Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Emrys Morgan Cup 2019/20

 



barcud-coch
First Team Star

Sep 19, 2019, 10:40 PM

Posts: 1829
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 2 (378 views)
Shortcut
Emrys Morgan Cup 2019/20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Emrys Morgan Cup

First Round Draw

Llandysul v Newcastle
Trefonnen v Llanboidy
Penybont United v Llangedwyn
St Harmon v Corris United
Padarn United v Welshpool Town Reserves
Dolgellau Athletic Reserves v Cardigan Toen
Maesglas v Maesyrhandir
Aberaeron Town Reserves v Borth United Reserves
Rhayader Town Reserves v Four Crosses Reserves
Talgarth Town v Llanilar
Penparcau Reserves v Llandrindod Wells Reserves
Waterloo Rovers Reserves v Ffostrasol Wanderers
Dewi Stars v Felindre
Meifod v Guilsfield Res
St Dogmaels v Llanfair United Reserves
Trewern United v Aberporth
Bont v Kerry Reserves
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v Llanfyllin Town
New Quay v Llanfechain
Lampeter Town v Newtown Wanderers
Crannog v Llanrhaeadr Reserves
Bishops Castle v Llanidloes Town Reserves
Knighton Town Reserves v Builth Wells Reserves
Tregaron Turfs v Llanymynech
Talybont v Brecon Corries
Brecon Northcote v Caersws Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn v Crymych

Byes: Bow Street Reserves, Penrhyncoch Reserves, Bargod Rangers, Felinfach and Aberdyfi

Ties are scheduled to take place on Saturday 19th October


barcud-coch
First Team Star

Oct 21, 2019, 12:51 AM

Posts: 1829
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (137 views)
Shortcut
Re: [barcud-coch] Emrys Morgan Cup 2019/20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round Results

Llandysul (walkover) v Newcastle (scratched)
Trefonnen v Llanboidy 3-2
Penybont United v Llangedwyn 2-0 (aet)
St Harmon v Corris United 4-1 (aet)
Padarn United v Welshpool Town Reserves 2-0
Dolgellau Athletic Reserves v Cardigan Town 0-9
Maesglas v Maesyrhandir (26/10/19)
Aberaeron Town Reserves v Borth United Reserves 2-0
Rhayader Town Reserves v Four Crosses Reserves 5-2
Talgarth Town v Llanilar 3-4
Penparcau Reserves v Llandrindod Wells Reserves 4-0
Waterloo Rovers Reserves v Ffostrasol Wanderers (02/11/19)
Dewi Stars v Felindre 2-1 (aet)
Meifod v Guilsfield Res 4-5
St Dogmaels (walkover)v Llanfair United Reserves (scratched)
Trewern United (walkover) v Aberporth (scratched)
Bont v Kerry Reserves (26/10/19)
Presteigne St Andrews Reserves v Llanfyllin Town (09/11/19)
New Quay v Llanfechain 5-2
Lampeter Town v Newtown Wanderers (26/10/19)
Crannog v Llanrhaeadr Reserves (26/10/19)
Bishops Castle v Llanidloes Town Reserves 2-5
Knighton Town Reserves v Builth Wells Reserves (26/10/19)
Tregaron Turfs v Llanymynech 4-0
Talybont v Brecon Corries 0-12
Brecon Northcote v Caersws Reserves 3-4
Newcastle Emlyn v Crymych (22/10/19)

Byes: Bow Street Reserves, Penrhyncoch Reserves, Bargod Rangers, Felinfach and Aberdyfi

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3