Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non Football Related: Other Sports:
RFU/WRU Cups 2019

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:17 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #26 of 51 (1151 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1430):

Intermediate Cup - Letchworth v Old Colfeians
Senior Vase - Portsmouth v Chelmsford
Junior Vase - Reeds Weybridge v Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:20 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #27 of 51 (1149 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

South West Division Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Matson v Sherborne (1400)
Senior Vase - Chesham v Honiton (1400)
Junior Vase - Chipping Norton v Old Cryptians (1430)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 14, 2019, 11:25 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #28 of 51 (1145 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Midlands Division Cups
Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Kenilworth v Kidderminster (1430)
Senior Vase - Daventry v Leicester Forest (1400)
Junior Vase - Tenbury v Mellish (TBC but guessing 1430 as pre-match lunch starts at 1230)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 20, 2019, 12:12 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #29 of 51 (1065 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup 2nd Round - Saturday 26th January:

Cardiff Met 13-31 Bedwas
Cross Keys 9-12 Pontypool
Llandovery HWO Trebanos
Merthyr 10-9 Ebbw Vale
Newbridge 0-21 Bridgend
Pontypridd 35-26 Llanelli
RGC 1404 15-27 Cardiff
Swansea 10-0 Bargoed

Quarter-Finals - Saturday 23rd March, 1430 unless stated:

Merthyr v Pontypridd (Fri 22nd, 1905)
Llandovery v Swansea
Pontypool v Bridgend
Cardiff v Bedwas


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:09 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #30 of 51 (978 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1500):

Intermediate Cup - South Shields Westoe 76-14 Bowdon
Senior Vase - Northallerton 29-10 Aspull
Junior Vase - Ellesmere Port P-P Thornensians (now 23/3)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:13 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #31 of 51 (975 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Midlands Division Cups
Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Kenilworth 15-10 Kidderminster
Senior Vase - Daventry 8-26 Leicester Forest
Junior Vase - Tenbury 19-36 Mellish


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:17 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #32 of 51 (972 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

London & SE RFU Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Letchworth 12-34 Old Colfeians
Senior Vase - Portsmouth 21-14 Chelmsford
Junior Vase - Reeds Weybridge 35-6 Hitchin


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 21, 2019, 12:24 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #33 of 51 (964 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
South West Division Finals - Saturday 16th March:

Intermediate Cup - Matson 25-18 Sherborne
Senior Vase - Chesham 12-24 Honiton
Junior Vase - Chipping Norton 3-22 Old Cryptians

National Semi-Finals (Southern half) - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup: Old Colfeians v Matson
Senior Vase - Portsmouth v Honiton
Junior Vase - Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge

Still awaiting confirmation on who has home advantage for the Semi-Finals in the Northern half with one O/s quarter final to play.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Mar 21, 2019, 12:25 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 25, 2019, 11:57 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #34 of 51 (875 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Northern Division Cups

Finals - Saturday 16th March (all 1500):

Intermediate Cup - South Shields Westoe 76-14 Bowdon
Senior Vase - Northallerton 29-10 Aspull
Junior Vase - Ellesmere Port 3-23 Thornensians


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 26, 2019, 12:01 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #35 of 51 (872 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

National Semi-Finals - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup:
Kenilworth v South Shields Westoe
Old Colfeians v Matson

Senior Vase:
Northallerton v Leicester Forest
Portsmouth v Honiton

Junior Vase:
Mellish v Thornensians
Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:00 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #36 of 51 (765 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
10/2 Cheshire 11-18 Lancashire @ Wilmslow RFC
24/2 Lancashire 25-35 Yorkshire
17/3 Yorkshire 17-13 Cheshire @ Huddersfield RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
10/2 Notts, Lincs & Derbys 39-12 East Midlands @ Derby RFC
24/2 North Midlands 25-48 Notts, Lincs & Derbys @ Bournville RFC
17/3 East Midlands 29-19 North Midlands @ Daventry RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
03/2 Sussex 19-24 Hertfordshire @ Horsham RFC
03/2 Kent 76-7 Eastern Counties @ Tunbridge Wells RFC
24/2 Eastern Counties 20-43 Hertfordshire @ Shelford RFC
24/2 Kent 40-33 Sussex @ Cranbrook RFC
17/3 Hertfordshire 31-29 Kent @ Cheshunt RFC
17/3 Sussex 33-29 Eastern Counties @ East Grinstead RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
03/2 Cornwall 29-20 Devon @ St Austell RFC
10/2 Gloucestershire 38-12 Hampshire @ Cheltenham RFC
24/2 Devon 12-43 Gloucestershire @ Crediton RFC
24/2 Hampshire 14-61 Cornwall @ Overton RFC
17/3 Cornwall 0-48 Gloucestershire @ St Austell RFC
17/3 Devon HWO Hampshire

Division 2 Pool 1
10/2 Durham 76-14 Staffordshire @ Billingham RFC
24/2 Staffordshire 31-34 Northumberland @ Leek RFC
17/3 Northumberland 5-19 Durham @ Ashington RFC


Division 2 Pool 2
10/2 Oxfordshire 20-0 Buckinghamshire @ Chinnor RFC
03/2 Warwickshire 20-22 Leicestershire @ Broadstreet RFC
24/2 Leicestershire 62-26 Buckinghamshire
24/2 Warwickshire 19-38 Oxfordshire @ Broadstreet RFC
17/3 Oxfordshire 19-36 Leicestershire @ Didcot RFC
17/3 Buckinghamshire 33-24 Warwickshire @ Aylesbury RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
03/2 Essex 37-15 Middlesex @ Thurrock RFC
24/2 Middlesex 29-62 Surrey @ Grasshoppers RFC
17/3 Surrey 31-24 Essex @ Farnham RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
10/2 Somerset 10-47 Berkshire @ BGS
24/2 Dorset & Wilts 31-19 Somerset
17/3 Berkshire 25-22 Dorset & Wilts @ Redingensians RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:14 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #37 of 51 (764 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final Pool Standings, top 2 from each group qualify for quarter-finals:

Division 1 Pool 1
Yorkshire 9 pts
Lancashire 5 pts
Cheshire 2 pts

Division 1 Pool 2
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 10 pts
East Midlands 5 pts
North Midlands 1 pt

Division 1 Pool 3
Hertfordshire 15 pts
Kent 12 pts
Sussex 7 pts
Eastern Counties 1 pt

Division 1 Pool 4
Gloucestershire 15 pts
Cornwall 10 pts
Devon 4 pts
Hampshire 0 pts

Division 2 Pool 1
Durham 9 pts
Northumberland 5 pts
Staffordshire 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 2
Leicestershire 15 pts
Oxfordshire 10 pts
Buckinghamshire 6 pts
Warwickshire 2 pts

Division 2 Pool 3
Surrey 10 pts
Essex 7 pts
Middlesex 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 4
Berkshire 10 pts
Dorset & Wilts 5 pts
Somerset 0 pts

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 31st March:

Division 1:
Hertfordshire v Cornwall - 1330 @ Cheshunt RFC
Yorkshire v East Midlands - 1415 @ Yarnbury RFC
Gloucestershire v Kent - 1430 @ Ashley Down Old Boys RFC
Notts, Lincs & Derbys v Lancashire - 1430 @ Derby RFC

Division 2:
Durham v Oxfordshire - 1400 @ Gateshead RFC
Surrey v Dorset & Wilts - 1400 @ Farnham RFC
Leicestershire v Northumberland - 1415 @ Syston RFC
Berkshire v Essex - 1430 @ Redingensians RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:20 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #38 of 51 (754 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

WRU National Plate

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Bonymaen 7-3 Cambrian Welfare
Glynneath 17-26 Penallta
Nelson 19-31 Brecon
Treorchy 27-12 Brynmawr

Semi-Finals - 30th March (1430):

Bonymaen v Treorchy @ Glynneath RFC
Brecon v Penallta @ Ebbw Vale RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 28, 2019, 10:25 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #39 of 51 (751 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

WRU National Bowl

Quarter-Finals - 2nd March:

Abergavenny 18-17 Penygraig
Bridgend Sports 35-13 Pontyclun
Nantgaredig 19-14 CR Cymru Caerdydd
Oakdale 15-3 Aberaeron

Semi-Finals - 31st March (1430):

Abergavenny v Nantgaredig @ Llanharan RFC
Bridgend Sports v Oakdale @ Taffs Well RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 4, 2019, 9:24 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #40 of 51 (691 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

WRU National Cup Quarter-Finals - 22/23 March:

Merthyr 20-11 Pontypridd
Llandovery 28-7 Swansea
Pontypool 21-11 Bridgend
Cardiff 43-12 Bedwas

Semi-Finals - Saturday 6th April:

Llandovery v Cardiff - 1430 @ Neath RFC
Merthyr v Pontypool - 1730 @ Ebbw Vale RFC


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Apr 4, 2019, 9:25 PM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 12, 2019, 5:59 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #41 of 51 (603 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 31st March:

Division 1:
Hertfordshire 28-19 Cornwall @ Cheshunt RFC
Yorkshire HWO East Midlands
Gloucestershire 32-21 Kent @ Ashley Down Old Boys RFC
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 28-32 Lancashire @ Derby RFC

Division 2:
Durham 52-5 Oxfordshire @ Gateshead RFC
Surrey 38-34 Dorset & Wilts @ Farnham RFC
Leicestershire 20-13 Northumberland @ Syston RFC
Berkshire 34-27 Essex @ Redingensians RFC

Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April:

Division 1:
Gloucestershire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Dings Crusaders RFC
Hertfordshire v Lancashire - 1430 @ Cheshunt RFC

Division 2:
Berkshire v Leicestershire - 1400 @ Maidenhead RFC
Durham v Surray - 1400 @ Blaydon RFC (the only one of the four not being played on 3G!)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 18, 2019, 10:30 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #42 of 51 (540 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Kick-Off times for RFU National Cups Semi-Finals - Saturday 20th April:

Intermediate Cup:
Kenilworth v South Shields Westoe (1500)
Old Colfeians v Matson (1500)

Senior Vase:
Northallerton v Leicester Forest (1500)
Portsmouth v Honiton (1400)

Junior Vase:
Mellish v Thornensians (1430 or 1500)
Old Cryptians v Reeds Weybridge (1430)

Two differing kick-off times listed in sections of Mellish website.
Old Colfeians say 'We will be charging an entry by programme of 5 this is requested by the RFU'.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 28, 2019, 12:37 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #43 of 51 (474 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands v Lancashire - 1400 @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire v Durham - TBC
12/5 Durham v North Midlands - 1400 @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria v Northumberland - 1400 @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire v Cumbria - TBC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire v Devon - 1500 @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire v Gloucestershire - 1400 @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon v Berkshire - TBC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex v East Midlands - TBC
28/4 Kent v Surrey - 1500 @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey v Sussex - 1300 @ Esher RFC (double header with mens game)
05/5 Kent v East Midlands - TBC
11/5 East Midlands v Surrey - 1400 @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex v Kent - TBC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1400 @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire v Staffordshire - 1430 @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire v Staffordshire - 1400 @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire v Cheshire - 1400 @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - TBC
12/5 Cheshire v Leicestershire - 1430 @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire - TBC
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Eastern Counties - TBC
12/5 Eastern Counties v Oxfordshire - TBC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Hertfordshire - TBC @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall v Dorset & Wilts - 1330 @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset v Cornwall - TBC
12/5 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset - 1330 @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex v Essex - TBC @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire v Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex v Hampshire - 1300 @ Harlow RFC (double header with mens game)
05/5 Buckinghamshire v Middlesex - TBC
12/5 Middlesex v Hampshire - TBC
12/5 Essex v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Brentwood RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Apr 28, 2019, 1:20 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 28, 2019, 1:08 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #44 of 51 (466 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham v Lancashire - TBC @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire v Eastern Counties - 1500 @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire v Northumberland - 1500 @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties v Lancashire - TBC @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland v Durham - 1230 @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire v Cheshire - 1500 @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - TBC @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire v Hertfordshire - 1430 @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire v Devon - 1500 @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent v Cornwall - 1500 @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall v Hertfordshire - TBC
11/5 Devon v Hampshire - 1500 @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire v Kent - 1500 @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire v Staffordshire - TBC @ Coalville RFC
04/5 East Midlands v Warwickshire - 1500 @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1500 @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - TBC @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey v Sussex - 1500 @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex v Somerset - 1500 @ Harlow RFC
(both these are double headers with Womens County Championship games at 1300)
11/5 Sussex v Essex - TBC
11/5 Surrey v Somerset - 1500 @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - TBC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands v Cumbria - TBC @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire v Notts, Lincs & Derby - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Cumbria - TBC
11/5 Oxfordshire v North Midlands - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - TBC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire v Middlesex - TBC
04/5 Dorset & Wilts v Berkshire - 1430 @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire v Middlesex - TBC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts v Buckinghamshire - TBC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - TBC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - TBC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 11, 2019, 1:30 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #45 of 51 (321 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham 7-73 Lancashire @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire 26-25 Eastern Counties @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire 59-3 Northumberland @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties v Lancashire - TBC @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland v Durham - 1230 @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire v Cheshire - 1500 @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - TBC @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire 20-29 Hertfordshire @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire 54-14 Devon @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent 21-25 Cornwall @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall v Hertfordshire - 1500 @ Redruth RFC
11/5 Devon v Hampshire - 1430 @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire v Kent - 1500 @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire HWO Staffordshire
04/5 East Midlands 42-27 Warwickshire @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire v Leicestershire - 1500 @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v East Midlands - TBC @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey 31-14 Sussex @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex 27-24 Somerset @ Harlow RFC
11/5 Sussex v Essex - 1500 @ Worthing RFC
11/5 Surrey v Somerset - 1500 @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - TBC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands 21-30 Cumbria @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire 19-12 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Cumbria - 1500 @ Newark RFC
11/5 Oxfordshire v North Midlands - 1500 @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - 1500 @ Aspatria RFC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - TBC @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire 10-26 Middlesex
04/5 Dorset & Wilts 57-45 Berkshire @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire v Middlesex - 1500 @ Reading RFC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Devizes RFC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - 1430 @ Aylesbury RFC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - 1500 @ Grashoppers RFC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 11, 2019, 1:54 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #46 of 51 (318 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands 10-52 Lancashire @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire 31-5 Durham
12/5 Durham v North Midlands - 1400 @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria 0-44 Northumberland @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland 0-37 Yorkshire @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire v Cumbria - 1500 @ Wharfedale RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire 66-10 Devon @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire 30-12 Gloucestershire @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon v Berkshire - TBC @ Crediton RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex 40-7 East Midlands
28/4 Kent 20-14 Surrey @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey 5-10 Sussex @ Esher RFC
05/5 Kent 43-7 East Midlands
11/5 East Midlands v Surrey - 1430 @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex v Kent - 1430 @ Crowborough RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire 5-31 Leicestershire @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire 57-0 Staffordshire @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire 52-0 Staffordshire @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire 22-26 Cheshire @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - TBC
12/5 Cheshire v Leicestershire - 1430 @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire 24-37 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire 42-12 Oxfordshire
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 20-14 Eastern Counties
12/5 Eastern Counties v Oxfordshire - 1400 @ Stowmarket RFC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby v Hertfordshire - TBC @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall 10-27 Dorset & Wilts @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset 49-22 Cornwall
12/5 Dorset & Wilts v Somerset - 1330 @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex 10-45 Essex @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire 19-24 Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex 45-7 Hampshire @ Harlow RFC
05/5 Buckinghamshire 44-5 Middlesex
12/5 Middlesex v Hampshire - 1500 @ Grasshoppers RFC
12/5 Essex v Buckinghamshire - 1430 @ Barking RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May, one of which is already set in stone:
Division 1:
Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Leigh RUFC
Kent/Sussex v Gloucestershire/Berkshire

Division 2:
All four groups have come down to winner takes all deciders in the final round of games.

Leicestershire/Cheshire v Hertfordshire/Notts, Lincs & Derby
Somerset/Dorset & Wilts v Essex/Buckinghamshire


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 16, 2019, 11:20 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #47 of 51 (192 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship

Division 1 North
04/5 Durham 7-73 Lancashire @ Sunderland RFC
04/5 Cheshire 26-25 Eastern Counties @ Sale FC
04/5 Yorkshire 59-3 Northumberland @ Bradford & Bingley RFC
11/5 Eastern Counties 7-57 Lancashire @ Cambridge RFC
11/5 Northumberland 35-17 Durham @ Kingston Park
11/5 Yorkshire 20-21 Cheshire @ Huddersfield YMCA RFC
18/5 Cheshire v Durham - 1500 @ Birkenhead Park RFC
18/5 Eastern Counties v Northumberland - 1545 @ Bury St Edmunds RFC
18/5 Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1500 @ Fylde RFC

Division 1 South
04/5 Hampshire 20-29 Hertfordshire @ Gosport & Fareham RFC
04/5 Gloucestershire 54-14 Devon @ Cinderford RFC
04/5 Kent 21-25 Cornwall @ Medway RFC
11/5 Cornwall 37-13 Hertfordshire @ Redruth RFC
11/5 Devon 30-27 Hampshire @ Okehampton RFC
11/5 Gloucestershire 33-42 Kent @ Clifton RFC
18/5 Devon v Cornwall - 1430 @ Brixham RFC
18/5 Hampshire v Kent - 1500 @ Havant RFC
18/5 Hertfordshire v Gloucestershire - 1500 @ Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
04/5 Leicestershire HWO Staffordshire
04/5 East Midlands 42-27 Warwickshire @ Kettering RFC
11/5 Staffordshire 0-45 East Midlands @ Lichfield RFC
11/5 Warwickshire 0-78 Leicestershire @ Nuneaton RFC
18/5 Staffordshire v Warwickshire - 1500 @ Stoke On Trent RFC
18/5 Leicestershire v East Midlands - 1500 @ Vipers RFC

Division 2 Pool 2
04/5 Surrey 31-14 Sussex @ Esher RFC
04/5 Essex 27-24 Somerset @ Harlow RFC
11/5 Sussex 47-3 Essex @ Worthing RFC
11/5 Surrey 46-24 Somerset @ Esher RFC
18/5 Essex v Surrey - 1500 @ Ilford Wanderers RFC
18/5 Somerset v Sussex - 1500 @ Taunton RFC

Division 3 Pool 1
04/5 North Midlands 21-30 Cumbria @ Bromsgrove RFC
04/5 Oxfordshire 19-12 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
11/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 25-41 Cumbria @ Newark RFC
11/5 Oxfordshire 43-8 North Midlands @ Oxford Harlequins RFC
18/5 Cumbria v Oxfordshire - 1500 @ Aspatria RFC
18/5 North Midlands v Notts, Lincs & Derby - 1500 @ Old Halesonians RFC

Division 3 Pool 2
04/5 Buckinghamshire 10-26 Middlesex
04/5 Dorset & Wilts 57-45 Berkshire @ North Dorset RFC
11/5 Berkshire 28-12 Middlesex @ Reading RFC
11/5 Dorset & Wilts 68-0 Buckinghamshire @ Devizes RFC
18/5 Buckinghamshire v Berkshire - 1430 @ Aylesbury RFC
18/5 Middlesex v Dorset & Wilts - 1500 @ Grashoppers RFC

Only group winners advance to County Finals Day.

Pool standings going into final round of fixtures:

Division 1 North
Lancashire 10 pts
Cheshire 9 pts
Yorkshire 6 pts
Northumberland 5 pts
Eastern Counties 1 pt
Durham 0 pts

Division 1 South
Cornwall 9 pts
Gloucestershire 6 pts
Kent 6 pts
Hertfordshire 5 pts
Devon 4 pts
Hampshire 1 pt

Division 2 Pool 1
Leicestershire 10 pts
East Midlands 10 pts
Warwickshire 2 pts
Staffordshire -5 pts

Division 2 Pool 2
Surrey 10 pts
Sussex 5 pts
Essex 5 pts
Somerset 3 pts

Division 3 Pool 1
Oxfordshire 9 pts
Cumbria 9 pts
Notts, Lincs & Derbys 2 pts
North Midlands 0 pts

Division 3 Pool 2
Dorset & Wilts 10 pts
Berkshire 6 pts
Middlesex 5 pts
Buckinghamshire 0 pts

Leicestershire v East Midlands in Division 2 and Cumbria v Oxfordshire in Division 3 both winner takes all deciders.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 16, 2019, 11:29 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #48 of 51 (189 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Division 1 Pool 1
28/4 North Midlands 10-52 Lancashire @ Birmingham Exiles RFC
05/5 Lancashire 31-5 Durham
12/5 Durham 45-12 North Midlands @ Hartlepool Rovers RFC

Division 1 Pool 2
28/4 Cumbria 0-44 Northumberland @ Workington RFC
05/5 Northumberland 0-37 Yorkshire @ Morpeth RFC
12/5 Yorkshire 36-8 Cumbria @ Wharfedale RFC

Division 1 Pool 3
28/4 Gloucestershire 66-10 Devon @ North Bristol RFC
05/5 Berkshire 30-12 Gloucestershire @ Reading RFC
12/5 Devon 5-22 Berkshire @ Crediton RFC

Division 1 Pool 4
28/4 Sussex 40-7 East Midlands
28/4 Kent 20-14 Surrey @ Aylesford Bulls RFC
04/5 Surrey 5-10 Sussex @ Esher RFC
05/5 Kent 43-7 East Midlands
11/5 East Midlands 22-58 Surrey @ Peterborough RFC
12/5 Sussex 20-10 Kent @ Crowborough RFC

Division 2 Pool 1
28/4 Warwickshire 5-31 Leicestershire @ Rugby Lions
28/4 Cheshire 57-0 Staffordshire @ Winnington Park RFC
05/5 Leicestershire 52-0 Staffordshire @ Birstall RFC
05/5 Warwickshire 22-26 Cheshire @ Rugby Lions
12/5 Staffordshire 17-26 Warwickshire
12/5 Cheshire 12-26 Leicestershire @ Sale FC

Division 2 Pool 2:
27/4 Hertfordshire 20-7 Eastern Counties - @ Fullerians RFC
28/4 Oxfordshire 24-37 Notts, Lincs & Derby @ Oxford RFC
05/5 Hertfordshire 42-12 Oxfordshire
05/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 20-14 Eastern Counties
12/5 Eastern Counties 68-10 Oxfordshire @ Stowmarket RFC
12/5 Notts, Lincs & Derby 7-24 Hertfordshire @ Newark RFC

Division 2 Pool 3
28/4 Cornwall 10-27 Dorset & Wilts @ Launceston RFC
05/5 Somerset 49-22 Cornwall
12/5 Dorset & Wilts 58-5 Somerset @ Warminster RFC

Division 2 Pool 4
28/4 Middlesex 10-45 Essex @ Grasshoppers RFC
28/4 Hampshire 19-24 Buckinghamshire - 1500 @ Havant RFC
04/5 Essex 45-7 Hampshire @ Harlow RFC
05/5 Buckinghamshire 44-5 Middlesex
12/5 Middlesex 10-24 Hampshire @ Grasshoppers RFC
12/5 Essex 28-35 Buckinghamshire @ Barking RFC

Group winners advance to Semi-Finals on Sunday 19th May.

Division 1:
Lancashire v Yorkshire - 1430 @ Leigh RUFC
Sussex v Berkshire - 1430 @ Crawley RFC

Division 2:
Leicestershire v Hertfordshire - 1400 @ Birstall RFC
Buckinghamshire v Dorset & Wilts - Saturday 18th, 1030 @ Aylesbury RFC


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 21, 2019, 11:45 PM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #49 of 51 (127 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Semi-Finals - Sunday 19th May.

Division 1:
Lancashire 17-32 Yorkshire @ Leigh RUFC
Sussex 24-12 Berkshire @ Crawley RFC

Division 2:
Leicestershire 24-22 Hertfordshire @ Birstall RFC
Buckinghamshire 42-22 Dorset & Wilts - Saturday 18th, @ Aylesbury RFC

Finals - both at Twickenham:

Division 1 - Sunday 2nd June (1000):
Sussex v Yorkshire

Division 2 - Saturday 8th June (1300):
Leicestershire v Buckinghamshire


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 22, 2019, 12:04 AM

Posts: 4527
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #50 of 51 (121 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] RFU/WRU Cups 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Jason Leonard U20 County Championship

Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April:

Division 1:
Gloucestershire 27-43 Yorkshire @ Dings Crusaders RFC
Hertfordshire 12-22 Lancashire @ Cheshunt RFC

Division 2:
Berkshire 39-10 Leicestershire @ Maidenhead RFC
Durham 24-31 Surrey @ Blaydon RFC

Finals - Sunday 5th May:
Division 1 - Lancashire 5-52 Yorkshire @ Twickenham
Division 2 - Surrey 43-16 Berkshire @ Sixways, Worcester RFC

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3