still to fill.


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 29, 2018, 12:10 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #24 of 32 (5137 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round

38 - Brentwood Town vs. Heybridge Swifts 2-1
39 - Hornchurch vs. Great Wakering Rovers – Dec. 4th
40 - Waltham Abbey vs. Southend United 2-5
41 - Saffron Walden Town vs. Billericay Town – Dec. 4th
42 - Chelmsford City vs. Braintree Town – Dec. 3rd
43 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Romford 1-1 2p4
44 - Southend Manor vs. East Thurrock United – Dec. 5th
45 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Coggeshall Town – Nov. 27th P-P - NEW DATE Dec. 4th



southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 30, 2018, 6:32 PM

Posts: 1867
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #25 of 32 (4737 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round

38 - Brentwood Town vs. Heybridge Swifts 2-1
39 - Hornchurch vs. Great Wakering Rovers – Dec. 4th
40 - Waltham Abbey vs. Southend United 2-5
41 - Saffron Walden Town vs. Billericay Town – Dec. 4th
42 - Chelmsford City vs. Braintree Town – Dec. 3rd
43 - Bowers & Pitsea vs. Romford 1-1 2p4
Romford later removed from the competition; Bowers & Pitsea re-instated
44 - Southend Manor vs. East Thurrock United – Dec. 5th
45 - Hullbridge Sports vs. Coggeshall Town – Dec. 4th

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3