Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Cup Finals Daily Guide

 



leohoenig
Administrator

Mar 25, 2019, 6:50 AM

Posts: 13209
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #1 of 16 (3999 views)
Shortcut
Cup Finals Daily Guide Can't Post or Reply Privately

In order to keep the finals in date order, please quote and edit, removing the quotations if you can
Please provide the relevant details, but nothing more

Thursday 4th April:
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30). Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Mar 25, 2019, 8:35 AM

Posts: 18594
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #2 of 16 (3969 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
Thursday 4th April:
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30). Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Wednesday April 24
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (7.45pm) - Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.45pm) - Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley


(This post was edited by paulh66 on Mar 25, 2019, 8:36 AM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Mar 26, 2019, 9:20 AM

Posts: 2137
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #3 of 16 (3814 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Wednesday April 24
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey


(This post was edited by derekn on Mar 27, 2019, 8:48 AM)


nico
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 26, 2019, 7:00 PM

Posts: 3628
Location: Robin Hood County
Team(s): SV Schadenfreude

Post #4 of 16 (3717 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday 27th March
Beds Senior Cup @ Bedford Town (19.30): Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers

Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley



One moment's high and glory rolls on by

(This post was edited by derekn on Mar 27, 2019, 9:00 AM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Mar 27, 2019, 8:49 AM

Posts: 2137
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #5 of 16 (3659 views)
Shortcut
Re: [nico] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Premier Cup @ Yeovil Town (19.45)
Taunton Town v Weston-super-mare


(This post was edited by derekn on Mar 27, 2019, 10:28 AM)


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Mar 31, 2019, 8:49 PM

Posts: 501
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #6 of 16 (3382 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves
Kent Senior Trophy @ Maidstone United (14.30): Beckenham Town v Chatham Town

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Southern League (CSS) Cup @ Stratford Town (19.45): Stratford Town v Cinderford Town
Kent Senior Cup @ Bromley (19.45): Bromley v Maidstone United
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @Sherborne Town (15.00)
Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Premier Cup @ Yeovil Town (19.45)
Taunton Town v Weston-super-mare


(This post was edited by derekn on Apr 10, 2019, 10:31 PM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Apr 16, 2019, 10:06 AM

Posts: 2137
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #7 of 16 (2760 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves
Kent Senior Trophy @ Maidstone United (14.30): Beckenham Town v Chatham Town

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Southern League (CSS) Cup @ Stratford Town (19.45): Stratford Town v Cinderford Town
Kent Senior Cup @ Bromley (19.45): Bromley v Maidstone United
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00)
Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00)
Cutters Friday v Bath United

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30)
Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United


Dribble!
First Team Sub


Apr 16, 2019, 2:47 PM

Posts: 963
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #8 of 16 (2691 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thursday 4th April
Glos Women's Challenge Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cheltenham Town (U18) v Cirencester Town

Saturday 6th April
Wiltshire Junior Cup @ Laverstock & Ford (14.00): Stratton Juniors v Alderbury

Sunday 7th April
Wiltshire Sunday Cup @ Devizes Town (10.30): Croft Junior v Tidworth Town

Tuesday 9th April
Glos Primary Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): FC Chesterton v Blakeney Reserves
Dorset Senior Cup @ Dorchester Town (19.45): Wimborne Town v Poole Town

Wednesday 10th April
Isthmian League Cup (Velocity Trophy) @ Aveley FC (19.30): AFC Hornchurch v Enfield Town

Thursday 11th April
Glos Intermediate Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): FC Ramblers v Fratellos

Sunday 14th April
Glos Sunday Minor Cup @ Stonehouse Town (10.30): Boss v 3 Lions reserves
Kent Senior Trophy @ Maidstone United (14.30): Beckenham Town v Chatham Town

Tuesday 16th April
Glos Sunday Primary Cup @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Sportsman v 3 Lions
Southern League (CSS) Cup @ Stratford Town (19.45): Stratford Town v Cinderford Town
Kent Senior Cup @ Bromley (19.45): Bromley v Maidstone United
Northern Premier League Cup (Integro Trophy) @ FC United (19.45): Farsley Celtic v Trafford

Wednesday 17th April
Wiltshire Senior Cup @ Melksham Town (19.45): Salisbury v Swindon Supermarine

Thursday 18th April
Glos Senior Amateur Cup (North) @ Cirencester Town (19.30): Moreton Rangers v Bourton Rovers

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main


Tuesday 23rd April
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup @ Bury Town (19.30)
Stowmarket Town v Walsham-Le-Willows


Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves


Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00)
Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00)
Cutters Friday v Bath United

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30)
Ipswich Town v Needham Market


Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30)
Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians

Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18


Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United


Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30)
Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United


Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30)

Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89






Last New Ground; Maginn Park, Buncrana, Games in 2018/19 Season; 110, New Grounds this Season; 60, Next scheduled game: next season
http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/


(This post was edited by Dribble! on Apr 16, 2019, 2:49 PM)


kivo
First Team Sub


Apr 18, 2019, 10:52 PM

Posts: 1176
Location: Kiveton Park, Sheffield
Team(s): Kiveton Park, Sheffield Wednesday

Post #9 of 16 (2527 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dribble!] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday 22nd April
Mexborough Montagu Cup @ Mexborough Athletic (11.00): Joker FC v Wombwell Main


Tuesday 23rd April
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup @ Bury Town (19.30)
Stowmarket Town v Walsham-Le-Willows


Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves


Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00)
Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00)
Cutters Friday v Bath United

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30)
Ipswich Town v Needham Market


Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30)
Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18


Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United


Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30)
Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United

Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30)
Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Apr 24, 2019, 12:05 PM

Posts: 18594
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #10 of 16 (2255 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kivo] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough
London Senior Trophy @ Dulwich Hamlet (7.45pm): Bridon Ropes v Erith & Belvedere

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves
Surrey Intermediate Western Premier Challenge Cup @ Westfield (Woking) (7.30pm) Lyne Seniors v Milford & Whitley

Saturday 27th April
Hellenic Supplementary Cup @ Thame Rangers (3pm): Thornbury v Wallingford

Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley
Devon St Luke's Bowl @ Devon FAHQ, Newton Abbot (presumably 7.30pm): Plymouth Parkway v Exeter City
Southern Comb Div 2 Cup @ Loxwood (7.30pm): Rustington v Copthorne
Cumberland Senior Cup @ Carlisle Utd (7pm): Carlisle Utd v Penrith
Hellenic Chairmans Cup @ Chinnor (7.30pm): Bourton Rovers v Penn & Tylers Green Development

Wednesday 1st May
Central Midlands League Div 1 Cup @ Retford Utd (7.45pm): Crowle Colts v Bakewell
Surrey SE Comb League Cup @ Whyteleafe (KO?): Westminster Casuals v A.M.Y.
Surrey Junior Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm): Hersham v Worcester Park Res

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Friday 3rd May
Durham Challenge Cup @ Stadium of Light, Sunderland (7.30pm): Shildon v South Shields

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian
NWC League Cup @ Altrincham (1pm): 1874 Northwich v City of Liverpool
East Sussex League Cup @ Hastings Utd (3pm): Sedlescombe Rangers v Sidley Utd
Hellenic Div 1 Subsidiary Cup @ Newent (3pm): Burnham v Malmesbury Vics
Aldershot Intermediate Cup @ Aldershot Town (2.30pm): Liphook Res v Yateley
Middlesex County League Premier Div Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): St Panteleimon v Cricklewood Wanderers
Cyril West Invitation Trophy @ Abbey Rangers (3.30pm): Chertsey Old Salesians v Lightwater Utd

Sunday 5th May
Central Midlands League Cup @ Alfreton (3pm): Hucknall Town v Pinxton

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00): Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00): Cutters Friday v Bath United
Combined Counties Div 1 Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (3pm): Frimley Green v Epsom & Ewell
Aldershot Senior Cup @ Aldershot Town (3pm): Camberley v Knaphill
NWC Div 1 Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (1pm): Avro v Sandbach
Peter Bentley Challenge Cup @ Hassocks (11am): Saltdean v AFC Uckfield
Sussex FA RUR Charity Cup @ Lancing (3pm): Peacehaven & Tel v Haywards Heath
Hellenic League Cup @ Ardley Utd (3pm): Ascot v Windsor

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30): AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30): Ipswich Town v Needham Market

Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United
Cornwall Charity Cup @ St Blazey (7.30pm): Illogan RBL v St Dennis

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18

Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United

Saturday 11th May
SWP League Cup @ St Blazey (2pm): Saltash v Falmouth
Combined Counties League Cup @ Windsor (3pm): Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers


revandyw
Youth Team Sub

Apr 24, 2019, 1:11 PM

Posts: 110
Location: Waterlooville
Team(s): WBA / Havant & Waterlooville

Post #11 of 16 (2221 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough
London Senior Trophy @ Dulwich Hamlet (7.45pm): Bridon Ropes v Erith & Belvedere
Hampshire Senior Cup @Eastleigh: Basingstoke Town v Havant & Waterlooville

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves
Surrey Intermediate Western Premier Challenge Cup @ Westfield (Woking) (7.30pm) Lyne Seniors v Milford & Whitley

Saturday 27th April
Hellenic Supplementary Cup @ Thame Rangers (3pm): Thornbury v Wallingford

Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley
Devon St Luke's Bowl @ Devon FAHQ, Newton Abbot (presumably 7.30pm): Plymouth Parkway v Exeter City
Southern Comb Div 2 Cup @ Loxwood (7.30pm): Rustington v Copthorne
Cumberland Senior Cup @ Carlisle Utd (7pm): Carlisle Utd v Penrith
Hellenic Chairmans Cup @ Chinnor (7.30pm): Bourton Rovers v Penn & Tylers Green Development

Wednesday 1st May
Central Midlands League Div 1 Cup @ Retford Utd (7.45pm): Crowle Colts v Bakewell
Surrey SE Comb League Cup @ Whyteleafe (KO?): Westminster Casuals v A.M.Y.
Surrey Junior Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm): Hersham v Worcester Park Res

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Friday 3rd May
Durham Challenge Cup @ Stadium of Light, Sunderland (7.30pm): Shildon v South Shields

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian
NWC League Cup @ Altrincham (1pm): 1874 Northwich v City of Liverpool
East Sussex League Cup @ Hastings Utd (3pm): Sedlescombe Rangers v Sidley Utd
Hellenic Div 1 Subsidiary Cup @ Newent (3pm): Burnham v Malmesbury Vics
Aldershot Intermediate Cup @ Aldershot Town (2.30pm): Liphook Res v Yateley
Middlesex County League Premier Div Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): St Panteleimon v Cricklewood Wanderers
Cyril West Invitation Trophy @ Abbey Rangers (3.30pm): Chertsey Old Salesians v Lightwater Utd

Sunday 5th May
Central Midlands League Cup @ Alfreton (3pm): Hucknall Town v Pinxton

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00): Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00): Cutters Friday v Bath United
Combined Counties Div 1 Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (3pm): Frimley Green v Epsom & Ewell
Aldershot Senior Cup @ Aldershot Town (3pm): Camberley v Knaphill
NWC Div 1 Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (1pm): Avro v Sandbach
Peter Bentley Challenge Cup @ Hassocks (11am): Saltdean v AFC Uckfield
Sussex FA RUR Charity Cup @ Lancing (3pm): Peacehaven & Tel v Haywards Heath
Hellenic League Cup @ Ardley Utd (3pm): Ascot v Windsor

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30): AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30): Ipswich Town v Needham Market

Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United
Cornwall Charity Cup @ St Blazey (7.30pm): Illogan RBL v St Dennis

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18

Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United

Saturday 11th May
SWP League Cup @ St Blazey (2pm): Saltash v Falmouth
Combined Counties League Cup @ Windsor (3pm): Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers


dseagull
Reserve Team Sub


Apr 24, 2019, 11:56 PM

Posts: 391
Location: Hailsham
Team(s): Hailsham Town, Spurs, Brighton

Post #12 of 16 (2118 views)
Shortcut
Re: [revandyw] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday 24th April
Cheshire Senior Cup @ Altrincham (19.45): Cammell Laird v Nantwich
Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield @ Chatham Town (19.45): South East Ath v Staplehurst Monarchs Utd
Surrey Premier Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (19.45): Lingfield v Nottsborough
London Senior Trophy @ Dulwich Hamlet (7.45pm): Bridon Ropes v Erith & Belvedere
Hampshire Senior Cup @Eastleigh: Basingstoke Town v Havant & Waterlooville

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves
Surrey Intermediate Western Premier Challenge Cup @ Westfield (Woking) (7.30pm) Lyne Seniors v Milford & Whitley

Saturday 27th April
Hellenic Supplementary Cup @ Thame Rangers (3pm): Thornbury v Wallingford

Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Monday 29th April
MIND Charity Cup @ Newhaven FC (19.45) Hailsham Town U23 v Eastbourne Town U23

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley
Devon St Luke's Bowl @ Devon FAHQ, Newton Abbot (presumably 7.30pm): Plymouth Parkway v Exeter City
Southern Comb Div 2 Cup @ Loxwood (7.30pm): Rustington v Copthorne
Cumberland Senior Cup @ Carlisle Utd (7pm): Carlisle Utd v Penrith
Hellenic Chairmans Cup @ Chinnor (7.30pm): Bourton Rovers v Penn & Tylers Green Development

Wednesday 1st May
Central Midlands League Div 1 Cup @ Retford Utd (7.45pm): Crowle Colts v Bakewell
Surrey SE Comb League Cup @ Whyteleafe (KO?): Westminster Casuals v A.M.Y.
Surrey Junior Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm): Hersham v Worcester Park Res

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Friday 3rd May
Durham Challenge Cup @ Stadium of Light, Sunderland (7.30pm): Shildon v South Shields

Saturday 4th May
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian
NWC League Cup @ Altrincham (1pm): 1874 Northwich v City of Liverpool
East Sussex League Cup @ Hastings Utd (3pm): Sedlescombe Rangers v Sidley Utd
Hellenic Div 1 Subsidiary Cup @ Newent (3pm): Burnham v Malmesbury Vics
Aldershot Intermediate Cup @ Aldershot Town (2.30pm): Liphook Res v Yateley
Middlesex County League Premier Div Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): St Panteleimon v Cricklewood Wanderers
Cyril West Invitation Trophy @ Abbey Rangers (3.30pm): Chertsey Old Salesians v Lightwater Utd

Sunday 5th May
Central Midlands League Cup @ Alfreton (3pm): Hucknall Town v Pinxton

Monday 6th May
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00): Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00): Cutters Friday v Bath United
Combined Counties Div 1 Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (3pm): Frimley Green v Epsom & Ewell
Aldershot Senior Cup @ Aldershot Town (3pm): Camberley v Knaphill
NWC Div 1 Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (1pm): Avro v Sandbach
Peter Bentley Challenge Cup @ Hassocks (11am): Saltdean v AFC Uckfield
Sussex FA RUR Charity Cup @ Lancing (3pm): Peacehaven & Tel v Haywards Heath
Hellenic League Cup @ Ardley Utd (3pm): Ascot v Windsor

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30): AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30): Ipswich Town v Needham Market

Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United
Cornwall Charity Cup @ St Blazey (7.30pm): Illogan RBL v St Dennis

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30)
Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30)
AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18

Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United

Saturday 11th May
SWP League Cup @ St Blazey (2pm): Saltash v Falmouth
Combined Counties League Cup @ Windsor (3pm): Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers



Check out the Hailsham Town website at http://www.hailshamtownfc.org.uk

You can also follow The Stringers on Twitter; http://twitter.com/hailshamtownfc/


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Apr 25, 2019, 5:38 PM

Posts: 18594
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #13 of 16 (2005 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dseagull] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves
Surrey Intermediate Western Premier Challenge Cup @ Westfield (Woking) (7.30pm) Lyne Seniors v Milford & Whitley

Saturday 27th April
Hellenic Supplementary Cup @ Thame Rangers (3pm): Thornbury v Wallingford
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy @ Abingdon Utd (3pm): Marlow Utd v Old Bradwell
Mid Cheshire District Cup @ Barnton (3pm): Lostock Gralam v Middlewich

Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Monday 29th April
MIND Charity Cup @ Newhaven FC (19.45) Hailsham Town U23 v Eastbourne Town U23
Devon St Luke's Bowl @ Devon FAHQ, Newton Abbot (7.30pm): Plymouth Parkway v Exeter City (Note: brought forward from 30/4)

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley
Southern Comb Div 2 Cup @ Loxwood (7.30pm): Rustington v Copthorne
Cumberland Senior Cup @ Carlisle Utd (7pm): Carlisle Utd v Penrith
Hellenic Chairmans Cup @ Chinnor (7.30pm): Bourton Rovers v Penn & Tylers Green Development
North Beds Charity Cup @ Bedford FC (7.45pm): Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC
Middlesex Premier Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): Cockfosters Res v Harefield Utd

Wednesday 1st May
Central Midlands League Div 1 Cup @ Retford Utd (7.45pm): Crowle Colts v Bakewell
Surrey SE Comb League Cup @ Whyteleafe (KO?): Westminster Casuals v A.M.Y.
Surrey Junior Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm): Hersham v Worcester Park Res
Hinchingbrooke Cup @ Peterborough Northern Star (7.45pm): Godmanchester v Pinchbeck

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Friday 3rd May
Durham Challenge Cup @ Stadium of Light, Sunderland (7.30pm): Shildon v South Shields
West Cheshire League Pyke Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (7.30pm): Ellesmere Port Town v Redgate Rovers

Saturday 4th May
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues Trophy @ Redbridge (1pm): Catholic United v Clapton CFC
East Midlands Counties League Cup @ Clipstone (1pm): Newark Flowserve v Clifton All Whites
NWC League Cup @ Altrincham (1pm): 1874 Northwich v City of Liverpool
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian
Aldershot Intermediate Cup @ Aldershot Town (2.30pm): Liphook Res v Yateley
East Sussex League Cup @ Hastings Utd (3pm): Sedlescombe Rangers v Sidley Utd
Hellenic Div 1 Subsidiary Cup @ Newent (3pm): Burnham v Malmesbury Vics
Spartan South Midlands League Cup @ Biggleswade United (3pm): Potton United v Baldock Town
Cyril West Invitation Trophy @ Abbey Rangers (3.30pm): Chertsey Old Salesians v Lightwater Utd
Middlesex County League Premier Div Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): St Panteleimon v Cricklewood Wanderers

Sunday 5th May
Central Midlands League Cup @ Alfreton (3pm): Hucknall Town v Pinxton

Monday 6th May
Peter Bentley Challenge Cup @ Hassocks (11am): Saltdean v AFC Uckfield
NWC Div 1 Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (1pm): Avro v Sandbach
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00): Cutters Friday v Bath United
Combined Counties Div 1 Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (3pm): Frimley Green v Epsom & Ewell
Aldershot Senior Cup @ Aldershot Town (3pm): Camberley v Knaphill
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00): Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Sussex FA RUR Charity Cup @ Lancing (3pm): Peacehaven & Tel v Haywards Heath
Hellenic League Cup @ Ardley Utd (3pm): Ascot v Windsor
Bucks Senior Charity Cup @ Buckingham Athletic (3pm): Aylesbury v Winslow Utd
United Counties League Cup @ Raunds Town (3pm): Holbeach v Daventry Town
Hampshire Premier League Cup @ Hamble (3pm): Lyndhurst v Infinity

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30): AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30): Ipswich Town v Needham Market
High Wycombe Senior Cup @ Marlow (7.45pm): Holmer Green v Aston Clinton
Herts Charity Shield @ Hemel Hempstead (7.45pm): Colney Heath v Berkhamsted

Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United
Cornwall Charity Cup @ St Blazey (7.30pm): Illogan RBL v St Dennis

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30): Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18
West Herts St Mary's Cup @ Hemel Hempstead (7.45pm): Berkhamsted v Oxhey Jets

Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United

Saturday 11th May
SWP League Cup @ St Blazey (2pm): Saltash v Falmouth
Combined Counties League Cup @ Windsor (3pm): Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow
Hampshire Intermediate Cup @ Winchester City (3pm): Bush Hill v Whitecroft & Barton
Gilgryst Cup @ Hyde Utd (3pm): Beechfield Utd v Rochdale Sacred Heart

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere
Midland League Cup @ Walsall FC (7.30pm): NKF Burbage v Romulus

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers


kirby knitters
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 26, 2019, 8:55 AM

Posts: 17365
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #14 of 16 (1888 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Coventry Evening Telegraph Cup Final.

Coventry Copsewood v Triumph Athletic.

Ricoh Arena Thursday May 23rd (19:30)
----------------------------------

Incorrect info showing on Full-Time concerning date and venue! They have it as The Pavillion (Binley) on May 30th.


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

May 2, 2019, 10:07 AM

Posts: 2137
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #15 of 16 (1372 views)
Shortcut
Re: [paulh66] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thursday 25th April
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Cup final: Grimethorpe Sports vs North Gawber Colliery @ Stocksbridge Park Steels, 7.30pm
Glos Challenge Trophy @ Oaklands Park (Glos FA) (19.30): Cribbs v Bishop's Cleeve
Glos Junior Cup (North) @ Tuffley Rovers (19.30): Tetbury Town v Hardwicke reserves
Surrey Intermediate Western Premier Challenge Cup @ Westfield (Woking) (7.30pm) Lyne Seniors v Milford & Whitley

Saturday 27th April
Hellenic Supplementary Cup @ Thame Rangers (3pm): Thornbury v Wallingford
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy @ Abingdon Utd (3pm): Marlow Utd v Old Bradwell
Mid Cheshire District Cup @ Barnton (3pm): Lostock Gralam v Middlewich

Sunday 28th April
Super Sunday at Needham Market FC.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Final: Gym United v Tostock Pirates, main pitch, kick off 10.30am.
Suffolk Sunday Shield Final: Fusilier v Holbrook Swan, 3G pitch, kick off 3pm.
Suffolk Sunday Trophy Final: Haverhill & Hove Albion v Lavenham, 3G pitch, kick off 11am.
Suffolk Veterans’ Cup Final: Whitton United v Woodbridge Town, main pitch, kick off 2.30pm

Monday 29th April
MIND Charity Cup @ Newhaven FC (19.45) Hailsham Town U23 v Eastbourne Town U23
Devon St Luke's Bowl @ Devon FAHQ, Newton Abbot (7.30pm): Plymouth Parkway v Exeter City (Note: brought forward from 30/4)

Tuesday 30th April
Glos Minor Cup (North) @ Stonehouse Town (18.30): Charfield reserves v North Nibley
Southern Comb Div 2 Cup @ Loxwood (7.30pm): Rustington v Copthorne
Cumberland Senior Cup @ Carlisle Utd (7pm): Carlisle Utd v Penrith
Hellenic Chairmans Cup @ Chinnor (7.30pm): Bourton Rovers v Penn & Tylers Green Development
North Beds Charity Cup @ Bedford FC (7.45pm): Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC
Middlesex Premier Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): Cockfosters Res v Harefield Utd

Wednesday 1st May
Central Midlands League Div 1 Cup @ Retford Utd (7.45pm): Crowle Colts v Bakewell
Surrey SE Comb League Cup @ Whyteleafe (KO?): Westminster Casuals v A.M.Y.
Surrey Junior Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (7.30pm): Hersham v Worcester Park Res
Hinchingbrooke Cup @ Peterborough Northern Star (7.45pm): Godmanchester v Pinchbeck

Thursday 2nd May
Devon Premier Cup @ Coach Road, Newton Abbot (19.15): Torridgeside v Bovey Tracey

Friday 3rd May
Durham Challenge Cup @ Stadium of Light, Sunderland (7.30pm): Shildon v South Shields
West Cheshire League Pyke Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (7.30pm): Ellesmere Port Town v Redgate Rovers

Saturday 4th May
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues Trophy @ Redbridge (1pm): Catholic United v Clapton CFC
East Midlands Counties League Cup @ Clipstone (1pm): Newark Flowserve v Clifton All Whites
NWC League Cup @ Altrincham (1pm): 1874 Northwich v City of Liverpool
Southern Counties East League Challenge Cup @ Tonbridge Angels (14.00): Chatham Town v Corinthian
Aldershot Intermediate Cup @ Aldershot Town (2.30pm): Liphook Res v Yateley
East Sussex League Cup @ Hastings Utd (3pm): Sedlescombe Rangers v Sidley Utd
Hellenic Div 1 Subsidiary Cup @ Newent (3pm): Burnham v Malmesbury Vics
Spartan South Midlands League Cup @ Biggleswade United (3pm): Potton United v Baldock Town
Cyril West Invitation Trophy @ Abbey Rangers (3.30pm): Chertsey Old Salesians v Lightwater Utd
Middlesex County League Premier Div Cup @ Uxbridge (7.45pm): St Panteleimon v Cricklewood Wanderers

Sunday 5th May
Central Midlands League Cup @ Alfreton (3pm): Hucknall Town v Pinxton

Monday 6th May
Peter Bentley Challenge Cup @ Hassocks (11am): Saltdean v AFC Uckfield
NWC Div 1 Cup @ Vauxhall Motors (1pm): Avro v Sandbach
Somerset Sunday Cup @ Wells City (14.00): Cutters Friday v Bath United
Combined Counties Div 1 Cup @ Dorking Wanderers (3pm): Frimley Green v Epsom & Ewell
Aldershot Senior Cup @ Aldershot Town (3pm): Camberley v Knaphill
Western League Les Phillips Cup @ Sherborne Town (15.00): Plymouth Parkway v Willand Rovers
Sussex FA RUR Charity Cup @ Lancing (3pm): Peacehaven & Tel v Haywards Heath
Hellenic League Cup @ Ardley Utd (3pm): Ascot v Windsor
Bucks Senior Charity Cup @ Buckingham Athletic (3pm): Aylesbury v Winslow Utd
United Counties League Cup @ Raunds Town (3pm): Holbeach v Daventry Town
Hampshire Premier League Cup @ Hamble (3pm): Lyndhurst v Infinity

Tuesday 7th May
Somerset Intermediate Cup @ Wells City (19.30): AFC Whitchurch v FC Castlemoat
Suffolk FA Womens Cup @Ipswich Town FC (19.30): Ipswich Town v Needham Market
High Wycombe Senior Cup @ Marlow (7.45pm): Holmer Green v Aston Clinton
Herts Charity Shield @ Hemel Hempstead (7.45pm): Colney Heath v Berkhamsted

Wednesday 8th May
Suffolk Premier Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United
Cornwall Charity Cup @ St Blazey (7.30pm): Illogan RBL v St Dennis
Somerset County League Div 2/3 Cup @ Hengrove Athletic (19.45): Chew Magna v Broad Plain House

Thursday 9th May
Somerset Junior Cup @ Wells City (19.30): Bishops Lydeard Reserves v Frome Collegians
Suffolk boys Under 18 mid-week Cup final @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury U18 v Walsham-Le-Willows U18
West Herts St Mary's Cup @ Hemel Hempstead (7.45pm): Berkhamsted v Oxhey Jets
Somerset County League Prem/Div 1 Cup @ Bridgwater Town (19.45): Middlezoy Rovers v Minehead

Friday 10th May
Suffolk Senior Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30)
Achilles v Cornard United

Saturday 11th May
SWP League Cup @ St Blazey (2pm): Saltash v Falmouth
Combined Counties League Cup @ Windsor (3pm): Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow
Hampshire Intermediate Cup @ Winchester City (3pm): Bush Hill v Whitecroft & Barton
Gilgryst Cup @ Hyde Utd (3pm): Beechfield Utd v Rochdale Sacred Heart

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere
Midland League Cup @ Walsall FC (7.30pm): NKF Burbage v Romulus

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers


BDA_85
First Team Sub

May 13, 2019, 8:56 AM

Posts: 1178
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 16 (515 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Cup Finals Daily Guide [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday 13th May
Suffolk Primary Cup @Ipswich Town (19.30): AFC Sudbury 'A' v Old Newton United Reserves
Hospitals Charity Cup @ Welling United (7.30pm): Sutton Ath v Erith & Belvedere
Midland League Cup @ Walsall FC (7.30pm): NKF Burbage v Romulus

Tuesday 14th May
Somerset Senior Cup @ Bishop Sutton (19.30): Chilcompton Sports v Clevedon United
Suffolk Junior Cup @ Ipswich Town (19.30): Bildeston Rangers v Bacton United 89
Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup @ Liverpool County FAHQ (7pm): Pilkington v Richmond Raith Rovers
West Herts St Mary’s Cup @ Hemel Hempstead Town (7:45pm): Oxhey Jets v Berkhamsted

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3