Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
London Sunday Challenge Cup (2018-2019)

 



stevegraze
Reserve Team Regular

Nov 18, 2018, 6:21 PM

Posts: 570
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 2 (5113 views)
Shortcut
London Sunday Challenge Cup (2018-2019) Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round Results

07/10/18 00:10
NLO 2 1 Yeni Bogazici Dogan Spor

07/10/18 00:00
Northumberland Park Rangers First 3 8 Vista

07/10/18 00:00
Golden Eagles First 4 1 The Wrongens Mens

07/10/18 00:00
Omonia (London) 2 4 Kocgiri Main

07/10/18 00:00
AFC Brixton v 6 4 A.C. Milano First

07/10/18 00:00
FC Kawooya Purples 0 5 Dumlupinar Yeni Malatya Spor

07/10/18 00:00
Kenningwell United First 7 1 Kentish Town Albion First

07/10/18 00:00
Crawford (Youth) FC 2 5 Catford Wanderers (2008)

14/10/18 00:00
Anorthosis 5 2 Lambeth All Stars First

28/10/18 00:00
FC Cortez First 0 1 AFC Peckham

07/10/18 00:00
FC Bickley 0 3 FC Bengals

28/10/18 00:00
Olympia FC First 3 2 Old Southall Sunday

07/10/18 00:00
Highgate Albion First v Russellers SENIORS (London & Kent Suburban)
Home Win - walkover

07/10/18 00:00
Parklife First 0 3 Putney Athletic First

14/10/18 00:00
SE Dons 4 1 Asianos

2nd Round Results

04/11/18 00:00
AFC Brixton 4 0 Cosmos United

04/11/18 00:00
Stoke Newington FC 1 2 v Cool Oak Rangers

18/11/18 00:00
Brady Maccabi 2 1 Putney Athletic

04/11/18 00:00
Vista 5 2 SE Dons

11/11/18 00:00
Olympia FC 4 1 Golden Eagles
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)

04/11/18 00:00
Anorthosis 3 3 Mile End
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 minutes)

South East Athletic Maroon v Stanmore FC
Home Win - walkover
23.

04/11/18 00:00
Kenningwell United First 1 0 S.W. Alumni of Graveney

04/11/18 00:00
Jam 5 1 AFC Peckham

25.
04/11/18 00:00
Walthamstow Red Star 1 4 Catford Wanderers (2008)

04/11/18 00:00
Bromley South 2 8 Ground Hoppers AFC

04/11/18 00:00
Kocgiri Main 4 1 Oakwood

28.
04/11/18 00:10
Cray 1 1 Hendon United Sports Club A Team
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)

28/10/18 00:00
NLO 3 3 AFC Putney
Away Win Penalties 2 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)

11/11/18 00:00
FC Bengals 2 12 Highgate Albion First

04/11/18 00:00
Continental Team 1 4 Dumlupinar Yeni Malatya Spor

3rd Round Fixtures

02/12/18 00:00
South East Athletic Maroon v Vista

02/12/18 00:00
AFC Putney v Catford Wanderers (2008)

02/12/18 00:00
Brady Maccabi v Mile End

AFC Brixton v Highgate Albion

02/12/18 00:00
Ground Hoppers AFC v Olympia FC

02/12/18 14:00
Dumlupinar Yeni Malatya Spor v Jam

02/12/18 00:00
Cray v Cool Oak Rangers

02/12/18 00:00
Kocgiri v Kenningwell United



(This post was edited by stevegraze on Dec 19, 2018, 7:21 PM)


stevegraze
Reserve Team Regular

Dec 19, 2018, 10:56 PM

Posts: 570
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (4842 views)
Shortcut
Re: [stevegraze] London Sunday Challenge Cup (2018-2019) [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone know why Anorthosis are still in the competition despite losing in the previous round to Mile End? Were Mile End expelled from the competition? The result has been changed to "Home Win - Walkover"...

London Sunday Challenge Cup
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 6th January 2019
Olympia (KOPA Cypriot League) v Highgate Albion (Barnet Sunday League)
Anorthosis (KOPA Cypriot League) v Catford Wanderers (Metropolitan Sunday Football League)Kenningwell United (Orpington and Bromley District League) v Dumlupinar (Turkish Community Football Federation)
Cray v Vista (both Orpington and Bromley District League)
It is the usual leagues in the QFs: 3 from the OBDSFL, 2 from KOPA, one from TCFF, and another from the usually strong Met League.


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3