Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19

 



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 6, 2018, 11:31 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #1 of 16 (17965 views)
Shortcut
Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

It's unclear who has been awarded walkovers. The second round draw is being made today. The North of Tay Region appears to be no more - the Dundee Sunday League seems to have folded.

Round 1 (2 September)

East Region
Bathgate Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Thornybank Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 12 : 0
Bo'ness Athletic AFC (FVAFA) Broxburn AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Walkover
Burgh Vale AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Kincardine Colts AFC (FVAFA) FT: 1 : 0
Burnside Athletic AFC (WLSAFL) Lochore Castle AFC (FSAFL) FT: 2 : 6
Cabrera MC AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Broughton Albion 'A' AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 3 : 3 P: 3 : 5
Carron Thistle AFC (FVAFA) Corstophine Timbers AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 1 : 2
Dollys AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Styx AFC (FSAFL) FT: 1 : 5
Duddingston Athletic AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Pentland Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 3 : 1
Dunfermline Town AFC (FSAFL) Meadowmill AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 0 : 2
Easthouses CFC (LEAFA Sunday) Harvester AFC (WLSAFL) FT: 0 : 4
Edinburgh City AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Kinross Colts AFC (FSAFL) FT: 4 : 3
Empire AFC (FSAFL) Corstorphine Dynamo AFC (LEAFA) FT: 3 : 5
Gotham City AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Vittoria Group AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 5 : 4
Grangemouth Albion AFC (FVAFA) Wallyford Bluebell AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Walkover
Livingston Community AFC (WLSAFL) Longstone United AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 4 : 2
Livingston North AFC (WLSAFL) Greenhill Thistle AFC (FVAFA) FT: 2 : 1
Minto Lounge AFC (FSAFL) Sauchie AFC (FVAFA) Walkover
Novar Rovers United AFC (FSAFL) Edinburgh Caledonian AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 1 : 3
Oxgangs Trinity AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Carron Valley AFC (WLSAFL) FT: 0 : 8
Partizan AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Edinburgh South CFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 9 : 0
Polwarth Tavern AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Lauriston Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 2 : 5
Pumpherston Thistle AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Bingham Athletic AFC (LEAFA Sunday) FT: 2 : 5
Royal Penicuik AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Craigshill Thistle AFC (WLSAFL) FT: 0 : 2
Steadings AFC (FSAFL) Dunfermline United AFC (FSAFL) FT: 6 : 0
Stenhousemuir Community AFC (FVAFA) The Bruce Arms (FSAFL) FT: 2 : 3
The Oranjetangs AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Carronvale AFC (FVAFA) FT: 4 : 7
Wellesley AFC (FSAFL) Hillpark AFC (FVAFA) Walkover
West Calder United AFC (WLSAFL) Haggs Tavern AFC (FVAFA) FT: 1 : 4
West Fife Albion AFC (FSAFL) Donner Inn AFC (FVAFA) FT: 2 : 6
Westside AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Athletico Rosyth AFC (FSAFL) FT: 11 : 0
Wheatsheaf AFC (FSAFL) Thistle Sundays AFC (LEAFA Sunday) Walkover
Glenrothes Rovers AFC (FSAFL) Newtown AFC (FVAFA) FT: 0 : 2 30/08
Cairneyhill Athletic AFC (FSAFL) Yeoman AFC (FSAFL) FT: 1 : 3 29/08
Sky AFC (FSAFL) Torleys AFC (FSAFL) FT: 6 : 0 29/08

North of Scotland Region
Bon Accord AFC (ASAFL) Ablift AFC (ASAFL) 14:00
Dee AFC (ASAFL) Torry Vics AFC (ASAFL) FT: 2 : 7
GB United AFC (ASAFL) Seaton Forest AFC (ASAFL) FT: 12 : 1
Inverdee AFC (ASAFL) Shirlaws AFC (ASAFL) FT: 3 : 6
M.N. United AFC (ASAFL) North East Albion AFC (ASAFL) FT: 5 : 1
26/08

West Region
AFC Pollok (GDSCAFL) Blantyre Albion AFC (FCSAFL) FT: 8 : 1
Ardrossan AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Scaur AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 1 : 3
Atlantic Quay AFC (GDSCAFL) Rosshall Thistle AFC (GDSCAFL) Walkover
Bengal Lancers AFC (FCSAFL) Ruthwell Rovers AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 5 : 5 P: 4 : 5
Blackwood Villa AFC (FCSAFL) Airdrie Albion AFC (A&CAFL) Walkover
Carluke Thistle AFC (A&CAFL) Dalmarnock AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 5 : 2
Castlemilk Dynamo AFC (FCSAFL) Five Arches Bombers AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 10 : 0
Colts Athletic AFC (GDSCAFL) LCCT Charity AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 9 : 2
Cranhill United AFC (FCSAFL) Finnieston Phoenix AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 6 : 1
Crichton Campus AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) Nethercraigs United AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 0 : 0 P: 5 : 4
Dumbreck AFC (GDSCAFL) Westwood AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 2 : 2 P: 4 : 5
Dumfries Athletic AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) Eastend Tower AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 3 : 8
East Kilbride United AFC (FCSAFL) Newarthill Athletic AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 6 : 2
FC Annan (Dumfries Sun. AFL) Bardykes Rovers 2016 AFC (FCSAFL) FT: 1 : 3
Garrion Wood AFC (A&CAFL) Todholm AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 1 : 7
Glencairn Thistle AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Dalry Tartan AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 4 : 2
Haldane United AFC (FSCAFL) GSC United AFC (GDSCAFL) Postponed
Keppochhill AFC (GDSCAFL) Hip Flask AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 6 : 2
Killie United AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 1997 AFC (A&CAFL) Walkover
Media AFC (FSCAFL) Moffat Thistle 2010 AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 7 : 0
New Stevenston United AFC (FSCAFL) Summerhill AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 3 : 1
Palmerston Colts AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) Motherwell Villa 'A' AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 5 : 3
PFD AFC (FSCAFL) Polonia Glasgow AFC (FSCAFL) Postponed
Saltcoats AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Crownpoint United AFC (FCSAFL) Walkover
Symington Tinto AFC (A&CAFL) Fully Rovers AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 1 : 2
Troon Town AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Pollokshields United AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 0 : 1
Unity AFC (GDSCAFL) E.K. Athletic AFC (FCSAFL) FT: 5 : 5 P: 3 : 1
Weir Recreation AFC (FSCAFL) Cellar Bar Colts AFC (A&CAFL) Postponed
Whitemoss AFC (GDSCAFL) Brunswick AFC (FCSAFL) Walkover
Wishaw Athletic AFC (A&CAFL) Killie Athletic AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 2 : 7
Burgh AFC (A&CAFL) Cumbernauld Colts AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 3 : 3 P: 2 : 4 31/08
Calderwood Inn AFC (FCSAFL) Grange AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 5 : 8 31/08
Coatbridge United AFC (A&CAFL) Kilsyth Rovers AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 4 : 2 31/08
Coltness United (A&CAFL) Kilbirnie United AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 3 : 6 31/08
Glasgow Rovers AFC (FSCAFL) Galston Sunday AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) FT: 7 : 0 31/08
Irvine No.1 CSC AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) Motherwell Villa 'B' AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 5 : 1 31/08
Eastend United AFC (A&CAFL) Eastwood Means 'A' AFC (FCSAFL) FT: 1 : 4 30/08
Riverside AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) Normandy Star AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 5 : 4 330/08
Shotts AFC (A&CAFL) Roch AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 2 : 0 30/08
Broadwood Clyde AFC (FCSAFL) Lesmahagow AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 1 : 6 29/08
Glasgow Athletic AFC (FSCAFL) Roukenglen AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 3 : 4 29/08
Queenslie AFC (FSCAFL) Lanarkshire Forest 'B' AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 5 : 0 29/08
Cambuslang Football Academy AFC (FCSAFL) Bellshill United AFC (A&CAFL) FT: 0 : 4 28/08
Colquhoun United AFC (FCSAFL) AFC Silverburn (FSCAFL) FT: 1 : 3 28/08
Drumchapel United AFC (FCSAFL) Haghill AFC (FSCAFL) FT: 3 : 1 28/08
Newmains Hammers AFC (A&CAFL) Broomhill Sports Club AFC (GDSCAFL) FT: 3 : 2 28/08
Wellhouse AFC (FSCAFL) Auchengeich Miners AFC (FCSAFL) FT: 3 : 0 28/08
Lochgreen AFC (A&CAFL) Hole In the Wa AFC (Dumfries Sun. AFL) FT: 5 : 2 26/08


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 9, 2018, 5:29 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #2 of 16 (17888 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tidying up Round 1 walkovers
East Region

Bo'ness Athletic AFC (FVAFA) scr-w/oBroxburn AFC (LEAFA Sunday)
Grangemouth Albion AFC (FVAFA) scr-w/oWallyford Bluebell AFC (LEAFA Sunday)
Minto Lounge AFC (FSAFL) w/o-scr Sauchie AFC (FVAFA)
Wellesley AFC (FSAFL) w/o-scr Hillpark AFC (FVAFA)
Wheatsheaf AFC (FSAFL) w/o-scrThistle Sundays AFC (LEAFA Sunday)

West Region
Atlantic Quay AFC (GDSCAFL) w/o-scr Rosshall Thistle AFC (GDSCAFL)
Blackwood Villa AFC (FCSAFL) w/o-scr Airdrie Albion AFC (A&CAFL)
Killie United AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) w/o-scr Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 1997 AFC (A&CAFL)
Saltcoats AFC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) scr-w/o Crownpoint United AFC (FCSAFL) Walkover
Whitemoss AFC (GDSCAFL) scr-w/o Brunswick AFC (FCSAFL) Walkover


Round 1 (9 September)
West

Haldane United AFC (FSCAFL) 1-3 GSC United AFC (GDSCAFL)
PFD AFC (FSCAFL) 3-7 Polonia Glasgow AFC (FSCAFL)
Weir Recreation (FSCAFL) 7-1Cellar Bar Colts (A&CAFL

Tie due 30 September
Rumours AFC (FSCAFL) v Newmains United AFC (FSCAFL)

Round 2 (7 October)
1. AFC Pollok (GDSCAFL) v Cranhill United (FCSAFL)
2. Baillieston (A&CAFL) v Wheatsheaf Inn (FSAFL)
3. Bardykes Rovers 2016 (FCSAFL) v AFC Silverburn (FCSAFL)
4. Bathgate Thistle (LEAFA) v Viewpark United (A&CAFL)
5. Bingham Athletic (LEAFA) v Broomfield United (FCSAFL)
6. Broughton Albion (LEAFA) v Haggs Tavern (FVAFA)
7. Broxburn (LEAFA) w/o-scr Eastend Star (FCSAFL)
8. Brunswick (FCSAFL) v Coatbridge Colts (A&CAFL)
9. Budhill United (FCSAFL) v Blackwood Villa (FCSAFL)
10. Carron Valley (WLSAFL) v Bellshill United (A&CAFL)
11. Carronvale (FVAFA) v Yeoman (FSAFL)
12. Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL) v MacMillan Samba (LEAFA)
13. Colts Athletic (GDSCAFL) v Niddrie Star (LEAFA)
14. Corstorphine Dynamo (LEAFA) v Valley Thistle (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)
15. Craigshill Thistle (WLSAFL) v Victoria Loco 18 (LEAFA)
16. Cumbernauld Colts (A&CAFL) v Duddingston Athletic (LEAFA)
17. CVD (WLSAFL) v Lesmahagow (A&CAFL)
18. Drumchapel United (FCSAFL) v Crownpoint United (FCSAFL)
19. East Kilbride United (FCSAFL) v Annan Town (DSAFL)
20. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) v Weir Recreation (FCSAFL)
21. Eastwood Mearns "A" (FCSAFL) v Blackhill Brae (A&CAFL)
22. Eastwood Mearns "B" (FCSAFL) v Westwood (GDSCAFL)
23. Edinburgh East (LEAFA) v Rutherglen Rovers (FCSAFL)
24. Fully Rovers (A&CAFL) v Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL)
25. GB United (ASAFL) v Crichton Campus (DSAFL)
26. Glencairn Thistle (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Edinburgh City (LEAFA)
27. Golden Tee (ASAFL) v Glasgow Irish (FCSAFL)
28. Gotham City (LEAFA) v Lauriston Thistle (LEAFA)
29. Grange (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Todholm (GDSCAFL)
30. Gunners (FSAFL) v Scaur (DSAFL)
31. Harvester (WLSAFL) v Riverside (DSAFL)
32. Highland Park (WLSAFL) v Wellesley (FSAFL)
33. Irvine No1 CSC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Steadings (FSAFL)
34. Keppochhill (GDSCAFL) v Styx (FSAFL)
35. Kilbirnie United (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Carluke Thistle (A&CAFL)
36. Killie Athletic (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Maryhill Milans (GDSCAFL)
37. Killie United (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) v Eastend Heart (A&CAFL)
38. Lanarkshire Forrest 'A' (A&CAFL) v Edinburgh Caledonian (LEAFA)
39. Livingston CFC (WLSAFL) v Bon Accord (ASAFL)
40. Livingston North (WLSAFL) v Torry Vics (ASAFL)
41. Lochgreen (A&CAFL) v Bullfrog (A&CAFL)
42. Lochore Castle (FSAFL) v Minto Lounge (FSAFL)
43. Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA) v East Lane (FCSAFL)
44. Meadowmill (LEAFA) v Corstorphine Timbers (LEAFA)
45. New Stevenston (FCSAFL) v Pathhead (LEAFA)
46. Newcraighall Star (LEAFA) v Glasgow Rovers (FCSAFL)
47. Newmains Hammers (A&CAFL) v Shotts (A&CAFL)
48. Nithside Colts (DSAFL) v MN United (ASAFL)
49. Palmerston Colts (DSAFL) v Victoria Park (GDSCAFL)
50. Partizans (LEAFA) v Burgh Vale (LEAFA)
51. Pollokshields United (GDSCAFL) v Coatbridge United (A&CAFL)
52. Polonia Glasgow (FCSAFL) v HSV (FCSAFL)
53. Queenslie (FCSAFL) v Roseburn Thistle (LEAFA)
54. Rumours (FCSAFL) or Newmains United (FCSAFL) v Newtown (FVAFA)
55. Ruthwell Rovers (DSAFL) v The Bruce Arms (FSAFL)
56. Southside Spartans (GDSCAFL) v GSC United (GDSCAFL)
57. Tamfourhill United (FVAFA) v Bathville Thistle (A&CAFL)
58. Unity (GDSCAFL) v East Calder United (WLSAFL)
59. Vale Rangers (FCSAFL) v Media (FCSAFL)
60. Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA) v Donner Inn (FVAFA)
61. Wellhouse (FCSAFL) v Alba (LEAFA)
62. West End Bar (FSAFL) v Shirlaws (ASAFL)
63. Westside (LEAFA) v Sky (FSAFL)
64. Wishaw United (A&CAFL) v Roukenglen (FCSAFL)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 9, 2018, 5:19 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #3 of 16 (17699 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
1. AFC Pollok (GDSCAFL) 4-5 Cranhill United (FCSAFL)
2. Baillieston (A&CAFL) scr-w/o Wheatsheaf Inn (FSAFL)
3. Bardykes Rovers 2016 (FCSAFL) 4-1 AFC Silverburn (FCSAFL)
4. Bathgate Thistle (LEAFA) 3-2 Viewpark United (A&CAFL)
5. Bingham Athletic (LEAFA) 4-3 Broomfield United (FCSAFL)
6. Broughton Albion (LEAFA) 1-2 Haggs Tavern (FVAFA)
7. Broxburn (LEAFA) w/o-scr Eastend Star (FCSAFL)
8. Brunswick (FCSAFL) 2-1 Coatbridge Colts (A&CAFL)
9. Budhill United (FCSAFL) 3-7 Blackwood Villa (FCSAFL)
10. Carron Valley (WLSAFL) 4-3 Bellshill United (A&CAFL)
11. Carronvale (FVAFA) 1-1 Yeoman (FSAFL) (4-1 pens)
12. Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL) w/o-scr MacMillan Samba (LEAFA)
13. Colts Athletic (GDSCAFL) w/o-scr Niddrie Star (LEAFA)
14. Corstorphine Dynamo (LEAFA) 3-1 Valley Thistle (Ayrshire Sunday AFA)
15. Craigshill Thistle (WLSAFL) v Victoria Loco 18 (LEAFA)
16. Cumbernauld Colts (A&CAFL) 2-0 Duddingston Athletic (LEAFA)
17. CVD (WLSAFL) 0-14 Lesmahagow (A&CAFL)
18. Drumchapel United (FCSAFL) 1-2 Crownpoint United (FCSAFL)
19. East Kilbride United (FCSAFL) 3-1 Annan Town (DSAFL)
20. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) 2-1 Weir Recreation (FCSAFL)
21. Eastwood Mearns "A" (FCSAFL) 4-1 Blackhill Brae (A&CAFL)
22. Eastwood Mearns "B" (FCSAFL) 2-2 Westwood (GDSCAFL) (3-1 pens)
23. Edinburgh East (LEAFA) 2-2 Rutherglen Rovers (FCSAFL) (5-4 pens)
24. Fully Rovers (A&CAFL) 5-6 Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL)
25. GB United (ASAFL) 7-2 Crichton Campus (DSAFL)
26. Glencairn Thistle (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 2-6 Edinburgh City (LEAFA)
27. Golden Tee (ASAFL) 1-2 Glasgow Irish (FCSAFL)
28. Gotham City (LEAFA) 1-7 Lauriston Thistle (LEAFA)
29. Grange (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 3-1 Todholm (GDSCAFL)
30. Gunners (FSAFL) 2-1 Scaur (DSAFL)
31. Harvester (WLSAFL) 17-1 Riverside (DSAFL)
32. Highland Park (WLSAFL) 2-4 Wellesley (FSAFL)
33. Irvine No1 CSC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 3-1 Steadings (FSAFL)
34. Keppochhill (GDSCAFL) 3-5 Styx (FSAFL)
35. Kilbirnie United (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 4-4 Carluke Thistle (A&CAFL) (3-4 pens)
36. Killie Athletic (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 2-4 Maryhill Milans (GDSCAFL)
37. Killie United (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) 3-4 Eastend Heart (A&CAFL)
38. Lanarkshire Forrest 'A' (A&CAFL) 2-2 Edinburgh Caledonian (LEAFA) (8-9 pens)
39. Livingston CFC (WLSAFL) 4-1 Bon Accord (ASAFL)
40. Livingston North (WLSAFL) 1-3 Torry Vics (ASAFL)
41. Lochgreen (A&CAFL) 1-3 Bullfrog (A&CAFL)
42. Lochore Castle (FSAFL) 1-2 Minto Lounge (FSAFL)
43. Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA) 5-1 East Lane (FCSAFL)
44. Meadowmill (LEAFA) 0-2 Corstorphine Timbers (LEAFA)
45. New Stevenston (FCSAFL) 3-7 Pathhead (LEAFA)
46. Newcraighall Star (LEAFA) P-P Glasgow Rovers (FCSAFL)
47. Newmains Hammers (A&CAFL) 1-8 Shotts (A&CAFL)
48. Nithside Colts (DSAFL) P-P MN United (ASAFL)
49. Palmerston Colts (DSAFL) 7-1 Victoria Park (GDSCAFL)
50. Partizans (LEAFA) 6-0 Burgh Vale (LEAFA)
51. Pollokshields United (GDSCAFL) 1-4 Coatbridge United (A&CAFL)
52. Polonia Glasgow (FCSAFL) 3-4 HSV (FCSAFL)
53. Queenslie (FCSAFL) 5-2 Roseburn Thistle (LEAFA)
54. Newmains United (FCSAFL) 2-5 Newtown (FVAFA)
55. Ruthwell Rovers (DSAFL) 4-1 The Bruce Arms (FSAFL)
56. Southside Spartans (GDSCAFL) 3-2 GSC United (GDSCAFL)
57. Tamfourhill United (FVAFA) 6-0 Bathville Thistle (A&CAFL)
58. Unity (GDSCAFL) 1-0 East Calder United (WLSAFL)
59. Vale Rangers (FCSAFL) 1-9 Media (FCSAFL)
60. Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA) 3-0 Donner Inn (FVAFA)
61. Wellhouse (FCSAFL) w/o-scr Alba (LEAFA)
62. West End Bar (FSAFL) 4-1 Shirlaws (ASAFL)
63. Westside (LEAFA) 9-0 Sky (FSAFL)
64. Wishaw United (A&CAFL) 1-2 Roukenglen (FCSAFL)


Round 3 draw (4 November)
Carron Valley v Broxburn
Styx v Roukenglen
Cranhill Utd v Lesmahagow Ams
Cumbernauld Colts Ams v Torry Vics
HSV v Queenslie
Livingston CFC v Carluke Thistle
Palmerston Colts v Bathgate Thistle Ams
Maryhill Milans v Harvester
Media v Lauriston Thistle
Nithsdale Cots or MN United v Wellesley
Newcraighall Star or Glasgow Rovers v Unity
Corstorphine Timbers v Edinburgh Caledonian
Newtown v Corstorphine Dynamo
Carronvale v Castlemilk Dynamo
Eastend Heart v GB United
Bingham Ath v Crownpoint Utd
Colts Ath v Haggs Tavern
Glasgow Irish v Eastwood Mearns 'A'
Meadowbank Wednesday v Gunners
Eastend Tower v Tamfourhill United
Coatbridge Utd v Pathhead
Minto Lounge v Brunswick
Ruthwell Rovers v Wellhouse
Irvine No 1 CSC v Westside
Edinburgh East v Shotts Ams
Atlantic Quay v Partizans
Blackwood Villa v West End Bar
Wheatsheaf Inn v Wallyford Bluebell
East Kilbride United v Grange
Edinburgh City v Bullfrog
Craigshill Thistle v Bardykes Rovers
Eastwood Mearns 'B' v Southside Spartans


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Nov 5, 2018, 8:50 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #4 of 16 (15517 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3
Atlantic Quay 5-0 Partizans
Bingham Ath 5-2 Crownpoint Utd
Blackwood Villa w/o West End Bar scr
Carron Valley 2-2 Broxburn (4-3 pens)
Carronvale 0-14 Castlemilk Dynamo
Coatbridge Utd 7-1 Pathhead
Colts Ath 0-4 Haggs Tavern
Corstorphine Timbers 3-5 Edinburgh Caledonian
Craigshill Thistle 2-1 Bardykes Rovers
Cranhill Utd 2=7 Lesmahagow Ams
Cumbernauld Colts Ams 2=7 Torry Vics
East Kilbride United 1-1 Grange (10-9 pens)
Eastend Heart 4-0 GB United
Eastend Tower 8-1 Tamfourhill United
Eastwood Mearns 'B' 0-1 Southside Spartans
Edinburgh City 1-4 Bullfrog
Edinburgh East 4-4 Shotts Ams (3-1 pens)
Glasgow Irish 1-3 Eastwood Mearns 'A'
HSV 10-0 Queenslie
Irvine No 1 CSC P-P Westside
Livingston CFC 2-2 Carluke Thistle (4-3 pens)
Maryhill Milans 1-8 Harvester
Meadowbank Wednesday 3=2 Gunners
Media 4-3 Lauriston Thistle
Minto Lounge P-P Brunswick
Glasgow RoversP-P Unity
Newtown 6-3 Corstorphine Dynamo
Nithsdale Colts 0-6 Wellesley
Palmerston Colts 3-1 Bathgate Thistle Ams
Ruthwell Rovers 4-3 Wellhouse
Styx 3-3 Roukenglen (5-4 pens)
Wheatsheaf Inn 1-2 Wallyford Bluebell


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Nov 7, 2018, 6:53 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #5 of 16 (15450 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 4 (2 December)
1. Bingham Athletic (LEAFA) v Wellesley (FSAFL)
2. Blackwood Villa (FCSAFL) v Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL)
3. Bullfrog (A&CAFL) v Glasgow Rovers (FCSAFL) or Unity (GDSCAFL)
4. Carron Valley (WLSAFL) v Palmerston Colts (DSAFL)
5. East Kilbride United (FCSAFL) v Styx (FSAFL)
6. Eastend Heart (A&CAFL) v Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL)
7. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) v Coatbridge United (A&CAFL)
8. Eastwood Mearns "A" (FCSAFL) v Lesmahagow (A&CAFL)
9. Edinburgh Caledonian (LEAFA) v Edinburgh East (LEAFA)
10. Haggs Tavern (FVAFA) v HSV (FCSAFL)
11. Livingston CFC (WLSAFL) v Craigshill Thistle (WLSAFL)
12. Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA) v Ruthwell Rovers (DSAFL)
13. Media (FCSAFL) v Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA)
14. Newtown (FVAFA) v Minto Lounge (FSAFL) or Brunswick (FCSAFL)
15. Southside Spartans (GDSCAFL) v Irvine No1 CSC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) or Westside (LEAFA)
16. Torry Vics (ASAFL) v Harvester (WLSAFL)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Nov 18, 2018, 11:24 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #6 of 16 (15368 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3
Glasgow Rovers 5-0 Unity
Minto Lounge 3-1 Brunswick
Irvine No 1 CSC v Westside not played. The original match was abandoned with 4 minutes remaining because of injury to Westside player. Irvine CSC were leading 2-1 and Westside were down to 9 men with no remaining substitutes.


(This post was edited by PaulC on Nov 18, 2018, 11:26 AM)


crankie2
Youth Team Regular

Nov 19, 2018, 3:34 PM

Posts: 251
Location:
Team(s):

Post #7 of 16 (15313 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Future dates -SAFA.Sunday.Trophy -
Final - Sun May 5 Falkirk, 1400semis - (tbc)
rd 6 - (Mar 3) rd 5 - (Feb 3)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Dec 6, 2018, 10:45 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #8 of 16 (13680 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3
Irvine No1 CSC P-P Westside

Round 4 (2 December)
1. Bingham Athletic (LEAFA) P-P Wellesley (FSAFL)
2. Blackwood Villa (FCSAFL) 1-5 Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL)
3. Bullfrog (A&CAFL) 5-2 Glasgow Rovers (FCSAFL)
4. Carron Valley (WLSAFL) 9-0 Palmerston Colts (DSAFL)
5. East Kilbride United (FCSAFL) 6-3 Styx (FSAFL)
6. Eastend Heart (A&CAFL) 0-11 Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL)
7. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) P-P Coatbridge United (A&CAFL)
8. Eastwood Mearns "A" (FCSAFL) 0-4 Lesmahagow (A&CAFL)
9. Edinburgh Caledonian (LEAFA) 1-3 Edinburgh East (LEAFA)
10. Haggs Tavern (FVAFA) vP-P HSV (FCSAFL)
11. Livingston CFC (WLSAFL) 4-3 Craigshill Thistle (WLSAFL)
12. Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA) 3-1 Ruthwell Rovers (DSAFL)
13. Media (FCSAFL) 0-1 Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA)
14. Newtown (FVAFA) 1-2 Minto Lounge (FSAFL)
16. Torry Vics (ASAFL) 3-5 Harvester (WLSAFL)
remaining tie
15. Southside Spartans (GDSCAFL) v Irvine No1 CSC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) or Westside (LEAFA)

Round 5 draw (3 February)
1. Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL) v Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA)
2. Bingham Athletic (LEAFA) or Wellesley (FSAFL) v Livingston CFC (WLSAFL)
3. Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL) v Minto Lounge (FSAFL)
4. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) or Coatbridge United (A&CAFL) v Haggs Tavern (FVAFA) or HSV (FCSAFL)
5. Harvester (WLSAFL) v Edinburgh East (LEAFA)
6. Lesmahagow (A&CAFL) v East Kilbride United (FCSAFL)
7. Southside Spartans (GDSCAFL) or Irvine No1 CSC (Ayrshire Sunday AFA) or Westside (LEAFA) v Carron Valley (WLSAFL)
8. Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA) v Bullfrog (A&CAFL)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Dec 17, 2018, 12:17 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #9 of 16 (9626 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3 (9 December)
Irvine No1 CSC 3-4 Westside

Round 4 (16 December)
Southside Spartans 1-4 Westside


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Feb 3, 2019, 5:56 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #10 of 16 (3830 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 5
1. Atlantic Quay (GDSCAFL) 2-0 Meadowbank Wednesday (LEAFA)
2. Wellesley (FSAFL) 8-0 Livingston CFC (WLSAFL)
3. Castlemilk Dynamo (FCSAFL) 3-1 Minto Lounge (FSAFL)
4. Eastend Tower (FCSAFL) 3-0 Haggs Tavern (FVAFA)
5. Harvester (WLSAFL) 2-0 Edinburgh East (LEAFA)
6. Lesmahagow (A&CAFL) P-P East Kilbride United (FCSAFL)
7. Westside (LEAFA) 3-1 Carron Valley (WLSAFL)
8. Wallyford Bluebell (LEAFA) 1-4 Bullfrog (A&CAFL)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Feb 7, 2019, 6:59 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #11 of 16 (3658 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 6 draw
Lesmahagow or East Kilbride United v Harvester
Castlemilk Dynamo v Wellesley
Atlantic Quay v Eastend Tower
Westside v Bullfrog
3 March


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Feb 21, 2019, 7:01 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #12 of 16 (1298 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 5
Lesmahagow 12-0 East Kilbride United


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 4, 2019, 12:52 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #13 of 16 (920 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 6
Lesmahagow 1-1 Harvester (3-2 pens)
Castlemilk Dynamo 12-0 Wellesley
Atlantic Quay 1-4 Eastend Tower
Westside 1-1 Bullfrog (3-1 pens)

Semi-final draw
Eastend Tower v Castlemilk Dynamo
Westside v Lesmahagow

Dates, venue tbc


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 17, 2019, 11:40 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #14 of 16 (786 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-finals
Eastend Tower v Castlemilk Dynamo (24 March, 3 pm Ochilview)
Westside v Lesmahagow (17 March, 3 pm Ochilview)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 26, 2019, 11:40 AM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #15 of 16 (610 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-finals
Eastend Tower 1-2 Castlemilk Dynamo
Westside 1-1 Lesmahagow (4-5 pens)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


May 5, 2019, 6:54 PM

Posts: 11327
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #16 of 16 (408 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Scottish Amateur Sunday Trophy 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final
Castlemilk Dynamo 3-0 Lesmahagow
Falkirk Stadium

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3