Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Trophy 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:09 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 3 (23073 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Round Dates (Saturday unless stated)

Qualifying
Extra Preliminary - 28th September (draw for this and Preliminary Round released Friday 12th July)
Preliminary - 12th October
First - 26th October
Second - 9th November
Third - 23rd November

Proper
First - 14th December
Second - 11th January
Third - 8th February
Fourth - 29th February
Semi's (1st Leg) - 21st March
Semi's (2nd Leg) - 28th March
Final - 17th May (Sunday)


Prize Money

Winners 75%, Losers 25%
except final 66.7 & 33.3

Qualifying
EP £1,500, £500
PR £2,250, £750
Q1 £2,400, £800
Q2 £3,000, £1,000
Q3 £3,750, £1,250

Proper
R1 £4,500, £1,500
R2 £5,250, £1,750
R3 £6,000, £2,000
QF £7,500 £2,500
SF £15,000 £5,000
FL £60,000 £30,000


Clubs Accepted (296)

Level 5 / Step 1 (24) exempt to R1
Level 6 / Step 2 (44) exempt to Q3
Level 7 / Step 3 (88) exempt to Q1
Level 8 / Step 4 (140) compete in EP / PR (84 receive EP byes)

001 8 SL1C A.F.C. Dunstable
002 5 NL A.F.C. Fylde
003 7 SPC A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
004 8 IS1N A.F.C. Sudbury
005 6 NN A.F.C. Telford United
006 8 SL1S A.F.C. Totton
007 5 NL Aldershot Town
008 6 NN Alfreton Town
009 6 NN Altrincham
010 7 SPC Alvechurch
011 8 IS1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex)
012 8 IS1SE Ashford United
013 7 NPP Ashton United
014 7 NPP Atherton Collieries
015 8 IS1N Aveley
016 8 SL1C Aylesbury United
017 7 NPP Bamber Bridge
018 7 SPC Banbury United
019 8 IS1SC Barking
020 5 NL Barnet
021 8 SL1S Barnstaple Town
022 5 NL Barrow
023 8 SL1C Barton Rovers
024 7 SPC Barwell
025 7 NPP Basford United
026 8 IS1N Basildon United
027 8 SL1S Basingstoke Town
028 6 NS Bath City
029 7 SPS Beaconsfield Town
030 8 IS1SC Bedfont Sports
031 8 SL1C Bedford Town
032 8 SL1C Bedworth United
033 8 NP1SE Belper Town
034 8 SL1C Berkhamsted
035 8 SL1S Bideford
036 8 SL1C Biggleswade
037 7 SPC Biggleswade Town
038 6 NS Billericay Town
039 7 ISP Bishop's Stortford
040 7 SPS Blackfield & Langley
041 6 NN Blyth Spartans
042 7 ISP Bognor Regis Town
043 5 NL Boreham Wood
044 6 NN Boston United
045 7 ISP Bowers & Pitsea
046 6 NN Brackley Town
047 8 IS1SC Bracknell Town
048 6 NN Bradford (Park Avenue)
049 6 NS Braintree Town
050 8 IS1N Brentwood Town
051 8 NP1NW Brighouse Town
052 7 ISP Brightlingsea Regent
053 8 SL1S Bristol Manor Farm
054 5 NL Bromley
055 7 SPC Bromsgrove Sporting
056 8 IS1SE Burgess Hill Town
057 8 IS1N Bury Town
058 7 NPP Buxton
059 8 IS1N Cambridge City
060 8 IS1N Canvey Island
061 8 NP1SE Carlton Town
062 7 ISP Carshalton Athletic
063 8 IS1SC Chalfont St. Peter
064 8 NP1SE Chasetown
065 6 NS Chelmsford City
066 8 IS1SC Chertsey Town
067 7 SPS Chesham United
068 7 ISP Cheshunt
069 6 NN Chester
070 5 NL Chesterfield
071 8 IS1SE Chichester City
072 6 NS Chippenham Town
073 8 IS1SC Chipstead
074 5 NL Chorley
075 8 SL1S Cinderford Town
076 8 SL1S Cirencester Town
077 8 NP1NW City of Liverpool
078 8 NP1SE Cleethorpes Town
079 8 NP1NW Clitheroe
080 7 SPC Coalville Town
081 8 IS1N Coggeshall Town
082 8 SL1C Coleshill Town
083 8 NP1NW Colne
084 6 NS Concord Rangers
085 8 SL1C Corby Town
086 7 ISP Corinthian Casuals
087 8 IS1SE Cray Valley (P.M.)
088 7 ISP Cray Wanderers
089 6 NN Curzon Ashton
090 5 NL Dagenham & Redbridge
091 6 NN Darlington
092 6 NS Dartford
093 8 SL1C Daventry Town
094 8 IS1N Dereham Town
095 8 SL1C Didcot Town
096 7 SPS Dorchester Town
097 6 NS Dorking Wanderers
098 5 NL Dover Athletic
099 8 NP1NW Droylsden
100 6 NS Dulwich Hamlet
101 8 NP1NW Dunston
102 8 IS1SE East Grinstead Town
103 7 ISP East Thurrock United
104 6 NS Eastbourne Borough
105 5 NL Eastleigh
106 5 NL Ebbsfleet United
107 7 ISP Enfield Town
108 8 SL1S Evesham United
109 5 NL F.C. Halifax Town
110 8 IS1SC F.C. Romania
111 7 NPP F.C. United of Manchester
112 7 SPS Farnborough
113 6 NN Farsley Celtic
114 8 IS1SE Faversham Town
115 8 IS1N Felixstowe & Walton United
116 7 ISP Folkestone Invicta
117 8 NP1SE Frickley Athletic
118 8 SL1S Frome Town
119 7 NPP Gainsborough Trinity
120 6 NN Gateshead
121 8 NP1SE Glossop North End
122 6 NN Gloucester City
123 7 SPS Gosport Borough
124 7 NPP Grantham Town
125 8 IS1N Grays Athletic
126 8 IS1N Great Wakering Rovers
127 8 IS1SE Guernsey
128 6 NN Guiseley
129 8 SL1C Halesowen Town
130 6 NS Hampton & Richmond Borough
131 8 IS1SC Hanwell Town
132 7 ISP Haringey Borough
133 8 IS1SC Harlow Town
134 5 NL Harrogate Town
135 7 SPS Harrow Borough
136 5 NL Hartlepool United
137 7 SPS Hartley Wintney
138 8 IS1SE Hastings United
139 6 NS Havant & Waterlooville
140 7 SPS Hayes & Yeading United
141 8 IS1SE Haywards Heath Town
142 7 SPC Hednesford Town
143 6 NS Hemel Hempstead Town
144 7 SPS Hendon
145 6 NN Hereford
146 8 IS1SE Herne Bay
147 8 IS1SC Hertford Town
148 8 IS1N Heybridge Swifts
149 8 SL1S Highworth Town
150 8 IS1N Histon
151 7 SPC Hitchin Town
152 7 ISP Hornchurch
153 7 ISP Horsham
154 8 IS1N Hullbridge Sports
155 6 NS Hungerford Town
156 7 NPP Hyde United
157 8 IS1SE Hythe Town
158 8 NP1SE Ilkeston Town
159 8 SL1C Kempston Rovers
160 8 NP1NW Kendal Town
161 6 NN Kettering Town
162 6 NN Kidderminster Harriers
163 8 SL1C Kidlington
164 8 NP1SE Kidsgrove Athletic
165 7 SPC Kings Langley
166 6 NN King's Lynn Town
167 7 ISP Kingstonian
168 7 NPP Lancaster City
169 8 SL1S Larkhall Athletic
170 6 NN Leamington
171 7 ISP Leatherhead
172 8 NP1SE Leek Town
173 7 SPC Leiston
174 7 ISP Lewes
175 8 NP1SE Lincoln United
176 8 NP1SE Loughborough Dynamo
177 7 SPC Lowestoft Town
178 5 NL Maidenhead United
179 6 NS Maidstone United
180 8 IS1N Maldon & Tiptree
181 8 SL1S Mangotsfield United
182 7 ISP Margate
183 8 NP1NW Marine
184 8 NP1SE Market Drayton Town
185 8 IS1SC Marlow
186 8 NP1NW Marske United
187 7 NPP Matlock Town
188 8 SL1S Melksham Town
189 7 ISP Merstham
190 7 SPS Merthyr Town
191 7 SPS Metropolitan Police
192 7 NPP Mickleover Sports
193 8 SL1S Moneyfields
194 7 NPP Morpeth Town
195 8 NP1NW Mossley
196 7 NPP Nantwich Town
197 7 SPC Needham Market
198 8 NP1SE Newcastle Town
199 8 SL1C North Leigh
200 8 IS1SC Northwood
201 5 NL Notts County
202 7 SPC Nuneaton Borough
203 8 NP1NW Ossett United
204 6 NS Oxford City
205 8 SL1S Paulton Rovers
206 7 SPC Peterborough Sports
207 8 IS1SE Phoenix Sports
208 8 NP1NW Pickering Town
209 8 NP1NW Pontefract Collieries
210 7 SPS Poole Town
211 7 ISP Potters Bar Town
212 8 NP1NW Prescot Cables
213 7 NPP Radcliffe
214 8 NP1NW Ramsbottom United
215 8 IS1SE Ramsgate
216 7 SPC Redditch United
217 8 IS1N Romford
218 7 SPC Royston Town
219 8 NP1NW Runcorn Linnets
220 7 SPC Rushall Olympic
221 7 SPS Salisbury
222 7 NPP Scarborough Athletic
223 8 IS1SE Sevenoaks Town
224 8 NP1SE Sheffield
225 8 SL1S Sholing
226 8 IS1SE Sittingbourne
227 8 SL1S Slimbridge
228 6 NS Slough Town
229 8 IS1N Soham Town Rangers
230 5 NL Solihull Moors
231 8 IS1SC South Park
232 7 NPP South Shields
233 6 NN Southport
234 8 NP1SE Spalding United
235 6 NN Spennymoor Town
236 6 NS St. Albans City
237 7 SPC St. Ives Town
238 8 SL1C St. Neots Town
239 7 NPP Stafford Rangers
240 8 IS1SC Staines Town
241 7 NPP Stalybridge Celtic
242 8 NP1SE Stamford
243 5 NL Stockport County
244 8 NP1SE Stocksbridge Park Steels
245 7 SPC Stourbridge
246 7 SPC Stratford Town
247 8 NP1SE Sutton Coldfield Town
248 5 NL Sutton United
249 7 SPS Swindon Supermarine
250 8 NP1NW Tadcaster Albion
251 7 SPC Tamworth
252 7 SPS Taunton Town
253 8 SL1C Thame United
254 8 SL1S Thatcham Town
255 8 IS1SE Three Bridges
256 8 IS1N Tilbury
257 7 SPS Tiverton Town
258 6 NS Tonbridge Angels
259 8 IS1SC Tooting & Mitcham United
260 5 NL Torquay United
261 8 NP1NW Trafford
262 7 SPS Truro City
263 8 IS1SC Uxbridge
264 8 IS1SE V.C.D. Athletic
265 8 IS1SC Waltham Abbey
266 7 SPS Walton Casuals
267 8 SL1C Wantage Town
268 8 IS1SC Ware
269 7 NPP Warrington Town
270 6 NS Wealdstone
271 6 NS Welling United
272 8 SL1C Welwyn Garden City
273 8 IS1SC Westfield
274 7 SPS Weston super Mare
275 6 NS Weymouth
276 7 NPP Whitby Town
277 8 IS1SE Whitehawk
278 8 IS1SE Whitstable Town
279 8 IS1SE Whyteleafe
280 8 NP1NW Widnes
281 8 SL1S Willand Rovers
282 7 SPS Wimborne Town
283 8 SL1S Winchester City
284 7 ISP Wingate & Finchley
285 8 NP1SE Wisbech Town
286 8 IS1N Witham Town
287 7 NPP Witton Albion
288 5 NL Woking
289 8 NP1NW Workington
290 8 NP1SE Worksop Town
291 7 ISP Worthing
292 5 NL Wrexham
293 7 SPS Yate Town
294 8 SL1C Yaxley
295 5 NL Yeovil Town
296 6 NN York City


The 17 clubs that did not participate in the F.A. Trophy last season are the 14 promoted from Level 9 / Step 5 (Biggleswade, Chertsey Town, Chichester City, City of Liverpool, Cray Valley P.M., Daventry Town, Dunston, Histon, Hullbridge Sports, Ilkeston Town, Sholing. Wantage Town, Willand Rovers and Worksop Town), the two relegated from the Football League (Notts County and Yeovil Town) plus Guernsey who have entered after not doing so last season despite being eligible.

The 16 clubs that participated last season but not this are the 10 relegated from Level 8 / Step 4 (A.F.C. Mansfield who failed ground grading, Aylesbury, now Aylesbury Vale Dynamos after merger, Dunstable Town, Egham Town, Fleet Town, Greenwich Borough, Gresley, Mildenhall Town, Molesey and Skelmersdale United) plus Colwyn Bay and Street who opted for voluntary relegation, North Ferriby United and Thamesmead Town who folded and the two promoted to the Football League (Leyton Orient and Salford City).

In addition A.F.C. Hornchurch are now Hornchurch.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 10:16 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 28, 2019, 5:19 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 3 (20128 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 28th September unless stated

Zone 1
01 Colne (8NP1NW) v Marske United (8NP1NW) 2-1 179
02 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1SE) 1-0 171
03 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Marine (8NP1NW) 1-0 355
04 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) P-P (Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 301 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-6 271
05 Ossett United (8NP1NW) v Widnes (8NP1NW) 1-0 287
06 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v Sheffield (8NP1SE) 2-1 272

Zone 2
07 Daventry Town (8SL1C) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) 1-1 118 (replay Mon 7.45) 0-2 89
08 Lincoln United (8NP1SE) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 1-3 175
09 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Spalding United (8NP1SE) 5-1 139
10 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C) 1-2 153
11 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 2-2 219 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 169
12 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v St. Neots Town (8SL1C) 3-1 92
13 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) 0-1 102
14 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) 5-1 150

Zone 3
15 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 4-1 162
16 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) 5-0 120
17 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 153 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 102
18 Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 2-1 243
19 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE) 2-1 170
20 Hullbridge Sports (8IS1N) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) 2-4 78
21 Harlow Town (8IS1SC) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 1-1 143 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 64
22 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 1-4 187
23 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) 1-3 180
24 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) 0-1 84

Zone 4
25 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 7-1 78
26 Thame United (8SL1C) v Kidlington (8SL1C) 1-1 127 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 65
27 Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) v North Leigh (8SL1C) (at North Leigh) 4-3 82
28 Mangotsfield United (8SL1C) v Slimbridge (8SL1S) 1-2 142


Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 12th October unless stated

Zone 1
01 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Brighouse Town (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 308 (ineligible player)
02 Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) v Glossop North End (8NP1SE) 2-0 154
03 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) 0-3 395
04 Pickering Town (8NP1NW) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1SE) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 130 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 82
05 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) 0-3 352
06 Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) v Colne (8NP1NW) 1-3 375
07 Worksop Town (8NP1SE) v Kendal Town (8NP1NW) 2-1 410
08 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) v Mossley (8NP1NW) 2-4 204 (Mossley ineligible player)
09 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 3-2 314
10 Droylsden (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) 1-1 199 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 401

Zone 2
11 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Bury Town (8IS1N) 3-0 217
12 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Yaxley (8SL1C) 2-1 240
13 Newcastle Town (8NP1SE) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 2-5 334
14 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C) 1-1 382 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 289
15 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Coleshill Town (8SL1C) 3-0 232
16 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Stamford (8NP1SE) 0-3 437
17 Histon (8IS1N) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 0-0 213 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-4 290
18 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Market Drayton Town (8NP1SE) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 186
19 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) 1-0 155
20 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 3-2 119
21 Bedworth United (8SL1C) v Ilkeston Town (8NP1SE) 3-1 152

Zone 3
22 Staines Town (8IS1SC) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 0-2 106
23 Aylesbury United (8SL1C) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 2-2 134 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-2 145
24 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) 0-3 148 (ineligible player) (re-match Wed 6th Nov 7.45) (no replay) 0-1 111
25 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Romford (8IS1N) 2-1 267
26 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Ware (8IS1SC) 2-2 282 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 182
27 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C) 2-4 134
28 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Basildon United (8IS1N) 2-3 159
29 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v South Park (8IS1SC) 1-0 157
30 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) 2-1 74
31 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-4 80
32 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Westfield (8IS1SC) 3-5 71
33 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) v Northwood (8IS1SC) 4-1 90
34 East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) v Aveley (8IS1N) (P-P to Tue 7.30) 0-5 73
35 Berkhamsted (8SL1C) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 5-0 179
36 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 1-3 174
37 Burgess Hill Town (8IS1SE) v Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) 0-2 235
38 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) 4-2 95
39 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Witham Town (8IS1N) 2-2 252 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 AET (0-0) 104
40 Barking (8IS1SC) v Guernsey (8IS1SE) (1.30) (no replay) 2-1 118
41 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 1-2 366
42 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (8IS1SE) 5-2 156
43 Tilbury (8IS1N) v Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) 6-2 80
44 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-2 104 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 156
45 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 2-1 96
46 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) 1-0 202

Zone 4
47 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 1-1 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 103
48 Barnstaple Town (8SL1S) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) 1-3 113
49 Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) v Willand Rovers (8SL1S) 0-3 103 (ineligible player)
50 Slimbridge (8SL1S) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) 0-1 87
51 Melksham Town (8SL1S) v Wantage Town (8SL1C) (1.00) 2-0 205
52 Frome Town (8SL1S) v Bideford (8SL1S) 2-1 252
53 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S) 0-2 also 252
54 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) 2-3 137
55 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Thame United (8SL1C) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-3 98 (replay Tue 22nd 7.45) 3-5 102
56 Sholing (8SL1S) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-1 112


First Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 14th October

3p.m. Saturday 26th October unless stated

56 survivors plus 88 Level 7 / Step 3 teams exempted to this round

Zone transfers
2 to 1 Kidsgrove Athletic
3 to 4 Marlow

Zone 1 - 11 survivors & 17 exemptions = 28 teams = 14 matches (1-14)
Zone 2 - 10 survivors & 24 exemptions = 34 teams = 17 matches (15-31)
Zone 3 - 24 survivors & 32 exemptions = 56 teams = 28 matches (32-59)
Zone 4 - 11 survivors & 15 exemptions = 26 teams = 13 matches (60-72)

Level 8 survivors guaranteed from 15 ties - 2, 8, 9, 13, 17, 18, 34, 39, 49, 50, 55, 61, 64, 65 & 67

Zone 1
01 Buxton (7NPP) v Hyde United (7NPP) 3-2 360
02 Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) v Pickering Town (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-0 205 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 3-0 99
03 Whitby Town (7NPP) v Worksop Town (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 4-1 443
04 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 1-0 288
05 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-1 234
06 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-2 212
07 Morpeth Town (7NPP) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) 6-1 502
08 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 5-3 259
09 Brighouse Town (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) (P-P to T.B.A.)
(F.A. investigation in to Brighouse Town ineligible player in previous round) (Brighouse Town removed Thu 31st Oct)
Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW) (Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 0-1 225
10 Warrington Town (7NPP) v Ashton United (7NPP) 0-1 327
11 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-4 216
12 Radcliffe (7NPP) v F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 253
13 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Colne (8NP1NW) (P-P to Mon 7.45) 0-1 133
14 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v South Shields (7NPP) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 203

Zone 2
15 Redditch United (7SLPC) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 4-2 200
16 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) v Banbury United (7SLPC) 0-0 315 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 310
17 Leek Town (8NP1SE) v Chasetown (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-0 268
18 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Stamford (8NP1SE) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-2 306 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 3-0 183
19 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Nuneaton Borough (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-1 423
20 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Alvechurch (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-0 170
21 Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) v Bedworth United (8SL1C) 2-1 126
22 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Needham Market (7SLPC) (Fri 7.45) 0-3 163
23 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v Matlock Town (7NPP) (P-P to Wed 7.45) 1-2 142
24 Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-4 264
25 Basford United (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 3-0 352
26 St. Ives Town (7SLPC) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) 0-0 231 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 202
27 Grantham Town (7NPP) v Rushall Olympic (7SLPC) 5-3 215
28 Tamworth (7SLPC) v Leiston (7SLPC) 4-0 385
29 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 2-1 196
30 Stratford Town (7SLPC) v Hednesford Town (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 210
31 Bromsgrove Sporting (7SLPC) v Barwell (7SLPC) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-7 544

Zone 3
32 Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) v Lewes (7ISTP) 2-0 332
33 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Harrow Borough (7SLPS) 2-0 148
34 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Aylesbury United (8SL1C) 3-1 109
35 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Merstham (7ISTP) 3-1 286
36 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 1-3 136
37 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 1-0 75
38 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (delayed to Sat 9th Nov 3.00 by previous round) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p 71
39 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) 1-2 201
40 Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Berkhamsted (8SL1C) 3-1 133
41 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Horsham (7ISTP) 3-0 285
42 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Cray Wanderers (7ISTP) 3-0 145
43 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISTP) v Enfield Town (7ISTP) 1-1 317 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 AET (1-1) 204
44 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Potters Bar Town (7ISTP) 1-2 178
45 Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 1-2 121
46 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Tilbury (8IS1N) 4-3 104
47 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Ware (8IS1SC) 3-0 225
48 Aveley (8IS1N) v Bowers & Pitsea (7ISTP) 3-0 127
49 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 0-1 180
50 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 3-3 87 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 151
51 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Hendon (7SLPS) 4-1 207
52 Barking (8IS1SC) v Margate (7ISTP) 0-0 110 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 159
53 Wingate & Finchley (7ISTP) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) 1-1 126 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 109
54 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) 4-2 417
55 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 0-4 112
56 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Kings Langley (7SLPC) 3-5 90
57 Cheshunt (7ISTP) v East Thurrock United (7ISTP) 1-2 115
58 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Chesham United (7SLPS) 5-3 96
59 Worthing (7ISTP) v Walton Casuals (7SLPS) 2-1 356

Zone 4
60 Yate Town (7SLPS) v Tiverton Town (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 3-3 153 (replay Wed 6th Nov 7.45) 3-3 AET (1-1) 4-1p 156
61 Melksham Town (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) 1-0 206
62 Truro City (7SLPS) v Blackfield & Langley (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) (P-P again to Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 1-1 131 (replay Sat 9th Nov 3.00) 1-3 57
63 Poole Town (7SLPS) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-2 261
64 Thame United (8SL1C) v Frome Town (8SL1S) 1-2 74
65 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Sholing (8SL1S) 0-0 110 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 135
66 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 3-3 342 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 336
67 Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S) (delayed to Tue 7.45 by previous round) 1-1 96 (replay Wed 6th Nov 7.45) 3-1 112
68 Wimborne Town (7SLPS) v Taunton Town (7SLPS) 2-2 232 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 315
69 Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-4 139
70 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Farnborough (7SLPS) 3-1 234
71 A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) v Weston super Mare (7SLPS) 3-2 AET (1-1) 148
72 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Merthyr Town (7SLPS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 2-2 175 (replay Tue 5th Nov 7.45) 5-4 AET (4-4) 187


Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 28th October

3p.m. Saturday 9th November unless stated

72 survivors from previous round

4 zones of the previous round reduced to 2 by combining 1 & 2 and 3 & 4
with Biggleswade Town, Needham Market and Soham Town Rangers transferred from old zone 2 to new zone 2

Level 8 survivors guaranteed from ties 9, 12, 24, 26 & 31

Zone 1
01 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 2-1 493
02 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Ashton United (7NPP) 1-0 284
03 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Morpeth Town (7NPP) 2-1 216
04 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Hednesford Town (7SLPC) 1-5 296
05 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 2-0 202
06 South Shields (7NPP) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SLPC) 4-0 934
07 Barwell (7SLPC) v Redditch United (7SLPC) P-P to Tue 7.45 3-3 129 (replay Tue 19th 7.45) 2-3 111
08 Colne (8NP1NW) v Buxton (7NPP) 3-1 191
09 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) 1-1 408 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 452
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Basford United (7NPP) 3-1 907
11 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) (Tue 7.45) 0-1 208
12 Leek Town (8NP1SE) v Workington (8NP1NW) 1-3 321
13 Tamworth (7SLPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 3-5 515
14 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Lancaster City (7NPP) (Tue 7.45) 2-2 315 (replay Sat 23rd 3.00) 2-1 241

Zone 2
15 Margate (7ISTP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 0-4 312
16 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-1 323
17 Yate Town (7SLPS) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) 6-3 230
18 Royston Town (7SLPC) v Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) 7-0 225
19 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v East Thurrock United (7ISTP) 3-1 302
20 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 1-1 122 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 153
21 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-6 163
22 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Aveley (8IS1N) 3-3 474 (replay Mon 7.45) 1-2 167
23 Worthing (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-4 521
24 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Whitehawk (8IS1SE) 2-2 470 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 157
25 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Frome Town (8SL1S) (Tue 7.45) 5-3 197
26 Sholing (8SL1S) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) P-P to Tue 7.45 2-1 116
27 Blackfield & Langley (7SLPS) v Kingstonian (7ISTP) (Wed 7.45) 0-3 85
28 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISTP) (Wed 7.45) 4-3 196
29 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Kings Langley (7SLPC) 2-1 445
30 Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) (Wed 7.45) 4-2 144
31 Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 19th 7.45) 0-5 81
32 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S) 5-0 248
33 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Melksham Town (8SL1S) 4-2 235
34 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Potters Bar Town (7ISTP) 1-0 103
35 Needham Market (7SLPC) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 1-2 203
36 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) 2-2 203 (replay Tue 7.45) (P-P to Tue 19th 7.45) 0-1 92


Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 11th November

3p.m. Saturday 23rd November unless stated

36 survivors from the previous round plus the 44 level 6 clubs exempted to this round

2 zones continued
Zone 1 - 14 survivors & 22 National North teams
Zone 2 - 22 survivors & 22 National South teams

Minnow (levels 7 and 8) survivors guaranteed from ten ties - 4, 5, 10, 12, 21, 26, 27, 29, 30, 40

Zone 1
01 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 3-0 266
02 York City (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) (no replay) 0-1 974
03 Workington (8NP1W) v Farsley Celtic (6NN) 0-1 461
04 Hednesford Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-1 354
05 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) 0-3 962
06 Darlington (6NN) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 2-1 770
07 Gloucester City (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 251
08 Blyth Spartans (6NN) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 1-1 526 (replay Tue 7.45. P-P again to Tue 3rd Dec 7.45) 3-1 165
09 Brackley Town (6NN) v Chester (6NN) 0-1 334
10 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v South Shields (7NPP) (delayed by previous round to Tue 7.45) 1-1 356 (replay Tue Dec 3rd 7.45) 0-4 612
11 Guiseley (6NN) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 0-4 345
12 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Redditch United (7SLPC) 2-0 259
13 Colne (8NP1NW) v Southport (6NN) (no replay) 2-3 312
14 King's Lynn Town (6NN) v Hereford (6NN) 0-0 846 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 715
15 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Boston United (6NN) 1-0 303
16 Peterborough Sports (7SLPC) v Kettering Town (6NN) 0-3 436
17 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Gateshead (6NN) (no replay) 1-0 546
18 Leamington (6NN) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-1 275

Zone 2
19 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Chippenham Town (6NS) 2-2 972 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 245
20 Bath City (6NS) v Gosport Borough (7SLPS) 0-0 528 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 306
21 Sholing (8SL1S) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) (P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 3rd Dec 7.45) 0-0 105 (replay Tue 10th Dec 7.30)
22 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) 2-1 457
23 Weymouth (6NS) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 1-0 753
24 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Hungerford Town (6NS) 2-1 361
25 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 3-1 385
26 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 2-1 466
27 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 4-3 278
28 Braintree Town (6NS) v Yate Town (7SLPS) 1-2 202
29 Biggleswade Town (7SLPC) v Aveley (8IS1N) 1-4 156
30 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-1 294
31 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Hartley Wintney (7SLPS) 3-1 278
32 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Dorking Wanderers (6NS) 0-3 734
33 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 0-0 201 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 295
34 Maidstone United (6NS) v Dartford (6NS) 2-2 1,255 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 701
35 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-4 234
36 Wealdstone (6NS) v Royston Town (7SLPC) 2-3 396
37 Oxford City (6NS) v Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-1 228 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-4 AET (2-2) 1-4p 139
38 Billericay Town (6NS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 353
39 Welling United (6NS) v St. Albans City (6NS) 3-1 337
40 Salisbury (7SLPS) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SLPS) 4-3 454


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 1:27 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 25, 2019, 3:52 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 3 (2455 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

First Round

Draw released Monday 25th November

3p.m. Saturday 14th December unless stated

40 survivors from the previous round plus the 24 level 5 clubs exempted to this round

2 zones continued

Zone transfer
1 to 2 King's Lynn Town (6NN)

Level 5 - 24
Level 6 - 26
Level 7 - 11
Level 8 - 3 (Aveley, Halesowen Town plus winners of Sholing and Paulton Town)

Minnow (levels 7 & 8) survivor guaranteed from tie 18

Zone 1
01 Solihull Moors (5NL) v Darlington (6NN)
02 South Shields (7NPP) v Southport (6NN)
03 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C)
04 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Hartlepool United (5NL) (no replay)
05 Stockport County (5NL) v Blyth Spartans (6NN)
06 Chesterfield (5NL) v Notts County (5NL) (1.00) (no replay)
07 Hednesford Town (7SLPC) v Chester (6NN)
08 F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) (no replay)
09 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Leamington (6NN)
10 Farsley Celtic (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN)
11 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Chorley (5NL)
12 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Kettering Town (6NN)
13 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Curzon Ashton (6NN)
14 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Barrow (5NL)

Zone 2
15 Yeovil Town (5NL) v Welling United (6NS)
16 Hornchurch (7ISTP) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS)
17 King's Lynn Town (6NN) v Dover Athletic (5NL)
18 Carshalton Athletic (7ISTP) v Aveley (8IS1N)
19 Eastleigh (5NL) v Yate Town (7SLPS)
20 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS)
21 Barnet (5NL) v Weymouth (6NS)
22 Kingstonian (7ISTP) v Woking (5NL) (Sun 3.00)
23 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Havant & Waterlooville (6NS)
24 Enfield Town (7ISTP) v Ebbsfleet United (5NL)
25 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Salisbury (7SLPS)
26 Maidenhead United (5NL) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS)
27 Sutton United (5NL) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL)
28 Maidstone United (6NS) v Concord Rangers (6NS)
29 Torquay United (5NL) v Aldershot Town (5NL)
30 Bath City (6NS) v Sholing (8SL1S) OR Paulton Rovers (8SL1S)
31 Dorking Wanderers (6NS) v Bromley (5NL)
32 Royston Town (7SLPC) v Boreham Wood (5NL)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 3, 2019, 10:14 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3