Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jun 15, 2019, 8:00 AM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 5 (582 views)
Shortcut
Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Week Ending Saturday 21st September

Crediton United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Dobwalls v Wendron United
Holsworthy v Torrington (Weds 18th Sept)
Penzance v Porthleven
Plymouth Marjon v Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town v Dartmouth
St Blazey v St Dennis (Fri 20th Sept)
Wadebridge Town v Mousehole

2nd Round

Week Ending Saturday 26th October

Axminster Town v St Blazey / St Dennis
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd / N A Spurs v Dobwalls / Wendron
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Sidmouth Town / Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy / Torrington
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Plymth Marjon / Honiton T v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside
Wadebridge / Mousehole v Penzance / Porthleven


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 20, 2019, 9:36 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #2 of 5 (318 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Week Ending Saturday 21st September

Crediton United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Dobwalls v Wendron United
Holsworthy 2 Torrington 0 (Weds 18th Sept)
Penzance 1 Porthleven 3 (Fri 20th Sept)
Plymouth Marjon v Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town v Dartmouth
St Blazey v St Dennis
Wadebridge Town 2 Mousehole 7 (Fri 20th Sept)


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Sep 20, 2019, 9:57 PM

Posts: 19266
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #3 of 5 (316 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Holsworthy game was moved to, and played on, Tuesday 17th.
(Had it stayed as 18th I might well have been there!)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 21, 2019, 6:21 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #4 of 5 (273 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Crediton United 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Dobwalls 6 Wendron United 3 (aet)
Holsworthy 2 Torrington 0 (Tues 17th Sept)
Penzance 1 Porthleven 3 (Fri 20th Sept)
Plymouth Marjon 4 Honiton Town 2
Sidmouth Town 1 Dartmouth 3 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
St Blazey 7 St Dennis 1
Wadebridge Town 2 Mousehole 7 (Fri 20th Sept)

2nd Round

Week Ending Saturday 26th October

Axminster Town v St Blazey
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Mousehole v Porthleven
Plymouth Marjon v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 9, 2019, 8:37 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #5 of 5 (126 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town v St Blazey
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy (Tues 29th October)
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Mousehole v Porthleven (Fri 25th October)
Plymouth Marjon v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside

Matches to be played Saturday 26th October unless stated

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3